2011 Football Final Standings

OCC-Ohio | OCC-Central | OCC-Cardinal | OCC-Capital
City North | City South
Central Catholic League-Silver | Central Catholic League-Gold
MSL-Ohio | MSL-Buckeye | MSL-Cardinal
Mid-Buckeye Conference | Others

 

OCC-OHIO DIVISION

Team League Overall
Pickerington Central 7-0 7-2
Gahanna 6-1 8-2
Pickerington North 5-2 8-2
Reynoldsburg 4-3 6-4
Lancaster 3-4 5-5
Grove City 2-5 3-7
Groveport 1-6 3-7
Newark 0-7 0-10

Aug. 26

Gahanna 31, DeSales 14
Hilliard Davidson 28, Grove City 7
Westerville South 47, Groveport 18
Lancaster 35, Logan 13
Zanesville 41, Newark 7
North 38, Watterson 3
Reynoldsburg 31, Dublin Jerome 14

Aug. 27

Cincinnati Moeller 14, Central 0

Sept. 2

Gahanna 31, Strongsville 0
Canal Winchester 26, Grove City 23
Groveport 42, Westerville North 28
Lancaster 41, Mason 35
Mansfield Madison 27, Newark 17
North 42, Logan 14
Findlay 17, Reynoldsburg 16

Sept. 4

Cincinnati St. Xavier 38, Central 21

Sept. 9

Upper Arlington 28, Gahanna 17
Grove City 41, Westerville South 34
Groveport 20, Dublin Jerome 13
Twinsburg 35, Lancaster 27
Hilliard Darby 56, Newark 13
North 33, Northland 0
Reynoldsburg 30, Logan 6

Sept. 16

Gahanna 54, Newark 3
Reynoldsburg 20, Grove City 10
North 38, Groveport 21
Central 21, Lancaster 0

Sept. 23

Gahanna 17, Lancaster 0
Grove City 24, Groveport 21
Central 24, North 21
Reynoldsburg 36, Newark 10

Sept. 30

Lancaster 28, Grove City 7
Groveport 40, Newark 7
North 41, Reynoldsburg 6
Central 28, Gahanna 7

Oct. 7

Gahanna 24, North 14
Reynoldsburg 13, Lancaster 2
Grove City 44, Newark 7
Central 35, Groveport 0

Oct. 14

Gahanna 42, Grove City 0
North 49, Lancaster 14
Central 87, Newark 0
Reynoldsburg 41, Groveport 0

Oct. 21

Gahanna 33, Reynoldsburg 0
Central 34, Grove City 0
Lancaster 27, Groveport 25
North 31, Newark 14

Oct. 28

Gahanna 47, Groveport 13
Central 42, Reynoldsburg 14
North 52, Grove City 12
Lancaster 35, Newark 13

 

OCC-CENTRAL DIVISION

Team League Overall
Hilliard Davidson 7-0 9-0
Upper Arlington 6-1 8-2
Dublin Coffman 5-2 8-2
Hilliard Darby 4-3 7-3
Thomas Worthington 3-4 4-6
Worthington Kilbourne 2-5 3-7
Central Crossing 1-6 1-9
Westland 0-7 1-9

Aug. 26

Darby 41, Whetstone 12
Davidson 28, Grove City 7
Kilbourne 21, Westerville North 7
Mifflin 46, Central Crossing 10
Coffman 31, Olentangy Liberty 27
Jonathan Alder 37, Thomas 0
Tri-Valley 29, Upper Arlington 27
Westland 23, Linden-McKinley 8

Sept. 2

Buckeye Local 33, Cent. Crossing 0
Darby 24, Dublin Jerome 7
Mifflin 27, Westland 7
Solon 34, Kilbourne 0
Thomas 34, Whetstone 0
Coffman 27, Westerville South 14

Sept. 4

Upper Arlington 34, Springfield 19

Sept. 9

Franklin Heights 10, Central Crossing 7 (OT)
Coffman 34, Massillon Perry 16
Upper Arlington 28, Gahanna 7
Hilliard Bradley 64, Westland 0
Darby 56, Newark 13
Dublin Scioto 34, Kilbourne 19
Davidson 43, Walnut Ridge 7
Westerville Central 28, Thomas 13

