Sells Middle School.

Sells Middle School

Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the fourth grading period at Sells Middle School are:

SIXTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Semoon Abdi, Yasmeen Abdul Aziz, Morgan Adams, Nicole Adams, Bentley Adkins, Sara Alqasem, Mason Amrine, Richard An, Camden Andrews, Isabelle Angerman, Hyndavi Anksapuram, Sarthak Bansal, Luke Bartemes, Wyatt Bartlett, James Bartman, Melike Baspinar, Caidyn Bearfield, Nicolas Beckman, Talivaldis Berzins;

Jasmine Binns, Satasia Binns, Zak Birnbrich, Zoe Borja, Olivia Brickey, Rayona Bridges, Jeffrey Bryden, Carl Buford, Faith Burnette, Cameron Burris, Donald Burton, Dominic Calcara, Regan Calcara, Samuel Carpenter, Lena Caruso, Emily Cheng, Marshall Christian, Darrin Cooper, Benjamin Crandall, Eric Cui, Alpha Dabo, Troy Day, Nicholas Devor;

Nicolas Dovgopoly, Cailyn Doyle, Dustin Drye, Sridhar Durvasula, Spencer Eiselt, Rowa El-Khateeb, Noura Fayyazi, Eric Feng, Sara Flano, Cobie Frank, Emmalee French, Yoshinobu Fujikake, Haley Gilbert, Gurbaksh Gill, Kelsey Gray, Lillian Grismore, Hayden Grundei, Kaiwen Guan, Grant Guetle, Joseph Guzik, Jacob Hamed, Aileigh Hardin;

Nicholas Harris, Areli Elizabeth Hernandez, Alexander Herridge, Alexander Hess, Ethan Hetzel, Andrew Holaday, Sarah Holbrook, Eric Holsinger, Erin Holsinger, Jack Holtrey, Ayaru Hori, Cameron Hull, William Hunter, Jennifer Huynh, Tate Isaly, Samiul Islam, Leah Jablonski, Allison Jacob, Elsa Jacob, Areebah Jamal, Bhavana Janumpalli, James Johnson;

Samia Juras, Anjani Kaluvala, Takahiro Kaneda, Alexandra Kapustin, Alexandra Kashani Motlagh, Patrick Kennedy, Lillian Kerpsack, Sarah Keyser, Oshin Khan, Colin King, Kendell Koslow, Cameron Kozar, Grace Krietemeyer, Elizabeth Krueger, Ananya Kumaresh, Vaishnavi Labhishetty, Kara Lacy, Britney Le, Hannah Lee, Stephanie Lee;

Kurt Lehmkuhl, Jenna Leuzinger, Amber Lewis, Zachary Lewis, Joseph Lin, Dakota Lovell, Morgan Ludke, Mihir Mahale, Anas Mahdi, Ashish Malempati, Daniela Manriquez, Jaime Marsh, Rena Matsuo, Elizabeth Matthews, Benjamin Mayo, Troy McConnaughey, Haley McDerment, Sean McDerment, Riley McIntyre, Katherine McNutt, Kameron Meadows;

Saja Miari, Hunter Mitchell, Joseph Mitchell, Nour Mosalem, Abdelgadir Mudawi, Grant Mundy, Delaney Murray, Fatma Museitif, Mukund Nadimpally, Ameesha Narang, Elizabeth Niemiec, Andrew Nikolai, Cameron Nill, Rinka Nishimura, Ardalan Nosrati, Saisiri Panjugala, Sun Je Park, Shaan Patel, Lynn Peebles, Phillip Perez, Joseph Perkins;

Tatum Peterson, Eduard Pfau, Brigid Phelps, Joshua Pittro, Ashlynn Pohlmeyer, Jack Proctor, Ananya Rangavajla, Mary Redman, Samantha Reeves, Emma Rettig-Jochum, Austin Richey, Audrey Rosenstein, Kevin Sabath, Gashbeen Saeed, Sabrin Sahaag, Benjamin Sarver, Anne Saucier, McKenna Schaefer, Laura Schwantes, Talia Scott;

Corey Segieth, Amanda Seifferth, Anya Shah, William Shepherd, Savannah Shuai, Alexander Simonette, Jessica Smith, Sydney Smith, Ilya Sobolev, Emily Sonderman, Grant Stahl, Zoe Stoops, Hannah Streaty, William Strong, Anish Surepeddi, Kazuki Takeda, Moe Tamura, Claire Taylor, Brinna Thombs, Samuel Tonucci, Jack Triplett, Nathan Tsai;

Ethan Tyack, Luke Tzagournis, Izumi Ukai, Pooja Srivaishnavi Vallam, Jillian Wagner, Jacob Ware, Elisabeth Webber, Isaac Weber, Jacob Weinheimer, Zoe Wesp, Helen Widman, Kayla Williams, Grace Workman, Jenniffer Yang, Jessica Youngs, Maximillian Zabor.

