Find the latest news on the numerous central Ohio high school athletes who have signed a National Letter of Intent.

Find the latest news on the numerous central Ohio high school athletes who have signed a National Letter of Intent.

If there is a signing that is not displayed below, tweet at us @ThisWeekSports or email us at ddelco@thisweeknews.com.

Also, for more National Signing Day news, as well as recruiting news throughout the year, visit Jarrod Ulrey's blog, On The Recruiting Trail.

Refresh often as the list will be continuously be updated with signings and signing stories. 

BEECHCROFT

 

BEXLEY

 

BIG WALNUT

Girls Soccer
•Skylar Fleak, Bowling Green 

Girls Track & Field
•Olivia Small, Ohio State 

BROOKHAVEN

Football
Paul Hughes, Urbana 

Boys Basketball
Ronnie Williams, Ohio Dominican 

BUCKEYE VALLEY

Football
•Logan Dziak, Princeton
•Wyatt Pfeifer, Western Michigan 

CANAL WINCHESTER

 

CENTENNIAL

Football
•Jirequez Fair-Harris, Notre Dame College 

CENTRAL CROSSING

Football
•Michael Traversa, West Liberty State
•Dustin Vanscoy, Urbana 

Boys Cross Country
•Hunter Taylor, Tiffin 

Boys Track & Field
•Hunter Taylor, Tiffin 

COLUMBUS ACADEMY

Girls Soccer
•Katerina Weikert, Cornell 

Field Hockey
Brie Stahl, Miami University 

Boys Track & Field
Jack Lint, Virginia 

COLUMBUS ALTERNATIVE

Boys Soccer
•Silankonet Bayo, Wright State 

COLUMBUS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

 

DELAWARE

Football
Collin Wittig, Duquesne

Boys Basketball
•Alex Stevens, Ohio Dominican 

Softball
•Mikayla Cooper, Ohio

Swimming
•Brittany Puthoff, Toledo 

DELAWARE CHRISTIAN

 

DeSALES

Football
Griff Saunders, Bowling Green
Andrew Sparks, Walsh
Charlie Stack, Valparaiso
Tucker Yinger, Dayton 

Hockey
Josh Van Cuyk, Wheeling Jesuit 

Boys Lacrosse
McLean Fitzmartin, Wheeling Jesuit 
Austin Jackson, Rollins 

Girls Volleyball
Kenya Cason, Connecticut

DUBLIN COFFMAN

Field Hockey
•Carly Anson, Bellarmine
•Kate Meeks, Davidson
•Katie Lemieux, Ohio State 

Boys Golf
•Charlie Benefield, Lipscomb
•Nick Sparling, Ohio State

Girls Golf
•Kylie Raines, Eastern Michigan 

Boys Soccer
•Austin Seiple, Ohio State 

Girls Soccer
Sam Edwards, Ohio State
Jesse Schaefer, St. John's 
Brynn Schlemitz, Ohio State
Amanda Stratton, Lehigh

Equestrian
Shelby Friday, South Carolina 

Rowing
•Liz Shilling, Buffalo 

DUBLIN JEROME

Cross Country
Mitchell Leitch, Ohio State
Jake Mandell, Ohio State 

Boys Soccer
•Andrew McKelvey, Kentucky 

Girls Soccer
Christy Chou, Butler
Marissa Martin, Youngstown State 

Softball
Abby Haab, Wittenberg 

DUBLIN SCIOTO

Boys Soccer
•Brady Blackwell, San Diego State 
•Joe Stephens, Tiffin 

GAHANNA LINCOLN

Football
Kevin Randolph, Walsh

Baseball
Evan White, Kentucky 
Boomer Lowe, Sinclair

Boys Basketball
Javon Bess, Michigan State 

Boys Soccer
Christian Grimme, Johns Hopkins 

Softball
Rachel Zink, Trine 

Swimming
Morgan Belli, Kentucky 

GAHANNA CHRISTIAN

 

GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS

Football
•Tim Murphy, Central State 

GROVE CITY

 

GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN

Football
•Casey Stauffer, Malone 

GROVEPORT-MADISON

Football
Tyren Jackson, Ashland 

HAMILTON TOWNSHIP

Football
•Micky Crum, Louisville 

HARTLEY

Football
Jared Brandewie, Walsh
Sam Mackowiak, Ashland
Jacob Mercier, Ohio Dominican
Kalil Morris, Kent State 
Alonzo Saxton, Duke 

HARVEST PREP


HILLIARD BRADLEY

Football
Ryan Beveridge, Air Force
Walker Hamilton, Wittenberg
Skyler Hartley, Buffalo
Tommy Horn, Ohio Dominican
Zachary Popovec, Davidson 
Ryan Reffitt, Air Force 
Daniel Tepe, Malone 

