Tri-Village News

Honor Roll

Grandview Heights High School

Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the first grading period at Grandview Heights High School are:

SENIORS

Honor roll -- Judith Basting, Mia Bell, Madeline Bolzenius, Benjamin Brannan, Kevin Buscemi, Chadwick Carter, Hunter Carty, Adam Cincione, Zachary Clemens, Alexander Cochran, Anna Davis, Chase Douglass, Nicholas Durham, Colleen Essig, Aileen Evans, Benjamin Farynowski, Anna Field, Maureen Flanagan, Charles Gage, Molly Goodykoontz, Joseph Huggins, Erica Jackson, Lauren Jones, Payton Jones, Connor Koon, Andrew McCauley, Ian McLain, Arnetta Moffatt McVey, Julie Menke, Layne Mikanik, Kyle Modlich, Tyler Mosier, Anna Oberla, Courtney O'Mara, Nicholas Peck, Nicolas Perez, Cristina Pinney, Abigail Riggs, Connor Skeen, Lindsey Smith, Luke Snider, Nicholas Tittel, Joseph Treasure, Madeleine Varner, Kathleen Watson, Molly Wenk, Jacob Wolfe, Taylor Woodhouse.

Merit roll -- Gabriel Akers, Cecelia Albon, Sara Berning, Ashley Cavendish, Courtney Collier, Andrea Copley, Rhoda Hansen, Howard Johnson, Anthony Loschert, Joseph Nichols, Rachael Smith, Andrew Treasure, Cory Ventresca.

JUNIORS

Honor roll -- Tenley Aufdencamp, Halliday Bair, David Ball, Madeline Bills, Peter Bonn, Jacob Bottorf, Zachary Brannan, Samuel Brown, Samuel Callison, Jacob David, Madeline Davis, Mary Dempsey, Natalie DePalma, Sierra Dobbs-Brown, Nicholas Eaton, Christopher Eberhart, Lucas Evans, Natalie Ferris, Cathleen Gleason, Luke Henningsen, Claire Holliday, Hannah Jones, Joshua Keller, Noah King, Kiley Kinnard, William Kramer, Katherine Lewis, Emily Linville, Callie Luckenbach, Cecylia Luckenbach, Nicholas Luckenbach, Elinor Macleod, Josephine Martina, Patrick McHugh, Mackenzie Olasin Scott, Andrew Pinyerd, Josephine Pommering, Corinne Rase, Adrienne Reau, Tucker Rinehart, Laura Satterthwaite, Nicholas Schopis, Rachel Strome, Natalie Webb, Alexander York.

Merit roll -- Amelia Akers, Phoebe Baker, Brooke Berning, Keenan Burson, Samuel Claypool, Sarah Garnon, Sarah Kaltenecker, Benjamin McCollough, Luke Miller, Morgan Ramey, Gabriela Romero-Rose, Clayton Ryan, Anthony Sagstetter, Joshua Smith, Grace Vanfossen.

SOPHOMORES

Honor roll -- Maria Albon, Lillian Amurgis, Lydia Bertani, Emma Bulla, Emily Burns, Robert Casavant, Cara Cincione, Meredith Cox, Willis Day, Morgan Ettrich, Jonathan Faris, Katie Flanagan, Kathryn Gossman, Ethan Graham, Mary Guida, Alexander Haase, Emma Hecker, Colin Jourdan, Hannah Kerr, Peter King, Allie Kramer, Ali Lachey, Elizabeth Lindemann, Emily Lolli, Brenda Lower, Peter Mathes, Megan McCauley, Ryan McHugh, Emma Mihocik, Madison Osborne, Grace Palmer, Paige Pickering, Rachel Pickering, Joseph Pinney, Eli Reed, Tristen Rose, Hunter Schmalz, Joseph Skeens, Lucas Smith, Maya Snyder, Morgan Taylor, Jessica Umbarger, Grant Varner, Allison Voelker, Amelia Walsh, Ashley Wright, Anna Jingyuan Xu.

Merit roll -- Adam Cavendish, Evan Cooperider, Colin Dunaway, Kari Hamilton, Avery Hanscel, Spencer Hawk, Meghana Jackson, Benjamin Jump, Mitchell Keller, Vincent Martina, Nicholas Maupin, Dominick Milano, Dylan Pham, Leo Readey, Sable Ryan, Gabrielle Smith, Katie Stiles, Jacob Walters, Quinn Williams, Hank Wilson.

FRESHMEN

Honor roll -- Benton Bair, Elizabeth Bergmann, Maya Bode, Jacob Bush, Ross Carter, Glenn Cheney, Riley Cochran, Grant Crabill, Thomas Damschroder, Kevin Daniel-Hamberg, Jacob Delay, Colin Elliott, Isabelle Esber, Brendan Fitzgerald, Jackson Furbee, Sophia Hallam, Arielle Haynes, Caitlin Hyde, Spenser Jackson, Timothy Jenks, Rebekah Jones, Elizabeth Jump, Jerica Justice, Anna Kahle, Thomas Kring, Mary Macleod, Georgia Mattingly, Callum McNamara, Evan Mihocik, Rosaley Milano, Micah Miller, Julia Muccio, Maria Murphy, Caitlyn Navarrete, Taylor Oberschlake, Josef Palenius, Kylee Ramey, Jason Rauch, Haley Rees, Preston Robson, Sophia Segraves, John Sides, Thomas Stanley, Kayleigh Stelling, Kira Thomas, Timothy Treasure, Zoe Wenk, Tate Wernet, Emma Wheeler, Courtney Wilson, Eryn Wolfe, Erin Wood.

Merit roll -- Andrea Abbruzzese, Jeffrey Arndt, Abigail Faught, Joseph Gerrick, Charlotte Gross, Jacob Hansen, Ellwood Hare, Rhodes Jump, Christopher Kotte, Emma Pommering, Andre Readey, Elizabeth Ritz, Abigail Urig and Ellen Wilkerson.

Comments