2012 Boys Volleyball Schedules

DELAWARE

Coach: Josh Lee, first season

March 24 - Dublin Scioto Quad
*March 27 - vs. Pickerington Central
March 28 - vs. St. Charles
*March 29 - at Gahanna
*April 3 - at Mount Vernon
April 9 - vs. Hilliard Davidson
*April 10 - vs. Hilliard Bradley
*April 12 - at Pickerington North
*April 17 - at Pickerington Central
April 18 - vs. Whetstone
April 19 - vs. Olentangy Liberty
April 23 - at Westerville North
*April 24 - vs. Gahanna
*April 26 - vs. Mount Vernon
April 28 - at Watterson with Hilliard Bradley
*May 1 - at Hilliard Bradley
May 2 - vs. Dublin Coffman
*May 3 - vs. Pickerington North
May 5 - Cinco De Mayo Spike Down at home
*OCC-Capital match

DeSALES

Coach: Andy Feltz, fourth season

*March 27 - vs. Licking Heights
March 28 - vs. Dublin Jerome
*March 29 - at Whetstone
*April 2 - at St. Charles
*April 17 - vs. Watterson
April 19 - at Dublin Scioto
April 20 - at Westerville North
*April 24 - vs. Whetstone
April 25 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne
April 28 - Westerville South tournament
*May 1 - vs. St. Charles
*May 3 - at Watterson
May 5 - at Dayton Carroll
*May 8 - at Licking Heights
May 10 - at Westerville South
*Central Ohio Volleyball League match

DUBLIN COFFMAN

Coach: Mark Saelzler, fourth season

*March 27 - at Hilliard Davidson
March 28 - at Olentangy Liberty
March 31 - at Pickerington North with Stow-Munroe Falls and Dublin Scioto
*April 2 - vs. Hilliard Darby
*April 3 - at Upper Arlington
April 4 - at Watterson
April 5 - vs. Whetstone
*April 10 - at Worthington Kilbourne
April 11 - at Hilliard Bradley
*April 12 - vs. Thomas Worthington
*April 17 - vs. Hilliard Davidson
April 18 - vs. St. Charles
April 19 - at Mount Vernon
*April 24 - at Hilliard Darby
April 25 - at Westerville South
*April 26 - vs. Upper Arlington
*May 1 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne
May 2 - at Delaware
*May 3 - at Thomas Worthington
May 4 - at Dublin Scioto with Dublin Jerome
*OCC-Ohio match

DUBLIN JEROME

Coach: Katherine Fogg, seventh season

*March 27 - vs. Westerville Central
*March 29 - at Dublin Scioto
*April 3 - vs. Westerville South
*April 10 - at Olentangy Liberty
*April 12 - vs. Westerville North
*April 17 - at Westerville Central
*April 24 - vs. Dublin Scioto
*April 26 - at Westerville South
*May 1 - vs. Olentangy Liberty
*May 3 - at Westerville North
May 4 - at Dublin Scioto with Dublin Coffman
*OCC-Cardinal match

DUBLIN SCIOTO

Coach: Doug Arden, eighth season

March 24 - vs. Delaware, Whetstone and Worthington Kilbourne
*March 27 - at Olentangy Liberty
*March 29 - vs. Dublin Jerome
March 31 - at Pickerington North with Stow-Munroe Falls and Dublin Coffman
*April 3 - at Westerville Central
April 4 - vs. Upper Arlington
*April 10 - at Westerville North
*April 12 - vs. Westerville South
*April 17 - vs. Olentangy Liberty
April 19 - vs. DeSales
*April 24 - at Dublin Jerome
*April 26 - vs. Westerville Central
*May 1 - vs. Westerville North
*May 3 - at Westerville South
May 4 - vs. Dublin Coffman and Dublin Jerome
*OCC-Cardinal match

