Westerville News & Public Opinion

Westerville North High School honor roll

Wednesday November 20, 2013 8:51 AM

Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the first grading period of the 2013-14 school year at Westerville North High School are:

FRESHMEN

4.0 honor roll -- Atakliti Aregay, David Austin, Jackson Blackstone, Elle Bodkin, Abigail Bouton, Joseph Cashman, Luke Chael, Josephine Coburn, Haley Conley, Megan Cordle, Kelsey Cox, Nicholas Devore,Jamie Dewerth, Raymond Diep, Matthew Doel, Nathan Dumford, Rebecca Evans, Shelby Gambill, Thomas Gebremichael, Christian Giles, Abigail Gruber;

Audrey Hammond, Megan Harris, Ethan Herring, Mia Hoffman, Chad Holder, Johnathan Hord, Sowdoladan Hussein, Erik Hynes, Abigail Jeffries, Clifford Madden, Jennifer Mannino, Hailey Marshall, Hillary Marshall, Carlee McAfee, Emily McCutcheon, Elana McKalip, Trent Morr, Humza Nasir, Eltonkash Nguyen, Ghias Padmakoesoema, Breanna Poston, Adison Preston;

Abigail Prohl, Adrienne Rodgers, Steffanie Rodgers, Jacob Ryan, Danielle Salisbury, Maegan Savarise, Hailee Sens, Joshua Smith, Jeffrey Steele, Roman Szwabinsky, Kathryn Thompson, Lanaya Thorpe, Kile Weisgerber Kaitlyn Wetta, Claire Wetta, John Whitesmith, Anthony Wong, Samantha Wood, Christopher Zody.

3.7-3.9 honor roll -- Shukri Ahmed, Dylan Ball, Thomas Bichsel, Joshua Clark, Sophia Conway, Catherine Daulton, Destiny Davis, Eric Dunevant, Justin Evans, Kristen Feeman, Nolan Frank, Michael Gleich, Evelyn Gray, Diego Grimaldo, Eden Hailemichael, Emma Heighway, Justin Hrinko, Coriell Hughes, Samantha Keller, Ivy Kirst, Jared Kloos, Joseph Legin;

Hayden Lewis, Camryn Lykins, Madeline Miller, Emma Mollenkopf, John Morrison, Naima Mursal, Elizabeth Nelson, Rebekah Paiewonsky, Ryan Pannell, Isabelle Parks, Teshawn Pryor, Karli Royer, Afnan Salem, Salma Shire, Hawa Tarawally, A Bie Turay, Emma Vetter, Emily Welsh, Kyley Wigal, Eric Wilson, Paige Wright.

Merit roll -- Omar Abdi, Ugbad Ali, Julia Backiewicz, Beck Barr, Gareth Barton, Michael Bayda, Brice Beverly, Journie Blackford, Kennedy Boswell, Emilee Bright, Zachary Bristol, Mitchell Brown, Kaige Brown, Victoria Brumfield, Michelle Brumfield, Jonathan Buck, Lauryn Collett, William Cooper, Summer Corson, Megan Crager, Matthew Crum, Ryan Cumer;

Vahlawhere Davies, Brent Dilley, Alex Evans, Sutton Fansler, Dominic Filippi, Mary Finley, Nicolas Fograscher, Joseph Gauthier, Joshua Grant, Quinn Gray, Mckenna Guegold, Aden Haile, Dominic Harris, Samantha Harris, David Helmers, Larissa Hogle, Allison Hopson, Grayson Horn, Mariama Ibrahim, Fartun Iman, Cameron Jenkins, Madison Jones;

Mohammad Kamara, Zachariah Kargbo, Amy Kelley, Shewit Kubrieal, Logan Lyle, Kia Malkin, Alley Miltko, Gaim Misgina, Danielle Moore, Malik Morris-Sammons, Alexis Newton, Elizabeth Nguyen, Nicholas Olson, Morgan Perryman, Nathan Phillips, Keeton Rafferty, Jacob Reader, Paige Ream, David Richards, Sarah Ridgeway, Trinity Roach, Karl Schuckmann;

Nicholas Shepard, Colton Siemer, Zane Sills, Robert Sliwinski, Carson Spencer, Leah Stamos, Jordan Stocker, Christopher Taylor, Chase Thompson, Taylor Turner, Jordy Vergara Perugachi, Alyssa Villilo, Cameron Volker, Nolan Warren, Haley Williams, Jack Williams, Abdi Yerow, Yasmin Young.

