Westerville News & Public Opinion

Honor roll

Wednesday June 26, 2013 9:28 AM

Westerville Central High School

Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the fourth grading period at Westerville Central High School are:

FRESHMEN

4.0 honor roll -- Lucas Baatz, Megan Bomar, Ellyn Briggs, Hannah Broadright, Joshua Brown, Olivia Bushong, Dayvion Carter, Angela Chen, Justine Clark, Carly Conkel, Noah Corbett, Madeline Cronin, Abigail Delaney, Nicole Dinan, Allison Doan, Caroline Ey, Jacob Gates, Mersadie Grady, William Green, Alyssa Gum, Quinn Hanley, Hope Hessler;

Kristen Hoard, Aidan Iannarino, Noah Jones, Davis Kallio, Laina Kannenwischer, Jacqueline Kay, Calaudia Kuchan, Angela Leone, Bailey Line, Gavin Lyon, Morgan Mccarthy, Schylar Mcclure, Logan Mcmanamon, Ryan Menapace, Carly Middleton, Madison Moore, Kellie Mori, Matthew Morris, Patrick Petrilla, Sophia Poderys, Logan Purdy, Johny Quach, Joshua Shaw, Kyle Shepherd, Jacob Smith, Tyler Stills, Maria Wisman.

3.700-3.999 honor roll -- Dionne Adom, Joycelyn Agyeman, Michael Alrabadi, Ricardo Arus Orengo, Rylee Barnett, Christian Bracale, Nicole Brown, Morgan Bush, Elaine Cooke, Alison Dougherty, Matthew Franks, Acacia Freeman, Kylie Gilmore, Ebriela Gomez, Samuel Hessler, Morghan Hyatt, Khadra Jama, Erron James, Kylie Knott, Jack Lauttamus;

Trevor Lee, Tiffany Leung, Adam Like, Diane Mardis, Madeline Mcmahon, Audrey Melko, Monica Nickson, Ian Osborne, Radhika Patel, Rachel Pinney, Kelsie Potts, Jaime Riecks, Brandon Sagle, Tyler Smith, Cole Stephenson, Jessica Vaughan, Valentina Volkova, Augustus West, Elizabeth Wheeler, Jessica Yoder.

Merit roll -- Hira Ahmad, Adrienne Ashbaugh, Alexander Banik, Alexander Barnhart, Jordan Bergman, Tabitha Boakye, Alex Borowitz, Iman Bousfiha, Sophia Bryant, Treyce Buday. Mackenzie Cooper, Kaela Darling, Daniel Diaz Murillos, Adam Dolan, Tiffany Eng, Shugri Farah, Maxwell Griffith, Emily Hall, Zane Hamoui, Ambrea Henson;

Chad Hopkins, Diaraye Kaba, Kriston Kapan, David Kile, Daniel Kreuzer, Eric Krinsky, Lauren Lacasse, Macy Leach, Lindsey Lukacs, Conor Malloy, Nicholas Masi, Connor Mccarthy, Elizabeth Miller, Sondos Mubarak, Kaitlyn Myers, Chadd Navejar, Justin Nguyen, Christopher Ogle, Allison Page, George Palmer, Muhammad Pribadi;

Hannah Reeves, Elizabeth Rhinehart, Claire Riccobono, Madison Ryan, Brooke Shaffer, Kayla Stevens, Shufen Tan, Robert Weiler, Noah West, Kennedy Woodall, Michael Wu, Andrea Zippay.

SOPHOMORES

4.0 honor roll -- Justina Ahn, Gabrielle Baker, Morgan Beck, Matthew Bock, Anastasia Borish, Kaitlyn Brosnahan, Nicholas Buchanan, Nicholas Bundy, Brooks Burton, Alexander Cardwell, Grant Chudik, Marissa Conkins, Samantha Conlin, Ashley Crawford, Michael Denzel, Jonathan Derringer, Austin Evans, Rylie Ferguson, Cydney Fugazzi;

Stephanie Gartner, Grant Hagglund, Ahmad Hassan, Haley Herbst, Kara Johnson, Adonis Johnson, Kyle Keifer, Katherine Metzker, Landon Miller, Mariah Moarefdoust, June Nash Pittman, Andrew Oppliger, Vaishali Patel, Sagar Patel, Kenna Pollard, Julia Price, Cameron Reed, Sarah Reed, Rachel Rios, Luis Sandoval, Kelly Scarborough;

Nand Shah, Abbas Siddiqui, Alyssa Smith, Meshora Suthanthira, Emily Thomsen, Allison Ubry, Clayton Vanwoerkom, Sean Walston, Seraiah Wells, Anthony Widdifield, Clayton Wise, Christian Wloszczyna, Rachel Wozniak.

