2011-12 Boys Basketball Schedules

Area Conferences:

OCC-Cardinal | OCC-Capital | OCC-Central | OCC-Ohio
City-North | City-South
CCL
MSL-Buckeye | MSL-Cardinal | MSL-Ohio
Others

OCC-CARDINAL DIVISION

Team League Overall
Olentangy Liberty 12-2 21-3
Westerville South 11-3 18-5
Westerville North 11-3 18-5
Westerville Central 7-7 11-11
Dublin Scioto 6-8 11-11
Olentangy 6-8 11-11
Dublin Jerome 2-12 4-17
Marysville 1-13 5-16

DUBLIN JEROME

Coach: Dave Hale, second season

Dec. 2 - at Teays Valley, W 40-34
*Dec. 6 - vs. Westerville North, L 66-47
*Dec. 9 - at Olentangy Liberty, L 84-55
Dec. 10 - vs. Upper Arlington, L 59-52
Dec. 13 - at Pickerington Central, L 78-62
*Dec. 16 - at Westerville South, L 82-52
*Dec. 20 - vs. Olentangy, L 61-57
Dec. 28 - Olentangy Orange in Larry Eberst Classic at Delaware, L 71-48
Dec. 29 - vs. Jonathan Alder, L 50-46
*Jan. 3 - vs. Marysville, W 57-53
*Jan. 6 - at Dublin Scioto, L 61-42
*Jan. 13 - vs. Westerville Central, L 46-41
*Jan. 20 - at Westerville North, L 61-48
*Jan. 24 - vs. Olentangy Liberty, L 46-43
*Jan. 27 - vs. Westerville South, L 67-51
*Feb. 4 - at Olentangy, L 63-49
*Feb. 7 - at Marysville, L 61-55 (OT)
*Feb. 10 - vs. Dublin Scioto, W 45-34
Feb. 13 - vs. Watterson, W 54-53
*Feb. 17 - at Westerville Central, L 57-47
*OCC-Cardinal game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 23 - vs. fourth-seeded Pickerington Central at Jonathan Alder, L 66-35

DUBLIN SCIOTO

Coach: Tony Bisutti, 17th season

Dec. 3 - at Worthington Kilbourne, W 61-45
*Dec. 6 - vs. Olentangy, W 55-47
*Dec. 9 - at Westerville South, L 63-59
Dec. 13 - vs. Marion Harding, W 66-43
*Dec. 16 - vs. Westerville North, W 45-41
*Dec. 21 - vs. Westerville Central, L 61-56
Dec. 29 - vs. Walnut Ridge, L 82-49
Dec. 30 - vs. Athens, W 69-29
*Jan. 3 - at Olentangy Liberty, L 59-53
*Jan. 6 - vs. Dublin Jerome, W 61-42
*Jan. 13 - at Marysville, W 72-60
*Jan. 20 - at Olentangy, W 55-44
*Jan. 24 - vs. Westerville South, L 58-46
*Jan. 27 - at Westerville North, L 61-41
Jan. 31 - vs. Jonathan Alder, W 58-37
*Feb. 3 - at Westerville Central, L 62-50
*Feb. 7 - vs. Olentangy Liberty, L 49-37
*Feb. 10 - at Dublin Jerome, L 45-34
Feb. 14 - at Hilliard Bradley, L 53-47
*Feb. 17 - vs. Marysville, W 60-42
*OCC-Cardinal game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 23 - vs. New Albany at Reynoldsburg, W 54-44
March 2 - vs. third-seeded Olentangy Liberty at Reynoldsburg, L 60-40

