Worthington News

Worthingway Middle School honor roll

Thursday February 6, 2014 3:30 PM

Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the first grading period at Worthingway Middle School are:

SEVENTH GRADE

4.0 honor roll -- Riley Adams, Aditya Airi, Jacob Allen, Mikayla Anderson, Olivia Burrell, Madison Burwell, Samantha Capretta, Sarah Charley, Myla Demko, Andrew Gao, Ian Gilles, Nickolaus Hiller, Devin Houdek, Nolan LaDuke, James Marielli, Mia Potenzini, James Schiering, Emily Semanovic, Delaney Steele, Woukep Tchounguen, Ariana Wallace, James Waltermyer, Ryan Willis, Adrienne Wood-Binkley.

3.5-3.99 honor roll -- Madison Angione, Xaviar Baddoo, Kyler Block, Eleanor Brown, KimAnn Brown, Kate Burnham, Ian Byard, Titan Chen, Caroline Darling, Chase Degraffinreed, Raegan Dement, Morgan Dolchin, William Eaton, Nathaniel Endicott, Marcus Faison, Caleb Frazier, Anna Gerber, Rebecca Gerlach Hobbs, Ethan Glasgow, Hayden Glasgow;

Mayberry Hainsey, Alex Holden, William Houser, Marissa Hutmire, Ethan Jackson, Denise Jackson, Sara Johansen, Ethan Jorgensen, Lauren Kinney, Sampreeth Krovvidi, Connor Landversicht, Mikayla Lauderdale, Madeleine McDaniel, Cameron Millar, Natalie Moffitt, Noah Moraza, Zy'Rez Morefield-Dortch, Mason Myers, Nathan Pham;

Anoushka Pullakhandam, Nethania Purba, Jamie Reed, Benjamin Remlinger, Connie Richards, Jacob Rittenberg, Zachary Schonhiutt, Megan Seebach, Dillon Seymour, Mackenzie Shay, Destiny Smith, Matthew Sowa, Emma Steele, William Stevens, Noah Tennant, Taylor Viebranz, Gabrielle Wight, Elias Wise, Sarina Xie, Emma Zedeker.

Merit roll -- Leslie Aranda, Jarred Armstrong, Denzel Badar, Nathan Baer, Camden Bice, Zoe Botley, MeKenzie Breece, Madison Brooks, Angela Burdine, Cynthia Chester, Alexander Christensen, Alivia Clark, Nathan Clark, Lucas Cosner, Adam Craft, Lea Crawford, Caitlin Cronin, Riley Davis, Chloe DeJarnette, Chaz Dixon, Gabriell Dorwart;

Avery Earl, Sydnee Fowlkes, Mackenzie Frederickson, Michael Guzman, Johnathan Hall, John Hickman, Dylan Hopcraft, Trinity Hughes, Tanner Hunt, Thomas Hunter, Luis Illescas, Martin Iniguez-Diaz, Rachel Jackson, Kaylee Kennedy, Natalia LaFollette, Ryan Mapes, Wyatt McGraw, Olivia Midnight, Kaitlyn Mizelle, Katherine Mlachak;

Corbin Murphy, Evan Parrott, Knoble Prosser, Danielle Regner, Tahja Ross, Linze' Ruff, Zephriah Sauceda, Jakob Schrull, McKenzie Seymour, Nathaniel Smith, Jacob Stallard, Jordan Todhunter, Jana Tomlin, Pedro Vazquez, Samantha Wagner, Barkley Wheeler, Justin Whyde, Carter Winnenberg.

EIGHTH GRADE

4.0 honor roll -- Christine Adeyemi, Alyssa Buck, Kyle Coburn, Bradley DeLong, Jane Farrell, Grace Glowacki, S XiaoJiao Hall, Lloyd Hawthorne, Eric Hutmire, Gregory Karmick, Nicholas Kendig, Jennifer Lees, Michaela Maloney, Caitlin McWilliams, Elaine Miller, Katherine Miller, Eunice Nsaam, Jun Sung Park, Andrew Payne, Savitha Ravi, Alexus Rock, Megan Roth, Kathleen Snelling, Spencer Steele, Sydney Summey, Michael Taylor, Claire Teets, Griffin Whitaker.

3.5-3.99 honor roll -- Jessica Ann Asuncion, Rakiatu Bangura, Ashitha Betuli Purushothama, Nathan Blake, Madison Curry, Hannah Davis, Alec Donaldson, Faith Fernandez, Adam Finsel, Zane Fisher, Martha Flores, Emily Flottman Mullen, Caroline Girard, Ian Grimm, McKenzie Groff, Ayanna Harris, Haley Hensel, Cara Hughes;

Karleen Johnson, JoAnna LeBrun, Garrett Litten, Izabella Little, Simon Louisin, Abella Lubago, Jada Mensah, Nathan Mild, Christian Molina, Brianna Morgan, Janell Nichols, Sarah OBrien, Juliana Pascoe, Leah Peters, Nicholas Pham, Cecilia Phillips, Lilianna Price, Abbigail Smith, Brittney Snyder, Allora Thompson, Austin Uhlman, Luke Wang, Nicholas Weaston, Jana Wheat, Madeleine Wilkin, DaKarey Williams, Isaac Wise, Xiaoya Zhang.

Merit roll -- Matthew Ahenkora, Ethan Armitage, Marie Ashline, Benjamin Bird, Michael Bowen, Marques Burns, Valentina Cardenas, Jacob Chizever, Aaron Cookerly, Carrington Davis, Brock Delaney, William Dorwart, Jr., Belen Garcia Carballo, Curt'Lynn Garner, Benjamin Lufkin, Niles Mantor, Johanna Matos, Madison Miles;

Patri Yana Mitchell, Moreina Moore, Katelyn Morris, Aanchalben Patel, Kace Pleasant, Andrew Ramey, Isabella Riegel-Hall, Aiden Rock, Daniel Rodriguez, Owen Russell, Natalie Schubert, Benjamin Smith, Chelsey Spicer, Alaysha Stallworth, Jeetender Vidhani, Seth Vujaklija, Keith Williams and Noah Yake.

Comments