Westerville: Sept. 29-Oct. 6:

Westerville: Sept. 29-Oct. 6:

Thursday: walking, 8:30 a.m.; Buckeye Bounders, 8:30 a.m.; quilting, 9 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; Excel 2007, 9 a.m.; strength and tone, 9:30 a.m.; table tennis, 10 a.m.; walk aerobics, 10 a.m.; Wii bowling, 11 a.m.; ceramics, noon; Scrabble, 1 p.m.; Mah Jongg, 1 p.m.; yoga for IS, 1 p.m.; slide scanning, 1 p.m.

Friday: tennis, 8 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; Facebook, 9 a.m.; woodcarving, 10 a.m.; pizza lunch, noon; cards/games, 12:45 p.m.; bowling, 1 p.m.; Ed Lentz program, 1 p.m. ; autumn foliage, 1 p.m.

Monday: tennis, 8 a.m.; noodle making, 9 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; Excel 2007, 9 a.m.; resistance bands, 10 a.m.; Silvertones, 11 a.m.; McDonald’s lunch, noon; cards/games, 12:30 p.m.; quilting, 1 p.m.; crafts, 1 p.m.; bowling, 1 p.m.; Compuert Connectors, 1 p.m.

Tuesday: walking, 8:30 a.m.; noodle packaging, 8:30 a.m.; pickle-ball, 8:30 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; health fair, 9 a.m.; slide scanning, 9 a.m.; strength and tone, 9:30 a.m.; bridge lessons, 10 a.m.; line dance, 10 a.m.; low-impact aerobics, 10 a.m.; beginning painting, 1 p.m.; chair yoga, 1 p.m.; inner nature yoga, 2 p.m.; Picasa for beginners, 2:30 p.m.; Alzheimer’s support, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: tennis, 8 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; PSE Help, 9 a.m.; discussion group, 10:30 a.m.; balance class, 10 a.m.; chair exercise, 11:30 a.m.; sloppy joe lunch, noon; cards/games, 12:30 p.m.; bowling, 1 p.m.; advanced painting, 1 p.m.; Photoshop class, 1 p.m.; Parkinson’s support, 1:30 p.m.

Thursday: walking, 8:30 a.m.; quilting, 9 a.m.; billiards, 9 a.m.; Word 2007, 9 a.m.; strength and tone, 9:30 a.m.; table tennis, 10 a.m.; walk aerobics, 10:30 a.m.; Breathing, Laughing, 10:45 a.m.; Wii bowling, 11 a.m.; ceramics, noon; Scrabble, 1 p.m.; Mah Jongg, 1 p.m.; yoga for IS, 1 p.m.; advanced digital camera, 1 p.m.; arthritis support, 1:30 p.m.

Blendon: Sept. 29-Oct. 6

Thursday: Swimnastics, 9:30 a.m.; learning bridge, 1 p.m.; yoga, 3 p.m.

Friday: line dancing, 9:30 a.m.; dominoes, 10 a.m.; lunch, 11:30 a.m.; bridge and bid euchre, 1 p.m.;

Sunday: social time, 1 p.m.

Monday: golf, 8 a.m.; art class, 9:15 a.m.; exercise, 10 a.m.; pinochle, 11 a.m.; chorus, 12:30 p.m.; Bunco, 2 p.m.; yoga, 3 p.m.

Tuesday: Swimnastics, 9:30 a.m.; crafts, 9:30 a.m.; Morning Mingle, 9:30 a.m.; jazz and tap, 10 a.m.; bridge and bid euchre, 1 p.m.

Wednesday: quilting, 10 a.m.; exercise, 10 a.m.; Mah Jongg, noon; discussion group, 2:30 p.m.

Thursday: learning bridge, 1 p.m.; yoga, 3 p.m.