MARYSVILLE

Coach: Ryan Grose, second season


Dec. 2 - vs. Delaware, L 71-54
*Dec. 3 - at Westerville Central, L 69-49
*Dec. 6 - vs. Olentangy Liberty, L 61-41
*Dec. 9 - at Olentangy, L 63-59
Dec. 13 - at Thomas Worthington, W 54-48
*Dec. 21 - vs. Westerville South, L 73-62
Dec. 29 - vs. Fairbanks, W 66-50
*Jan. 3 - at Dublin Jerome, L 57-53
*Jan. 6 - at Westerville North, L 66-55
*Jan. 13 - vs. Dublin Scioto, L 72-60
Jan. 14 - vs. Westland, L 69-62
Jan. 17 - at Hilliard Darby, W 66-54
*Jan. 20 - at Olentangy Liberty, L 87-38
*Jan. 24 - vs. Olentangy, L 61-53 (OT)
*Jan. 27 - vs. Westerville Central, L 67-53
Jan. 31 - vs. Bellefontaine, W 64-50
*Feb. 3 - at Westerville South, L 71-45
*Feb. 7 - vs. Dublin Jerome, W 61-55 (OT)
*Feb. 10 - vs. Westerville North, L 58-52
*Feb. 17 - at Dublin Scioto, L 60-42
*OCC-Cardinal game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 25 - vs. sixth-seeded Newark at Jonathan Alder, L 72-45

OLENTANGY

Coach: Chris Kelly, ninth season

Dec. 2 - at Marion Pleasant, W 64-40
*Dec. 6 - at Dublin Scioto, L 55-47
*Dec. 9 - vs. Marysville, W 67-47
Dec. 10 - at Briggs, L 61-58
*Dec. 16 - vs. Olentangy Liberty, L 59-56
*Dec. 20 -at Dublin Jerome, W 61-57
Dec. 22 - at Jonathan Alder, L 57-47
Dec. 28 - vs. Big Walnut in Larry Eberst Classic at Delaware, W 56-47
Dec. 30 - vs. Delaware, W 64-54
*Jan. 3 - vs. Westerville Central, W 62-58 (OT)
*Jan. 6 - at Westerville South, L 62-50
*Jan. 13 - vs. Westerville North, L 71-61
*Jan. 20 - vs. Dublin Scioto, L 55-44
*Jan. 24 - at Marysville, W 61-53 (OT)
*Jan. 27 - at Olentangy Liberty, L 50-45
Jan. 31 - vs. Olentangy Orange, W 48-44
*Feb. 4 - vs. Dublin Jerome, W 63-49
*Feb. 7 - at Westerville Central, W 57-53
*Feb. 10 - vs. Westerville South, L 61-55
*Feb. 17 - at Westerville North, L 68-61
*OCC-Cardinal game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 25 - vs. Delaware at Jonathan Alder, W 53-40
March 2 - vs. Newark at Jonathan Alder, L 51-37

OLENTANGY LIBERTY

Coach: Greg Nossaman, fourth season

Dec. 3 - vs. New Albany, W 57-33
*Dec. 6 - at Marysville, W 61-41
*Dec. 9 - vs. Dublin Jerome, W 84-55
*Dec. 16 - at Olentangy, W 59-56
*Dec. 17 - at Westerville North, W 59-50
Dec. 22 - at Olentangy Orange, W 61-51

KSA Tournament at Wide World of Sports Complex in Orlando, Fla.
Dec. 28 - vs. Mobile (Ala.) McGill-Toolen Catholic, W 74-55
Dec. 29 - vs. Butler (Pa.), W 68-57
Dec. 30 - vs. Oradell (N.J.) Bergen Catholic, W 66-52

*Jan. 3 - vs. Dublin Scioto, W 59-53
*Jan. 6 - at Westerville Central, W 58-38
*Jan. 13 - vs. Westerville South, W 55-54 (OT)
*Jan. 20 - vs. Marysville, W 87-38
*Jan. 24 - at Dublin Jerome, W 46-43
*Jan. 27 - vs. Olentangy, W 50-45
*Feb. 3 - vs. Westerville North, W 57-51
*Feb. 7 - at Dublin Scioto, W 49-37
*Feb. 10 - vs. Westerville Central, L 49-46
Feb. 11 - vs. Beechcroft, W 63-50
*Feb. 17 - at Westerville South, L 58-57
*OCC-Cardinal game

