2012 Girls Soccer Schedules

BEECHCROFT

Coach: Dan Zedeker, second season

Aug. 21 – vs. Madison Christian
*Aug. 23 – vs. Northland
*Aug. 28 – vs. Whetstone
*Sept. 4 – vs. Columbus International
*Sept. 18 – at Columbus East
Sept. 20 – at Franklin Heights
Sept. 25 – at Buckeye Valley
*Oct. 4 – at Centennial
Oct. 9 – vs. West Lafayette Ridgewood
*City League contest

BEXLEY

Coach: Jared Dombrowski, second season

Aug. 18 – at Cincinnati Mariemont
Aug. 20 – vs. Watkins Memorial
Aug. 23 – at Worthington Christian
Aug. 28 – vs. Hartley
*Aug. 30 – at Liberty Union
*Sept. 6 – vs. Columbus Academy
Sept. 8 – vs. DeSales
*Sept. 13 – at Licking Valley
*Sept. 20 – at Grandview
Sept. 22 – vs. Kettering Alter
*Sept. 24 – vs. Heath
Sept. 29 – at Jonathan Alder
*Oct. 2 – at West Jefferson
*Oct. 4 – vs. Fisher Catholic
*Oct. 9 – vs. Lakewood
*Oct. 11 – at Granville
*MSL-Cardinal/Ohio contest

BIG WALNUT

Coach: Jim Reardon, seventh season

Aug. 21 – at Northland
Aug. 23 – vs. Hilliard Darby
Aug. 25 – at Worthington Kilbourne
*Aug. 28 – at Olentangy
Aug. 30 – at Pickerington Central
*Sept. 4 – vs. Delaware Hayes
Sept. 8 – vs. Teays Valley
*Sept. 11 – vs. Watkins Memorial
Sept. 13 – vs. Marion Harding
*Sept. 18 – at Mount Vernon
Sept. 20 – at DeSales
*Sept. 25 – vs. New Albany
Sept. 27 – at Buckeye Valley
*Oct. 2 – at Olentangy Orange
*Oct. 9 – vs. Franklin Heights
Oct. 13 – vs. Jonathan Alder
*OCC-Capital contest

CANAL WINCHESTER

Coach: Jim Stevens, ninth season

Aug. 21 – at Hilliard Bradley
Aug. 23 – vs. Central Crossing
Aug. 25 – vs. Pickerington Central
*Aug. 30 – vs. Bloom-Carroll
Sept. 4 – vs. Hartley
*Sept. 6 – at Logan Elm
Sept. 8 – at Westland
Sept. 11 – vs. Jonathan Alder
*Sept. 13 – vs. Amanda-Clearcreek
Sept. 17 – at Groveport
*Sept. 20 – at Circleville
Sept. 22 – at New Albany
*Sept. 25 – vs. Teays Valley
Sept. 27 – at Westerville South
Oct. 8 – at Watterson
*Oct. 11 – vs. Fairfield Union
*MSL-Buckeye contest

CENTENNIAL

Coach: Barb Mansfield, first season

Aug. 21 – vs. Hartley
Aug. 23 – at Groveport
Aug. 25 – at Reynoldsburg
Aug. 28 – vs. Caledonia River Valley
Aug. 29 – vs. Hilliard Darby
Aug. 30 – at Jonathan Alder
*Sept. 4 – vs. Northland
Sept. 6 – at Westerville South
Sept. 11 – at Bloom-Carroll
*Sept. 18 – vs. Columbus International
*Sept. 20 – vs. Columbus East
Sept. 24 – at Worthington Christian
Sept. 27 – at Central Crossing
*Oct. 2 – vs. Whetstone
*Oct. 4 – vs. Beechcroft
*City League contest

CENTRAL CROSSING

Coach: Amy Williams, second season

Aug. 21 – at Canal Winchester
Aug. 23 – vs. Bloom-Carroll
*Aug. 28 – at Olentangy Liberty
Aug. 30 – vs. Grove City
*Sept. 4 – vs. Hilliard Davidson
Sept. 6 – vs. Teays Valley
*Sept. 11 – at Upper Arlington
Sept. 13 – at Reynoldsburg
*Sept. 18 – at Dublin Coffman
Sept. 19 – vs. Wellington
*Sept. 25 – vs. Thomas Worthington
Sept. 27 – vs. Centennial
*Oct. 2 – at Marysville
Oct. 4 – at Westerville Central
*Oct. 9 – at Westland
Oct. 11 – at Newark
*OCC-Central contest

