Westerville News & Public Opinion

Westerville South High School honor roll

Friday February 7, 2014 7:51 PM

Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the first grading period at Westerville South High School are:

FRESHMEN

4.0 roll -- Kadijo Aden, Benjamin Alestock, Logan Arnold, Kendra Asiedu, Maria Aventino, Sabastian Bouscher-Helbig, Silas Burson, Luke Carpenter, Cheyanne Carter, Phillip Chapman, Maria Chellis, Charlotte Chicotel, Gabriella Couch, Andrew Doolittle, Claire Drum, Alexander Estrada, Desmond Fernandez, Reagan Fisher, Catherine Fleisher;

Meleuh Fobella, Alyssa Fogel, Brandon Frank, Srihari Gattupalli, Ayan Haji, Travis Heft, Jason Himes, Ava Howell, Paige Hunter, Ayanna Jenkins, Christian Johnson, Jenna Johnston, Samuel Johnston, Jacob Kotik, Gregory Larkin, Hannah Lewinter, Thomas Little-Claytor, Dominique Long, Austin Lovell, Rebecca Luu, Gabriella Marinelli, Katherine McCullough;

Lyrin McKibben, Anna McLean, Clara McNeely, Oliver Miller, Hellen Mwangi, Tyler Pivetz, Madison Richard, Gabriella Rossantelli, Hannah Roussos, Victor Runyon, Kerry Stevens, Noah Stevens, Olivia Talamo, Michael Wade, Corey Woodyard, Olivia Yeboah, Anastasiya Zhukavets.

3.7-3.999 honor roll -- Winston Akenteng, Baaba Ampah, Ekow Ampah, Gabrella Behailu, Mary Bergman, Amy Berher, Audrey Blessing, Audrey Bonds, Lauryn Bouahom, Madeleine Bouscher-Helbig, Brooklyn Brock, Rachael Broyles, Jadyn Collier, Emma Damon, Kimberly Diaz, Emily Fockler, Kathryn Gaunt, Julia Grant, Sydney Gray, Megan Gregory;

Eliot Guinan, Trent Harris, Hawa Hassan, Sandra Henderson, Ali Hyajneh, Christopher Jerman, Brandon Jones, Evan Kret, Taylor Lucas, Samir Mansour, Alexis McClure, Kennedy Murdock, Tayler Reed, Jack Riggs, Taylor Robinson, Samuel Shalvey, Rethabile Simone, Jason Smith, Briana Thomas, Madeline Thomas, Joseph Tickel, Kaylee Truman, Anthony West, Parker Williams, Cassidy Wilson, Deion Woodson.

Merit roll -- Olumyiwa Abimbola, Gift Akora, Faduma Ali, Katelyn Arnoff, Sydnie Backulich, Carey Beddoes, Kaitlyn Bertrand, Bethani Blake, Colin Blaser, William Bumgarner, Shaybrianna Catanzaro, Brendan Christy, Katherine Clark, Austin Comstock, Madison Cox, Angelica Dawinan, Braden Elam, Joseph Fillutzy, Forlefac Fontem;

Jose Garcia-Gomez, Jake Garrison, Ayana Gaskins, Tyree Gilchriest-Drafton, Jamahl Green, Dannica Hadley, Leah Hall, Kianna Jackson, Eric James, Janae Jamison, A'Daira Jones, Lauren Kennedy, Makayla Klinge, Catherine Kray, Brooklyn Landrum, Edward Lebbie, Kyle Lichtenberger, Emily Lieb, Melissa Magana-Garcia, Daja Mason, Matthew McAlister;

Kiefer McClain, Michaela Meyer, Alex Minix, Kayley Mullaney, Christian Nkansah-Waife, Zahra Nur, Airion Oglesby, Stephen Owusu-Ansah, Bailey Paul, Janene Rawahneh, Alexander Rebmann, Blaise Richard, Isaac Roussos, Grace Sakyi, Kyle Smith, Michael Smith, Sydney Smith, Shahrzod Soltanirad, Caleb Sommer, Grant Sommer, Claire Stephenson, Derek Thomas, Alex Tremper, John Tucker, Preston Yeater, Nathanial Young.