Boys Cross Country
•Eric McCabe, Akron 

HILLIARD DARBY

Football
Tony Hajjar, Notre Dame College
Josh Humbert, Saginaw Valley State 
Hamzah Masood, Marietta 
Anton Trapasso, Notre Dame College

Baseball
Nate Green, Oakland 

Boys Soccer
Nate Kohl, Michigan 

Volleyball
Ellie Mathews, Indiana Tech 

HILLIARD DAVIDSON

Football
Alex Backenstoe, Air Force
D.D. Clark, Walsh
Nick Iske, Capital
Phillipie Motley, Pittsburgh 

Baseball
Luke Smith, Ashland 
J.B. Miles, Capital 

Boys Cross Country
•Garrett Knapik, Xavier 

Boys Lacrosse
Chad Rice, Baldwin-Wallace 

Girls Golf
•Katie Lease, Capital 

Boys Soccer
•Noah Hutchins, Kentucky 

Girls Soccer
•Ashley Blake, Ohio Dominican 

Softball
•Alex Ashley, Ohio Christian
•Charlee Clark, Wittenberg
•Elizabeth Doby, Muskingum
•Ally Doty, Washington & Jefferson 
•Emily Shank, Muskingum 

Boys Track & Field
•Garrett Knapik, Xavier 

Girls Track & Field
•Ashley Blake, Ohio Dominican 

INDEPENDENCE

Football
•Iman Lowery, Walsh 

JOHNSTOWN-MONROE

Girls Basketball
•Makenzie Spang, Mount Vernon Nazarene 

LANCASTER

Football
•Isaiah Dexter, Tiffin
•Kyle Trout, Ohio State 

LICKING HEIGHTS

Football
Aaron Tiller, Southern 

Baseball
•Skyler Ortiz, Indiana Tech 

MARION-FRANKLIN

Football
•Martesse Patterson, Purdue 


MARYSVILLE

Football
Darius Walker, Tiffin 

Wrestling
David Sparks, Campbellsville 

NEW ALBANY

Football

Hayden Hatten, Saginaw Valley State
Tyrell Howard, Air Force
O.B. Oppong, Malone
Trey Quillin, East Tennessee State
Joe Siegenthaler, Lehigh 

Boys Basketball
•Trey Quillin, East Tennesse State 
Trey Miller, Otterbein 

Girls Soccer
Kelci Winters, College of Charleston 

NEWARK

Football
•Shawn Dillon, Ohio Dominican
•Grant Russell, Ohio Dominican 

NEWARK CATHOLIC

Football
•Chayce Crouch, Illinois 

 

NORTHLAND

Football
Jhustus Cornley, Indiana State 

Boys Basketball
Shemar Waugh, Ohio Dominican 

NORTHRIDGE

 

OLENTANGY

Football
•Chase Carter, Tiffin
Andy Simms, Colgate

Diving
•Colleen McHugh, Princeton

Boys Lacrosse
Austin Bean, Seton Hill
Jonah Gutentag, Seton Hill 
•Cole Palmby, Capital 

Girls Lacrosse
Emily Petrole, Alderson Broaddus 

Boys Soccer
•Adam Miller, Mount Vernon Nazarene 

Softball
•Hailey Wilson, California University (Pa.) 

Girls Track & Field
•Nicey Bauman, Georgia Tech 

Volleyball
•Ganiru Anunike, Case Western
•Rachel Starner, Concord 

OLENTANGY LIBERTY

Football
•Luke Callahan, Cincinnati 
•Eric Lorenzen, Mercyhurst
•Skylar Taphorn, Siena Heights 

Baseball
Mitchell Griffiths, Alderson Broaddus
Nick Newton, Marshall
Jacob Niggemeyer, Ohio State 

Boys Basketball
Mike DeLeon, Ohio Dominican 

Girls Basketball
•Melissa Veerman, Capital 

Boys Cross Country
Andrew Johnston, Air Force
Josh Wojciechowski, Arkansas State 

Boys Lacrosse
•Cameron Senhauser, Mount Union 

Boys Soccer
Devin Collins, Wright State
•Michael McCloskey, Cincinnati 
•Spencer Mosteller, Findlay
Taylor Scott, Indiana Wesleyan

Girls Soccer
Julia Bruno, Miami
•Sydney O'Shaughnessy, College of Saint Rose 

OLENTANGY ORANGE


PICKERINGTON CENTRAL

Football
Brennan Dudziak, Ohio 
Tawain Gordon, Ohio Dominican
Vince Lewis, Ashland
Andrew Meyer, Ohio 

Baseball
Kyle Casserly, West Virginia 

Boys Basketball
Conner Kern, Arkansas State
Jae'Sean Tate, Ohio State 

Girls Basketball
Aajah Hawkins, Florida International
Amari Hawkins, Florida International 

Girls Lacrosse
•Kaeleigh Norvet, Alderson Broaddus 

Girls Soccer
Darby Burch, Malone
Nicole Karavakis, Wittenberg
Rachel Koch, Marshall
Samantha Oberdorf, Tiffin
Emma Safranek, South Carolina-Upstate
Casidy Simonis, Carson and Newman 

Softball
Sadie Cunningham, Ashland
Allie Luther, Kent State 

PICKERINGTON NORTH

Football
Karch Holland, Gannon
Chris McDowell, Ohio Dominican
Zeph Miller, Air Force 
Geno Rollo, West Virginia State
Dylan Weigel, East Tennessee State
Tony Welch, East Tennessee State

Boys Golf
Scot Sapp, Cincinnati 

Boys Soccer
Isaac Magnuson, Grace College (Ind.)