COLUMBUS ACADEMY

Coach: Kelly Snead, third season

Aug. 25 – at Hartley
Aug. 28 – vs. Wellington
*Aug. 30 – vs. Heath
Sept. 3 – Gates Mills Hawken at Warsaw River View
*Sept. 6 – at Bexley
Sept. 8 – vs. Ready
Sept. 11 – vs. Fairbanks
Sept. 13 – at Worthington Christian
*Sept. 15 – Granville at Crew Stadium
*Sept. 18 – at Lakewood
*Sept. 20 – vs. Liberty Union
Sept. 24 – vs. Columbus School for Girls
*Oct. 2 – at Fisher Catholic
Oct. 4 – vs. Licking Valley
*Oct. 9 – vs. Grandview
*Oct. 11 – at West Jefferson
*MSL-Ohio/Cardinal contest

COLUMBUS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Coach: Mindy Hammond, second season

Aug. 21 – vs. Grandview
Aug. 23 – at Reynoldsburg
Aug. 28 – vs. Bloom-Carroll
Aug. 30 – vs. Groveport
Sept. 4 – vs. Tree of Life
Sept. 6 – at Caledonia River Valley
*Sept. 8 – vs. Watterson
*Sept. 11 – vs. DeSales
*Sept. 18 – at Ready
Sept. 21 – at Wellington
Sept. 24 – at Columbus Academy
*Sept. 27 – at Hartley
Oct. 2 – vs. Worthington Christian
Oct. 8 – at Northland
Oct. 10 – vs. Chillicothe Zane Trace
Oct. 13 – at Fairbanks
*CCL contest

DELAWARE

Coach: Dan Fuchs, sixth season

Aug. 23 – vs. Worthington Kilbourne
*Aug. 28 – vs. Watkins Memorial
Aug. 30 – vs. Hilliard Darby
*Sept. 1 – at Hamilton Township
*Sept. 4 – at Big Walnut
Sept. 6 – vs. Marysville
Sept. 8 – vs. Jonathan Alder
*Sept. 13 – at New Albany
Sept. 15 – vs. Hartley
*Sept. 18 – vs. Olentangy Orange
*Sept. 25 – at Mount Vernon
Sept. 27 – vs. Whetstone
Sept. 29 – at Buckeye Valley
*Oct. 2 – at Franklin Heights
Oct. 4 – vs. Westerville South
*Oct. 9 – vs. Olentangy
*OCC-Capital contest

DeSALES

Coach: Bob McGee, second season

Aug. 18 – vs. Olentangy Orange
Aug. 20 – vs. Chillicothe Zane Trace
Aug. 25 – at Bay Village Bay
Aug. 28 – vs. Jonathan Alder
Sept. 1 – vs. Hilliard Davidson
*Sept. 6 – vs. Ready
Sept. 8 – at Bexley
*Sept. 11 – at Columbus School for Girls
Sept. 13 – at Hilliard Darby
*Sept. 18 – vs. Hartley
Sept. 20 – vs. Big Walnut
Sept. 25 – at Granville
Sept. 27 – at Pickerington North
*Oct. 2 – at Watterson
Oct. 6 – vs. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
Oct. 11 – at Hilliard Bradley
*CCL contest

DUBLIN COFFMAN

Coach: Marc D'Auteuil, fourth season

Aug. 21 – vs. Westerville North
Aug. 25 – at Gahanna
*Aug. 28 – at Hilliard Davidson
Sept. 1 – vs. Hilliard Bradley
*Sept. 4 – vs. Marysville
Sept. 8 – vs. Cincinnati St. Ursula
*Sept. 11 – at Thomas Worthington
Sept. 15 – vs. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
*Sept. 18 – vs. Central Crossing
Sept. 20 – at Westerville Central
Sept. 24 – vs. Watterson
*Sept. 25 – at Westland
Sept. 29 – at Medina
*Oct. 2 – vs. Olentangy Liberty
Oct. 6 – vs. Jerome
*Oct. 9 – at Upper Arlington
*OCC-Central contest

