The Ohio Capital Conference has released its all-conference selections for boys volleyball.

The Ohio Capital Conference has released its all-conference selections for boys volleyball. Here are the all-conference teams for the three divisions.

OCC-Capital Division Team Record Gahanna 10-0 Hilliard Bradley 8-2 Mount Vernon 6-4 Pickerington North 4-6 Delaware 2-8 Pickerington Central 0-10

Player of the Year: Josh Geary, Gahanna

Coach of the Year: Mike Sage, Gahanna

First Team

Josh Geary, Gahanna; Evan Donnelly, Hilliard Bradley; Sergio Bruyako, Gahanna; Cole Shoemaker, Mount Vernon; Elliott Bell, Hilliard Bradley; Alex Carpenter, Delaware; Evan Shrach, Pickerington North

Second Team

Jonathan Harrison, Gahanna; Alex Talbott, Hilliard Bradley; Josiah Burney, Mount Vernon; Bryon Downs, Mount Vernon; Austin Washburn, Gahanna; James Klamo, Pickerington North; Brick Bankes, Pickerington Central

Special Mention

Michael Tobin, Gahanna; Eric Bell, Hilliard Bradley

Honorable Mention

Cody Hoffman, Gahanna; Craig Shimer, Hilliard Bradley; Aaron Nixon, Mount Vernon; Drew Waybright, Pickerington North; Dalton Burke, Delaware; Kevin Hill, Pickerington Central

OCC-Cardinal Division Team Record Olentangy Liberty 10-0 Dublin Scioto 7-3 Westerville North 7-3 Westerville South 3-7 Dublin Jerome 3-7 Westerville Central 0-10

Player of the Year: Alex Charbonneau, Olentangy Liberty

Coach of the Year: Dave Hale, Olentangy Liberty

First Team

Alex Charbonneau, Olentangy Liberty; Josh Ashwill, Dublin Scioto; Evan McCoy, Westerville North; Nick Archer, Olentangy Liberty; James Warvel, Dublin Jerome; Tyler Ott, Westerville South; Zach McKelvey, Westerville North

Second Team

Phillip Cheesman, Olentangy Liberty; Mason Matheny, Dublin Scioto; Zach Nickels, Westerville North; Adam Bielby, Westerville South; Jeffry Cremeans, Westerville Central; Colin Pierce, Dublin Scioto; Matt Cisneros, Westerville Central

Special Mention

Tyler Menges, Olentangy Liberty; Michael Orender, Dublin Scioto; Drew Hollobaugh, Westerville North

Honorable Mention

Tyler Shirey, Olentangy Liberty; Travis Elder, Dublin Scioto; Eric Nufer, Westerville North; J.D. Coffey, Westerville South; Griffin McKenna, Dublin Jerome; Yousef Yacoub, Westerville Central

OCC-Ohio Division Team Record Hilliard Darby 10-0 Hilliard Davidson 8-2 Worthington Kilbourne 5-5 Thomas Worthington 4-6 Upper Arlington 2-8 Dublin Coffman 1-9

Player of the Year: Thane Fanfulik, Hilliard Darby

Coach of the Year: Bryan Webb, Hilliard Darby; Jay Cauley, Hilliard Davidson

First Team

Thane Fanfulik, Hilliard Darby; Jarrod Kelso, Hilliard Darby; Matt Briskey, Hilliard Davidson; Zach Tisdale, Worthington Kilbourne; Matt Snyder, Hilliard Davidson; Michael Schroer, Upper Arlington; Ben Metersky, Thomas Worthington

Second Team

Corey Fitzsimmons, Hilliard Darby; Stephen Yeager, Hilliard Darby; Adam Bailey, Dublin Coffman; Shane Barnovsky, Thomas Worthington; Matt Exterovich, Hilliard Davidson; Colin Hayes, Dublin Coffman; Cody Kuepfer, Worthington Kilbourne

Special Mention

Nicholas Baker, Hilliard Darby; Adam Mansour, Hilliard Davidson

Honorable Mention

J.D.Brinkerhoff, Hilliard Darby; Josh Martin, Hilliard Davidson; Cole Kuepfer, Worthington Kilbourne; Tyler Buckley, Thomas Worthington; Paul Linville, Upper Arlington; Trent Rantala, Dublin Coffman