Bexley News

Honor rolls

Bexley High School

Students who were named to the Bexley High School honor roll for the first grading period of the 2013-14 school year are:

Christian Adkin, Joshua Adkin, Jason Adkin, Nathaniel Agnoli, Samuel Agnoli, Lindsey Aldrich, Jack Allen, Olivia Anderson, Jymi Andorka, Noah Appelbaum, Julia Applefeld, Owen Arace, Patrick Arace, Rachel Arens, Haviland Atha-Simonton, Andrew Axelson, Ashley Barno, Bethanny Barno, Kayley Barno, Armando Bassiet, Bridget Bates, Tamya Bell;

Addy Bemis, Kyle Benson, Carly Berndt, Sarah Binau, Nathaniel Binsky, Chad Bloch, Samantha Bolon, Daniel Bond, Henry Boutelle, William Bowman, Ethan Bredemeier, Kate Bridge, Kathryn Bringman, Lauren Britt, Ezra Brodey, Spencer Brooks, Nathan Brownstein, Erin Brubaker, Teddy Bruning, Isabelle Burgdoff, Katherine Butler, Margaret Butler;

Emily Callahan, Eric Callahan, Mia Cariello, Andrew Carper, Adellina Cini, Shira Cohen, Max Cohen, Ariel Cohen, Julia Cohn, Evan Cook, Andrew Copp, John Corcella, Katharine Coutant, Dylan Cramer, Eric Crane, Emma Crane, Georgia Curran, Patrick Damron, Blaine Davidson, Jacob Davis, Sarah Dawley, Luke Dawley, Jim DeLaCruz;

Nicholas DeLaCruz, Mitchell Delap, Regan Detwiler, Kayleigh Dietz, Frank Ditullio, Natese Dockery, Samuel Dolen, Jonah Dolin, Jake Dorochenko, Katherine Dorochenko, Andrea Dressel, Halley Dunn, Brennan Dyson, Sean Early, Abbey Early, Emily Earnest, Ryan Efaw, Maxwell Ehrlich, Samuel Ehrlich, Alexander Eikenberry, Joseph Elisar, Megan Elisar;

Caroline Elliott, Drew Elliott, Andrew Esposito, Taylor Farthing, Jackson Feinknopf, Hannah Fetters, Marlana Fireman, John Flood, Alexandria Ford, Ian Foreman, Sidney Fournier, Lucy Fowler, Kara Friedman, Jillian Gamble, Brendan Gandal, Emma Gardner, Emily Gatterdam, Anna Gayheart, Parker Getz, Jordan Gewirtz, Jonathan Giannoutsos;

Oliver Gladfelter, Kelley Glasgow, Gina Gogan, Micah Goldson, Samuel Gould, Emily Grace, Francesco Grasso, Jake Greenberg, Zoe Greenblott, Alexander Greff, Sarah Gundy, Paige Gutter, Cameron Hall, Spencer Halliday, Bryn Harding, Samuel Harrison, Joseph Hart, Hannah Hasseler, Jack Haught, Elisheva Hay, Peter Hayden, Riley Hayden;

Meghan Hayden, Gena Hayes, Kendall Hecker, Jake Heckman, David Heym, Elizabeth Heym, Leah Hiller, Abigail Hirsch, Clara Hirsch, Adam Hirsch, Ilana Hoffman, Benjamin Hoffman, Rose Hoffman, Carly Hooker, Simon Horn, Maria Howard, Rebekah Howson, Diana Huefner, Emmeline Huefner, Ayantu Idosa, Sarah Imwalle, Paige Ingwersen;

Andrew Irwin, Duncan Isaac, William Jackson, Benjamin Jaffy, Megan Jaffy, Elizabeth Jaffy, Ismail Jallaq, Eman Jallaq, Jared James, Daisy James-Weidner, Leslie Janco, Karibeiane Johnson, Joshua Jones, Benjamin Kanas, John Kane, Michael Katz, Jackson Katz, Izadore Keller, Ian Kellogg, Marissa Kelly, Cole Keny, Emalee Kerr, Molly Kirkham;

Devon Kloth, David Knolls, Aldon Knolls, Maximilien Knox-Kelly, George Kondracke, Courtney Kondracke, Benjamin Krajnak, Vahni Kurra, Jayna Kusma, Marek Kuspan, Sofia Kuspan, Miranda Lange, Patrick Lape, Jasper Lau, Brett Lauerhass, Quinten Lee, Jackson Lee, Christine Lee, Daniel Lee, Max Lehman, Graydon Levine, Samantha Levy;

Viktoryia Liashchynskaya, Elisabeth Lively, Alexander Locke, Daniel Loeser, Olivia Long, Abby Lowenstein, Maximilian Maher, Grace Maley, Benjamin Mangel, Tyler Mansfield, Amanda Marra, Ashley Marra, Madeline Marsh, Anna Martin, Mary Massarelli, Jonathan Maxwell, Eric Maxwell, Maya Maynard, Patrick McBride, Sarah McBride, Ella McCoy;

