Dublin Villager

Karrer Middle School honor roll

Saturday November 23, 2013 3:51 PM

Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the first grading period of the 2013-14 school year at Karrer Middle School are:

SIXTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Arushi Aeri, Joshua Agdanowski, Samir Agrawal, Himani Akula, Jacob Alkire, Elizabeth Altic, Anna Aman, Hannah Bailey, Tuhina Banerjee, Albert Bao, Olivia Bentley, Jacob Bishop, Sreya Bitra, Reed Blazek, Adam Booth, Sidney Boroff, Ava Borromeo, Alexander Boukheir, Lauren Bradstreet, Shelby Brehmer, Aliya Brennan, Alexandre Brunet; Abigail Buehler, Julia Burch, Cameron Burrell, Ashleigh Burris, Benjamin Burstein, Michael Callahan, Joshua Carmichael, Steven Chen, Shreya Chitikela, Jack Coffland, Jackson Coleman, Reese Collins, Claire Connelly, Johnathan Coss, Alexis Courtney, Mackenzie Curry, Erin Daehler, Austin Davis, Peter Deangelo, Camryn Decarlo, Kiley Decarlo, Alex Dediu, Arjun Dhankani, Andrew Diamond, Tristian Doss, Tyler Dring, Dawson Drouhard, Emma Dygert, Gillian Eberhardt, Jeremy England, Ella Erickson, Elizabeth Ettrich, Audrey Evans, Brady Fagan, Allison Fisher, Bennett Fisher, Aleksander Flory, Zachary Fredrickson, Osuke Fujita, Saanvi Ganesh, Konnor Gay, Griffin Giannone, Raven Gibbs, Hallie Gill, Anvitha Gogineni, Gauruv Gupta, Nagihiro Haba, Julian Hammond, Sarah Harrell, Hollan Harris, Willow Hayward, Nicholas Henkel, Connor Henn, Kaylee Hickman, Mackenzie Hoffman, Jason Holstein, Bailey Honeycutt, Kevin Hong, Riley Hoover, Luke Hu, Joseph Huber, Haruka Ishikawa, Anushka Jain, Edward Jia, Benjamin Jin, Brittaney Jin, Natsuki Kajihara, Benjamin Katz, Madison Kelly, Grace Kennedy, Ilyas Khaja, Cole Kidder, Benjamin Kim, Bo Sung Kim, Katherine Kinzeler, Andrew Kisare, Matthew Kish, Ava Klann, Jada Kleinholz, Christopher Knight, Ren Kobayashi, Taishi Kobayashi, Ayaka Kondo, Claire Kovchegov, Pooja Kowshik, Emma Kruse, Sophia Lacey, Shawn Lane, Hannah Laux, Michelle Lee, Young Mu Lee, Andrew Leonard, John Levins, Claire Li, Glenna Li, Peter Lin, Allen Liu, Sophia Loeb, Ethan Louis, Jacsen Luthy, Jenna Lynn, Vincent Ma, Allison Machulski, Shruthi Madhu, Sophia Majidzadeh, Meghana Malur, Alexander Manion, Thomas Mccloskey, Samantha Mcgee, Alyssa Mchugh, Benjamin Michalsky, Sarah Midla, Siddaarth Mohan, Sean Moriarty, Samuel Muhleman, Kylie Munk, Nanako Murata, Erin Murray, Lauren Murray, Megha Natarajan, Lisha Nawani, Derek Niekamp, Grace Niekamp, Ryuto Okumura, Jeremy Olsen, Brendan Oshida, Eli Pace, Priyanshi Parmar, Ashni Patel, Parshvi Patel, Siva Pelluru, Priya Periakaruppan, William Piccin, Aidan Poling, Stephen Pounds, Avneesh Pradhan, Kaylee Preble, Gabriella Proxmire, William Randall, Josie Raterman, Katherine Razor, Camryn Reitz, Ryan Remias, Lauren Renard, Kira Reyna, Maxwell Ritchey, Austin Robertson, Mary Rockelman, Anna Rodgers, Jacob Rust, Ruhi Sahu, Tomohiro Sakon, Jacob Schaffner, Lauren Scheurle, Caroline Schlies, Ava Scott, Rena Sekiguchi, Jaden Shah, Amar Sharma, Ji Yong Shim, Kevin Shim, Anna Shulman, Kendra Siefker, Ethan Simpson, Divya Singampalli, Ashtha Singh, Julia Slater, Kerriellen Smith, Stephanie Smith, Mark Soehner, Alison Somerville, Kaled Soufi, Daniel Sozdashov, David Sprague, Shevani Srinivasan, Lanai Stevenson, Rye Steward-Heastings, Zachary Straka, Eric Sunderhaus, Shravun Sunkum, Fumina Taguchi, Souhaila Taha, Afrah Taj, Nikhita Tammina, Richard Tang, Kyle Techentin, Zoya Terrell, Virginia Timko, Regan Turner, Deah Vansadia, Anjali Vemuri, Nicholas Verbitsky, Alex Wang, Katherine Wang, Abigail Ware, Nithya Warrier, Ian Watabe, Patrick Wellman, Sydney White, Brett Whitis, David Wienke, Audrey Wilkens, Maxwell Willard, Zachary Williams, Carson Wilson, Joseph Woodfin, William Woodfin, Susan Wu, Luke Xie, David Xiong, Norah Xu, Manaka Yamauchi, Antony Yang, Joshua Yokum, Matthew Yuan, Brianna Zeng.