Division I district tournament (seeded third)

March 2 - vs. Dublin Scioto at Reynoldsburg, W 60-40
March 7 - vs. 11th-seeded Gahanna at Reynoldsburg, W 53-50

District Final
March 10 - vs. second-seeded Walnut Ridge at Fairgrounds Coliseum, W 58-55 (OT)

Regional Tournament
March 15 - vs. Pickerington Central at Farigrounds Coliseum, L 60-58

WESTERVILLE CENTRAL

Coach: Todd Minney, ninth season

Dec. 2 - vs. St. Charles, W 40-37
*Dec. 3 - vs. Marysville, W 69-49
*Dec. 6 - vs. Westerville South, L 70-68
*Dec. 9 - at Westerville North, L 63-59
Dec. 17 - at Lancaster, W 60-35
*Dec. 21 - at Dublin Scioto, W 61-56
Dec. 22 - vs. Olmsted Falls, W 73-55
Dec. 28 - at Newark, L 76-68
*Jan. 3 - at Olentangy, L 62-58 (OT)
*Jan. 6 - vs. Olentangy Liberty, L 58-38
*Jan. 13 - at Dublin Jerome, W 46-41
Jan. 14 - at Hartley, L 52-46 (OT)
*Jan. 20 - at Westerville South, L 52-50
*Jan. 24 - vs. Westerville North, L 64-43
*Jan. 27 - at Marysville, W 67-53
*Feb. 3 - vs. Dublin Scioto, W 62-50
*Feb. 7 - vs. Olentangy, L 57-53
*Feb. 10 - at Olentangy Liberty, W 49-46
Feb. 14 - vs. Grove City, L 70-65
*Feb. 17 - vs. Dublin Jerome, W 57-47
*OCC-Cardinal game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 24 - vs. Logan at Jonathan Alder, W 60-49
Feb. 29 - vs. eighth-seeded Westerville South at Jonathan Alder, L 67-65

WESTERVILLE NORTH

Coach: Kevin Thuman, 17th season

Dec. 2 - vs. Hilliard Bradley, W 88-49
*Dec. 6 - at Dublin Jerome, W 66-47
*Dec. 9 - vs. Westerville Central, W 59-48
*Dec. 16 - at Dublin Scioto, L 45-41
*Dec. 17 - vs. Olentangy Liberty, L 59-50
Dec. 21 - vs. Horizon Science Academy, W 98-47
Dec. 30 - at Heath, W 79-58
*Jan. 3 - at Westerville South, W 59-53
*Jan. 6 - vs. Marysville, W 66-55
Jan. 7 - Cincinnati Withrow in Scholastic Play-by-Play Classic at home, W 62-55
*Jan. 13 - at Olentangy, W 71-61
Jan. 16 - LaPorte (Ind.) La Lumiere in Flyin' to the Hoop at Kettering Fairmont, L 58-54
*Jan. 20 - vs. Dublin Jerome, W 61-48
*Jan. 24 - at Westerville Central, W 64-43
*Jan. 27 - vs. Dublin Scioto, W 62-41
Jan. 31 - at New Albany, W 52-50
*Feb. 3 - at Olentangy Liberty, L 57-51
*Feb. 7 - vs. Westerville South, W 71-68 (OT)
*Feb. 10 - at Marysville, W 58-52
*Feb. 17 - vs. Olentangy, W 68-61
*OCC-Cardinal game

Division I district tournament (seeded fifth)

Feb. 23 - vs. Watkins Memorial at Jonathan Alder, W 68-39
March 2 - vs. Franklin Heights at Jonathan Alder, W 60-32
March 7 - vs. sixth-seeded Newark at Jonathan Alder, L 63-62 (OT)

