2012 Girls Tennis Schedules

BEECHCROFT

Coach: Larry Bromagen, third season

*Aug. 29 – vs. Linden-McKinley
*Aug. 30 – at Whetstone
*Sept. 10 – vs. Northland
*Sept. 12 – at Mifflin
*Sept. 17 – at Centennial
*Sept. 19 – vs. Brookhaven
Sept. 24-27 – City League coaches tournament at Linden-McKinley and Columbus South

BEXLEY

Coach: Shelby Cheses, sixth season

Aug. 14 – at Hilliard Darby
Aug. 16 – vs. Wellington
Aug. 18 – at CSG Doubles Invitational
Aug. 22 – vs. Gahanna
Aug. 23 – at Thomas Worthington
Aug. 29 – at Pickerington Central
*Aug. 30 – vs. Columbus Academy
Sept. 1 – at Pickerington North tournament
Sept. 4 – at Fisher Catholic
Sept. 5 – vs. Dublin Coffman
Sept. 6 – vs. Reynoldsburg
*Sept. 11 – at Grandview
Sept. 13 – vs. DeSales
*Sept. 18 – at Granville
Sept. 19 – at Worthington Kilbourne
Sept. 20 – vs. Worthington Christian
Sept. 22 – MSL-Cardinal/Ohio tournament at TBA
*Sept. 24 – vs. Whitehall
Sept. 27 – vs. Watterson
Oct. 1 – vs. CSG
*MSL-Cardinal/Ohio contest

BIG WALNUT

Coach: Ryan Balaz, second season

Aug. 14 – vs. Olentangy
Aug. 16 – vs. Westerville South
Aug. 20 – at Reynoldsburg
*Aug. 21 – vs. Olentangy
Aug. 22 – at Caledonia River Valley
Aug. 23 – at Hilliard Darby
*Aug. 28 – at Delaware Hayes
Aug. 29 – vs. Jonathan Alder
Aug. 30 – at Marysville
*Sept. 4 – at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 6 – vs. Newark
Sept. 10 – vs. Marion Pleasant
*Sept. 11 – vs. Mount Vernon
*Sept. 13 – at New Albany
*Sept. 18 – vs. Olentangy Orange
Sept. 19 – at Caledonia River Valley
Sept. 20 – at Thomas Worthington
*Sept. 25 – at Franklin Heights
Sept. 27 – vs. Dublin Scioto
Sept. 29 – OCC–Capital tournament at Olentangy
Oct. 1 – vs. Worthington Christian
*OCC–Capital contest

CANAL WINCHESTER

Coach: Jason Moisey, seventh season

Aug. 15 – at Pickerington Central
Aug. 20 – at Newark
Aug. 21 – at Ready
Aug. 22 – at Fisher Catholic
*Aug. 28 – vs. Bloom-Carroll
*Sept. 4 – at Logan Elm
Sept. 6 – at Fisher Catholic
*Sept. 10 – at Hamilton Township
*Sept. 18 – at Circleville
*Sept. 20 – at Teays Valley
Sept. 22 – MSL-Buckeye tournament at Teays Valley
Sept. 26 – at Newark
Oct. 1 – at Ready
Oct. 2 – at Grove City
*MSL-Buckeye contest

CENTENNIAL

Coach: Barbara Stevenson, 15th season

Aug. 27 – vs. Fisher Catholic
*Aug. 29 – vs. Whetstone
*Sept. 5 – at Northland
*Sept. 10 – vs. Marion-Franklin
*Sept. 12 – at Eastmoor Academy
*Sept. 17 – vs. Brookhaven
*Sept. 19 – vs. Beechcroft
*Oct. 8 – at Columbus West
*Oct. 10 – vs. Mifflin
*Oct. 15 – at Independence
*Oct. 17 – at Briggs
*City League contest

CENTRAL CROSSING

Coach: Neil Hohman, fourth season

Aug. 16 – vs. Columbus West
Aug. 20 – vs. Hamilton Township
*Aug. 21 – vs. Olentangy Liberty
Aug. 22 – vs. Grove City
*Aug. 28 – at Hilliard Davidson
*Sept. 4 – vs. Upper Arlington
Sept. 5 – vs. Whitehall
Sept. 6 – at Circleville
Sept. 10 – vs. Watkins Memorial
*Sept. 11 – vs. Dublin Coffman
Sept. 12 – at Franklin Heights
*Sept. 13 – at Thomas Worthington
*Sept. 18 – vs. Marysville
Sept. 19 – vs. Ready
Sept. 20 – vs. Briggs
Sept. 24 – vs. Teays Valley
*Sept. 25 – at Westland
Sept. 29 – OCC-Central Tournament at TBA
*OCC-Central contest

