Worthington News

McCord Middle School honor roll

Students who were named to the honor and merit rolls for the fourth grading period of the 2013-14 school year at McCord Middle School are:

SEVENTH GRADE

All A honor roll -- Eleni Alexander, Zahra Alshahal, Nathan Bae, Alexandria Bair, Haley Banner, Kyle Bartok, Jill Baumgardner, Sarah Baxter, Jack Begley, Joshua Blankenship, Caroline Burford, Lily Burhenne, Alejandro Contreras, Katheryne Coppel, Anna Ezell, Evan Fisher, Luke Freudenberg, Audra Gandert, Sophie Glasser, Ishan Gore, Alexis Hancock, Grant Holsinger;

Dane Jackson, Alyssa Jordan, Abigail Juhola, Grace Karlock, Taylor Katz, Casey Knuth, Lauren Kochheiser, Sydney Kohler, Jacob Lindaman, Gordan Liu, Marisa Long, Olivia Martin, Carter McAllister, Mauren McCann, Mary Meineke, Molly Metzler, Mikayla Naviello, Katherine Ortiz, Courtney Ream, Zachary Richardson, Anna Rose, Liliana Sanchez, Samuel Schick;

Ava Schupp, Nickolai Seculov, Tanner Smith, Vanessa Tam, Aleksandria Tavella, Grace Tefend, Gwendolyn Toves, Corinne Watson, Jacob Welter, Julian Wendt, Lisa Wickizer, Grace Wilcox, Emma Yeager.

Honor roll -- Mya Boggs, Samantha Fink, Ashley Gilbert, Hailey Piche, Natalie Guist, Aaron Haywood, Madeline Smith, Natalie Bott, Matthew Fong, Edward Rhode, David Miller, Wesley Williams, Alexandra Burke, Drew Harris, Abigail Rubadue, Meaghan Saunders, Rozalla Brady, Jake Levette, Ren Mashiko, Jade McKinney, Joseph Scherer, Audrey Forsgren, Joshua Sonenberg;

Kevin Stone, Anthony Vaughn, Skylar Belford, Chase Freitag, Livia Glascock, Nathan Graney, Nathaniel Martin, Mary Nally, Nikita Sheth, Connor Watson, Amanda Keener, Lauren Kendall, Joel McElroy, Chloe Muncy, Madison Reeve, Jennifer Revilla, Zeeba Shah, Lora Snodgrass, Grayson Timms, Yasmine Wilford, Gabriela Molina, Mallory Petrucci, Brigham Washburn;

Sarah Mitchell, David Turner, Ryan Cox, Kyler Archual, Aidan Beck, Trevor Boughton, Miles Cline, Robert Fadley, Lauren Lemmon, Maxwell Morrison, Brice Streets, Nicklaus Streets, Tess Woosley, Carson Dougherty, Ethan Dzinglski, Lucas LaFleur, Jack Mesaros, Kyle Watson, Ryanne Granick, Jacob Kravitz, Megumi Mae, Ashley Weyand, Nathaniel Mitchell, Morgan Swazuk;

Stephanie Coon, Kaleb Goshorn, Sarah Marroquin, Kelsey McCann, Joseph Royer, Mary Hatcher, Alexandra Ehlers, Arianna Garver, Wyatt Hackathorne, Andrew Podolan, Michael Swanson, Kaison Champion, Colby Sutherland, Brayden Evans, Bella Mitchell, Dylan Mason, Maxwell Shafran, Aidan Cameron, John Catanzarite, Megan Eakin, Alec Francis, Andrew Keep;

Bridget Maloney, Robert Mehan, Jack Smullen, Kaitlyn Watson, Simon Abay, Diana Baird, Robert Goldsmith, Nicholas Haines, Rachel Howard, Andrew Lewandowski, Joseph McQuade, Alondra Mejia Lopez, Emma Beth Philipps.