3.700-3.999 honor roll -- Linda Antwi, Marielle Beach, Christopher Bisaha, Valerie Brown, Justin Carter, Hannah Carter, Jenna Coppens, Andrea Delaney, Lauren Eberly, Kenyon Feenstra, Madeline Hernke, Mary Hogue, Ty'keem Holmes, Taylor Howell, Breanne Johnson, Emily Jurcenko, Hannah Leedy ,Trevor Mack, Chloe Mallow;

Abdoul Mansaray, Alexis Mara, Nicholas Miller, Alec Montemarano, Keane Moyer, Timothy O'donnell, Oyintarikeye Osuobeni, Maria Peck, Melaney Peters, Anastasia Phillips, Pluvenia Pluviose John, Ramon Puras, Ethan Schafhausen, Kaylor Schuttinger, Rachel Schwanekamp, Kyle Shallenberger, Austin Sherry, Savannah Slark;

Amber Stathopoulos, Imani Steele, Eric Stratton, Rachel Sutphin, Lyndsay Sweet, Andrew Welsh, Madison Wickham, Jared Wolfe, Sierra Wright, Preston Wright.

Merit roll -- Thomas Atchison, Nicholas Baez, Bailey Bond, Jonathan Brooks, Andrew Caplan, Rita Cavicchia, Jordyn Conley, Justin Cooley, Zachary Davis, Nicole Dollar, Kaylee Engle, Hope Garman, Nicholas Gentile, Joshua George, Tiffany Gifford, Christian Goodknight, Sheldon Gordon, Nicole Guilbault, Rebecca Haller, Ashonti Harper;

Ariana Haver, Justin Janecek, Kelly Joyce, Austin Kondratick, Alexis Kuhns, Marcella Longs, Lyndsay Martin, Jessica Mckeever, Samira Mohamed, Oluwatobi Obajobi-Richard, Charles Oteng, Mitchell Parton, Bailey Pence, Evan Phillips, Timothy Regrut, Taylor Robinson, Kyle Rogers, William Rorris, Kylie Salmons, Courteney Santa, Keegan Sauer, Nicholas Stone, Connor Syfko, Kevin Teeples, Briggs Van Sickle, Jacob Wolfe, Christin Yoli-Stalls.

JUNIORS

4.0 honor roll -- Kevin Adik, Kofi Agyapong, Donna Albany, Ashley Atchison, Spencer Ayres, Taylor Bishop, Sydney Bracale, Nicholas Cellars, Madeleine Cline, Kyleen Cody, Briauna Cromer, Lucas Curran, James D'amico, Taylor Dickens, Allison Fehlhaber, Ashley Francescone, Christina Gerardi, Olivia Glasscock, Lauren Guest, Conor Hollern;

Eric Hopkins, Savannah Huston, Kellilyn Hutchison, Madison Hyatt, Abigail Jokerst, Madison Kallio, Morgan Kegley, Halle Kramer, Hope Larosa, Megan Lauttamus, Claudia Lee, Austin Lee, Alexandra Marquardt, Alexander Martin, Natalie Masi, David Mcdowell, Paige Mcmenemy, Samantha Miller, Emily Monaco, Maryann Njau;

Taryn Nugent, Suad Osman, Alaina Parrish, Elizabeth Penton, Joel Pepper, Kelly Piper, Mandy Radigan, Tyler Ramsey, Olivia Richardson, Dana Roberts, Holden Ruegger, Allison Ruman, Danielle Rymers, Gina Scarborough, Jeremiah Shaw, Ashleigh Sitz, Amberly Smith, Christopher Spies, Brannisha Stevens, Jessica Stroh, Gordon Swank;

Jessica Swisher, Ansley Thomas, Madison Thomas, Kevin Tran, Omoruyi Uwadiae, Jacob Williams, Meghan Wilson, Edward Woods, Kristin Yates, Robert Zimmerer.

3.700-3.999 honor roll -- Nicole Adom, Margaret Barton, Matthew Bellanca, Laura Black, Grace Boden, Eric Briggs, Martina Britts, Jessica Buerster, Morgan Ciehanski, Matthew Cisneros, Martha Cody, Kelly Croghan, Kailey Darby, Fatimatou Diawara, Elise Dolbier, Amy Ficken, Colin Fralick, Sarah Gallup, Haley Golaszewski, Elaine Gray;

Leah Green, Eric James, Danielle Kesling, Thomas Mansfield, Tazahne Martin, Kristin Mathis, Sarah Menapace, Alainna Merritt, John Minor, Taylor Moore, Megan Morock, Tiara Nobile, Reshma Patel, Tyler Plas, Sommer Purcell, Katelynn Rygg, Rachel Schroeder, Alexandria Schuttinger, Taylor Sidders, Mohammad Siddiqui, Jiachang Song, Miranda Swaney, Maurice Whitfield, Arieana Williams, Megan Wisman, Brian Wood, Delaney Woods, Casey Wright.

