2012 Boys Golf Schedules

BEXLEY

Coach: Jim Ryan, 10th season

Aug. 10 – Grandview Invitational at Oakhurst
Aug. 13 – Watkins Memorial Invitational at High Lands
Aug. 14 – MSL-Ohio preseason tournament at Clover Valley
Aug. 18 – Heath Invitational at Burning Tree
*Aug. 23 – Licking Valley at Westchester
*Aug. 28 – Heath at Burning Tree
*Aug. 30 – Lakewood at Westchester
Sept. 1 – Upper Arlington Invitational at Pinnacle
*Sept. 4 – Newark Catholic at Moundbuilders
*Sept. 5 – Columbus Academy at Westchester
*Sept. 6 – Granville at Westchester
Sept. 8 – Bexley Invitational at Westchester
*Sept. 11 – Whitehall at Westchester
Sept. 12 – Ready at Westchester
Sept. 18 – MSL-Ohio postseason tournament at Clover Valley
*Sept. 20 – Grandview at Westchester
Sept. 22 – Granville Invitational at Granville Golf Course
Sept. 29 – Watterson Invitational at Clover Valley
*MSL-Ohio contest

BIG WALNUT

Coach: Chuck Workman, third season

Aug. 13 – Watkins Memorial Invitational at High Lands
Aug. 14 – New Albany Invitational at New Albany Links
Aug. 15 – OCC–Capital at Apple Valley
Aug. 16 – Fidelity Federal Savings and Loan Invitational at Oakhaven
Aug. 17 – W3 Invitational at Glenross
Aug. 20 – OCC–Capital at Darby Creek
Aug. 23 – Pickerington Central Tiger Invitational at Turnberry
Aug. 24 – Reynoldsburg Raider Classic at Blacklick Woods
Aug. 25 – Kent Miller Colonial Fall Classic at Hiawatha
Aug. 28 – DeSales at Jefferson
Aug. 30 – Gahanna at Little Turtle
Sept. 5 – OCC–Capital at The Players Club at Foxfire
Sept. 13 – DeSales and Centerburg at NorthStar
Sept. 17 – OCC Shootout at Moundbuilders
Sept. 19 – OCC–Capital at Granville Golf Course
Sept. 26 – Eagle Cup at NorthStar
Sept. 28 – Warrior Invitational at Winding Hollow
Oct. 4 – Delaware County Bank Cup at NorthStar
Oct. 6 – 2013 Preview at Winding Hollow

CANAL WINCHESTER

Coach: Joe Bernowski, first season

Aug. 14 – MSL-Buckeye preseason tournament at Deer Creek
Aug. 20 – Columbus Academy at Columbus Country Club
*Aug. 23 – Bloom-Carroll at Pine Hill
*Aug. 28 – Logan Elm at Westchester
*Aug. 30 – Amanda-Clearcreek at Upper Lansdowne
Sept. 1 – Pickerington North at Pine Hill
*Sept. 4 – Circleville at Westchester
*Sept. 6 – Teays Valley at The Players Club at Foxfire
Sept. 8 – Bexley at Westchester
Sept. 10 – Reynoldsburg at Blacklick Woods
*Sept. 13 – Fairfield Union at Pumpkin Grove
Sept. 18 – MSL-Buckeye postseason tournament at Deer Creek
Sept. 22 – Granville at Granville Golf Course
*MSL-Buckeye contest

COLUMBUS ACADEMY

Coach: Steve Evans, ninth season

Aug. 14 – MSL preseason tournament at Columbus Country Club
Aug. 16 – Warrior Invitational at NorthStar
Aug. 20 – Columbus Academy Shootout at Columbus Country Club
Aug. 23 – Newark Catholic at Columbus Country Club
Aug. 25 – Kent Miller Colonial Fall Classic at Hiawatha
Aug. 28 – Licking Valley at Longaberger
Aug. 30 – Heath at Columbus Country Club
Sept. 1 – Pinnacle Classic at Pinnacle
Sept. 4 – Lakewood at Harbor Hills
Sept. 5 – Bexley at Westchester
Sept. 6 – Whitehall at TBA
Sept. 8 – St. Charles at Brookside
Sept. 11 – Granville at Columbus Country Club
Sept. 15 – Grove City at Hickory Hills
Sept. 18 – MSL postseason tournament at Clover Valley
Sept. 22 – Liberty Union at Pine Hill

DELAWARE

Coach: Mike Nesselroad, 19th season

Aug. 13 – Watkins Memorial Invitational at High Lands
Aug. 15 – OCC-Capital at Apple Valley
Aug. 16 – Fidelity Federal Invitational at Oakhaven
Aug. 20 – OCC-Capital at Darby Creek
Aug. 21 – Steve Youmans Classic at Oakhaven
Aug. 25 – Kent Miller Colonial Fall Classic at Hiawatha
Aug. 28 – Marysville at Marysville Golf Club
Aug. 30 – Olentangy Liberty and Watterson at Kinsale
Sept. 5 – OCC-Capital at The Players Club at Foxfire
Sept. 6 – Olentangy Orange and Marysville at Oakhaven
Sept. 13 – Dublin Scioto and Grove City at TBA
Sept. 14 – Marion Harding Invitational at Marion Country Club
Sept. 17 – OCC Shootout at Moundbuilders
Sept. 19 – OCC-Capital at Granville Golf Course
Sept. 26 – Olentangy Liberty and Dublin Scioto at Oakhaven
Oct. 4 – Delaware County Bank Cup at Scioto Reserve