Sept. 16

Coffman 66, Central Crossing 3
Darby 35, Kilbourne 7
Davidson 64, Westland 0
Upper Arlington 14, Thomas 7

Sept. 23

Coffman 76, Westland 0
Darby 42, Central Crossing 0
Davidson 33, Thomas 0
Upper Arlington 56, Kilbourne 21

Sept. 30

Kilbourne 34, Westland 0
Upper Arlington 33, Darby 0
Davidson 49, Central Crossing 7
Coffman 24, Thomas 0

Oct. 7

Coffman 20, Darby 10
Thomas 55, Westland 0
Davidson 31, Kilbourne 0
UA 76, Central Crossing 0
 
Oct. 14

Davidson 14, Coffman 0
Darby 14, Thomas 7
Upper Arlington 63, Westland 7
Kilbourne 22, Central Crossing 7

Oct. 21

Thomas 14, Central Crossing 13
Darby 47, Westland 7
Coffman 34, Kilbourne 7
Davidson 25, Upper Arlington 7

Oct. 28

Central Crossing 34, Westland 12
Davidson 21, Darby 0
Upper Arlington 19, Coffman 13
Thomas 21, Kilbourne 20

 

OCC-CARDINAL DIVISION

Team League Overall
Westerville Central 5-2 8-2
Olentangy Liberty 5-2 6-4
Westerville South 5-2 6-4
Marysville 4-3 6-4
Olentangy 4-3 5-5
Dublin Jerome 4-3 4-6
Dublin Scioto 1-6 2-8
Westerville North 0-7 0-10

Aug. 26

Central 27, Big Walnut 16
South 47, Groveport 18
Kilbourne 21, North 7
Dublin Coffman 31, Liberty 27
Olentangy 27, Olentangy Orange 21
Marysville 63, Marion Harding 7
Reynoldsburg 31, Jerome 14
Hilliard Bradley 39, Scioto 10

Sept. 2

Hilliard Darby 24, Jerome 7
Olentangy Orange 22, Liberty 8
Marion-Franklin 40, Scioto 35
Jonathan Alder 21, Marysville 0
Central 28, New Albany 14
Groveport 42, North 28
Delaware 18, Olentangy 16
Dublin Coffman 27, South 14

Sept. 9

Marysville 46, Bellefontaine 10
Central 28, Thomas Worthington 13
Liberty 38, Delaware 14
Groveport 20, Jerome 13
Big Walnut 41, Olentangy 13
Olentangy Orange 35, North 7
Scioto 34, Kilbourne 19
Grove City 41, South 34

Sept. 16

Marysville 25, Liberty 22
Jerome 49, North 2
Olentangy 35, Scioto 25
South 28, Central 22

Sept. 23

Marysville 14, Olentangy 13 (3 OT)
Liberty 20, Jerome 16
Central 41, North 8
South 45, Scioto 42

Sept. 30

Jerome 34, South 31 (2 OT)
Scioto 40, North 0
Olentangy 13, Liberty 7
Central 26, Marysville 20

Oct. 7

Olentangy 42, Jerome 17
Central 31, Scioto 0
South 31, Marysville 28
Liberty 36, North 7

Oct. 14

Central 20, Olentangy 7
Jerome 20, Marysville 14
South 42, North 14
Liberty 42, Scioto 28

Oct. 21

Jerome 24, Scioto 12
South 42, Olentangy 20
Marysville 30, North 7
Liberty 24, Central 19

Oct. 28

Marysville 33, Scioto 10
Olentangy 36, North 12
Liberty 40, South 35
Central 20, Jerome 7

 

OCC-CAPITAL DIVISION

Team League Overall
Big Walnut 6-1 8-2
New Albany 6-1 8-2
Olentangy Orange 6-1 8-2
Hilliard Bradley 4-3 7-3
Watkins Memorial 2-5 4-6
Delaware 2-5 3-7
Mount Vernon 2-5 2-8
Franklin Heights 0-7 1-9