DUBLIN JEROME

Coach: Josh Brader, second season

Aug. 21 – at Olentangy
Aug. 25 – vs. Beavercreek
*Aug. 28 – at Hilliard Bradley
Aug. 30 – vs. Thomas Worthington
*Sept. 4 – vs. Hilliard Darby
Sept. 8 – at Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
*Sept. 11 – vs. Westerville North
Sept. 13 – vs. Pickerington North
*Sept. 18 – at Scioto
*Sept. 25 – vs. Worthington Kilbourne
Sept. 27 – vs. Watterson
*Oct. 2 – at Westerville South
Oct. 6 – at Coffman
*Oct. 9 – vs. Westerville Central
Oct. 13 – at Olentangy Liberty
*OCC-Cardinal contest

DUBLIN SCIOTO

Coach: Chris Adams, sixth season

Aug. 23 – vs. Pickerington North
*Aug. 28 – vs. Westerville Central
*Sept. 4 – at Westerville North
*Sept. 11 – at Westerville South
Sept. 13 – vs. Chillicothe
Sept. 15 – at Sylvania Southview
*Sept. 18 – vs. Jerome
*Sept. 25 – vs. Darby
Sept. 27 – vs. Granville
*Oct. 2 – at Hilliard Bradley
Oct. 4 – at Lancaster
*Oct. 9 – vs. Worthington Kilbourne
Oct. 11 – vs. Wellington
*OCC-Cardinal contest

GAHANNA

Coach: Jason Hardin, fifth season

Aug. 25 – vs. Dublin Coffman
*Aug. 28 – at Groveport
Aug. 30 – at Olentangy Liberty
*Sept. 4 – vs. Newark
Sept. 8 – vs. Perrysburg
*Sept. 11 – vs. Reynoldsburg
Sept. 13 – at Thomas Worthington
Sept. 15 – at Hilliard Davidson
*Sept. 18 – at Lancaster
Sept. 22 – vs. Watterson
*Sept. 25 – vs. Grove City
*Oct. 2 – vs. Pickerington North
Oct. 6 – vs. New Albany
*Oct. 9 – at Pickerington Central
Oct. 11 – vs. Westerville South
*OCC-Ohio contest

GRANDVIEW

Coach: Mike Merna, ninth season

Aug. 21 – at Columbus School for Girls
Aug. 23 – vs. Whetstone
Aug. 28 – at Circleville
Aug. 30 – vs. Licking Valley
Sept. 1 – vs. Chillicothe Zane Trace
*Sept. 4 – at Heath
Sept. 11 – vs. Wellington
*Sept. 13 – at West Jefferson
*Sept. 20 – vs. Bexley
Sept. 25 – at Fairbanks
*Sept. 27 – vs. Lakewood
*Oct. 2 – at Liberty Union
*Oct. 4 – vs. Granville
*Oct. 9 – at Columbus Academy
*Oct. 11 – at Fisher Catholic
Oct. 13 – vs. Dresden Tri-Valley
*MSL-Cardinal/Ohio contest

GROVE CITY

Coach: Josh Keller, fourth season

Aug. 21 – at Marysville
Aug. 25 – vs. Upper Arlington
*Aug. 28 – at Reynoldsburg
Aug. 30 – at Central Crossing
Sept. 1 – vs. Westerville South
*Sept. 4 – vs. Groveport
Sept. 6 – vs. New Albany
*Sept. 10 – at Newark
Sept. 12 – at Watterson
*Sept. 18 – vs. Pickerington Central
*Sept. 25 – at Gahanna
Sept. 27 – at Olentangy Liberty
*Oct. 2 – vs. Lancaster
Oct. 4 – at Watkins Memorial
*Oct. 9 – at Pickerington North
Oct. 6 – vs. Hilliard Davidson
*OCC-Ohio contest

GROVEPORT

Coach: Andy Ling, second season

Aug. 18 – vs. Westerville Central
Aug. 23 – vs. Centennial
Aug. 25 – vs. Bloom Carroll
*Aug. 28 – vs. Gahanna
Aug. 30 – at Columbus School for Girls
*Sept. 4 – at Grove City
Sept. 8 – at Coshocton
*Sept. 11 – vs. Lancaster
Sept. 17 – vs. Canal Winchester
*Sept. 18 – at Newark
*Sept. 25 – at Pickerington North
Sept. 27 – at Tree of Life
Sept. 29 – at Teays Valley
*Oct. 2 – vs. Pickerington Central
*Oct. 9 – at Reynoldsburg
Oct. 11 – vs. Madison Christian
*OCC-Ohio contest

