Dublin Villager

Academic honors

Sunday April 21, 2013 8:31 PM

Grizzell Middle School

Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the third grading period at Grizzell Middle School are:

SIXTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Hani Abou-Amro, Julia Aepli, Mason Arnold, Emily Augenstein, Nicholas Augenstein, Lauren Bailey, Evan Barnett, Emilee Becker, Rebecca Berman, Mark Bishopp, Giulia Blake, Nicole Bowen, Isabella Brennan, Andrew Brim, Alexander Budde, Julianna Budzynski, Michael Butcher, Dylan Cai;

Eric Chene, Benjamin Clouser, Kendall Coleman, Vincent Comfort, Brenna Cooper, Rylee Cutlip, Sophia Danchine, Mason Danne, Conner Deck, Olivia Dipaolo, Sofia Dlugo, Sabrina Dopp, Samuel Dorsch, Sara Dye, Davis Eckelman, Tala El-Dika, Sophia Elia, James Ellerbrock, Jack Fedurek, Maggie Feng, Prashan Fernando;

Karalyn Fielding, Hollen Fishel, Christina Fligner, Delaney Fontana, Harrison Francis, Mary Gallagher, Molly Garrity, Joseph Gatien, Luke Gearhart, Ava Gellegani, Taka Gerardi, Maeghynn Gereluk, Caroline Gilicinski, Erinn Gilmore, Kylie Goshorn, Thanvi Gullapalli, Maria Haas, Andrew Hall, Ashley Hall, Ryan Hammett;

Alexandra Hanley, Henry Hebner, Camren Heider, Katherine Herceg, Christopher Holman, Cydney Howard, Elaina Hull, Stephen Iacono, Liana Joseph, Ria Jotsinghani, Whitney Karg, Pradnya Karne, Timothy Kaszubowski, Daniel Keener, Allison Kelly, Jonathan Kemp, Lauren Kennedy, Haegan Kent, William Kerns;

Daniel Kerscher, Payton Kessler, Kasie Kissel, Grace Kleinhenz, Abigail Kloss, Andrew Kloss, Ashton Knerr, Nutan Kopuri, Brianna Korcykoski, Olivia Kuebler, Rajvi Kumar, Amelia Kunar, John Lane, Carolina Lech, Samuel Leib, Claire Lewis, Chloe Locker, Kendall Mabee, Sela Macdonald, Jared Mace, Rushil Madan;

Kethan Manakkal, Lydia Mandell, Lucas Martin, Elizabeth Mason, Grace Mayo, Julia Mazurek, Elinor Mccarthy, Sean Mccormack, Reid Mccrabb, Camille Mcdonald, John Mcdonald, Samantha Mcdonald, Myles Mcfarland, John Mckibben, Anna Menker, Amanda Menning, Shawn Metzger-Cantrell, Logan Miller, Michael Mitchell;

Ryan Montana, Matthew Montgomery, Maria Moore, Cole Morgan, Jack Moses, Nicole Mullins, Leah Neff, Reid Newman, Nathan Obert, Jonathan Paul, Maxwell Perry, Molly Pettit, Kendall Poach, Benjamin Podobinski, Mackenzie Potts, Raymond Prochko, Joseph Queen, Connor Radcliff, Alexandra Ramirez, Anabel Ramirez;

Brianna Ramirez, Althea Read, Ashley Reis, Devin Renspie, Allison Rhule, William Rigby, Veena Rings, Matthew Robinson, Conner Rosier, Anthony Rossi, Katherine Rudie, Collin Rust, Yogesh Sawant, Luke Schlessel, Maxwell Scott, Irene Seikel, Darian Seward, Anna Shapiro, Dianne Shi, Carly Sierschula, Alexandra Smith;

Rachel Smith, Nicholas Solace, Lily Stein, Matthew Stein, Ross Stevenson, Sarah Suo, Kyle Swearingen, Madeline Swecker, Lily Taggart, Larkin Thomas, Claire Tzagournis, Daniel Utkin, Gage Utrup, Nithya Vadakattu, Haley Van Cura, Kate Vince, Benjamin Virant, Allison Walsh, Avery Weber, Josh Weible, Thomas Welch, Parker Westenskow, Joseph Workman, Jeff Young, Alyson Younkman, Mary Zamary, Angel Zhang, Samer Zidan, Brendan Zimovan.

Merit roll -- Kerner Angel, Nathan Argetsinger, Hannah Ayshi, Alyssa Bates, William Bergwall, David Berichon, Demi Brewer, Taylor Byers, Jackson Carlisle, Kathleen Dunn, Joseph Frazier, Sean Gabel, Ryan Hay, Hayley Jacobs, Eli Macesich, Mackenzie Malone, Hailey Miller, John Mills, Kaitlyn Mitchell, Saffa Mohamed;

Mathias Moulin, Thomas Neal, George Paesano, Megan Peery, Megan Petrus, Carson Rengel, Joshua Szabo, Jared Tyson, Aaron Van Bibber, Maya Von Cannon, Mason Wagner, Haley Waldron, Joseph Weaver, Cole Whitt, Sophia Williams, Ian Wood, Jesse Zheng.

SEVENTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Christopher Abdul-Samad, Tristan Amado, Victor Arsenescu, Natalie Bacome, Jacob Bailey, Maren Beall, Chloe Beggs, Mackenzie Bellar, Matthew Beltran, Alexee Berichon, Anya Bertke, Grayson Bigelow, Logan Billeaud, Emily Bookmyer, Alexandra Bullock, Ryan Burkett, Abigail Butler, Rachel Butler, Victoria Chang;

Lauren Christensen, Stephanie Cline, Andrew Coleman, Lauren Cooper, Brooke Craig, Carrie Cramer, Delys Cruz, Olivia Damewood, Maxwell Darrow, Alexandra Dean, Anne Dean, Lauren Deck, Daryl Di Iorio, Brooklynn Dipaolo, Allison Dirossi, Kamryn Doan, Olivia Dorsey, Christopher Dowling, Neha Dudipala, Nicholas Dunnan;

Annie Durant, Allison Duryea, Jonathan Ebert, Ana Eichner, Abigail Emmett, Dominic Eramo, Kaia Erickson, Marcus Ernst, Westin Fishel, Darien Fontana, Batis Golestany, Benjamin Gonzalez, Chase Gorman, Louise Gourlaouen, Susannah Grandey, Henry Guilkey, Neek Hadjarpour, Joseph Halsey, Ashley Hammett, Caitlin Harty;

Gina Havlovitz, Ryne Heath, Savannah Heinlen, Daniel Helbig, Samantha Henck, Nicole Hildebrand, Antavia Horne, Lindsey House, Logan House, Lucas House, Shelby Hoyt, Wyatt Humphreys, Megan Humphry, Yaheya Idris, Ananya Jambhale, Noelle Judson, Cade Kacherski, Snigdha Kalluri, Benjamin Kaufman, Elek Kayuha;

Kaleb Kemper, Elizabeth Kerr, Jackson Khandelwal, Abigail Kiefer, Jonathan Kim, Taylor King, Manisha Kishinchand, Rachel Klass, Tyler Kovach, Kellie Kuhlman, Olivia Kuns, Henry Kuo, Anne Leeuwenburg, Thomas Leonard, Anna Luo, Matthew Magilligan, Alecxander Marriner, Lawrence Mastella, Michael Mavrouleas;

Sophie Mazloum, Adam Mccarty, Kristyn Mcguire, Vishvam Mehta, Reed Mesaros, Carlin Meyers, Sophia Monte, Julia Morgan, Srighana Nadella, Mahrukh Naqvi, Halley Nitschke, Christopher Obert, Elyse Paalz, Grace Palmer, Lauren Palmer, Madeleine Palmer, Alexander Patton, Anthony Paul, Christopher Pelot, Alyssa Phillips;

Glen Qin, Kelly Quesnel, Alexander Rager, Nicholas Rapp, Camille Richards, Erin Rife, Tabytha Robinson, Davis Root, Raquel Ruck, Austen Ryan, Devin Ryan, Alexander Sanders, Sydney Saneholtz, Carly Shafer, Jaewon Shin, Michelle Silva, Justin Skinner, Catherine Sladoje, Allison Smith, Blake Solomon, Cameron Sommer;

Grace Stark, Annmarie Stephanic, Taylor Stone, Preston Streator, Christiana Sweeney, Koh Takamasa, Steven Tejeda, Elizabeth Tomlinson, Grace Vetter, Christopher Viola, Adrian Wang, Canning Wang, Jessica Webb, Alexis Weiss, Kathryn Willette, William Wu, Meaghan Yant, Benjamin Yost, Nicholas Yost, Linus Yu, Faalik Zahra, Haylee Zigmund, Zachary Ziolo.

Merit roll -- Colton Albright, Landen Angel, Adam Berven, William Birkholz, Franklin Blair, Andrew Braun, Kyla Butler, Sydni Callahan, Caroline Coburn, Robert Cope, Colton Dennes, Ireland Douglass;

Nicholas Duco, Jackson Dunkel, Bryce Ellen, Tyler Evert, Will Fletcher, Andrew Golda, Paul Goss, Lauren Hara, Aleksander Harris, Anna Hayes, Savannah Hays, Benjamin Hazlett, Thomas Henneberry, Tetyana Humphreys, William Intihar, Cade Judge, Brendan King, Madison Kline, Abbie Laufersweiler, Emran Metzger, Danielle Netto;

Carter Patchett, Abby Patterson, Nathanial Prenger, Charles Rousset, Emilie Rudie, Hamilton Six, Claire Smith, Emily Stutz, Nance Tillery, Kenneth Titus, Nicholas Torchio, Jessica Walsh, Mclaren Walters, Brian Wheeler, Cameron Widder, Olivia Woyton, Kennedy Yates, Evan Zeigler.

EIGHTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Sooria Alagappan, Cade Apple, Rohit Atluri, Muskaan Bajoria, Amelia Barnes, Allison Beach, Dave Becker, Christian Bellar, Julia Bennett, Charlotte Berman, Benjamin Beuerlein, Vrushali Borde, Connor Brack, Madison Bricker, Andrew Brinkman, Kamerin Cerrato, Allison Cheng, Daniel Clark, Payum Danesh;

Nicholas Davies, Brandon Day, Cole Demary, Warren Dlugo, John Dopp, Jack Dowling, Nathan Dubois, Michael Duffy, Joseph Dunnan, Madalyn Ellerbrock, Tenleigh Ellis, Christopher Emerson, Mariana Erana, Rachel Ferguson, Mikayla Fielding, Hallie Filson, Thomas Garrity, Alexandra Gatien, Alexa Gellegani, Emily Gentry;

Lindsay Geringer, Sophia Giles, Nicholas Gilicinski, Natalia Gomez, Brendan Grace, Erin Griffith, David Haimbaugh, Devon Hall, Megan Halloran, Sarah Hallowell, Collin Hannan, Jack Harness, Ryann Harris, Megan Harty, Morgan Hayslip, Jameson Hebner, Justine Heider, Jack Herceg, Julia Hoffman, Anna Hollenack, Leah Holtman;

Cameron Howard, Mya Howard, John Humphry, Sophia Ireton, Tessa Ireton, Haley Izzo, Austin Jacobs, Alina Jordan, Prakriti Joshi, Ishaan Jotsinghani, Johnathan Kacherski, Jacob Karg, Alexandra Kasper, Jonathan Kawauchi, Samuel Keener, Alexa Keller, Sonya Kennedy, Yash Kishinchand, Michael Klass, Chas Kline, Morgan Knerr;

Josephine Ko, Jack Krouse, Olivia Lacy, Leah Lauderback, Songyeon Lim, Yuri Lim, Michael Lin, Jonathan Liu, Mae Lu, Lauren Mabee, Sutton Macdonald, Regan Manos, Olivia Marina, Ian Markovich, Jordan Mathew, Mona Mazloum, Hannah Mcdonald, Regan Mcginley, Anchit Mehrotra, Anshuman Mishra, Maria Moghissi;

Clara Moiseyeva, Benjamin Montgomery, Michael Morrill, Faith Myers, Janvie Naik, Emily Neal, Amanda Nelson, Sean O'Loughlin, William Oswalt, Jackson Ozello, Megan Perry, Jacob Pietryga, Lauren Pitzer, Brittany Poe, Alexander Poole, Samantha Pountney, Deanna Prochko, Hannah Rashidi, Anish Ravipati, Camryn Redd;

Shanila Reza, Austin Rogers, Michael Romanelli, Alexandria Rozich, Grant Ruff, Nicholas Samoyloff, Shashank Sawant, Benjamin Schlessel, Anes Shaltami, Gabriel Shams, Divya Shankar, Hannah Shenton, John Sheppard, Haewon Shin, Michael Silvestri, Jacob Smith, Benjamin Sobotka, Nicholas Soehner, Thomas Sonnanstine;

Lucas Stecz, Leah Stein, Lindsay Stevens, Nathan Stevens, Grant Stevenson, Jacob Sutherland, William Swift, Natalie Thomas, Joseph Tomei, Andrew Toth, Olivia Trianfo, Courtney Vanhuffel, Allison Vedder, Mason Vigilante, Rachel Wagner, Kristen Wahlers, Doris Wang, Yunyang Wang, Zachary Watson, Mckenzie Weaver;

Paige Westenskow, Benton Wilson, Ryan Worthen, Victoria Wu, Gabrielle Zamary, Abby Zhang, Nader Zidan, Alexander Zimlich.

Merit roll -- Edward Anders, Alexis Baker, Hunter Barco, Jonathan Beebe, John Bellinger, Leah Birdsall, Tatum Bork, Jason Bowen, Christopher Chene, Cambrie Cherry, Anastasia Cox, Scott Crawford, Cayla Darrow, Paige Decker, Kareem El-Dika, Cameron Finnegan, James Fischer, Thomas Fox, Daniel Frazier, Danielle Gaeta;

Brendan Gereluk, William Gibbs, Sydney Goldberg, Noah Heath, Luke Jarvis, Charles Kelly, Kamran Khorshidi, Zachary Kowatch, Jordan Mace, Seth Manley, Ian Mayberry, Alicia Mccormack, Grant Mccrabb, Eve Melody, Hannah Merriman, Hanna Miller, Irina Miller, Joshua Miller, Chad Moberger, Mary Molnar, John Mongelluzzo;

Aspen Oliver, Abigail Osborn, Nicholas Page, Shawn Parker, Brian Peele, Connor Peterson, Molly Petrus, Jordan Potts, Keegan Rengel, Jack Richey, Emelia Rose, Sarah Roseberry, Tej Shanbhag, Gwyneth Singh, Matthew Sladoje, Austin Sommer, Liam Stein, Cole Wilson, Samuel Wilson, Alexander Woods, Patrick Zanardelli, Maya Zelmanovich and Nathan Zimovan.

Comments