 

Aug. 26

West. Central 27, Big Walnut 16
Buckeye Valley 38, Delaware 32 (2OT)
Bradley 39, Dublin Scioto 10
Ready 54, Franklin Heights 7
Lexington 35, Mount Vernon 28
Watkins 51, Licking Heights 21
New Albany 45, Licking Valley 20
Olentangy 27, Orange 21
 
Sept. 2

Big Walnut 38, Chillicothe 22
Briggs 42, Franklin Heights 14
Watkins Memorial 51, Linden 14
Cambridge 29, Mount Vernon 6
West. Central 28, New Albany 14
Delaware 18, Olentangy 16
Orange 22, Olentangy Liberty 8
Bradley 46, Teays Valley 0

Sept. 9

Bradley 64, Westland 0
Franklin Heights 10, Central Crossing 7 (OT)
Olentangy Liberty 38, Delaware 14
New Albany 27, DeSales 24
Mansfield Madison 31, Mount Vernon 7
Orange 35, Westerville North7
Big Walnut 41, Olentangy 13
Mifflin 18, Watkins Memorial 7

Sept. 16

Big Walnut 21, Watkins Memorial 14
Delaware 56, Franklin Heights 27
Orange 55, Mount Vernon 6
New Albany 45, Bradley 20

Sept. 23

Bradley 45, Franklin Heights 12
Delaware 24, Mount Vernon 13
New Albany 45, Watkins Mem. 22
 
Sept. 24
 
Big Walnut 35, Orange 34

Sept. 30


Big Walnut 11, Bradley 10
Orange 32, New Albany 7
Watkins Mem. 32, Delaware 20
Mount Vernon 22, Franklin Hts. 0

Oct. 7

Big Walnut 42, Delaware 13
Bradley 49, Mount Vernon 14
Orange 49, Watkins Memorial 22
New Albany 63, Franklin Heights 21

Oct. 14

Bradley 61, Delaware 7
New Albany, 33 Big Walnut 31
Orange 48, Franklin Heights 6
Mount Vernon 21, Watkins Memorial 14

Oct. 21

New Albany 47, Delaware 17
Orange 33, Bradley 14
Big Walnut 42, Mount Vernon 0
Watkins Memorial 56, Franklin Heights 6

Oct. 28

Bradley 29, Watkins Memorial 20
Big Walnut 41, Franklin Heights 10
Orange 47, Delaware 21
New Albany 35, Mount Vernon 14

 

CITY LEAGUE-NORTH DIVISION

Team League Overall
Beechcroft 7-0 9-1
Brookhaven 6-1 8-2
Mifflin 5-2 8-2
Northland 4-3 4-6
Linden 3-4 3-7
Whetstone 2-5 2-8
Centennial 1-6 2-8
East 0-7 1-9

 

Aug. 26

Marion-Franklin 28, Brookhaven 27
Grandview 46, Centennial 19
West 41, East 6
Hilliard Darby 41, Whetstone 12
Beechcroft 33, Independence 0
Mifflin at Central Crossing
Eastmoor 32, Northland 13
Westland 23, Linden 8

Sept. 2

Watterson 42, Beechcroft 14
DeSales 48, Brookhaven 12
East 28, Columbus South 0
West 42, Centennial 28
Watkins Memorial 51, Linden 14
Maple Heights 37, Northland 6
Mifflin 24, Westland 7
Thomas Worth. 34, Whetstone 0

Sept. 9

Africentric 18, East 14
Centennial 52, South 36
Brookhaven 51, Fairfield 21
West 52, Linden 6
Pickerington North 33, Northand 0
Beechcroft 14, St. Charles 7
Mifflin 18, Watkins Memorial 7
Columbus Academy 35, Whetstone 7

Sept. 16

Beechcroft 69, Centennial 0
Brookhave 35, East 0
Northland 43, Linden 14
Mifflin 35, Whetstone 7

