Tri-Village News

Honor roll

Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the first grading period of the 2013-14 school year at Larry Larson Middle School are:

SIXTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Sam Amurgis, Alan Andrew, Titus Baker, Taylor Beight, Mary Grace Bentine, Luke Berlin, Joey Bertani, Spencer Browning, Emily Bullock, Calista Camper, Kyle Casey, Scotty Corley, Glenn Cribbs, Ross Day, Joey DeCola, Paige DeNiro, Liza DeVere, Maura DiCuccio, Nikki Doolittle, Oscar Dunkle, James Elliott, Isabelle Evans, Charlie Ferguson;

Daniel Field, Jack Freeman, Taylor Fultz, Bryan Gilleland, Autumn Grant, Emma Hall, Maya Hanscel, Ginny Haupt, Sally Hofmans-Currie, Addison Holcomb, Calvin Horning, Charlie James, Alyssa Jones, Josh Keil, Cassidy Kerkes, Jack Kessler, Nick Kotte, Emmalyn Kukura, Ravi Kumar, Luke Lachey, Lauren Leach, Ricky Matter, Mabel Mattingly, Iain McCormick;

Elisabeth McDermott, Morelia Mendez Menchaca, Leila Meyer, Christopher Miller, Linnea Milner, Madeleine Morosky, Claudette Moul, Ethan Page, Ava Rehbeck, Jenna Richards, Georgia Ryan, Leah Stamm, Grant Stephens, Audrey Strickling, Amelia Sturbois, Hayden Talbert, Carter Taylor, Marissa Tose, Lance Trares, Alexandria Via, Anne Volker, Leah Voltolini, Audrey Wade, Kayla Ward, Meghan Watters, Brian Wood, Aidan Young, David Zimmerman.

Merit roll -- Trey Cook, Patrick Drury, Gracie Fishpaw, Rook Holland, Anna Holliday, Samer Shraim, Lonna Snyder, Alex Sterneker, Josh Voltolini, Devon White, Sydney Willey.

SEVENTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Tahlia Allen, Nina Amicon, Maddie Arndt, Ethan Barr, Sophie Beacom, Adelle Bechtel, Moira Brex, Nina Burchfield, Aria Cadeau, Gabrielle Caito, Sam Carter, Sylvia Chordas, Aaron Cincione, Micah Clark Moody, Garrett Culbertson, Emily Davis, Manny Day, Nya Feinstein, Katie Flanigan, Noah Gangloff, Ruby Gentile, Jing George, Brett Holcomb, Jake Hollar;

Hudson Jump, Emma Larsen, Madison Matney, Shea McHugh, Martina Moncolova, Harrison Morosky, Sydney Narcelles, Aileen O'Connor, Ginevra Pintor, Nate Pommering, Kenny Reese, Mikayla Roselle, Jude Rosinski, Patrick Rowland, Morgan Sabo, Whitney Schaefer, Cami Snyder, Sam Speaks, Luke Stottlemire, Tatianna Stryjewski, Katherine Taylor, Gavin VanHorn, Olivia White, Anne Whitfield, Leighton Williams.

Merit roll -- Makenzie Bush, Cody Cook, Graham Dilley, Pete Dunkle, Elizabeth Fitzpatrick, Sam Freeman, Jacob Hamric, Chrissy Harker-Knight, Olivia Huffman, Janel Kerkes, Gaige Mohr, Mario Panzera, Jacob Snodgrass, Leah Wolfe.

EIGHTH GRADE

Honor roll -- Andrew Bergmann, Spencer Black, Jonah Bode, Max Bussey, Devin Corley, Paulina Cruz-Munoz, Anna Dobies, James Ely, Derek Ettrich, Eli Evans, Gillian Everett, Dylan Fitch, Hunter Fitch, Calvin Furbee, Dylan Gerdes, Eli Hall, Levi Hansen, Brad Jagers, Maddy James, Jenna Keller, Ben Kelley, Jake Kelley, Aubrey Kelly, Liam Kerr, Avani Kumar;

Carolyn LaPrete, Indigo London, Kristen Lower, Sadie Luckenbach, Jory Lust-George, Christian Lynch, Sarah Marrone, Fran McNamara, Hannah Meyer, Jamie Mihocik, Claire Osborne, Cameron Richards, Kendal Ritchey, Dylan Roberts, Megan Roberts, Tristan Roman, Julian Romero Rose, Wes Ryan, Maia Schofield, Brandon Spaulding, Luke Sterneker, John Volker, Kathleen Wenk, Taylor Wilson, Matthew York.

Merit roll -- Kyler Baker, Michael Beary, Joseph DiCuccio, Isabel Girardi, Kayleigh Grindley, Bo Hawkins, Grant Holliday, Murphy Horning, Andrew Kinder, James Lachey, Zach Leslie, Ben Murphy, Kacey Murphy, Keelin O'Connor, Whit Palmer, Bryan Parks, Jackson Rees, Madi Russell, Blaine Stanley, Bryce Stanley, Hannah Tose and Taylor Underwood.

Comments