HARTLEY

Coach: Scott Dempsey, second season

Aug. 21 – at Centennial
Aug. 25 – vs. Columbus Academy
Aug. 28 – at Bexley
Sept. 4 – at Canal Winchester
*Sept. 6 – vs. Watterson
Sept. 8 – at Chillicothe Unioto
Sept. 13 – vs. Granville
Sept. 15 – at Delaware
*Sept. 18 – at DeSales
Sept. 20 – vs. Worthington Christian
*Sept. 25 – at Ready
*Sept. 27 – vs. Columbus School for Girls
Oct. 6 – vs. Fairbanks
Oct. 9 – vs. Circleville
Oct. 11 – vs. Jonathan Alder
Oct. 13 – vs. Chillicothe Zane Trace
*CCL contest

HILLIARD BRADLEY

Coach: Dan Hoover, fourth season

Aug. 18 – at New Albany
Aug. 21 – vs. Canal Winchester
Aug. 25 – at Davidson
*Aug. 28 – vs. Dublin Jerome
Aug. 30 – vs. Watterson
Sept. 1 – at Dublin Coffman
*Sept. 4 – at Westerville South
Sept. 6 – vs. Pickerington North
*Sept. 11 – vs. Westerville Central
Sept. 13 – at Olentangy
*Sept. 18 – vs. Worthington Kilbourne
*Sept. 25 – at Westerville North
*Oct. 2 – vs. Dublin Scioto
Oct. 4 – at Marysville
*Oct. 9 – at Darby
Oct. 11 – vs. DeSales
*OCC-Cardinal contest

HILLIARD DARBY

Coach: Sarah Wiechman, second season

Aug. 23 – at Big Walnut
*Aug. 28 – vs. Westerville North
Aug. 29 – at Centennial
Aug. 30 – at Delaware
*Sept. 4 – at Dublin Jerome
Sept. 6 – vs. Pickerington Central
Sept. 8 – at Granville
*Sept. 11 – at Worthington Kilbourne
Sept. 13 – vs. DeSales
Sept. 15 – at Upper Arlington
*Sept. 18 – vs. Westerville South
Sept. 22 – vs. Davidson
*Sept. 25 – at Dublin Scioto
Sept. 27 – at Marysville
Sept. 29 – vs. Lexington
*Oct. 2 – at Westerville Central
*Oct. 9 – vs. Bradley
*OCC-Cardinal contest

HILLIARD DAVIDSON

Coach: Joe Divida, 11th season

Aug. 20 – at Westerville Central
Aug. 25 – vs. Bradley
*Aug. 28 – vs. Dublin Coffman
Aug. 30 – at Westerville North
Sept. 1 – at DeSales
*Sept. 4 – at Central Crossing
Sept. 8 – vs. Lexington
*Sept. 11 – at Westland
*Sept. 18 – vs. Upper Arlington
Sept. 22 – at Darby
*Sept. 25 – vs. Olentangy Liberty
Sept. 15 – vs. Gahanna
*Oct. 2 – at Thomas Worthington
Oct. 6 – vs. Pickerington North
*Oct. 8 – vs. Marysville
Oct. 13 – at Grove City
*OCC-Central contest

JOHNSTOWN

Coach: Andy Buck, third season

Aug. 21 – at Olentangy Orange
Aug. 23 – vs. Heath
Aug. 25 – at Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
Aug. 28 – vs. Worthington Christian
Sept. 1 – vs. Marietta
Sept. 8 – at Youngstown Mooney
Sept. 13 – vs. Lakewood
Sept. 15 – Zanesville West Muskingum in Johnstown Extravaganza
Sept. 18 – vs. Tree of Life
Sept. 19 – vs. Fairbanks
Sept. 22 – at Chillicothe Zane Trace
Sept. 27 – at Watkins Memorial
Oct. 2 – vs. Madison Christian
Oct. 6 – vs. Athens
Oct. 11 – at Northland
Oct. 13 – vs. Thomas Worthington

