Dublin Villager

Davis Middle School honor roll

Wednesday November 27, 2013 8:50 PM

Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the first grading period of the 2013-14 school year at Davis Middle School are:

SIXTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Nasa Abe, Lucia Adams, Dulce Aguilar, Tahir Ahmed, Fadumo Ali, Caleb Arendse, Joshua Arendse, Yousef Aziz, Madison Bailey, Zachary Bailey, Jessye Barker, Madelynne Baughman, Meredith Bean, Lena Beasley, Zoey Beierle-Joliot, Madison Berry, Harjeet Bhachu, Alex Birko, Hithardha Bommana, Sarah Booth, Jarod Bowen, Christopher Bryant;

John Bryant, Chandler Bullinger, Aidan Bunner, Logan Butcher, Andres Calzadilla, Angel Campa, Samantha Capel, Ashley Carr, Kenan Carter, Kaili Cay, Nikko Chen, Elizabeth Chiarovano, Michael Chiou, Cole Christen, Joshua Chun, Claira Churchill, Natalie Cline, Zion Daniel, Jack Davis, Lacey Davis, Sydney Davis, Nash Densel, Rishit Desai, Fabiola Diaz Otero;

Claire Distel, Edward Doty, Andrea Downing, Aidan Ekis, Johnathan Ellis, Lauren Erickson, Flor De Maria Escobar, Vivek Etukuru, Rose Fakherji, Declan Farrell, Emma Foulis, Cydney French, Juvel Fukuzawa, Delaney Fullerton, Maxly Gasca, Matthew Gast, Jonathan Geisler, Raegan Givant, Aiden Goldsby, Braden Gordon, Kesley Gregory, Jason Guo;

Adamary Gutierrez Santiago, Hayden Hall, Logan Hannestad, Jordan Harber, Bailee Harrington, Annabelle Hartnett, Iliana Haverlock, Jonathan Heasley, Gabriela Hever, Owen Hill, Robert Hinkle, Peter Hrelec, Amy Huang, Keira Hubschman, Hannah Hutchison, Josephine Hutira, Jacob Jackson, Makayla Jauregui, Sophia Jennings, Kyla Johnson;

Reisha Karnani, Morgan Kenner-Aspery, Annie Kim, Sarah Kinnison, Qiani Kissi, Prerana Kondapally, Ian Kuhl, Ephraim Kwon, Richard Lee, Martha Lemus, Julia Leroy, Edward Liu, Antonio Loor, Iris Magaly Lopez, Gabriela Lowe, Ariel Maddox, Madison Malo, Alex Mar, Margaret Marando, Joseph Matter, Collin Mckenzie, Zachary Mcquade, Mara Meadows;

Ayush Mehra, Hope Miller, Joseph Miller, David Molina, Katie Monsignori, Breanna Montgomery, Valeria Morales, Andrew Mosher, Benjamin Mosher, Miguel Murillo Ornelas, Sydney Nadal, Samantha Nees, Alexis Neiderhiser, Martin Neuhardt, Haley Newland, Austin Nichols, Eli Nutter, Makenzie O'Connor, Deola Olobatuyi, Folake Olujide-Ajibade, Foluke Olujide-Ajibade;

Gavin Orsini, Kayla Osei, Ibuki Otani, Felicity Paez, Riley Passias, Aarya Patel, Shivansh Patel, Shree Patel, Dominiq Penn, Jordon Penn, Lauren Perry, Beckett Pierce, Mia Pinto, Chad Ray, Catrina Redfox, Aranza Reyes Rubio, Logan Rich, Emma Robinson, Isabella Romine, Samuel Roper, Melika Saffari, Madelyn Salvator, Nathan Samblanet, Vianney Adriana Sanchez;

Logan Santan, Samantha Schaaf, Christopher Schaefer, Rain Seck, Daniel Segura, Peyton Shaffer, Connor Shemenski, Marshall Smilonich, Elizabeth Smith, Serenity Smith, Rylee Spain, Raina Srikonda, Alayna Stannard, Brandon Staravecka, Jonathan Steinke, Natalie Stewart, Julia Stiles, Alyssa Stout, Elijah Suarez, Marjorie Szabo, Lauren Tacosik, Vansh Talwar;

Alexandra Tanner, Jayden Tharp, Samuel Thomas, Scott Thornbloom, Daiki Tomita, Khadijah Tounkara, Julia Trotti, Amber Vanhoose, Nikhitha Vellanki, Christian Vo, Dylan Walsh, Lilly Ward, Mason Washington, Lauren Weiss, Alyssa Whealdon, Caroline White, Maxwell Whited, Gavin Wigg, Aniya Wilson, Gabriel Wilson, Nicolas Wolfe, Jackson Wolford;

Aaliyah Woodberry, Hailey Wright, Nozomi Yanagase, Reem Yasin, Travis Yeo, Dana Yevtyeyev, Harrison Yocum, Nharee Yoon, Selina Yu, Adam Zarkos, Ariatna Zavala Hernandez, Zoe Zeigler.

