Westerville: Jan. 27-Feb. 3

Westerville: Jan. 27-Feb. 3

Thursday: walking, 8:30 a.m.; quilting, 9 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; exercise, 9:30 a.m.; table tennis, 10 a.m.; walk aerobics, 10 a.m.; Wii bowling, 11 a.m.; Files & Folders, 11:30 a.m.; ceramics, noon; Scrabble, 1 p.m.; gentle chair yoga I, 1 p.m.; chair/floor yoga II, 2 p.m.; Excel 2007, 2 p.m.; Living at Home, 2 p.m.; theater group talent workshops, 4 p.m.

Friday: tennis, 8 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; woodcarving, 10 a.m.; baked potato lunch, noon; cards/games, 12:45 p.m.; bowling, 1 p.m.; Ed Lentz program 1 p.m.

Monday: tennis, 8 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; Silvertones, 11 a.m.; chair exercise, 11:30 a.m.; McDonald's lunch, noon; cards/games, 12:30 p.m.; bowling, 1 p.m.; quilting, 1 p.m.; crafts, 1 p.m.

Tuesday: walking, 8:30 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; basketball 3-on-3, 9 a.m.; family tree maker, 9 a.m.; AARP tax preparation, 9 a.m.; exercise, 9:30 a.m.; line dance, 10 a.m.; bridge lessons, 10 a.m.; low-impact aerobics, 10 a.m.; line dance, 10 a.m.; beginning painting, 1 p.m.; beginning digital camera, 1 p.m.; resistance bands, 2 p.m.; Word 2007, 2 p.m.; Alzhimer's support at Concord Counseling, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: pancake breakfast, 7 a.m.; tennis, 8 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; PSE help, 9 a.m.; discussion group, 10:30 a.m.; balance class, 10:45 a.m.; chair exercise, 11:30 a.m.; sloppy joe lunch, noon; cards/games, 12:30 p.m.; bowling, 1 p.m.; painting, 1 p.m.; Parkinson's support, 1:30 p.m.

Thursday: walking, 8:30 a.m.; quilting, 9 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; exercise, 9:30 a.m.; table tennis, 10 a.m.; walk aerobics, 10 a.m.; Wii bowling, 11 a.m.; ceramics, noon; Scrabble, 1 p.m.; gentle chair yoga I, 1 p.m.; arthritis support, 1:30 p.m.; chair/floor yoga II, 2 p.m.; Word 2007, 2 p.m.; shoulder safety, 2 p.m.

Blendon: Jan. 27-Feb. 3

Thursday: Swimnastics, 9:30 a.m.; leaning bridge, 1 p.m.; yoga, 3 p.m.

Friday: line dancing, 9:30 a.m.; dominoes, 10 a.m.; lunch, 11:30 a.m.; bridge and bid euchre, 1 p.m.

Sunday: social time, 1 p.m.

Monday: art class, 9:15 a.m.; exercise, 10 a.m.; pinochle, 11:30 a.m.; chorus, 12:30 p.m.; Bunco, 2 p.m.; yoga, 3 p.m.

Tuesday: Swimnastics, 9:30 a.m.; Morning Mingle, 9:30 a.m.; crafts, 9:30 a.m.; jazz and tap, 10 a.m.; bridge and bid euchre, 1 p.m.

Wednesday: quilting, 10 a.m.; exercise, 10 a.m.; Mah Jongg, noon; jam session, 12:30 p.m.; discussion group, 2:30 p.m.

Thursday: Swimnastics, 9:30 a.m.; leaning bridge, 1 p.m.; yoga, 3 p.m.