Upper Arlington News

Jones Middle School honor roll

Students who were named to the honor roll for the first grading period of the 2013-14 school year at Jones Middle School are:

SIXTH GRADE

Salma Abubakar, Nina Akins, Daniel Alford, Sadia Allalen, Samantha Ansel, Todd Bainbridge, Gage Barrett, Kaylee Barrett, Pierson Barrett, John Basil, Reagan Belhorn, William Bertke, Anna Boggs, Zarah Boiarski, Paul Boldin, Samuel Bonasso, Maxwell Buckley, Leah Burton, Grace Call, Emma Callahan, Joseph Cannon, Demetra Changizi, Paula Chindavong;

Olivia Kate Chohan, Morgan Clark, Allison Cleveland, Chloe Crigger, Matt Cristol, Sophia Croci, Thomas James Crosten, Abigail Cullen, Annabel Davies, Joseph DeCapua, Jacqueline Dennis, Charles Devine, Jack DeVita, Andrew DeVoe, Brooke DeWalt, Theryn Dick, Alyssa Dodd, Alexander Dunn, Pearl Durakovic, Miles Eriksen, William Favret, Cathryn Finley;

Tessa Fishking, Cameron Fox, Madison Frank, Sophia Freytag, Jackson Friedman, Samuel Friedman, Cole Gamber, Luke Geog, William Gillespie, Davis Gillie, Norman Goettler, Jennifer Gomez, Melena Grilliot, Grace Gutierrez, Bradford Halley, Erin Hannigan, Sydney Harper, Eleanor Hartranft, Lydia Haskins, Anna Hawkins, Emma Hayek, Anna Heckscher;

Anna Helmer, Olivia Hench, Abigail Hendershot, Megan Holcomb, Natalie Horn, Grace Houser, Zhiqing Huang, Dylan Hudson, Emily Hummer, Calista Hundley, Lauren Jasen, Peter Johanni, Anna Jonaus, Lucas Jones, Pendleton Jones, Lauren Jump, Allan Kawakami, William Keethler, Molly Kershner, Susan Kim, Clayton Krauss, Evelyn Kretzer, Riley Kuehn;

Phillip LeBoeuf, Caroline Lilly, Julia Linzell, Duncan MacDonald, John Mahle, Sarvika Mahto, Lily Manoukian, Sarah Marti, Megan Martz, Kathryn McKenzie, Maggie McKinney, Bailey McNamara, Justin Menke, Jacob Meyer, Chloe Miller, Emma Mitchell, Margaret Mitchell, Benjamin Mollica, Makayla Moretti, Allison Morgan, Michael Mudrick, Jessica Mueller;

Elizabeth Murray, Margaret Myers, Claire O'Brien, Pedro Olvera, Daniel Owens, Ramya Pandian, Nico Panzera, Phoebe Pappas, David Peart, Jack Pilutti, Adam Popson, Claire Powell, Westen Pugh, Joseph Rancitelli, Stella Rankin, James Ravine, Katerina Regules, Rosalynn Reinke, Sarah Renner, David Robbins, Jasmin Rolston, William Root, Sydney Rose;

Margaret Ryan, Sherman Sandford, Ellena Schildmeyer, Julianna Schlatter, Logan Schweitzer, Evelyn Sears, Gabrielle Rose Shell, Taylor Shockley, Edward Shrodes, George Sicaras, Jhanavi Sivakumar, Jocelyn Smith, Ellen Sneed, Karen Snyder, Eleanor Spaine, Lillia Sweeney, Isabel Sweet, Abigail Taggart, Lauren Taylor, Olivia Thitoff, Gillian Turnbull;

Hallie Underwood, Brandon Vanderhorst, Antonio Ventresca, Adrienne Wachtman, Ella Wallis, Cole Walters, Olivia Wang, Jackson Weeks, Trevor Westin, James White, Madeline White, Katherine Whitman, Grace Wild, Mae Wilhite, Ashley Wood, Eric Wright, Yu Wu, Brooke Yoakam, Ainsley Young, Samuel Zid, Quentin Zimmer, Susan Zunic.

SEVENTH GRADE

Audrey Alford, Isabel Ali, Jack Amling, Ariana Angelis, Steven Bair, Charlotte Bellamy, Celia Black, Natalie Blue, Andrew Borders, Josephine Boschert, John Boyer, Kayla Boyer, Abbey Brown, Ally Buehrle, Ruth Buergenthal, Ian Bull, Mackenzie Callander, Anna Campise, Liam Canty, Olivia Carlton, Allen Chen, Nicholas Constantinides, Julia Corna;

Matthew Cramer, Piper Crotty, Fernando Dapino, Panagiotis Davayios, Anna Davies, Jonathan Deshler, Thomas Dilz, Nicolas DiMickele, Chloe Dolbow, Katherine Dominek, Chase Dyer, Kiara Eby, Peter Edwards, Cooper Ellis, Daniel Esquinas, Michael Fleming, Mitchell Flitcraft, Zoe Gerber, Garrett Gilliom, Claudia Gonciulea, Jenna Gonzales, Sabrina Good;

Samantha Grant, Paige Greenberg, Anna Grillo, Clara Grillo, Nicholas Gruss, Mackenzie Hamlin, Ethan Hammerberg, Breanna Hart, Lauren Hartman, Trevor Hatton, Maximillian Hays, Hannah Hofmann, Evelyn Holman, Ryan Hurst, Brandon Isenbarger, Tatum Jentgen, Meghan Keeler, Cameron Keller, Frances Kirk, Paige Kompa, Julia Krantz, Benjamin Krimm;