 

SOPHOMORES

4.0 roll -- Robert Agle, Eric Atta, Jacob Austrino, Victoria Ayoola, Scott Barclay, Alexandre Berrier, Amanda Blais, Adam Boes, Zoe Browne, Duane Buer, Kaitlyn Busch, Matthew Charleston, Jacob Chrisman, Desire'e Clark, Benjamin Coffey, Rachel Collinsworth, William Daugherty, Mairin Duffy, Meredith Evans, Dominick Femia, Evan Frank, Jordan Friese;

Jalissa Frye, Gabriela Fuentes, Kelly Fullin, Sonja Govedarica, James Hagerman, Griffin Harris, Tyler Harris, Raymond Heizer, Matt Hoffman, Noah Hollyfield, Tate Howell, Jared Hrabcak, Owen Jagucki, Grace Jelkin, Adam Johnson, Brynner Jung, Tara Kinder, Rhyan Kilma, Samantha Knight, Abigail Kotik, Joshua Lee, Nicholas Leonard, Michaela Loving;

Antonia Lytus, Daniel Mackamul, Chloe Marburger, Janeene Marinelli, Adrionna McCoy, Quincy McNabb, Noel Michel, Lauren Mickley, Alexandra Miller, Johnathon Morrison, Beryl Mpamo, Connor Oates, Nancy Oteng, Arjun Pandya, Shelby Pappas, Emily Pawlack, Aleksandr Prudnikov, Stephanie Ray, Nicholas Reed, Eleanor Saunders, Lauren Seitz;

Jennifer Sheneman, Matthew Speicher, Elizabeth Stadler, Raven Stone, Kieley Stroupe, Jill Sutliff, Mary Grace Sylvester, Christopher Tedeschi, Nicholas Tee, Jeremiah Vannest, Jessica Villacres, Allison Weidmann, Brayden Weir, Elise Wesley, Daniel West, Peter Westfall, Jarrett Williams, Zackary Wilson, Paulo Wohlfahrt, Kylee Wood, Ian Yang, Emma Zglinicki.

3.7-3.999 honor roll -- Steiner Abayie, Hiba Abdouni, Irma Aguilar Rodriguez, Efua Amissah-Aggrey, Emmanuella Appiah, Nicole Aufdencamp, Benjamin Blotner, Zachariah Bolain, Leah Cafaro, Spencer Clark, Tabita Darkwah, Kirsten Doty, Kaitlyn Dreher, Robert Forbus, Beatrice Garoiu, Kathleen Hammond, Hadia Hassan, Dakota Hayes, Rio Hershey;

Jakob Holman, Joslyn Hrabak, Jessica Kim, Hannah Kirkpatrick, Britnee Livingston, Gretchen Michaels, Massillon Myers, Samantha Ricker, Mariah Robles, Larry Rogers, Joseph Saperstein, Brian Schindehette, Nimo Suleyman, Eleni-Panayiota Velalis, Gunnar Vogel.

Merit roll -- Emmanuela Aboagye-Mensah, Jeshurun Adarquah-Yiadom, Jason Amoako, James Andreasen, Cassidy Andrews, Timothy Ansley, Dakotah Ayers, Elizabeth Baur, Katherine Beck, Aidan Bellville, Regina Bennett, Ashley Blake, Terra Blakey, Madison Boyer, Chasatea Brown, Harley Bruce, Larissa Bryant, Gary Buer, Zachary Capretta;

Justice Crank, Kambra Crist, Julia Cristales, Garrett Daugherty, Gunnar Dietz, Victoria Dorne, Darby Esswein, Camari Fadis, Karen Gomez, Yaciri Gonzalez Davila, Jordan Grathouse, Jordan Gross, Cameron Gustafson, Ayahna Hamilton, Nicholas Hayman, Luke Houston, Andrew Kelliher, Zelpha Kolp, Brandon Mason, Benjamin Maynard, Seth Moeller;

Kadija Mohamed, Savannah Moore, Erik Moreno, Mohamad Muriidi, Peter Nguyen, Ikpemesi Ogundare, Anne Parker, Sarah Parker, Nhung Pham, Gina Ponticello, Benjamin Powell, James Price, Rachel Robinson, Dominic Rossantelli, Brandon Saffell, Colleen Slaybaugh, Kayla Smiley, Patrick Smith, Isaiah Stockdale, Kylah Swanson, Cole Thomas, Sarah Tippie, Jeremiah Wachalec, Austin Walker, Blake Weissman, Kayla Wood.

