Worthington News

McCord Middle School academic honors

Students named to the honor and merit rolls for the third grading period at McCord Middle School are:

SEVENTH GRADE

All A's honor roll -- Zaria Allison, Mackenzie Bennett, Samuel Biglin, Ava Carr, Madeleine Domecq, Emily Fox, Myckenzie Gatchel, Lucas Hershberger, Destiny Hilliard, Jacob Hirschy, Jacob Hoeft, Miah Igwe, Alyssa Jozefowicz, Derek Justus, Reese Lynch, Sarah Maghes, Caleb Martin, Morgan Miller;

Palmer Moats, Andrew Mollett, Benjamin Morgan, Justin Myers, Jahnavi Nadella, Kaleb Parker, Lindsey Periatt, Kathryn Pilcher, Katherine Poe, Kristina Richards, Eleanor Roberts, Mahir Samad, Morgan Schutte, David Scott, Jarrett Shuey, Keira Smith, Megan Syring, Jack Trout, Ammon Washburn, Caroline Watts;

Ryan Wesolowski, Sydney White, Erin Wisard, Paige Witherow, Anna Wood, Katherine Worster, Isaiah Wu, Olivia Yeager, Annalynn Yerkey, Antonia Zouridakis.

Honor roll -- Tessa Robey, Robert Scites, Ansley Scott, Charles Soppelsa, Brayden Carter, Jazmyne Hudson, Chase Brown, Audrey Hunt, Alissa Roush, Marissa Giordano, Jacob Roberts, Bethany Allen, Tierra Hall, Katherine Harvey, Ryleigh Bexfield, Marissa Hetterscheidt, Michael R McCullough, Tarynn Pitts, Jack Shannon;

Jack Wieland, Audrey Douglass, Jacob Hackathorne, Maxwell Anderson, Jason Bowen, Leah Coen, Kennedy Dauphin, Michael Gandert, Sarah Kelly, Tyler Ward, Tyler Wood, Megan Burton, Sandra Torres, Daniel Wu, Jennifer Ackerman, Tyler Hairston, Ashlyn Matto, Tatianna Craig, Ryan Hester, Kayla Otey, Ian Tavenner;

Olivia Durbin, Anthony Goen, Levi Smith, Abby Smullen, Payton Greenlee, Stephanie Lubanovic, Dillon Pearon, Brittanie Saunders, Henrik Sorenson, Erin Beard, Tyler Fickell, Chelsea Kao, Jacqueline Barney, Christina DiMauro, Brandy Martinez Torres, Ian Watters, Sarah Hershey, Jason Pimentel, Juan Soto, Jennifer Dale;

Tatiana Yeauger, Kara Barone, Kristina Jovanovic, Brandon Sloma, Natalia Thomas, Cole Wajda, Thomas Wilson, Samantha Alderman, Kyle Kennedy, Olivia Gascon, Michael McQuade, Emily Loy, Matthew Yap, Alexis Arriaga-Smith, Kiara Champion, Kyle Holman, Caleb Klein, Bertha Lechuga, Meghan Nally, Mitchell Rosenfeld, Danielle Sharkey, Preston Sheets.

Merit roll -- Alysia Sanchez, Daniel Day, Christopher Eastman, Deane Elliott, Anthony Fredo, Christian Hernandez Santiago, Courtney Caruso, Bryan McEwen, Keagan Rayner, Andrew Toulmin, Joseph Wasik, Mackenzie Clear, Emily Hunter, Jade Prietzsch-Estre, Samira Gales, Deyby Cruz Suazo, Brian Gregori, Jack Leftridge;

Maverick Stephen, Max Contreras, Erin Fleck, Chad Organiscak, Kala Sparks, Jashun Jammu, Jorge Ramirez, Jacob Seymour, Kaya Giorgione, Courtney Ketter, Allison Wohlert, Michael Fischer, Camryn Eagle, Zachary Hannah, Aubrey Lykans, Liam Nehring, Cole Walker, Veronica Dodd, Denise Gomez, Madison Southworth;

Hannah Floyd, Abigail Hulsey, Ro a Ahmed, Diane Candelario, Sydney Shannon, Mahmoud Froukh, Spencer Lemaster, Kieara Stitch, Farouk Elfaour, Alexander Bickell, Ryan Pauly, Henry Hudson, Armand Gonzalez, Nicholas Snellgrove, Parker Wereb, Noah Granger, RoseMcKenna Hampshire, Kaitlyn Mellon, Thomas Nowlin, Alonso Olivares Campos.

