2012 Cross Country Schedules

BEECHCROFT

Coach: Humphrey Simmons, first season

Aug. 21 – Hamilton Township Invitational
Sept. 1 – Westerville Classic at Westerville North
Sept. 8 – Northland Invitational at Woodward Park
Sept. 19 – Arrowhead Invitational at Whetstone
Sept. 22 – Tiger Invitational at Pickerington Central
Oct. 6 – Ray Russell Invitational at Jonathan Alder
Oct. 10 – City meet at Whetstone

BEXLEY

Coach: Eric Acton, 20th season

Aug. 21 – Hamilton Township Invitational
Aug. 25 – Whitehall Invitational at Whitehall Community Park
Aug. 29 – Canal Winchester Invitational
Sept. 1 – Granville Invitational at Bryn Du Mansion
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 11 – At Columbus Academy
Sept. 15 – Central Ohio Invitational at Three Creeks Metro Park
Sept. 19 – Arrowhead Invitational at Whetstone
Sept. 22 – Centerville Invitational
Sept. 29 – Panther Invitational at Pickerington North
Oct. 15 – MSL-Ohio meet at Bryn Du Mansion

BIG WALNUT

Coach: Gary Brandon, seventh season

Aug. 21 – St. Charles and Columbus School for Girls at home 
Aug. 25 – Pickerington Classic at Pickerington North
Sept. 1 – Granville Invitational at Bryn Du Mansion
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial 
Sept. 15 – Central Ohio Invitational at Three Creeks Metro Creek
Sept. 22 – Otterbein Invitational 
Sept. 29 – Erin Nance Fall Distance Classic at London Country Club
Oct. 13 – OCC-Capital meet at Lancaster

CANAL WINCHESTER

Coach: John Bender, 20th season

Aug. 18 – OHSAA Preseason Invitational at National Trail Raceway
Aug. 25 – Warrior Classic at Springfield Northwestern
Aug. 29 – Canal Winchester Invitational
Sept. 5 – Fairfield Union Invitational
Sept. 8 – Chillicothe Zane Trace Invitational
Sept. 22 – Bob Reall Invitational at Lancaster
Sept. 29 – Cambridge Invitational
Oct. 6 – Johnstown Invitational
Oct. 13 – MSL-Buckeye meet at TBA

CENTENNIAL

Coach: Rhonda Reese, 11th season

Aug. 25 – Newark Catholic Invitational at Bryn Du Mansion
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 15 – Central Ohio Invitational at Three Creeks Metro Park
Sept. 19 – Braves Invitational at Whetstone
Oct. 4 – Darby Dash at Hilliard Darby
Oct. 10 – City League meet at Whetstone

CENTRAL CROSSING

Coach: Doug Boggs, third season

Aug. 24 – South-Western Warm-Up Meet at Grove City
Aug. 29 – Canal Winchester Invitational
Sept. 8 – Chillicothe Zane Trace Invitational
Sept. 15 – Alliance Running Invitational at Miami Valley Career Tech Center
Sept. 22 – Bob Reall Invitational at Lancaster
Sept. 29 – Erin Nance Fall Distance Classic at London Country Club
Oct. 6 – Darby Dash at Hilliard Darby
Oct. 13 – OCC-Central meet at Darby

COLUMBUS ACADEMY

Coach: Mike Ramseyer, fourth season

Aug. 25 – Newark Catholic Invitational
Aug. 29 – Canal Winchester Invitational
Sept. 8 – Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Sept. 11 – Columbus Academy Invitational
Sept. 15 – Central Ohio Invitational at Three Creeks Metro Park
Sept. 22 – Bob Reall Invitational at Lancaster
Sept. 29 – Erin Nance Fall Distance Classic at London Country Club
Oct. 6 – Mount Gilead Invitational at Pine Lakes Golf Club
Oct. 13 – MSL-Ohio meet at Bryn Du Mansion

DELAWARE

Coach: Jim Bibler, eighth season

Aug. 18 – OHSAA Preseason Invitational at National Trail Raceway
Aug. 25 – Run to Fun at Cedar Point
Sept. 1 – Bucyrus Elks Invitational at Crawford County Fairgrounds
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 15 – Cross Country Festival at Galion
Sept. 22 – Otterbein Invitational
Sept. 29 – Erin Nance Fall Distance Classic at London Country Club
Oct. 6 – Johnstown Invitational at Tech Lake
Oct. 13 – OCC-Capital meet at Lancaster

