The Upper Arlington Senior Center, 1945 Ridgeview Road, offers multiple services as well as cultural, recreational, volunteer and educational opportunities. Sponsored by the UA Parks and Recreation Department, the center hours are 9 a.m. to 4 p.m. weekdays. For more information, call 614-583-5320.

The Upper Arlington Senior Center, 1945 Ridgeview Road, offers multiple services as well as cultural, recreational, volunteer and educational opportunities. Sponsored by the UA Parks and Recreation Department, the center hours are 9 a.m. to 4 p.m. weekdays. For more information, call 614-583-5320.

FRIDAY, June 21

Cardiovascular/strength training -- 8 a.m. to noon, 1 to 3 p.m. or 5 to 7 p.m., Studio 55, Building 3.

Aqua aerobics -- 8:15 a.m., First Community Village, the Chelsea Pool.

Open water walk/swim -- 9:30 a.m. to noon or 1 to 3:30 p.m., First Community Village, the Chelsea Pool.

Billiards -- 9 a.m. to 4 p.m., Building 1, Room 101.

Mah Jongg for Beginners (two weeks) -- 9 to 11 a.m., Building 2, Room 204.

Line dance -- 9:30 a.m., Building 2, Room 205.

PC Computers: Bonus Class, Q & A -- 9:30 to 11:45 a.m., Building 3, Room 301.

SilverSneakers Yoga -- 9:35 a.m., Building 1, Room 102.

Ed Lentz: Independence and War -- 10 a.m., Building 1, Room 104.

SilverSneakers Classic -- 10:30 a.m., Building 1, Room 102.

Soup and Sandwich -- 11 a.m. to 12:30 p.m., Building 2, Cafe UA.

SilverSneakers Cardio -- 11:30 a.m., Building 1, Room 104.

Stained Glass Studio -- noon to 4 p.m., Building 1, Room 105.

Table tennis -- noon, Building 1, Room 102.

Cards: 500 Rummy -- 12:15 p.m., Building 2, Room 204.

Reflexology -- 1 to 4 p.m., Building 4, by appt. only, call 204-1514.

Chair volleyball -- 1 p.m., St. Mark's Church.

Bowling -- 1 p.m., Sawmill Lanes.

Xercise -- 1 p.m., Building 1, Room 104.

SATURDAY, June 22

Studio 55 -- 8 a.m. to noon, Building 3.

iPad Basics: Week 3 -- 10 a.m. to noon, Building 3, Room 301 (no walk-ins/auditing).

MONDAY, June 24

Cardiovascular/strength training -- 8 a.m. to noon, 1 to 3 p.m. and 5 to 8 p.m.; Studio 55, Building 3.

Aqua Aerobics -- 8:15 a.m., First Community Village, The Chelsea Pool.

Open Water Walk/Swim -- 9:15 a.m. to noon and 1 to 3:30 p.m., First Community Village, The Chelsea Pool.

Billiards -- 9 a.m. to 4 p.m., Building 1, Room 104.

SilverSneakers Classic -- 9:30 a.m., Building 1, Room 102.

Soup and Sandwich -- 11 a.m. to 12:30 p.m., Cafe UA, Building 2.

Chess -- noon, Building 1, Room 105.

Table Tennis -- noon, Building 1, Room 102.

Cribbage -- 12:30 p.m., Building 2.

Hand and Foot Canasta -- 12:15 p.m., Building 2, Room 204.

Mac Computers: Week 4 -- 1 to 3 p.m., Building 3, Room 301.

Beginning Spanish (six weeks, skip 5/27) -- 1 to 2:30 p.m., Building 1, Room 104.

Handicrafters -- 1 p.m., Building 2, Room 204.

Water Walking -- 2:45 to 3:15 p.m., Friendship Village of Dublin Pool.

TUESDAY, June 25

Cardiovascular/strength training -- 8 a.m. to 3 p.m. or 5 to 8 p.m., Studio 55, Building 3.

Billiards -- 9 a.m. to 4 p.m., Building 1.

Stained glass -- 9 a.m. to noon, Building 1, Room 105.

Open Water Walk/Swim -- 9:15 a.m. to noon or 1 to 3:30 p.m., First Community Village, the Chelsea Pool

Soup and Sandwich -- 11 a.m. to 12:30 p.m, Building 2, Cafe UA.

Table tennis -- noon, Building 1, Room 102.

SilverSneakers Yoga -- 1 p.m., Building 3, Room 301.

Balance Practice -- 1 p.m., Building 2, Room 205.

Watercolor studio -- 1 p.m., Building 1, Room 104.

50-plus Volleyball -- 1:30 to 3:30 p.m., Burbank School gym.

Current Events: Great Decisions, Home Maintenance -- 2 to 4 p.m., Building 1, Room 104.

Open swim -- 2:30 to 3:30 p.m., Friendship Village.

WEDNESDAY, June 26

Cardiovascular/strength training -- 8 a.m. to noon, 1 to 3 p.m. and 5 to 8 p.m., in Studio 55, Building 3.

Aqua Aerobics -- 8:15 a.m., First Community Village, the Chelsea Pool.

Open Water Walk/Swim -- 9:15 a.m. to noon or 1 to 3:30 p.m., First Community Village, the Chelsea Pool.

Billiards -- 9 a.m. to 4 p.m., Building 1, Room 101.

Bingo -- 9:30 to 11:45 a.m., Building 2, Cafe UA.

Zumba Gold (six weeks) -- 9:30 to 10:15 a.m., Building 2, Room 205.

Investment Strategies for Today -- 10 a.m., Building 1, Room 104.

SilverSneakers Classic -- 10:30 a.m., Building 1, Room 102.

Soup and Sandwich -- 11 a.m. to 12:30 p.m., Cafe UA, Building 2.

SilverSneakers Cardio -- 11:30 a.m., Building 1, Room 104.

Chess -- noon, Building 1, Room 105.

Bridge and Euchre -- 12:30 p.m., Building 2, Room 204 and 205.

Bowling -- 12:30 p.m., Sawmill Lanes.

Drawing for Rockies -- 1 to 3 p.m. Building 1, Room 105.

Xercise -- 1 p.m., Building 1, Room 104.

Water Walking -- 2:45 to 3:15 p.m., Friendship Village of Dublin Pool.

THURSDAY, June 27

Cardiovascular/strength training -- 8 a.m. to 3 p.m. and 5 to 8 p.m. in Studio 55, Building 3.

Billiards -- 9 a.m. to 4 p.m., Building 1, Room 101.

Woodcarving -- 9 a.m. to noon, Building 1, Room 105.

Open Water Walk/Swim -- 9:15 a.m. to noon or 1 to 3:30 p.m., First Community Village, the Chelsea Pool.

Thursday Line Dance -- 9:30 a.m., Building 2, Room 205.

Hatha Yoga -- 10 a.m., building varies.

Soup and Sandwich -- 11 a.m. to 12:30 p.m., Cafe UA, Building 2.

Table Tennis -- noon, Building 1, Room 102.

Armchair Travel: Discovering Morocco -- 1 p.m., Building 2, Room 204.

Balance Practice -- 1 p.m., Building 2, Room 205.

Investment Group -- 1:30 p.m., Building 1, Room 104.

Open Swim -- 2:30 to 3:30 p.m., Friendship Village.

For complete details of these and all senior center activities, classes and special events, consult the Upper Arlington Parks and Recreation Activity Guide.