DeSALES

Coach: Tom Eckl, third season

Aug. 13 – Mount Vernon Invitational at Mount Vernon Country Club
Aug. 14 – Eagle Invitational at New Albany Links
Aug. 17 – W3 Invitational at Glenross
Aug. 20 – Gahanna Invitational at Jefferson
Aug. 21 – CCL preseason tournament at Granville Golf Course
Aug. 22 – St. Charles Cardinal Invitational at Longaberger
Aug. 25 – Kent Miller Colonial Fall Classic at Hiawatha
Aug. 28 – Big Walnut at Jefferson
Sept. 4 – St. Charles at Brookside
Sept. 7 – Gahanna at Jefferson
Sept. 10 – Pickerington Central at Champions
Sept. 12 – St. Charles at Brookside
Sept. 13 – Big Walnut at Champions
Sept. 19 – Watterson at Champions
Sept. 22 – CCL postseason tournament at The Players Club at Foxfire
Oct. 5 – Watterson Invitational at NorthStar

DUBILN COFFMAN

Coach: Dave Woodmansee, fourth season

Aug. 10 – Granville Invitational at Granville Golf Course
Aug. 11 – Mount Vernon Invitational at Mount Vernon Country Club
Aug. 13 – Wooster Generals Invitational at Wooster Country Club
Aug. 14 – OCC-Central at Granville Golf Course
Aug. 15 – Westerville Central Invitational at The Lakes
Aug. 18 – Cincinnati Sycamore Invitational at Blue Ash
Aug. 20 – OCC-Central at Apple Valley
Aug. 25 – Dublin Invitational at Golf Club of Dublin
Aug. 28 – Westerville North at Kinsale
Sept. 1 – Cincinnati Moeller Invitational at Walden Ponds
Sept. 4 – OCC-Central at The Players Club at Foxfire
Sept. 15 – St. Charles Invitational at Brookside
Sept. 18 – OCC-Central at Apple Valley
Sept. 20 – Westerville North, Thomas Worthington and DeSales at Little Turtle
Sept. 22 – Hilliard Invitational at Heritage
Sept. 29 – Watterson Invitational at Clover Valley
Oct. 6 – Golden Panther Invitational at Muirfield Village

DUBLIN JEROME

Coach: Craig Zesiger, second season

Aug. 13 – Mount Vernon Country Club Classic
Aug. 14 – New Albany Eagle Invitational at Tartan East
Aug. 15 – OCC-Cardinal at The Players Club at Foxfire
Aug. 16 – Centerville Invitational at Yankee Trace
Aug. 18 – Cincinnati Sycamore Invitational at Blue Ash
Aug. 20 – OCC-Cardinal at Granville Golf Course
Aug. 21 – Hudson Explorer Invitational at Hudson Country Club
Aug. 22 – Dublin Invitational at Golf Club of Dublin
Aug. 25 – Cincinnati Moeller Invitational at Walden Ponds
Sept. 1 – Golden Bear Invitational at Pinnacle
Sept. 5 – OCC-Cardinal at Granville Golf Course
Sept. 8 – St. Charles Invitational at Brookside
Sept. 10 – Wooster Generals Invitational at Wooster Country Club
Sept. 12 – Cincinnati Elder and Upper Arlington at Scioto Country Club
Sept. 15 – Upper Arlington Invitational at Scioto Country Club
Sept. 19 – OCC-Cardinal at Darby Creek
Sept. 22 – Trojan Invitational at Findlay Country Club
Oct. 6 – Jerome Honorary Invitational at Riviera

DUBLIN SCIOTO

Coach: Greg Snyder, fourth season

Aug. 13 – Mount Vernon Country Club Classic
Aug. 14 – New Albany Eagle Invitational at Tartan East
Aug. 15 – OCC-Cardinal at The Players Club at Foxfire
Aug. 16 – Centerville Invitational at Yankee Trace
Aug. 18 – Cincinnati Sycamore Invitational at Blue Ash
Aug. 20 – OCC-Cardinal at Granville Golf Course
Aug. 21 – Hudson Explorer Invitational at Hudson Country Club
Aug. 22 – Dublin Invitational at Golf Club of Dublin
Aug. 25 – Cincinnati Moeller Invitational at Walden Ponds
Sept. 1 – Golden Bear Invitational at Pinnacle
Sept. 5 – OCC-Cardinal at Granville Golf Course
Sept. 8 – St. Charles Invitational at Brookside
Sept. 10 – Wooster Generals Invitational at Wooster Country Club
Sept. 12 – Cincinnati Elder and Upper Arlington at Scioto Country Club
Sept. 15 – Upper Arlington Invitational at Scioto Country Club
Sept. 19 – OCC-Cardinal at Darby Creek
Sept. 22 – Trojan Invitational at Findlay Country Club
Oct. 6 – Jerome Honorary Invitational at Riviera

GAHANNA LINCOLN

Coach: Judy Ratzenberger and Lori Scott, second season

Aug. 13 – Watkins Memorial Invitational at High Lands
Aug. 14 – New Albany Invitational at New Albany Links
Aug. 15 – OCC-Ohio at Darby Creek
Aug. 17 – W3 Invitational at Glenross
Aug. 20 – Lions Invitational at Jefferson
Aug. 21 – OCC-Ohio at The Players Club at Foxfire
Aug. 22 – Cardinal Invitational at Longaberger
Aug. 30 – Big Walnut and Westerville North at Little Turtle
Sept. 5 – OCC-Ohio at Granville Golf Course
Sept. 7 – Lancaster Invitational at Lancaster Country Club
Sept. 15 – Hickory Hills Invitational at Hickory Hills
Sept. 17 – OCC Shootout at Moundbuilders
Sept. 19 – OCC-Ohio at Apple Valley
Sept. 22 – Howlett Invitational at Worthington Hills