COLUMBUS ACADEMY

Coach: Megan Martzolf, first season

Aug. 13 – vs. North Canton Hoover
Aug. 14 – at Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame with West Chester Lakota West
Aug. 16 – vs. Lexington
Aug. 17 – vs. Cincinnati Sycamore
Aug. 22 – vs. Olentangy Liberty
Aug. 23 – at DeSales
Aug. 25 – at Cincinnati Indian Hill
*Aug. 28 – at Grandview
*Aug. 30 – at Bexley
*Sept. 4 – vs. Granville
Sept. 6 – at New Albany
*Sept. 10 – vs. Fisher Catholic
Sept. 12 – at Columbus School for Girls
*Sept. 18 – vs. Whitehall
Sept. 20 – vs. Upper Arlington
Sept. 22 – MSL-Cardinal tournament at home
Sept. 24 – vs. Worthington Christian
 Oct. 9 – vs. Pickerington Central
*MSL-Cardinal/Ohio contest

DELAWARE

Coach: Bob Claymier, 18th season

Aug. 15 – at Hilliard Darby
Aug. 16 – at Marion Pleasant
Aug. 20 – vs. Marysville
*Aug. 21 – at Watkins Memorial
Aug. 27 – at Westerville Central
*Aug. 28 – vs. Big Walnut
Aug. 30 – vs. Caledonia River Valley
*Sept. 4 – vs. New Albany
Sept. 5 – vs. Hilliard Davidson
Sept. 6 – at Hilliard Darby
*Sept. 11 – at Olentangy Orange
Sept. 12 – vs. Dublin Scioto
*Sept. 13 – vs. Mount Vernon
Sept. 14 – vs. Worthington Christian
Sept. 17 – at Caledonia River Valley
*Sept. 18 – vs. Franklin Heights
*Sept. 25 – at Olentangy
Sept. 27 – at Jonathan Alder
Sept. 29 – OCC-Capital tournament at Olentangy
Oct. 2 – at Westerville South
*OCC-Capital contest

DeSALES

Coach: Anthony Tienprasid, second season

Aug. 14 – vs. Jonathan Alder
Aug. 16 – at Pickerington North
Aug. 18 – Columbus School for Girls Doubles Invitational
Aug. 20 – at Hilliard Bradley
Aug. 23 – vs. Columbus Academy
Aug. 30 – vs. Upper Arlington B
Sept. 1 – at Millersburg West Holmes
*Sept. 4 – at CSG
Sept. 8 – Reynoldsburg Doubles Invitational
*Sept. 11 – at Ready
Sept. 13 – at Bexley
Sept. 17 – at Dublin Scioto
Sept. 18 – at Worthington Christian
*Sept. 20 – vs. Hartley
Sept. 24 – vs. Dublin Coffman
*Sept. 26 – at Watterson
Sept. 27 – at Teays Valley
*CCL contest

DUBLIN COFFMAN

Coach: Eric Bringardner, first season

*Aug. 21 — vs. Hilliard Davidson
Aug. 23 — at Watterson
Aug. 25 — Watterson Invitational
Aug. 27 — at Gahanna
*Aug. 28 — at Marysville
Aug. 30 — vs. Westerville North
*Sept. 4 — vs. Thomas Worthington
Sept. 5 — at Bexley
*Sept. 11 — at Central Crossing
Sept. 12 — at Hilliard Bradley
*Sept. 13 — vs. Westland
*Sept. 18 — at Olentangy Liberty
Sept. 19 — at Jerome
Sept. 22 — Lexington Invitational
Sept. 24 — at DeSales
*Sept. 25 — vs. Upper Arlington
Sept. 27 — at New Albany
Sept. 29 — OCC-Central tournament at TBA
Oct. 2 — vs. Pickerington Central
*OCC-Central contest

DUBLIN JEROME

Coach: Tyler Stephen, second season

Aug. 20 — vs. Olentangy Liberty
*Aug. 21 — vs. Hilliard Bradley
Aug. 22 — vs. Springboro
*Aug. 28 — at Hilliard Darby
*Sept. 4 — at Westerville North
Sept. 8 — vs. Rocky River Magnificat and Liberty Township Lakota East
*Sept. 11 — vs. Scioto
*Sept. 13 — at Worthington Kilbourne
Sept. 15 — vs. Lexington
Sept. 17 — at New Albany
*Sept. 18 — vs. Westerville South
Sept. 19 — vs. Coffman
Sept. 24 — vs. Columbus School for Girls
*Sept. 25 — at Westerville Central
Sept. 27 — at Upper Arlington
Sept. 29 — OCC-Cardinal tournament at TBA
*OCC-Cardinal contest

