Westerville News & Public Opinion

Honor roll: Westerville Central High School

Sunday November 17, 2013 6:40 PM

Westerville Central High School

Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the first grading period of the 2013-14 school year at Westerville Central HIgh School are:

FRESHMEN

4.0 honor roll -- Amy Adik, Natalie Anderson, Jasmine Anthony, Amber Baez, Allison Baker, Ian Beach, Sara Bellini, Ty Bickham, Anna Bonitatibus, Madyson Burtner, Anna Caplan, Nicole Cardwell, Alaina Carson, Joshua Cheng, Bryce Cromer, Jack Curran, Aidan Das, Conor Scott Davis, Evan Frederick Davis, Sarah Elizabeth Denzel, Abdourahamane Diawara;

Janina Diehl, Emma Dyer, Kristina Ellis, Emma Gentile, Sarah Hagglund, Megan Haller, Maryhan Hamed, Diamond Hasberry, Elizabeth Hatch, Sarah Henderson, Madeline Henson, Morgan Higgins, Joanna Hollern, Hunter Hudgins, Evan Ingram, Maren Jados, Andrew ames, Lauren Kess, Alexander Kloss, Logan Kocka, Mallory Kramer, Alexandra Lammert;

Natalie Lewis, Kevin Loushin, Caitlin Luby, Katharine Lueckel, Allison Mack, Resham Mawalkar, Camryn McCullers, Megan McMenemy, Kaleigh Meeks, Julia Miller, Gage Minney, Prestin Minter, Mitchell Moore, Rachel Neil, Hannah O'rourke, Emily Osborne, Sakhi Patel, Nicole Peak, Holly Piper, Mackenzie Rahwan, Maxwell Ramsey, Colin Robertson;

Erin Robichaud, Reid Robichaud, Evan Ross, Jacqueline Rothney, Tyler Royer, Derek Rymers, Samuel Saas, Skylar Saba, Nicholas Samson, Kevin Schneider, Brooke Schroeder, Priyal Shah, Alexandria Shaw, Nicole Sladoje, Allison South, Abigail Steele, Taylor Stills, Sydney Sweet, Natalia Tauro, Margaret Thomas, Jessica Vanlandingham;

Reyka Vansickle, Sofia Villaveces, Kennedy Wells, Jake Wendling, Hannah Worley, Kelli Wozniak, Emma Wuebker, Elizabeth Zink.

3.7-3.9 honor roll -- Salma Abdullahi, Brooke Albright, Rasmiah Amer, Megan Ayres, John Barton, Richard Bogetich, Riley Bullock, John Burton, Christopher Ciehanski, Gabrielle Crawford, Taylor Cunningham, Alexander Denney, Tanner Downard, Lindsay Erlenbach, Christopher Fennoy, Jack Funderburg, William Gaitten, Nicholas Gereg, Ariel Gowdy, Abby Grace;

James Green, Nathan Guest, Hani Hejazeen, Jackson Hershey, Sarah Hickey, Matthew Hogan, Kendra Hollatz, London Holmes, Allison Jarvie, Maya Jordan, Madeline Kramer, Jonathan Larkin, Connor Lenihan, Savannah Line, Peyton Lloyd, Robert McNitt, Kyle Mills, Aidan Minton, Luis Monzalvo, Jakob Myers, Erika Norby, Jose Noriega, Nakia Olmsted;

Claire Owens, Kylie Phillips, Miranda Prince, Madison Ramsey, Zachary Robison, Abigail Ruegger, Noah Shirvani, Zain Siddiqui, Jillian Smith, Adam Snively, Kennedy Sterling, Emily Stropki, Siena Strothers, Joshua Tarr, Tijin Thomas, Alexis Todd, Sydney Torres, Anna Traini, Virag Vasko, Lauren Watts, Evan Wessels, Blake Williams, Connor Williams, Tyler Williams, Evan Wolfe, Ashley Yarnell.