GAHANNA

Coach: Mike Sage, ninth season

March 24 - at West Chester Lakota West
*March 27 - at Mount Vernon
*March 29 - vs. Delaware
*April 3 - at Hilliard Bradley
April 7 - vs. Olentangy Liberty with Mason
*April 10 - vs. Pickerington North
*April 12 - at Pickerington Central
April 13 - at Dublin Scioto
*April 17 - vs. Mount Vernon
April 19 - vs. Westerville Central
April 21 - at Beavercreek
*April 24 - at Delaware
April 25 - at Upper Arlington
*April 26 - vs. Hilliard Bradley
*May 1 - at Pickerington North
*May 3 - vs. Pickerington Central
May 5 - at Clayton Northmont
May 9 - at Thomas Worthington
*OCC-Capital match

HILLIARD BRADLEY

Coach: Zach Franklin, second season

March 23-24 - St. Charles tournament
*March 27 - at Pickerington North
*March 29 - at Pickerington Central
*April 3 - vs. Gahanna
April 5 - at Upper Arlington
*April 10 - at Delaware
April 11 - St. Charles tournament at Dublin Coffman
*April 12 - vs. Mount Vernon
*April 17 - vs. Pickerington North
April 19 - vs. Upper Arlington
April 21 - at Liberty Township Lakota East
April 23 - vs. St. Charles
*April 24 - vs. Pickerington Central
*April 26 - at Gahanna
April 28 - at Watterson
*May 1 - vs. Delaware
*May 2 - at Mount Vernon
May 7 - OCC Challenge at TBA
*OCC-Capital match

HILLIARD DARBY

Coach: Bryan Webb, third season

March 23-24 - St. Charles tournament
*March 27 - vs. Upper Arlington
*March 29 - at Dublin Coffman
March 30 - vs. Centerville
March 31 - at Cincinnati Elder
*April 3 - vs. Thomas Worthington
*April 10 - at Hilliard Davidson
*April 12 -vs. Worthington Kilbourne
April 13-14 - Wolf Open at Kilbourne
*April 17 - at Upper Arlington
*April 24 - vs. Dublin Coffman
*April 26 - at Thomas Worthington
April 28 - Centerville Elite tournament
*May 1 - vs. Hilliard Davidson
*May 3 - at Worthington Kilbourne
May 7 - OCC Challenge at TBA
*OCC-Ohio match

HILLIARD DAVIDSON

Coach: Jay Cauley, sixth season

*March 27 - vs. Dublin Coffman
*March 29 - at Thomas Worthington
March 31 - at Cincinnati Oak Hills
*April 3 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne
April 5 - vs. Mount Vernon
April 9 - at Delaware
*April 10 - vs. Hilliard Darby
*April 12 - at Upper Arlington
April 14 - Cleveland St. Ignatius tournament
*April 17 - at Dublin Coffman
April 18 - vs. St. Charles
April 19 - at St. Charles
*April 24 - vs. Thomas Worthington
*April 26 - at Worthington Kilbourne
April 27 - vs. Stow-Munroe Falls
*May 1 - at Hilliard Darby
*May 3 - vs. Upper Arlington
May 4 - vs. Beavercreek
May 7 - OCC Challenge at TBA
*OCC-Ohio match

LICKING HEIGHTS

Coach: Doug Mattison, fourth season

*March 27 - at DeSales
March 29 - at Dublin Scioto
*April 3 -vs. Watterson
April 4 - vs. Dublin Coffman
*April 5 - vs. Mount Vernon Academy
*April 12 - at Whetstone
*April 17 - at St. Charles
April 18 - at Dublin Coffman
April 24 - vs. Dublin Scioto
*April 26 - at Watterson
*May 1 - vs. Whetstone
*May 3 - vs. St. Charles
*May 8 - vs. DeSales
*May 9 - at Mount Vernon Academy
*COVL match

