Grandview Heights High School honor roll.

Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the first grading period of the 2013-14 school year at Grandview Heights High School are:

SENIORS

Honor roll -- Amelia Akers, Tenley Aufdencamp, Halliday Bair, Phoebe Baker, David Ball, Brooke Berning, Madeline Bills, Peter Bonn, Jacob Bottorf, Zachary Brannan, Samuel Brown, Keenan Burson, Samuel Claypool, Jacob David, Madeline Davis, Mary Dempsey, Natalie DePalma, Nicholas Eaton, Lucas Evans, Natalie Ferris, Cathleen Gleason;

Luke Henningsen, Claire Holliday, Hannah Jones, Sarah Kaltenecker, Joshua Keller, Noah King, Kiley Kinnard, William Kramer, Katherine Lewis, Emily Linville, Callie Luckenbach, Cecylia Luckenbach, Nicholas Luckenbach, Elinor Macleod, Josephine Martina, Patrick McHugh, Luke Miller, Josephine Pommering, Morgan Ramey, Adrienne Reau, Tucker Rinehart;

Gabriela Romero-Rose, Laura Satterthwaite, Nicholas Schopis, Rachel Strome, Drew Waybright, Natalie Webb, Jingyuan Xu, Alexander York.

Merit roll -- Hanley Baird, Samuel Callison, Sierra Dobbs-Brown, Christopher Eberhart, Sarah Garnon, Benjamin McCollough, Timothy Murphy, Corinne Rase, Phillip Readey, Joshua Smith, Jonathan Sterneker, Grace Vanfossen.

JUNIORS

Honor roll -- Maria Albon, Lillian Amurgis, Lydia Bertani, Emma Bulla, Emily Burns, Robert Casavant, Cara Cincione, Meredith Cox, Willis Day, Colin Dunaway, Morgan Ettrich, Jonathan Faris, Katie Flanagan, Kathryn Gossman, Mary Guida, Alexander Haase, Avery Hanscel, Emma Hecker, Colin Jourdan, Hannah Kerr, Peter King, Allie Kramer, Ali Lachey;

Elizabeth Lindemann, Emily Lolli, Brenda Lower, Peter Mathes, Megan McCauley, Emma Mihocik, Madison Osborne, Grace Palmer, Dylan Pham, Paige Pickering, Rachel Pickering, Joseph Pinney, Eli Reed, Tristen Rose, Hunter Schmalz, Joseph Skeens, Lucas Smith, Maya Snyder, Morgan Taylor, Jessica Umbarger, Grant Varner, Allison Voelker, Amelia Walsh, Ashley Wright.

Merit roll -- Jasmine Amos, Joshua Clark, Ethan Graham, Kari Hamilton, Spencer Hawk, Meghana Jackson, Vincent Martina, Nicholas Maupin, Ryan McHugh, Leo Readey, Sable Ryan, Jack Sterneker.

SOPHOMORES

Honor roll -- Benton Bair, Elizabeth Bergmann, Maya Bode, Ross Carter, Glenn Cheney, Riley Cochran, Kevin Daniel-Hamberg, Jacob Delay, Colin Elliott, Isabelle Esber, Brendan Fitzgerald, Jackson Furbee, Jacob Hansen, Spenser Jackson, Timothy Jenks, Rebekah Jones, Elizabeth Jump, Anna Kahle, Mary Emma Macleod, Georgia Mattingly, Rosaley Milano;

Micah Miller, Julia Muccio, Maria Murphy, Taylor Oberschlake, Kylee Ramey, Haley Rees, Preston Robson, Thomas Stanley, Kayleigh Stelling, Kira Thomas, Timothy Treasure, Abigail Urig, Zoe Wenk, Emma Wheeler, Courtney Wilson, Eryn Wolfe, Erin Wood.

Merit roll -- Jacob Bush, Jane Deibel, Joseph Gerrick, Charlotte Gross, Ellwood Hare, Jay Huff, Caitlin Hyde, Rhodes Jump, Jerica Justice, Isiah Lloyd, Callum McNamara, Evan Mihocik, Caitlyn Navarrete, Jason Rauch, Sophia Segraves, Kasey Ward, Tate Wernet, Ellen Wilkerson.

FRESHMEN

Honor roll -- Caleb Akers, Emma Amurgis, Peter Beals, Adrienne Bechtel, Jordan Beight, Emma Berlin, Claire Bills, Laura Brannan, Celina Breitenborn, Evelyn Brown, Kynsie Burton Smiles, Jordan Butler, Mathew Casey, Maria Claypool, Brittany Collier, Camille Day, Clare DiCuccio, John Dobies, Dareth Douglass, Alexander Efanov, Mary Elizabeth Evans;

Lily Feast, Alan Field, Cassidy Freeman, Thomas Fultz, Molly Gilleland, Benjamin Hecker, Riley Henningsen, Hunter Holland, Andrew Landrum, Joseph Landusky, YeJin Lee, Ashley Linville, Zachary Martin, Joseph McCauley, Hannah McDermott, Learin McHugh, Amelia Naille, Emily Nichols, Kaleb Orr, Ali Riggs, Anna Robson, Calley Schmalz;

Ava Schofield, Molly Smith, Jackson Spainhoward, Katie Stottlemire, Noah Sturbois, Madeleine Taylor, Patrick Taylor, Chance Thomas, Alana Tolliver, Lauren Tucker, Gretchen Varner, William Walsh, Chloe Wernet, Riley Whitfield, Alexis Wolfe Wilson, Edie Workman, Julianne Zimmerman.

Merit roll -- Regan Alexander, Nina Arnold, Breon Backus, Paige Crabill, Abbigail Dencer, Jonathan DeNiro, Alexia Faubert, Claire Fishpaw, Donavan Garner, Amelia Hatem, Emma Haupt, Jannick Hiltrop, Alexandra Joseph, Elinor Kibbey, Benjamin Rehbeck, Kaleb Senter, Atom Slaughter, Matthew Smith, Courtney Swihart, Elizabeth Van Deusen, Josephine Weller and Sophie Wilson.