Merit roll -- Ibrahim Ali, Bradley Annis, Jacob Bagley, Cian Barry, Daniel Bellanca, Courtney Benton, Noah Berger, Jacquelyn Birchak, Jordan Bishop, Jack Boden, Cameron Boone, Nicolas Buckley-Becerra, Ashten Cardoso, Michael Conner, Alexandria Cookson, Taylor Dahman, Emerson Delaney, Patrick Dillon, Sydney Dixon, Priscilla Doh, Valery Finley;

Sidney Forbes, Hunter Frazier, Mickiele Fullwood, Cody Gammon, Andrew Georgantis, Jacob Glorioso, Camryn Gordon, Shane Harrington, Mitchell Harrison, Kyle Hooks, Kaitlyn Hope, Darling Jalloh, Macy Jaros, Anika Jarvis, Hunter Jeffers, Jordan Johnston, Ryane Kinkel, Luke Krueger, Victoria Kuchan, Jakob Laffey, Makayla Lee, Chauntress Like;

Spencer Locke, Katlin Love, David Madison, Elizabeth Martin, Mitchell McClain, Evan McDaniel, Kazmir McKenzie, Michaela McKnight, Luke McLaughlin, Wilson Misiuk, Nicholas Neville, Justin Oliver, Louis Parton, Aareana Paugh-Brown, Juleanna Payton, Andrew Penton, Garrison Plunkett, Emma Price, Morgan Racik, Alexzander Rath, Jake Reed;

Sydney Reeves, Hannah Richardson, Jaeden Rickman, Justin Robichaud, Andre Robinson, Zachary Rodriguez, Angelo Samour, James Schneider, Carly Sendelbach, William Shook, Mohammad Soboh, Zak Stacey, Grant Statczar, Nadia Swaney, Nicholas Swank, Nathan Traini, Kory Varney, Nathan Vititoe, Jaret Wagner, Maryam Warsama, Nathan Welch, Brooklynn West, Malcolm Whitfield, Joy Whitman, Aaron Wimberly, Shi Mei Wu.

SOPHOMORES

4.0 honor roll -- Michael Alrabadi, Ellyn Briggs, Joshua Brown, Nicole Brown, Morgan Bush, Olivia Bushong, Angela Chen, Kumari Collins, Carly Conkel, Noah Corbett, Nicole Dinan, Alison Dougherty, Caroline Ey, Hope Hessler, Joseph Hetterscheidt, Joseph Holtom, Morghan Hyatt, Khadra Jama, Erron James, Noah Jones, Laina Kannenwischer, Jacqueline Kay;

David Kile, Calaudia Kuchan, Angela Leone, Bailey Line, Gavin Lyon, Morgan Mccarthy, Ryan Menapace, Carly Middleton, Elizabeth Miller, Kellie Mori, Justin Nguyen, Ian Osborne, Sophia Poderys, Elizabeth Rhinehart, Jaime Riecks, Brandon Sagle, Joshua Shaw, Jacob Smith, Kayla Stevens, Malcolm Taylor, Augustus West, Maria Wisman.

3.7-3.9 honor roll -- Joycelyn Agyeman, Nathaniel Ahoni, Zenab Alhaj-Omar, Lucas Baatz, Rylee Barnett, Megan Bomar, Connor Borowitz, Christian Bracale, Wesley Bumpus, Justine Clark, Matthew Dalanno, Matthew Franks, Jacob Gates, Mersadie Grady, William Green, Maxwell Griffith, Alyssa Gum, Quinn Hanley, Samuel Hessler, Daniel Hetterscheidt;

Kristen Hoard, Chad Hopkins, Davis Kallio, Kylie Knott, Jack Lauttamus, Trevor Lee, Madeline Mcmahon, Audrey Melko, Madison Moore, Kaitlyn Myers, Monica Nickson, Christopher Ogle, James O'halloran, Allison Page, Patrick Petrilla, Eric Powers, Claire Riccobono, Brooke Shaffer, Mary Smith, Tyler Stills, Shufen Tan, Jessica Vaughan, Noah West, Andrea Zippay.

Merit roll -- Dionne Adom, Adrienne Ashbaugh, Timothy Backiewiczbroadright, Sophia Bryant, Treyce Buday, Meghan Bury, Luis Gerardo Cardoso Silva Zayago, Elaine Cooke, Noah Cothern, Madeline Cronin, Juliana Daggett, Stephanie Mossbu D'aula, Abigail Delaney, Lyndsey Dillabaugh, Allison Doan, Lynzie Fasone, Acacia Freeman, Maxwell Gatti, Kylie Gilmore;

Ebriela Gomez, Benjamin Joseph Haines, Zane Hamoui, Cameron Heller, Ashley Hill, Alexandra Hoffman-Shaw, Gavin Hollatz, Ty'keem Holmes, Diaraye Kaba, Kriston Kapan, Daniel Kreuzer, Eric Krinsky, Lauren Lacasse;

Madeline Lent, Tiffany Leung, Haosen Li, Lindsey Lukacs, Hodan Mahammed, Conor Malloy, Diane Mardis, Nicholas Masi, Victor Massaquoi, Christina Massie, William Maynus, Sara McCoy, Parker McCrea, Logan McManamon, Thamara Midy, Matthew Morris, Kamara Omenai, Kelsie Potts, Johny Quach, Vijay Rana, Hannah Reeves, Alexi Rickman;

Adrieann Rowland, Dylan Rush, Madison Ryan, Kyle Shepherd, Cole Stephenson, Fawn Stevko, Naajiah Stewart, Destiny Tauro, Marisa Vanguilder, Andrew Wallace, Robert Weiler, Elizabeth Wheeler, Kennedy Woodall, Michael Wu, Jessica Yoder, Alec Yurick.