OLENTANGY LIBERTY

Coach: Dave Hale, eighth season

*March 27 - vs. Dublin Scioto
March 28 - vs. Dublin Coffman
*April 3 - at Westerville North
*April 5 - at Westerville South
April 7 - at Gahanna with Mason
*April 10 - vs. Dublin Jerome
*April 12 - at Westerville Central
*April 17 - at Dublin Scioto
April 19 - at Delaware
April 21 - vs. Mount Vernon and Cleveland St. Ignatius
*April 24 - vs. Westerville South
*April 26 - vs. Westerville North
April 27 - vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights
*May 1 - at Dublin Jerome
*May 3 - vs. Westerville Central
*OCC-Cardinal match

PICKERINGTON CENTRAL

Coach: Luke Rininger, first season

March 24 - vs. DeSales, Thomas Worthington and Westerville South
*March 27 - at Delaware
*March 29 - vs. Hilliard Bradley
*April 10 - at Mount Vernon
*April 12 - vs. Gahanna
*April 17 - vs. Delaware
*April 20 - at Pickerington North
*April 24 - at Bradley
*April 26 - vs. Pickerington North
*May 1 - vs. Mount Vernon
*May 3 - at Gahanna
*OCC-Capital match

PICKERINGTON NORTH

Coach: Marci Truex, eighth season

March 23 - vs. Watterson
*March 27 - vs. Hilliard Bradley
*March 29 - vs. Mount Vernon
March 31 - vs. Dublin Coffman, Dublin Scioto and Stow-Munroe Falls
*April 10 - at Gahanna
*April 12 - vs. Delaware
April 14 - at Cleveland St. Ignatius with Akron Hoban and Lakewood St. Edward
*April 17 - at Hilliard Bradley
April 19 - vs. Westerville South
*April 20 - vs. Pickerington Central
April 21 - vs. Dublin Jerome and Worthington Kilbourne
*April 24 - at Mount Vernon
*April 26 - at Pickerington Central
April 28 - vs. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit and West Chester Lakota West
*May 1 - vs. Gahanna
May 2 - vs. St. Charles
*May 3 - at Delaware
May 9 - vs. Watterson
*OCC-Capital match

THOMAS WORTHINGTON

Coach: Todd Ebright, third season

March 24 - vs. Pickerington Central, DeSales and Westerville South
*March 27 - at Worthington Kilbourne
*March 29 - vs. Hilliard Davidson
*April 10 - vs. Upper Arlington
*April 12 - at Dublin Coffman
*April 17 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne
*April 19 - at Hilliard Darby
*April 24 - at Hilliard Davidson
April 25 - at Whetstone
*April 26 - vs. Hilliard Darby
April 28 - Wildcat Classic at Westerville South
*May 1 - at Upper Arlington
*May 3 - vs. Dublin Coffman
May 5 - at Westerville North
May 9 - vs. Gahanna
*OCC-Ohio match

UPPER ARLINGTON

Coach: Mike Wion, third season

*March 27 - at Hilliard Darby
*March 29 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne
*April 3 - vs. Dublin Coffman
April 4 - at Dublin Scioto
April 5 - vs. Hilliard Bradley
April 9 - at Mount Vernon
*April 10 - at Thomas Worthington
*April 12 - vs. Hilliard Davidson
*April 17 - vs. Hilliard Darby
April 19 - at Hilliard Bradley
April 21 - Kettering Fairmont quad-match
*April 24 - at Worthington Kilbourne
April 25 - vs. Gahanna
*April 26 - at Dublin Coffman
April 30 - at Westerville North
*May 1 - vs. Thomas Worthington
*May 3 - at Hilliard Davidson
May 5 - Delaware quad-match
May 8 - at St. Charles
*OCC-Ohio match

WATTERSON

Coach: Ed Cruz, first season

March 24 - St. Charles Classic at Pickerington North
*March 27 - vs. Whetstone
*March 29 - vs. St. Charles
March 31 - at Worthington Kilbourne with Kettering Alter
*April 3 - at Licking Heights
April 4 - vs. Dublin Coffman
April 13 - at Dublin Scioto with Gahanna
April 14 - Wolf Classic at Worthington Kilbourne
*April 17 - at DeSales
*April 19 - vs. Whetstone
*April 24 - at St. Charles
*April 26 - vs. Licking Heights
April 28 - vs. Delaware and Hilliard Bradley
April 30 - at Mount Vernon
*May 3 - vs. DeSales
May 9 - at Pickerington North
*Central Ohio Volleyball League match

