Bexley News

Bexley Middle School -- fourth nine weeks

Students who were named to the honor rolls for the fourth grading period at Bexley Middle School are:

 

SEVENTH GRADE

4.0 honor roll -- Avery Abel, Isabella Bibart, John D'Alessandro, Ethan Dennison, Hannah Dolen, Molly Fagin, Liam Flanigan, Natalie Grace, Grant Heilman, Nicole Hoyer, Will Hoyer, Samantha Katz, Casey King, Lily Rosenthal, Owen Rupp, Romi Winston.

Distinguished honor roll -- Benjamin Allen, Sari Applefeld, Theodore Asensio, Nicole Beckman, Henry Bredemeier, Sharon Brickey, Sonia Brickey, Elizabeth Brown, Madison Brown, Grace Cantrell, Mckenna Carper, Kathryn Clubb, Annabelle Cohen, Rebecca Dashevsky, Adanna Davis, Ethan Davis, Julia Dobbs, Abigail Fisher, Mia Flora;

Emma Focht, Allison Fulford, Catherine Gibson, Abigail Gillam, Zachary Gillam, Katherine Grunewald, Benjamin Haidt, Jack Haseley, Alexander Hirsch, Brianna Hoehnke, Gabriel Hoffman, Grace Hunley, Alexander Jacobson, Samantha Keim, Harry Keller, Jonathan Kent, Alexandra Lape, Jane Larrimer, Sofia Loeser, Audrey Mapley, Emily Markham;

Caitlyn Marra, Tova Mars, Luka McIntyre, Charles Meyer, Noa Miller, Elise Palmer, Toby Polster, James Powers, Mason Remeis, Charlie Robertson-Boyd, Grant Robinson, Isaac Roe, Andrew Rogers, Benjamin Ross, Zachary Shapiro, Austin Sher, Lilly Sline, Andrea Smith, Celine Smith, Antonia Speranza, Andrew Stone, Anna Stover, Tess Stuber;

Elaina Tartal, Anne Tobin, Brit Unangst, Liat Ungar, Mia Upchurch, Haley Wilson, Wesley Woodward, Sabine Young.

Honor roll -- Jacob Arens, Nikolas Armstrong, Taylor Bango, Clarissa Boerkoel, Victoria Bonner, David Bromberg, Helen Clute, Makenzie Compton, Connor Damron, Max Dietz, Lauren Flood, Hope Foreman;

Hugh Fulton, Ethan Gammage, Delia Grantham, Bianca Gutter, Elin Hansen, Rikiya Hayes, Nathaniel Holden, Michael Johnson, Alexander Kauffman, LeAnna Leggett, Jacob Levin, Zion Lighty, Jeffrey Linebarger, Isabelle Luscher, Blake Mansfield, Grant McDermott, William McIntyre, Tyler Mitchell, Clara Murphy, Madison Music, Mark Nudelman;

Annette Penland, Edward Rice, Michael Ryan, Jermaine Shelton, Sydnee Smith, Isaac Stewart, Zachary Sullivan, Carolyn Summerford, Dempsey Taglia, Samuel Warner, Alexander Westley-Sherman.

 

EIGHTH GRADE

4.0 honor roll -- Owen Arace, Kate Bridge, Spencer Brooks, Margaret Butler, Julia Cohn, Eric Crane, Nicholas DeLaCruz, Peter Hayden, Rose Hoffman, Emmeline Huefner, Courtney Kondracke, Brett Lauerhass, Madeline Marsh, Allison Meyer, Lorenzo Pipino, Olivia Roche, Aaron Rothchild, Leila Sereki, Hank Snowdon, Ryan Steinbrook, Olivia Weinstock.

Distinguished honor roll -- Samuel Agnoli, Lindsey Aldrich, Olivia Anderson, Jymi Andorka, Lauren Britt, Mia Cariello, Guy Cory, Ethan Cronk, Greer Davidson, Mitchell Delap, Katherine Dorochenko, Sean Early, Joseph Elisar, Caroline Elliott, Micah Fliegel, Emma Gardner, Andrew Gianakopoulos, Jake Greenberg, Gena Hayes, Leah Hiller;

Abigail Hirsch, Jacqueline Host, Andrew Irwin, Megan Jaffy, Ismail Jallaq, Joshua Jones, John Kane, Ashton Lusiak, Grace Maley, Christopher Marion, Anna Martin, Sydney McGlinchey, Ryan McGovern, Ainsley McIntosh, Veronica Mendivil, Logan Meyer, Emma Obrietan, Jacob Pampush, Sophia Petrov, Emily Predmore, Hannah Reed;

Nicholas Russo, Abigail Sapp, Zara Schopick, Corinne Scott, Rebecca Solove, Avital Spira, Kayla Steinke, Leah Stevenson, Han Ta, Zeenat Tabaku, Brianna Toney, Aaron Touris, Avianna Vigil, Margaret Walker, Zachary Welsh, Carver Wolfe, Lauren Woodford.

Honor roll -- Adam Abouhashish, Benjamin Abramson, Kendall Alexander, Kyle Benson, Lindsay Berndt, Nathaniel Binsky, Emily Bloch, Ezra Brodey, Matthew Brotherton, Thomas Bruning, Alyssa Burnett, Jonathan Clark, Micah Cohen, Andrew Copp, John Corcella, Hope Dodge, Maxwell Ehrlich, Luke Farthing, Lucas Fox, Kyle Fulford;

Anna Gayheart, Parker Getz, Max Goldstein, Amber Grubb, Yoshinobu Hibino, Hannah Hilgeman, Noah Hoffman, Max Hooker, Jennifer Host, Isaiah Keller, Barrett Kirkham, Simon Kroos, Shikeyla Manns, Amanda Marra, Maya Maynard, Joshua Meyer, Jake Parsons, Duncan Penland, Gia Petersen, Wade Randle, James Rieder-Siewert;

Perrin Ruff, Eric Salander, Jai Sanford, Abigail Sauer, Alexander Shapiro, Jada Sidoti, Jeffrey Stevens, Addison Torrence, Marina Tucker, Dorn Van, Caroline Watson, Julia Zidar and Zoe Ziegler.

Comments