DUBLIN SCIOTO

Coach: Mike Wrigley, 18th season

Aug. 17 — vs. Chillicothe
*Aug. 21 — at Westerville Central
Aug. 22 — at Olentangy
*Aug. 28 — vs. Westerville North
Aug. 29 — vs. Olentangy Liberty
*Sept. 4 — vs. Westerville South
Sept. 6 — vs. Pickerington Central
*Sept. 11 — at Jerome
Sept. 12 — at Delaware
*Sept. 13 — at Hilliard Darby
Sept. 17 — vs. DeSales
*Sept. 18 — vs. Hilliard Bradley
Sept. 19 — at Lancaster
*Sept. 24 — vs. Upper Arlington
Sept. 25 — at Worthington Kilbourne
Sept. 29 — OCC-Cardinal tournament at TBA
Oct. 1 — at Thomas Worthington
Oct. 9 — at Pickerington North
*OCC-Cardinal contest

GAHANNA LINCOLN

Coach: Chris Schwinnen, fifth season

Aug. 15 – at Olentangy Liberty
*Aug. 21 – vs. Groveport
Aug. 27 – vs. Dublin Coffman
*Aug. 28 – at Newark
*Sept. 4 – at Reynoldsburg
Sept. 5 – at Hilliard Darby
Sept. 8 – Reynoldsburg Doubles Invitational
*Sept. 11 – vs. Lancaster
Sept. 12 – at Hilliard Davidson
*Sept. 13 – at Grove City
*Sept. 18 – at Pickerington North
Sept. 19 – vs. Hilliard Bradley
Sept. 20 – vs. Olentangy Orange
*Sept. 25 – vs. Pickerington Central
Sept. 29 – OCC-Ohio tournament at Reynoldsburg
Oct. 1 – vs. Westerville Central
*OCC-Ohio contest

GRANDVIEW

Coach: Steve Hall, 16th season

Aug. 13 – vs. Hartley
Aug. 15 – at Westland
Aug. 16 – at Grove City
Aug. 20 – at Circleville
Aug. 21 – at Jonathan Alder
Aug. 22 – vs. Ready
Aug. 27 – at Hamilton Township
*Aug. 30 – vs. Granville
*Sept. 4 – at Whitehall
Sept. 6 – vs. Buckeye Valley
*Sept. 11 – vs. Bexley
Sept. 13 – at Buckeye Valley
Sept. 15 – Grandview Invitational
Sept. 17 – vs. Bloom-Carroll
*Sept. 18 – at Fisher Catholic
Sept. 20 – at Marysville
Sept. 26 – vs. Jonathan Alder
*Sept. 27 – vs. Columbus Academy
*MSL-Cardinal/Ohio contest

GROVE CITY

Coach: Dan Witteman, 27th season

Aug. 14 – vs. Columbus West
Aug. 15 – vs. Hamilton Township
Aug. 16 – vs. Grandview
*Aug. 21 – vs. Reynoldsburg
Aug. 22 – at Central Crossing
Aug. 23 – at Teays Valley
*Aug. 28 – at Groveport
Aug. 30 – vs. Ready
*Sept. 4 – vs. Newark
Sept. 5 – vs. Westland
Sept. 6 – at Thomas Worthington
*Sept. 11 – at Pickerington Central
*Sept. 13 – vs. Gahanna
Sept. 17 – vs. Circleville
*Sept. 18 – at Lancaster
Sept. 20 – vs. Hilliard Davidson
*Sept. 25 – vs. Pickerington North
Sept. 27 – at Hilliard Darby
Sept. 29 – OCC-Ohio tournament at Reynoldsburg
Oct. 1 – vs. Chillicothe
Oct. 2 – vs. Canal Winchester
*OCC-Ohio contest

GROVEPORT

Coach: Doug Ewart, 34th season

*Aug. 21 – at Gahanna
Aug. 22 – at Westerville Central
Aug. 25 – Viking Invitational at Teays Valley
*Aug. 28 – vs. Grove City
*Sept. 4 – at Lancaster
Sept. 6 – at Hamilton Township
*Sept. 11 – vs. Newark
*Sept. 13 – vs. Pickerington North
*Sept. 18 – at Pickerington North
*Sept. 27 – at Reynoldsburg
Sept. 29 – OCC-Ohio tournament at Reynoldsburg
Oct. 1 – vs. Teays Valley
*OCC-Ohio contest