DeSALES

Coach: Bob Lennon, 37th season

Aug. 22 – New Albany Classic
Sept. 1 – Circleville Kiwanis Invitational
Sept. 8 – Northland Invitational
Sept. 15 – Central Ohio Invitational at Three Creeks Park
Sept. 19 – Whetstone Invitational
Sept. 29 – Erin Nance Fall Distance Classic at London Country Club
Oct. 6 – Ray Russell Invitational at Jonathan Alder
Oct. 13 – CCL meet at TBA

GAHANNA

Coach: Ernie Ziegler, eighth season

Aug. 25 – Mount Vernon Kiwanis Invitational
Sept. 1 – Westerville Classic at Westerville North
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 15 – Central Ohio Invitational at Three Creeks Metro Park
Sept. 22 – Tiger Invitational at Pickerington Central
Sept. 29 – Erin Nance Fall Distance Classic at London Country Club
Oct. 6 – Marion Harding Invitational and Darby Dash
Oct. 13 – OCC-Ohio meet at Lancaster

GRANDVIEW

Coach: Brian Schoch, fourth season

Aug. 22 – New Albany Classic
Aug. 29 – Canal Winchester Invitational
Sept. 8 – Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Sept. 19 – Whetstone Arrowhead Invitational at Park of Roses
Sept. 29 – Erin L. Nance Fall Distance Classic at London Country Club
Oct. 13 – MSL-Cardinal meet at Liberty Union

GROVE CITY

Coach: Donny Thompson, first season

Aug. 18 – OHSAA Preseason Invitational at National Trail Raceway
Aug. 22 – New Albany Classic at Bevelhymer Park
Aug. 24 – South-Western Warm-Up Meet at Grove City
Aug. 29 – Canal Winchester Invitational
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 15 – Marysville Invitational
Sept. 22 – Bob Reall Invitational at Lancaster
Sept. 29 – Erin Nance Fall Distance Classic at London Country Club
Oct. 6 – Darby Dash at Hilliard Darby
Oct. 13 – OCC-Ohio meet at Lancaster

GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN

Coach: Brad Seaburn

Aug. 24 – South-Western Warm-up Meet at Grove City
Sept. 1 – Circleville Kiwanis Invitational at Ohio Christian University
Sept. 8 – Watkins Memorial Invitational
Sept. 22 – Bob Reall Invitational at Lancaster
Sept. 29 – Erin Nance Fall Distance Classic at London Country Club
Oct. 13 – MOCAL meet at Watkins Memorial

GROVEPORT

Coach: Jason Brooks, third season

Aug. 18 – OHSAA Preseason Invitational at National Trail Raceway
Aug. 21 – Hamilton Township Invitational
Aug. 25 – Whitehall Invitational at Whitehall Community Park
Aug. 29 – Canal Winchester Invitational
Sept. 1 – Ohio Classic at Hillsboro
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 15 – Newark Invitational
Sept. 22 – Springfield George Rogers Clark Park Invitational
Sept. 29 – Springfield Buck Creek Park Invitational
Oct. 6 – Ray Russell Invitational at Jonathan Alder
Oct. 13 – OCC-Ohio meet at Lancaster

HILLIARD BRADLEY

Coach: Boys - Jon Agrieste, fourth season; Girls - Ben Gadfield, third season

Sept. 1 – Greenville Treaty City Invitational
Sept. 8 – Mason Invitational
Sept. 15 – Cedarville Invitational
Sept. 22 – Otterbein Invitational
Sept. 29 – Midwest Meet of Champions at home
Oct. 6 – Les Eisenhart Invitational at Thomas Worthington
Oct. 13 – OCC-Cardinal meet at Darby

HILLIARD DARBY

Coach: Boys - Mark Tremayne, second season; Girls - Don Seymour, 12th season

Aug. 21 – Hamilton Township Invitational
Aug. 25 – Panther Run to Fun at Mills Creek Golf Course in Sandusky
Sept. 8 – Chillicothe Zane Trace Invitational (boys)
Sept. 8 – Rumble in the Jungle at Goshen (Ky.) (girls)
Sept. 15 – Friendship Invitational at Cedarville University
Sept. 22 – Tiger Invitational at Pickerington Central
Sept. 29 – Erin L. Nance Fall Distance Classic at London Country Club
Oct. 6 – Darby Dash
Oct. 13 – OCC-Cardinal meet at home