Sept. 23

Beechcroft 50, Whetstone 14
Brookhaven 35, Northland 14
Linden 28, Centennial 20
Mifflin 41, East 6

Sept. 30

Brookhaven 48, Whetstone 12
Mifflin 45, Centennial 0
Beechcroft 34, Linden 0
Northland 21, East 0

Oct. 7

Beechcroft 42, Mifflin 6
Brookhaven 49, Linden 16
Northland 42, Centennial 7
Whetstone 42, East 12

Oct. 14

Beechcroft 55, East 0
Brookhaven 42, Centennial 13
Mifflin 20, Northland 14
Linden 28, Whetstone 24

Oct. 21

Beechcroft 21, Brookhaven 14
Mifflin 21, Linden 12
Northland 35, Whetstone 0
Centennial 14, East 12

Oct. 28

Brookhaven 48, Mifflin 18
Beechcroft 26, Northland 8
Linden 32, East 14
Whetstone 42, Centennial 13

 

CITY LEAGUE-SOUTH DIVISION

Team League Overall
Marion-Franklin 7-0 10-0
Eastmoor 6-1 8-2
Walnut Ridge 5-2 5-5
West 4-3 7-3
Independence 3-4 4-6
Briggs 2-5 3-7
Africentric 1-6 2-8
South 0-7 0-10

 

Aug. 26

Bexley 53, Africentric 26
Marion-Franklin 28, Brookhaven 27
Clear Fork 27, Briggs 12
Cleveland Hts. 54, Walnut Ridge 0
West 41, East 6
Beechcroft 33, Independence 0
Eastmoor 32, Northland 13
Warrensville Heights 18, South 0

Sept. 2

Harvest Prep 57, Africentric 6
Briggs 42, Franklin Heights 14
Eastmoor 14, St. Charles 6
Independence 14, Berea 12
Marion-Franklin 40, Scioto 35
Columbus East 28, South 0
Urbana 14, Walnut Ridge 6
West 42, Centennial 28

Sept. 9

Africentric 18, East 14
Centennial 52, South 36
Independence 30, Clear Fork 27
West 52, Linden 6
Marion-Franklin 20, Canal Winchester 17
Briggs 34, St. Paris Graham 6
Davidson 43, Walnut Ridge 7

Sept. 10
Dayton Thurgood Marshall 7, Eastmoor 6

Sept. 16

Marion-Frnaklin 38, Briggs 12
Eastmoor 47, Independence 8
Walnut Ridge 63, Africentric 0
West 69, South 20

Sept. 23

Briggs 60, Africentric 20
Marion-Franklin 54, Indep. 30
Eastmoor 54, West 24
Walnut Ridge 53, South 0

Sept. 30

West 62, Africentric 20
Eastmoor 47, Briggs 0
Independence 54, South 20
Marion-Franklin 28, Walnut Ridge 20

Oct. 7

Eastmoor 48, South 6
Marion-Franklin 48, Africentric 6
Independence 46, Briggs 42
Walnut Ridge 33, West 28

Oct. 14

Briggs 50, South 21
Independence 50, Africentric 30
Eastmoor 14, Walnut Ridge 7
Marion-Franklin 54, West 6

Oct. 21

Marion-Franklin 30, Eastmoor 20
Africentric 28, South 20
Walnut Ridge 28, Briggs 22
West 62, Independence 12

Oct. 28

Eastmoor 50, Africentric 0
West 44, Briggs 40
Marion-Franklin 41, South 24
Walnut Ridge 53, Independence 6

 

CENTRAL CATHOLIC LEAGUE-SILVER DIVISION

Team League Overall
DeSales 2-0 6-3
St. Charles 1-1 4-6
Watterson 0-2 3-7

 

Aug. 26

Gahanna 31, DeSales 14
Canal Winchester 12, St. Charles 7
Pickerington North 38, Watterson 3

Sept. 2

Watterson 42, Beechcroft 14
DeSales 48, Brookhaven 12
Eastmoor 14, St. Charles 6

Sept. 9

New Albany 27, DeSales 24
Beechcroft 14, St. Charles 7
Walsh Jesuit 26, Watterson 24

