McCord Middle School honor roll.

Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the first grading period of the 2013-14 school year at McCord Middle School are:

SEVENTH GRADE

All A honor roll -- Eleni Alexander, Alexandria Bair, Haley Banner, Samuel Barr, Jill Baumgardner, Sarah Baxter, Skylar Belford, Joshua Blankenship, Natalie Bott, Caroline Burford, Lily Burhenne, Katheryne Coppel, Brayden Evans, Anna Ezell, Evan Fisher, Matthew Fong, Luke Freudenberg, Audra Gandert, Ishan Gore, Natalie Guist, Alexis Hancock, Drew Harris;

Aaron Haywood, Dane Jackson, Alyssa Jordan, Abigail Juhola, Grace Karlock, Casey Knuth, Lauren Kochheiser, Lucas LaFleur, Jacob Lindaman, Gordan Liu, Marisa Long, Nathaniel Martin, Mauren McCann, Molly Metzler, Nathaniel Mitchell, Sarah Mitchell, Courtney Ream, Zachary Richardson, Anna Rose, Samuel Schick, Ava Schupp, Nickolai Seculov;

Nikita Sheth, Tanner Smith, Jack Smullen, Joshua Sonenberg, Vanessa Tam, Aleksandria Tavella, Grace Tefend, Jake Warinner, Brigham Washburn, Connor Watson, Corinne Watson, Jacob Welter, Lisa Wickizer, Grace Wilcox, Wesley Williams, Tess Woosley, Emma Yeager.

Honor roll -- Simon Abay, Zahra Alshahal, Kyler Archual, Angela Avent, Nathan Bae, Kyle Bartok, Amber Beals, Aidan Beck, Jack Begley, Mya Boggs, Trevor Boughton, Alexandra Burke, Jenaiya Burrell, Aidan Cameron, John Catanzarite, Mollie Catlett, Miles Cline, Alejandro Contreras, Stephanie Coon, Ryan Cox, Mitchell Delma, Ethan Dzinglski, Hana East;

Alexandra Ehlers, Jack Ellis, Samantha Fink, Audrey Forsgren, Alec Francis, Chase Freitag, Sara Froukh, Arianna Garver, Ashley Gilbert, Sophie Glasser, Kaleb Goshorn, Nathan Graney, Ryanne Granick, Wyatt Hackathorne, Mary Hatcher, Grant Holsinger, Rachel Howard, Taylor Katz, Amanda Keener, Andrew Keep, Lauren Kendall, Sydney Kohler, Jacob Kravitz;

Samuel Laird, Jessica Lawrence, Jake Levette, Andrew Lewandowski, Maverick List, Cameron Locke, Gannon Lynch, Megumi Mae, Bridget Maloney, Sarah Marroquin, Olivia Martin, Kimberly Martinez Torres, Ren Mashiko, Carter McAllister, Joel McElroy, Daley McHale, Robert Mehan, Jack Mesaros, Maxwell Morrison, Chloe Muncy, Mary Nally, Mikayla Naviello;

Kaylah ODonahue, Katherine Ortiz, Mallory Petrucci, Hailey Piche, Andrew Podolan, Madison Reeve, Jennifer Revilla, Edward Rhode, Abigail Rubadue, Tyler Runyon, Kymerie Ryba, Liliana Sanchez, Meaghan Saunders, Joseph Scherer, Madeline Smith, Lora Snodgrass, Caden Stiffler, Kevin Stone, Brice Streets, Nicklaus Streets, Colby Sutherland;

Hayden Sydnor, Grayson Timms, Gwendolyn Toves, Jacob Towle, David Turner, Anthony Vaughn, Caroline Watson, Kyle Watson, Julian Wendt, Yasmine Wilford, Zachary Wilson, Trinity Zinkhon.

Merit roll -- Faith Ademodi, Margaret Alcantara Tellez, Max Arnold, Diana Baird, Cameron Beyer, Victoria Blake Lounsbury, Rozalla Brady, Jonathan Burnett, Lesly Candelario, Kaison Champion, SongJiun Chong, Kelly Cline, Ashlyn Conley, Mikayla Conley, Maxwell Cottage, Peter Deister, Carson Dougherty, Megan Eakin, Robert Fadley, Hunter Fields, Kasia Flowers;

Ethan Flynn, Robert Goldsmith, Alexander Griffin, Alexander Halm, Paige Hardison, Sarah Harker, Sydney Harris, Owen Heath, Alexander Joseph, Katherine Kline, Dylan Kreemer, Lauren Lemmon, Jonathan Lent, Bryce Link, Nicholas Marlowe, Dylan Mason, Abril Matias, Kelsey McCann, Charly McCoy, Jade McKinney, Joseph McQuade, Alondra Mejia, Jacob Mihaly;

David Miller, Bella Mitchell, Gabriela Molina, Kayla Morris, Julia Nkrumah, Hannah O'Reilly, Aya Osseh, Austin Parfitt, Emma Beth Philipps, Jakub Roser, Joseph Royer, Maxwell Shafran, Zeeba Shah, Brandon Smallwood, Jaiden Smith, Sydney Streets, Michael Swanson, Morgan Swazuk, Haley Swickard, Kaitlyn Watson, Ashley Weyand, Elijah Young.

