The Canal Winchester Times

Canal Winchester Middle School honor roll

Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the second grading period of the 2013-14 school year at Canal Winchester Middle School are:

SIXTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Shawn Adams, Hunter Allen, Rylee Armstrong, Anaya Baker, Aujolie Baker, Gianna Bates, Logan Beckwith, Jack Beeler, John Black, Erin Booher, Nicholas Bowers, Riley Boyd, Jaevohn Bradley, Elijah Bulluck, Taylor Burris, Shalea Byrd, Joseph Conrad, Cameron Copas, Emma Cornett, David Cox, Evan Davidson, Nathan Dent, Gwyneth Dunbar, Colby Dutton;

Adam Duvall, Madelyn Duvall, Jasmond Elious, Casey Finegold, Mathew Franciscus, Anna Fusek, Amanda Gleadle, Bryce Gray, Bryce Griffin, Andrew Grilli, McKayla Hagan, Hannah Hall, Kaylee Haney, Alexis Henkel, Daniel Hiser, Olivia Hughes, Wren Jackson, Taylor Kelly, Hunter King, Ethan Knode, Cassandra Kolonchuk, Justin Koonce, Riley Krueger, Allison Kuck;

Tyler Landon, Collin Lemke, Madeline Logsdon, Kierston Long, Priscilla Machin-Resto, Connor Marteney, Sean McAlea, Kyelin McCann, Peyton McCoy, Emma McDermott, Caitlin McGarvey, Brayden McGhee, Meghan Mertz, Zachariah Miles, McKenzie Milligan, Ian Monesmith, Sanaa Morris, Gavin Mounts, Addison Parker, Zoe Patterson, Angela Postage, Kevin Prior;

Amanda Rarick, Anna Ratliff, Jacob Reher, Lyrica Rispress, Bailey Rodoski, Terrysa Rubbins, Jason Schmitz, Hunter Sebastian, Wilson Sebastian, Alaina Smith, Alexis Snider, Keely Snode, Mbole Sone, Noah Stadwick, Ethan Swearingen, Alexa Theuamthalaray, Kyle Upperman, Mikaela Vojacek, Anyssa Young, Lauren Young.

Merit roll -- Kadeeja Abubaker, Delali Amoah, Zephaniah Antou, Caitlin Auld, Victoria Auld, Josaun Banks, Brandon Bazell, Joseph Boise, Camden Butterbaugh, Sydney Byrd, Jhon Carabacan, Peyton Case, Henry Conrad, Nicholas Cook, Olivia Cook, Tori Cook, Joseph Costell, Taylor Davie, Lindsey Davis, Devan DeVuono, Ian Edens, Joshua Fair, Blake Fry, Sophia Garcia;

Rachel Gauder, Seth Gierke, Rylee Gillum, David Hamad, Nolan Hammond, Kylie Harmon, Idil Hersi, Nathan Howard, Matthew Jenkins, Jaedyn Johnson, Lane Kastely, Ty Kegler, Sydnie King, Faith Krigbaum, Ryne Kuczykowski, Anthony Littler, Makenna Logan, Sharon Longdong, Lilly Malone, Esthela Marquez, Orlando Marsili, Ethan Mathews, Colton Metzler;

Alexander Mobley, Jonathan Moore, Christopher Motley, Hibba Nasser, Chloe Pemberton, Anthony Perez, Dylan Pickering, Natalie Rarick, Sophia Reasinger, Matthew Reed, Caleb Ross, Chandler Roush, Catherine Sauce, Hunter Schirr, Tara Schirr, Shannon Seymour, Raymone Simpkins, Joseph Slaughter, Marcellus Smith, Tanasha Smith, Claire Sprague, Benjamin Stevens;

Donovan Stump, Caden Sweeney, Ryan Tackett, Jayana Thompson, Elizabeth Twigg, Vincent Vatri, Elijah Vaudrin, Sydnee Vernon, Haylee Wallace, Akira Walls, Kassidy Weller, McKai Williams, Michael Wilson.

SEVENTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Davis Aho, Reagan Anderson, Leah Bates, Corey Berner, Joshua Browning, Jared Bulluck, Tyler Calhoun, Liam Casto, Grace Chatfield, Ashlyn Clymer, Courtney Cowgill, Ella Cressy, Noah Darfus, Amie Dastrup, Colton Davie, Kaitlyn Delong, Alison Distefano, Jesenia Duran, Bryce Eisnaugle, Taylor Fenn, Emma Foltz, Gillian Gervais, Tristan Graber;

Elizabeth Graver, Jaelynn Hairston, Abigail Hall, Danya Hamad, Travis Harrison-Rawn, Jacob Haskins, Emma Hatch, Rachel Hatley, Tara Hill, Bethany Hinkle, Michael Hogrell, Jacob Howard, William Jenkins, Brock Johnson, Karen Kaleli, Walter Kalinowski, Austin Keyse, Kirsten Knight, Dana Lemke, Emily Lemon, Benjamin Mathys, Riley McCloud, Jennifer Mills, Bryce Motter;

Sean Myers, Andrew Nack, Alexandra Neu, Dorin Nkone, Ava Palmer, Bryce Palmer, Presley Parker, Makayla Parsons, Emmalee Preston, Lauren Preston, Raymond Pugh, Morgan Reeb, Jackson Reed, Grace Riddle, Megan Rinehart, Lauren Robson, Jamie Scollard, Riley Smoot, Corinne Somers, Hannah Spencer, Tyler Sternberg, David Sumual, Amy Tannehill, Alyssa Tiberio;

Jared Tomlinson, Brittany Upperman, Abigail Vaughan, Kailey Waller, Carlaysia Webb, Madelyn Webster, Haylee White, Noah Woods-Roby, Nicholas Zungri.