HARTLEY

Coach: Lynn Winters, 15th season

Aug. 13 – at Grandview
Aug. 16 – at Olentangy
Aug. 18 – Columbus School for Girls Doubles Tournament
Aug. 21 – at Wellington
Aug. 25 – at Teays Valley
Aug. 29 – at Groveport
Aug. 30 – at Whitehall
Sept. 4 – vs. Worthington Christian
Sept. 6 – vs. Teays Valley
Sept. 8 – at Village Academy
*Sept. 11 – vs. Columbus School for Girls
Sept. 12 – vs. Buckeye Valley
*Sept. 13 – vs. Watterson
Sept. 15 – Wellington Cup
Sept. 19 – vs. Village Academy
*Sept. 20 – at DeSales
Sept. 26 – vs. Hilliard Bradley
*Sept. 27 – vs. Ready at TBA
Oct. 2 – at Westerville Central
*CCL contest

HILLIARD BRADLEY

Coach: Ben Lilly, third season

Aug. 15 – vs. Davidson
*Aug. 21 – at Dublin Jerome
Aug. 20 – vs. DeSales
Aug. 22 – vs. Pickerington North
Aug. 25 – Watterson Invitational
*Aug. 28 – vs. Westerville South
Aug. 29 – at Olentangy
*Sept. 4 – at Westerville Central
*Sept. 11 – at Worthington Kilbourne
*Sept. 13 – vs. Westerville North
Sept. 15 – Kim Shepherd Doubles Classic at Davidson
*Sept. 18 – at Dublin Scioto
Sept. 19 – at Gahanna
Sept. 20 – at New Albany
*Sept. 25 – vs. Darby
Sept. 26 – at Hartley
Sept. 29 – OCC-Cardinal tournament at TBA
*OCC-Cardinal match

HILLIARD DARBY

Coach: Erika Little, third season

Aug. 14 – vs. Bexley
Aug. 15 – vs. Delaware
*Aug. 21 – at Westerville North
Aug. 22 – at Davidson
Aug. 23 – vs. Big Walnut
Aug. 27 – vs. Jonathan Alder
*Aug. 28 – vs. Dublin Jerome
Aug. 29 – at Thomas Worthington
*Sept. 4 – vs. Worthington Kilbourne
Sept. 5 – vs. Gahanna
*Sept. 11 – at Westerville South
*Sept. 13 – vs. Dublin Scioto
Sept. 15 – Kim Shepherd Doubles Classic at Davidson
*Sept. 18 – vs. Westerville Central
Sept. 19 – at Reynoldsburg
*Sept. 25 – at Bradley
Sept. 26 – vs. Lancaster
Sept. 27 – vs. Grove City
Sept. 29 – OCC-Cardinal tournament at TBA
Oct. 1 – at Marysville
*OCC-Cardinal match

HILLIARD DAVIDSON

Coach: Steve De Dent, second season

Aug. 14 – at Chillicothe
Aug. 15 – at Bradley
Aug. 16 – at Thomas Worthington
*Aug. 21 – at Dublin Coffman
Aug. 22 – vs. Darby
Aug. 23 – vs. Worthington Kilbourne
*Aug. 28 – vs. Central Crossing
Aug. 29 – vs. Olentangy Orange
Aug. 30 – vs. Dublin Scioto
*Sept. 4 – vs. Westland
Sept. 5 – vs. Olentangy
Sept. 6 – vs. Pickerington North
*Sept. 11 – at Upper Arlington
Sept. 12 – vs. Gahanna
*Sept. 13 – at Olentangy Liberty
Sept. 15 – Kim Shepherd Doubles Classic at home
*Sept. 18 – vs. Thomas Worthington
Sept. 20 – at Lancaster
*Sept. 25 – at Marysville
Sept. 29 – OCC-Central tournament at TBA
*OCC-Central match