WESTERVILLE SOUTH

Coach: Ed Calo, 25th season

Dec. 2 - vs. Reynoldsburg, W 74-53
*Dec. 6 - at Westerville Central, W 70-68
*Dec. 9 - vs. Dublin Scioto, W 63-59
Dec. 10 - at New Albany, W 58-28
*Dec. 16 - vs. Dublin Jerome, W 82-52
*Dec. 21 - at Marysville, W 73-62
Dec. 22 - vs. Massillon Washington, W 62-50
Dec. 28 - vs. Buckeye Valley in Larry Eberst Classic at Delaware, W 84-50
*Jan. 3 - vs. Westerville North, L 59-53
*Jan. 6 - vs. Olentangy, W 62-50
Jan. 7 - vs. Newark in Scholastic Play by Play at Ohio State, W 56-49
*Jan. 13 - at Olentangy Liberty, L 55-54 (OT)
Jan. 14 - vs. Brookhaven, L 64-47
*Jan. 20 - vs. Westerville Central, W 52-50
*Jan. 24 - at Dublin Scioto, W 58-46
*Jan. 27 - at Dublin Jerome, W 67-51
*Feb. 3 - vs. Marysville, W 71-45
*Feb. 7 - at Westerville North, L 71-68 (OT)
*Feb. 10 - at Olentangy, W 61-55
*Feb. 17 - vs. Olentangy Liberty, W 58-57
*OCC-Cardinal game

Division I district tournament (seeded eighth)

Feb. 24 - vs. Teays Valley at Jonathan Alder, W 62-38
Feb. 29 - vs. Westerville Central at Jonathan Alder, W 67-65
March 7 - vs. fourth-seeded Pickerington Central at Jonathan Alder, L 72-55

Back to top

OCC-CAPITAL DIVISION

Team League Overall
Mount Vernon 11-3 15-7
Olentangy Orange 11-3 16-6
New Albany 10-4 12-9
Delaware 7-7 10-10
Big Walnut 7-7 12-10
Hilliard Bradley 6-8 9-12
Franklin Heights 3-11 5-16
Watkins Memorial 1-13 4-17

BIG WALNUT

Coach: Eric Myers, first season

*Dec. 6 - at Watkins Memorial, L 45-42
*Dec. 9 - vs. Olentangy Orange, W 61-44
*Dec. 16 - vs. Hilliard Bradley, W 54-52
*Dec. 20 - at Delaware, L 41-37
Dec. 28 - Olentangy in Larry Eberst Classic at Delaware Hayes, L 56-47
Dec. 30 - at Licking Valley, L 62-57
*Jan. 3 - vs. New Albany, L 47-34
*Jan. 6 - vs. Mount Vernon, L 55-33
Jan. 10 - vs. Buckeye Valley, W 48-45
*Jan. 13 - at Franklin Heights, W 38-37
Jan. 17 - vs. Licking Heights, W 63-55 (OT)
*Jan. 20 - vs. Watkins Memorial, W 48-36
*Jan. 24 - at Olentangy Orange, L 45-41
*Jan. 27 - at Hilliard Bradley, W 33-27
Jan. 31 - vs. Horizon Science Academy, W 66-65
*Feb. 3 - vs. Delaware, W 52-48
*Feb. 7 - at New Albany, L 48-28
*Feb. 10 - at Mount Vernon, L 47-38
Feb. 15 - vs. Mifflin, W 61-41
*Feb. 17 - vs. Franklin Heights, W 68-51
*OCC-Capital game

Division II district tournament (seeded 11th)

Feb. 22 - vs. Granville at Dublin Scioto, W 55-50
March 1 - vs. fourth-seeded Watterson at Dublin Scioto, L 48-41

