Dublin Villager

Karrer Middle School honor roll

Tuesday July 23, 2013 3:58 PM

Karrer Middle School

Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the fourth grading period at Karrer Middle School are:

SIXTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Katherine Adams-Fisher, Diya Adengada, Madelyn Adolph, Raafay Ahmed, Sahil Ambardekar, Simran Ambwani, Sami Amer, Jordan Ansari, Aarushi Arora, Aarya Atrey, James Ballengee, Rithika Bayipati, Lauren Belu, Dalie Bernier, Rhyan Blazer, Eli Bornhorst, Bailee Bowers, Mackenzie Bowers, Ling Bramlett, Michael Brown, Corinne Bryan;

Daniel Buehler, Srishti Bungle, Abigail Burns, Simranjit Butalia, Kristine Cao, Jackson Chapman, Robert Chapman, Prathyusha Chintalapudi, Priscilla Cho, Alex Chou, Angela Choudhary, Jacob Collins, Reece Comfort, Jeremy Daubner, Nathan Davis, John Dicesare, Ishaa Diwakar, Alexander Dluzynski, Erin Duffy, Ryan Ebeling, Kyle Ebert;

Katherine Edwards, Carah Elliott, Nickolas England, Brooke Eubanks, Cameron Ewing, Luke Fassett, Jillian Finelli, Kaleigh Fischer, Alex Fisher, Elizabeth Forbes, Aaron Forbush, Christian France, Calvin Francis, Shivam Gangal, Abhiram Chowdari Garapati, Joseph Gilton, Shaalini Gogineni, Sowbhagya Gosangi, Carter Gray, Jack Greenwalt, Nicole Greiwe;

Janice Guo, Yash Gupta, Tony Gyimah, Daniel Hackett, Carmen Haefke, Benjamin Hall, Ryan Hamilton, Susan Hammami, Samantha Hensley, Claire Hollern, Cade Hooper, Bryce Hostetler, Emily Houghtlen, Maria Howard, Jay Huang, Adam Ilcin, Samhita Kadali, Olivia Kamlet, Minju Kang, Brooke Kappeler, Abby Karam, Henry Keefer, Avery Ketch;

Vidhya Kewale, Ryan Keys, John Kim, Michael Kim, Nancy Kim, Michael King, Colin Kirkley, Gabriel Klosterman, Kaitlyn Kopyar, Clare Lambert, Palmer Lambert, Samuel Larson, Ethan Leary, Ha Been Lee, Eric Lin, Emily Liu, Sophia Longo, Linda Lu, Nicholas Luikart, Madison Luke, Yashwant Machapalli, Pranith Madishetti, Sophia Maggs, Elvira Marin;

Pauline Martel, Emma Mathews, Michael Mccarty, Mackenzie Mccloy, Alexander Mccormick, Marley Mcdonald, Tyler Mcelroy, Alexander Mcglade, Allison Mcgrover, Andrew Mcpherson, Eeshaa Mehta, Alec Mercurio, Dalton Miller, Timothy Miller, Sophie Mitchell, Rose Mohammad, David Moir, Kathryn Moore, Matthew Morabeto, Ryan Moriarty, Bailey Morris;

Richard Moseman, Preethika Muniyappa, Morgan Murley, Bradley Nafziger, Madison Narcross, Sanjana Natarajan, Ryley Neilan, Elise Nelson, Sedona Newlon, Stephen Newman, Caitlin O'Brien, Jeffrey O'Nesti, Christopher Ogden, Joon Sung Oh, Arvand Ossoli, Srujan Pandari, Benjamin Park, Jiwon Park, John Pero, Joseph Perry, Mary Peters, Ava Petersen;

Hailey Phister, Stephen Piatkowski, Joseph Pickering, Alexa Piekarski, Joseph Pinney, Emma Poe, Sanyog Polkam, Brynna Pope, Samantha Poptic, Manasa Prabhala, Dhruv Prasad, Sriram Raju, Tyler Rechsteiner, David Reinhart, Cameron Rich, Ryan Roliff, Gabrielle Rothermund, Nolan Roush, Abigail Rudolph, Raghav Saini, Hayden Schell, William Seach;

Erin Shaughnessy, Andrew Shen, Jenny Shen, Andrew Shepard, Matthew Shepard, Michael Shera, Christine Shih, Rio Shimada, Bennett Smith, Noah Smith, John Smythe, Chloe Solomon, Reese Spornhauer, Praghatha Srikantan, Shefalika Srinivasan, Morgan Strejcek, Caroline Stukey, Hannah Stump, Rui Lang Sun, Peter Sung, Tyler Swick, David-Benoit Tano;