Sept. 16

DeSales 42, Union (Ky.) Ryle 7
Watterson 31, Cincinnati Winton Woods 28
St. Charles 24, Toledo Rogers 6

Sept. 23

St. Charles 41, Crusaders 28
St. Mary's (Mich.) 42, DeSales 21
Cin. LaSalle 28, Watterson 0

Sept. 30

DeSales 27, St. Charles 10
Greenville 14, Watterson 7

Oct. 7

Canal Fulton NW 21, St. Charles 14

Oct. 8

Watterson 49, Villanova College (Canada) 14

Oct. 14

Jackson 49, St. Charles 35
DeSales 25, Watterson 14

Oct. 21

DeSales 52, Cincinnati LaSalle 7
St. Charles 23, Watterson 13

Oct. 28

DeSales 31, Benedictine 14
Jonathan Alder 27, Watterson 14
St. Charles 56, Marion Harding 17

 

CENTRAL CATHOLIC LEAGUE-GOLD DIVISION

Team League Overall
Hartley 1-0 9-0
Ready 0-1 4-6

 

Aug. 26

Ready 54, Franklin Heights 7
Hartley 30, Amanda-Clearcreek 22

Sept. 2

Hartley 28, Columbus Academy 7
Ready 17, Fredericktown 14

Sept. 9

Hartley 43, East Knox 22
Licking Valley 58, Ready 7

Sept. 16

Nelsonville-York 47, Ready 13
Hartley 45, Akron Hoban 21

Sept. 23

Ready 23, Dawson-Bryant 22

Sept. 24

Hartley 49, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 7

Sept. 30

Linsly (W.Va.) 29, Ready 0

Oct. 7

Hartley 56, Elyria Catholic 31
Lima Central Catholic 36, Ready 6

Oct. 14

Hartley 34, Ironton 16

Oct. 15

Ready 63, Montpelier 13

Oct. 21

Hartley 38, Coshocton 7
Dayton Christian 28, Ready 18

Oct. 28

Hartley 42, Ready 12

 

MID-STATE LEAGUE-OHIO DIVISION

Team League Overall
Granville 7-0 9-1
Licking Valley 6-1 7-3
Whitehall 4-3 6-4
Newark Catholic 4-3 5-5
Columbus Academy 3-4 5-5
Bexley 2-5 5-4
Heath 2-5 3-6
Lakewood 0-7 1-8

 

Aug. 26

Bexley 53, Africentric 26
Harvest Prep 33, Newark Cath.  14
Martins Ferry 23, Heath 6
Academy 49, Maysville 27
Johnstown 38, Granville 29
New Albany 45, Licking Valley 20
Sheridan 40, Lakewood 0

Aug. 27

Whitehall 21, Fisher Catholic 7

Sept. 2

Hartley 28, Academy 7
Bexley 35, Berne Union 8
Whitehall 7, Bloom-Carroll 6
Granville 61, Utica 12
Johnstown 34, Heath 19
Lakewood 65, Millersport 0
Zanesville 17, Licking Valley 12

Sept. 3

Nelsonville-York 34, Newark Catholic 12

Sept. 9

Bexley 26, Hamilton Township 21
Newark Catholic 33, Fisher Cath. 0
Granville 54, Fairfield Union 0
Heath 46, Utica 13
Johnstown 56, Lakewood 13
Licking Valley 58, Ready 7
Academy 35, Whetstone 13
Grandview 24, Whitehall 0

Sept. 16

Academy 43, Lakewood 21
Granville 49, Bexley 20
Licking Valley 48, Whitehall 3
Newark Catholic 15, Heath 13

Sept. 23

Bexley 49, Lakewood 7
Academy 20, Newark Catholic 10
Granville 28, Licking Valley 21
Whitehall 15, Heath 8

Sept. 30

Heath 42, Academy 37
Licking Valley 51, Lakewood 8
Granville 52, Whitehall 28

Oct. 1

Newark Catholic 32, Bexley 14

Oct. 6

Academy 42, Bexley 14

Oct. 7

Granville 61, Heath 28
Whitehall 31, Lakewood 7
Licking Valley 21, Newark Cath. 14