GRANDVIEW

Coach: Kevin Richards, fifth season

Aug. 10 – Grandview Invitational at Oakhurst
*Aug. 14 – MSL-Cardinal preseason tournament at Pine Hill
Aug. 15 – Fairbanks Panther Invitational at Darby Creek
*Aug. 21 – Fisher Catholic at TBA
Aug. 22 – London at London Country Club
*Aug. 28 – Licking Heights at Willow Run
*Aug. 30 – Berne Union at TBA
*Sept. 4 – Millersport at Estate Club
*Sept. 6 – Liberty Union at Estate Club
Sept. 8 – Bexley Invitational at Westchester
Sept. 10 – Hartley at Hickory Hills
*Sept. 11 – West Jefferson at London Country Club
Sept. 13 – Hartley at Westchester
*Sept. 18 – MSL-Cardinal postseason tournament at Blacklick Woods
Sept. 20 – Bexley at Westchester
*MSL-Cardinal contest

GROVE CITY

Coach: Eric Joreski, sixth season

Aug. 13 – Watkins Memorial Invitational at High Lands
Aug. 14 – New Albany Eagle Invitational at New Albany Links
Aug. 15 – OCC-Ohio at Darby Creek
Aug. 17 – W3 Invitational at Glenross
Aug. 20 – Gahanna Invitational at Jefferson
Aug. 21 – OCC-Ohio at The Players Club at Foxfire
Aug. 27 – Hilliard Bradley and Westerville South at Pinnacle
Aug. 30 – Hilliard Bradley, Hilliard Darby and Hilliard Davidson at Heritage
Sept. 1 – Golden Bear Invitational at Pinnacle
Sept. 5 – OCC-Ohio at Granville Golf Course
Sept. 7 – Lancaster Invitational at Lancaster Country Club
Sept. 13 – Dublin Scioto and Delaware at Golf Club of Dublin
Sept. 15 – Hickory Hills Invitational at Hickory Hills
Sept. 19 – OCC-Ohio at Apple Valley
Sept. 22 – Howlett Invitational at Worthington Hills
Sept. 24 – Dublin Scioto and Teays Valley at Pinnacle

GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN

Coach: Del Varney, first season

Aug. 10 – Grandview Invitational at Oakhurst
Aug. 13 – Marysville Invitational at Marysville Golf Club
Aug. 14 – New Albany Classic at New Albany Links
Aug. 16 – Worthington Christian Invitational at NorthStar
Aug. 20 – Gahanna Invitational at Jefferson
Aug. 23 – Granville Christian and Tree of Life at Oakhurst
Aug. 27 – Central Crossing, Franklin Heights and Westland at Oakhurst
Aug. 28 – Granville Christian at The Links at Echo Springs
Aug. 30 – Gahanna Christian at Oakhurst
Sept. 1 – Upper Arlington Invitational at Pinnacle
Sept. 6 – Madison Christian and Tree of Life at Champions
Sept. 8 – Bexley Invitational at Westchester
Sept. 13 – Fairfield Christian and Madison Christian at Valley View
Sept. 15 – Greyhound Invitational at Hickory Hills
Sept. 17 – Fairfield Christian at Oakhurst
Sept. 20 – MOCAL tournament at Champions
Sept. 22 – Harold Miller Invitational at Pine Hill

GROVEPORT

Coach: Joe Rinkes, fourth season

Aug. 13 – Logan Invitational at Brass Ring
Aug. 15 – OCC-Ohio at Darby Creek
Aug. 16 – Madison Christian tournament at The Links at Groveport
Aug. 21 – OCC-Ohio at The Players Club at Foxfire
Aug. 28 – Westland at The Links at Groveport
Aug. 30 – Central Crossing at The Links at Groveport
Sept. 5 – OCC-Ohio at Granville Golf Course
Sept. 10 – Westland at Oakhurst
Sept. 18 – Madison Christian at The Links at Groveport
Sept. 19 – OCC-Ohio at Apple Valley
Sept. 24 – Central Crossing at Oakhurst

HILLIARD BRADLEY

Coach: Russ Edgington, fourth season

Aug. 13 – Marysville Invitational at Marysville Golf Club
Aug. 14 – Westerville Central Invitational at The Lakes
Aug. 15  – OCC-Cardinal at The Players Club at Foxfire
Aug. 20 – OCC-Cardinal at Granville Golf Course
Aug. 23 – Darby, Davidson, Marysville and Olentangy Orange at Heritage
Aug. 25 – Kent Miller Colonial Fall Classic at Hiawatha
Aug. 27 – Grove City at Pinnacle
Aug. 28 – Westerville Central at Darby Creek
Aug. 30 – Darby, Davidson and Grove City at Heritage
Sept. 1 – Pinnacle Classic at Pinnacle
Sept. 5 – OCC-Cardinal at Apple Valley
Sept. 10 – Lancaster, Reynoldsburg and Watkins Memorial at Lancaster Country Club
Sept. 11 – Olentangy at Darby Creek
Sept. 13 – Marysville at Marysville Golf Club
Sept. 19 – OCC-Cardinal at Darby Creek
Sept. 20 – Wellington at Darby Creek
Sept. 22 – Howlett Invitational at Worthington Hills
Sept. 26 – Darby at Darby Creek
Sept. 27 – Westerville Central at Medallion
Sept. 29 – Watterson Invitational at Clover Valley