John McGovern, Ainsley McIntosh, Maximilian Meizlish, Nathan Meizlish, Justin Mendes, Veronica Mendivil, Matthew Mendivil, Joshua Meyer, Allison Meyer, Alexander Meyer, Heidi Middlemus, Alex Miglets, Kristin Milless, Allison Mittman, Jacob Mittman, Taylor Moore, Daniel Motter, Emily Munch, Parker Murphy, Patrick Murtha, Megan Myers;

Jordan Nagle, John Needles, Emily Nester-Blessing, Jeffrey Nicosia, Megan Niermeyer, Gerald Noel, Samuel Nolan, Emma Obrietan, John Otero-Meacham, John O'Toole, Jacob Pampush, Jake Parsons, Jordan Pearson, Gia Petersen, Courtney Peterson, Sophia Petrov, Zoe Philips, Caroline Phillips, Lorenzo Pipino, Sarah Podlasiak, Emily Predmore;

Raphael Quastler, Gonzalo Ramirez, Eleanor Reagan, Ryan Reed, Hannah Reed, Aron Reman, Margaret Rhoads, Anna Rhoads, Rachael Rice, Brett Ringel, Hunter Roberts, Olivia Roche, Carmen Rodriguez, Taylor Rogers, Grace Rosenthal, Aaron Rothchild, Lexi Rubinstein, Lexi Ruff, Nicholas Russo, Katherine Ryan, Shai Saar, Jai Sanford;

Abigail Sapp, Caroline Sapp, Elisabeth Schmidt, Emma Schmitz, Zara Schopick, Dina Schulman, Meredith Schwager, Corinne Scott, Chloe Seletz, Leila Sereki, Rishala Sereki, James Seymour, Samantha Shamhart, Alexander Shapiro, Joshua Shapiro, Caroline Shapiro, Lilli Sher, Samuel Shorr, Jada Sidoti, Taylor Simmons, Jack Simpson;

Hank Snowdon, Sophia Speranza, Avital Yardena Spira, Jacqueline Spiropoulos, Brennan Steele, Ryan Steinbrook, Kayla Steinke, Jocie Steinke, Jesse Steinman, Leah Stevenson, Andre Stewart, Hope Stewart, Suzannah Stone, Griffin Strom, Edmund Strominger, Jonah Stuber, Han Ta, Zeenat Tabaku, Samuel Taglia, Corbin Thompson;

James Tobin, Zachary Todd, Addison Torrence, Aaron Touris, Samuel Trabitz, Gracy Trinoskey-Rice, Mary Tugend, Margaret Tugend, Adam Ungar, Olivia Vaughan, Hudson Wagenbrenner, Margaret Walker, Emily Walker, Taylor Walker, Olivia Weinstock, Liza Weisman, Zachary Welsh, Abigail Wenger, Grace Wicks, Logan Wilhelm, Cheye Williams;

Davis Williams, Elizabeth Williams, Owen Wilson, John Winters, Cole Wojdacz, Carver Wolfe, Lauren Woodford, Sidney Woodford, Aaron Yalowich, Cassandra Ziance, Sivan Zouela and Izabella Zox.

 

Bexley Middle School

Students who were named to the honor rolls for the first grading period of the 2013-14 school year at Bexley Middle School are:

SEVENTH GRADE

4.0 honor roll -- Shelly Ben-David, Trevor Binau, Zahava Blumenfeld, Hadley Brown, Julia Dorochenko, Emma Easley, Erin Fetters, Sari Goldson, Nicholas Hall, Grant Halliday, Aaron Hirsch, Tyler Lehman, Noah Luehmann, Ailbhe McCann, Aaron Meyer, Anna Old, Taylor Paine, William Rauschenberg, Evan Trabitz, Anna Walker, Kayah Woodford, Josephine Zox.

Distinguished honor roll -- Faizah Abdullah, Beatrice Anderson, Virginia Anderson, Jessica Axelson, Tess Baker, Teague Beachler, Emma Beckman, Lena Berk, Makayla Bonner, Jeremiah Bowling, Eva Brady, William Brotherton, Makayla Burzynski, Alisa Byelozub, Ryan Callahan, Robert Collier, Marlena Cook, Katie Cooley, MacKenzie Cory, Nicholas Cory;

Keaton Craig, Benjamin Czaja, Michael Damirov, Benjamin Davis, Harry Ditullio, Gabriella Dobkin, Mason Dorrian, Emma Dressel, Meredith Eddy, Carolyn Eliot, Anne Elliott, Claire Flora, Helen Girin, Lianna Goh, Rachel Gold, Noah Gosnell, David Greentree, Ava Gyurcsik, Margaux Harding, Maeve Herzog, Megumi Hibino, Hunter Hilgeman, Jordan Holt;

