The Canal Winchester Times

Canal Winchester Middle School honor roll

Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the first grading period of the 2013-14 school year at Canal Winchester Middle School are:

SIXTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Shawn Adams, Rylee Armstrong, Anaya Baker, Bishop Baker, Gianna Bates, Brandon Bazell, Logan Beckwith, Jack Beeler, Erin Booher, Nicholas Bowers, Jaevohn Bradley, Taylor Burris, Shalea Byrd, Jhon Carabacan, Emma Cornett, Gwyneth Dunbar, Colby Dutton, Madelyn Duvall, Ian Edens, Casey Finegold, Mathew Franciscus, Blake Fry;

Sophia Garcia, Bryce Gray, Joshua Greer, Bryce Griffin, Andrew Grilli, McKayla Hagan, Hannah Hall, Alexis Henkel, Daniel Hiser, Wren Jackson, Taylor Kelly, Hunter King, Cassandra Kolonchuk, Justin Koonce, Riley Krueger, Allison Kuck, Kierston Long, Priscilla Machin-Resto, Sean McAlea, Kyelin McCann, Peyton McCoy, Caitlin McGarvey, Brayden McGhee;

Meghan Mertz, Zachariah Miles, McKenzie Milligan, Ian Monesmith, Gavin Mounts, Kevin Prior, Amanda Rarick, Anna Ratliff, Matthew Reed, Lyrica Rispress, Bailey Rodoski, Caleb Ross, Jason Schmitz, Hunter Sebastian, Shannon Seymour, Keely Snode, Noah Stadwick, Caden Sweeney, Alexa Theuamthalaray, Elijah Vaudrin, Mikaela Vojacek, Lauren Young.

Merit roll -- Shay Alwood, Delali Amoah, Zephaniah Antou, Caitlin Auld, Victoria Auld, Aujolie Baker, John Black, Joseph Boise, Riley Boyd, Elijah Bulluck, Camden Butterbaugh, Sydney Byrd, Peyton Case, Clayton Caswell, Joseph Conrad, Nicholas Cook, Cameron Copas, David Cox, Taylor Davie, Lindsey Davis, Nathan Dent, Adam Duvall, Jasmond Elious;

Emma Ferrell, Ellianna Flinn, Anna Fusek, Michael Gallagher, Rachel Gauder, Seth Gierke, Rylee Gillum, Amanda Gleadle, Shane Hall, Kaylee Haney, Kylie Harmon, Macen Heimeri, Idil Hersi, Nathan Howard, Olivia Hughes, Matthew Jenkins, Connor Kasiara, Lane Kastely, Ty Kegler, Sydnie King, Ethan Knode, Faith Krigbaum, Ryne Kuczykowski, Tyler Landon;

Charity Lane, Spencer Lewis, Anthony Littler, Makenna Logan, Madeline Logsdon, Sharon Longdong, Nicholas Malkentzos, Esthela Marquez, Orlando Marsili, Connor Marteney, Ethan Mathews, Elijah McClure, Emma McDermott, Colton Metzler, Christopher Motley, Hibba Nasser, Preston Obenshain, Aleesha Pargeon, Addison Parker, Zoe Patterson, Mishayla Payne;

Chloe Pemberton, Dylan Pickering, Angela Postage, Natalie Rarick, Sophia Reasinger, Jacob Reher, Noah Rosser, Chandler Roush, Josephine Sanders, Catherine Sauce, Hunter Schirr, Tara Schirr, Kelly Seed, Alaina Smith, Tanasha Smith, Alexis Snider, Mbole Sone, Claire Sprague, Donovan Stump, Ethan Swearingen, Jayana Thompson, Margaret Tuffour;

Kyle Upperman, Sydnee Vernon, Haylee Wallace, Akira Walls, Madison Watson, Kassidy Weller, Destini Williams, McKai Williams, Shakira Williamson, Madelynn Woods, Anyssa Young.

SEVENTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Elektra Aguilar, Davis Aho, Reagan Anderson, Jacob Baugess, Jared Bulluck, Tyler Calhoun, Ashlyn Clymer, Courtney Cowgill, Ella Cressy, Noah Darfus, Amie Dastrup, Colton Davie, Kaitlyn Delong, McKenna Delp, Alison Distefano, Bryce Eisnaugle, Lyssa Elliott, Taylor Fenn, Emma Foltz, Gillian Gervais, Tristan Graber, Elizabeth Graver;

Jaelynn Hairston, Abigail Hall, Danya Hamad, Travis Harrison-Rawn, Jacob Haskins, Emma Hatch, Michael Hogrell, Jacob Howard, William Jenkins, Brock Johnson, Karen Kaleli, Walter Kalinowski, Kirsten Knight, Dana Lemke, Emily Lemon, Benjamin Mathys, Riley McCloud, Matthew McKeon, Jennifer Mills, Najma Mohamud, Bryce Motter, Sean Myers;

Andrew Nack, Alexandra Neu, Dorin Nkone, Ava Palmer, Presley Parker, Makayla Parsons, Lauren Preston, Raymond Pugh, Morgan Reeb, Jackson Reed, Karenna Reed, Grace Riddle, Megan Rinehart, Emilia Sarlo, Jamie Scollard, Riley Smoot, Corinne Somers, David Sumual, Alyssa Tiberio, Jared Tomlinson, Abigail Vaughan, Kailey Waller, Haylee White, Nicholas Zungri.

