Westerville: March 31-April 7

Westerville: March 31-April 7

Thursday: walking, 8:30 a.m.; Buckeye Bounders, 8:30 a.m.; AARP tax help, 9 a.m.; quilting, 9 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; exercise, 9:30 a.m.; table tennis, 10 a.m.; walk aerobics, 10 a.m.; Wii bowling, 11 a.m.; ceramics, noon; Scrabble, 1 p.m.; Excel 2007, 2 p.m.; Senior Art Exhibit, 7 p.m.

Friday: tennis, 8 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; travel preview, 9:30 a.m.; wood carving, 10 a.m.; Annual Membership Lunch and Meeting, noon; cards/games, 12:45 p.m.; bowling, 1 p.m.; Ed Lentz program, 2 p.m.

Monday: tennis, 8 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; Market District, 9:30 a.m.; Silvertones, 11 a.m.; chair exercise, 11:30 a.m.; McDonald's lunch, noon; cards/games, 12:30 p.m.; bowling, 1 p.m.; quilting, 1 p.m.; crafts, 1 p.m.; Computer Connectors, 1 p.m.; Excel 2007, 2 p.m.

Tuesday: walking, 8:30 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; AARP tax help, 9 a.m.; exercise, 9:30 a.m.; line dance, 10 a.m.; bridge lessons, 10 a.m.; low impact aerobics, 10 a.m.; massage therapy, 10:30 a.m.; beginning painting, 1 p.m.; Chair Yoga, 1 p.m.; Nature Yoga, 2 p.m.; Alzheimer's support at Concord Counseling, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: tennis, 8 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; PSE help, 9 a.m.; Men's Gold Kickoff, 9 a.m.; resistance bands, 9:45 a.m.; discussion group, 10:30 a.m.; balance class, 10:45 a.m.; chair exercise, 11:30 a.m.; lunch and April birthday cake, noon; cards/games, 12:30 p.m.; White Lily Chapel, 12:30 p.m.; bowling, 1 p.m.; painting, 1 p.m.; Photoshop class, 1 p.m.; creative writing, 1:30 p.m.; Parkinson's support, 1:30 p.m.

Thursday: walking, 8:30 a.m.; AARP tax help, 9 a.m.; quilting, 9 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; exercise, 9:30 a.m.; table tennis, 10 a.m.; walk aerobics, 10 a.m.; Wii bowling, 11 a.m.; ceramics, noon; Scrabble, 1 p.m.; Excel 2007, 2 p.m.; Arthritis & Energy, 2 p.m.

Blendon: March 31-April 7

Thursday: Swimnastics, 9:30 a.m.; learning bridge, 1 p.m.; yoga, 3 p.m.

Friday: line dancing, 9:30 a.m.; dominoes, 10 a.m.; lunch, 11:30 a.m.; bridge and bid euchre, 1 p.m.

Sunday: center social time, 1 p.m.

Monday: art class, 9:15 a.m.; exercise, 10 a.m.; pinochle, 11 a.m.; chorus, 12:30 p.m.; Bunco, 2 p.m.; yoga, 3 p.m.

Tuesday: Swimnastics, 9:30 a.m.; crafts, 9:30 a.m.; Morning Mingle, 9:30 a.m.; jazz & tap, 10 a.m.; bridge & bid euchre, 1 p.m.

Wednesday: U.S. Air Force Museum trip departs, 8:30 a.m.; hearing screenings, 10 a.m.; quilting, 10 a.m.; exercise, 10 a.m.; Mah Johnng, noon; Music Jam, 12:30 p.m.; poker, 1:30 p.m.; discussion group, 2:30 p.m.

Thursday: Swimnastics, 9:30 a.m.; learning bridge, 1 p.m.; yoga, 3 p.m.