Merit roll -- Rylee Anspach, Andrew Arocha, Graham Broadfoot, Jack Burkhart, Michael Ching, Timothy Cirner, John Demos, Emily Donato, Jack Fleming, Spandan Gupta, Takuto Inoue, Rinto Ito, Vincent Jia, David Jutagir, Joshua Kong, Trevor Lafler, Katelyn Liepelt, Nicholas Lietz, Noah Lowers, Zoe Lynn, Owen Mcclain, Katherine Morrisroe, Logan Mullins, Elyse Muresan, Emily Oiler, Abdullah Rizwan, Hayden Rucker, Lily Smith, Zachary Sparks, Evan Thompson, Cameron Ulm, Amanda Valentin, Adrian Wallschlaeger, Xiaocai Way, David Williamson.

SEVENTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Katherine Adams-Fisher, Diya Adengada, Madelyn Adolph, Raafay Ahmed, Sahil Ambardekar, Simran Ambwani, Jordan Ansari, Aarushi Arora, James Ballengee, Rithika Bayipati, Lauren Belu, Dalie Bernier, Rhyan Blazer, Eli Bornhorst, Bailee Bowers, Mackenzie Bowers, Ling Bramlett, Corinne Bryan, Daniel Buehler, Srishti Bungle, Abigail Burns, Simranjit Butalia, Kristine Cao, Jackson Chapman, Robert Chapman, Prathyusha Chintalapudi, Priscilla Cho, Alex Chou, Angela Choudhary, Jacob Collins, Reece Comfort, Jeremy Daubner, Nathan Davis, John Dicesare, Ishaa Diwakar, Alexander Dluzynski, Matthew Dorenkott, Samuel Drotleff, Erin Duffy, Ryan Ebeling, Kyle Ebert, Katherine Edwards, Carah Elliott, Nickolas England, Cameron Ewing, Luke Fassett, Jillian Finelli, Alex Fisher, Elizabeth Forbes, Aaron Forbush, Christian France, Molly Gaskill, Alexis George, Shaalini Gogineni, Sowbhagya Gosangi, Carter Gray, Jack Greenwalt, Nicole Greiwe, Janice Guo, Yash Gupta, Tony Gyimah, Daniel Hackett, Carmen Haefke, Benjamin Hall, Ryan Hamilton, Alex Hanely, Kyra Hanes, Samantha Hensley, Claire Hollern, Cade Hooper, Bryce Hostetler, Emily Houghtlen, Maria Howard, Eva Hu, Jay Huang, Sarvar Huseynov, Adam Ilcin, Samhita Kadali, Minju Kang, Brooke Kappeler, Abby Karam, Naoki Kato, Henry Keefer, Avery Ketch, Vidhya Kewale, Ryan Keys, John Kim, Michael Kim, Nancy Kim, Colin Kirkley, Kaitlyn Kopyar, Ayana Kuki, Clare Lambert, Palmer Lambert, Samuel Larson, Ethan Leary, Ha Been Lee, Abigail Lenz, Eric Lin, Sophia Longo, Linda Lu, Nicholas Luikart, Madison Luke, Yashwant Machapalli, Pranith Madishetti, Sophia Maggs, Elvira Marin, Emma Mathews, Michael Mccarty, Mackenzie Mccloy, Alexander Mccormick, Marley Mcdonald,Tyler Mcelroy, Alexander Mcglade, Allison Mcgrover, Andrew Mcpherson, Eeshaa Mehta, Alec Mercurio, Dalton Miller, Timothy Miller, Sophie Mitchell, Rose Mohammad, David Moir, Kathryn Moore, Matthew Morabeto, Ryan Moriarty, Richard Moseman, Preethika Muniyappa, Morgan Murley, Bradley Nafziger, Jayanth Nandigala, Madison Narcross,Sanjana Natarajan, Ryley Neilan, Elise Nelson, Sedona Newlon, Stephen Newman, Caitlin O'Brien, Jeffrey O'Nesti, Christopher Ogden, Joon Sung Oh, Arvand Ossoli, Srujan Pandari, Jiwon Park, John Pero, Joseph Perry, Ava Petersen, Hailey Phister, Stephen Piatkowski, Joseph Pickering, Alexa Piekarski, Joseph Pinney, Emma Poe, Sanyog Polkam,Brynna Pope, Samantha Poptic, Dhruv Prasad, Sriram Raju, Tyler Rechsteiner, David Reinhart, Cameron Rich, Ryan Roliff, Nicholas Roller, Connor Rothermund, Gabrielle Rothermund, Abigail Rudolph, Raghav Saini, Hayden Schell, William Seach, Erin Shaughnessy, Andrew Shen, Jenny Shen, Andrew Shepard, Matthew Shepard, Christine Shih, Rio Shimada, Jaehoon Smith, John Smythe, Chloe Solomon, Reese Spornhauer, Praghatha Srikantan, Shefalika Srinivasan, Morgan Strejcek, Caroline Stukey, Hannah Stump, Rui Lang Sun, Peter Sung, Tyler Swick, David-Benoit Tano, Riley Tiarks, Sota Tomimatsu, Renae Tonon, Samuel Urwin, Derek Van Vlerah, Jackson Vander Stoep, Tacey Vaterlaus, Juria Wakamori, Jeremiah Watene, Lavear Whitney, Sarah Williamson, William Wilson, Alvin Xia, Wensy Xie, Aaron Yang, Chris Yao, Katherine Yao, Rui Yazaki, Jenny Yi, Shin Yoshimoto, Andy Yu, Sean Yu, Derek Zemper, Rena Zhang, Erin Zhao, Morgan Zickefoose, Peter Zinfon, Devin Zinser.