Oct. 14

Bexley 41, Heath 7
Granville 49, Lakewood 21
Licking Valley 35, Academy 14
Newark Catholic 21, Whitehall 3

Oct. 21

Licking Valley 23, Bexley 17 (OT)
Granville 38, Newark Catholic 24
Heath 56, Lakewood 0
Whitehall 27, Academy 20

Oct. 28

Bexley at Whitehall
Heath at Licking Valley
Granville at Academy
Lakewood at Newark Catholic

 

MID-STATE LEAGUE-BUCKEYE DIVISION

Team League Overall
Logan Elm 6-1 9-1
Amanda-Clearcreek 6-1 8-2
Canal Winchester 5-2 7-3
Teays Valley 4-3 5-5
Hamilton Township 2-5 3-7
Circleville 2-5 2-8
Bloom-Carroll 2-5 2-8
Fairfield Union 0-7 0-10

 

Aug. 26

Hartley 30, Amanda-Clearcreek 22
Liberty Union 20, Bloom-Carroll 7
Hamilton 27, Chillicothe 23
Logan Elm 31, Court House 13
Miami Trace 24, Circleville 13
Canal Winchester 12, St. Charles 7
New Lexington 41, Fair. Union 12
Teays Valley 42, Westfall 20

Sept. 2

Amanda 49, Zane Trace 7
Whitehall 7, Bloom-Carroll 6
Canal Winchester 26, Grove City 23
Liberty Union 12, Fairfield Union 3
Logan Elm 55, Westfall 26
Hamilton Township 35, London 27
Hilliard Bradley 46, Teays Valley 0
Court House 32, Circleville 19

Sept. 9

Bexley 26, Hamilton Township 21
Amanda 52, Liberty Union 19
Granville 54, Fairfield Union 0
Harvest Prep 41, Bloom-Carroll 7
Marion-Franklin 20, Canal Winchester 17
Licking Hts. 44, Teays Valley 27
Logan Elm 38, Zane Trace 0
 
Sept. 10
Westfall 41, Circleville 22

Sept. 16

Amanda 42, Circleville 13
Canal Winchester 44, Fairfield Union 22
Logan Elm 28, Hamilton Township 0
Teays Valley 40, Bloom-Carroll 14

Sept. 23

Amanda 28, Canal Winchester 13
Hamilton Twsp. 49, Circleville 6
Bloom-Carroll 35, Fairfield Union 13
Logan Elm 35, Teays Valley 14
 
Sept. 30

Circleville 16, Teays Valley 13
Amanda 6, Hamilton Township 2
Logan Elm 31, Fairfield Union 0
Canal Winchester 42, Bloom-Carroll 7

Oct. 7

Teays Valley 27, Amanda-Clearcreek 8
Canal Winchester 19, Hamilton Township 7
Circleville 28, Fairfield Union 0
Logan Elm 41, Bloom-Carroll 0

Oct. 14

Amanda 20, Fairfield Union 7
Bloom-Carroll 21, Circleville 7
Teays Valley 38, Hamilton Township 6
Logan Elm 36, Canal Winchester 10

Oct. 21

Amanda 52, Bloom-Carroll 9
Canal 38, Teays Valley 31 (OT)
Hamilton 49, Fairfield Union 7
Logan Elm 28, Circleville 0

Oct. 28

Amanda-Clearcreek 17, Logan Elm 14
Canal Winchester 44, Circleville 34
Hamilton Twsp. 38, Bloom-Carroll 7
Teays Valley 28, Fairfield Union 19

 

MID-STATE LEAGUE-CARDINAL DIVISION

Team League Overall
Grandview 7-0 10-0
Liberty Union 6-1 8-2
West Jefferson 5-2 8-2
Licking Heights 4-3 5-5
Harvest Prep 2-5 5-5
Berne Union 2-5 2-8
Fisher Catholic 2-5 2-8
Millersport 0-7 0-10