Merit roll -- Korin Abbey, Hubert Abfalter, Lydia Ademu-John, Julian Benhumea, Madison Blackburn, Abigail Boyer, Jalil Brown, Sahith Buddala, Athina Congious, Taysia Cordova, Adriana Cruz, Faris Dahche, Marlae Davis, Yannick Diatta, Spencer Duhl, Alexus Fant, Albaraa Ghassal, Matthew Hamlin, Donovan Hardin, Abigail Harr, Amun Hassen;

Syed Hossain, Brandon Hudson, Luke Jacino, Andrew Joseph, Gavin Lowery, Rigo Lucas-Jack, Emma Lutz, Dylan Malthaner, Kiley Murray, Hikaru Nakanishi, Cole Nolan, Alexander Norton, Seleena Nowara, Emily Ottman, Adriana Pablo Martinez, Hyun Been Park, Luis Pedroza, Simon Pigg, Tobias Pitts, Joseph Poling, Deron Pulliam, Sadir Rahman;

April Rodriguez, Malachi Roth, Andreja Ruzic, Mariam Saad, Elena-Alicia Sampetru, Ivy Satterfield, Nathan Smith, Keagan Snowden, Jeremy Strohl, Andrew Vanhoose, David'Yana Warren, Emily Yu, Natalie Zimmerman.

SEVENTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Imane Abdelkamel, Mohamed Abdelmageed, Kwabena Aboagye, Alissa Adams, Brooke Adelman, Katherine Adelman, Saly Ahmed, Mohammed Al Jawhar, Samiya Alam, Lina Almusbahi, Omar Almusbahi, Aya Alshalabi, Janice Arias, Joseline Avila-Santiago, Faith Bahner, Samuel Baker, Wesley Barwinski, Lourdes Bedalli, Blake Berry;

Nathan Black, Benjamin Bolyard, Alec Bossa, Patricia Boyer, Grayson Bramble, Alex Breece, Morgan Brown, Fate Brunswick, Muhsen Buabbas, Zachary Burmane, Katherine Bush, Grace Bylaw, Adriana Campa, Maggie Campbell, Walt Campbell, Liam Carr, Christina Caserta, Maddison Chaffin, Blake Chambers, Jeremy Chapman, Lauren Chapman;

Jennifer Chappelear, Justin Chen, Kacey Chen, Tanzim Chowdhury, Gavin Christ, William Clark, Bryce Collins, Benjamin Cowan, Ayla Crabtree, Griffin Crosa, Delilah Cruz, Brenna Daugherty, Kylene Davis, Natalie De La Paz, Trevor Decker, Corey Decola, Adriana Del Valle, Helee Desai, Emily Dinan, Mahima Dontula, Bernie Duran, Grace Dwyer;

Khotan Emadi Chavarchi, Brian Eveland, Sandy Flores-Campos, Kyle Gage, Roberto Garcia, Cameron Gastaldo, Adryona Gaston, Zachary Gawronski, Joshua Gayler, Elizabeth Gier, Jonah Gilbert, Vanessa Goble, Kaeleigh Gould, Aalyiah Greene, Vikas Gudhe, Lyneth Gutierrez Guerra, Evan Hall, Mary Grace Hamlin, Peter Haring, Jessie Hartman;

Ghufran Hassan, Nena Hayes, Samantha Higley, Briana Holt, Sydney Hooper, Brianna Hosking, Inderjot Hothi, Natalie Hutras, Shaabna Ibrahim, Lauren Isbel, Ali Ismail, Noah Issa-Abbas, Hussam Jadan, Waceys Jama, Joseph Jefferis, Kiersten Jennings, Kiara Jones, Min Gi Joo, Brianna Jordan, Noah Keener, Riyu Keyaki, Mckeon Killen, Madeleine Kington;