MARYSVILLE

Coach: Jim Daugherty, first season

Aug. 18 – at Jonathan Alder
Aug. 21 – vs. Grove City
*Aug. 28 – vs. Westland
Aug. 30 – at Worthington Christian
*Sept. 4 – at Dublin Coffman
Sept. 6 – at Delaware
*Sept. 11 – vs. Olentangy Liberty
Sept. 13 – vs. Worthington Kilbourne
*Sept. 18 – at Thomas Worthington
Sept. 20 – at Pickerington North
*Sept. 25 – at Upper Arlington
*Oct. 2 – vs. Central Crossing
Oct. 4 – vs. Hilliard Bradley
*Oct. 8 – at Hilliard Davidson
Oct. 10 – vs. Marion Harding
*OCC-Central contest

NEW ALBANY

Coach: Chad Schuler, third season

Aug. 18 – vs. Hilliard Bradley
Aug. 23 – vs. Westerville South
Aug. 25 – vs. Perrysburg
*Aug. 28 – vs. Olentangy Orange
Aug. 30 – at Pickerington North
*Sept. 4 – at Franklin Heights
Sept. 6 – at Grove City
*Sept. 13 – vs. Delaware
*Sept. 20 – at Olentangy
Sept. 22 – vs. Canal Winchester
*Sept. 25 – at Big Walnut
Sept. 27 – at Pickerington Central
Sept. 29 – vs. Granville
*Oct. 2 – vs. Watkins Memorial
Oct. 6 – at Gahanna
*Oct. 9 – at Mount Vernon
Oct. 11 – at Westerville Central
*OCC-Capital contest

NORTHLAND

Coach: Tori Moore, third season

Aug. 21 – vs. Big Walnut
*Aug. 23 – at Beechcroft
Aug. 28 – vs. Tree of Life
Aug. 30 – at West Jefferson
Sept. 1 – vs. Toledo Mount Notre Dame
*Sept. 4 – at Centennial
Sept. 11 – at Licking Valley
Sept. 17 – at Buckeye Valley
*Sept. 20 – at Columbus International
*Sept. 24 – vs. Columbus East
Sept. 27 – vs. Caledonia River Valley
Oct. 3 – at Franklin Heights
*Oct. 6 – at Whetstone
Oct. 8 – vs. Columbus School for Girls
Oct. 11 – vs. Johnstown
*City League contest

OLENTANGY LIBERTY

Coach: Lisa Saiben, second season

Aug. 21 – Pickerington Central at Hyatts Middle School
Aug. 23 – at Westerville North
*Aug. 28 – vs. Central Crossing
Aug. 30 – vs. Gahanna
*Sept. 4 – at Upper Arlington
Sept. 6 – vs. Westerville Central
*Sept. 11 – at Marysville
*Sept. 18 – vs. Westland
Sept. 20 – at Worthington Kilbourne
*Sept. 25 – at Hilliard Davidson
Sept. 27 – vs. Grove City
*Oct. 2 – at Dublin Coffman
Oct. 4 – at Orange
*Oct. 9 – vs. Thomas Worthington
Oct. 11 – vs. Olentangy
Oct. 13 – vs. Dublin Jerome
*OCC-Central contest

OLENTANGY

Coach: Drew Zellers, second season

Aug. 18 – vs. Granville
Aug. 21 – vs. Dublin Jerome
Aug. 23 – at Thomas Worthington
*Aug. 28 – vs. Big Walnut
Aug. 30 – at Westerville Central
*Sept. 4 – at Orange
Sept. 6 – at Westerville North
*Sept. 11 – vs. Franklin Heights
Sept. 13 – vs. Hilliard Bradley
*Sept. 20 – vs. New Albany
*Sept. 25 – at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 29 – vs. Upper Arlington
*Oct. 2 – vs. Mount Vernon
Oct. 4 – at Pickerington Central
*Oct. 9 – at Delaware
Oct. 11 – at Liberty
*OCC-Capital contest