EIGHTH GRADE

All A honor roll -- Bethany Allen, Kara Barone, Mackenzie Bennett, Samuel Biglin, Diane Candelario, Brayden Carter, Tatianna Craig, Madeleine Domecq, Jacob Hackathorne, Katherine Harvey, Lucas Hershberger, Jacob Hirschy, Jacob Hoeft, Miah Igwe, Alyssa Jozefowicz, Derek Justus, Chelsea Kao, Sarah Maghes, Caleb Martin, Palmer Moats, Andrew Mollett;

Benjamin Morgan, Justin Myers, Jahnavi Nadella, Kaleb Parker, Kathryn Pilcher, Katherine Poe, Kristina Richards, Eleanor Roberts, Jacob Roberts, Morgan Schutte, David Scott, Jarrett Shuey, Brandon Sloma, Keira Smith, Levi Smith, Abby Smullen, Megan Syring, Cole Wajda, Tyler Ward, Caroline Watts, Erin Wisard, Paige Witherow, Anna Wood, Tyler Wood, Katherine Worster, Isaiah Wu, Olivia Yeager, Annalynn Yerkey, Antonia Zouridakis.

Honor roll -- Jennifer Ackerman, Samantha Alderman, Zaria Allison, Maxwell Anderson, Alexis Arriaga-Smith, Jacqueline Barney, Erin Beard, Ryleigh Bexfield, Jason Bowen, Chase Brown, Megan Burton, Ava Carr, Kiara Champion, Leah Coen, Kennedy Dauphin, Daniel Day, Christina DiMauro, Audrey Douglass, Christopher Eastman, Tyler Fickell, Michael Fischer;

Emily Fox, Samira Gales, Michael Gandert, Myckenzie Gatchel, Marissa Giordano, Kaya Giorgione, Anthony Goen, Denise Gomez, Payton Greenlee, Sarah Hershey, Ryan Hester, Marissa Hetterscheidt, Destiny Hilliard, Jazmyne Hudson, Audrey Hunt, Nicole Ibert, Kristina Jovanovic, Sarah Kelly, Kyle Kennedy, Stephanie Lubanovic, Reese Lynch;

Brandy Martinez Torres, Ashlyn Matto, Michael McQuade, Morgan Miller, Liam Nehring, Dillon Pearon, Lindsey Periatt, Jason Pimentel, Tessa Robey, Mitchell Rosenfeld, Alissa Roush, Mahir Samad, Brittanie Saunders, Robert Scites, Ansley Scott, Jack Shannon, Preston Sheets, Juan Soto, Madison Southworth, Sandra Torres, Jack Trout, Ryan Wesolowski, Sydney White, Jack Wieland, Thomas Wilson, Daniel Wu, Matthew Yap, Tatiana Yeauger.

Merit roll -- Roa Ahmed, Maria Beglaryan, Ashley Carson, Courtney Caruso, Max Contreras, Taysia Curry, Gregory Davda II, Veronica Dodd, Olivia Durbin, Camryn Eagle, Deane Elliott, Mahmoud Froukh, Anthony Gasbarro, Olivia Gascon, Noah Granger, Brian Gregori, RoseMcKenna Hampshire, Zachary Hannah, Katherine Henneke, Henry Hudson, Abigail Hulsey;

Emily Hunter, Anthony Ingerham, Jashun Jammu, Courtney Ketter, Ashley Laudermilch, Jack Leftridge, Spencer Lemaster, Emily Loy, Aubrey Lykans, Michael McCullough, Meghan Nally, Alonso Olivares Campos, Chad Organiscak, Kayla Otey, Ryan Pauly, Keagan Rayner, Alysia Sanchez, Jacob Seymour, Nicholas Snellgrove, Charles Soppelsa, Henrik Sorenson;

Maverick Stephen, Kieara Stitch, Ian Tavenner, Andrew Toulmin, William Walters, Joseph Wasik, Ian Watters, Allison Wohlert and Caitlyn Zitku.