Westerville: Sept. 30-Oct. 7

Westerville: Sept. 30-Oct. 7

Thursday: walking, 8:30 a.m.; Norwalk trip, 8:30 a.m.; quilting, 9 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; exercise, 9:30 a.m.; table tennis, 10 a.m.; walk aerobics, 10 a.m.; Wii bowling, 11 a.m.; ceramics, noon; Scrabble, 1 p.m.; gentle chair yoga I, 1 p.m.; chair/floor yoga II, 2 p.m.

Friday: tennis, 8 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; BalletMet "Requiem," 9:30 a.m.; woodcarving, 10 a.m.; Sing-A-Longs, 11 a.m.; salad lunch, noon; cards/games, 12:45 p.m.; bowling, 1 p.m.; Ed Lentz program, 1 p.m.; Building a PC, 1 p.m.; bingo, 1 p.m.; Dixie Swim Play, 5:30 p.m.

Monday: tennis, 8 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; Word 2007, 9 a.m.; Senior Camp, 9:30 a.m.; Silvertones, 11 a.m.; chair exercise, 11:30 a.m.; McDonald's lunch, noon; cards/games, 1 p.m.; quilting, 1 p.m.; crafts, 1 p.m.; bowling, 1 p.m.; Computer Connectors, 1 p.m.

Tuesday: walking, 8:30 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; Word 2007, 9 a.m.; exercise, 9:30 a.m.; bridge lessons, 10 a.m.; low-impact aerobics, 10 a.m.; line dance, 10 a.m.; beginning painting, 1 p.m.; flu shots, 1 p.m.; Wyandot Winery, 1 p.m.; resistance bands, 2 p.m.; Alzheimer's support at Concord Counseling, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: pancake breakfast, 7 a.m.; golf, 8 a.m.; tennis, 8 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; Photoshop help, 9 a.m.; discussion group, 10:30 a.m.; balance class, 10:45 a.m.; chair exercise, 11:30 a.m.; sloppy joe lunch, noon; cards/games, 12:30 p.m.; bowling, 1 p.m.; painting, 1 p.m.; Photoshop Elements, 1 p.m.; Parkinson's support, 1:30 p.m.

Thursday: walking, 8:30 a.m.; quilting, 9 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; Word 2007, 9 a.m.; exercise, 9:30 a.m.; table tennis, 10 a.m.; walk aerobics, 10 a.m.; Wii bowling, 11 a.m.; Picasa Files & Folders, 11:30 a.m.; ceramics, noon; Scrabble, 1 p.m.; yoga I, 1 p.m.; arthritis support, 1:30 p.m.; tailgate Bingo, 1:30 p.m.; chair/floor yoga II, 2 p.m.; Honor Flight dinner, 5:30 p.m.

Blendon: Sept. 30-Oct. 7

Thursday: Swimnastics, 9:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m.; learning bridge, 1 p.m.; Wii games, 2 p.m.; yoga, 3 p.m.

Friday: line dancing, 9:30 a.m.; dominoes, 10 a.m.; lunch, 11:30 a.m.; bridge and bid euchre, 1 p.m.

Sunday: social time, 1 p.m.

Monday: art class, 9:15 a.m.; blood pressure checks, 9:30 a.m.; exercise, 10 a.m.; pinochle, 11 a.m.; chorus, 12:30 p.m.; advisory council, 2 p.m.; Bunco, 2 p.m.; yoga, 3 p.m.

Tuesday: Swimnastics, 9:30 a.m.; Morning Mingle, 9:30 a.m.; crafts, 9:30 a.m.; jazz and tap, 10 a.m.; bridge and bid euchre, 1 p.m.

Wednesday: quilting, 10 a.m.; exercise, 10 a.m.; hearing screenings, 10 a.m.; Mah Jongg, noon; band, 12:30 p.m.; poker game, 1:30 p.m.; discussion group, 2:30 p.m.

Thursday: Swimnastics, 9:30 a.m.; learning bridge, 1 p.m.; Wii games, 2 p.m.; yoga, 3 p.m.