SOPHOMORES

4.0 honor roll -- Emily Akkari, Idil Barre, Julia Baumann, Ty Bealer, Megan Bellner, Matthew Burleson, Sarah Carl, Emily Dialbert, Samantha Doone, Alyssa Dopp, Colin Fugger, Macey Fuller, Leah Gaus, Daniel Giles, Sean Girvin, Luke Hall, Payton Hurl, Carolyn Keener, Samantha Kilbane, Ridwaan Koriyow, Jordan Kovacs, Caroline Kutschbach, Caleb Lewis;

Yensong Li, Andrew Malick, Jennifer Markley, George Matthews, Alex Maxwell, Tiffany McCutcheon, Hannah McKenzie, Dion Mensah, Mikaela Mohr, Amber Moore, Ian Nance, Chadd Navejar, Ashley Nguyen, Janece Nufer, Nicholas Orioli, Jonathan Parkhurst, Bryan Peck, Taiylor Preston, Ethan Prohl, Alana Reese, Jeffrey Rhoades, Samantha Salisbury, Ashton Sano;

Olivia Sawatzki, Caitlyn Shields, Madison Shutler, Vidit Singhal, Katherine Slenker, Kayleigh Smith, Bristol Stout, Joseph Thompson, Sophie Volpe, Brady Waldruff, Jared Weist, Gabrielle Wilson.

3.7-3.9 honor roll -- Ethan Ambrose, Edward Arnholt, Abigail Baker, Habiba Barre, Olivia Bevilacqua, Vincent Cook, Taylor Crumrine, Joseph Fradette, Camila Garcia, Alivia Garee, Matthew Gerardi, Tyrell Gilchrist, Riley Hammond, Adam Hollins, Jared Iannarino, Suleqa Ismail, Spencer Jordan, Mark Just, Kaylee Kovalesky, Shannon Meyers, Taylor Miller, Megan Mobley;

Christopher Muncie, Hedaya Najar, Ismahan Omar, Austin Popovich, Brian Randall, Helena Reed, Antwane Rhodes, Jack Riehl, Matthew Roldan, Joann Saleh, William Sampson, Hayden Shultz, Kassidy Smith, Alexander Stefanelli, Nicholas Surbaugh, Rachel Tamburello, Samuel Vozar, Ashley Walden, Nicholas Whaley, Jasmine Young.

Merit roll -- Mikala Adelman, Antonio Albertini, Phoebe Alicardi, Yordanos Berhe, Tiffany Biles, Ethan Brown, Hope Bruce, Madison Bucholz, Jacob Bueter, Turner Clark, Cierra Cunningham, Kendra Davis, Shannon Dipietro, Pasia Duggins Smith, Spencer Dutson, Aidan Eisele, Kristen Everhart, Luke Ewing, Mohamed Farah, Leslie Gartrell, Emilee Gavan, William Gertz;

Avesta Haghnazari, Mahad Halane, Lucas Hampshire, Jeremy Harrison, Valerie Helenberger, Mckenna Hughes, Andrew Jamison, Chloe Johnson, Isatu Kargbo, Reganne Laporte, Elijah Learn, Jesse Lilley, Madelyn Liszkay, Reagan Longo, Lucas Martin, Hana Matsumoto, Avery Mckinley, Kara Merryman, Jordan Miller, Marissa Morris, James Nann, Caitlin Oiler;

Joshua Okyere, Emma Olexio, Abigail Phillips, Christopher Prculovski,Kaylee Propst, Kevin Rolph, Zachariah Ross, Alison Schmidt, Anna Smales, Tyler Smith, Nicholas Smith, Kira Stansberry, Nia Stewart, Connor Vermillion, Zoe Wallin, Jacob Worm.

JUNIORS

4.0 honor roll -- Alexandra Allamon, Elizabeth Bauer, Joseph Beekman, Olamide Bola, Sarah Bright, Shelby Call, Andrew Campbell, Anthony Candelmo, Rees Chael, Macy Chapman, Haley Coughlin, Carson Coyle, Evan Crew, Bradley Davis, Tony Du, Emma Dumford, Grant Eberst, Jack Engelhart, Hannah Ferguson, Jennifer Finkelstein, Anna Gibbs, Leah Harris;

Melinda Hopson, Brandon Horn, Niwal Jama, Tristan Justice, Cecilia Kemper, Jacqueline Kloos, Anna Kocak, Nicholas Kramer, Katie Leskowitz, Rachel Long, Bethany Long, Summer Lybarger, Nickolas Mayse, Mohmoud Mohamed, Joseph Moler, Alex Mondlak, Dashaun Mulders-Graham, William Newton, Harrison Nickels, Morgan Pearce, Katherine Potter, Madison Richards;

Joseph Sadowski, Julia Saleh, Alexa Salisbury, Heather Sandvik, Haley Sandvik, Brandon Smith, Karleigh Smith, Jessica Stamos, Carmen Stone, Connor Thompson, My Trinh, Erin Upp, Kevin Vestal,Jacob Waldruff, Peri Wiley, Nathan Wilson, Paige Wilson.

3.7-3.9 honor roll -- Jacob Bauer, Maliyah Bolenbaugh, Abigail Bynum, Teresa Chatel, Julia Clark, Sara Conway, Amy Cox, Lauren Craig, Deandra Damson, Donald Didion, Andrew Dunn, Abigail Fraker, Abigail Green, Benjamin Guegold, Rachel Henderson, Dylan Henthorne, Seamus Hilt, Hayley Hotchkiss, Tanner Jefferies, Shelby Lowder, Margaret Madden;

Daniel Mallett, Zachary McConaghy, Jorden Messmer, Robert Murgas, Ihab Omran, Isabella Paiewonsky, Jeremy Paul, Samuel Payne, Matthew Riddlebarger, Kornthiwat Saiwiwat, Elizabeth Savage, Megan Schiska, Elizabeth Sekeres, Maxwell Sheridan, Emily Siemer,Rebecca Skidmore, Mary Swatzell, Natalia Szwabinsky, Daniel Walton, Lauren Welsh.