Merit roll -- Aarya Atrey, Brock Bagozzi, Emmalina Boich, Michael Brown, Tej Dungarani, Olivia Ford, Shivam Gangal, Abhiram Chowdari Garapati, Joseph Gilton, Susan Hammami, Jace Haven, Johnathan Huber, Michael King, Renee Lake, Emily Liu, Noah Martin, Cameron Montgomery, Samuel Orr, Mary Peters, Manasa Prabhala, Mereah Rawahneh, Keaton Ring, Nolan Roush, Michael Shera, Noah Smith, William Tate, Hannah Thomas, Primus Tyler, Harika Vandrasi, Matthew Vick, Jai Walke, Trey Warren, Blake Whitis, Lane Williams, Christopher Zhao, Zachary Zinser.

EIGHTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Arjun Aeri, Rachel Affeldt, Katelyn Agdanowski, Santhoshini Alagappan, Adam Alkire, Anthony Alvarez, Dylan Arenstein, Rogelio Armino, Sarah Arocha, Dana Axner, Meghan Bartsch, Kasey Belding, Halle Bentley, Kaitlin Berryman, Jessica Blake, Elizabeth Bond, Camden Bowdy, Megan Brehmer, Mathew Bruggeman, Kaitlyn Burress, Madison Burrier, Gabrielle Burris, Joshua Burstein, Cassidy Byron, Alice Cai, Graham Carpenter, Colby Chan, Chandrahas Chappidi, Raymond Chen, Ella Chennells, June Choi, Grant Cicci, Andrew Cirner, Jeremy Coad, Claire Coleman, Carson Decarlo, Paige Devente, Elizabeth Diamond, Joseph Dicesare, Ryan Donegan, Christian Doss, Claire Dunlea, Amina Elgamal, Lia Fischer, Madyson Flanders, David Foley, Hayley Fournier, Alex Fu, Janelle Gans, Kerstyn Gay, Taylor Gay, Romik Ghosh, Stephanie Gilton, Ariel Gluck, Nicholas Gosnell, Parker Grootenhuis, Omar Hammami, Allison Harris, Jackson Harris, Neel Hattarki, Braedon Hayward, Jingyang He, Isabel Heminger, Dimitra Herbei, Hanna Herrera, Lauren Hiller, Matthew Hirth, Abby Hite, Aya Hiyama, Jessica Holtcamp, Madison Honeycutt, Rikimasa Hotta, Mackenzie Hudock, Joel Izenson, Isha Jain, Stephanie Janes, Alena Jayaraman, Alison Jennings, Alison John, Jacob Johnson, Aubrey Jones, Hannah Kane, Annie Kang, Jason Kemper, Aamir Khan, Amita Kharabe, Nidhi Khosla, Eric Killian, Jason Kim, Susie Kim, Yang-Ji Kim;