HILLIARD DARBY

Coach: Brent Bower, fourth season

Aug. 13 – Marysville Invitational at Marysville Golf Club
Aug. 15  – OCC-Cardinal at The Players Club at Foxfire
Aug. 17 – W3 Invitational at Glenross
Aug. 20 – OCC-Cardinal at Granville Golf Course
Aug. 23 – Bradley, Davidson, Marysville and Olentangy Orange at Heritage
Aug. 25 – Kent Miller Colonial Fall Classic at Hiawatha
Aug. 29 – Mount Vernon and Westerville South at Chapel Hill
Aug. 30 – Bradley, Davidson and Grove City at Heritage
Sept. 4 – Watterson at Riviera
Sept. 5 – OCC-Cardinal at Apple Valley
Sept. 13 – Westerville South at Royal American
Sept. 19 – OCC-Cardinal at Darby Creek
Sept. 22 – Howlett Invitational at Worthington Hills
Sept. 26 – Bradley at Darby Creek
Sept. 27 – Marysville at Marysville Golf Club

HILLIARD DAVIDSON

Coach: Monte Robinson, 23rd season

Aug. 13 – Watkins Memorial Invitational at High Lands
Aug. 14 – North Union Invitational at Glenross
Aug. 15 – OCC-Central at Granville Golf Course
Aug. 16 – Fairfield Federal Invitational at Turnberry
Aug. 17 – W3 Invitational at Glenross
Aug. 18 – Sycamore Invitational at Blue Ash
Aug. 20 – OCC-Central at Apple Valley
Aug. 23 – Bradley, Darby, Marysville and Olentangy Orange at Heritage
Aug. 25 – Kent Miller Colonial Fall Classic at Hiawatha
Aug. 30 – Bradley, Darby and Grove City at Heritage
Sept. 1 – Pine Hill Invitational at Pine Hill
Sept. 4 – Wellington at Darby Creek
Sept. 5 – OCC-Central at Darby Creek
Sept. 11 – Westerville South at Royal American
Sept. 13 – Olentangy Orange at Scioto Country Club
Sept. 17 – OCC Shootout at Moundbuilders
Sept. 18 – Watterson at Thorn Apple
Sept. 19 – OCC-Central at The Players Club at Foxfire
Sept. 22 – Howlett Invitational at Worthington Hills
Sept. 25 – Westerville South at Thorn Apple
Sept. 28 – Watkins Memorial at Winding Hollow
Sept. 29 – Watterson Invitational at Clover Valley

JOHNSTOWN

Coach: Chris Carlisle, 10th season

Aug. 13 – Watkins Memorial Invitational at High Lands
Aug. 15 – Utica Invitational at Links at Echo Springs
*Aug. 16 – MBC preseason at Table Rock
Aug. 18 – Heath Invitational at Burning Tree
Aug. 20 – Columbus Academy Shootout at Columbus Country Club
*Aug. 28 – Loudonville at Apple Valley
*Aug. 30 – Centerburg at Clover Valley
*Sept. 6 – Liberty Union at Estate Club
Sept. 8 – Bexley Invitational at Westchester
*Sept. 11 – Utica at Clover Valley
*Sept. 13 – Northridge at St. Albans
*Sept. 17 – MBC postseason at Apple Valley
Sept. 20 – Centerburg at Table Rock
Sept. 22 – Granville Invitational at Granville Golf Course
Sept. 27 – Licking Heights at Clover Valley
Sept. 29 – Watterson Invitational at Clover Valley
*MBC contest

NEW ALBANY

Coach: Andrew Norman, ninth season

Aug. 13 – Mount Vernon Country Club Classic
Aug. 14 – New Albany Invitational at New Albany Links   
Aug. 15 – OCC-Capital at Apple Valley   
Aug. 16 – Centerville Invitational at Yankee Trace   
Aug. 18 – Sycamore Invitational at Blue Ash   
Aug. 20 – OCC-Capital at Darby Creek
Aug. 22 – Dublin Invitational at Golf Club of Dublin   
Aug. 25 – Moeller Invitational at Walden Ponds   
Sept. 1 – Black Knight Invitational at Red Hawk Run   
Sept. 5 – OCC-Capital at The Players Club at Foxfire
Sept. 8 – St. Charles Cardinal Invitational at Brookside   
Sept. 10 – Wooster Invitational at Wooster Country Club   
Sept. 15 – Upper Arlington Invitational at Scioto Country Club   
Sept. 17 – OCC Shootout at Moundbuilders   
Sept. 19 – OCC-Capital at Granville Golf Course   
Sept. 22 – Findlay Invitational at Findlay Country Club
Sept. 26 – Eagle Cup at NorthStar    
Sept. 29 – Watterson Invitational at Clover Valley   
Oct. 6 – Dublin Jerome Honorary Invitational at Riviera

NORTHRIDGE

Coach: Tom Bilderback, second season

Aug. 15 – Utica Invitational at Links at Echo Springs
*Aug. 16 – MBC preseason at Table Rock
Aug. 20 – Gahanna Lions Invitational at Jefferson
*Aug. 21 – Loudonville at Apple Valley
Aug. 22 – Thornville Sheridan at St. Albans
*Aug. 27 – Utica at Links at Echo Springs
Aug. 28 – Heath and Licking Valley at Longaberger
*Aug. 29 – East Knox at Apple Valley
Aug. 30 – Franklin Heights and Village Academy at Shamrock
Sept. 5 – Danville* and Lakewood at St. Albans
Sept. 10 – Licking Heights at St. Albans
*Sept. 12 – Centerburg at Table Rock
*Sept. 13 – Johnstown at St. Albans
*Sept. 17 – MBC postseason at Apple Valley
Sept. 19 – Utica at St. Albans
*MBC contest

