Grove City Record

Academic honors

Students who were named to the honor roll for the third grading period at Franklin Heights High School are:

Freshmen

Oluwaseyi Adeyemi, Ololade Akinboyede, Keshawn'ta Anderson-Bryant, Kiera Avery, Joshua Backherms, Mshary Badi, Mary Beshay, DeCarlo Blackwell, Lorrell Branche, Paris Butler, Collin Campbell, Madison Crego, Shaela Davis, Seth Dawkins, Abbey Diaz, Shannan Dillen, Nicholas Fansler, Victoria Fast, Perla Flores-Bautista;

Oumou Fofana, Kaydan Fohl, Kaylenea Fortner, Heather Franks, Abby George, Tiara Gugel, Sierra Guy, Alicia Halley, Allison Hammer, Brittany Hornback, Dazion Huot, Shelby Jones, Melanie Kakos, Luz Labra Hernandez, Kelsey Lain, Keionnah Lair, Michele Lam, Danielle Lawson, Jeremy Mahon, Gabrielle Marshall, Devin McDowell;

Molly McGinnis, Michelle McGowan, Kacie McKnight, Kali Mcknight, Scarlett Moore, Jasmine Morrow, James Owens, Anna Ozias, Yanelis Peguero, Quinnsetta Porter, Marcella Reid, Sarah Sanders, Erin Santana-Penaloza, Brittany Shearer, Raychel Simpson, Destanie Six, Haiden Smith, Ryan Stover, Zachary Swadley, Maleena Tang;

Trevell Walls, Keiara Washington, Harley Wasielewski, Mike Watson, Kaitlynn Welch, Derek Whipkey.

Sophomores

Halle Addison, Farhia Aden, John Allen, Katlin Bellaw, Dakota Blanton, Megan Boldt, Summer Bowshier, Danielle Breitfeller, Ariana Brown, Leanna Brown, Chanpheng Champasouk, Savannah Clark, Ivan Cruz-Ramos, Maressa DeCarlo, Hunter DeWeese, Sagal Dirir, Julie Doan, Jasmine Eberline, Selenna Eng, Samantha Forsythe;

Gavin Franks, Yesenia Garcia-Carbajal, Caylee Goodman, Shawna Guy, Natalie Hall, Savannah Harbour, Justin Harris, David Haynes, Kyle Heery, Katelyn Herboltzheimer, Christine Huynh, Joshua Igo, Anna Inthavong, Madison Johnson, Matthew Kidwell, James Kirk, Breanna Komandt, Leeann Lain, Olivia Long, Taylor Love;

Shala Lowe, Mohammad Mansour, Fatou Miyouna, Maimuno Mohamed, Marissa Moore, Kayla Morris, Austin Neal, Yelena Nosov, Breanna Novotney, Joseph Nunnery, Sarai Perez, Clara Reynolds, Ciara Roberts, Allison Robinson, Monica Romero, Marymargaret Runser, Illona Ryumshin, Khadija Said, Nicholas Seabolt, Brianna Sindledecker;

Courtney Slussar, Drew Smith, Mackenzie Smith, Syha Sok, Brenda Sun, Markus Tigney, Demi VanHouten, Rebecca Villarreal, Cheyenne Walton, Corey Welch, Brooke Welday, Katlyn Wise.

Juniors

Jasmine Akers, Ty Babb, Shannen Baird, Anna Bratton, Yana Burdak, Mary-Katherine Butlerwion, Evan Byrnes, Alexander Campbell, Marcelene Carnes, Aissata Diallo, Amaria Gardner, Katharine Gardner, Alex Gifford, Brandon Hackenberg, Alaa Hussein, Adan Ibrahim, Noura Ismail, Emma Jones, Leanghour Ly, Sandra McNew;

Kendra Miller, Sarae Nelson, Reyna Nunez, Joseph O'Day, Brannon Oiler, Ryan Ott, Joseph Ozias, Hirusha Pelaketiyage, Katie Rice, Taylor Ringle, Morgan Robison, Breanna Salyer, Brandon Sword, Cierra Thomas, Eric Thornton, John Tinker, Johnathan Tinker, Wynnter Totman, Sara Townsend, Danya Trejo, Heather Welday, Aleesha West.

Seniors

Fatoom Abubaker, Aaron Amburgey, Sara Barnes, Raylenna Barreto, Brittany Bethel, Shawn Buchanan, Destini Burnsed, Cody Chew, Andrew Clark, Danielle Colegrove, Brandie Cox, Phanharith Dang, Jonathan Deleon, Lauren Diaz, Kristine Dillon, Ashley Diserio, Kenny Doan, Kaleigh Downin, Madison Fast, Lakaya Fearon, Airelle Greene;

Kelsey Griffith, Jamal Hersi, Marissa Huff, Steven Im, Ricky Johnson, Bradley Kakos, Hunter Kammer, Jodeci King, Kiyonna Lawrence, Cassandra Lawson, Alaina Longshore, Sabrina Louk, Mahmoud Mansour, Brandi McConahay, Jacob McGrew, Jacob Miranti, Amir Mohamed, Taylor Moore, Jade Oliver, Jasmine Oliver, Fontyne Pagan;

Joshua Pyles, Samantha Speakman, Trevor Tate, Krystal Thomas, Justin Tussing, Tyler Whipkey, Michael Wilson, Lauren Wise.

Comments