William Tate, Riley Tiarks, Sota Tomimatsu, Renae Tonon, Samuel Urwin, Derek Van Vlerah, Jackson Vander Stoep, Harika Vandrasi, Tacey Vaterlaus, Matthew Vick, Trey Warren, Blake Whitis, Lavear Whitney, Lane Williams, Sarah Williamson, Alvin Xia, Wensy Xie, Aaron Yang, Chris Yao, Katherine Yao, Rui Yazaki, Jenny Yi, Andy Yu, Sean Yu, Derek Zemper, Rena Zhang, Christopher Zhao, Erin Zhao, Morgan Zickefoose, Peter Zinfon, Devin Zinser.

Merit roll -- Brock Bagozzi, Matthew Dorenkott, Samuel Drotleff, Olivia Ford, Jack Gellerstedt, Alexis George, Alex Hanely, Kyra Hanes, Johnathan Huber, Naoki Kato, Ayana Kuki, Renee Lake, Gavin Monaghan, Cameron Montgomery, Jayanth Nandigala, Collin Neal, Samuel Orr, Keaton Ring, Nicholas Roller, Jonathon Szekeres, Hanna Thomas, Juria Wakamori, Jai Walke, William Wilson, Shin Yoshimoto, Zachary Zinser.

SEVENTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Arjun Aeri, Rachel Affeldt, Katelyn Agdanowski, Maya Agnihotri, Santhoshini Alagappan, Adam Alkire, Anthony Alvarez, Sarah Arocha, Ryan Ash, Dana Axner, Cole Bagozzi, Kyle Barta, Aubree Bartlett, Meghan Bartsch, Kasey Belding, Halle Bentley, Kaitlin Berryman, Jessica Blake, Poojya Bommannan, Elizabeth Bond, Camden Bowdy, Megan Brehmer;

Mathew Bruggeman, Kaitlyn Burress, Madison Burrier, Gabrielle Burris, Joshua Burstein, Cassidy Byron, Alice Cai, Graham Carpenter, Colby Chan, Chandrahas Chappidi, Raymond Chen, Ella Chennells, June Choi, Jeremy Coad, Claire Coleman, Carson Decarlo, Paige Devente, Elizabeth Diamond, Joseph Dicesare, Christian Doss, Claire Dunlea;

Amina Elgamal, Blake Erickson, Lia Fischer, Madyson Flanders, David Foley, Hayley Fournier, Alex Fu, Anusha Gadepalli, Janelle Gans, Devon Garcia, Jacob Gardner, Kerstyn Gay, Taylor Gay, Romik Ghosh, Ariel Gluck, Nicholas Gosnell, Harrison Graff, Parker Grootenhuis, Julia Gualtieri, Omar Hammami, Audra Harder, Allison Harris, Jackson Harris;

Neel Hattarki, Braedon Hayward, Jingyang He, Matthew Hedden, Zachary Heins, Isabel Heminger, Dimitra Herbei, Lauren Hiller, Matthew Hirth, Abby Hite, Aya Hiyama, Jessica Holtcamp, Madison Honeycutt, Joshua Hong, Rikimasa Hotta, Mackenzie Hudock, Payton Ikels, Joel Izenson, Isha Jain, Amna Jamal, Stephanie Janes, Alena Jayaraman, Alison Jennings;

Alison John, Jacob Johnson, Aubrey Jones, Hohyuk Jung, Hannah Kane, Annie Kang, Jason Kemper, Aamir Khan, Amita Kharabe, Nidhi Khosla, Eric Killian, Jason Kim, Susie Kim, Yang-Ji Kim, Colleen Knostman, Kaede Kobayashi, Komei Kobayashi, Petar Kolev, George Kranstuber, William Kranstuber, Saumyaa Krishnan, Siddhesh Krishnan, Marissa Kruse;

Ryoka Kubo, Keya Kumar, Kosei Kusumoto, Jung Seo Kwak, Soomin Kwak, Connor Lacey, Sam Lacey, Grant Lapham, Hannah Lathrop, Jungho Lee, Michelle Lee, Brianna Lender, Caleb Li, Xi Li, Sean Lipps, Hannah Liu, Jiaqi Liu, Jacob Lykins, Matthew Madias, Ahmed Mahmood, Samuel Malloy, Mackenzie Mangette, Maggie March, Tanner Marshall;