Merit roll -- Morgan Anthony, Austin Armwood, Sara Bagley, Toni Bailey, Ambyr Baker, Richard Barstow, Yussuf Bashir, Jeffery Baughman, Gracyn Bialko, Eugenia Bojanin, Toma Bojanin, Kathryn Brown, Alisa Byers, Samuel Chafin, Cheyanne Cole, Michael Corpus, Alexander Cummings, Trevor Dilley, Jake Downs, Micah Flowers, Jacob Funk, Matthew Gambill;

Claudia Garber, Trevor Goebel, Dante' Gray, Lauren Haas, Nicholas Hahn, Niyana Hairston, Camisha Hicks, Melvin Hogle, Kayla Hopkins, Tony Hopson, Muslimo Iman, Devin Jackson, Shannon Jameson, Mohanad Kaileh, Cynthia Kanyongo, Kaylee Kendall, Joshua Kenney, Griffin King, Leia Kosto, Blake Lewis, Rex Lundstrom, Charles Martin, Hayley Mathews;

Carly Mislan, Elijah Mitchell, Tendekai Mudzinganyama, Jordin Oiler, Jenna Philibin, Caitlin Pierson, Nykeisia Post, Gregory Pothast, Samuel Regner, Kayelyn Robinson, Juliann Roche, Margaret Schocken, Shifa Seru, Jocelyn Sharpe, Anna Shultz, Allie Sims, Katlin Sowers, Halli Swiger, Victoria Taylor, Katlyn Trimmer, Austin Tupper, Audrey Vargo, Ryan Watson, Devon Whaley, Nancy Woode, Safia Yusuf, Andrew Zimmerman.

SENIORS

4.0 honor roll -- Tekle Berhane, Daniel Cirino, Emma Clark, Chase Connor, Ryan Curtis, Michael Dillmore, Duong Do, Faith Dreisbach, Nicholas Durieux, Ava Eisele, Abigail Engelhart, Alan Esparza Gutierrez, Taylor Everhart, Keith Feist, Imani Fields, Jacob Fowler, Allison Fugger, Joseph Harris, Nicholas Horton, Maisha Hossain, Cody Justice, Daniel Keener;

Caroline Kelley, Andrew Kenreigh, Hayley Kirst, Kelsey Lance,Evan Larrick, Deborah Lee, Tiffany Lee, Ian Lybarger,Anna Maconachy, Nia Matsumoto, Riley Mayberry, Jared McAfee, Christian McGhee, Carter McKinley, Miesha Milton, Meghan Mitchell, Alexandra Mobley, Travis Moore, Amanda Moore, Caroline O'Connor, Russell Peterson, Avery Pierson, Justine Quick;

James Randall, Alexander Rhodes, Samuel Richards, Joseph Riehl, Meghan Robbins, Brandon Rodgers, Kayli Rohal, Connor Roldan, Emily Saleme, Hannah Sargel, Andrew Savage, Christopher Scheren, David Scherer, Sean Stacho, Derek Stempien, Nicole Thomason, Alexander Thompson, Manh Tran, Colleen Vordem Esche, Kelsey Walker, Artiese Williams.

3.7-3.9 honor roll -- Layla Barnes, Ibraheem Basree, Brandyn Bishop, Oyindamola Bola, Jarod Brown, Samuel Campbell, Brian Chaney, Shelby Druhot, Hannah Ferimer, Jordan Hicks, Rachel Hurtt, Maureen Kelly, Joshua Kovacs, Hannah Mellinger, Mackenzie Monbeck, Elizabeth Mygrant, Denise Richard, Justin Sagar, Tristan Salemi, Cami Snider.

Merit roll -- Abdulhamid Abdalla, Linda Abu Yasin, Adam Amici, Michael Anderson, Angesom Aregay, Abdulkadir Bashir, Morgan Bernhard, Selina Bevilacqua, Emmanuel Boakye, James Campbell, Ryan Conner, Mary Corner, Mason Crager, Emma Cronin, Zachary Dipietro, Santino Disabato, James Evans, Ahmed Farah, Brian Gainer, Preston Gilmore, Kaitlyn Hall;

Jalen Hearn, Dina Helmy, Justin Henry, Allie Hicks, Jacob Horton, Emily Jeffries, Mulai Kamara, Dominick Kocak, Chanel Lampkins, Dominic Marzullo, Carrie McCaffrey, Andrew Meacham, Majd Najar, Kaitlin Nann, Emma Nelson,Ryan Pickens, Nicholas Prculovski, Alexander Rivera, Ciera Rogers, Amani Scott, Thomas Shimko, Nathan Shorr, Abigail Spence;

Lofton Stephens, Alexander Stewart, Andrew Struttmann, Michael Thorsen, Alexander Vaughn, Luke Wetta and Angela Whipple.

Comments