Mary Grace Kurz, Sophia Leanza, Nicholas Liakos, Anna-Grace Lilly, Kristin Long, Zhening Long, Theodore Longhitano, Emily Lowes, Alexander Lynch, Erin Lynch, Kyle MacLaughlin, Megan MacNaughton, Madeline Mardas, Max Martz, John Mason, Elizabeth Masters, Andrew Mastruserio, Abhik Mazumder, Elizabeth McKenna, Silvia McKenna;

Katherine McLaughlin, Grant Menke, Madison Miller, Nicholas Miller, Elena Moehring, Colleen Moore, Joshua Mudrick, Jackson Ness, Saki Nishimoto, Isabella Nowak, Yereen Oh, Quinn Patterson, Jack Patton, Andrew Paxton, James Perera, Anna Peterson, Ava Peterson, Isabelle Peterson, Joseph Piccininni, Jason Pidcock, Paige Plagenz, Jenna Poling;

Sarah Poling, Madison Pritchett, Hayden Raish, Michael Ralstin, Robert Ray, Bridget Reed, Abigail Robertson, Jenna Roehrs, Alexis Royer, Carson Ruscilli, Chloe Ruscilli, Joshua Russell, Isabella Sanfillipo, Mycca Sassoon-Meyers, Skye Sassoon-Meyers, Maura Savelson, Samuel Schadek, Joseph Scheinberg, Sydney Schoemer, Elizabeth Schueler;

Katherine Schulz, Mitchell Scott, Laura Sears, Gavin Shafer, Andrew Shapiro, Karlton Showe, Lillian Simonis, Macy Spielman, Savannah Stearmer, Meredith Stock, Elizabeth Stoeckinger, Mia Sturtz, Alexander Thomson, Luke David Thorne, Alexander Tredway, Hunter Triplett, Isabella Triplett, Wilfred Trott, Alden Trotter, Payton Tulley, Rebecca Turner;

Elijah Voorhees, Kevin Walsh, Max Wiedemann, John Wilmer, Matthew Wink, Sean Winslow, Jack Wrightsel, Marturia Yami, Jian Yan, Sifei Yang, Daniel Zhou.

EIGHTH GRADE

Samuel Anderson, Alison Argento, Elizabeth Aschinger, Brianna Barrett, Jonathan Bastian, Gabriel Bertke, Nicholas Bessignano, Daniel Beyer, Elizabeth Blunk, Adam Boyer, Julia Boyer, Robert Brandes, Morgan Brewer, Leon Brodsky, Kathryn Brown, Callie Burton, Mingqi Cai, Hannah Caldwell, Alexandra Callanan, Carolina Carlton, Kileigh Casey, Olivia Cecutti;

Kevin Chapman, Yeju Chen, Avery Clark, Joshua Cole, Collin Crigger, Samuel DeCapua, Gabriel Dehlendorf, Dakota DeStefano, Michael Devine, Kasey DeWalt, Ruby Durakovic, Dean Duros, Joseph Eubank, Fredrick Evans, Lauren Farber, Caroline Favret, Rachael Feinberg, Ryan Fisher, Clara Fix, Ellen Flowers, Tyler Followell, Chandler Frenken;

Alexander Freytag, Timothy Frink, Elizabeth Gaby, Sophie Gallucci, Elizabeth Geil, Haley Gillespie, Mollymei Giuliani, Kathryn Gomez, Cameron Good, William Grabovac, Abigail Gray, Edward Greenlee, Avery Grow, Stephen Gunzelman, Katrina Hadley, Savannah Halley, Maxwell Hamlin, Jesse Hammel, Thomas Harper, Benjamin Hay, Joseph Hayek;

Julia Hayes, Avery Heath, Nathan Hellstedt, Kyle Hench, Claire Hickman, Anh Ho, Cannon Hoffman, Haley Hofmann, Audrey Holman, Allen Hu, Dax Jr Hudson, Daniel Ibba, Mary Jeffers, Elliot Jones, Anna Kalogeras, Ava Keethler, Ashley Keller, Joseph Kerstetter, Kaitlyn Kincaid, Lauren Kirkland, Nicole Klisares, Megan Kozar, John Krauss, Lola Kroll;

Joseph Krouse, Dante Landolfi, Jack Lee, Morgan Leff, Meihua Li, Charles Little, Gordon MacDonald, Samuel Mahle, Mark Malkin, Jared March, Aaron Markwood, Matthew Marsh, Caroline Martin, Kevin McClanahan, Eleanor McIntosh, Connor McNary, Sarah McOwen, Madeline Mead, Ellia Metzger, Lydia Miller, Ruby Miller, Meredith Minnery, Riley Moran;

Molly Morgan, Abigail Morris, Margaret Morris, Meredith Moser, Cole Muldoon, Timothy Neely, Anne Nelson, Tram Nguyen, Jack Nichols, Molly O'Connor, Olivia Owens, Callan Patel, Andrew Pema, Catherine Powell, William Redmond, Sydney Rehl, Sophia Reisman, Zoe Rigsby, Vivian Roach, William Robbins, Isabel Robeson, Zachary Root, Hannah Rose;

Erin Rosen, Katherine Ross, Rose Saalman, Adelle Samuelson, Trent Sandstrom, Lydia Schlatter, Claire Schuler, Lauren Sengelmann, Emily Sexton, Kendra Sheehan, Andrew Shimp, Garegin Soghomonyan, Kian Souayvixay, Peter Stathulis, Abigail Stewart, Jordyn Stone, Cole Tingley, Dugan Turnbull, Joshua Turner, Amanda Ventresca, Sara Viernes, Gavin Voss;

Molly Wagner, Caitlin Walker, Jonathan Wang, Grant Watson, Jacob Watts, Robert Weideling, Thomas Weimer, Mitchell Weisberg, Margaret Whipps, Elizabeth White, Abigail Wild, Minjue Wu, Victoria Wu, Connie Yuan and Emma Zid.

Comments