 

JUNIORS

4.0 roll -- Jesus Aguilar-Rodriguez, Asha Ali, Marcel Althoff, Yahia Aly, Mladen Babaleev, Marissa Banks, Evan Baumann, Chance Black, Samuel Blair, Jacob Bouza, Benjamin Bumgarner, Heather Bush, Charles Cartwright, Alexander Chapman, Michael Chen, Coleton Chicotel, Murphy Coan, Sage Conger, Mackensi Crenshaw, Anjelina Das, Rachel Ellis;

Donald Farrow, Jadzia Fonseca-Folden, Lauren Frank, Edith Fuentes, Parker Geho, Spencer Geho, Reyna Gelin, Charley Goodwin, Andrew Haga, Joshua Himes, Hartlee Johnston, Leland Klein, Joseph Lee, Sarah Leonard, Keenan Lewis, Elijah Markle, Emily McAlister, Marah McDonald, Thomas Mengesha, Cameron Mickley, Jamal Mohamed;

Colton Morris, Deonte' Nix, Lydia Noethlich, Olalekan Olanrewaju, Nathan Poland, Amaya Rakes, Cailin Richard, Patricia Roederer, Rachel Rosenzweig, Grace Runyon, Hunter Rupp, Nicholas Ruyack, Nicholas Schumer, Simeon Sealy, Denzel Shepard, Kasie Shoemaker, Andrew Siedlak, Olivia Sload, Miranda Smith, Vincent Smith, Nikolina Stefanova;

William Summers, Emma Thaci, Micah Thomas, Reed Watkins, Derek Wei, Merlene Williams, Sophia Winegard, Dylan Wright, Sarah Zaouali.

3.7-3.999 honor roll -- Shaghayegh Ahmadpour, Sydney Augustus, Marissa Barthel, Austin Black, Kayla Carroll, Miranda Cotman, Andrew Cox, Felicia Davenport, Adar Elmi, Asia Esters, Aaron Eversole, Keri Garrett, Amanda Gesouras, Anthony Giannamore, Kayla Gilbert, Karen Hernandez, Emilee Jackson, Sydney King, Ryan Leonard, Aleah Llaneza;

Thomas Lomano, Annamarie Lynn, Cullen McGuire, Aaron McPeak, Max Miller, Daunte Naumann, Justin O'Bryan, Casey Palmer, Melissa Rideout, Gabrielle Robinson, Ethan Ross, Verenize Saldana-Ramirez, Connor Svendsen, Audrey Sylvester, Grant Trainer, Alyssa Vatter, Sarah Walters, Shannon Wright.

Merit roll -- Kevin Acheampong, Bryce Adkins, Luis Anastacio Espinoza, Irene Appiah-Baah, O'Lecia Ball, Joshua Barton, Katherine Baur, Brooke Blackburn Deandre Burns, Brandon Chase, Cole Chewning, Kyle Claassen, Madison Daines, Abu-Bakarr Daramy, Matthew Darst, Alexis Dougherty, Kathryn Eaton, Benjamin Finn, Naomi Fiske;

Ellsworth Glassco, Andrew Golden, Kiersten Hale, Christopher Haske, Braxton Hooks, Brandon Hughes, Sagal Jama, Fadumo Jama-Aden, Quinton Jones, Quinton Kane, Ryan Kane, Alexis Larkin, Brandon Loggins, Alexander McCullough, Kate Miller, Luke Montemarano, Luke Morais, June Nash-Pittman, Rachel Nicodemus, Amanda Phillips;

Doreen Pinaman, Jenna Prouty, Brenen Riggs, Clelia Rose, Reed Russell, Jan-nina Sanchez, Tiffany Schafer, Damien Schimbeckler, Kennedy Sharps, Abhaypal Singh, Olivia Skaates, Andrea Slyman, Macala Sowell, Kathryn Spears, Michael Spiegel, Jack Spiller, Megan Stover, Erin Sylvester, Michael Taylor, Kristel Tenorio, Lamont Tufts, Ellen Turay, Indigo Turner, Nicholas Vermaaten, Blake Warrick, Joseph Webster, Miracle Wheeler, Shaley Willett.