WESTERVILLE CENTRAL

Coach: John Nguyen, second season

*April 3 - vs. Dublin Scioto
*April 10 - at Westerville South
*April 12 - vs. Olentangy Liberty
*April 17 - vs. Dublin Jerome
*April 18 - vs. Westerville North
April 19 - at Gahanna
*April 24 - at Westerville North
April 25 - vs. St. Charles
*April 26 - at Dublin Scioto
April 30 - at Mount Vernon Academy
*May 1 - vs. Westerville South
May 2 - vs. Mount Vernon Academy
*May 3 - at Olentangy Liberty
*May 5 - at Westerville South with Delaware
*OCC-Cardinal match

WESTERVILLE NORTH

Coach: Marlin Weisenbarger, first season

March 23-24 - St. Charles Cardinal Classic
*April 3 - vs. Olentangy Liberty
*April 4 - vs. Westerville South
*April 10 - vs. Dublin Scioto
*April 12 - at Dublin Jerome
April 13-14 - Wolf Open at Worthington Kilbourne
*April 17 - at Westerville South
*April 18 - at Westerville North
April 20 - vs. DeSales
April 23 - vs. Delaware
*April 24 - vs. Westerville Central
*April 26 - at Olentangy Liberty
*April 30 - vs. Dublin Jerome
*May 1 - at Dublin Scioto
May 5 - vs. Thomas Worthington
*OCC-Cardinal match

WESTERVILLE SOUTH

Coach: Chris Bielby, fifth season

March 24 - at Thomas Worthington with DeSales and Pickerington Central
*April 3 - at Dublin Jerome
*April 4 - at Westerville North
*April 5 - vs. Olentangy Liberty
*April 10 - vs. Westerville Central
*April 12 - at Dublin Scioto
*April 17 - vs. Westerville North
April 19 - at Pickerington North
*April 24 - at Olentangy Liberty
April 25 - vs. Dublin Coffman
*April 26 - vs. Dublin Jerome
April 28 - Wildcat Classic at home
*May 1 - at Westerville Central
*May 3 - vs. Dublin Scioto
May 5 - at Delaware with Westerville Central and Upper Arlington
May 10 - vs. DeSales
*OCC-Cardinal match

WHETSTONE

Coach: Errole Rembert, 29th season

March 24 - at Dublin Scioto with Delaware and Worthington Kilbourne
*March 27 - at Watterson
*March 29 - vs. DeSales
*April 3 - vs. St. Charles
April 5 - at Dublin Coffman
April 18 - at Delaware
*April 19 - vs. Watterson
April 21 - at Fairborn
*April 23 - vs. Licking Heights
*April 24 - at DeSales
April 25 - at Thomas Worthington
*April 26 - at St. Charles
April 28 - at Westerville South
*May 1 - at Licking Heights
May 3 - vs. Mount Vernon Academy
May 9 - at Monroe
May 10 - vs. Mount Vernon Academy
*Central Ohio Volleyball League match

WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE

Coach: Glynda Rice, 19th season, first since 2010

March 24 - at Dublin Scioto with Delaware and Whetstone
*March 27 - vs. Thomas Worthington
*March 29 - at Upper Arlington
March 31 - vs. Watterson and Kettering Alter
*April 3 - at Hilliard Davidson
*April 10 - vs. Dublin Coffman
*April 12 - at Hilliard Darby
April 13-14 - Wolf Open at home
*April 17 - at Thomas Worthington
April 21 - at Pickerington North with Westerville North
*April 24 - vs. Upper Arlington
April 25 - at DeSales
*April 26 - vs. Hilliard Davidson
April 28 - vs. Mount Vernon with Kettering Fairmont
*May 1 - at Dublin Coffman
*May 3 - vs. Hilliard Darby
*OCC-Ohio match