LICKING HEIGHTS

Coach: Todd Righter, first season

Aug. 10 – Grandview Invitational at Oakhurst
Aug. 15 – Utica Invitational at The Links at Echo Springs
Aug. 18 – Bulldog Shootout at Burning Tree
Aug. 21 – Utica at Willow Run
Aug. 28 – Grandview at Willow Run
Aug. 30 – Liberty Union at Estate Club
Sept. 4 – West Jefferson at Willow Run
Sept. 6 – Berne Union at Willow Run
Sept. 11 – Millersport at Willow Run
Sept. 13 – Fisher Catholic at Pleasant Valley

OLENTANGY

Coach: Joel Glassburn, ninth season

Aug. 10 – Granville Invitational at Granville Golf Course
Aug. 13 – Mount Vernon Invitational at Mount Vernon Country Club
Aug. 14 – Cardinal Invitational at York
Aug. 15 – OCC-Capital at Apple Valley
Aug. 20 – OCC-Capital at Darby Creek
Aug. 21 – Steve Youmans Classic at Oakhaven
Aug. 25 – Kent Miller Colonial Fall Classic at Hiawatha
Sept. 1 – Pinnacle Classic at Pinnacle
Sept. 5 – OCC-Capital at The Players Club at Foxfire
Sept. 8 – St. Charles Invitational at Brookside
Sept. 11 – Hilliard Bradley at Darby Creek
Sept. 13 – Olentangy Liberty and Thomas Worthington at Kinsale
Sept. 17 – OCC Shootout at Moundbuilders
Sept. 19 – OCC-Capital at Granville Golf Course
Sept. 22 – Trojan Invitational at Findlay Country Club
Sept. 27 – Watterson at Oakhaven
Oct. 4 – Delaware County Bank Cup at NorthStar

OLENTANGY LIBERTY

Coach: Ryan Snivley, ninth season

Aug. 10 – Granville Invitational at Granville Golf Course
Aug. 13 – Mount Vernon Invitational at Mount Vernon Country Club
Aug. 14 – Cardinal Invitational at York
Aug. 15 – OCC-Central at Granville Golf Course
Aug. 16 – Worthington Christian Warrior Invitational at NorthStar
Aug. 17 – W3 Invitational at Glenross
Aug. 20 – OCC-Central at Apple Valley
Aug. 21 – Steve Youmans Classic at Oakhaven
Aug. 30 – Delaware and Watterson at Kinsale
Sept. 4 – Olentangy Orange at Scioto Reserve
Sept. 5 – OCC-Central at Darby Creek
Sept. 6 – Upper Arlington Invitational at Scioto Country Club
Sept. 8 – St. Charles Invitational at Brookside
Sept. 10 – Wooster Invitational at Wooster Country Club
Sept. 13 – Olentangy and Thomas Worthington at Kinsale
Sept. 17 – OCC Shootout at Moundbuilders
Sept. 20 – OCC-Central at The Players Club at Foxfire
Sept. 22 – Granville Invitational at Granville Golf Course
Sept. 26 – Delaware and Dublin Scioto at Oakhaven
Oct. 4 – Delaware County Bank Cup at NorthStar

OLENTANGY ORANGE

Coach: Mark Corica, fifth season

Aug. 10 – Granville Invitational at Granville Golf Course
Aug. 13 – Maryville Invitational at Maryville Golf Course
Aug. 14 – Eagle Invitational at New Albany Links
Aug. 15 – OCC-Capital at Apple Valley
Aug. 17 – W3 Invitational at Glenross
Aug. 20 – OCC-Capital at Darby Creek
Aug. 21 – Steve Youmans Classic at Oakhaven
Aug. 23 – Hilliard Bradley, Hilliard Darby, Hilliard Davidson and Marysville at Heritage
Aug. 25 – Kent Miller Colonial Fall Classic at Hiawatha
Aug. 30 – Dublin Scioto, Fairbanks and Marysville at Marysville Golf Course
Sept. 4 – Olentangy Liberty at Scioto Reserve
Sept. 5 – OCC-Capital at The Players Club at Foxfire
Sept. 10 – Marysville at Scioto Reserve
Sept. 13 – Hilliard Davidson at Scioto Reserve
Sept. 17 – OCC Shootout at Moundbuilders
Sept. 19 – OCC-Capital at Granville Golf Course
Sept. 22 – Granville Invitational at Granville Golf Course
Sept. 28 – Watkins Fall Invitational at Winding Hollow
Oct. 4 – Delaware County Bank Cup at NorthStar

PICKERINGTON CENTRAL

Coach: Chris Cores, eighth season

Aug. 13 – Watkins Memorial Invitational at High Lands    
Aug. 14 – Thomas Worthington Cardinal Invitational at York
Aug. 15 – OCC-Ohio at Darby Creek
Aug. 16 – Fairfield Federal Invitational at Turnberry   
Aug. 20 – Gahanna Lions Invitational at Jefferson
Aug. 21 – OCC-Ohio at The Players Club at Foxfire
Aug. 23 – Tiger Invitational at Turnberry   
Aug. 25 – Kent Miller Colonial Fall Classic at Hiawatha   
Aug. 29 – Thomas Worthington at Turnberry   
Sept. 1 – Pine Hill Invitational at Pine Hill
Sept. 5 – OCC-Ohio at Granville Golf Course
Sept. 7 – Lancaster Invitational at Lancaster Country Club
Sept. 10 – DeSales at Champions
Sept. 19 – OCC-Ohio at Apple Valley
Sept. 22 – Howlett Invitational at Worthington Hills
Sept. 24 – Lancaster and North at Lancaster Country Club
Sept. 28 – Winding Hollow Invitational at Winding Hollow
Oct. 6 – 2013 Preview at Winding Hollow   