Sean Mcdonough, Cassandra Mcgee, Riley Mcgraw, Erik Mcgwire, Owen Mcquaid, Emily Mercer, Jason Messmore, Edward Michael, Liam Millen, Emily Miller, Patrick Miller, Yota Misono, Madelyn Mitchell, Justin Monroe, Pranav Murali, Andrew Murray, Kavya Narayanan, Shayla Nguyen, Brett Niekamp, Grace O'Banion, Reese Overberg, Parima Padmalwar;

Lahari Pallerla, Akash Patel, Deep Patel, Nathaniel Petrill, Ryan Pittore, Olivia Poling, Madeline Prenger, Rachael Price, Bryan Priepke, Nabeeha Rahman, Sujitt Rameshkumar, Mona Rawahneh, Ava Reed, Ethan Reed, Meredith Reed, Megan Reimer, Brett Renard, Abigail Rice, Keilah Rodgers, Andrei Roman, Connor Ryan, Adam Sagun, Anthony Sallustro;

Karthik Sastry, Nicholas Scheetz, Alec Scheurle, David Schlies, Noah Schneider, Savannah Sellers, Eugene Seok, Faraaz Shaik, Noah Sheridan, Anna Shindler, Maitree Shukla, Alyssa Shulman, Angela Sibberson, Andrew Simpson, Ilesh Singh, Sana Soufi, Stuart Spear, Gretchen Spears, Lauren Spicer, Prahadish Srinivasan, Vikram Srivastava, Emma Starrett;

Matthew Stritar, Ellianna Suarez, Shrayes Sunkum, Tasia Talton, Haruko Tanaka, Nethra Thenappan, Elizabeth Turley, Isabelle Vaccari, Tristan Walker, Grace Walters, Annie Wang, Jenny Wang, Elizabeth Weber, Lauren Wells, Brandon Welsh, Garrett White, Nicole Wienke, Drew Williams, Joel Witchey, Luke Witchey, Mckenzie Witherspoon, Samuel Wolf;

Hee Min Yang, Abigail Yokum, Eric Youn, Kylie Young, Andrew Zhang, Katherine Zhang, Thomas Zhang, Zachary Zhou, Hailey Zickefoose, Anthony Zobel.

Merit roll -- Dylan Arenstein, Evan Borland, Grace Bowersock, Monmita Chakrabarti, Andrew Cirner, Sean Cogan, Luke Crabtree, Rishi Dhanak, Ryan Donegan, Pragati Dwivedi, Elizabeth Eshelman, Evan Gourley, Hanna Herrera, Kelly Johnson, Daniel Kinzeler, Zoe Larsen, Cameron Leach, Charlotte Mahan, Sean Mahdi, Matthew Mcgovern, Tej Patel;

Nathan Plaster, Thomas Pounds, Andrew Reese, Anacca Renner, Jacob Rinehardt, Vishaal Sandepogu, Madeline Sternberg, Vishal Talasila, Olivia Timko, Yasunari Uchiwa, Thomas Whitty, Mitchell Wilkens, Hannah Williamson, Blake Wyse, Aidan Young.

EIGHTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Andrew Adams, Chirag Agrawal, Katherine Alberts, Christopher Aman, Shivani Ambardekar, Bryan An, Marley Arenstein, Victoria Armengau, Justin Aslo, Luke Babner, Andrew Bailey, Sydney Balcerzak, Jacqueline Bao, Alexander Barber, Elizabeth Barley, Jacob Belding, Courtney Berry, Gabrielle Bisca, Amber Blazek;

Christopher Bomberger, Danielle Brown, Luke Bryan, Adam Buckley, Mikayla Buckley, Faith Buehler, Kyle Burrier, Emily Byron, Casey Callahan, Megan Cameron, Shelby Chan, Andrew Chen, Emily Chen, Julia Clemens, Benjamin Colwell, Jonathan Colwell, Madelynn Cripe, Renee Dedula, Marianna Dematteo, John Dorenkott, Raena Drotleff;

Emily Drumm, Victoria Eastep, Andrew Ebeling, Quinn Eberhard, Logan Eberhardt, Cayleigh Elliott, Nicholas Ernst, Zachary Ettrich, Erica Evans, Nathan Finley, Justin Fisher, Thomas Foley, Natalie Foust, Cole Franklin, Vardaan Gangal, Carlos Gabriel Garcia Fuentes, Gracie Gehle, Jarred George, Joseph Gill, Elyse Gleeson, Aimee Gradeless;

