Dublin Villager

Sells Middle School honor roll

Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the first grading period of the 2013-14 school year at Sells Middle School are:

SIXTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Alexander Abreo, Lydia Ainsworth, Rayyan Ajam, Sara Al-Sammerae, Grant Alford, Leonardo Alvarez, Noshin Amin, Yuha Ashida, Noah Bailey, Brock Baldridge, Angel Barrett, Emma Barthel, Aditi Bhaskar, Kyle Blankenhorn, Brady Blue, Meaghan Boggs, Kurt Bouska, Griffin Brammer, Samantha Brand, Nayilah Brooks-Barber, Sadie Brown, Natalie Buchman;

Josie Bugno, Isha Bukkapatnam, Juliana Burris, Nicole Case, Olivia Castle, Madison Cather, Anurag Chemakurthi, Nusrah Chowdhury, Mia Citino, Asa Compton, Julius Cooper, Elease Corley, Daniel Costello, Patricia Cox, Kinsey Crabtree, Maia Creager, Ashley Crotty, Jazlene Darrisaw, Isha Das, Preston Day, Amira Dehmani, Allexia Dempsey, Michael Dennis;

Connor Desroches, Shivani Dhekne, Mariauna Dickinson, Hanad Dirie, Andrew Dorner, Andrea Drews, Sarah Duff, Cameron Ekis, Xavier El-Shazly, Lane Erickson, Allison Fan, Claire Feit, Ashley Fitzgerald, David Fraas, Alexander Frank, Aaliyah Franklin, John Fuchik, Kodai Furukawa, Colin Gagne, Abrianna Gallo, Christine Gallo, Joseph Gallo, Samuel Gilkey;

Sophia Goettke, Griffin Guetle, Sarvesh Gupta, Swetha Hariharan, Natalie Harmer, Faris Haroun, Bionca Harrell, Alax Harris, Ainsley Hartman, Jacob Hazen, Christopher Head, Drew Heck, Lauren Herr, Jordan Hickey, Haruka Hirai, Luke Holmes, Amanda Holowaty, Keegan Hoover, Grady Isaly, Evelyn Iten, Afif Jamil, Sophie Janssen, Ella Johnson, James Johnson;

Isabelle Johnston, Nia Jones, Hiroto Kaburagi, Katerina Kalvakis, Sanjay Kanna, Yukiya Katsumata, Caitlin Keirsey, Zachary Kelly, Tanner Kereliuk, Mohammad Khan, Salma Khurshe, Joshua Kim, Noah Kinney, Cameron Kirk, Joseph Kleban, Anna Klei, Lauren Klosterman, Lydia Koehler, Yunmo Koo, Cameron Kopp, Olivia Kreber, Sasha Kuehn, Rucha Kulkarni;

Arvind Kumar, Ian Leavitt, Erwin Li, Luke Lister, Ciara Littlefield, Jack Liu, Hailee Longshore, Robert Lovell, Owen Lowder, Rohan Madan, Trenton Majka, Grace Marsalek, Madeleine Mayer, Madeline Mayr, Shelby McMillan, Aubrey Miller, Sofia Minich, Connor Mitchell, Evan Mitchell, Ethan Moeller, Adam Mohamed, Ian Montgomery, Andrew Morales, Presley Mossman;

Rithika Nidimusali, Naoyuki Niisato, Andrew Ninh, Emma Niswonger, Amarachukwu Njoku, Karlee North, Jonah Paoletti, Khushali Patel, Raiden Pearce, Nadine Peterman, Emma Pierson, Alekhya Pinnamaneni, Lillian Pintz, Jaiden Proper, Hannah Qin, Molly Ramey, Shashwat Rao, Andrew Rappach, Sri Sathvik Rayala, Beckham Retzler, Colin Reynolds, Aislin Rogers, Alyia Rogers;

Sariah Roulstone, Arianna Rowe, Chad Rozen, John Ryerson, Kristyn Sabol, Prasanjit Sahoo, Shinji Sakamoto, Shahad Salman, Nicholas Sayles, Isabel Schiefferle, Lara Schober, Luke Schutter, Alexa Scott, Olivia Scott, Noah Scruggs, Emika Sekiya, Samuel Sellman, Caleb Shafer, Mia Siebert, Saniya Singhvi, Sarra Slama, Joshua Smith, Zebo Soatjonova;

Colton Sundheimer, Ayush Sunkad, Ian Thomas, Takumi Tojo, Brendan Tresner, Jahan Uddin, David Santiago Urrea Partida, Gary Van Buren, Elizabeth Voss, Abigail Walker, Elizabeth Werth, Irvin White, Hunter Wojta, Luke Wolfe, Emma Womble, Casey Wong, Rachel Yengo, Nicole Young, Auva Zandi, Noel Zarate.