Timothy Kisare, Colleen Knostman, Kaede Kobayashi, Petar Kolev, William Kranstuber, Saumyaa Krishnan, Siddhesh Krishnan, Marissa Kruse, Ryoka Kubo, Keya Kumar, Kosei Kusumoto, Jung Seo Kwak, Soomin Kwak, Connor Lacey, Sam Lacey, Grant Lapham, Hannah Lathrop, Jungho Lee, Michelle Lee, Brianna Lender, Caleb Li, Sean Lipps, Hannah Liu, Jiaqi Liu, Jacob Lykins, Chenhao Ma, Charlotte Mahan, Ahmed Mahmood, Samuel Malloy, Mackenzie Mangette, Maggie March, Tanner Marshall, Sean Mcdonough, Cassandra Mcgee, Riley Mcgraw, Erik Mcgwire, Owen Mcquaid, Emily Mercer, Liam Millen, Emily Miller, Patrick Miller, Madelyn Mitchell, Justin Monroe, Pranav Murali, Andrew Murray, Kavya Narayanan, Brett Niekamp, Grace O'Banion, Reese Overberg, Parima Padmalwar, Lahari Pallerla, Akash Patel, Deep Patel, Tej Patel, Nathaniel Petrill, Ryan Pittore, Madeline Prenger, Bryan Priepke, Nabeeha Rahman, Sujitt Rameshkumar, Ava Reed, Ethan Reed, Meredith Reed, Andrew Reese, Megan Reimer, Brett Renard, Anacca Renner, Jacob Rinehardt, Keilah Rodgers, Andrei Roman, Adam Sagun, Yoshiko Sakon, Anthony Sallustro, Karthik Sastry, Nicholas Scheetz, Alec Scheurle, Noah Schneider, Savannah Sellers, Eugene Seok, Faraaz Shaik, Noah Sheridan, Maitree Shukla, Alyssa Shulman, Angela Sibberson, Ilesh Singh, Wesley Smith, Sana Soufi, Gretchen Spears, Lauren Spicer, Prahadish Srinivasan, Vikram Srivastava, Emma Starrett, Matthew Stritar, Ellianna Suarez, Sena Taguchi, Haruko Tanaka, Nethra Thenappan, Olivia Timko, Elizabeth Turley, Isabelle Vaccari, Tristan Walker, Grace Walters, Annie Wang, Jenny Wang, Elizabeth Weber, Lauren Wells, Brandon Welsh, Garrett White, Nicole Wienke, Luke Witchey, Mckenzie Witherspoon, Hee Min Yang, Abigail Yokum, Eric Youn, Aidan Young, Kylie Young, Andrew Zhang, Katherine Zhang, Thomas Zhang, Zachary Zhou, Hailey Zickefoose, Anthony Zobel.

Merit roll -- Ryan Ash, Cole Bagozzi, Kyle Barta, Aubree Bartlett, Evan Borland, Grace Bowersock, Lauren Burress, Monmita Chakrabarti, Sean Cogan, Pragati Dwivedi, Blake Erickson, Elizabeth Eshelman, Anusha Gadepalli, Devon Garcia, William Gehle, Evan Gourley, Harrison Graff, Julia Gualtieri, Chandler Haggis, Matthew Hedden, Zachary Heins, Payton Ikels, Amna Jamal, Kaite Janicki, Kelly Johnson, Daniel Kinzeler, Komei Kobayashi, George Kranstuber, Zoe Larsen, Matthew Madias, Jason Messmore, Edward Michael, Nathan Plaster, Olivia Poling, Thomas Pounds, Rachael Price, Mona Rawahneh, Abigail Rice, Connor Ryan, Chamyukthan Sampath Kumar, Vishaal Sandepogu, David Schlies;

Anna Shindler, Andrew Simpson, Madeline Sternberg, Shrayes Sunkum, Vishal Talasila, Tasia Talton, Thomas Whitty, Joel Witchey, Samuel Wolf and Blake Wyse.

Comments