Allison Hoyer, Ian Hunley, Mujahid Jallaq, Gabrielle Jonas, Simon Keller, Jack Kelly, Evelyn Lewis, Frieda Liu, Carter McClellan, Margaret McDow, Alexia Moore, Peter Morton, Ann Muscarella, William Musick, Catherine Nault, Madison Newman, Patrick O'Toole, Frances Ore-Kelly, Stephan Perkins, Vincent Pernotto, Sophie Rajala, Malen Rankin, Molly Rosen;

Dane Rudolph, Eleanor Rupp, Alexander Russo, Alyssa Russo, Edward Schoedinger, Leo Schottenstein, Savannah Schwallie, Theo Schwallie, Matthew Shapiro, William Simpson, Theodore Snowdon, Ella Stevens, Ruth Tadese, William Talbott, Nathaniel Tipple, Duncan Tomkies, Zoe Touris, David Tugend, Felix Underwood, Reid Wagenbrenner;

Elias Weinstock, Jonathan Weisbach, Avery Weisman, Anthony Welsh, Elizabeth White, Lydia Wicks, Olivia Williams, Elizabeth Wilson, Laura Woodward, Jacob Wright, Sophia Yates, Aaron Young, Jack Zwick.

Honor roll -- Marihah Abdullah, Charles Andorka, Madelyn Bates, Danielle Butler, Katherine Clymer, Glen Cory, Flora Della, ReJenae Dockery, Zachary Ford-Welz, Asher Gould, Lili Harding, Livia Hill, Tess Hoch, Noah Johnson, Michael Jones, Emmett Katz, Ashanti Lewis, Noel Macdonald, Benjamin Maxwell, Charles McFadden, Duncan McFiggen;

Nyungnee Miller, Connor Moriarty, Jack Nakasako, Huda Naseer, John Niermeyer, Caden Pampush, Noah Pedon, Solmary Perez, Michael Porter, Erin Rice, Ephrayim Robinson, Christian Roddy, George Schmidt, Serena Sereki, Connor Sullivan, Rose Thomas, Kaitlyn Tidwell, Nathan Toney, Lauren Touris, Madeline Vincent, Victor Viner, Chloe Wasserstrom, Elijah Wells.

EIGHTH GRADE

4.0 honor roll -- Avery Abel, Isabella Bibart, Madison Brown, Grace Cantrell, Annabelle Cohen, John D'Alessandro, Hannah Dolen, Molly Fagin, Liam Flanigan, Natalie Grace, Grant Heilman, Nicole Hoyer, Grace Hunley, Casey King, Mason Remeis, Lily Rosenthal, Benjamin Ross, Owen Rupp, Lilly Sline, Celine Smith, Anne Tobin.

Distinguished honor roll -- Sari Applefeld, Nikolas Armstrong, Theodore Asensio, Nicole Beckman, Sharon Brickey, Sonia Brickey, Elizabeth Brown, Mckenna Carper, Kathryn Clubb, Rebecca Dashevsky, Adanna Davis, Ethan Davis, Ethan Dennison, Julia Dobbs, Benjamin Earnest, Lauren Flood, Mia Flora, Emma Focht, Allison Fulford, Ethan Gammage;

Catherine Gibson, Abigail Gillam, Zachary Gillam, Delia Grantham, Katherine Grunewald, Benjamin Haidt, Elin Hansen, Alexander Hirsch, Brianna Hoehnke, Gabriel Hoffman, Will Hoyer, Alexander Jacobson, Samantha Katz, Samantha Keim, Harry Keller, Jonathan Kent, Alexandra Lape, Jane Larrimer, Sofia Loeser, Emily Markham, Tova Mars, Grant McDermott;

Luka McIntyre, Charles Meyer, Noa Miller, Elise Palmer, Toby Polster, Charlie Robertson-Boyd, Grant Robinson, Isaac Roe, Michael Ryan, Zachary Shapiro, Austin Sher, Antonia Speranza, Isaac Stewart, Andrew Stone, Tess Stuber, Elaina Tartal, Brit Unangst, Liat Ungar, Mia Upchurch, Sylvana Williams, Haley Wilson, Romi Winston, Sabine Young.

Honor roll -- Jacob Arens, Taylor Bango, Victoria Bonner, Alexandria Borders, Henry Bredemeier, David Bromberg, Helen Clute, Makenzie Compton, Connor Damron, McCarthy Dietz, Abigail Fisher, Bianca Gutter, Mariah Hawkins, Nathaniel Holden, Michael Johnson, Alexander Kauffman, Madelyn Lee, Rachel Leslie, Jacob Levin, Isabelle Luscher;

Blake Mansfield, Audrey Mapley, Caitlyn Marra, William McIntyre, Tyler Mitchell, Clara Murphy, Mark Nudelman, Annette Penland, James Powers, Edward Rice, Sydnee Smith, Casey Spangler, Zachary Sullivan, Carolyn Summerford, Samuel Warner, Matthew Weiland and Wesley Woodward.

Comments