Dublin Villager

Academic honors

Wednesday May 8, 2013 6:16 PM

Sells Middle School

Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the third grading period at Sells Middle School are:

SIXTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Semoon Abdi, Yasmeen Abdul Aziz, Morgan Adams, Nicole Adams, Bentley Adkins, Sara Alqasem, Mason Amrine, Richard An, Camden Andrews, Isabelle Angerman, Hyndavi Anksapuram, Sarthak Bansal, Luke Bartemes, Wyatt Bartlett, James Bartman, Melike Baspinar, Caidyn Bearfield, Nicolas Beckman;

Talivaldis Berzins, Alana Bethge, Evan Binder, Jasmine Binns, Satasia Binns, Zoe Borja, Olivia Brickey, Jeffrey Bryden, Carl Buford, Faith Burnette, Cameron Burris, Donald Burton, Dominic Calcara, Samuel Carpenter, Lena Caruso, Abigail Chaney, Triniti Chase, Emily Cheng, Marshall Christian, Darrin Cooper, Eric Cui, Alpha Dabo;

Fay Dawi, Troy Day, Nicholas Devor, Andrea Diaz, Nicolas Dovgopoly, Cailyn Doyle, Dustin Drye, Spencer Eiselt, Lara El Borolsy, Rowa El-Khateeb, Noura Fayyazi, Eric Feng, Sara Flano, Cobie Frank, Emmalee French, Yoshinobu Fujikake, Gurbaksh Gill, Kelsey Gray, Lillian Grismore, Hayden Grundei, Kaiwen Guan;

Grant Guetle, Joseph Guzik, Jacob Hamed, Aileigh Hardin, Nicholas Harris, Areli Elizabeth Hernandez, Alexander Hess, Ethan Hetzel, Andrew Holaday, Sarah Holbrook, Eric Holsinger, Erin Holsinger, Jack Holtrey, Ayaru Hori, Cameron Hull, William Hunter, Jennifer Huynh, Tate Isaly, Samiul Islam, Leah Jablonski, Allison Jacob;

Elsa Jacob, Areebah Jamal, Bhavana Janumpalli, James Johnson, Samia Juras, Anjani Kaluvala, Takahiro Kaneda, Alexandra Kapustin, Patrick Kennedy, Lillian Kerpsack, Sarah Keyser, Oshin Khan, Colin King, Rossen Knapke, Kendell Koslow, Grace Krietemeyer, Elizabeth Krueger, Ananya Kumaresh;

Vaishnavi Labhishetty, Kara Lacy, Britney Le, Hannah Lee, Stephanie Lee, Kurt Lehmkuhl, Jenna Leuzinger, Amber Lewis, Joseph Lin, Dakota Lovell, Morgan Ludke, Mihir Mahale, Anas Mahdi, Ashish Malempati, Daniela Manriquez, Jaime Marsh, Elizabeth Matthews, Benjamin Mayo, Troy McConnaughey, Haley McDerment;

Sean McDerment, Riley McIntyre, Katherine McNutt, Kameron Meadows, Saja Miari, Mehrangiz Mirzarifova, Hunter Mitchell, Joseph Mitchell, Massara Mohammed, Nour Mosalem, Abdelgadir Mudawi, Grant Mundy, Delaney Murray, Fatma Museitif, Mukund Nadimpally, Ameesha Narang, Alexander Neumann, Elizabeth Niemiec;

Andrew Nikolai, Cameron Nill, Ardalan Nosrati, Alla Noureldin, Saisiri Panjugala, Sun Je Park, Shaan Patel, Lynn Peebles, Phillip Perez, Joseph Perkins, Tatum Peterson, Eduard Pfau, Brigid Phelps, Joshua Pittro, Ashlynn Pohlmeyer, Jack Proctor, Ananya Rangavajla, Jolie Rapavy, Mary Redman, Samantha Reeves;

Emma Rettig-Jochum, Austin Richey, Ethan Rose, Audrey Rosenstein, Michael Rozlog, Kevin Sabath, Gashbeen Saeed, Sabrin Sahaag, Benjamin Sarver, Anne Saucier, McKenna Schaefer, Laura Schwantes, Talia Scott, Corey Segieth, Amanda Seifferth, Anya Shah, William Shepherd, Savannah Shuai, Alexander Simonette;

Jessica Smith, Sydney Smith, Ilya Sobolev, Emily Sonderman, Matthew Sopko, Grant Stahl, Hannah Streaty, William Strong, Anish Surepeddi, Kazuki Takeda, Claire Taylor, Brinna Thombs, Samuel Tonucci, Jack Triplett, Nathan Tsai, Ethan Tyack, Luke Tzagournis, Izumi Ukai, Pooja Srivaishnavi Vallam, Jillian Wagner, Jacob Ware, Elisabeth Webber, Isaac Weber, Jacob Weinheimer, Zoe Wesp, Helen Widman, Kayla Williams, Jenniffer Yang, Hisanari Yoshimura, Jessica Youngs.