Merit roll -- Heather Acree, Seeam Ahmed, Jamie Alu, Hiba Ammar, Dufie Amoako, Trenity Andrus, Joseph Antonios, Erik Arndt, Carly Bloom, Hayley Bostick, Ronald Carpenter, Dylan Chapa, Kaleb Constable, Taylor Cookson, James Cooper, Nicholas Copley, Miguel Crowell-Massa, Juliana Donnally, Ian Emrich, Omar Faruque, Callihan Fout, Hannah Franer;

Tristen Garlinger, Claude-Henri Gilbert, Gabrielle Grossman, Kazuma Hirasawa, Alexander Jamieson, Arianna Krenciprock, Daniel Lazcano, Alexander Loustaunau, Alexander Lovell, America Marquez, Kohta Matsubara, Madison Moody, Ryosuke Nakamura, Kimberly Natividad, Natalie Nonato, Florencia Nugroho, Christopher Orozco, Daniela Pagan, Matthew Penty;

Indrakaran Pippali, Vivienne Place, Holly Pohlmeyer, Katrina Ridenour, Torrey Seymour, Ethan Shaw, Alexis Skiver, Anthony Smith, Kanaya Strong, Kenta Tamura, Madison Treptow, Andy Vong, Trinity Warwick, Peyton Werling, Samuel Wieland, Cade Williams, Jameel Williamson, Olivia Wise-Gilkey.

SEVENTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Semoon Abdi, Yasmeen Abdul Aziz, Morgan Adams, Nicole Adams, Bentley Adkins, Amrina Akter, Andillah Almas, Sara Alqasem, Mason Amrine, Richard An, Camden Andrews, Isabelle Angerman, Hyndavi Anksapuram, Luke Bartemes, James Bartman, Melike Baspinar, Nicolas Beckman, Talivaldis Berzins, Evan Binder, Jasmine Binns, Satasia Binns;

Zoe Borja, Olivia Brickey, Jeffrey Bryden, Carl Buford, Faith Burnette, Cameron Burris, Donald Burton, Dominic Calcara, Regan Calcara, Samuel Carpenter, Lena Caruso, Abigail Chaney, Triniti Chase, Emily Cheng, Marshall Christian, Darrin Cooper, Eric Cui, Alpha Dabo, Fay Dawi, Troy Day, Cailyn Doyle, Dustin Drye, Sridhar Durvasula, Spencer Eiselt, Rowa El-Khateeb;

Paige Emanivong, Annalise Esmond, Noura Fayyazi, Eric Feng, Cobie Frank, Alexis Frantz, Emmalee French, Yoshinobu Fujikake, Peyton Gaiters, Haley Gilbert, Gurbaksh Gill, Kelsey Gray, Lillian Grismore, Hayden Grundei, Grant Guetle, Ivan Guijosa, Joseph Guzik, Jacob Hamed, Aileigh Hardin, Nicholas Harris, Areli Elizabeth Hernandez, Alexander Herridge;

Alexander Hess, Ethan Hetzel, Rachel Hoadley, Andrew Holaday, Sarah Holbrook, Eric Holsinger, Erin Holsinger, Cameron Hull, William Hunter, Jennifer Huynh, Tate Isaly, Samiul Islam, Leah Jablonski, Allison Jacob, Elsa Jacob, Areebah Jamal, James Johnson, Samia Juras, Anjani Kaluvala, Takahiro Kaneda, Patrick Kennedy, Lillian Kerpsack, Sarah Keyser, Oshin Khan;

Colin King, Kendell Koslow, Cameron Kozar, Symarra Krenciprock, Grace Krietemeyer, Elizabeth Krueger, Ananya Kumaresh, Vaishnavi Labhishetty, Britney Le, Hannah Lee, Stephanie Lee, Kurt Lehmkuhl, Jenna Leuzinger, Amber Lewis, Zachary Lewis, Joseph Lin, Dakota Lovell, Morgan Ludke, Mihir Mahale, Anas Mahdi, Ashish Malempati, Daniela Manriquez, Jaime Marsh;

Kenta Matsubara, Rena Matsuo, Elizabeth Matthews, Troy McConnaughey, Haley McDerment, Sean McDerment, Riley McIntyre, Katherine McNutt, Kameron Meadows, Saja Miari, Hunter Mitchell, Massara Mohammed, Mai Mosalem, Nour Mosalem, Abdelgadir Mudawi, Grant Mundy, Delaney Murray, Mukund Nadimpally, Aoi Nakashima, Shirane Nakashima, Ameesha Narang;