NEW ALBANY

Coach: Marc Thomas, second season

Aug. 15 – vs. Hudson   
Aug. 20 – at Watterson   
*Aug. 21 – vs. Olentangy Orange   
Aug. 25 – Watterson Invitational   
*Aug. 28 – vs. Franklin Heights   
Aug. 30 – vs. Olentangy Liberty   
*Sept. 4 – at Delaware
Sept. 6 – vs. Columbus Academy   
*Sept. 11 – vs. Olentangy   
Sept. 12 – vs. Pickerington Central   
*Sept. 13 – vs. Big Walnut   
Sept. 17 – vs. Dublin Jerome   
*Sept. 18 – at Watkins Memorial   
Sept. 20 – vs. Hilliard Bradley   
*Sept. 25 – vs. Mount Vernon   
Sept. 27 – vs. Dublin Coffman   
Sept. 29 – OCC-Capital tournament at Olentangy   
Oct. 2 – at Pickerington North
*OCC-Capital contest

OLENTANGY

Coach: Jeff Luxenburger, second season

Aug. 15 – vs. Bloom-Carroll   
Aug. 16 – vs. Hartley   
*Aug. 21 – at Big Walnut   
Aug. 22 – vs. Dublin Scioto   
Aug. 23 – at Pickerington Central   
*Aug. 28 – vs. Olentangy Orange   
Aug. 29 – vs. Hilliard Bradley   
Aug. 30 – vs. Westland   
*Sept. 4 – at Franklin Heights   
Sept. 5 – at Hilliard Davidson   
Sept. 6 – vs. Village Academy   
*Sept. 11 – at New Albany   
*Sept. 13 – vs. Watkins Memorial   
*Sept. 18 – at Mount Vernon   
Sept. 19 – at Buckeye Valley   
*Sept. 25 – vs. Delaware   
Sept. 29 – OCC-Capital Tournament at Orange
*OCC-Capital contest

OLENTANGY LIBERTY

Coach: Christine Kaeding, fifth season

Aug. 15 – vs. Gahanna
Aug. 16 – vs. Columbus School for Girls
Aug. 20 – at Dublin Jerome
*Aug. 21 – at Central Crossing
Aug. 22 – at Columbus Academy
Aug. 23 – vs. Olentangy Orange
Aug. 25 – Watterson Invitational at Park of Roses
Aug. 27 – vs. Worthington Kilbourne
*Aug. 28 – vs. Upper Arlington
Aug. 29 – at Dublin Scioto
Aug. 30 – at New Albany
Sept. 1 – Panther Invitational at Pickerington North
*Sept. 4 – vs. Marysville
Sept. 5 – vs. Pickerington Central
*Sept. 6 – at Upper Arlington
*Sept. 11 – at Westland
Sept. 12 – at Reynoldsburg
*Sept. 18 – vs. Dublin Coffman
*Sept. 25 – at Thomas Worthington
Sept. 29 – OCC-Central Tournament at TBA
*OCC-Central contest

OLENTANGY ORANGE

Coach: Mark Latham, fifth season

Aug. 18 – at Chillicothe
*Aug. 21 – at New Albany   
Aug. 23 – at Olentangy Liberty   
Aug. 25 – Viking Invitational at Teays Valley   
*Aug. 28 – at Olentangy   
Aug. 29 – at Hilliard Davidson   
Aug. 30 – vs. Worthington Kilbourne   
*Sept. 4 – at Mount Vernon   
Sept. 5 – vs. Pickerington North   
Sept. 8 – Raiders Doubles Invitational at Reynoldsburg
*Sept. 11 – vs. Delaware   
Sept. 12 – at Watterson   
*Sept. 13 – at Franklin Heights   
*Sept. 18 – at Big Walnut   
Sept. 19 – vs. Westerville Central   
Sept. 20 – at Gahanna   
*Sept. 25 – vs. Watkins Memorial   
Sept. 26 – at Upper Arlington   
Sept. 27 – vs. Thomas Worthington   
Sept. 29 – OCC-Capital Tournament at home
Oct. 2 – vs. Lancaster
*OCC-Capital contest

PICKERINGTON CENTRAL

Coach: Kelli Rings, 14th season

Aug. 15 – at Hudson
Aug. 18 – Columbus School for Girls Invitational
*Aug. 21 – vs. Lancaster
Aug. 23 – vs. Olentangy
Aug. 24 – vs. Toledo St. Ursula
Aug. 25 – Pickerington Central Invitational
*Aug. 28 – at Reynoldsburg
Aug. 29 – vs. Bexley
*Sept. 4 – vs. Pickerington North
Sept. 5 – at Olentangy Liberty
Sept. 6 – at Dublin Scioto
*Sept. 11 – vs. Grove City
Sept. 12 – at New Albany
*Sept. 13 – at Newark
*Sept. 18 – vs. Groveport
Sept. 20 – vs. Watterson
*Sept. 25 – vs. Gahanna
Sept. 27 – at CSG
Sept. 29 – OCC-Ohio tournament at Reynoldsburg
Oct. 2 – at Dublin Coffman
Oct. 3 – vs. Upper Arlington
*OCC-Ohio contest