 

SENIORS

4.0 roll -- Karum Abdulrahman, Jake Adkins, Rachel Adkins, Kieran Arens, Grant Augenstein, Anna Aylor, Jackson Bandy, Sara Barton, Emily Beard, Adrian Blake, Caitlin Cahoon, Cara Calland, Jessica Castillo, Mackenzie Daugherty, Ayanna Devese, Vi Dinh, Dominique Dosky, Anna Dunlope, Cameron Evans, Michaela Fallon, Cameron Ferguson, Satin Fox;

Carlie Freeman, William Gannon, Hannah Gotschall, Courtney Gregory, Jordan Hallman, Tyler Hammond, Gabriel Hardy, Julie Hays, Nolan Howell, Sydney Hulett, Alexandria Hunkler, Andrea Imondi, Thomas Ingledue, Casey Kusan, Michaela Leonard, Elijah Less, Destiny Lewkowicz, Ian Liao, Meredith Lind, Makayla Lipscomb, Caleb Llaneza, Danielle Ludwig;

Nicole Mantle, Margot Marshall-Goetz, David McCormack, Allison McMurray, Jack Michael, Katherine Michel, Amanda Miller, Curtis Mitchell, McKenna Moore, Taylor Moore, Favour Ogundare, Gina Paganini, Rebecca Parkhurst, Dionah Philbrick, Evan Pivetz, Mahaya Porter, Benjamin Potts, Cheyenne Raker, Maranda Reed, Jessica Richards, Sophia Rodriguez;

Kristen Rudge, Kearstin Saffell, Lorraine Sanford, Margaret Saperstein, Aaron Sens, Jessica Skoglund, Stephanie Shepherd, Caryn Snide, Darrell Stokes, Reed Sutliff, Carissa Tedeschi, Lilly Tesfai, Kamaria Thomas, Liam Thompson, Joshua Tischler, Evan Trainer, Beoline Uwampamo, Jacobi Vargo, Jacob Williams, Imani Wilson, Jamie Yoder.

3.7-3.999 honor roll -- Philip Amo, Syntyche Annor, Bryan Barlow, Jovante' Boozer, Nalaya Brown, Kaitlin Carlisle, Logan Clark, Connor Clokey, Katelyn Dalton, Hunter Dietz, Briar Dill, Jeremy Eaton, James Estrada, Taylor Fickes, Ndemafia Fobellah, Matthew Fockler, Ethan Frank, Kelly Gerhart, Katherine Gies, Kelsi Gross, Kiara Hardgrow, Calvin Higdon;

Austin Hogans, Emily Holland, Zhakirah Irawan, Thomas Kelliher, Christopher Kinder, Tina Lam, Fredrick Larkins, Billy Le, John Levakis, Carlo Lodovica, Nia Maag, Mia Marinelli, Dexter McNabb, Jude Melvin, Jaclyn Mickley, Nicholas Moats, Averi Mounts, Joshua Mull, Phoebe Nkansah-Wiafe, Chelsea Palmer, Paige Parker, Brian Piekenbrock, Alec Posterli;

Jeremy Pratt, Andrew Reynolds, Samantha Roth, Madison Russell, Matthew Russell, Jared Scales, Josephine Serwaah, Stephanie Sheperd, Kaitlyn Spatz, William Stevens, Sara Stiles, Julie Stiltner, Ian Strapp, Eric Thach, Tara Thompson, Carolyn Tran, Christopher Voyiatt, Bradley Webster, Aubry Williams, Joshua Wilson, Andrew Wilush.

Merit roll -- Osman Amaya, Ebo Amissah-Aggrey, Justin Arens, Andrew Armstrong, Timothy Bates, Samuel Beddoes, Aubrey Burleson, Mariah Cain, Diamond Carroll, Timothy Carte, Anthony Chow, Nicholas Comstock, Fallon Connor, Madison Crandall, Christian Dailey, Linda Edwards, Tristan Freshly, Tyler Gantzer, Gabriel Gaudoin-Perry;

Tiffany Gersper, Joyce Gyamfi, Channiel Haizel-Cobbina, Victoria Husain, Logan Hypes, Jasmine Jester, Blake Kircher, Hannah Klaas, Justine Koehler, Jayshon Lever, Victoria Lisman, Jamannah Lyshe, Emmanuel Mensah, Aba Mills, Kassim Mohamed, Casey Moon, Jackson Moore, Michael Morrison, Gabriella Nti, Rachel Oaks, Meghan Ooten, Patrick Orr;

Cole Pfeiffer, Nichole Plumstead, Mariya Robinson, Parker Robles, Katrina Roccos, Alexander Rummel, Aaron Sagar, Ana Saldana, Radamir Siad, Taylor Smith, Todd Sprowls, Wyatt Summers, Alexis Teal, Samantha Teegarden, Adam Thesing, James Villacres, Philip Wenzinger, Alexandra Whaley, Brian Williams, Justin Williams, Nickolas Woodbury.

Comments