 

Aug. 26

Liberty Union 20, Bloom-Carroll 7
Crooksville 33, Berne Union 18
Grandview 46, Centennial 19
Fairfield Christian 71, Millersport 6
Watkins Mem. 51, Licking Hts. 21
Harvest Prep 33, Newark Cath. 14
West Jeff. 31, Mechanicsburg 0

Aug. 27

Whitehall 21, Fisher Catholic 7

Sept. 2

Harvest Prep 57, Africentric 6
Bexley 35, Berne Union 8
Liberty Union 12, Fairfield Union 3
Gallia Academy 17, Licking Ht. 7
Grandview 40, East Knox 13
Lakewood 65, Millersport 0
W. Jefferson 52, Madison Plains 7

Sept. 3

Fairfield Christian Academy 26, Fisher Catholic 7

Sept. 9

Nelsonville-York 57, Berne Union 0
Newark Catholic 33, Fisher Cath. 0
Harvest Prep 41, Bloom-Carroll 7
Amanda 52, Liberty Union 19
Northridge 41, Millersport 8
Licking Hts. 44, Teays Valley 27
West Jefferson 28, London 14
Grandview 24, Whitehall 0

Sept. 16

Licking Heights 29, Harvest Prep 23 (OT)
Berne Union 18, Fisher Catholic 9
Grandview 37, West Jefferson 33
Liberty Union 52, Millersport 8

Sept. 23

Grandview 55, Millersport 22
Liberty Union 24, Licking Hts. 21
Harvest Prep 28, Berne Union 10

Sept. 24

West Jefferson 53, Fisher Catholic 14

Sept. 30

Grandview 46, Licking Heights 14
West Jefferson 54, Millersport 0
Liberty Union 24, Berne Union 0

Oct. 1

Fisher Catholic 16, Harvest Prep 13

Oct. 7

Grandview 29, Berne Union 12
West Jefferson 42, Harvest Prep 22
Licking Heights 49, Millersport 6
Liberty Union 42, Fisher Catholic 0

Oct. 14

Liberty Union 20, Harvest Prep 0
West Jefferson 31, Licking Hts. 14
Grandview 44, Fisher Catholic 13
Berne Union 26, Millersport 8

Oct. 21

Licking Heights 28, Berne Union 6
Grandview 40, Harvest Prep 21
Liberty Union 40, West Jefferson 9

Oct. 22

Fisher Catholic 34, Millersport 7

Oct. 28

Grandview 20, Liberty Union 17
Harvest Prpe 57, Millersport 10
West Jefferson 41, Berne Union 8

Oct. 29

Licking Heights 42, Fisher Catholic 14

 

MID-BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

Team League Overall
Johnstown 7-0 10-0
Centerburg 5-2 8-2
Loudonville 5-2 5-5
Danville 4-3 7-3
Fredericktown 4-3 5-5
Utica 2-5 2-8
East Knox 1-6 1-9
Northridge 0-7 3-7

 

Aug. 26

Centerburg 22, Cardington 8
Danville 47, Rittman 0
Coshocton 41, East Knox 0
Fredericktown 28, Highland 21
Johnstown 39, Granville 28
Ontario 32, Loudonville 18

Aug. 27

Northridge 28, Newbury 14
Buckeye Local 33, Utica 16

Sept. 2

Centerburg 32, Lucas 12
Crestview 28, Loudonville 21
Grandview 40, East Knox 13
Granville 61, Utica 12
Johnstown 34, Heath 19
Ready 17, Fredericktown 14
Danville 18, Rosecrans 0

Sept. 9

Centerburg 56, Mechanicsburg 32
Danville 40, Grove City Christian 7
Crestview 10, Fredericktown 6
Heath 46, Utica 13
Hartley 43, East Knox 22
Johnstown 56, Lakewood 13
Hillsdale 17, Loudonville 10
Northridge 41, Millersport 6

Sept. 16

Fredericktown 58, Northridge 7
Johnstown 35, Centerburg 17
Loudonville 31, Danville 13
Utica 14, East Knox 7