PICKERINGTON NORTH

Coach: Brian Hoff, 10th season

Aug. 16 – vs. DeSales
*Aug. 21 – vs. Newark
Aug. 22 – at Hilliard Bradley
Aug. 23 – vs. Westerville Central
*Aug. 28 – at Lancaster
Aug. 30 – at Dublin Coffman
Sept. 1 – Panther Invitational at home
*Sept. 4 – at Pickerington Central
Sept. 5 – at Olentangy Orange
Sept. 6 – at Hilliard Davidson
*Sept. 11 – vs. Reynoldsburg
*Sept. 13 – at Groveport
*Sept. 18 – vs. Gahanna
Sept. 20 – at Chillicothe
*Sept. 26 – vs. Thomas Worthington
Sept. 27 – at Upper Arlington B
Sept. 29 – OCC-Ohio tournament at Reynoldsburg
Oct. 2 – vs. New Albany
*OCC-Ohio contest

READY

Coach: Jen Donaldson, sixth season

Aug. 17 – at Worthington Christian
Aug. 20 – at Jonathan Alder
Aug. 21 – vs. Canal Winchester
Aug. 22 – at Grandview
*Aug. 28 – at Columbus School for Girls
Aug. 30 – at Grove City
*Sept. 4 – at Watterson
*Sept. 11 – vs. DeSales
Sept. 13 – vs. Jonathan Alder
Sept. 17 – vs. Lancaster
Sept. 19 – at Central Crossing
Sept. 24 – vs. Whetstone
Sept. 26 – at Franklin Heights
*Sept. 27 – vs. Hartley
Oct. 1 – vs. Canal Winchester
*CCL contest

REYNOLDSBURG

Coach: Les Somogyi, ninth season

Aug. 16 – vs. Watkins Memorial
Aug. 17 – vs. Watkins Memorial
Aug. 20 – vs. Big Walnut
*Aug. 21 – at Grove City
Aug. 23 – vs. Columbus School for Girls
Aug. 24 – vs. Chillicothe
Aug. 27 – vs. Thomas Worthington
*Aug. 28 – vs. Pickerington Central
Aug. 30 – at Westerville South
*Sept. 4 – vs. Gahanna
Sept. 5 – vs. Mount Vernon
Sept. 6 – at Bexley
Sept. 8 – Reynoldsburg Doubles Invitational
*Sept. 11 – at Pickerington North
Sept. 12 – vs. Olentangy Liberty
*Sept. 13 – at Lancaster
*Sept. 18 – vs. Newark
Sept. 19 – vs. Hilliard Darby
Sept. 20 – vs. Westerville North
*Sept. 27 – vs. Groveport
Sept. 29 – OCC-Ohio tournament at Reynoldsburg
*OCC-Ohio contest

THOMAS WORTHINGTON

Coach: Jill Fergus, second season

Aug. 16 – vs. Hilliard Davidson in OTCA match
*Aug. 21 – at Upper Arlington
Aug. 23 – vs. Bexley
Aug. 24 – at Worthington Christian
Aug. 27 – at Reynoldsburg
*Aug. 28 – vs. Westland
Aug. 30 – vs. Hilliard Darby
*Sept. 4 – at Dublin Coffman
Sept. 6 – vs. Grove City
Sept. 8 – Raiders Doubles Invitational at Reynoldsburg
*Sept. 11 – at Marysville
*Sept. 13 – vs. Central Crossing
Sept. 14 – vs. Worthington Kilbourne
Sept. 17 – at Watkins Memorial
*Sept. 18 – at Hilliard Davidson
Sept. 20 – vs. Big Walnut
*Sept. 25 – vs. Olentangy Liberty
Sept. 26 – at Pickerington North
Sept. 27 – at Olentangy Orange
Sept. 29 – OCC-Central tournament at TBA
Oct. 1 – at Dublin Scioto
Oct. 9 – vs. Centennial
*OCC-Central contest