HILLIARD DAVIDSON

Coach: Boys - Pat Schlecht; Girls - Nathan King, first season

Aug. 18 – OHSAA Preseason Invitational at National Trail Raceway
Sept. 1 – Hot Summer Bash at home
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 14 – Trinity-Valkyrie Invitational in Louisville, Ky.
Sept. 29 – Panther Invitational at Pickerington North
Oct. 6 – Darby Dash; Portage (Mich.) Invitational
Oct. 13 – OCC-Central meet at Darby

JOHNSTOWN

Coach: Patrick Helgerman, first season

Aug. 25 – Newark Catholic Invitational at Bryn Du Mansion
Sept. 1 – Granville Invitational at Bryn Du Mansion
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 15 – Galion Cross Country Festival
Sept. 29 – Panther Invitational at Pickerington North
Oct. 6 – Johnstown Invitational
Oct. 13 – MBC meet at Kokosing Reservoir

LICKING HEIGHTS

Coach: Suzie Ketchman, 24th season

Aug. 18 – OHSAA Preseason Invitational at National Trail Raceway
Aug. 21 – Hamilton Township Invitational
Aug. 25 – Whitehall Rams Classic
Sept. 1 – Granville Invitational at Bryn Du Mansion
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 15 – Hornet Invitational at home
Sept. 22 – Bob Reall Invitational at Lancaster
Sept. 29 – Panther Invitational at Pickerington North
Oct. 6 – Johnstown Invitational at Tech Lake
Oct. 13 – MSL-Cardinal meet at TBA

MARYSVILLE

Coach: Tom Borawski, 10th season

Aug. 18 – OHSAA Preseason Invitational at National Trail Raceway
Aug. 25 – Mount Vernon Kiwanis Invitational at Foundation Park
Sept. 1 – Wapakoneta Night Meet
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 15 – Marysville Invitational
Sept. 22 – Sharpsville Blue Devil Invitational at Buhl Farm Park
Sept. 29 – Erin Nance Fall Classic at London Country Club
Oct. 6 – Les Eisenhart Invitational at Thomas Worthington
Oct. 13 – OCC-Central meet at Hilliard Darby

NORTHLAND

Coach: Maureen Knotts, 12th season

Aug. 21 – Hamilton Township Invitational
Aug. 25 – Celina Rotary Club Invitational
Sept. 1 – Westerville Classic at Westerville North
Sept. 8 – Northland Invitational at Woodward Park
Sept. 15 – Newark Invitational
Sept. 19 – Arrowhead Invitational at Whetstone
Sept. 29 – Panther Invitational at Pickerington North
Oct. 6 – Ray Russell Invitational at Jonathan Alder
Oct. 10 – City meet at Whetstone

NORTHRIDGE

Coach: Chad Elliott and Gene Weil, first seasons

Aug. 22 – New Albany Classic
Aug. 25 – New Catholic Invitational at Bryn Du Mansion
Aug. 29 – Canal Winchester Invitational
Sept. 1 – Westerville North Classic
Sept. 5 – Falcon Invitational at Fairfield Union
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 15 – Newark Invitational
Sept. 19 – Don Hardin Invitational at Heath
Sept. 25 – Denny Stevens Invitational at Fredericktown
Oct. 6 – Centerburg Invitational at Kokosing Reservoir
Oct. 13 – MBC meet at Kokosing Reservoir

OLENTANGY LIBERTY (BOYS)

Coach: Jared Mills, sixth season

Aug. 22 – New Albany Classic
Sept. 1 – Hot Summer Bash at Hilliard Davidson
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 15 – Alliance Running Invitational at Clayton Northmont
Sept. 22 – Otterbein Invitational
Sept. 29 – Midwest Meet of Champions at Hilliard Darby
Oct. 4 – Hilliard Davidson, New Albany and Westerville Central at home
Oct. 13 – OCC-Central meet at Hilliard Darby

OLENTANGY (BOYS)