OLENTANGY ORANGE

Coach: Jen Odebrecht, fifth season

Aug. 18 – at DeSales
Aug. 21 – vs. Johnstown
*Aug. 28 – at New Albany
Aug. 30 – at Worthington Kilbourne
Sept. 1 – at Worthington Christian
*Sept. 4 – vs. Olentangy
Sept. 6 – at Thomas Worthington
*Sept. 11 – vs. Mount Vernon
Sept. 13 – at Upper Arlington
Sept. 17 – at Pickerington North
*Sept. 18 – at Delaware
Sept. 20 – vs. Westerville South
*Sept. 25 – vs. Franklin Heights
Sept. 27 – vs. Westerville Central
*Oct. 2 – vs. Big Walnut
Oct. 4 – vs. Liberty
*Oct. 9 – at Watkins Memorial
*OCC-Capital contest

PICKERINGTON CENTRAL

Coach: Jillian Walters, first season

Aug. 21 – at Olentangy Liberty
Aug. 25 – at Canal Winchester
*Aug. 28 – at Lancaster
Aug. 30 – vs. Big Walnut
*Sept. 4 – vs. Reynoldsburg
Sept. 6 – at Hilliard Darby
*Sept. 11 – vs. Pickerington North
Sept. 13 – at Watkins Memorial
*Sept. 18 – at Grove City
*Sept. 25 – vs. Newark
Sept. 27 – vs. New Albany
*Oct. 2 – at Groveport
Oct. 4 – vs. Olentangy
*Oct. 9 – vs. Gahanna
Oct. 11 – vs. Westerville North
Oct. 13 – vs. Upper Arlington
*OCC-Ohio contest

PICKERINGTON NORTH

Coach: Greg VanKannel, fifth season (first since 2010)

Aug. 21 – at Watterson
Aug. 23 – at Dublin Scioto
Aug. 25 – vs. Thomas Worthington
*Aug. 28 – at Newark
Aug. 30 – vs. New Albany
*Sept. 4 – vs. Lancaster
Sept. 6 – at Hilliard Bradley
*Sept. 11 – at Pickerington Central
Sept. 13 – at Dublin Jerome
*Sept. 18 – at Reynoldsburg
Sept. 20 – vs. Marysville
*Sept. 25 – vs. Groveport
Sept. 27 – vs. DeSales
*Oct. 2 – at Gahanna
Oct. 6 – at Hilliard Davidson
*Oct. 9 – vs. Grove City
*OCC-Ohio contest

READY

Coach: Jason Montgomery, first season

Aug. 25 – at Franklin Heights
Aug. 28 – at Teays Valley
Sept. 1 – vs. Fisher Catholic
Sept. 4 – at London
*Sept. 6 – at DeSales
Sept. 8 – at Columbus Academy
*Sept. 11 – at Watterson
Sept. 13 – at Wellington
Sept. 15 – vs. Worthington Christian
*Sept. 18 – vs. Columbus School for Girls
*Sept. 25 – vs. Hartley
Sept. 29 – at Fairbanks
Oct. 2 – at Columbus East
Oct. 4 – vs. Jonathan Alder
Oct. 6 – vs. Dublin Scioto

REYNOLDSBURG

Coach: Dana Ortman, third season

Aug. 21 – at Westerville South
Aug. 23 – vs. Columbus School for Girls
Aug. 25 – vs. Centennial
*Aug. 28 – vs. Grove City
Sept. 1 – vs. Teays Valley
*Sept. 4 – at Pickerington Central
*Sept. 11 – at Gahanna
Sept. 13 – vs. Central Crossing
*Sept. 18 – vs. Pickerington North
Sept. 20 – at Westerville North
Sept. 22 – vs. Warren
*Sept. 25 – vs. Lancaster
Sept. 27 – at Franklin Heights
*Oct. 2 – at Newark
Oct. 4 – at Tree of Life
*Oct. 9 – vs. Groveport
*OCC-Ohio contest

THOMAS WORTHINGTON

Coach: Tim Barton, fifth season

Aug. 23 – vs. Olentangy
Aug. 25 – at Pickerington North
*Aug. 28 – vs. Upper Arlington
Aug. 30 – at Dublin Jerome
*Sept. 4 – at Westland
Sept. 6 – vs. Olentangy Orange
*Sept. 11 – vs. Dublin Coffman
Sept. 13 – vs. Gahanna
*Sept. 18 – vs. Marysville
Sept. 20 – vs. Watterson
*Sept. 25 – at Central Crossing
Sept. 27 – vs. Kilbourne
*Oct. 2 – vs. Hilliard Davidson
Oct. 4 – at Westerville North
*Oct. 9 – at Olentangy Liberty
Oct. 13 – at Johnstown
*OCC-Central contest