Merit roll -- Josiah Schooler, Robert Hilligoss, Kaylah ODonahue, Caroline Watson, Samuel Barr, Jack Ellis, Kayla Morris, Bryce Link, Kimberly Martinez Torres, Faith Ademodi, Mollie Catlett, Owen Heath, Cameron Locke, Aya Osseh, Chase Tomasi, Jessica Lawrence, Amber Beals, Mitchell Delma, Sydney Harris, Samuel Laird, Alanah-Paige Spencer, Angela Avent;

Victoria Blake Lounsbury, Jonathan Burnett, Sara Froukh, Jonathan Lent, Ashlyn Conley, Trinity Rhoades, Sami Alzaghameem, Maxwell Cottage, Ethan Flynn, Jacob Towle, Stephanie Bamfo, Julia Nkrumah, SongJiun Chong, Cameron Beyer, Jenaiya Burrell, Carter Widman, Melina Calhoun, Kaila Carlson, Kymerie Ryba, Gannon Lynch, Maverick List, Tyler Runyon, Demetrius Barlow, Caden Stiffler, Charly McCoy, Mikayla Conley, Peter Deister, Kyra Frazee.

EIGHTH GRADE

All A honor roll -- Bethany Allen, Zaria Allison, Kara Barone, Mackenzie Bennett, Samuel Biglin, Tatianna Craig, Kennedy Dauphin, Madeleine Domecq, Anthony Fredo, Payton Greenlee, Jacob Hackathorne, Lucas Hershberger, Jacob Hirschy, Jacob Hoeft, Audrey Hunt, Miah Igwe, Alyssa Jozefowicz, Derek Justus, Chelsea Kao, Sarah Maghes, Andrew Mollett, Justin Myers;

Jahnavi Nadella, Kaleb Parker, Katherine Poe, Kristina Richards, Eleanor Roberts, Jacob Roberts, Morgan Schutte, Ansley Scott, David Scott, Jack Shannon, Jarrett Shuey, Keira Smith, Megan Syring, Jack Trout, Caroline Watts, Sydney White, Erin Wisard, Anna Wood, Isaiah Wu, Olivia Yeager, Annalynn Yerkey, Antonia Zouridakis.

Honor roll -- Jennifer Ackerman, Palmer Moats, Brayden Carter, Sarah Kelly, Tyler Ward, Erin Beard, Kathryn Pilcher, Tessa Robey, Brandon Sloma, Sandra Torres, Paige Witherow, Megan Burton, Audrey Douglass, Chase Brown, Myckenzie Gatchel, Caleb Martin, Lindsey Periatt, Mahir Samad, Maverick Stephen, Sarah Hershey, Marissa Hetterscheidt, Katherine Harvey;

Stephanie Lubanovic, Brittanie Saunders, Matthew Yap, Tyler Fickell, Levi Smith, Diane Candelario, Leah Coen, Reese Lynch, Christopher Eastman, Brian Gregori, Destiny Hilliard, Jazmyne Hudson, Cole Wajda, Tyler Wood, Abby Smullen, Ashlyn Matto, Kiara Champion, Nicole Ibert, Benjamin Morgan, Lacey Woods, Michael Gandert, Michael Fischer, Courtney Ketter;

Mitchell Rosenfeld, Ryan Wesolowski, Jack Wieland, Katherine Worster, Jacqueline Barney, Marissa Giordano, Ryan Hester, Madison Southworth, Tatiana Yeauger, Deane Elliott, Ian Watters, Thomas Wilson, Noah Granger, Kyle Kennedy, Chad Organiscak.

Merit roll -- Liam Nehring, Sydney Shannon, Jason Bowen, Meghan Nally, Alexander Bickell, Thomas Nowlin, Jason Pimentel, Juan Soto, Farouk Elfaour, Parker Wereb, Ava Carr, Emily Fox, Christina DiMauro, Kristina Jovanovic, Mahmoud Froukh, Caitlyn Zitkus, Kaya Giorgione, Zachary Hannah, Jashun Jammu, Morgan Miller, Jacob Seymour, Abigail Hulsey, Logan Taylor;

Henrik Sorenson, Dillon Pearon, Ifeanyichukw Anaraodo, Samira Gales, Olivia Durbin, Michael McQuade, Ryleigh Bexfield, Michael McCullough, Kayla Otey, Daniel Wu, Emily Loy, Erin Fleck, Denise Gomez, Charles Soppelsa, Preston Sheets, Courtney Caruso, Ashley Laudermilch, Spencer Burke, Alysia Sanchez, Aubrey Lykans, Maxwell Anderson, Veronica Dodd, Camryn Eagle, Henry Hudson, Ryan Pauly and Ian Tavenner.

Comments