UPPER ARILNGTON

Coach: Shaun Stamps, ninth season

Aug. 17 – vs. Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown
*Aug. 21 – vs. Thomas Worthington
Aug. 25 – Canfield Doubles Classic
*Aug. 28 – at Olentangy Liberty
Aug. 29 – vs. Watterson
Aug. 30 – at DeSales
*Sept. 4 – at Central Crossing
Sept. 6 – vs. Olentangy Liberty
Sept. 8 – vs. Lexington
*Sept. 11 – vs. Hilliard Davidson
Sept. 12 – at Lancaster
*Sept. 13 – at Marysville
Sept. 14 – at Wellington
Sept. 15 – Kim Shepherd Doubles Classic at Davidson
Sept. 17 – vs. Worthington Christian
*Sept. 18 – vs. Westland
Sept. 19 – vs. Chillicothe
Sept. 20 – at Columbus Academy
Sept. 24 – at Dublin Scioto
*Sept. 25 – at Dublin Coffman
Sept. 26 – vs. Olentangy Orange
Sept. 27 – vs. Dublin Jerome
Sept. 29 – OCC-Central tournament at TBA
Oct. 3 – at Pickerington Central
*OCC-Central contest

WATKINS MEMORIAL

Coach: Tom Dyer, fifth season

Aug. 13 – vs. Dresden Tri-Valley
Aug. 14 – vs. Westland
Aug. 17 – at Reynoldsburg
Aug. 20 – vs. Columbus West
*Aug. 21 – vs. Delaware
Aug. 22 – vs. Hamilton Township
Aug. 23 – at Newark
*Aug. 28 – at Mount Vernon
*Sept. 4 – vs. Big Walnut
Sept. 6 – vs. Jonathan Alder
Sept. 8 – Raiders Doubles Invitational at Reynoldsburg
Sept. 10 – vs. Central Crossing
*Sept. 11 – vs. Franklin Heights
Sept. 12 – at Groveport
*Sept. 13 – at Olentangy
Sept. 17 – vs. Thomas Worthington
*Sept. 18 – vs. New Albany
*Sept. 25 – at Olentangy Orange
Sept. 27 – vs. Westerville South
Sept. 29 – OCC-Capital tournament at Olentangy
*OCC-Capital contest

WATTERSON

Coach: Susan Weil, first season

Aug. 18 – Columbus School for Girls Doubles Davis Cup
Aug. 20 – vs. New Albany
Aug. 23 – vs. Dublin Coffman
Aug. 25 – Watterson Invitational
Aug. 29 – at Upper Arlington
*Sept. 4 – vs. Ready
Sept. 5 – at Dublin Jerome
Sept. 12 – vs. Olentangy Orange
*Sept. 13 – at Hartley
*Sept. 18 – vs. CSG
Sept. 20 – at Pickerington Central
*Sept. 26 – at DeSales
Sept. 27 – vs. Bexley
*CCL contest

WESTERVILLE CENTRAL

Coach: Donovan Barrett, eighth season

Aug. 14 – at Wellington
*Aug. 21 – vs. Dublin Scioto
Aug. 22 – vs. Groveport
Aug. 23 – at Pickerington North
Aug. 27 – vs. Delaware
*Aug. 28 – at Worthington Kilbourne
Aug. 30 – vs. Mount Vernon
*Sept. 4 – vs. Hilliard Bradley
Sept. 6 – at Granville
Sept. 10 – vs. Village Academy
*Sept. 11 – at Westerville North
*Sept. 13 – vs. Westerville South
*Sept. 18 – at Hilliard Darby
Sept. 19 – at Olentangy Orange
Sept. 20 – at Newark
*Sept. 25 – vs. Dublin Jerome
Sept. 29 – OCC-Cardinal tournament at TBA
Oct. 1 – at Gahanna
Oct. 2 – vs. Hartley
*OCC-Cardinal contest

WESTERVILLE NORTH

Coach: C.J. Simmons, first season

Aug. 13 – at Village Academy
*Aug. 21 – vs. Hilliard Darby
Aug. 27 – vs. Worthington Christian
*Aug. 28 – at Dublin Scioto
*Sept. 4 – vs. Dublin Jerome
Sept. 5 – at Upper Arlington
Sept. 6 – at Mount Vernon
*Sept. 11 – vs. Westerville Central
*Sept. 13 – at Hilliard Bradley
*Sept. 18 – vs. Worthington Kilbourne
*Sept. 25 – at Westerville South
Sept. 27 – at Big Walnut
Sept. 29 – OCC-Cardinal tournament at TBA
*OCC-Cardinal contest