UPPER ARLINGTON

Coach: Mark Wise, third season

Aug. 25 – at Grove City
*Aug. 28 – at Thomas Worthington
Sept. 1 – at Worthington Kilbourne
*Sept. 4 – vs. Olentangy Liberty
Sept. 8 – vs. Westerville North
*Sept. 11 – vs. Central Crossing
Sept. 13 – vs. Olentangy Orange
Sept. 15 – vs. Hilliard Darby
*Sept. 18 – at Hilliard Davidson
Sept. 22 – vs. Toledo St. Ursula
*Sept. 25 – vs. Marysville
Sept. 29 – at Olentangy
*Oct. 2 – at Westland
Oct 6 – at Huber Heights Wayne
*Oct. 9 – vs. Dublin Coffman
Oct. 13 – at Pickerington Central
*OCC-Central contest

WATKINS MEMORIAL

Coach: Alex Stout, second season

Aug. 20 – at Bexley
Aug. 23 – at Granville
*Aug. 28 – at Delaware
Aug. 30 – vs. Zanesville
*Sept. 4 – vs. Mount Vernon
Sept. 6 – vs. Newark
*Sept. 11 – at Big Walnut
Sept. 13 – vs. Pickerington Central
*Sept. 18 – at Franklin Heights
Sept. 20 – at Buckeye Valley
*Sept. 25 – vs. Olentangy
Sept. 27 – vs. Johnstown
*Oct. 2 – at New Albany
Oct. 4 – vs. Grove City
*Oct. 9 – vs. Olentangy Orange
Oct. 11 – at Worthington Kilbourne
*OCC-Capital contest

WATTERSON

Coach: Alyx Portier, fourth season

Aug. 21 – vs. Pickerington North
Aug. 25 – at Chillicothe
Aug. 30 – at Hilliard Bradley
*Sept. 6 – at Hartley
*Sept. 8 – at Columbus School for Girls
*Sept. 11 – vs. Ready
Sept. 13 – vs. Grove City
Sept. 15 – at Perrysburg
Sept. 20 – at Thomas Worthington
Sept. 22 – at Gahanna
Sept. 27 – at Dublin Jerome
*Oct. 2 – vs. DeSales
Oct. 8 – vs. Canal Winchester
Oct. 13 – at Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
*CCL contest

WELLINGTON

Coach: Burak Ergezen, first season

Aug. 28 – at Columbus Academy
Aug. 30 – vs. Fairbanks
Sept. 1 – at Chillicothe
Sept. 4 – vs. Circleville
Sept. 8 – vs. Worthington Christian
Sept. 11 – at Grandview
Sept. 13 – vs. Ready
Sept. 15 – at Madison Christian
Sept. 19 – at Central Crossing
Sept. 21 – vs. Columbus School for Girls
Sept. 24 – at Fisher Catholic
Sept. 27 – at Jonathan Alder
Oct. 6 – vs. Tree of Life
Oct. 9 – vs. Whetstone
Oct. 11 – at Dublin Scioto
Oct. 13 – vs. Columbus East

WESTERVILLE CENTRAL

Coach: Devon Cannon, first season

Aug. 20 – vs. Hilliard Davidson
*Aug. 28 – at Dublin Scioto
Aug. 30 – vs. Olentangy
*Sept. 4 – vs. Worthington Kilbourne
Sept. 6 – at Olentangy Liberty
*Sept. 11 – at Hilliard Bradley
Sept. 13 – vs. Mount Vernon
*Sept. 17 – vs. Westerville North
Sept. 20 – vs. Dublin Coffman
*Sept. 24 – at Westerville South
Sept. 27 – at Olentangy Orange
*Oct. 2 – vs. Hilliard Darby
Oct. 4 – vs. Central Crossing
*Oct. 9 – at Dublin Jerome
Oct. 11 – vs. New Albany