Merit roll -- Samantha Abrahamsen, Idil Ali, Greta Antonetz, Eldin Anu, Juliet Asamoah, Payton Barnett, Ryan Beard, Joseph Biesiada, Michael Bisaha, Tiffany Borah, Miranda Borghese, Grant Burton, Renae' Cannaday, Zachary Cantwell, Andrew Crawford, Jared Drake, Jacob English, Olivia Freshour, Maria Gaitten, Nicholas Gentile, Cole Gilmore;

Jason Gruber, Allison Haines, Karlene Harrison, Lutfia Hassan, Brooklyn Heil, Emily Heskett, Alyssa Hetterscheidt, Brianne Hronek, Gary Jackson, Jarrett Jarvis, Matthew Landig, Kiersten Long, Meredith Louden, Courtney Lukacs, Alexander Lyles, Christopher Marrow, Lily Messer, Justin Mills, Benjamin Miser, Mackenzie Moushey;

Daniel Newell, Joshua Nixon, Caroline Ogle, Rachel Palur, Brista Phillips, Autumn Ramsey, Hunter Robertson, Joshua Rush, Joel Schmelzer, Micah Smith, Aaya Soboh, Dariyn Stedman, Jung Suh, Patricia Tighe, Nhi Trinh, Kyle Ulliman, Lewk Varnish, Amber Wackerly, Katherine Walters, Brian Wamsley, Daniel Yerina.

SENIORS

4.0 honor roll -- Adrienne Agee, Sarah Brown, Grace Busick, Marie Cathey, Keith Cavicchia, Morgan Cody, Sarah Colangelo, Kylie Dean, Kelly Dong, Molly Duraney, Denny Eng, Olivia Faison, Avery Foley, Nicholas Forquer, Caroline Fruhling, Dania Hamoui, Allison Henson, Emma Ivanauskas, Ryan Kesselring, Amanda Krueger,Craig Martin;

De'allo Mcconnell, Brandon McNeal, Megan Menapace, Megumi Mori, Khushbu Patel, Natalie Pinney, Regan Pollard, Madeline Reed, Claire Schechinger, Bernard Skubak, Aaron Smith, Cassidy Stecklein, Kristina Swank, Alexis Wright, Yousef Yacoub.

3.700-3.999 honor roll -- Bridget Bailey, Lauren Barry, Tyler Bertelsen, Nicholas Brennan, Alexisa Carlisle, Alexandra Chucales, Ashley Colangelo, Zachary Cooke, Alexis Cunningham, Ellen Denzel, Casey Eberly, Nicholas Erlenbach, Shae Feenstra, Kevin Fitzpatrick, Abigail Fresch, Megan Gray, Tessa Green, Jaspreet Kaur, Adrienne Nelson, Abby Nofziger;

Jacob Petro, Preston Roe, Mary Sabo, Mitchell Sharp, Tevin Stennett, Sally Thompson, Carly Turk, Perry Wallinger, Annie Weiler, Delaney West, Ryan Wright.

Merit roll -- Cassidy Blais, Chandler Burton, Sarah Butts, Nicholas Conkins, Skyler Cook, Jayvon Council, Raechel Desena, Joseph Earich, Miranda Emerson, Brooklyn Frazier, Richard Gray, Benjamin Hartman, Samantha Higbie, Marina Hodges, Christopher Huey, Matthew Hughes, Haley Kindall, Rachel King, Curtis Kinnell, Marissa Kramer;

Derek Kruk, Shannon Kuchan, Michael Lee, Meghan Lowery, Kelsie Malloy, Elizabeth Mcmanus, Luke Mcmenemy, Juana Elena Ortega, Oyintarimobowei Osuobeni, Lindsay Peterson, Hailey Pinkerton, Kristen Post, Mitchell Radigan, Brandon Rapp, Jessica Roe, Abigail Rothney, Joseph Sabol, Bianca Sandoval, Kendel Shanks, Brandon Shaw;

Amber Sitz, Cassidi Smith-Hall, Abbey Stockett, Kenneth Tat, Stephanie Taylor, Ryan Towns, Kimberly Trajanovski, Brooklyn Zalokar and Carlos Zarate.

Comments