Signing Day

Friday December 20, 2013 9:36 AM

ThisWeek Newspapers brings you the latest central Ohio high school athletes who have made their college decisions.

Refresh the page often, as it will be continuously updated as reporters continue to gather information.

Africentric

Alexa Hart (girls basketball - Ohio State)

Alexis Parks (girls basketball - Western Michigan)

Darianne Seward (girls basketball - Detroit Mercy)

Central Crossing

Michaela Dorsey (softball - Ohio)

Jackie Fowler (softball - California University of Pennsylvania)

Abby Rhodes (softball - Morehead State)

Marc Russell (baseball - Cedarville)

Columbus Academy

Jack Lint (track & field - Virginia)

Columbus School for Girls

Meredith Swartz (rowing - Notre Dame)

DeSales

Kenya Cason (girls volleyball - Connecticut)

Austin Jackson (boys lacrosse - Rollins)

Dublin Coffman

Kylie Raines (girls golf - Eastern Michigan)

Elizabeth Schilling (rowing - Buffalo)

Nick Sparling (boys golf - Ohio State)

Dublin Jerome

Mikey Bano (boys lacross - St. Joesph)

Brady Bohl (boys golf - Ohio University)

Lucas Brush (boys lacrosse - Rollins)

Shawn Ewert (boys lacrosse - Jacksonville)

Maggie Heller (diving - Penn)

Chase Rose (boys lacrosse - Robert Morris)

J.B. Smith (boys lacrosse - Fairfield)

Lexie Toth (girls golf - Rollins)

Gahanna

Morgan Belli (swimming & diving - Kentucky)

Javon Bess (boys basketball - Michigan State)

Evan White (baseball - Kentucky)

Grove City Christian

Tyler Elgin (boys golf - Otterbein)

Cameron Michalak (boys golf - Bowling Green)

Hartley

Sidney Melton (softball - Louisville)

Mariah Rock (softball - Walsh)

Licking Heights

Jemiah Powell (volleyball – Texas Southern)

Marysville

Jarod Yoakam (baseball - Cincinnati)

New Albany

Kaitlyn Gliha (softball - Miami University)

Stephen Miller (tennis - Toledo)

Kayla Morlan (girls volleyball - Asbury)

Newark

Katie Carlisle (gymnastics - Kentucky)

Teddy Metzen (boys basketball - Ashland)

Maggie Mitchell (girls basketball - Ashland)

Northland

Shemar Waugh (boys basketball - Ohio Dominican)

Olentangy

Emily Petrole (girls lacrosse - Alderson-Broaddus)

Olentangy Liberty

Olivia Ball (diving - Georgia)

Michael Deleon (boys basketball - Ohio Dominican)

Mitchell Griffiths (baseball - Alderson-Broaddus)

Madison Kadlic (softball - Elon)

Brittany Menninger (diving - Ohio State)

Jacob Niggemeyer (baseball - Ohio State)

Sydney Power (girls tennis - Northern Kentucky)

Olentangy Orange

Anna Sanford (tennis – Ohio State)

Sydney Power (tennis – Northern Kentucky)

Pickerington Central

Kyle Casserly (baseball - West Virginia)

Sadie Cunningham (softball - Ashland)

Aajah Hawkins (girls basketball - Florida International)

Amari Hawkins (girls basketball - Florida International)

Connor Kern (boys basketball - Arkansas State)

Allie Luther (softball - Kent State)

Jae'Sean Tate (boys basketball - Ohio State)

Pickerington North

Morgan Bassett-Smith (girls basketball - New Hampshire)

Brittany Johnson (girls basketball - Quinnipiac)

Andrew Martin (swimming - Ashland)

Hannah Murphy (softball - Morehead State)

Kristin Oliphant (golf - Bellarmine)

Jordan Toohey (girls basketball - Radford)

Jessie Wachtman (girls volleyball - Morehead State)

Reynoldsburg

Nicole Orr (girls basketball - Butler)

Alyssa Rice (girls basketball - Kentucky)

Thomas Worthington

Lamija Alisic (volleyball - Slippery Rock)

Chelsei Fullerton (girls lacrosse - Asbury)

Nick Pauley (baseball - Wright State)

Kegan Lanter (baseball - Otterbein) 

Upper Arlington

Brandon Jones (lacrosse - Air Force Academy)

Jamie Krupp (swimming - Wright State)

Armonde Moore (lacrosse – Cincinnati)

Andi Norman (basketball – Dartmouth)

Chiara Paradiso (soccer - Toledo)

Bridget Schodorf (crew – Ohio State)

John Schuman (soccer – Wake Forest)

Betsy Trace (swimming - Eastern Michigan)

Thomas Trace (swimming - Ohio State)

Kevin Vannatta (basketball - UNC-Asheville)

Elizabeth Weldon (swimming - Davidson)

Matthew Young (rugby - Wheeling Jesuit)

Watterson

Scott Carter (baseball - Adrian)

Lauren Frilling (volleyball - Xavier)

Lauren Ghidotti (tennis - Xavier)

Madeline Grubbe (swimming - Toledo)

Wellington

Brittany Anderson (diving – Michigan)

Westerville Central

Paige McMenemy (softball - Akron)

Westerville North

R.J. Hutcherson (baseball - Fairmont State)

Westerville South

Justin Arens (boys golf - Austin Peay)

McKenna Moore (rowing - Syracuse)

Madison Russell (volleyball - Lake Erie College)

Worthington Kilbourne

Manda Cash (softball – Dayton)

Comments