WESTERVILLE NORTH

Coach: Steve Lesmes, first season

Aug. 21 – at Dublin Coffman
Aug. 23 – vs. Olentangy Liberty
*Aug. 28 – at Hilliard Darby
Aug. 30 – vs. Hilliard Davidson
*Sept. 4 – vs. Dublin Scioto
Sept. 6 – vs. Olentangy
Sept. 8 – at Upper Arlington
*Sept. 11 – at Dublin Jerome
Sept. 15 – at Beavercreek
*Sept. 17 – at Westerville Central
Sept. 20 – vs. Reynoldsburg
*Sept. 25 – vs. Hilliard Bradley
*Oct. 2 – at Worthington Kilbourne
Oct. 4 – vs. Thomas Worthington
*Oct. 8 – vs. Westerville South
Oct. 11 – at Pickerington Central

WESTERVILLE SOUTH

Coach: Brandi Tanler, fourth season

Aug. 21 – vs. Reynoldsburg
Aug. 23 – at New Albany
*Aug. 28 – at Worthington Kilbourne
Sept. 1 – at Grove City
*Sept. 4 – vs. Hilliard Bradley
Sept. 6 – vs. Centennial
Sept. 8 – vs. Mansfield Madison
*Sept. 11 – vs. Dublin Scioto
*Sept. 18 – at Hilliard Darby
Sept. 20 – at Olentangy Orange
*Sept. 24 –vs. Westerville Central
Sept. 27 – vs. Canal Winchester
*Oct. 2 – vs. Dublin Jerome
Oct. 4 – at Delaware
*Oct. 8 – at Westerville North
Oct. 11 – at Gahanna
*OCC-Cardinal contest

WESTLAND

Coach: Pat Ellis, eighth season

Aug. 18 – vs. West Jefferson
Aug. 25 – vs. Whetstone
*Aug. 28 – at Marysville
Aug. 30 – vs. Northland
Sept. 1 – at Lancaster
*Sept. 4 – vs. Thomas Worthington
Sept. 8 – vs. Hamilton Township
*Sept. 11 – vs. Hilliard Davidson
*Sept. 18 – at Olentangy Liberty
*Sept. 25 – vs. Dublin Coffman
Sept. 29 – at Tree of Life
*Oct. 2 – vs. Upper Arlington
*Oct. 9 – at Central Crossing
Oct. 13 – at Ready
*OCC-Central contest

WHETSTONE

Coach: Phil Labuhn, 13th season

Aug. 21 – vs. Teays Valley
Aug. 23 – at Grandview
Aug. 25 – at Westland
*Aug. 28 – at Beechcroft
Sept. 4 – at Madison Christian
*Sept. 6 – at Columbus East
*Sept. 11 – vs. Columbus International
Sept. 20 – vs. Tree of Life
Sept. 22 – vs. Coshocton
Sept. 25 – at Chillicothe
Sept. 27 – at Delaware
*Oct. 2 – at Centennial
Oct. 4 – vs. Newark
*Oct. 6 – vs. Northland
Oct. 9 – at Wellington
*City League contest

WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN

Coach: Shari Welsh, second season

Aug. 21 – at Newark
Aug. 23 – vs. Bexley
Aug. 25 – at Cinn. Summit Country Day
Aug. 28 – at Johnstown
Aug. 30 – vs. Marysville
Sept. 1 – vs. Olentangy Orange
Sept. 8 – at Wellington
Sept. 13 – vs. Columbus Academy
Sept. 15 – at Ready
Sept. 20 – at Hartley
Sept. 22 – at Fairbanks
Sept. 24 – vs. Centennial
Sept. 29 – vs. Madison Christian
Oct. 2 – at Columbus School for Girls
Oct. 9 – at Jonathan Alder
Oct. 11 – vs. Buckeye Valley

WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE

Coach: Courtney Irwin, 10th season

Aug. 23 – at Delaware
Aug. 25 – vs. Big Walnut
*Aug. 28 – vs. Westerville South
Aug. 30 – vs. Olentangy Orange
Sept. 1 – vs. Upper Arlington
*Sept. 4 – at Westerville Central
Sept. 8 – at Hudson
*Sept. 11 – vs. Hilliard Darby
Sept. 13 – at Marysville
*Sept. 18 – at Hilliard Bradley
Sept. 20 – vs. Olentangy
*Sept. 25 – at Dublin Jerome
Sept. 27 – at Thomas
*Oct. 2 – vs. Westerville North
*Oct. 9 – at Dublin Scioto
Oct. 11 – vs. Watkins Memorial
*OCC-Cardinal contest