Dublin Villager

Davis Middle School honor and merit rolls

Friday July 5, 2013 8:18 PM

Davis Middle School

Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the fourth grading period at Davis Middle School are:

SIXTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Mohamed Abdelmageed, Kwabena Aboagye, Alissa Adams, Brooke Adelman, Katherine Adelman, Mohammed Al Jawhar, Samiya Alam, Nicole Allison, Lina Almusbahi, Aya Alshalabi, Yasmin Araud, Janice Arias, Christian Arriaga, Joseline Avila-Santiago, Faith Bahner, Samuel Baker, Lourdes Bedalli, Mohamed Ben Lashher, Blake Berry, Nathan Black;

Benjamin Bolyard, Aleyah Bonaventura, Morgan Brown, Fate Brunswick, Muhsen Buabbas, Zachary Burmane, Katherine Bush, Grace Bylaw, Adriana Campa, Maggie Campbell, Walt Campbell, Naiya Carmichael, Liam Carr, Christina Caserta, Maddison Chaffin, Blake Chambers, Jeremy Chapman, Lauren Chapman, Jennifer Chappelear, Justin Chen;

Kacey Chen, Tanzim Chowdhury, Gavin Christ, William Clark, Bryce Collins, Benjamin Cowan, Ayla Crabtree, Griffin Crosa, Dayanna Cruz-Hernandez, Delilah Cruz, Brenna Daugherty, Kylene Davis, Natalie De La Paz, Corey DeCola, Adriana Del Valle, Helee Desai, Emily Dinan, Jacob Donavan, Mahima Dontula, Jessica Driscoll, Bernie Duran, Grace Dwyer;

Salem El Taleb, Khotan Emadi Chavarchi, Sandy Flores-Campos, Ethan French, Kyle Gage, Srikar Ganti, Roberto Garcia, Cameron Gastaldo, Zachary Gawronski, Elizabeth Gier, Vanessa Goble, Luke Good, Kaeleigh Gould, Aalyiah Greene, Vikas Gudhe, Evan Hall, Mary Grace Hamlin, Sophia Hanner, Peter Haring, Jessie Hartman, Ghufran Hassan;

Nena Hayes, Jalen Haynes, Lindsey Hebert, Andrea Hernandez, Samantha Higley, Briana Holt, Sydney Hooper, Brianna Hosking, Inderjot Hothi, Natalie Hutras, Shaabna Ibrahim, Lauren Isbel, Ali Ismail, Noah Issa-Abbas, Hussam Jadan, Waceys Jama, Joseph Jefferis, Tobias Jeffy, Kiara Jones, Min Gi Joo, Brianna Jordan, Noah Keener, Riyu Keyaki;

Madeleine Kington, Zoe Kington, Kelsey Kocher, Ashley Lambillotte, Aiden Lao, Katte Lazcano, Jenna Lester, Lisa Lin, Kane Liu, Taylor Liu, Kristina Lokteva, Harshitha Madhavan, Jarrett Marshall, Dylan Mathess, Sean McGowan, Bronson Meehan, Anna Miller, Jonathan Miller, Macy Moeller, Alexis Mohr, Gabriella Monsignori, Ivette Morales, Jacob Mullins;

Ryleigh Murphy, Rakesh Aravind Murugesan, Kamwanga Mwamba, Alexis Myers, Gwenna Nageotte, Meera Nair, Andrea Newton, Melissa Ng, Zachariah Nichols, Andrea Nieves-Diaz, Thomas Nimmo, Quran Nucklos, Kyra O'Connor, Joy Olobatuyi, Ilona Ovestrud, Dakota Owens-Bostic, Charisma Paez, Conner Page, Skylar Park, Prathna Patel, Rea Patel;

Sarita Pattisam, Jada Peek, Cayson Pfeiffer, Uy Phan, Gabriel Pinto, Santhusht Prasad, Savannah Reith, Emma Roberts, Kaitlyn Robinson, Kyron Rogers, Hannah Roy, Alejandra Rubio Gutierrez, Cloe Ruggiero, Molly Sarver, Alyssa Schantz, Emily Schmidt, Yasmine Scott, Rylie See, Sripad Seshaprasad, Terrance Shaffer, Ryan Sheeran, Widad Sheikh;