Girls Basketball
Morgan Bassett-Smith, New Hampshire
Brittany Johnson, Quinnipiac
Jordan Toohey, Radford

Girls Soccer
Morgan Greer, Bellarmine
•Christina Williams, Toledo 
•Hanna Wilson, Wittenberg 

Softball
Hannah Lucas, Youngstown State 
Hannah Murphy, Morehead State 

Boys Swimming & Diving
Andrew Martin, Ashland 

Girls Track & Field
Annette Echikunwoke, Cincinnati 

Girls Volleyball
Jessie Watchman, Morehead State 

READY

Football
Bran-den Bailey, Notre Dame College
Zach Jarrett, Capital
Akili Taylor, Navy
Brady Taylor, Ohio State 
Matt Yoho, Morehead State

Baseball
Hunter Clanin, Bowling Green
Jason Foster, Wright State

Boys Basketball
Josh Gantz, Massachusetts-Lowell

REYNOLDSBURG

Football
•Solomon Grace, Saginaw Valley State 

ST. CHARLES

Football
Ben Hale, Bowling Green
David Heil, Tiffin
Nathan Puthoff, Kent State 

Boys Soccer
Drew Hicks, Virginia Military Institute 

THOMAS WORTHINGTON

Football
•Tony Harvard, Ashland
•James Peters, Ohio Dominican
•Jalen Wells, St. Francis (Pa.) 

Girls Soccer
•Nya Cason, Ohio State 
•Kenda Nixon, Tiffin
•Jasmin Singh, Queen's University of Charlotte 

Girls Track & Field
Ashley Forte, Princeton
Ariel Rittenhouse, Allegheny 

TREE OF LIFE

 

UPPER ARLINGTON

Football
Jason Finfrock, Stetson
•Chris Frey, Michigan State 
Lewis Hughes, Siena Heights
Noah Spielman, Toledo 

Boys Soccer
•John Schuman, Wake Forest 

Girls Soccer
•Chiara Paradiso, Toledo 

Girls Swimming
Julie Dierker, Kenyon College 
Meghan Wilson, Wright State 

WALNUT RIDGE

Football
•Robert Bowers, Michigan State  
•Da'Veon Miskel, Ashland
•Brandon Pashal, Notre Dame College 

WATKINS MEMORIAL

Girls Soccer
•Madi Moore, Findlay 

Boys Soccer
•Jerrod Lyon, Heidelberg

Track & Field
•Jerrod Lyon, Heidelberg 

WATTERSON

Football
John Bogue, Ohio Dominican
Wesley Graham, Ohio Dominican
Ryan Urquhart, Ohio Dominican 

Girls Soccer
•Ellie Ganz, Wright State 

WELLINGTON

 

WESTERVILLE CENTRAL

Football
Eldin Anu, Kent State
Jordan Bratton, West Virginia State
Jared Drake, East Tennessee State
Alex Fisher, East Stroudsburg
Michah Lowe, West Liberty State
Tommy Mansfield, Colgate 
Nick Richardson, Kentucky 
Jeremiah Shaw, Cornell 

Boys Soccer
Hunter Robertson, Ohio State

Girls Soccer
Brista Phillips, Illinois
Allison Ruman, Wittenberg 

WESTERVILLE NORTH

Football
Andy Struttmann, Duquesne

Boys Basketball
R.J. Hutcherson, Fairmont State 

WESTERVILLE SOUTH

Football
Torrodd Carter, Eastern Kentucky
•Trey Harden, Eastern Kentucky
Darryl Long, Kentucky 
Curtis Mitchell, Colgate
•Kamaree Walden, Eastern Kentucky 

Girls Soccer
•Cara Calland, Indiana State
•Dominique Dosky, Charleston
•Mikaela Couch, Bowling Green

WESTLAND

 

WHETSTONE

Football
Ramroth Finnegan, Mercyhurst 

WHITEHALL

 

WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN

 

WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE

Football
•Seth Hill, Air Force
•Alex Meehan, Notre Dame College

Girls Soccer
•Celeste Fushimi Karns, Ohio

Softball
•Manda Cash, Dayton

COLUMBUS CRUSADERS

Football
•Elijah Bowie (home-schooled student), Ohio Dominican
•Kyle Nowak (Worthington Christian), Malone