Sept. 23

Centerburg 21, East Knox 13
Fredericktown 28, Danville 16
Johnstown 56, Loudonville 35
Utica 33, Northridge 7

Sept. 30

Danville 20, Centerburg 13
East Knox 36, Northridge 0
Johnstown 41, Fredericktown 7
Loudonville 68, Utica 7

Oct. 7

Fredericktown 10, East Knox 8
Johnstown 56, Utica 28
Centerburg 49, Loudonville 48
Danville 50, Northridge 6

Oct. 14

Centerburg 70, Northridge 12
Johnstown 56, Danville 15
Fredericktown 48, Utica 28
Loudonville 48, East Knox 13

Oct. 21

Centerburg 21, Fredericktown 7
Johnstown 62, East Knox 20
Danville 33, Utica 7
Loudonville 49, Northridge 7

Oct. 28

Centerburg 38, Utica 14
Johnstown 70, Northridge 0
Loudonville 27, Fredericktown 21

Oct. 29

Danville 34, East Knox 7

 

OTHERS

Team Overall
Jonathan Alder 10-0
Fairbanks 7-3
Buckeye Valley 6-4
Grove City Christian 5-5
Columbus Crusaders 5-5

 

Aug. 26

Buckeye Valley 38, Delaware 32 2OT
Jonathan Alder 37, Thomas Worthington 0
North Union 50, Fairbanks 14

Aug. 27

Grove City Christian 61, Bellaire St. John 12
Linsly (Wheeling, W.Va.) 20, Crusaders 3

Sept. 2

Pleasant 59, Buckeye Valley 13
Southeastern 34, Fairbanks 21
Grove City Christian 49, Troy Christian 15
Jonathan Alder 21, Marysville 0
Pittsburgh United 38, Crusaders 20

Sept. 9

Buckeye Valley 42, Ridgedale 12
Danville 40, Grove City Christian 7
Jonathan Alder 29, Clinton-Massey 28
Fairbanks 55, Triad 6

Sept. 10

Kiski (Saltsburg, Pa.) 43, Crusaders 30

Sept. 16

River Valley 42, Buckeye Valley 14
Dayton Meadowdale 34, Crusaders 28
Fort Loramie 62, Grove City Christian 0
Jonathan Alder 49, Miami Trace 0
Waynesfield-Goshen 12, Fairbanks 6

Sept. 23

Cardington 19, Buckeye Valley 17
St. Charles 41, Crusaders 28
Grove City Christian 41, Cincinnati College Prep 28
Jonathan Alder 41, London 7
Fairbanks 64, Riverside DeGraff 0

Sept. 30

Buckeye Valley 50, Northmor 0
Fairfield (Ky.) 54, G.C. Christian 6
Jonathan Alder 17, Ironton 0
Fairbanks 49, Lima Perry 6

Oct. 1

Crusaders 46, Cincinnati College Prep Academy 22

Oct. 7

Buckeye Valley 44, Highland 14
Crusaders 53, Chatham Ursuline 9
Jonathan Alder 55, Court House 14
Fairbanks 35, Upper Scioto Valley 22

Oct. 8

Grove City Christian 47, Fostoria St. Wendelin 30

Oct. 14

Portsmouth Sciotoville 44, Grove City Christian 35
Jonathan Alder 42, Logan 0
Buckeye Valley 30, Mt. Gilead 20
Fairbanks 41, Greenville 35
Crusaders 43, Dayton Pontiz 12

Oct. 21

North Union 35, Buckeye Valley 21
Fayetteville-Perry 32, Grove City Christian 27
Jonathan Alder 51, Marion Harding 7
Fairbanks 59, Ridgemont 14

Oct. 22

Crusaders 35, Western Reserve Academy 17

Oct. 28


Buckeye Valley 22, Elgin 7
Grove City Christian 21, Fairfield Christian 7
Jonathan Alder 27, Watterson 14
Fairbanks 69, Riverside DeGraff 0

Oct. 29


Crusaders 43, Lancaster (Tenn.) Christian 17