Worthington News

McCord Middle School honor roll

Thursday February 6, 2014 8:53 PM

Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the second grading period of the 2013-14 school year at McCord Middle School are:

SEVENTH GRADE

All A honor roll -- Eleni Alexander, Alexandria Bair, Haley Banner, Jill Baumgardner, Sarah Baxter, Natalie Bott, Caroline Burford, Katheryne Coppel, Anna Ezell, Evan Fisher, Matthew Fong, Luke Freudenberg, Audra Gandert, Livia Glascock, Ishan Gore, Alexis Hancock, Aaron Haywood, Grace Karlock, Casey Knuth, Lauren Kochheiser, Sydney Kohler;

Jacob Lindaman, Gordan Liu, Marisa Long, Courtney Ream, Zachary Richardson, Anna Rose, Nickolai Seculov, Nikita Sheth, Vanessa Tam, Aleksandria Tavella, Grace Tefend, Grayson Timms, Jake Warinner, Jacob Welter, Julian Wendt, Lisa Wickizer, Grace Wilcox, Emma Yeager.

Honor roll -- Edward Rhode, Jonathan Lent, Nathan Bae, Kyle Bartok, Jenaiya Burrell, Alejandro Contreras, Lauren Kendall, Mauren McCann, Molly Metzler, Kevin Stone, Yasmine Wilford, Jack Begley, Chase Freitag, Drew Harris, Nathaniel Mitchell, Meaghan Saunders, Brigham Washburn, Joshua Blankenship, Alexandra Burke, Sara Froukh, Mary Hatcher, Taylor Katz;

Olivia Martin, Joel McElroy, Andrew Podolan, Maxwell Shafran, Hayden Sydnor, Wesley Williams, Natalie Guist, Alyssa Jordan, Abigail Juhola, Joshua Sonenberg, Zahra Alshahal, Mollie Catlett, Dane Jackson, Amanda Keener, Maverick List, Jack Mesaros, Samuel Schick, Ava Schupp, Tanner Smith, Lora Snodgrass, Anthony Vaughn, Samuel Barr, Amber Beals;

Aidan Beck, Skylar Belford, Ashley Gilbert, Nathaniel Martin, Carter McAllister, Maxwell Morrison, Joseph Scherer, Madeline Smith, Jack Smullen, Zachary Wilson, Tess Woosley, Lily Burhenne, Corinne Watson, Andrew Lewandowski, Lucas LaFleur, Liliana Sanchez, Bridget Maloney, Hailey Piche, Jacob Kravitz, Cameron Locke, Ashley Weyand, Ryanne Granick;

John Catanzarite, Brice Streets, Megan Eakin, Sophie Glasser, Megumi Mae, Sarah Mitchell, Mikayla Naviello, Arianna Garver, Alexander Joseph, Abigail Rubadue, Cameron Beyer, Joseph Royer, Stephanie Coon, David Turner, Rozalla Brady, Grant Holsinger, Jade McKinney, David Miller, Mary Nally, Madison Reeve, Kymerie Ryba, Connor Watson, Miles Cline;

Ryan Cox, Andrew Keep, Katherine Ortiz, Caroline Watson, Mya Boggs, Robert Mehan, Trevor Boughton, SongJiun Chong, Robert Fadley, Dylan Mason, Audrey Forsgren, Alec Francis, Kaleb Goshorn, Ren Mashiko, Hunter Fields, Kyle Watson, Chloe Muncy, Julia Nkrumah, Gwendolyn Toves, Kyler Archual, Aidan Cameron, Ethan Flynn, Jessica Lawrence, Colby Sutherland, Elijah Young.

Merit roll -- Faith Ademodi, Angela Avent, Mitchell Delma, Jake Levette, Alondra Mejia, Tyler Runyon, Gannon Lynch, Jennifer Revilla, Brayden Evans, Maxwell Cottage, Jack Ellis, Nathan Graney, Kimberly Martinez Torres, Caden Stiffler, Nicklaus Streets, Samantha Fink, Mallory Petrucci, Jonathan Burnett, Bella Mitchell, Simon Abay, Hana East, Samuel Laird;

Nicholas Marlowe, Kelsey McCann, Diana Baird, Ethan Dzinglski, Alexandra Ehlers, Daley McHale, Morgan Swazuk, Robert Goldsmith, Waris Mazhar, Brandon Smallwood, Kayla Morris, Kaitlyn Watson, Lauren Lemmon, Bryce Link, Alanah-Paige Spencer, Haley Swickard, Alexander Griffin, Charly McCoy, Emma Beth Philipps, Kaylah ODonahue, Derek Pearson;

Mikayla Conley, Ashlyn Conley, Peter Deister, Nicholas Haines, Diana Mubarak, Michael Swanson, Carter Widman, Aya Osseh, Jacob Towle, Owen Heath, Rachel Howard, Sydney Harris, Austin Parfitt, Sydney Streets, Margaret Alcantara Tellez, Demetrius Barlow, Melina Calhoun, Sarah Marroquin, Chase Tomasi.