JUNIORS

4.0 honor roll -- Justina Ahn, Gabrielle Baker, Marielle Beach, Morgan Beck, Matthew Bock, Bailey Bond, Jonathan Brooks, Kaitlyn Brosnahan, Nicholas Buchanan, Brooks Burton, Alexander Cardwell, Hannah Carter, Rita Cavicchia, Grant Chudik, Ashley Crawford, Michael Denzel, Jonathan Derringer, Lauren Eberly, Austin Evans, Kenyon Feenstra, Rylie Ferguson;

Cydney Fugazzi, Stephanie Gartner, Tiffany Gifford, Grant Hagglund, Ahmad Hassan, Haley Herbst, Madeline Hernke, Taylor Howell, Adonis Johnson, Kara Johnson, Emily Jurcenko, Evelyn Keefer, Kyle Keifer, Hannah Leedy,Trevor Mack, Katherine Metzker, Landondavyd Miller, Timothy O'Donnell, Andrew Oppliger, Sagar Patel, Vaishali Patel, Maria Peck;

Kenna Pollard, Julia Price, Cameron Reed, Sarah Reed, Rachel Rios, Kyle Rogers, Luis Sandoval, Kelly Scarborough, Rachel Schwanekamp, Nand Shah, Abbas Siddiqui, Savannah Slark, Alyssa Smith, Eric Stratton, Rachel Sutphin, Lyndsay Sweet, Emily Thomsen, Allison Ubry, Lexis Vanhecke, Clayton Vanwoerkom, Sean Walston, Seraiah Wells, Andrew Welsh, Anthony Widdifield, Clayton Wise, Jared Wolfe, Rachel Wozniak, Preston Wright, Sierra Wright.

3.7-3.9 honor roll -- Sade Abdiasiis, Haley Bergman, Anastasia Borish, Valerie Brown, Nicholas Bundy, Marissa Conkins, Hope Garman, Nicholas Gentile, Sheldon Gordon, Nicole Guilbault, Mary Hogue, Breanne Johnson, Kelly Joyce, Meghann Kasson, Austin Kondratick, Abdoul Mansaray, Alexis Mara, Mariah Moarefdoust, Alec Montemarano, Patricia Mwachullah;

Oyintarikeye Osuobeni, Mitchell Parton, Bailey Pence, Melaney Peters, Anastasia Phillips, Evan Phillips, Timothy Regrut, William Rorris, Courteney Santa, Ethan Schafhausen, Avelina Scherer, Kaylor Schuttinger, Kyle Shallenberger, Samantha Skinner, Amber Stathopoulos, Imani Steele, Meshora Suthanthira, Connor Syfko, Kevin Teeples, Nathan Thatcher;

Ashley Thomas, Amelia Van Aelst, Madison Wickham, Christian Wloszczyna, Jacob Wolfe, Christin Yoli-Stalls.

Merit roll -- Hilda Adade, Emily Bateman, Lydia Binnig, Christopher Bisaha, Riley Brown, Thomas Burke, Frank Carson, Dominic Chucales, Gabrielle Conard, Jordyn Conley, Justin Cooley, Jenna Coppens, Nicholas Davanzo, Andrea Delaney, Brandon Dennewitz, Nicole Dollar, Macy Dow, Iroquois Downard-Mobley, Todd Fox, Brianna Gauger, Cameron George;

Joshua George, Connor Griffith, Said Haji, Rebecca Haller, Andrea Hodge, Nathaniel Jackowski, Justin Janecek, Mia Johnson, Trenton Kindall, Alexis Kuhns, Andrew Lammert, Mackenzie Less, Bradley Likes, Chloe Mallow, Kate Malone, Lyndsay Martin, Gavin McGee, Andrew McKnight, Scott McNenny, Lauren Penix, Taylor Robinson, Nathan Rodriguez;

Keegan Sauer, Chelsea Schmidt, Grant Schwartz, Austin Sherry, Conor Starkey, Zachary Stentz, Jalin Szewczyk, Cayla Tipton, Hunter Todd, Madalyn Toole, Matthew Tucker, Briggs Van Sickle, Allison Vititoe, Esther Wamuyu, Jacob Williams.