Merit roll -- Saynab Ahmed, Jordyn Airy, Osama Al-Refaai, Andillah Almas, Deandre Anderson, Grant Baker, Alana Bethge, Evan Binder, Al Hakeem Calis, Abigail Chaney, Triniti Chase, Elizabeth Culbertson, Ryan Czapp, Fay Dawi, Jamal Dehmani, Andrea Diaz, Jovany Dimas, Lara El Borolsy, Paige Emanivong, Annalise Esmond, Connor Foley;

Ryoma Fukuchi, Haruto Fukuda, Kevin Harris, Reilly Hazen, Christian Hernandez, Connor Hughes, Anthony Kline, Rossen Knapke, Symarra Krenciprock, Tony Martinez, Ayano Masumura, Kenta Matsubara, Toma Matsui, Adam McComas, Sean McCourt, Caleb McNeil, Massara Mohammed, Mai Mosalem, Caroline Mundy, Aoi Nakashima;

Shirane Nakashima, Philip Norman, Alla Noureldin, Jolie Rapavy, Ethan Rose, Michael Rozlog, Dong Kun Seo, Habib Shah, Alexzander Sizemore, Leila Sloan-Rivers, Miguel Solis, Matthew Sopko, Jashon Southall, Shivansh Srivastava, Mia Tilley, Alexander Willis, Grant Yeater, Hisanari Yoshimura, Aurian Zandi.

SEVENTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Abdul Majid Abdullah, Marie Ahrns, Meredith Ainsworth, Zayd Al-Ruwaishan, Vincent Allen, Brette An, Sneha Anand, Madelyn Andrews, Sean Armstrong, Jared Arnett, Shane Ausmus, Elizabeth Bachwich, Garrett Bajec, Kenton James Ballentine, Nisab Basher, Parker Bauman, Gabrielle Beckman, Russell Beitzel, Manel Belkacem-Boussaid;

Aidan Bellman, Marissa Belock, Robert Berling, Wesley Beuck, Darien Blackwell, Brooke Boehmer, Kevin Bons, Joshua Breen, Reese Brossia, Nikhil Bukkapatnam, Nicholas Carlson, Lystacia Carter, Sai Sampreet Chintala, Ryyaan Chowdhury, Ian Clark, Adam Collins, Katherine Collins, Cyntelle Coman, Eric Cornwell, Nicholas Costello, Kathleen Cox;

Alexander Crandall, Isaac Creager, Abby Crowe, Cathleen D'Angelo, Camden Dezse, Christian Dezse, Bridget Dimond, Alan Ding, Selena Ding, Jordan Drye, Bayleigh Eberhard, Lillian Edwards, Kyle Eicher, Maxwell Elliott, Chukwuemeka Eneli, Ian Feit, Jesus Felix-Machado, Alexandra Figliuolo, Brendan Flynn, Sarah Forsberg, Ava Forystek, Sarah Fox;

Harrison Franken, Thomas Fuchik, Goutham Gajjala, Grace Gallo, Pratheek Gandhodi, Matthew Gerberick, Samuel Gernstetter, Emiko Gill, Moierana Gillespie, Peter Glaubitz, Blake Goodson, Halle Goodson, Trevor Grady, Keean Griffin, Benerji Sai Sreyash Gudavalli, Vishakha Gupte, Annamarie Guth, Samuel Hackett, Jillian Hamel;

Makenzie Henderson, Troy Hepner, Megan Hertel, Griffin Hoak, Kaleb Holcomb, Destiny Holland, Andrew Holowaty, Adam Hoover, Bethany Hurt, James Huston, Katsumi Ibaraki, Mohamed Ibrahim, Jade Jacobs, Leonardus Janssen, Claire Jennings, Benjamin Joyce, Takumi Kai, Misaki Katsumata, Hina Kawamoto, Connor Keirsey, Ethan Kemper;

Sneha Kesaraju, Hasan Khalid Al-Fkaiki, Luke Kiley, Kyle King, Michael King, Haseeb Kitaba, Lucas Klosterman, Natalie Kluz, Maxwell Koehler, Perry Koons, Eniola Koye-Jolaoso, John Kreber, Julia Kyle, John Lister, Caleigh Littlefield, Finn Madison, Sophia Magan, Katy Magee, John Maloney, Grace Marrocco, Delaney Marsalek, Seth Martin;