Michael Greenfield, Christine Grooms, Taylor Guthrie, Yuto Haba, Brittany Hacker, Samantha Hackett, Cal Haefke, Isabelle Hall, Jack Hamilton, Lauren Harris, Farah Hasan, Hannah Heath, Kyrsten Heitkamp, Rylee Henley, Rachel Hiller, Renee Hopper, Lauren Hummer, Samuel Hundley, Matthew Ilcin, Luke Isler, Lauren Jennings, Sukkwon Jeong;

Trent Jester, Nirmit Jindal, Nicholas Kamlet, Lalkrishnasish Katta, Aditi Kharabe, Camryn Kidder, Justin Kidder, Yang-Ha Kim, Emilee King, Elizabeth Kuchler, Georgia Kyriacou, Katarina Lacey, Emma Lambert, Taylor Lambert, Ian Larson, Caleb Laux, Hae Weon Lee, Johnathan Lemon, Daniel Lesman, Robert Lince, Joseph Lowers, Elizabeth Lynn, William Ma;

Praneethkumar Madhu, Eshwar Madishetti, Taylor Maginn, Abhishek Mahajan, Natalie Majidzadeh, Matthew Maloney, Katherine Manifold, Sriman Marpadga, Kimberly Martens, Kimberly Maximovich, Christopher Mccarty, Gabrielle Mccloy, John Mcnamara, Rhea Mehta, Isabella Merino, Jackson Merino, Max Michalsky, Susannah Midla, Rainevan Miller;

Akira Miyajima, Carey Moore, Andrew Muresan, Camryn Murley, Brian Murphy, Shuto Nakamura, Taylor Neal, Brandon Neilan, Abigail Nelson, Bailey Numbers, Kento Okumura, Emma Pace, Madilyn Parkey, Kaushik Peram, Elizabeth Pero, Luke Phelps, Ryan Philbin, Nicholas Potts, Nishant Pradhan, Benjamin Prazak, Madeline Purcell, Rachel Remias;

Lindsey Rothermund, Joseph Rudolph, Scott Russell, Brennan Ryan, Victoria Sabo, Hunter Schell, Edward Schneider, Erica Schrock, Steven Scott, Ethan Seifert, Nikolas Shilo, Ishwar Shreram, Hannah Shull, Kira Silver, Christina Simms, Jeffrey Sluis, Elizabeth Smith, Olivia Soehner, Ryan Solis, Benjamin Sparks, Leeanna Stamm, Kaleb Stander;

Paxton Stern, Caleb Stoneburner, Brittany Stritar, Janani Subramanian, Shay Talton, Emily Tate, Karlee Techentin, Veronica Thai, Emma Thompson, Cady Ujvari, Nathan Ulm, Milad Vedaie, Ayesha Vijay Kumar, Paige Warren, Lanrong Way, Ayla Whitman, Amber Whitney, Joshua Williams, Tara Wilson, Miranda Wolfe, Vivian Xia, Guozhen Xie, Angela Yang, Richard Yu, Michael Zeng, Michelle Zhang.

Merit roll -- Olivia Adams-Fisher, Drew Albright, Jonathan Ashbrook, Shannon Aumiller, Daniel Blosser, Austin Booth, Emily Boothe, Navya Chamoli, Sahana Chidanand, Andrew Ching, Henry Conway, Kaylin Daniels, Matthew Dotson, Zoey Eberhard, Andrew Fiorella, Abigale Flory, Jon Forbes, Rachel Fowler, Dalan Gerber, Jason Gilliland, Emma Halm, Michael Hussey;

Yuya Ito, Elec Izenson, Nikhil Jithoo, Emma Keller, Brad Krieger, Kevin Lake, Michael Loeb, Meghan Machulski, Kristen Manifold, Briahna Mccullough, Joshua Middlebrooks, Grace Miller, Tanvi Naik, Amina Nessim, Andrew Pfeiffer, Bryce Pope, Matthew Preininger, Cassandra Price, Mason Raterman, Alec Robertson, Teodora Rogers, Elizabeth Roscoe, Kaytlin Sallustro, Brentley Sartain, Lauryn Schuller, Jennifer Spears, Gabrielle Sudal, Emily Taylor, Leah Weiher and Nicholas Zaborszki.

Comments