Coach: Mike Moran, fifth season

Aug. 25 – Mount Vernon Kiwanis Invitational
Sept. 1 – Granville Invitational at Bryn Du Mansion
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 15 – Galion Cross Country Festival
Sept. 22 – Pickerington Central Invitational
Sept. 29 – Erin L. Nance Distance Classic at London Country Club
Oct. 6 – Johnstown Invitational
Oct. 13 – OCC-Capital meet at Lancaster

OLENTANGY ORANGE (BOYS)

Coach: Stephanie Toler, third season

Aug. 25 – Pickerington Classic at Pickerington North
Sept. 1 – Hot Summer Bash at Hilliard Davidson
Sept. 15 – Central Ohio Invitational at Three Creeks Metro Park
Sept. 22 – Otterbein Invitational
Sept. 29 – Erin L. Nance Fall Distance Classic at London Country Club
Oct. 4 – Eisenhart Invitational at Thomas Worthington
Oct. 13 – OCC-Capital meet at Lancaster

OLENTANGY LIBERTY (GIRLS)

Coach: Kaitlin Raver, third season

Aug. 18 – OHSAA Preseason Invitational at National Trail Raceway
Aug. 25 – Pickerington Classic at Pickerington North
Sept. 1 – Hot Summer Bash at Hilliard Davidson
Sept. 8 – Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Sept. 15 – Galion Cross Country Festival
Sept. 22 – Otterbein Invitational
Sept. 29 – Erin L. Nance Fall Distance Classic at London Country Club
Oct. 4 – Hilliard Davidson, New Albany and Westerville Central at home
Oct. 13 – OCC-Central meet at Hilliard Darby

OLENTANGY (GIRLS)

Coach: Dwight Dewese, 10th season

Aug. 25 – Mount Vernon Kiwanis Invitational
Sept. 1 – Granville Invitational at Bryn Du Mansion
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 15 – Galion Cross Country Festival
Sept. 22 – Pickerington Central Invitational
Sept. 29 – Erin L. Nance Fall Distance Classic at London Country Club
Oct. 6 – Johnstown Invitational
Oct. 13 – OCC-Capital meet at Lancaster

OLENTANGY ORANGE (GIRLS)

Coach: Ingrid Simpson, fifth season

Aug. 25 – Pickerington Classic at Pickerington North
Sept. 1 – Hot Summer Bash at Hilliard Davidson
Sept. 15 – Central Ohio Invitational at Three Creeks Metro Park
Sept. 22 – Otterbein Invitational
Sept. 29 – Erin L. Nance Fall Distance Classic at London Country Club
Oct. 4 – Eisenhart Invitational at Thomas Worthington
Oct. 13 – OCC-Capital meet at Lancaster

PICKERINGTON CENTRAL

Coach: Boys - Andy Fischer, ninth season; Girls - Hunter Nichols, first season

Aug. 25 – Pickerington Classic at Pickerington North
Sept. 1 – Running Warrior Invitational at Lebanon and Westerville Classic at Westerville North
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 15 – Central Ohio Invitational at Three Creeks Metro Park
Sept. 22 – Tiger Invitational at home
Sept. 29 – Erin Nance Fall Distance Classic at London Country Club
Oct. 4 – at Olentangy Liberty with Hilliard Davidson and New Albany
Oct. 6 – Hilliard Darby Dash
Oct. 13 – OCC-Ohio meet at Lancaster

PICKERINGTON NORTH

Coach: Boys - Tim Starkey, 10th season; Girls - Jim Langenderfer, 10th season

Aug. 25 – Pickerington Classic at home
Sept. 1 – Westerville Classic at Westerville North
Sept. 8 – Tiffin Carnival at Hedges Boyer Park
Sept. 15 – Galion Festival at Amanns Park
Sept. 22 – Tiger Invitational at Pickerington Central
Sept. 29 – Erin Nance Fall Distance Classic at London Country Club and Panther Invitational at home
Oct. 6 – Les Eisenhart Invitational at Thomas Worthington
Oct. 13 – OCC-Ohio meet at Lancaster