PICKERINGTON NORTH

Coach: Casey Milligan, 10th season

Aug. 10 – Granville Golf Preview at Granville Golf Course
Aug. 13 – Watkins Memorial Invitational at High Lands       
Aug. 14 – New Albany Invitational at New Albany Links   
Aug. 15 – OCC-Ohio at Darby Creek
Aug. 16 – Fairfield Federal Invitational at Turnberry
Aug. 20 – Columbus Academy Shootout at Columbus Country Club   
Aug. 21 – OCC-Ohio at The Players Club at Foxfire
Aug. 22 – Dublin Invitational at Golf Club of Dublin
Aug. 23 – Tiger Invitational at Turnberry   
Sept. 1 – Pine Hill Invitational at Pine Hill   
Sept. 5 – OCC-Ohio at Granville Golf Course
Sept. 7 – Lancaster Invitational at Lancaster Country Club   
Sept. 8 – St. Charles Invitational at Brookside   
Sept. 15 – Upper Arlington Invitational at Scioto Country Club   
Sept. 17 – OCC Shootout at Moundbuilders
Sept. 19 – OCC-Ohio at Apple Valley
Sept. 24 – Lancaster and Central at Lancaster Country Club
Sept. 29 – Watterson Invitational at Clover Valley
Oct. 6 – Dublin Jerome Honorary Invitational at Riviera

READY

Coach: Don Worstell, second season

Aug. 14 – North Union Invitational at Glenross
Aug. 16 – Warrior Invitational at NorthStar
Aug. 17 – London at London Country Club
Aug. 21 – CCL preseason tournament at Granville Golf Course
Aug. 22 – Cardinal Invitational at Longaberger
Aug. 23 – Worthington Christian at NorthStar
Aug. 25 – Springbrook Invitational at Springbrook
Aug. 30 – Wellington at TBA
Sept. 1 – Pinnacle Classic at Pinnacle
Sept. 6 – Buckeye Valley, Marion Elgin and North Union at Blues Creek
Sept. 12 – Bexley at Westchester
Sept. 13 – Fairbanks at TBA
Sept. 15 – Hickory Hills Invitational at Hickory Hills
Sept. 18 – Westland at Oakhurst
Sept. 20 – Worthington Christian at TBA

REYNOLDSBURG

Coach: Chip Warren, fourth season (first since 2005)

Aug. 13 – Watkins Memorial Invitational at High Lands
Aug. 15 – OCC-Ohio at Darby Creek
Aug. 17 – W3 Invitational at Glenross
Aug. 21 – OCC-Ohio at The Players Club at Foxfire
Aug. 23 – Pickerington Central Invitational at Turnberry
Aug. 27 – DeSales at TBA
Sept. 5 – OCC-Ohio at Granville Golf Course
Sept. 7 – Lancaster Invitational at Lancaster Country Club
Sept. 10 – Canal Winchester at Blacklick Woods
Sept. 12 – Whetstone at Blacklick Woods
Sept. 17 – OCC Shootout at Moundbuilders
Sept. 19 – OCC-Ohio at Apple Valley
Sept. 22 – Granville Invitational at Granville Golf Course
Sept. 24 – Hartley at Blacklick Woods
Sept. 26 – DeSales at Blacklick Woods

UPPER ARLINGTON

Coach: Ron Mautz, third season

Aug. 13 – Mount Vernon Invitational at Mount Vernon Country Club
Aug. 15 – OCC-Central at Granville Golf Course
Aug. 16 – Ashland Invitational at Country Club of Ashland
Aug. 18 – Cincinnati Sycamore Invitational at Blue Ash
Aug. 20 – OCC-Central at Apple Valley
Aug. 21 – Hudson Invitational at Hudson Country Club
Aug. 25 – Cincinnati Moeller Invitational at Walden Ponds
Sept. 1 – Pinnacle Classic at Pinnacle
Sept. 2 – Akron Hoban Invitational at Firestone
Sept. 5 – OCC-Central at Darby Creek
Sept. 8 – St. Charles Invitational at Brookside
Sept. 10 – Wooster Invitational at Wooster Country Club
Sept. 12 – Cincinnati Elder and Dublin Jerome at Scioto Country Club
Sept. 15 – Upper Arlington Invitational at Scioto Country Club
Sept. 20 – OCC-Central at The Players Club at Foxfire
Sept. 22 – Trojan Invitational at Findlay Country Club
Sept. 29 – Watterson Invitational at Clover Valley
Oct. 6 – Dublin Jerome Honorary Invitational at Riviera

ST. CHARLES

Coach: Andy MacKinnon, second season

Aug. 11 – Cincinnati St. Xavier Invitational at Maketewah
Aug. 13 – Mount Vernon Invitational at Mount Vernon Country Club
Aug. 14 – Eagle Invitational at New Albany Links
Aug. 16 – Centerville Invitational at Yankee Trace
Aug. 18 – Cincinnati Sycamore Invitational at Blue Ash
Aug. 20 – Columbus Academy Shootout at Columbus Country Club
Aug. 21 – CCL preseason tournament at Granville Golf Course
Aug. 22 – Dublin Invitational at Golf Club of Dublin
Aug. 23 – Dublin Coffman at Tartan Fields
Aug. 25 – Cincinnati Moeller Invitational at Walden Pond
Sept. 1 – Upper Arlington Pinnacle Invitational at Pinnacle
Sept. 8 – St. Charles Invitational at Brookside
Sept. 15 – Upper Arlington Invitational at Scioto Country Club
Sept. 17 – OCC Shootout at Moundbuilders
Sept. 22 – CCL postseason tournament at The Players Club at Foxfire
Sept. 27 – Dublin Coffman at Columbus Country Club
Sept. 29 – Watterson Invitational at Clover Valley
Oct. 6 – Dublin Jerome Honorary Invitational at Riviera

