2012 Water Polo Schedules

THOMAS WORTHINGTON BOYS

Coach: John Wolf, fifth season

Aug. 17  – Napoleon Invitational
Aug. 24-25 – Ann Arbor (Mich.) Skyline Invitational
Aug. 29 – vs. Upper Arlington
Aug. 31-Sept. 1 – Erie (Pa.) McDowell Invitational
Sept. 8-9 – Ohio Cup at Worthington Pool
Sept. 14-15 – Toledo St. Francis tournament
Sept. 21-22 – Cincinnati Princeton tournament
Sept. 29 – Upper Arlington Invitational
Oct. 6-7 – Milford Invitational
Oct. 19-20 – North Regional at Ohio Wesleyan University

THOMAS WORTHINGTON GIRLS

Coach: Kimi Segarra, fifth season


Aug. 17 – Napoleon Invitational
Aug. 24-25 – Upper Arlington Invitational
Aug. 29 – at Upper Arlington
Aug. 31-Sept. 1 – Erie (Pa.) McDowell Invitational
Sept. 7-8 – Milford Invitational
Sept. 15-16 – Ohio Cup at Worthington Pool
Sept. 21-22 – Erie (Pa.) Beast of East tournament
Oct. 9 – vs. Kilbourne
Oct. 10 – vs. Upper Arlington

UPPER ARLINGTON BOYS

Coach: Jim Roberts, eighth season

Aug. 24-25 – Ann Arbor (Mich.) Early Bird tournament
Aug. 29 – at Thomas Worthington
Aug. 31-Sept. 1 – Mason Invitational
Sept. 5 – vs. New Albany
Sept. 8-9 – Ohio Cup at Worthington Pool
Sept. 12 – vs. Worthington Kilbourne
Sept. 14-15 – Knight Invitational at Toledo St. Francis
Sept. 19 – vs. St. Charles
Sept. 21-22 – Birmingham (Mich.) Groves Invitational
Sept. 27 – vs. Cincinnati Sycamore
Sept. 29 – Upper Arlington Invitational
Oct. 10 – vs. Cincinnati St. Xavier

UPPER ARLINGTON GIRLS

Coach: Dan Peterkoski, 10th season

Aug. 17-18 – Napoleon Invitational
Aug. 24-25 – Upper Arlington Invitational
Aug. 29 – at Thomas Worthington
Sept. 7-8 – Milford Invitational
Sept. 12 – vs. Worthington Kilbourne
Sept. 15-16 – Ohio Cup at Worthington Pool
Sept. 21-22 – Beast of the East Invitational in Reading, Pa.
Sept. 28-29 – Erie (Pa.) McDowell Invitational
Oct. 5-6 – Milford Invitational

WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE BOYS

Coach: John Wolf, fifth season

Aug. 17  – Napoleon Invitational
Aug. 24-25 – Ann Arbor (Mich.) Skyline Invitational
Aug. 31-Sept. 1 – Erie (Pa.) McDowell Invitational
Sept. 8-9 – Ohio Cup at Worthington Pool
Sept. 12 – at Upper Arlington
Sept. 14-15 – Toledo St. Francis tournament
Sept. 21-22 – Cincinnati Princeton tournament
Sept. 29 – Upper Arlington Invitational
Oct. 6-7 – Milford Invitational
Oct. 19-20 – North Regional at Ohio Wesleyan University

WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE GIRLS

Aug. 17 – Napoleon Invitational
Aug. 24-25 – Upper Arlington Invitational
Aug. 31-Sept. 1 – Erie (Pa.) McDowell Invitational.
Sept. 7-8 – Milford Invitational
Sept. 15-16 – Ohio Cup at Worthington Pool
Sept. 21-22 – Cincinnati Sycamore Invitational
Oct. 9 – vs. Thomas
Oct. 12-13 – Sylvania Invitational
Oct. 19-20 – South Regional at Mason