READY

Coach: Dean Tower, 30th season

Aug. 22 – New Albany Classic
Aug. 25 – Newark Catholic Invitational
Aug. 29 – Canal Winchester Invitational
Sept. 1 – Granville Invitational at Bryn Du Mansion
Sept. 5 – Falcon Invitational at Franklin Heights
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 15 – Central Ohio Invitational at Three Creeks Metro Park
Sept. 29 – Erin Nance Fall Distance Classic at London Country Club
Oct. 6 – Ray Russell Invitational at Jonathan Alder

REYNOLDSBURG

Coach: Keith O'Neal, first season

Aug. 18 – OHSAA Preseason Invitational at National Trail Raceway
Aug. 22 – New Albany Classic
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 15 – Hornet Invitational at Licking Heights
Sept. 22 – Bob Reall Invitational at Lancaster
Sept. 29 – Panther Invitational at Pickerington North
Oct. 6 – Les Eisenhart Invitational at Thomas Worthington
Oct. 13 – OCC-Ohio meet at Lancaster

ST. CHARLES

Coach: Damien Brandon, fourth season

Aug. 18 – OHSAA Preseason Invitational at National Trail Raceway
Aug. 25 – Pickerington Classic at Pickerington North
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 15 – Central Ohio Invitational at Three Creeks Metro Park
Sept. 22 – Otterbein Invitational
Sept. 29 – Erin L. Nance Fall Distance Classic at London Country Club
Oct. 6 – Eisenhart Invitational at Thomas Worthington
Oct. 13 – CCL meet at Otterbein

THOMAS WORTHINGTON

Coach: Boys - Eric Carter, second season; Girls - Andy Cox, 16th season

Aug. 18 – Girls: OHSAA Preseason Invitational at National Trail Raceway
Aug. 25 – Pickerington Classic at Pickerington North
Sept. 1 – Granville Invitational at Bryn Du Mansion
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 15 – Spartan Invitational at Boardman
Sept. 22 – University of Rio Grande Invitational
Oct. 6 – Les Eisenhart Invitational at home
Oct. 13 – OCC-Central meet at Hilliard Darby

UPPER ARLINGTON

Coach: Dale Hartney, 28th season

Aug. 22 – New Albany Classic
Aug. 25 – Mount Vernon Kiwanis Invitational
Sept. 1 – Granville Invitational at Bryn Du Mansion
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 15 – Newark Invitational at Evans Athletic Complex
Sept. 22 – Bob Reall Invitational at Lancaster
Sept. 29 – Panther Invitational at Pickerington North
Oct. 6 – Cincinnati Elder Father Rudy Invitational at Rapid Run Park
Oct. 13 – OCC-Central meet at Lancaster

WATKINS MEMORIAL

Coach: John Jarvis, fourth season

Aug. 22 – New Albany Classic
Sept. 1 – Granville Invitational at Bryn Du Mansion
Sept. 8 – John McGowan Invitational at home
Sept. 15 – Galion Cross Country Festival
Sept. 22 – Bob Reall Invitational at Lancaster
Sept. 29 – Peninsula Woodridge Invitational at Cuyahoga Valley National Park
Oct. 4 – Darby Dash at Hilliard Darby
Oct. 13 – OCC-Capital meet at Lancaster

WATTERSON

Coach: Matt McGowan

Aug. 25 – Newark Catholic Invitational
Sept. 8 – Northland Invitational at Woodward Park
Sept. 19 – Whetstone Invitational at Park of Roses
Sept. 29 – Panther Invitational at Pickerington North
Oct. 13 – CCL meet at Westerville Recreation Center

WESTERVILLE CENTRAL (BOYS)

Coach: Jason Loughman, 10th season

Aug. 22 – New Albany Classic
Aug. 25 – Lexington Invitational
Sept. 1 – Westerville Classic at North
Sept. 15 – Central Ohio Invitational at Three Creeks Metro Park
Sept. 22 – Otterbein Invitational
Sept. 29 – Centerburg Invitational
Oct. 4 – Olentangy Liberty at Liberty Park
Oct. 13 – OCC-Cardinal meet at Hilliard Darby

WESTERVILLE NORTH (BOYS)

Coach: David Weaner, 10th season

Aug. 25 – Pickerington Classic at Pickerington North
Sept. 1 – Westerville Classic at North
Sept. 8 – Tiffin Carnival
Sept. 15 – Central Ohio Invitational at Three Creeks Metro Park
Sept. 22 – Bob Reall Invitational at Lancaster
Sept. 29 – Midwest Meet of Champions at Hilliard Bradley
Oct. 6 – Les Eisenhart Invitational at Thomas Worthington
Oct. 13 – OCC-Cardinal meet at Hilliard Darby

