Upper Arlington News

Jones Middle School honor roll

Friday July 19, 2013 8:26 AM

Jones Middle School

Students who were named to the honor roll for the fourth grading period at Jones Middle School are:

SIXTH GRADE

Andrew Achatz, Gabrielle Adams, Isabel Ali, Jack Amling, Ariana Angelis, Emma Bainbridge, Steven Bair, Kaylee Ballou, Ava Barnes, Charlotte Bellamy, Celia Black, Natalie Blue, Andrew Borders, Josephine Boschert, John Boyer, Abbey Brown, Ally Buehrle, Ruth Buergenthal, Ian Bull, Mackenzie Callander, Robert Campbell, Anna Campise, Liam Canty;

Olivia Carlton, Elle Catalano, Sebastian Chambers, Allen Chen, William Cole, Elias Collamore, Katherine Colombo, Nicholas Constantinides, Julia Corna, Matthew Cramer, Piper Crotty, Fernando Dapino, Panagiotis Davayios, Anna Davies, Eliane DeJong, Jonathan Deshler, Thomas Dilz, Nicolas DiMickele, Samuel Dimon, Chloe Dolbow;

Katherine Dominek, Chase Dyer, Kiara Eby, Peter Edwards, Cooper Ellis, Daniel Esquinas, Michael Fleming, Mitchell Flitcraft, Zoe Gerber, Garrett Gilliom, Claudia Gonciulea, Jenna Gonzales, Sabrina Good, Samantha Grant, Anna Grillo, Clara Grillo, Nicholas Gruss, Mackenzie Hamlin, Ethan Hammerberg, Breanna Hart, Lauren Hartman, Trevor Hatton;

Maximillian Hays, Logan Hiller, Hannah Hofmann, Evelyn Holman, Ryan Hurst, Brandon Isenbarger, Tatum Jentgen, Meghan Keeler, Michael Kern, Frances Kirk, Paige Kompa, Julia Krantz, Benjamin Krimm, Mary Grace Kurz, Haley LaTorre, Sophia Leanza, Nicholas Liakos, Anna-Grace Lilly, Trent Lint, Kristin Long, Theodore Longhitano, Emily Lowes;

Alexander Lynch, Erin Lynch, John MacEachern, Kyle MacLaughlin, Megan MacNaughton, Madeline Mardas, Max Martz, John Mason, Elizabeth Masters, Andrew Mastruserio, Abhik Mazumder, Elizabeth McKenna, Silvia McKenna, Katherine McLaughlin, Grant Menke, Asia Merriman, Madison Miller, Miles Miller, Nicholas Miller, Elena Moehring, Colleen Moore;

Joshua Mudrick, Jackson Ness, Saki Nishimoto, Isabella Nowak, Yereen Oh, Noah Pace, Quinn Patterson, Jack Patton, Andrew Paxton, Yuang Peng, James Perera, Anna Peterson, Isabelle Peterson, Joseph Piccininni, Jason Pidcock, Paige Plagenz, Jenna Poling, Sarah Poling, Madison Pritchett, Hayden Raish, Michael Ralstin, Robert Ray, Bridget Reed;

Abigail Robertson, Jenna Roehrs, Alexis Royer, Carson Ruscilli, Chloe Ruscilli, Joshua Russell, Noah Saliba, Isabella Sanfillipo, Mycca Sassoon-Meyers, Skye Sassoon-Meyers, Maura Savelson, Samuel Schadek, Joseph Scheinberg, Sydney Schoemer, Elizabeth Schueler, Mitchell Scott, Laura Sears, Carsten Seecamp, Gavin Shafer, Josie Shanklin;

Andrew Shapiro, Karlton Showe, Lillian Simonis, William Smart, Macy Spielman, Savannah Stearmer, Meredith Stock, Elizabeth Stoeckinger, Mia Sturtz, Thomas Thitoff, Alexander Thomson, Luke David Thorne, Hunter Triplett, Isabella Triplett, Wilfred Trott, Alden Trotter, Payton Tulley, Rebecca Turner, Elijah Voorhees, Kevin Walsh, Alexandra Weis;

Andrew Whetsell, Max Wiedemann, John Wilmer, Sean Winslow, Sydney Wright, Jack Wrightsel, Zachary Wymer, Marturia Yami, Jian Yan, Sifei Yang, Marysia York, Daniel Zhou, Edward Zink.

SEVENTH GRADE

Samuel Anderson, Elizabeth Aschinger, Brianna Barrett, Jonathan Bastian, Jackson Bergdoll, Gabriel Bertke, Nicholas Bessignano, Daniel Beyer, Audrey Blue, Adam Boyer, Julia Boyer, Robert Brandes, Morgan Brewer, Leon Brodsky, Callie Burton, Hannah Caldwell, Alexandra Callanan, Olivia Cecutti, Kevin Chapman, Avery Clark, Joshua Cole;

Ross Davie, Samuel DeCapua, Gabriel Dehlendorf, Kasey DeWalt, Ryan Dick, Ruby Durakovic, Dean Duros, Joseph Eubank, Caroline Favret, Rachael Feinberg, Ryan Fisher, Ellen Flowers, Tyler Followell, Chandler Frenken, Alexander Freytag, Lauren Fumi, Elizabeth Gaby, Sophie Gallucci, Elizabeth Geil, Haley Gillespie, Mollymei Giuliani, Kathryn Gomez;