SENIORS

4.0 honor roll -- Kevin Adik, Nicole Adom, Donna Albany, Ashley Atchison, Spencer Ayres, Grace Boden, Jessica Buerster, Nicholas Cellars, Morgan Ciehanski, Matthew Cisneros, Madeleine Cline, Martha Cody, Lucas Curran, Taylor Dickens, Elise Dolbier, Allison Fehlhaber, Ashley Francescone, Maria Gaitten, Olivia Glasscock, Elaine Gray, Lauren Guest;

Allison Haines, Conor Hollern, Eric Hopkins, Savannah Huston, Gary Jackson, Abigail Jokerst, Hope Larosa, Claudia Lee, Alexandra Marquardt, Alexander Martin, Kristin Mathis, Paige McMenemy, Miriam Mendiola, Lily Messer, Samantha Miller, John Minor, Emily Monaco, Maryann Njau, Rachel Palur, Alaina Parrish, Joel Pepper, Kelly Piper, Mandy Radigan;

Olivia Richardson, Dana Roberts, Holden Ruegger, Allison Ruman, Danielle Rymers, Justin Schroeder, Jeremiah Shaw, Taylor Sidders, Mohammad Siddiqui, Delaney Smalley, Jessica Stroh, Gordon Swank, Ansley Thomas, Madison Thomas, Kevin Tran, Linh Tran, Omoruyi Uwadiae, Amber Wackerly, Meghan Wilson, Edward Woods, Casey Wright, Kristin Yates, Daniel Yerina, Robert Zimmerer, Gabriel Zippay.

3.7-3.9 honor roll -- Kofi Agyapong, Greta Antonetz, Payton Barnett, Margaret Barton, Matthew Bellanca, Taylor Bishop, Sydney Bracale, Jordon Bratton, Eric Briggs, Kyleen Cody, Kayla Coggburn, Briauna Cromer, James D'amico, Fatimatou Diawara, Jared Drake, Dustin Edens, Amy Ficken, Taylor Finnerty, Colin Fralick, Nicholas Gentile, Christina Gerardi;

Haley Golaszewski, Jason Gruber, Karlene Harrison, Emily Heskett, Kellilyn Hutchison, Jarrett Jarvis, Megan Lauttamus, Alexander Lyles, Tazahne Martin, Natalie Masi, Sarah Menapace, Nilda Mendez, Alainna Merritt, Justin Mills, Meredith Morse, Taryn Nugent, Caroline Ogle, Tajai' Pannell, Reshma Patel, Joshua Petro, Nicholas Pigg, Sommer Purcell;

Ashley Salyers, Rachel Schroeder, Ashleigh Sitz, Amberly Smith, Micah Smith, Christopher Spies, Kyra Teague, Patricia Tighe, Kyle Ulliman, Corey Jennings Walls, Brady Walston, Maurice Whitfield, Megan Wisman, Brian Wood, Delaney Woods.

Merit roll -- David Alexander, Idil Ali, Fadi Alrabadi, Eldin Anu, Brandon Bainum, Matthew Bellini, Joseph Biesiada, Michael Bisaha, Laura Black, Tiffany Borah, Martina Britts, Cole Cox, Andrew Crawford, Kailey Darby, Grace Davis, Matthew Ellis, Alexander Fisher, Justin Fout, Sadie Franco-Cormier, OliviaFreshour, Cameron Fry, Sarah Gallup, Leah Green;

Marianna Griggs, James Herbst, Brianne Hronek, Madison Hyatt, Eric James, Madison Kallio, Morgan Kegley, Daniela Kemoh, Delia Kimball, Halle Kramer, Matthew Landig, Nia Lewis, Meredith Louden, Adam Lowe, Alexandra Macleod, Taylor Mallory, Jalen Malone, Thomas Mansfield, Jizzabell Martinez, David Mcdowell, Cody Meyer, Marco Monzalvo, Taylor Moore;

Mackenzie Moushey, Daniel Newell, Jaime-Alexis Ortega, Suad Osman, Clayton Peck, Brista Phillips,Tyler Plas, Sandy Quach, Adam Radecki, Autumn Ramsey, Tyler Ramsey, Gabriel Reinoehl, Hunter Robertson, Joshua Rush, Katelynn Rygg, Alexandria Schuttinger, Juliette Semones, Dariyn Stedman, Jessica Swisher, Lewk Varnish, Kwamel Wade, Katherine Walters, Arieana Williams, Jasmine Wright and Parker Wyatt.

Comments