WESTERVILLE SOUTH (BOYS)

Coach: Jimmy Gaul, sixth season

Aug. 18 – OHSAA Preseason Invitational at National Trail Raceway
Sept. 1 – Westerville Classic at North
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 15 – Central Ohio Invitational at Three Creeks Metro Park
Sept. 22 – Otterbein Invitational
Sept. 29 – Erin Nance Fall Distance Classic at London Country Club
Oct. 6 – Johnstown Invitational
Oct. 13 – OCC-Cardinal meet at Hilliard Darby

WESTERVILLE CENTRAL (GIRLS)

Coach: Ryan Borland, fifth season

Aug. 22 – New Albany Classic
Aug. 25 – Lexington Invitational
Sept. 1 – Westerville Classic at North
Sept. 15 – Central Ohio Invitational at Three Creeks Metro Park
Sept. 22 – Otterbein Invitational
Sept. 29 – Centerburg Invitational
Oct. 4 – Olentangy Liberty at Liberty Park
Oct. 13 – OCC-Cardinal meet at Hilliard Darby

WESTERVILLE NORTH (GIRLS)

Coach: Johnny Jackson, third season

Aug. 25 – Pickerington Classic at Pickerington North
Sept. 1 – Westerville Classic at North
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 15 – Central Ohio Invitational at Three Creeks Metro Park
Sept. 22 – Bob Reall Invitational at Lancaster
Sept. 29 – Midwest Meet of Champions at Hilliard Bradley
Oct. 6 – Eisenhart Invitational at Thomas Worthington
Oct. 13 – OCC-Cardinal meet at Hilliard Darby

WESTERVILLE SOUTH (GIRLS)

Coach: Jimmy Gaul, fourth season

Aug. 18 – OHSAA Preseason Invitational at National Trail Raceway
Sept. 1 – Westerville Classic at North
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 15 – Central Ohio Invitational at Three Creeks Metro Park
Sept. 22 – Otterbein Invitational
Sept. 29 – Erin L. Nance Fall Distance Classic at London Country Club
Oct. 6 – Johnstown Invitational
Oct. 13 – OCC-Cardinal meet at Hilliard Darby

WHETSTONE

Coach: Joe Monda, 25th season

Aug. 25 – Baron Blast at Buckeye Valley
Sept. 1 – Westerville Classic at Westerville North
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 15 – Central Ohio Invitational at Three Creeks Metro Park
Sept. 19 – Arrowhead Invitational at home
Sept. 29 – Panther Invitational at Pickerington North
Oct. 10 – City League meet at TBA

WHITEHALL

Coach: Robert Taylor, second season

Aug. 25 – Whitehall Invitational
Sept. 1 – Granville Invitational
Sept. 8 – Northland Invitational
Sept. 15 – Newark Invitational
Sept. 19 – Arrowhead Invitational at Whetstone
Sept. 29 – Erin Nance Fall Classic at London Country Club
Oct. 6 – Ray Russell Invitational at Jonathan Alder
Oct. 13 – MSL-Ohio meet at Bryn Du Mansion in Granville

WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN

Coach: Loren Hughes, third season

Aug. 25 – Pickerington Classic at Pickerington North
Sept. 1 – Westerville Classic at Westerville North
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 11 – at Columbus Academy
Sept. 15 – Central Ohio Invitational at Three Creeks Metro Park
Sept. 22 – Bob Reall Invitational at Lancaster
Sept. 29 – North Union Invitational
Oct. 6 – Marion Harding Invitational

WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE

Coach: Boys - Dave Stausbaugh; Girls - Melanie Williams

Aug. 25 – Mount Vernon Kiwanis Invitational
Sept. 1 – Westerville Classic at Westerville North
Sept. 8 – McGowan Invitational at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 15 – Alliance Running Invitational at Miami Valley Career Center
Sept. 22 – Otterbein Invitational
Sept. 29 – Panther Invitational at Pickerington North
Oct. 6 – Les Eisenhart Invitational at Thomas
Oct. 13 – OCC-Cardinal meet at Hilliard Darby