Mathias Marxen, Zachary Mathew, Sydney Mathias, Akari Matsuda, Jack Mayr, Collin McCaffrey, Ryan McCarthy, Imani McCullough, Delaney Megahan, Joshua Miller, Andrew Moffit, Nicolas Monte, Emma Montgomery, Jessica Moore, Jasmine Morrison, Ali Mosalem, Sharda Mougey, Erin Muniza, Megan Murphy, Devlin Murray, Kyle Murray;

Dylan Neff, Saket Nekkanti, Justin Nelson, Christian Nill, Jessica Nippa, Megan Nippert, Kassidy Norris, Bradford Northup, Joelle Odoguardi, Jooho Oh, Dominic Orozco, Alexandra Orzo, Sagid Osman, Sara Ouenniche, Noah Paoletti, Alexandra Pazdzior, Caden Pfendler, Andrew Pinnell, Alexander Powell, Ethan Price, Araiz Qamar, Annie Qiu;

Caroline Ramey, Roshni Revankar, Julia Rice, Tara Rikabi, Zariyah Robinson, Kelly Rosmarin, Torey Rothert, Adam Rozen, Graham Ryan, Elizabeth Sanow, Kakeru Sato, Mariah Sayles, Grace Scharte, Graham Schiefferle, Jennifer Schulze, Eileen Schwab, Sierra Schwierking, Camden Scott, Katelyn Scott, Nathan Sears, Hamza Shafiq;

Mikkel Sharwar, Drew Shipley, Allyssa Shoaf, Muhammad Siddiqui, Jade Siebert, Madeleine Sikora, Kaylie Stearns, Abby Steiner, Erica Steller, Brooke Stevens, Steven Strong, Samantha Sullivan, Erin Sundheimer, Saeema Syed, Sena Taguchi, Masaki Takayanagi, Tze Hei Tam, Laxmi Tota, Yudai Tozuka, Lily Trbovich, Nikolas Tresner, Ethan Tsai;

Nicholas Turner, Ann Tyack, Karan Ubhi, Ryan Ulring, Aaron Vanderbilt, Rhys Vaughn, Nikita Vivekanandan, Jack Wallberg, Emma Warnsman, Skyles Wayne, Katherine Weinheimer, Alexander Werth, Everett Wesp, Emma Williams, Dominik Winecki, Shauna Wolford, Chun Lam Wong, Jesse Yochens, Trip Zinni, Carole Zugaro.

Merit roll -- Delaney Abbruzzese, Jamilla Abdullah, Ryan Acree, Ruhaab Ahmed, Jackqueline Becerril, Brandon Blodgett, Rithik Boindala, Ryan Bosworth, Amanda Brandt, Tian Yuan Chen, Ciani Cosby, Isabella Dacierno, Jose De La Cruz, Anthony Dilorenzo, Raygene English, Hannah Gartin, Zachary Gauvin, Victor Giron, Sydney Griggs;

Jacob Gross, Shaylee Haas, Maurice Hall, Stephen Herr, Hikaru Hirai, Luke Holland, Matthew Johnson, Kendall Jones, Grant Kollar, Maura Lawton, Richaurd McLeod, Yah'Vae Middlebrook, Madison Miebach, Tate Moorehead, Connor Nagy, Venny Nonato, Ismail Rayf, Chamyukthan Sampath Kumar, Sora Sato, Grant Schroeder, Antonio Smith, Alysia Snyder, Trisha Stolzenburg, Saki Tomita, Jared Trimmer, Camilla Walker.

EIGHTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Hussam Abdelgadir, Allison Ackley, Hamzeh Alossehy, Noor Alshafie, Ian Armstrong, Ashley Arnett, Samuel Bachwich, Sara Bailey, Rama Balasubramaniam, Chick Barber, Cole Bartemes, Benjamin Bartlett, Riya Batra, Cory Beachler, Kyra Behr, Anis Belouadah, Charlotte Blackwell, Elise Blankenhorn, Gudbrandur Bogason, Griffin Boggs;

Erin Borders, Michaela Bouska, Haley Bowen, Andrew Boyle, Dane Bradshaw, Jacob Briggs, Molly Brown, Zoe Brunner, Tatiana Bubeleva, Victoria Burton, Rosalynn Cain, Noah Carpenter, Carmel Cessna, Alexandros Christofides, Maeve Clinton, Justin Cooper, Jonathan Culbertson, Kara Day, Eleanor Deakin, Matthew Dennis, Hayley Devine;