Tabitha Shelton, Kasmira Shopshire, Kailee Sikorski, Ryan Sineway, Carson Skillman, Anna Smith, Garrett Smith, Jordan Sopher, Zachary Sopher, Anthony Soto, Ren Spence, Alexander Stimson, Stephen Stover, Madyline Suba, Cade Summers, Scott Swain, Kesslynn Tackett, Sean Thomas, Sheyla Torres, Olivia Trent, Cecil Tucker, Kaelyn Tuttle;

Richard Underwood, Sabrina Veliev, Maria Ventola, Betty Vilenchuk, Alexandra Vogel, Ayla Wachowski, Alexander Waizmann, Alexander Ward, Dion Watts, Chloe Wheeler, Andrew Whetstone, Sarah Widmor, Abigail Williams, Alyssa Williams, Logan Williams, Bruce Yamakawa, Jeremy Yao, Ariana Zarazua, Sydney Zupnick.

Merit roll -- Imane Abdelkamel, Raneia Abu-Hilal, Omar Almusbahi, Abigail Arriaga, Brenden Babisak, Wesley Barwinski, Eric Bedalli, Kasparas Borsh, Alec Bossa, Marco Bravo Y Troncozo Mendoza, Kathryn Campbell, Abigail Cullen, Alyxandria Cunningham, Sabrina Custer, Laith Darwish, Brayden Davis, Gabriel Dillick, Cameron Driscoll, Taylor Dugan;

Brian Eveland, Daniel Fernandez Espinoza, Joshua Gayler, Jett Gibson, Trey Gieleghem, Mohamed Giwelli, Zachary Good, Fernando Guzman Rubin, Nathaniel Guzman, Peyton Havens, Hailey Hinterschied, Kiersten Jennings, Brandyn Kelliher, Sarah Krajci, Jalyn Labauve, Sarah Lakoduk, Avery Langworthy, Chase Larivee, Riley Lehman, Scott Lininger;

Thomas Lucas, Reagan McCall, John McCormick, Cierra Meade, Stephen Mihalik, Tylar Monroe, Trevor Morse, Jared Norris, Alyssa Owens, Shivani Patel, Samir Rahman, Quinlan Rentzsch, Rachel Riggs, Cherylanne Rinner, Brianna Rogers, Robert Rubinstein, Miguel Soto, Zackary Tharp, Calvin Tucker, Asia Williams, Benjamin Willis, Hannah Wilson, Isaac Wing.

SEVENTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Nadine Abdel-Rahman, Osama Abuhilal, Milo Adams, Bashar Ahmad, Yazan Ahmad, Muna Ahmed, Brooke Anderson, Kunal Arya, Cristian Avalos, Jacqueline Bannister, Jasmohan Bawa, Harmeet Bhachu, Meredith Billman, Isaac Bodine, Sadie Bragg, Noah Brechbuhler, Aine Buchanan, Martin Bueno, Taylor Bungard, Rebecca Calhoun;

Luis Calzadilla-Najera, Megan Cantwell, Joseph Capuano, Timothy Carrington, Zacary Cavinee, Anna Chen, Varnika Chennamsetty, Talisha Chiddick, Abigail Choi, Eugene Choi, Rahul Choudhary, Shiana Cochran, Hayley Cole, Antonio Cooper, Romie Crist, Joel David, Bailey Dillick, Jeremy Erickson, Maisie Fitzmaurice, Avery Francis, Nickos Francis;

Samantha Gabbard, Citlalli Gasca Rodriguez, Joseph Gaunt, Benjamin Gawronski, Nathaniel Gordon, Nathan Gray, Rachel Griffith, Jacqualyn Gross, Kyle Grozenski, Bonnie Guo, Kierra Hampton, Anisha Hari, Ethan Harris, Madison Heasley, Zachary Henderson, Brenden Hill, Jennifer Hill, Joseph Hill, Sydney Hinch, Malia Hodge, Nickolaus Hopper;

Ruby Im, Asjath Jabeer, Mary Johnston, Edan Jones, Mackensey Kenner-Aspery, Hannah Kim, Jinhyung Kim, Charlotte Kirchhoff, Edina Kovacs, Nicholas Kuraly, Daniil Kurpita, Nikita Lad, Mara Lance, Erica Lee, Gayn Lee, Sasha Lee, Louis Lipthratt, Domini Lombardo, Delia Maclaughlin, Matthew Magno, Mackenzie Malo, Joshua Manalili;