Merit roll -- Saynab Ahmed, Jordyn Airy, Osama Al-Refaai, Andillah Almas, Cody Almquist, Deandre Anderson, Kana Arai, Dylan Bailey, Grant Baker, Zak Birnbrich, Rayona Bridges, Regan Calcara, Al Hakeem Calis, Benjamin Crandall, Elizabeth Culbertson, Ryan Czapp, Mohamad Daas, Jamal Dehmani, Sridhar Durvasula;

Connor Foley, Ryoma Fukuchi, Haruto Fukuda, Haley Gilbert, Faris Hamadnalla, Kevin Harris, Reilly Hazen, Alexander Herridge, Connor Hughes, Alexandra Kashani Motlagh, Anthony Kline, Cameron Kozar, Zachary Lewis, Tony Martinez, Kenta Matsubara, Toma Matsui, Sean McCourt, Kaitlyn McKenzie, Pride Mims, Mai Mosalem;

Caroline Mundy, Aoi Nakashima, Shirane Nakashima, Philip Norman, Dong Kun Seo, Habib Shah, Alexzander Sizemore, Jashon Southall, Shivansh Srivastava, Zoe Stoops, Ali Tiba, Mia Tilley, Alexander Willis, Grace Workman, Grant Yeater, Jared Young, Maximillian Zabor, Aurian Zandi.

SEVENTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Abdul Majid Abdullah, Ruhaab Ahmed, Marie Ahrns, Meredith Ainsworth, Zayd Al-Ruwaishan, Vincent Allen, Brette An, Sneha Anand, Madelyn Andrews, Sean Armstrong, Shane Ausmus, Elizabeth Bachwich, Garrett Bajec, Kenton James Ballentine, Nisab Basher, Parker Bauman, Gabrielle Beckman, Russell Beitzel;

Manel Belkacem-Boussaid, Aidan Bellman, Marissa Belock, Robert Berling, Wesley Beuck, Darien Blackwell, Brooke Boehmer, Kevin Bons, Ryan Bosworth, Joshua Breen, Reese Brossia, Nikhil Bukkapatnam, Nicholas Carlson, Lystacia Carter, Sai Sampreet Chintala, Ryyaan Chowdhury, Adam Collins, Katherine Collins;

Eric Cornwell, Nicholas Costello, Kathleen Cox, Alexander Crandall, Isaac Creager, Abby Crowe, Cathleen D'Angelo, Isabella Dacierno, Camden Dezse, Christian Dezse, Bridget Dimond, Alan Ding, Selena Ding, Jordan Drye, Bayleigh Eberhard, Lillian Edwards, Kyle Eicher, Maxwell Elliott, Chukwuemeka Eneli, Ian Feit;

Jesus Felix-Machado, Alexandra Figliuolo, Brendan Flynn, Sarah Forsberg, Ava Forystek, Sarah Fox, Thomas Fuchik, Goutham Gajjala, Grace Gallo, Pratheek Gandhodi, Hannah Gartin, Matthew Gerberick, Samuel Gernstetter, Emiko Gill, Moierana Gillespie, Peter Glaubitz, Blake Goodson, Halle Goodson, Trevor Grady;

Keean Griffin, Sydney Griggs, Benerji Sai Sreyash Gudavalli, Vishakha Gupte, Annamarie Guth, Samuel Hackett, Maurice Hall, Jillian Hamel, Makenzie Henderson, Megan Hertel, Hikaru Hirai, Griffin Hoak, Destiny Holland, Andrew Holowaty, Adam Hoover, Bethany Hurt, James Huston, Katsumi Ibaraki, Mohamed Ibrahim;

Jade Jacobs, Leonardus Janssen, Claire Jennings, Benjamin Joyce, Takumi Kai, Misaki Katsumata, Hina Kawamoto, Connor Keirsey, Sneha Kesaraju, Hasan Khalid Al-Fkaiki, Luke Kiley, Kyle King, Michael King, Haseeb Kitaba, Lucas Klosterman, Natalie Kluz, Maxwell Koehler, Perry Koons, John Kreber, Julia Kyle;