WESTERVILLE SOUTH

Coach: Ryan French, first season

Aug. 16 – at Big Walnut
Aug. 20 – at Village Academy
*Aug. 21 – vs. Worthington Kilbourne
*Aug. 28 – at Hilliard Bradley
Aug. 30 – vs. Reynoldsburg
Aug. 31 – vs. Worthington Christian
*Sept. 4 – at Dublin Scioto
Sept. 5 – vs. Newark
Sept. 6 – vs. Lancaster
*Sept. 11 – vs. Hilliard Darby
*Sept. 13 – at Westerville Central
*Sept. 18 – at Dublin Jerome
Sept. 20 – vs. Central Crossing
*Sept. 25 – vs. Westerville North
Sept. 27 – at Watkins Memorial
Sept. 29 – OCC-Cardinal tournament at TBA
Oct. 2 – vs. Delaware
*OCC-Cardinal contest

WESTLAND

Coach: Shaela Hinckley, fourth season

Aug. 13 – at Hamilton Township
Aug. 14 – at Watkins Memorial
*Aug. 21 – vs. Marysville
Aug. 25 – Viking Invitational at Teays Valley
*Aug. 28 – at Thomas Worthington
*Sept. 4 – at Hilliard Davidson
Sept. 5 – at Grove City
Sept. 10 – vs. Teays Valley
*Sept. 11 – vs. Olentangy Liberty
*Sept. 13 – at Dublin Coffman
*Sept. 18 – at Upper Arlington
Sept. 19 – vs. Franklin Heights
*Sept. 25 – vs. Central Crossing
Sept. 26 – vs. Lancaster
Sept. 29 – OCC-Central tournament at TBA
*OCC-Central contest

WHETSTONE

Coach: Bucky Walters, fourth season

Aug. 16 – vs. Hamilton Township
Aug. 18 – at Fisher Catholic
Aug. 23 – vs. Franklin Heights
*Aug. 27 – vs. Independence
*Aug. 29 – vs. Centennial
Sept. 6 – at Marysville
*Sept. 10 – vs. Briggs
*Sept. 12 – at Northland
Sept. 15 – Grandview Invitational
*Sept. 17 – vs. Marion-Franklin
*Sept. 19 – at Eastmoor Academy
Sept. 24 – vs. Ready
Sept. 25 – City tournament at TBA
Sept. 26 – City tournament at TBA
*Oct. 8 – vs. Brookhaven   
*Oct. 10 – at Beechcroft
*Oct. 15 – at Columbus West
*Oct. 17 – vs. Mifflin
Oct. 22 – City championship at TBA
*City League contest

WHITEHALL

Coach: Chris Kondracke, second season

Aug. 29 – at Hamilton Township
*Aug. 30 – at Fisher Catholic
*Sept. 4 – vs. Grandview
Sept. 5 – at Central Crossing
*Sept. 11 – at Granville
Sept. 17 – at Eastmoor
*Sept. 18 – at Columbus Academy
Sept. 22 – MSL-Cardinal/Ohio tournament at Columbus Academy
*Sept. 24 – at Bexley
*MSL-Cardinal/Ohio contest

WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN

Coach: Midge Taylor, second season

Aug. 17 – vs. Ready
Aug. 20 – vs. Buckeye Valley
Aug. 23 – vs. Granville in first round of OTCA Division II state team tournament
Aug. 24 – vs. Thomas Worthington
Aug. 27 – at Westerville North
Aug. 28 – at Grandview
Aug. 30 – at Columbus School for Girls
Aug. 31 – at Westerville South
Sept. 4 – at Hartley
Sept. 10 – vs. Wellington
Sept. 11 – at Hilliard Davidson
Sept. 13 – at Olentangy
Sept. 14 – at Delaware
Sept. 17 – at Upper Arlington
Sept. 18 – vs. DeSales
Sept. 20 – at Bexley
Sept. 24 – at Columbus Academy
Sept. 25 – vs. Village Academy
Oct. 1 – at Big Walnut

WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE

Coach: Ken Berlin, second season

*Aug. 21 – at Westerville South
Aug. 25 – Watterson Invitational
Aug. 23 – at Hilliard Davidson
Aug. 27 – at Olentangy Liberty
*Aug. 28 – vs. Westerville Central
Aug. 30 – at Olentangy Orange
*Sept. 4 – at Hilliard Darby
*Sept. 11 – vs. Hilliard Bradley
*Sept. 13 – vs. Dublin Jerome
Sept. 14 – at Thomas Worthington
Sept. 15 – Kim Shepherd Doubles Classic at Hilliard Davidson
*Sept. 18 – at Westerville North
Sept. 19 – vs. Bexley
*Sept. 25 – vs. Dublin Scioto
Sept. 27 – vs. Chillicothe
Sept. 29 – OCC-Cardinal tournament at TBA
*OCC-Cardinal contest