THOMAS WORTHINGTON

Coach: Jay Addy, seventh season

Aug. 13 – Watkins Memorial Invitational at High Lands
Aug. 14 – Cardinal Invitational at York
Aug. 15 – OCC-Central at Granville Golf Course
Aug. 17 – W3 Invitational at Glenross
Aug. 20 – OCC-Central at Apple Valley
Aug. 21 – Steve Youmans Classic at Oakhaven
Aug. 25 – Kent Miller Colonial Fall Classic at Hiawatha
Aug. 28 – Dublin Scioto and Mount Vernon at York
Aug. 29 – Pickerington Central at Turnberry
Sept. 5 – OCC-Central at Darby Creek
Sept. 6 – Dublin Scioto and Westerville South at Wedgewood
Sept. 7 – Lancaster Invitational at Lancaster Country Club
Sept. 12 – quad match at Worthington Hills
Sept. 13 – Olentangy and Olentangy Liberty at Kinsale
Sept. 15 – Hickory Hills Invitational at Hickory Hills
Sept. 17 – OCC Shootout at Moundbuilders
Sept. 20 – OCC-Central at The Players Club at Foxfire
Sept. 22 – Howlett Invitational at Worthington Hills
Sept. 25 – Mount Vernon at Chapel Hill
Sept. 28 – Watkins Memorial Fall Invitational at Winding Hollow

WATKINS MEMORIAL

Coach: Greg Stone, first season

Aug. 13 – Watkins Memorial Invitational at High Lands
Aug. 14 – Thomas Worthington Cardinal Invitational at York
Aug. 15 – OCC-Capital at Apple Valley
Aug. 16 – Fairfield Federal Invitational at Turnberry
Aug. 17 – W3 Invitational at Glenross
Aug. 20 – OCC-Capital at Darby Creek
Aug. 22 – St. Charles Invitational at Longaberger
Aug. 23 – Pickerington Central at Turnberry
Aug. 25 – Kent Miller Colonial Fall Classic at Hiawatha
Sept. 5 – OCC-Capital at The Players Club at Foxfire
Sept. 7 – Lancaster Invitational at Lancaster Country Club
Sept. 10 – Lancaster quad at Lancaster Country Club
Sept. 15 – Hickory Hills Invitational at Hickory Hills
Sept. 17 – OCC Shootout at Moundbuilders
Sept. 19 – OCC-Capital at Granville Golf Course
Sept. 22 – Rodney Butt Classic at Granville Golf Course
Sept. 26 – Westerville North at Medallion
Sept. 28 – Watkins Memorial Fall Invitational at Winding Hollow

WATTERSON

Coach: Olin Melaragno, fifth season

Aug. 11 – Cincinnati St. Xavier Invitational at Maketewah
Aug. 13 – Kettering Alter Invitational at Morraine
Aug. 14 – Cleveland St. Ignatius Invitational at Red Tail
Aug. 15 – Medina Invitational at Shale Creek
Aug. 16 – Centerville Invitational at Yankee Trace
Aug. 18 – Cincinnati Sycamore Invitational at Blue Ash
Aug. 20 – Columbus Academy Invitational at Columbus Country Club
Aug. 21 – CCL preseason tournament at Granville Golf Course
Aug. 22 – Dublin Invitational at Golf Club of Dublin
Aug. 25 – Cincinnati Moeller Invitational at Walden Ponds
Sept. 1 – Van Buren Invitational at Red Hawk Run
Sept. 6 – Upper Arlington at Scioto Country Club
Sept. 8 – St. Charles Invitational at Brookside
Sept. 18 – Hilliard Davidson at Thorn Apple
Sept. 22 – CCL postseason tournament at The Players Club at Foxfire
Sept. 26 – Big Walnut and New Albany at NorthStar
Oct. 6 – Dublin Jerome Honorary Invitational at Riviera

WESTERVILLE CENTRAL

Coach: John Longo, third season

Aug. 13 – Mount Vernon Invitational at Mount Vernon Country Club
Aug. 14 – Westerville Invitational at The Lakes
Aug. 15 – OCC-Cardinal at The Players Club at Foxfire
Aug. 18 – Cincinnati Sycamore Invitational at Blue Ash
Aug. 20 – OCC-Cardinal at Granville Golf Course
Aug. 25 – Cincinnati Moeller Invitational at Walden Ponds
Sept. 5 – OCC-Cardinal at Apple Valley
Sept. 8 – St. Charles Invitational at Brookside
Sept. 11 – North, South and Hilliard Davidson at Royal American
Sept. 17 – OCC Shootout at Moundbuilders
Sept. 19 – OCC-Cardinal at Darby Creek
Sept. 22 – Howlett Invitational at Worthington Hills
Sept. 29 – Watterson Invitational at Clover Valley
Oct. 6 – Dublin Jerome Honorary Invitational at Riviera

WESTERVILLE NORTH

Coach: Bob Markin, first season

Aug. 13 – Watkins Memorial Invitational at High Lands
Aug. 14 – Temple Invitational at York
Aug. 15 – OCC-Cardinal at The Players Club at Foxfire
Aug. 20 – OCC-Cardinal at Granville Golf Course
Aug. 23 – South and Olentangy at Royal American
Aug. 30 – Gahanna at Little Turtle
Sept. 5 – OCC-Cardinal at Apple Valley
Sept. 7 – Lancaster Invitational at Lancaster Country Club
Sept. 11 – Central, South and Hilliard Davidson at Royal American
Sept. 13 – South, Hilliard Darby and Mount Vernon at Medallion
Sept. 19 – OCC-Cardinal at Darby Creek
Sept. 20 – Lancaster at Little Turtle
Sept. 26 – South and Watkins Memorial at Medallion
Sept. 28 – Watkins Memorial at Winding Hollow
Sept. 29 – Watterson Invitational at Clover Valley