John Lister, Caleigh Littlefield, Finn Madison, Sophia Magan, John Maloney, Delaney Marsalek, Seth Martin, Zachary Mathew, Sydney Mathias, Jack Mayr, Collin McCaffrey, Ryan McCarthy, Imani McCullough, Delaney Megahan, Joshua Miller, Andrew Moffit, Nicolas Monte, Emma Montgomery, Jessica Moore, Sharda Mougey;

Erin Muniza, Megan Murphy, Devlin Murray, Kyle Murray, Dylan Neff, Justin Nelson, Christian Nill, Jessica Nippa, Megan Nippert, Kassidy Norris, Bradford Northup, Joelle Odoguardi, Jooho Oh, Dominic Orozco, Alexandra Orzo, Sara Ouenniche, Noah Paoletti, Alexandra Pazdzior, Caden Pfendler, Andrew Pinnell, Alexander Powell;

Araiz Qamar, Annie Qiu, Caroline Ramey, Roshni Revankar, Tara Rikabi, Zariyah Robinson, Kelly Rosmarin, Torey Rothert, Adam Rozen, Graham Ryan, Chamyukthan Sampath Kumar, Elizabeth Sanow, Sora Sato, Mariah Sayles, Graham Schiefferle, Jennifer Schulze, Eileen Schwab, Sierra Schwierking, Camden Scott, Katelyn Scott;

Nathan Sears, Hamza Shafiq, Mikkel Sharwar, Drew Shipley, Allyssa Shoaf, Muhammad Siddiqui, Jade Siebert, Madeleine Sikora, Antonio Smith, Kaylie Stearns, Abby Steiner, Erica Steller, Brooke Stevens, Trisha Stolzenburg, Steven Strong, Samantha Sullivan, Erin Sundheimer, Saeema Syed, Sena Taguchi;

Masaki Takayanagi, Tze Hei Tam, Laxmi Tota, Yudai Tozuka, Lily Trbovich, Nikolas Tresner, Jared Trimmer, Nicholas Turner, Ann Tyack, Karan Ubhi, Ryan Ulring, Aaron Vanderbilt, Rhys Vaughn, Nikita Vivekanandan, Jack Wallberg, Emma Warnsman, Skyles Wayne, Katherine Weinheimer, Alexander Werth, Everett Wesp, Emma Williams, Dominik Winecki, Chun Lam Wong, Trip Zinni, Carole Zugaro.

Merit roll -- Delaney Abbruzzese, Ryan Acree, Jared Arnett, Brandon Blodgett, Rithik Boindala, Amanda Brandt, Benjamin Bridgeo, Tian Yuan Chen, Ian Clark, Cyntelle Coman, Ciani Cosby, Lucas Dawson, Jose De La Cruz, Anthony Dilorenzo, Raygene English, Robert Flynn, Harrison Franken, Zachary Gauvin, Victor Giron;

Shaylee Haas, Esam Hammoudi, Troy Hepner, Stephen Herr, Kaleb Holcomb, Luke Holland, Matthew Johnson, Ethan Kemper, Grant Kollar, Maura Lawton, Katy Magee, Mathias Marxen, Akari Matsuda, Yah'Vae Middlebrook, Madison Miebach, Tate Moorehead, Jasmine Morrison, Ali Mosalem, Connor Nagy, Saket Nekkanti;

Venny Nonato, Sagid Osman, Ethan Price, Kakeru Sato, Grace Scharte, Alysia Snyder, Saki Tomita, Ethan Tsai, Shauna Wolford, Jesse Yochens.

EIGHTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Hussam Abdelgadir, Noah Abu-Hajar, Allison Ackley, Hamzeh Alossehy, Noor Alshafie, Mohammad Arman, Ian Armstrong, Ashley Arnett, Samuel Bachwich, Sara Bailey, Rama Balasubramaniam, Cole Bartemes, Benjamin Bartlett, Riya Batra, Cory Beachler, Kyra Behr, Anis Belouadah, Charlotte Blackwell;

Elise Blankenhorn, Gudbrandur Bogason, Griffin Boggs, Erin Borders, Michaela Bouska, Haley Bowen, Andrew Boyle, Dane Bradshaw, Jacob Briggs, Tatiana Bubeleva, Victoria Burton, Rosalynn Cain, Noah Carpenter, Carmel Cessna, Alexandros Christofides, Maeve Clinton, Justin Cooper, Jonathan Culbertson, Kara Day;

Eleanor Deakin, Matthew Dennis, Hayley Devine, Akanksha Dhannapuneni, Ethan Diazmercado, Joseph Donnelly, Terion Edmonds-Stewart, Gabriel Ehrenfried, Justin Eiterman, Roman Emig, Emily Fan, Victoria Fan, Haley Fitzgerald, Brandon Foley, Benjamin Frye, Yuhtoku Fujikake, Madeleine Gagne', Anne Gerhart, Rory Gilliland;