Tooba Masood, Risa Matsumoto, Nicholas Matter, Grant Maupin, Connor McClellan, William McElroy, Marcellas McLellan, Sanjay Medicherla, Noah Melchor, Katie Middleton, Tyler Mielke, Ethan Milner, Maya Miniato, Maxwell Mitchell, Sean Mitchell, Mai-Monet Mobley, Steven Garrett Mooney, David Morales-Clark, Devlin Murphy, Taylor Nadal;

Dakota Navarro, Camryn Nease, Cole Nease, Jose Nieves-Diaz, Anita Nti, Sean O'Brien, Yosolajesu Olujide-Ajibade, Osheen Oommen, Sophia Ottman, Ketul Patel, Sydnie Pease, Jaden Penn, Evan Philipp, Lauren Phillips, Sidney Pullen, Shreyas Rajkumar, Madelyn Rakich, Nicholas Rath, Alexis Ray, William Reed, Neftali Reyes, Jack Rubenkoenig;

Alara Ruggiero, Michael Salvator, Donald Saul, Jonathan Schorr, Patrick Sheeran, Jonah Silsdorf, Logan Smalley, Marianna Smilonich, Clark Smith, Allison Snider, Yeeun Song, Abigail Spoelstra, Sara Spoelstra, Anusha Srivastava, Brandon Starcheus, William Stephens, Nathan Tacosik, Mitchell Thomas, Victor Tran, Veronica Ufferman, Pallavi Ullal;

Vivek Utter, Donnie Varga, Yasasri Varre, Judd Wandabwa, Julius Wandabwa, Ashley Whealdon, Anneliese Whited, Lillian Wilcox, Tyler Willman, Laura Wininger, Gia Winters, Lauren Wolford, Daniel Woo, Ana Wylie, Emma Wylie, Taylor You, Monserrat Zavala, Andrew Zhang.

Merit roll -- Aisha Abdullahi, Hanad Ahmed, Othman Ahmed, Billie Alexander, Sam Andoh, Caitlyn-Rae Arendse, Preston Arnold, Zacharia Ayyash, Danielle Bailey, Kyler Baker, Xavier Barnes-Williams, Demaine Barnett, Leah Barnhart, Jeniffer Barry, Zachary Beatty, Jonathan Beck, Brian Briones, Lucas Bugno, Diana Campa, Seth Christen, Cameron Combs;

Zachariah Cook, Alexander Davalos, Ezekiel Diaz, Maurice Driscoll Reeder, Adison Epley, Emma Fisher, Shawn Goodhue, Alexis Gutierrez, Taylor Harber, William Heer, Matthew Hilliard, Logan Hunsaker, Cole Hussey, Christina Hutira, Abdullah Ibrahim, James Jimenez Vicente, Craivion Johnson, Brandon Klailee, Lindsay Knapp, Cindy Koch, Brady Koons;

Hien Le, Kelsey Leblanc, Kate Lewis, Kennedie Lomax, Isabella Loor, Raquel Iliana Lopez, Lacey Lorince, Baker Lutz, Skyler Mcclain, Kylie Mcdaniel, Nicholas Meighen, Essence Miller-Abbey, Malek Mustafa Mubarak, Armani Nanthavongdouangsy, Kemyon Pannell, Shivam Patel, Paris Patterson, Ariana Peiritsh, Ahmad Radhi, Brad Rasberry, Cameron Rea;

Kerin Reyes, Brooklyn Richardson, Emily Richardson, Alexis Rivers, Joseph Rogers, Jasmin Rubinstein, Kiana Saadat, Christopher Sanchez, Kashira Shaw-Conley, Benjamin Shealy, Kimora Simmons, Adrianna Smith, Kira Snowden, Thalia Soto, Erin Swain, Logan Taylor, Gavin Umboh, Karrington Wade, Gabriel Wallace, Daiyona Young, Diana Yusupova, Bibiana Zarazua Munoz.

EIGHTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Madeline Abfalter, Dominic Adams, Alexander Adamsky, Erin Adelman, Saajid Akhter, Karina Akutsu, Victoria Allison, Eric Anandika, Carson Armbrust, Preston Atkinson, Miles Baker, Emre Batuk, Nicholas Berkebile, Hailey Bertison, Andrew Birko, Alexis Black, Bailey Blinzler, Sarah Brennan, Ryan Brewster, Elizabeth Burger, Lorraine Burger, Hannah Burigana;