Zoe Kington, Gabriel Klosterman, Kelsey Kocher, Sarah Krajci, Sarah Lakoduk, Ashley Lambillotte, Aiden Lao, Katte Lazcano, Jenna Lester, Lisa Lin, Kane Liu, Taylor Liu, Thomas Lucas, Harshitha Madhavan, Jarrett Marshall, Dylan Mathess, Sean Mcgowan, Aubrey Merrick, Anna Miller, Jonathan Miller, Macy Moeller, Alexis Mohr, Gabriella Monsignori, Ivette Morales;

Trevor Morse, Ryleigh Murphy, Rakesh Aravind Murugesan, Kamwanga Mwamba, Alexis Myers, Meera Nair, Andrea Newton, Melissa Ng, Andrea Nieves-Diaz, Thomas Nimmo, Kyra O'Connor, Destiny Oliver, Joy Olobatuyi, Ilona Ovestrud, Dakota Owens-Bostic, Charisma Paez, Conner Page, Skylar Park, Prathna Patel, Sarita Pattisam, Cayson Pfeiffer, Huy Phan;

Gabriel Pinto, Santhusht Prasad, Jacob Pushcar, Joseph Randazzio, Emma Roberts, Seth Roberts, Kaitlyn Robinson, Joshua Rodriguez, Brianna Rogers, Cloe Ruggiero, Molly Sarver, Alyssa Schantz, Emily Schmidt, Yasmine Scott, Rylie See, Sripad Seshaprasad, Ryan Sheeran, Tabitha Shelton, Kasmira Shopshire, Ryan Sineway, Anna Smith;

Garrett Smith, Jordan Sopher, Zachary Sopher, Anthony Soto, Miguel Soto, Ren Spence, Alexander Stimson, Stephen Stover, Madyline Suba, Cade Summers, Scott Swain, Zackary Tharp, Sean Thomas, Sheyla Torres, Richard Underwood, Sabrina Veliev, Maria Ventola, Betty Vilenchuk, Alexandra Vogel, Ayla Wachowski, Alexander Waizmann, Alexander Ward;

Chloe Wheeler, Andrew Whetstone, Sarah Widmor, Abigail Williams, Alyssa Williams, Logan Williams, Hannah Wilson, Bruce Yamakawa, Sydney Zupnick.

Merit roll -- Raneia Abu-Hilal, Christian Arriaga, Eric Bedalli, Aleyah Bonaventura, Marco Bravo Y Troncozo Mendoza, Marco Camacho, Kathryn Campbell, Naiya Carmichael, Talya Champ, Kristin Clary, Dayanna Cruz-Hernandez, Abigail Cullen, Gina Degenaro, Gabriel Dillick, Cameron Driscoll, Jessica Driscoll, Taylor Dugan, Salem El Taleb;

Daniel Fernandez Espinoza, Amani Fisher, Ethan French, Jett Gibson, Trey Gieleghem, Mohamed Giwelli, Erik Gonzalez Velazquez, Nathaniel Guzman, Sophia Hanner, Peyton Havens, Lindsey Hebert, Tobias Jeffy, Jalyn Labauve, Avery Langworthy, Riley Lehman, Scott Lininger, Shane Lunsford, Demetrios Manus, Reagan Mccall, Cierra Meade, Stephen Mihalik;

Tylar Monroe, Jacob Mullins, Gwenna Nageotte, Austin Nelson, Zachariah Nichols, Jared Norris, Quran Nucklos, Alyssa Owens, Mariah Parham, Shivani Patel, Jada Peek, Samir Rahman, Rachel Riggs, Cherylanne Rinner, Kyron Rogers, Alejandra Rubio Gutierrez, Widad Sheikh, Layan Shoman Alzainat, Kailee Sikorski, Colleen Spiller, Kesslynn Tackett;

Kalley Theobald, Olivia Trent, Taleigha Triplett, Calvin Tucker, Dion Watts, Zoe Williams, Benjamin Willis, Isaac Wing.

EIGHTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Nadine Abdel-Rahman, Milo Adams, Bashar Ahmad, Yazan Ahmad, Muna Ahmed, Amna Aldakhil, Sam Andoh, Caitlyn-Rae Arendse, Kunal Arya, Zacharia Ayyash, Jacqueline Bannister, Jasmohan Bawa, Meredith Billman, Isaac Bodine, Sadie Bragg, Noah Brechbuhler, Rebecca Calhoun, Megan Cantwell, Joseph Capuano, Zacary Cavinee, Anna Chen;

Varnika Chennamsetty, Talisha Chiddick, Abigail Choi, Eugene Choi, Rahul Choudhary, Seth Christen, Spencer Cogan, Hayley Cole, Zachariah Cook, Romie Crist, Joel David, Bailey Dillick, Jeremy Erickson, Maisie Fitzmaurice, Avery Francis, Nickos Francis, Citlalli Gasca Rodriguez, Joseph Gaunt, Nathan Gray, Rachel Griffith, Bonnie Guo, Anisha Hari;

Ethan Harris, Madison Heasley, William Heer, Brenden Hill, Jennifer Hill, Joseph Hill, Nickolaus Hopper, Ruby Im, Mary Johnston, Edan Jones, Mackensey Kenner-Aspery, Hannah Kim, Jinhyung Kim, Charlotte Kirchhoff, Lindsay Knapp, Edina Kovacs, Nicholas Kuraly, Daniil Kurpita, Nikita Lad, Mara Lance, Erica Lee, Gayn Lee, Sasha Lee, Louis Lipthratt;

Domini Lombardo, Delia Maclaughlin, Matthew Magno, Tooba Masood, Risa Matsumoto, Grant Maupin, Connor Mcclellan, Sanjay Medicherla, Katie Middleton, Tyler Mielke, Ethan Milner, Maya Miniato, Maxwell Mitchell, Sean Mitchell, Devlin Murphy, Taylor Nadal, Armani Nanthavongdouangsy, Dakota Navarro, Camryn Nease, Cole Nease, Jose Nieves-Diaz;

Anita Nti, Racheal Obade, Osheen Oommen, Sophia Ottman, Jessica Patton, Sydnie Pease, Jaden Penn, Evan Philipp, Lauren Phillips, Tarynn Pitts, Sidney Pullen, Madelyn Rakich, Nicholas Rath, Cameron Rea, William Reed, Kerin Reyes, Neftali Reyes, Joseph Rogers, Jack Rubenkoenig, Alara Ruggiero, Michael Salvator, Jonathan Schorr, Patrick Sheeran;

Elizabeth Shultz, Jonah Silsdorf, Marianna Smilonich, Adrianna Smith, Clark Smith, Allison Snider, Yeeun Song, Abigail Spoelstra, Sara Spoelstra, Anusha Srivastava, Brandon Starcheus, Erin Swain, Nathan Tacosik, Mitchell Thomas, Saki Tomita, Victor Tran, Veronica Ufferman, Pallavi Ullal, Vivek Utter, Donnie Varga, Yasasri Varre, Anneliese Whited;

Lillian Wilcox, Laura Wininger, Gia Winters, Ryan Wolters, Daniel Woo, Ana Wylie, Emma Wylie, Taylor You, Andrew Zhang.

Merit roll -- Aisha Abdullahi, Osama Abuhilal, Hanad Ahmed, Billie Alexander, Jaden Amaya, Brooke Anderson, Demaine Barnett, Harmeet Bhachu, Jerod Biggs, Brian Briones, Lucas Bugno, Taylor Bungard, Diana Campa, Timothy Carrington, Shiana Cochran, Antonio Cooper, Alexander Davalos, Benjamin Gawronski, Shawn Goodhue, Nathaniel Gordon;

Kyle Grozenski, Kierra Hampton, Taylor Harber, Zachary Henderson, Allan Huang, Logan Hunsaker, Christina Hutira, Abdullah Ibrahim, Jacob Jones, Austin Kelly, Brandon Klailee, Kate Lewis, Kennedie Lomax, Isabella Loor, Raquel Iliana Lopez, Mackenzie Malo, Joshua Manalili, Nicholas Matter, William Mcelroy, Noah Melchor, Essence Miller-Abbey, Alissa Mitchell;

Mai-Monet Mobley, Steven Garrett Mooney, David Morales-Clark, Sean O'Brien, Yosolajesu Olujide-Ajibade, Kemyon Pannell, Shivam Patel, Paris Patterson, Shreyas Rajkumar, Brooklyn Richardson, Erin Rife, Alexis Rivers, Jasmin Rubinstein, Donald Saul, Benjamin Shealy, William Stephens, Aihaji Tounkara, Gabriel Wallace, Judd Wandabwa;

Julius Wandabwa, Aubrey Webb, Ashley Whealdon, Tyler Willman, Lauren Wolford, Bibiana Zarazua Munoz, Monserrat Zavala.

Comments