The Central District Athletic Board held its draw meeting for the Division I-IV district tournament on Sunday, April 29 at Bexley High School Central.

The Central District Athletic Board held its draw meeting for the Division I-IV district tournament on Sunday, April 29 at Bexley High School Central.

Area head coaches voted for team seeds online before the draw meeting. The final seeds were tallied and released before the brackets were selected.

The top seeds in each division were Central Crossing (Division I), DeSales (Division II), Liberty Union (Division III) and Newark Catholic (Division IV).

Below are the complete seeds for Divisions I-IV:

DIVISION I

1. Central Crossing
2. Olentangy Orange
3. Pickerington Central
4. Grove City
5. Thomas Worthington
6. Marysville
7. Worthington Kilbourne
8. Delaware
9. Gahanna
10. Olentangy Liberty
11. Groveport
12. Canal Winchester
13. Watterson
14. Lancaster
15. Teays Valley
16. Pickerington North
17. Westerville South
18. Hilliard Davidson
19. New Albany
20. Westerville North
21. Westerville Central
22. Franklin Heights
23. Briggs
24. Dublin Jerome
25. Whetstone
26. Upper Arlington
27. Mount Vernon
28. Olentangy
29. Hilliard Bradley
30. Chillicothe
31. Dublin Scioto
32. Dublin Coffman
33. Newark
34. Logan
35. Zanesville
36. Hilliard Darby
37. Northland
38. Westland
39. Marion-Franklin
40. Watkins Memorial
41. Columbus West
42. Reynoldsburg

DIVISION II

1. DeSales
2. River Valley
3. Licking Valley
4. Granville
5. Hartley
6. Lakewood
7. Jonathan Alder
8. Big Walnut
9. Highland
10. Eastmoor Academy
11. Licking Heights
12. Buckeye Valley
13. Amanda-Clearcreek
14. Brookhaven
15. Utica
16. Centennial
17. Whitehall
18. Bexley
19. Beechcroft
20. Columbus South
21. London
22. Hamilton Township
23. Independence
24. Walnut Ridge
25. Mifflin
26. Columbus East
27. LindenMcKinley

DIVISION III

1. Liberty Union
2. Bloom-Carroll
3. Mount Gilead
4. North Union
5. West Jefferson
6. Fairbanks
7. Cardington
8. Heath
9. Centerburg
10. Madison Plains
11. Northridge
12. Pleasant
13. Elgin
14. Northmor
15. East Knox
16. Grandview
17. Ready
18. Johnstown
19. Fredericktown

DIVISION IV

1. Newark Catholic
2. Danville
3. Berne Union
4. Delaware Christian
5. Millersport
6. Tree of Life
7. Madison Christian
8. Wellington
9. Fairfield Christian
10. Gahanna Christian
11. Grove City Christian
12. Fisher Catholic
13. Worthington Christian
14. Ridgedale
15. Granville Christian