Merit roll -- Isabella Adkins, Mohamed Ali, Kydadee Anthony, Hannah Bashore, Leah Bates, Corey Berner, Taylor Bickham, Chloei Bowens, Katilynn Brisson, Trinity Brooks, Ashlee Brown, Joshua Browning, Liam Casto, Courtney Chabot, Grace Chatfield, Nicholas Cherwinski, Mathew Chiles, Abrielle Christopher, Brennan Cook, Gibson Cornett;

Joseph Dewey, Guillermo Garcia, Jacob Garrett, Sarah Gilliam, Adrianne Gleim, Alexandria Griffiths, Sophia Gundrum, Khalil Harvey, Rachel Hatley, Isabella Haugh, Tara Hill, Bethany Hinkle, Jael Jackson, Corinne Janita, David Kajuna, Tatayana Kendrick, Austin Keyse, Sara Lemieux, Kemora Lewis, Samantha Lininger, Makenzie Lopez, Trevor Mays;

Mara Metro, Evyn Mills, Chase Moeller, Stevanie Montgomery, Sydney Moore, Timothy Moore, Isabella Morris, Nicholas Myers, Kassi North, Bryce Palmer, Athony Pena-Deo, Noah Pence, Elliott Presler, Emmalee Preston, Nicholas Rayburn, Nicole Reiss, Lauren Robson, Christian Ryan, Kendall Seed, Hannah Spencer, Sydney Stek, Tyler Sternberg;

Dylan Storts, Mckenna Sullivan, Amy Tannehill, Callie Tate, Delanee Tenney, Sara Terry, Maggie Thomas, Jack Tucker, Trinity Tuggle, Desayie Turkson, Brittany Upperman, Carlaysia Webb, Madelyn Webster, Zachary Windland, Camryn Woodrow, Noah Woods-Roby, Jared Wright.

EIGHTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Elizabeth Abebe, Morgan Adams, Erica Babusci, Megan Baker, Brody Beckwith, Lauryn Blair, Natalie Blair, Paige Bormann, Cheyanne Bradford, Emily Bricker, Braelyn Buchler, Emily Clubb, Hillary Counts, Justin Cox, Silas Crase, Hannah Cronin, Jessica Diskin, Thomas Duckworth, Heather Duncan, Kaylee Dunkle, Alejandro Duque;

Madison Dutton, Cade Edens, Katlyn Faieta, Alyssa Gebhart, Katelyn Genther, Stewart Gentry, Michael Hagan, Jocelyn Herb, Sydney Hinkle, Delaney Hippler, Haden Hiser, Hannah Hiser, Carter Ilich, Audrey Jenkins, Landon Johnson, Andrew Kolonchuk, Harrison Koons, Keji Latio, Jonah Mariscal, Connor Marshall, Corinne Martin, Mason McCoy;

Olivia McVeigh, Kateri Miller, Wyatt Moore, Alex Mullenbach, Astrid Munthe, Jacqueline Neu, Abigail Obert, Sarah Pack, Colton Parker, Kassidy Pastor, Andrew Pemberton, Emily Perkins, Skyler Raver, Alaina Reher, Tiona Robinson, Natalie Ruth, Allison Saulnier, David Shenkman, Cullen Shields, Adra Smith, Gabbrielle Stephens, Rowan Stilwell;

Emily Suchan, Kaitlyn Swearingen, Anna Tackett, Sophia Taylor, Samuel Thompson, Lauren Toledo, Logan Twiss, Alek Ugrinov, Lily Vaudrin, Kaitlin Vojacek, Tiana Walder, Madalyn Warnimont, Alyssa Watson, Elizabeth Welsh, Nicola Whitworth, Mikayla Williams, Jacob Williamson, Brooklyn Wolfe, Nathan Yun.

Merit roll -- Nathan Amburgey, Leah Arndt, Alexi Auld, Audre Barrett, Michael Bates, Ezekial Blanchard, Meleah Boise, Hannah Bonner, Brianna Bowden, Caleb Brooks, Josiah Brown, Troy Burke, Drake Burris, Jada Butler, Mustaffa Cham, Lily Chapman, McKenna Cheatham, Aleria Coleman, LaShonda Conley, Darius Cummings, Brooke Dalton;

Christopher David, Alexis Dean, Anthony Favorito, Jaelynn Filio, Bailey Fox, Brandi Gidley, Robert Gilger, Morgan Gleadle, Daneth Gomez, John Harper, James Hudson, Alexous Johnson, Thomas Jones, Samantha Jordan, Morgan Kaper, Rachel Kelly, Grace Koehler, Anna Konald, Austin Koonts, Brandon Koonts, Nikolas Kulin, Asia Laguio;

Irena Lebedev, Kirkland Long, Jason Lovitt, Kendall Mathews, Campbell McCoy, Dylan McIntire, Camryn McKibben, Kara Miller, James Moore, Joshua Moore, Yosef Negasa, Tanaya Nelson, Alyia Nutter, Jordan Odenthal, Hannah Olger, Jenna Pearce, Hayley Penner, Samuel Purdon, Bradley Restorick, Chase Riley, Jacob Robertson, Noah Robinette;

Kyle Rose, Regan Rose, Emily Sarles, Dakota Smith, Jake Smithers, Gabriel Snider, Allison Snyder, Emily Sotlar, Blake Stafford, Gabriel Suhardiman, Bailey Sumner, Trevor Thompson, Sean Tom, Sarah Wade, Kobe White and Taraiah Williams.

Comments