 

EIGHTH GRADE

All A honor roll -- Bethany Allen, Zaria Allison, Kara Barone, Mackenzie Bennett, Samuel Biglin, Tatianna Craig, Kennedy Dauphin, Christina DiMauro, Madeleine Domecq, Payton Greenlee, Jacob Hackathorne, Lucas Hershberger, Jacob Hirschy, Jacob Hoeft, Audrey Hunt, Miah Igwe, Alyssa Jozefowicz, Derek Justus, Chelsea Kao, Sarah Kelly, Kyle Kennedy;

Sarah Maghes, Caleb Martin, Palmer Moats, Andrew Mollett, Benjamin Morgan, Justin Myers, Jahnavi Nadella, Kaleb Parker, Lindsey Periatt, Katherine Poe, Cortez Ratliff, Kristina Richards, Eleanor Roberts, Tessa Robey, Alissa Roush, Mahir Samad, Morgan Schutte, Ansley Scott, David Scott, Jack Shannon, Jarrett Shuey, Brandon Sloma, Keira Smith;

Abby Smullen, Megan Syring, Sandra Torres, Jack Trout, Tyler Ward, Caroline Watts, Erin Wisard, Paige Witherow, Anna Wood, Katherine Worster, Isaiah Wu, Olivia Yeager, Annalynn Yerkey, Antonia Zouridakis.

Honor roll -- Jennifer Ackerman, Diane Candelario, Emily Fox, Tyler Fickell, Kathryn Pilcher, Sydney White, Katherine Harvey, Stephanie Lubanovic, Jacqueline Barney, Michael Fischer, Jack Wieland, Matthew Yap, Audrey Douglass, Sarah Hershey, Destiny Hilliard, Meghan Nally, Chase Brown, Reese Lynch, Jason Pimentel, Levi Smith, Ro a Ahmed;

Megan Burton, Brayden Carter, Michael Gandert, Myckenzie Gatchel, Aubrey Lykans, Ashlyn Matto, Jacob Roberts, Ryan Wesolowski, Thomas Wilson, Daniel Wu, Daniel Day, Jazmyne Hudson, Michael McQuade, Cole Wajda, Christopher Eastman, Samira Gales, Ryleigh Bexfield, Ava Carr, Henrik Sorenson, Tatiana Yeauger, Alexis Arriaga-Smith;

Kiara Champion, Marissa Giordano, Nicole Ibert, Maxwell Anderson, Marissa Hetterscheidt, Tyler Wood, Jason Bowen, Jashun Jammu, Mitchell Rosenfeld, Dillon Pearon, Morgan Miller, Alonso Olivares Campos, Juan Soto, Ashley Laudermilch, Erin Fleck, Robert Scites, Kristina Jovanovic, Deane Elliott.

Merit roll -- Samantha Alderman, Olivia Gascon, Madison Southworth, Ryan Hester, Abigail Hulsey, Emily Loy, Brandy Martinez Torres, Lacey Woods, Charles Soppelsa, Logan Taylor, Ian Watters, Farouk Elfaour, Camryn Eagle, Erin Beard, Brian Gregori, Joseph Wasik, Maria Beglaryan, Denise Gomez, Caitlyn Zitkus, Zachary Hannah, Emily Hunter;

Courtney Caruso, Olivia Durbin, Leah Coen, Anthony Gasbarro, Keagan Rayner, Kieara Stitch, Alexander Bickell, Courtney Ketter, Ifeanyichukw Anaraodo, Brittanie Saunders, Noah Granger, Gregory Davda II, Allison Wohlert, Jorge Ramirez, Kaya Giorgione, Liam Nehring, Kayla Otey, Nicholas Snellgrove, Spencer Lemaster, Terrence Schultz, Preston Sheets;

Michael McCullough, Alysia Sanchez, Marissa Thornberry, Maverick Stephen, Ashley Carson, Ian Tavenner, Jennifer Dale, Thomas Nowlin and Sydney Shannon.

Comments