WESTERVILLE SOUTH

Coach: Dave Haney, fourth season

Aug. 13 – Watkins Memorial Invitational at High Lands
Aug. 14 – Eagle Invitational at New Albany Links
Aug. 15 – OCC-Cardinal at The Players Club at Foxfire
Aug. 20 – OCC-Cardinal at Granville Golf Course
Aug. 23 – North and Olentangy at Royal American
Aug. 25 – Kent Miller Colonial Fall Classic at Hiawatha
Aug. 27 – Grove City at Pinnacle
Aug. 29 – Mount Vernon at Chapel Hill
Sept. 5 – OCC-Cardinal at Apple Valley
Sept. 6 – Dublin Scioto and Thomas Worthington at Wedgewood
Sept. 11 – Central, North and Hilliard Davidson at Royal American
Sept. 13 – North, Hilliard Darby and Mount Vernon at Medallion
Sept. 15 – Hickory Hills Invitational at Hickory Hills
Sept. 17 – OCC Shootout at Moundbuilders
Sept. 19 – OCC-Cardinal at Darby Creek
Sept. 20 – Scioto at Royal American
Sept. 22 – Howlett Invitational at Worthington Hills
Sept. 25 – Davidson at Thorn Apple
Sept. 26 – North and Watkins Memorial at Medallion

WESTLAND

Coach: Brad Kramer, eighth season

Aug. 10 – Central Crossing and Delaware at Oakhurst
Aug. 13 – Marysville Invitational at Marysville Golf Club
Aug. 15 – OCC-Central at Granville Golf Course
Aug. 16 – Delaware Fidelity Savings and Loan Invitational at Oakhaven
Aug. 20 – OCC-Central at Apple Valley
Aug. 27 – Central Crossing and Franklin Heights at Oakhurst
Aug. 28 – Groveport at The Links at Groveport
Aug. 29 – Hilliard Darby at Oakhurst
Sept. 5 – OCC-Central at Darby Creek
Sept. 11 – Central Crossing and Hilliard Darby at Thorn Apple
Sept. 13 – Central Crossing and Franklin Heights at Mentel Memorial
Sept. 17 – OCC Shootout at Moundbuilders
Sept. 18 – Ready at Oakhurst
Sept. 20 – OCC-Central at The Players Club at Foxfire
Sept. 24 – Groveport at Oakhurst
Sept. 27 – Central Crossing and Franklin Heights at Mentel Memorial

WHITEHALL

Coach: Jeff Bills, first season

Aug. 14 – MSL-Ohio preseason tournament at Clover Valley
Aug. 20 – Newark Catholic at Moundbuilders
Aug. 23 – Lakewood at Eagle Eye
Aug. 29 – Heath at Burning Tree
Aug. 30 – Licking Valley at Eagle Eye
Sept. 6 – Columbus Academy at Eagle Eye
Sept. 11 – Bexley at Westchester
Sept. 13 – Granville at Granville Golf Course
Sept. 18 – MSL-Ohio postseason tournament at Clover Valley

WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN

Coach: Tom Burns, third season (first since 2005)

Aug. 14 – Westerville Central at The Lakes
Aug. 16 – Worthington Christian Warrior Invitational at NorthStar
Aug. 20 – Columbus Academy at Columbus Country Club
Aug. 23 – Ready at NorthStar
Aug. 27 – Fairbanks at NorthStar
Aug. 28 – Village Academy at Shamrock
Aug. 30 – Jonathan Alder at Buck Ridge
Sept. 4 – Watterson at TBA
Sept. 8 – Bexley at Westchester
Sept. 11 – Wellington at Darby Creek
Sept. 13 – Jonathan Alder at NorthStar
Sept. 14 – Village Academy at Glenross
Sept. 17 – Fairbanks at Darby Creek
Sept. 18 – Wellington at NorthStar
Sept. 20 – Ready at TBA
Sept. 22 – Watterson at The Players Club at Foxfire

WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE

Coach: Gavin Meeks, seventh season

Aug. 13 – Watkins Memorial Invitational at High Lands
Aug. 14 – Cardinal Invitational at York
Aug. 15 – OCC-Cardinal at The Players Club at Foxfire
Aug. 17 – W3 Invitational at Glenross
Aug. 18 – Cincinnati Sycamore Invitational at Blue Ash
Aug. 20 – OCC-Central at Granville Golf Course
Aug. 21 – Steve Youmans Classic at Oakhaven
Aug. 22 – Dublin Invitational at Golf Club of Dublin
Aug. 23 – Pickerington Central Tiger Invitational at Turnberry
Sept. 5 – OCC-Cardinal at Apple Valley
Sept. 7 – Lancaster Invitational at Lancaster Country Club
Sept. 8 – St. Charles Invitational at Brookside
Sept. 15 –  Hickory Hills Invitational at Hickory Hills
Sept. 17 – OCC Shootout at Moundbuilders
Sept. 19 – OCC-Cardinal at Darby Creek
Sept. 22 – Howlett Invitational at Worthington Hills
Sept. 29 – Watterson Invitational at Clover Valley
Oct. 6 – Dublin Jerome Honorary Invitational at Riviera