Elizabeth Niemiec, Andrew Nikolai, Cameron Nill, Ardalan Nosrati, Alla Noureldin, Hyungki Park, Sun Je Park, Shaan Patel, Lynn Peebles, Phillip Perez, Joseph Perkins, Tatum Peterson, Brigid Phelps, Joshua Pittro, Ashlynn Pohlmeyer, Jack Proctor, Ananya Rangavajla, Jolie Rapavy, Mary Redman, Samantha Reeves, Kurt Gabriel Repaso, Emma Rettig-Jochum, Austin Richey;

Santiago Rodriguez, Audrey Rosenstein, Michael Rozlog, Kevin Sabath, Gashbeen Saeed, Sabrin Sahaag, Benjamin Sarver, Anne Saucier, McKenna Schaefer, Laura Schwantes, Talia Scott, Corey Segieth, Amanda Seifferth, William Shepherd, Savannah Shuai, Alexander Simonette, Jessica Smith, Sydney Smith, Ilya Sobolev, Emily Sonderman, Zoe Stoops;

Hannah Streaty, William Strong, Anish Surepeddi, Kazuki Takeda, Moe Tamura, Claire Taylor, Mia Tilley, Nathan Tsai, Luke Tzagournis, Guadalupe Velasquez, Mckenna Verzi, Jillian Wagner, Riley Wagoner, Ashton Walsh, Jacob Ware, Elisabeth Webber, Isaac Weber, Jacob Weinheimer, Zoe Wesp, Helen Widman, Kayla Williams, Grace Workman, Jenniffer Yang, Jeremy Yao, Hisanari Yoshimura, Jessica Youngs, Maximillian Zabor.

Merit roll -- Kowzar Ahmed, Jordyn Airy, Osama Al-Refaai, Cody Almquist, Favian Amador, Kana Arai, Brendon Arumugam, Dylan Bailey, Grant Baker, Wyatt Bartlett, Caidyn Bearfield, Alana Bethge, Zak Birnbrich, Dylan Costorf, Benjamin Crandall, Caroline Dall, Nicholas Devor, Nicolas Dovgopoly, Connor Foley, Faris Hamadnalla, Christian Hernandez, Ayaru Hori, Alexandra Kapustin;

Alexandra Kashani Motlagh, Ibuki Kawazoe, Rossen Knapke, Kara Lacy, Liam Mason, Ayano Masumura, Benjamin Mayo, Adam McComas, Caleb McNeil, Mehrangiz Mirzarifova, Tabarek Mousa, Caroline Mundy, Masato Narita, Alexander Neumann, Philip Norman, Saisiri Panjugala, Noah Saliba, Emerson Santuomo, Dong Kun Seo, Anya Shah, Habib Shah, Yosri Slama;

Leila Sloan-Rivers, Matthew Sopko, Jashon Southall, Shivansh Srivastava, Grant Stahl, Brinna Thombs, Samuel Tonucci, Jack Triplett, Ethan Tyack, Pooja Srivaishnavi Vallam, Alexander Willis, Grant Yeater, Jared Young, Aurian Zandi.

EIGHTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Delaney Abbruzzese, Ruhaab Ahmed, Marie Ahrns, Meredith Ainsworth, Brette An, Sneha Anand, Madelyn Andrews, Sean Armstrong, Shane Ausmus, Elizabeth Bachwich, Jacob Bailey, Garrett Bajec, Kenton James Ballentine, Nisab Basher, Parker Bauman, Gabrielle Beckman, Russell Beitzel, Manel Belkacem-Boussaid, Aidan Bellman, Marissa Belock;

Robert Berling, Darien Blackwell, Brooke Boehmer, Kevin Bons, Ryan Bosworth, Amanda Brandt, Joshua Breen, Reese Brossia, Nikhil Bukkapatnam, Nicholas Carlson, Tian Yuan Chen, Sai Sampreet Chintala, Ryyaan Chowdhury, Ian Clark, Adam Collins, Katherine Collins, Cyntelle Coman, Eric Cornwell, Nicholas Costello, Erin Cotter, Kathleen Cox, Luke Crabtree;

Alexander Crandall, Isaac Creager, Abby Crowe, Cathleen D'Angelo, Isabella Dacierno, Jose De La Cruz, Camden Dezse, Christian Dezse, Bridget Dimond, Alan Ding, Selena Ding, Jordan Drye, Hannah Duff, Bayleigh Eberhard, Lillian Edwards, Kyle Eicher, Maxwell Elliott, Chukwuemeka Eneli, Marcus Ernst, Ian Feit, Jesus Felix-Machado, Alexandra Figliuolo, Julia Fladt;