Edwin Glaubitz, Neil Grismore, Priyanka Gubiligari Basava, Isis Guijosa, Subin Hahn, Jacqueline Hentschel, William Hetherington, Maggie Hirschfeld, Drew Hodgson, Hayden Hollingsworth, Brian Hoover, Charlotte Hyland, Elena Iannucci, Laura Jacob, Nitya Jacob, Sahithi Jallipalli, Chandrika Janumpalli, Nari Johnson;

Grace Johnston, Sreya Juras, Jacob Karsten, Nicholas Kashani Motlagh, Taiga Katsumata, Madison Kelly, Ryan Kelly, Madison Keyser, Matthew Kiley, Elizabeth Kim, Casey Kirk, Lillian Kleban, Daniel Koh, Jimo Koo, Deanna Koons, Madeline Krueger, Elizabeth Kurz, Ana Lazcano, Nicole Leavitt, Owen Lewis, Lillian Lin;

Madison Linville, Taylor Loeser, Natalie Long, Jessy Ma, Varun Madan, Akanksha Malhotra, Melissa Mangelson, Isabella Miller, Madison Miller, Tabarek Mohammed, Christopher Mollica, Nicholas Mollica, Cailynn Moore, Liz Morales, Luis Morales, Mahmoud Mudawi, Iman Mukhtar, Saran Nagata, Holly Nance, Vaarun Narang;

Joseph Neumann, Dylan Neumeier, Claire Niswonger, Baili Null, Kevin Ott, Jordan Parrish, Megh Patel, John Perez, Emma Perkins, Sara Perrotti, Ike Phelps, Wiley Phelps, Jenna Popovich, Mikaela Prescott, Clare Proctor, Clara Pusey, Cameron Reed, Athena Rex, Amber Rice, Abigail Richard, Nathan Robinson, Henry Rosenstein;

Emily Ross, Evan Roulette, Katherine Ryerson, Adam Scarmuzzi, David Schutter, Brian Schwantes, Kathleen Schweninger, Annie Scott, Nicole Seilhamer, Dong Hyuk Seo, Misa Serizawa, Sameena Shah, Yasmin Shah, Mu-Hsuan Shang, Nikhilanand Shanmugam, Conor Sheridan, Lydia Shim, Karli Siefker, Varshini Sivakumar;

Stephanie Smiley, Emily Smith, Abbigayle Snyder, Juan Snyder, Emma Sopko, Nicholas Soulas, Varun Sriram, Josephine Strong, Dean Strup, Manami Suenaga, Megan Sullivan, Allison Tabit, Zachary Tilley, Tierra Tillman, Augustus Tonucci, Kristine Tran, Jeffery Traverse, Coy Tresner, Alexis Truman, Jacqueline Tu;

Benjamin Tulchinsky, Juri Uchida, Taichi Uchida, Abigail Vollmer, Sarah Ware, Jason Wasserstrom, Jonathan Watson, Mo Ling Weng, Joanna Wiedl, Ally Williams, Ibn Williamson, Madison Willoughby, Sydney Willoughby, Bryce Woodford, Leann Wright, Robert Yengo, Bryan Yoshino, Pedro Zarate.

Merit roll -- Anas Ahmed, Patrick Amirault, Kofi Amponsah, Vanessa Antonios, Blake Baldridge, Chick Barber, Matthew Bishop, Jack Book, Noah Borja, Justin Brannon, Sarah Brasher, Molly Brown, Zoe Brunner, Cameron Chapa, Alanna Clark, Nolan Conway, Brooke Corley, Luai Dawi, Seth De San Jose, Nycia Deerfoot;

Michael Eichenlaub, Kaelib Field, Christopher Fontenot, Matthew Foote, Breana Goins, Morgan Gray, Thomas Henderson, Corbin Higginbotham, Jakaria Hossan, Jasmyn Jewell, Joseph Kendrick, Akira Kitagawa, Donald Letizia, Savannah Lewis, Michael Matthews, Kirsten McNeil, Benjamin Muenze, Andy Natividad;

Brendan O'Brien, Ivan Perez, Brandon Phillips, Francesca Policaro, Sydney Rankin, Daniel Roman, Lauren Sayles, Nina Shemancik, Ryan Simone, Antoine Smith, Leighton Stallcup, Tatiana Starks, Spencer Thompson, Daniel Trifoni, Ethan Vanderbilt, Deron Wright, Rika Yoshimura.

Comments