Olivia Burns, Alexes Camacho, Chase Carrico, Tzs Chan, James Chappelear, Haley Compton, Kevin Crossland, Brinolfo Cruz, Derek Decola, Taylor Defilippo, Derek Diehl, Joannah Mae Dupiano, Nicole Fisher, Hsing-Liang Fu, Sasidhar Varma Gadiraju, Logan Garverick, Michael Gast, Emily Geisler, Einass Giwelli, William Gray, Kristiana Gresham, Sarah Groh;

Andrea Gutierrez De La Fu, Paul Hamlin, Cora Handley, Jacob Haring, Matthew Hayes, Laurel Heer, Carlos Hernandez Rivera, Luis Hernandez, Jennifer Higuera, Linda Holley, Jason Hollick, Jessica Horvat, Reira Hotta, Elizabeth Howard, Cheyenne Humphrey, Erica Husted, Evan Hutras, Ayat Ibrahim, Chelece Jackson, Rachel Johnson, Sugamya Juvvigunta;

Amber Kalix, Christal Khy, Christy Khy, Han Kim, Maggie Klunder, Kiubon Kokko, Alexander Kovac, Rachel Kryc, Jin Ho Kwon, Jin Young Kwon, Monique Lafond, David Lee, Jacob Leroy, Yun Lim, Niko Luster, Beth Lustgarten, Aleigha Mason, Kayla Mathias, Abigail Maxson-Stabile, Jeremy Mazurowski, Mariah McCray, Ryan McDaniel, Alexis McQuade;

Madison Middleton, Nicholas Miller, Dylan Milner, Mariam Mohamed, Dahlia Moore, Austin Murphy, Marissa Nageotte, Toshiki Nakao, Elizabeth Namola, Elen Nersisyan, Gabrielle Noorkah, Jacob Norris, Sierrah Osborne, Juhee Park, Lauren Parrott, Ishan Patel, Bryan Perez, Venkata Potham, Yohan Purugganan, Pooja Rao, Harunya Ravindran, Lauren Rich;

Sean Riley, Noora Saqr, Jake Schmidt, Jillian Schnurstein, Sydney Shaffer, Joel Shambaugh, Akash Sharma, Camden Shemenski, Anabelle Smith, Donald Smith, Hallie Smith, Timothy Smith, Edgar Solano, Dallas Sowards, Alexandra Stack, Kali Steele, Sara Stephens, Jillian Stevenson, Michaela Strausbaugh, Zihui Sun, Maya Szonn-Lillard, Cassaundra Tackett;

Weston Talentino, Anastasia Tanner, Ramy Tiba, Shelby Tour, Scott Trask, Julia Van Der Walt, Eric Varga, Deepak Warrier, Jack Welch, William Whalen, Alannah White, Emma White, Douglas Whiting, Josie Wigg, Monae Williams, Anthony Wolfe, Brian Zimmerman.

Merit roll -- Ali Alsajad Abdulmutaleb, Ali Abou Kar, Sumayyah Ahmed, Jordan Babisak, Cameron Balla, Vittorio Borgia, Pace Brunswick, Michelle Campos-Morales, Winfield Cartwright, Randy Chu, Ryan Crow, Domonick Demas;

Noah Densel, Brandon Dimetrius, Madison Duhl, Samiyah Elkhabiry, Ross Esterline, Esperanza Estes, Madison Fielding, Dakota Fink, Spencer Herman, Sean Hrelec, Caylin Jackson, Christian Jackson, Alyssa Jauregui, Elyzabeth Johnson, Seth Johnson, Jung Hwan Joo, Emma Justice, Noah Kahkonen, Zachary Keener, Dru' Kennedy, Bailey Kirk, Audra Kitchen;

Emily Klunder, McKenzie Lomax, Gabriela Machado, John Marshall, Shawn Maughmer, Michael McClain, Zachary McGlaughlin, Leah McGuire-Berning, Alysa Melton, Luis Monzalvo, Brenna Moss, Augustin Mwamba, Jared Nolan, Kishan Patel, Kayla Payne, Raegan Pitchford, Sean Plaat, Djordjije Popovich, Dasia Rose, Cameron Ross, Spencer Roth, Chelsea Rowand;

Jovanna Ruzic, Natasha Shannon, Nadine Sheikh, Austin Smith, Cameron Snyder, Lillyan Soto, Gabriella Spears, Cara Stamets, Grace Vanhorn, Giezi Vazquez Morales, Matthew Ward, Sierra Welch, Jackie Winchester, Lukas Witherspoon, Jacob Wogan, Brayajah Woodberry, Jenna Woodyard, Marissa Zarkos and Joshua Zepeda Perez.

Comments