Cameron Good, Dane Goodwin, William Grabovac, Abigail Gray, Edward Greenlee, Avery Grow, Stephen Gunzelman, Katrina Hadley, Savannah Halley, Jesse Hammel, Thomas Harper, Benjamin Hay, Joseph Hayek, Julia Hayes, Avery Heath, Nathan Hellstedt, Kyle Hench, Cannon Hoffman, Haley Hofmann, Audrey Holman, Allen Hu, Dax Jr Hudson, Daniel Ibba;

Mary Jeffers, Elliot Jones, Anna Kalogeras, Ava Keethler, Ashley Keller, Joseph Kerstetter, Kaitlyn Kincaid, Lauren Kirkland, Nicole Klisares, Megan Kozar, John Krauss, Lola Kroll, Joseph Krouse, Dante Landolfi, Jack Lee, Morgan Leff, Meihua Li, Charles Little, Robert Lynch, Gordon MacDonald, Samuel Mahle, Mark Malkin, Jared March, Aaron Markwood;

Matthew Marsh, Caroline Martin, Connor McNary, Sarah McOwen, Madeline Mead, Lydia Miller, Meredith Minnery, Riley Moran, Molly Morgan, Abigail Morris, Margaret Morris, Cole Muldoon, Timothy Neely, Anne Nelson, Olivia Owens, Callan Patel, Andrew Pema, Catherine Powell, William Redmond, Sophia Reisman, Zoe Rigsby, Vivian Roach, William Robbins;

Zachary Root, Hannah Rose, Erin Rosen, Katherine Ross, Rose Saalman, Adelle Samuelson, Trent Sandstrom, Aaron Schieferstein, Lydia Schlatter, Claire Schuler, Molly Schweitzer, Lauren Sengelmann, Kendra Sheehan, Andrew Shimp, Garegin Soghomonyan, Kian Souayvixay, Peter Stathulis, Abigail Stewart, Jordyn Stone, Cole Tingley;

Joshua Turner, Madeline Tzagournis, Amanda Ventresca, Sara Viernes, Gavin Voss, Molly Wagner, Caitlin Walker, Jonathan Wang, Jordan Watkins, Robert Weideling, Thomas Weimer, Mitchell Weisberg, Margaret Whipps, Elizabeth White, Abigail Wild, Minjue Wu, Victoria Wu, Connie Yuan.

EIGHTH GRADE

Elizabeth Adams, Julianne Alford, Samuel Amann, Alexa Anders, Elizabeth Auch, Matthew Barker, Maxwell Barnes, Laura Bebinger, Oliver Bellamy, Madison Beresford, McKenna Black, Michael Bonasso, Berit Borstad, Brooke Brown, Charlotte Brown, Audrey Bull, Camryn Burcham, Ethan Caldwell, Michael Cannone, Connor Capuano, David Carroll;

Alison Chapman, Maximilian Clowdus, Samuel Cole, Caroline Compton, Grace Cullen, Nicholas Dado, Olivia Dado, Andrew Danison, Reed Davis, Alessandra Derick, Madeleine DeVoe, Jack Dolan, Elaina Downey, Sareena Dubey, Brooke Eppert, Anna Fischer, Natalie Fountain, Lauren Fulmer, Robert Geil, Parastou Ghazi, Mary Ginn, Mary Goettler;

Jacquelin Green, Sophia Grund, Andrew Harper, Kiersten Hart, Grant Hartman, Karen Hatton, Philip Hawthorne, Henri Hegemier, Sophia Hemleben, John Hendrix, Paige Higginbotham, William Hoffman, Nicole Holman, Amy Hu, Andrew Hummer, Laura Jeggle, Katherine Jennings, Rachel Johnson, Ida Kegley, Margaret Kennedy, Andrew Kibbe, Peter Klamar;

Evan Koloski, Charles Krouse, Davis Kurz, Jordan Latas, Chad Lewis, Hanyu Li, Yuqi Li, Anna Linzell, Paige MacNaughton, Harshita Mahaseth, Zoe Manoukian, William Mason, John Masters, James McElwain, Madeleine McKenna, Grace McKenzie, Lydia Millhon, Caroline Milo, Elizabeth Mislan, Courtney Mitchell, Shinka Mori, Elizabeth Morris, Alivia Mourot;

Andrew Mulhall, Nathan Orlandini, Andrew Owens, Caroline Panos, Vicenzo Panzera, Chandan Patel, Jane Perera, Amy Pidcock, Stephanie Pilutti, Anna Piscopo, Trent Popovich, Taylor Pritchett, Ian Quinn, John Rabe, Alexander Rankin, Emily Ravine, Spencer Reader, Julia Redmond, Parker Renton, Eleanor Rhodehamel, Jonathan Roehrs, Charles Rollit;

Riley Royer, Jack Schadek, Brooke Scheinberg, Anna Schildmeyer, Olivia Schildmeyer, Jackson Schoedinger, Avery Scholl, Richard III Sears, Ellise Shafer, Allison Stillman, Erin Sturtz, Jingci Sun, Jack Taylor, Nicholas Tevonian, Julie Trace, Katherine Trace, Olivia Trott, Michael Wallace, Lauren Ward, Jackson Weaver, Ashley Weeks, Yuqing Wei;

Catherine Wenzke, Lily Wilhite, Paige Wilmer, Erin Winslow, Miles Withers, Georgia Wood, Makaria Yami, Isabel Zats and Jesse Zhu.

Comments