Akanksha Dhannapuneni, Ethan Diazmercado, Joseph Donnelly, Terion Edmonds-Stewart, Gabriel Ehrenfried, Justin Eiterman, Emily Fan, Victoria Fan, Kaelib Field, Haley Fitzgerald, Brandon Foley, Christopher Fontenot, Benjamin Frye, Yuhtoku Fujikake, Madeleine Gagne', Anne Gerhart, Rory Gilliland, Edwin Glaubitz, Neil Grismore;

Priyanka Gubiligari Basava, Isis Guijosa, Subin Hahn, Jacqueline Hentschel, William Hetherington, Maggie Hirschfeld, Drew Hodgson, Hayden Hollingsworth, Brian Hoover, Charlotte Hyland, Elena Iannucci, Laura Jacob, Nitya Jacob, Sahithi Jallipalli, Chandrika Janumpalli, Nari Johnson, Grace Johnston, Sreya Juras, Jacob Karsten;

Nicholas Kashani Motlagh, Taiga Katsumata, Ryan Kelly, Madison Keyser, Matthew Kiley, Elizabeth Kim, Casey Kirk, Lillian Kleban, Daniel Koh, Jimo Koo, Deanna Koons, Madeline Krueger, Elizabeth Kurz, Nicole Leavitt, Owen Lewis, Savannah Lewis, Lillian Lin, Madison Linville, Taylor Loeser, Natalie Long, Jessy Ma, Varun Madan, Akanksha Malhotra;

Melissa Mangelson, Michael Matthews, Isabella Miller, Madison Miller, Tabarek Mohammed, Christopher Mollica, Liz Morales, Luis Morales, Iman Mukhtar, Saran Nagata, Holly Nance, Vaarun Narang, Joseph Neumann, Dylan Neumeier, Claire Niswonger, Baili Null, Kevin Ott, Megh Patel, John Perez, Emma Perkins, Sara Perrotti, Ike Phelps, Wiley Phelps;

Jenna Popovich, Mikaela Prescott, Clare Proctor, Clara Pusey, Cameron Reed, Athena Rex, Amber Rice, Abigail Richard, Henry Rosenstein, Emily Ross, Evan Roulette, Katherine Ryerson, Adam Scarmuzzi, David Schutter, Brian Schwantes, Kathleen Schweninger, Nicole Seilhamer, Misa Serizawa, Sameena Shah, Yasmin Shah, Mu-Hsuan Shang;

Nikhilanand Shanmugam, Nina Shemancik, Conor Sheridan, Lydia Shim, Karli Siefker, Varshini Sivakumar, Stephanie Smiley, Emily Smith, Abbigayle Snyder, Juan Snyder, Emma Sopko, Nicholas Soulas, Varun Sriram, Leighton Stallcup, Josephine Strong, Dean Strup, Manami Suenaga, Megan Sullivan, Allison Tabit, Tierra Tillman, Augustus Tonucci;

Kristine Tran, Jeffery Traverse, Coy Tresner, Jacqueline Tu, Benjamin Tulchinsky, Juri Uchida, Taichi Uchida, Ethan Vanderbilt, Abigail Vollmer, Sarah Ware, Jason Wasserstrom, Jonathan Watson, Mo Ling Weng, Joanna Wiedl, Ally Williams, Ibn Williamson, Madison Willoughby, Sydney Willoughby, Bryce Woodford, Leann Wright, Robert Yengo, Bryan Yoshino, Pedro Zarate.

Merit roll -- Noah Abu-Hajar, Anas Ahmed, Patrick Amirault, Kofi Amponsah, Vanessa Antonios, Mohammad Arman, Blake Baldridge, Matthew Bishop, Jack Book, Noah Borja, Justin Brannon, Sarah Brasher, Cameron Chapa, Alanna Clark, Nolan Conway, Brooke Corley, Brayden D'Alanno-Hagerman, Dominic Davidson, Luai Dawi, Seth De San Jose;

Nicholas Durbin, Matthew Foote, Thomas Henderson, Corbin Higginbotham, Matthew Jacobs, Jasmyn Jewell, Madison Kelly, Joseph Kendrick, Ana Lazcano, Donald Letizia, Alexandra Maynard, Kirsten McNeil, Nicholas Mollica, Cailynn Moore, Mahmoud Mudawi, Benjamin Muenze, Andy Natividad, Brendan O'Brien, Jordan Parrish, Ivan Perez;

Brandon Phillips, Sydney Rankin, Nathan Robinson, Daniel Roman, Lauren Sayles, Annie Scott, Dong Hyuk Seo, Ryan Simone, Antoine Smith, Tatiana Starks, Dakota Thombs, Spencer Thompson, Zachary Tilley, Daniel Trifoni, Alexis Truman, Deron Wright and Rika Yoshimura.