Westerville: April 29-May 6

Westerville: April 29-May 6

Thursday: walking, 8:30 a.m.; quilting, 9 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; exercise, 9:30 a.m.; table tennis, 10 a.m.; walk aerobics, 10 a.m.; Wii bowling, 11 a.m.; gentle yoga, 11 a.m.; ceramics, noon; Scrabble, 1 p.m.; Champion Feed, 1 p.m.

Friday: tennis, 8:30 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; woodcarving, 10 a.m.; volunteer recognition and pizza lunch, noon; cards/games, 12:45 p.m.; bowling, 1 p.m.

Monday: tennis, 8 a.m.; wildflower walk, 9:15 a.m.; billiards, 10 a.m.; Silvertones, 11 a.m.; chair exercise, 11:30 a.m.; McDonald's lunch, noon; cards/games, 12:30 p.m.; quilting, 1 p.m.; bowling, 1 p.m.; crafts, 1 p.m.; Computer Connectors, 1 p.m.

Tuesday: walking, 8:30 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; exercise, 9:30 a.m.; line dance, 10 a.m.; bridge lessons, 10 a.m.; walk aerobics, 10 a.m.; painting, 1 p.m.

Wednesday: tennis, 8:30 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; wildflower walk, 9:15 a.m.; discussion group, 10:30 a.m.; balance class, 11 a.m.; chair exercise, 11:30 a.m.; Wednesday lunch, noon; cards/games, 12:30 p.m.; bowling, 1 p.m.; painting, 1 p.m.

Thursday: walking, 8:30 a.m.; quilting, 9 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; exercise, 9:30 a.m.; table tennis, 10 a.m.; walk aerobics, 10 a.m.; Wii bowling, 11 a.m.; gentle yoga, 11 a.m.; ceramics, noon; Scrabble, 1 p.m.

Blendon: April 29-May 6

Thursday: Swimnastics, 9:30 a.m.; learning bridge, 1 p.m.; Wii games, 2 p.m.; yoga, 3 p.m.

Friday: line dance class, 10 a.m.; dominoes, 10 a.m.; lunch, 11:30 a.m.; bridge & bid euchre, 1 p.m.

Sunday: social time, 1 p.m.

Monday: art class, 9:15 a.m.; blood pressure checks, 9:30 a.m.; exercise, 10 a.m.; pinochle, noon; chorus, 12:30 p.m.; Bunco, 1:30 p.m.; yoga, 3 p.m.

Tuesday: Swimnastics, 9:30 a.m.; Morning Mingle, 9:30 a.m.; crafts, 9:30 a.m.; jazz and tap, 10 a.m.; bridge and bid euchre, 1 p.m.; Wii games, 1:30 p.m.; cruise pre-trip meeting, 2 p.m.

Wednesday: hearing screenings, 10 a.m.; quilting, 10 a.m.; exercise, 10 a.m.; chess, 11 a.m.; Mah Jongg, noon; band, 12:30 p.m.; poker game, 1:30 p.m.; discussion group, 2:30 p.m.

Thursday: Swimnastics, 9:30 a.m.; learning bridge, 1 p.m.; Wii games, 2 p.m.; yoga, 3 p.m.