EIGHTH GRADE

All A's honor roll -- Danielle Barker, Anna Chen, Erin Cheung, Nicholas Contreras, Brooke Coverdale, Holly Dargenio, Maysun Denhart, Erica Eyen, Abigail Eymann, Alison Ezell, Skyla Ferguson, Ashley Flynn, Alexandra Friesen, Sarah Garrison, Allison Garvin, Griffin Grosh, Shelleigh Harris, Sydney Harrison, Nicholas Hill, Celia Irwin;

Cindy Kao, Sara Koffel, Lizaveta Kukharava, Hannah Kutter, Madyson Lauderman, Madison Magnus, Connor McCann, Rylee Miller, Morgan Moritz, Chidera Ndife, Maggie Payne, Catlyn Prescott, Camille Rider, Karlee Scott, Lucille Sheppard, Justine Shih, Caitlin Smith, Daniel Smullen, Abigail Souder, Lauryn Thomas, Milan Tolbert, Michael Weirick, Matthew Witherow.

Honor roll -- Graham Heaton, Casey Archual, Betsey Fisher, Michael Graney, Marija Jovanovic, Hannah Kerns, Kelsey Nadolson, Sarah Napoli, Emma Sayer, John Trombetti, Jill Whitesel, Qi Wang, Mitchell Heaton, Ethan Jones, Allison OBrien, Jessie Amstein, Vincent DePascale, Cody Giles, Bethany Lange, Jenna Wamack;

Kayla Beals, Madeleine Case, Hannah Chambers, Abigail Chilcoat, Amy Flores, Dominic Frengel, Brandon Teague, Caleb Gianangeli, Travis Taylor, Jordyn Wilson, Jonathan Katz, Molly Winget, Reid Schrein, Audrey Wachtel, Joseph Ambrozich, Reilly Gerding, Kaylee Carbetta, Isaac Loring, Thomas Princehorn, Hannah Helber;

Riley Norman, Angelo DeMary, Samantha Musgrove, Evenay Hooley, Jakob Sprunger, Cassidy Crouch, Thalia Giannini, Carolyn Haase, Alexis Thompson, Luke Walters, Rael Semper, Andrew Thompson, Carson Van Lynn, Charles Cox, Sadie Giesman, Conor Moore, Cassady Watson, Martha Darby, Christopher Lickman, Heavyn Rhoades, Alia Shah.

Merit roll -- Megan Kome, Catherine Duzzny, Veronica Dahn, Allison Keep, George Pearon, Saydee Perry, Morgan Prachar, Spencer Garver, Logan Indest, Kailyn Turner, Thomas Warrell, Brandon Badowi, Alexa Payne, Christopher Boudreault, Larry Beerman, Devon Quickel, Kaitlyn Bryan, Thomas Martin, Tyler Davis, Brandon Himes;

Darian Russell, Maxwell Alderman, Curtis Grawe, Colin McAllister, Ian McDowall, Sarah Stabler, Rawan Eldadah, William Lampe, William Snodgrass, German Garcia, Katherine Stroh, Jackson Knight, Martin Arnold, Kathryn Jenkins, Jane Kundu, Patrick Begley, Samantha Holmberg, Frederick Jenks, Jake Hane, Tyler Philipps;

Rebecca Rhodes, Racheal Immelt, Rodolfo Marroquin, Nicholas Nijak, Weston Tzangas, Tristan Ballinger, Ayeh Khasawneh, Joshua Marcum, Tamanna Afrin, Ndidiamaka Anaraodo, Emily Jones, Jessica Trebonik and Keenan Young.

Comments