NOTE: For more football coverage, visit Friday Night Live at ThisWeekSPORTS.com.

Saturday, Nov. 16

FOOTBALL

Second round of playoffs

Division I
Hilliard Davidson 20, Pickerington North 7
Austintown Fitch 40, Westerville Central 24
Cincinnati Colerain 38, Pickerington Central 20
Huber Heights Wayne 31, Dublin Coffman 10

Division V 
Hartley 14, Liberty Union 7 

Friday, Nov. 15

FOOTBALL

Second round of playoffs

Division II

New Albany 26, Mansfield Senior 22
Zanesville 36, Worthington Kilbourne 0

Division III

Marion-Franklin 20, Brookhaven 19 

Division VI

Ready 45, Woodsfield Monroe Central 14

Saturday, Nov. 9

FOOTBALL

First round of playoffs

Division I 
Westerville Central 55, Solon 7
Austintown-Fitch 31, Marysville 21
Hilliard Davidson 48, Miamisburg 7           
Pickerington North 20, Fairfield 10                  
Dublin Coffman 42, Centerville 14                  
Huber Heights Wayne 37, Hilliard Darby 7
Pickerington Central 38, West Chester Lakota West 28     

Division V
Hartley 64, Chillicothe Zane Trace 7                

BOYS SOCCER

State final recap

Division II
•Richfield Revere 2, Watterson 0

Friday, Nov. 8

FOOTBALL

First round of playoffs

Division II, Region 5
New Albany 35, Northland 21               
Worthington Kilbourne 38, Dublin Scioto 3                  
Zanesville 38, St. Charles 0
Mansfield Senior 24, Licking Heights 0                    

Division III, Region 9
Marion-Franklin 34, Dover 14
Brookhaven 29, Chillicothe 27                 

Division IV, Region 13
Zanesville Maysville 35, Bexley 14                 

Division VI, Region 21
Ready 48, Oak Hill 6                 

GIRLS SOCCER

State final recap

Division II
•Rocky River 3, Granville 1

Thursday, Nov. 7

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

State semifinal recaps

Division I
•Toledo St. Ursula 3, DeSales 0

Division IV
•Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 3, Newark Catholic 0

Wednesday, Nov. 6

BOYS SOCCER

State semifinal recaps

Division I
•Mason 1, Olentangy Liberty 0

Division II
•Watterson 2, Cincinnati Indian Hill 1

Division III
•Cincinnati Summit Country Day 2, Worthington Christian 0

Tuesday, Nov. 5

GIRLS SOCCER

State semifinal recaps

Division I
•Mason 1, Pickerington North 0 (OT)                  

Division II
•Granville 1, Kettering Alter 0

Saturday, Nov. 2

BOYS SOCCER

Regional final recaps

Division I
•Olentangy Liberty 2, Dublin Coffman 1 (OT)

Division II
•Watterson 2, Coshocton 1 (OT) 

Division III
•Worthington Christian 2, Berlin Hiland 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Regional final recap

Division I
•Pickerington North 2, Watterson 0 

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Regional final recaps

Division I
•DeSales 3, Dublin Coffman 0 

Division II
•Dover 3, Hartley 1

FIELD HOCKEY

State final recap

•Columbus Academy 1, Thomas Worthington 0 (OT)

CROSS COUNTY

State meet recap

Friday, Nov. 1

FIELD HOCKEY

State semifinal recaps

•Thomas Worthington 2, Shaker Heights 1
•Columbus Academy 1, Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame 0 (OT)

Thursday, Oct. 31

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Regional semifinal recap

Division II
•Hartley 3, Jonathan Alder 0

Wednesday, Oct. 30

BOYS SOCCER

Regional semifinal recaps

Division I
•Olentangy Liberty 3, Hiliard Bradley 0
•Dublin Coffman 1, Canal Winchester 0

Division II
•Cincinnati Indian Hill 3, Bexley 2
•Watterson 2, Vincent Warren 1

Division III
•Worthington Christian 3, Columbus Academy 1 

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Regional semifinal recaps

•DeSales 3, Grove City 1
•Dublin Coffman 3, Lancaster 1 

Tuesday, Oct. 29

GIRLS SOCCER

Regional semifinal recaps

Division I
•Watterson 2, Hilliard Davidson 1
•Pickerington North 3, Marysville 2 (OT)

Division II
•Granville 4, Bexley 1

Division III
•Middletown Fenwick 2, Columbus Academy 0  

Saturday, Oct. 26

BOYS SOCCER

District final recaps

Division I
•Hilliard Bradley 2, New Albany 1
•Dublin Coffman 5, Westerville Central 0
•Canal Winchester 3, Westerville South 1
•Olentangy Liberty 1, St. Charles 0

Division II
•Watterson 1, DeSales 0 (OT)
•Bexley 2, Big Walnut 0

Division III
•Worthington Christian 1, Grandview 0
•Columbus Academy 1, Columbus International 0

GIRLS SOCCER

District final recaps

Division I
•Hilliard Davidson 3, Worthington Kilbourne 0
•Watterson 1, Olentangy 0 (OT)
•Pickerington North 2, Dublin Jerome 1 (2 OTs)
•Marysville 2, Dublin Coffman 0

Division II
•Bexley 2, DeSales 0

Division III
•Columbus Academy 2, Fairbanks 1

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

District final recaps

Division I
•Dublin Coffman 3, Dublin Scioto 1
•Grove City 3, Westerville Central 1
•DeSales 3, Olentangy 0
•Lancaster 3, Gahanna 1

Division II
•Hartley 3, Heath 0
•Sparta Highland 3, Ready 2

Division IV
•Newark Catholic 3, Madison Christian 0
•Shekinah Christian 3, Worthington Christian 1 

FIELD HOCKEY

District final recaps

•Columbus Academy 2, Watterson 1 (2 OTs)
•Thomas Worthington 4, Olentangy Liberty 2

WATER POLO

State final recap

•St. Charles 17, Cincinnati St. Xavier 13

CROSS COUNTRY

Regional meet recap

 

 

Comments