Merit roll -- Elektra Aguilar, Mohamed Ali, Kydadee Anthony, Kara Balismo, Hannah Bashore, Jacob Baugess, Taylor Bickham, Chloei Bowens, Katilynn Brisson, Ashlee Brown, Cade Callahan, Bryce Cargill, Courtney Chabot, Mathew Chiles, Abrielle Christopher, Connor Clark, Ariana Coleman, Gibson Cornett, Joslyne Davis, Joseph Dewey, Ian Dixon, Jacob Eggleston, Lyssa Elliott;

Sandra Evans, Rachel Fair, Kameron Ferrell, Guillermo Garcia, Aryon Gardner, Jacob Garrett, Sarah Gilliam, Adrianne Gleim, Sophia Gundrum, Khalil Harvey, Ethan Haug, Isabella Haugh, Michaela Hawkins, Jael Jackson, Corinne Janita, Jasmine Jones, David Kajuna, Tatayana Kendrick, Jacob Klatt, Sara Lemieux, Kemora Lewis, Michayla Lilley, Samantha Lininger, Livingston Lopez;

Makenzie Lopez, Joseph Mattevi, Trevor Mays, Samantha McDonnell, Matthew McKeon, Mara Metro, Evyn Mills, Chase Moeller, Najma Mohamud, Stevanie Montgomery, Timothy Moore, Isabella Morris, Nicholas Myers, Rhadyl Nin, Kassi North, Mariah Parsley, Noah Pence, Elliott Presler, Nicholas Rayburn, Cody Readnour, Karenna Reed, Nicole Reiss, Ciara Richter, Cyle Ross;

Christian Ryan, Jumuah Sabir, Emilia Sarlo, Kendall Seed, Kelsey Spencer, Sydney Stek, Dylan Storts, Jacob Sturgis, Mckenna Sullivan, Callie Tate, Tyanna Taylor, Delanee Tenney, Sara Terry, Jack Tucker, Trinity Tuggle, Desayie Turkson, Ian Williams, Davon Wilson, Camryn Woodrow, Jared Wright.

EIGHTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Elizabeth Abebe, Morgan Adams, Erica Babusci, Brody Beckwith, Natalie Blair, Paige Bormann, Cheyanne Bradford, Emily Bricker, Braelyn Buchler, Emily Clubb, Hillary Counts, Justin Cox, Hannah Cronin, Jessica Diskin, Thomas Duckworth, Alejandro Duque, Madison Dutton, Alyssa Gebhart, Katelyn Genther, Stewart Gentry, Michael Hagan, Jocelyn Herb, Sydney Hinkle;

Delaney Hippler, Haden Hiser, Hannah Hiser, Audrey Jenkins, Landon Johnson, Grace Koehler, Andrew Kolonchuk, Harrison Koons, Keji Latio, Kirkland Long, Jonah Mariscal, Connor Marshall, Mason McCoy, Kara Miller, Wyatt Moore, Astrid Munthe, Alyia Nutter, Abigail Obert, Sarah Pack, Colton Parker, Kassidy Pastor, Emily Perkins, Samuel Purdon, Skyler Raver, Alaina Reher;

Natalie Ruth, Allison Saulnier, Adra Smith, Jake Smithers, Gabriel Snider, Emily Sotlar, Gabbrielle Stephens, Rowan Stilwell, Kaitlyn Swearingen, Anna Tackett, Sophia Taylor, Samuel Thompson, Sean Tom, Tiana Walder, Madalyn Warnimont, Alyssa Watson, Elizabeth Welsh, Brooklyn Wolfe, Nathan Yun.

Merit roll -- Leah Arndt, Alexi Auld, Megan Baker, Audre Barrett, Michael Bates, Lauryn Blair, Ezekial Blanchard, Meleah Boise, Hannah Bonner, Caleb Brooks, Josiah Brown, Troy Burke, Drake Burris, Jada Butler, Mustaffa Cham, Lily Chapman, McKenna Cheatham, Aleria Coleman, LaShonda Conley, Silas Crase, Brooke Dalton, Christopher David, Alexis Dean, Isabella Diorio;

Heather Duncan, Kaylee Dunkle, Cade Edens, Donavan Edwards, Katlyn Faieta, Anthony Favorito, Jaelynn Filio, Bailey Fox, Brandi Gidley, Robert Gilger, Morgan Gleadle, Daneth Gomez, John Harper, Tyler Holbrook, James Hudson, Carter Ilich, Alexous Johnson, Thomas Jones, Morgan Kaper, Rachel Kelly, Anna Konald, Harrison Landis, Irena Lebedev, Jason Lovitt;

Corinne Martin, Haley Martinez, Kendall Mathews, Alexander Mattevi, Campbell McCoy, Dylan McIntire, Camryn McKibben, Olivia McVeigh, Kateri Miller, Alex Mullenbach, Tanaya Nelson, Jacqueline Neu, Hannah Olger, Andrew Pemberton, Hayley Penner, Bradley Restorick, Noah Robinette, Tiona Robinson, Kyle Rose, Emily Sarles, Matthew Shackleford, Cullen Shields;

Drew Skinner, Stanton Smith, Allison Snyder, Emily Suchan, Bailey Sumner, Trevor Thompson, Lauren Toledo, Logan Twiss, Alek Ugrinov, Lily Vaudrin, Kaitlin Vojacek, Sarah Wade, Sara Welsh, Kobe White, Nicola Whitworth, Mikayla Williams, Jacob Williamson, Hayden Wojciechowski and Stephanie Wolfe.

Comments