Westerville: May 26-June 2

Westerville: May 26-June 2

Thursday: walking, 8:30 a.m.; Buckeye Bounders, 8:30 a.m.; quilting, 9 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; exercise, 9:30 a.m.; table tennis, 10 a.m.; walk aerobics, 10 a.m.; Wii bowling, 11 a.m.; Scrabble, 1 p.m.

Friday: tennis, 8 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; woodcarving, 10 a.m.; baked potato lunch, noon; cards/games, 12:45 p.m.; bowling, 1 p.m.; Ed Lentz program, 1 p.m.

Monday: closed

Tuesday: walking, 8:30 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; exercise, 9:30 a.m.; line dance, 10 a.m.; bridge lessons, 10 a.m.; low-impact aerobics, 10 a.m.; chair yoga, 1 p.m.; advanced camera, 1 p.m.; Otterbein Health Fair, 1:30 p.m.; nature yoga, 1:45 p.m.

Wednesday: tennis, 8 a.m.; golf, 8 a.m.; trains and candles, 8 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; PSE help, 9 a.m.; balance class, 9 a.m.; line dance, 10 a.m.; discussion group, 10:30 a.m.; chair exercise, 11:30 a.m.; sloppy joe lunch, noon; cards/games, 12:30 p.m.; bowling, 1 p.m.; Photoshop class, 1 p.m.; Parkinson's support, 1:30 p.m.

Thursday: walking, 8:30 a.m.; quilting, 9 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; exercise, 9:30 a.m.; table tennis, 10 a.m.; walk aerobics, 10 a.m.; After Hours, 10 a.m.; gentle chair yoga I, 1 p.m.; advance camera, 1 p.m.; Scrabble, 1 p.m.; arthritis support, 1:30 p.m.; chair and floor yoga II, 2 p.m.

Blendon: May 26-June 2

Thursday: Mystery Trip, 8:30 a.m.; Swimnastics, 9:30 a.m.; learning bridge, 1 p.m.; yoga, 3 p.m.

Friday: line dancing, 9:30 a.m.; dominoes, 10 a.m.; lunch, 11:30 a.m.; bridge and bid euchre, 1 p.m.

Sunday: social time, 1 p.m.

Monday: closed

Tuesday: Swimnastics, 9:30 a.m.; crafts, 9:30 a.m.; Morning Mingle, 9:30 a.m.; jazz and tap, 10 a.m.; bridge and bid euchre, 1 p.m.; Otterbein student nurses, 1:30 p.m.

Wednesday: mammograms by appointment; hearing screenings, 10 a.m.; quilting, 10 a.m.; exercise, 10 a.m.; Mah Jongg, noon; music jam, 12:30 p.m.; poker, 1:30 p.m.; discussion group, 2:30 p.m.

Thursday: Wheeling Downs, 8:30 a.m.; Red Hats, noon; learning bridge, 1 p.m.; yoga, 3 p.m.