Brendan Flynn, Sarah Forsberg, Sarah Fox, Harrison Franken, Thomas Fuchik, Goutham Gajjala, Grace Gallo, Pratheek Gandhodi, Hannah Gartin, Matthew Gerberick, Samuel Gernstetter, Emiko Gill, Moierana Gillespie, Peter Glaubitz, Blake Goodson, Halle Goodson, Trevor Grady, Keean Griffin, Sydney Griggs, Benerji Sai Sreyash Gudavalli, Vishakha Gupte;

Annamarie Guth, Samuel Hackett, Makenzie Henderson, Stephen Herr, Megan Hertel, Griffin Hoak, Kaleb Holcomb, Destiny Holland, Luke Holland, Andrew Holowaty, Adam Hoover, Bethany Hurt, James Huston, Katsumi Ibaraki, Antony Ivanez, Jade Jacobs, Leonardus Janssen, Claire Jennings, Matthew Johnson, Benjamin Joyce, Takumi Kai, Misaki Katsumata;

Hina Kawamoto, Connor Keirsey, Ethan Kemper, Sneha Kesaraju, Hasan Khalid Al-Fkaiki, Luke Kiley, Kyle King, Michael King, Lucas Klosterman, Natalie Kluz, Myra Knowles, Maxwell Koehler, John Kreber, Julia Kyle, Maura Lawton, John Lister, Caleigh Littlefield, Finn Madison, Sophia Magan, John Maloney, Grace Marrocco, Delaney Marsalek, Seth Martin;

Zachary Mathew, Sydney Mathias, Akari Matsuda, Jack Mayr, Collin McCaffrey, Ryan McCarthy, Imani McCullough, Delaney Megahan, Madison Miebach, Joshua Miller, Andrew Moffit, Nicolas Monte, Emma Montgomery, Jessica Moore, Jasmine Morrison, Sharda Mougey, Erin Muniza, Megan Murphy, Devlin Murray, Kyle Murray, Dylan Neff, Justin Nelson, Christian Nill;

Jessica Nippa, Megan Nippert, Joseph Noch, Kassidy Norris, Joelle Odoguardi, Jooho Oh, Dominic Orozco, Alexandra Orzo, Sagid Osman, Sara Ouenniche, Noah Paoletti, Ketul Patel, Alexandra Pazdzior, Caden Pfendler, Andrew Pinnell, Alexander Powell, Araiz Qamar, Annie Qiu, Caroline Ramey, Ismail Rayf, Roshni Revankar, Tara Rikabi, Zariyah Robinson;

Kelly Rosmarin, Torey Rothert, Adam Rozen, Graham Ryan, Elizabeth Sanow, Kakeru Sato, Sora Sato, Mariah Sayles, Grace Scharte, Graham Schiefferle, Grant Schroeder, Jennifer Schulze, Eileen Schwab, Sierra Schwierking, Camden Scott, Katelyn Scott, Nathan Sears, Hamza Shafiq, Mikkel Sharwar, Drew Shipley, Allyssa Shoaf, Jade Siebert, Antonio Smith, Alysia Snyder;

Kaylie Stearns, Abby Steiner, Erica Steller, Brooke Stevens, Steven Strong, Samantha Sullivan, Erin Sundheimer, Tze Hei Tam, Laxmi Tota, Yudai Tozuka, Lily Trbovich, Nikolas Tresner, Jared Trimmer, Ethan Tsai, Nicholas Turner, Ann Tyack, Karan Ubhi, Ryan Ulring, Aaron Vanderbilt, Rhys Vaughn, Nikita Vivekanandan, Jack Wallberg, Emma Warnsman;

Katherine Weinheimer, Preksha Welankiwar, Alexander Werth, Madison Williams-Briggs, Emma Williams, Jakaysha Williams, Dominik Winecki, Chun Lam Wong, Jesse Yochens, Trip Zinni, Carole Zugaro.

Merit roll -- Jamilla Abdullah, Ryan Acree, Husam Al Masoodi, Jared Arnett, Wesley Beuck, Brandon Blodgett, Lystacia Carter, Raygene English, Hayat Faidhalla, Ava Forystek, Zachary Gauvin, Jacob Gross, Shaylee Haas, Esam Hammoudi, Troy Hepner, Mohamed Ibrahim, Layne Jarvis, Sreekrithi Kasichainula, Abdullah Khalid Al-Fkaiki, Grant Kollar, Perry Koons;

Eniola Koye-Jolaoso, Kaesyn Lusk, Mathias Marxen, Yah'Vae Middlebrook, Allison Moody, Ali Mosalem, Connor Nagy, Kei Nakamura, Venny Nonato, Bradford Northup, Ethan Price, Haley Ray, Jeremy Schwenter, Muhammad Siddiqui, Madeleine Sikora, Seth Spaulding, Kier Strong, Skyles Wayne, Everett Wesp, Alexis Williams and Yuen On Wong.

Comments