Bexley News

Bexley Middle School honor roll

Tuesday December 10, 2013 3:26 PM

Students who were named to the honor rolls for the first grading period of the 2013-14 school year at Bexley Middle School are:

SEVENTH GRADE

4.0 honor roll -- Shelly Ben-David, Trevor Binau, Zahava Blumenfeld, Hadley Brown, Julia Dorochenko, Emma Easley, Erin Fetters, Sari Goldson, Nicholas Hall, Grant Halliday, Aaron Hirsch, Tyler Lehman, Noah Luehmann, Ailbhe McCann, Aaron Meyer, Anna Old, Taylor Paine, William Rauschenberg, Evan Trabitz, Anna Walker, Kayah Woodford, Josephine Zox.

Distinguished honor roll -- Faizah Abdullah, Beatrice Anderson, Virginia Anderson, Jessica Axelson, Tess Baker, Teague Beachler, Emma Beckman, Lena Berk, Makayla Bonner, Jeremiah Bowling, Eva Brady, William Brotherton, Makayla Burzynski, Alisa Byelozub, Ryan Callahan, Robert Collier, Marlena Cook, Katie Cooley, MacKenzie Cory, Nicholas Cory;

Keaton Craig, Benjamin Czaja, Michael Damirov, Benjamin Davis, Harry Ditullio, Gabriella Dobkin, Mason Dorrian, Emma Dressel, Meredith Eddy, Carolyn Eliot, Anne Elliott, Claire Flora, Helen Girin, Lianna Goh, Rachel Gold, Noah Gosnell, David Greentree, Ava Gyurcsik, Margaux Harding, Maeve Herzog, Megumi Hibino, Hunter Hilgeman, Jordan Holt;

Allison Hoyer, Ian Hunley, Mujahid Jallaq, Gabrielle Jonas, Simon Keller, Jack Kelly, Evelyn Lewis, Frieda Liu, Carter McClellan, Margaret McDow, Alexia Moore, Peter Morton, Ann Muscarella, William Musick, Catherine Nault, Madison Newman, Patrick O'Toole, Frances Ore-Kelly, Stephan Perkins, Vincent Pernotto, Sophie Rajala, Malen Rankin, Molly Rosen;

Dane Rudolph, Eleanor Rupp, Alexander Russo, Alyssa Russo, Edward Schoedinger, Leo Schottenstein, Savannah Schwallie, Theo Schwallie, Matthew Shapiro, William Simpson, Theodore Snowdon, Ella Stevens, Ruth Tadese, William Talbott, Nathaniel Tipple, Duncan Tomkies, Zoe Touris, David Tugend, Felix Underwood, Reid Wagenbrenner;

Elias Weinstock, Jonathan Weisbach, Avery Weisman, Anthony Welsh, Elizabeth White, Lydia Wicks, Olivia Williams, Elizabeth Wilson, Laura Woodward, Jacob Wright, Sophia Yates, Aaron Young, Jack Zwick.

Honor roll -- Marihah Abdullah, Charles Andorka, Madelyn Bates, Danielle Butler, Katherine Clymer, Glen Cory, Flora Della, ReJenae Dockery, Zachary Ford-Welz, Asher Gould, Lili Harding, Livia Hill, Tess Hoch, Noah Johnson, Michael Jones, Emmett Katz, Ashanti Lewis, Noel Macdonald, Benjamin Maxwell, Charles McFadden, Duncan McFiggen;

Nyungnee Miller, Connor Moriarty, Jack Nakasako, Huda Naseer, John Niermeyer, Caden Pampush, Noah Pedon, Solmary Perez, Michael Porter, Erin Rice, Ephrayim Robinson, Christian Roddy, George Schmidt, Serena Sereki, Connor Sullivan, Rose Thomas, Kaitlyn Tidwell, Nathan Toney, Lauren Touris, Madeline Vincent, Victor Viner, Chloe Wasserstrom, Elijah Wells.

EIGHTH GRADE

4.0 honor roll -- Avery Abel, Isabella Bibart, Madison Brown, Grace Cantrell, Annabelle Cohen, John D'Alessandro, Hannah Dolen, Molly Fagin, Liam Flanigan, Natalie Grace, Grant Heilman, Nicole Hoyer, Grace Hunley, Casey King, Mason Remeis, Lily Rosenthal, Benjamin Ross, Owen Rupp, Lilly Sline, Celine Smith, Anne Tobin.

Distinguished honor roll -- Sari Applefeld, Nikolas Armstrong, Theodore Asensio, Nicole Beckman, Sharon Brickey, Sonia Brickey, Elizabeth Brown, Mckenna Carper, Kathryn Clubb, Rebecca Dashevsky, Adanna Davis, Ethan Davis, Ethan Dennison, Julia Dobbs, Benjamin Earnest, Lauren Flood, Mia Flora, Emma Focht, Allison Fulford, Ethan Gammage;

Catherine Gibson, Abigail Gillam, Zachary Gillam, Delia Grantham, Katherine Grunewald, Benjamin Haidt, Elin Hansen, Alexander Hirsch, Brianna Hoehnke, Gabriel Hoffman, Will Hoyer, Alexander Jacobson, Samantha Katz, Samantha Keim, Harry Keller, Jonathan Kent, Alexandra Lape, Jane Larrimer, Sofia Loeser, Emily Markham, Tova Mars, Grant McDermott;

Luka McIntyre, Charles Meyer, Noa Miller, Elise Palmer, Toby Polster, Charlie Robertson-Boyd, Grant Robinson, Isaac Roe, Michael Ryan, Zachary Shapiro, Austin Sher, Antonia Speranza, Isaac Stewart, Andrew Stone, Tess Stuber, Elaina Tartal, Brit Unangst, Liat Ungar, Mia Upchurch, Sylvana Williams, Haley Wilson, Romi Winston, Sabine Young.

Honor roll -- Jacob Arens, Taylor Bango, Victoria Bonner, Alexandria Borders, Henry Bredemeier, David Bromberg, Helen Clute, Makenzie Compton, Connor Damron, McCarthy Dietz, Abigail Fisher, Bianca Gutter, Mariah Hawkins, Nathaniel Holden, Michael Johnson, Alexander Kauffman, Madelyn Lee, Rachel Leslie, Jacob Levin, Isabelle Luscher;

Blake Mansfield, Audrey Mapley, Caitlyn Marra, William McIntyre, Tyler Mitchell, Clara Murphy, Mark Nudelman, Annette Penland, James Powers, Edward Rice, Sydnee Smith, Casey Spangler, Zachary Sullivan, Carolyn Summerford, Samuel Warner, Matthew Weiland and Wesley Woodward.

Comments