DELAWARE

Coach: Jordan Blackburn, third season


Dec. 2 - at Marysville, W 71-54
*Dec. 6 - vs. Franklin Heights, W 70-55
*Dec. 9 - at Mount Vernon, L 60-45
Dec. 13 - vs. Harvest Prep, W 63-48
*Dec. 16 - at Watkins Memorial, W 63-48
Dec. 17 - vs. Reynoldsburg, W 66-59
*Dec. 20 - vs. Big Walnut, W 41-37
Dec. 28 - vs. Pickerington Central in Larry Eberst Classic at home, L 73-70
Dec. 30 - at Olentangy, L 64-54
*Jan. 3 - at Hilliard Bradley, L 55-54
*Jan. 6 - at New Albany, W 55-45
*Jan. 13 - vs. Olentangy Orange, L 52-51
Jan. 14 - at Gahanna, L 76-56
*Jan. 20 - at Franklin Heights, W 62-55 (OT)
*Jan. 24 - vs. Mount Vernon, W 63-50
*Jan. 27 - vs. Watkins Memorial, W 79-71 (2 OTs)
*Feb. 3 - at Big Walnut, L 52-48
*Feb. 7 - vs. Hilliard Bradley, L 86-57
*Feb. 10 - vs. New Albany, L 55-42
*Feb. 17 - at Olentangy Orange, L 63-46
*OCC-Capital game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 25 - vs. Olentangy at Jonathan Alder, L 53-40

HILLIARD BRADLEY

Coach: Michael Limbird, third season

Dec. 2 - at Westerville North, L 88-49
*Dec. 6 - vs. New Albany, L 73-38
*Dec. 9 - at Franklin Heights, L 59-52
*Dec. 16 - at Big Walnut, L 54-52
*Dec. 20 - vs. Mount Vernon, L 60-38
Dec. 22 - at St. Charles, L 61-47
Dec. 29 - at Hilliard Davidson, L 61-44
*Jan. 3 - at Delaware, W 55-54
*Jan. 6 - at Olentangy Orange, L 81-51
Jan. 7 - vs. Teays Valley, W 52-49 (OT)
*Jan. 13 - vs. Watkins Memorial, W 52-41
*Jan. 17 - at New Albany, L 74-59
*Jan. 24 - vs. Franklin Heights, W 61-45
*Jan. 27 - vs. Big Walnut, L 33-27
Jan. 31 - vs. Central Crossing, W 56-36
*Feb. 3 - at Mount Vernon, L 66-61
*Feb. 7 - at Delaware, W 86-57
*Feb. 10 - vs. Olentangy Orange, W 67-62 (OT)
Feb. 14 - vs. Dublin Scioto, W 53-47
*Feb. 17 - at Watkins Memorial, W 63-48
*OCC-Capital game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 25 - vs. Dublin Coffman at Reynoldsburg, L 69-50

NEW ALBANY

Coach: Sam Davis, 12th season

Dec. 3 - at Olentangy Liberty, L 57-33
*Dec. 6 - at Hilliard Bradley, W 73-38
*Dec. 9 - vs. Watkins Memorial, W 63-53
Dec. 10 - vs. Westerville South, L 58-28
*Dec. 16 - at Olentangy Orange, L 56-26
*Dec. 20 - vs. Franklin Heights, W 56-52
Dec. 30 - vs. Columbus West, W 81-44
*Jan. 3 - at Big Walnut, W 47-34
*Jan. 6 - vs. Delaware, L 55-45
*Jan. 13 - at Mount Vernon, L 52-41
Jan. 14 - at Pickerington North, L 61-58 (OT)
*Jan. 17 - vs. Hilliard Bradley, W 74-59
*Jan. 24 - at Watkins Memorial, W 75-35
*Jan. 27 - vs. Olentangy Orange, L 67-46
Jan. 31 - vs. Westerville North, L 52-50
*Feb. 3 - at Franklin Heights, W 47-46
*Feb. 7 - vs. Big Walnut, W 48-28
*Feb. 10 - at Delaware, W 55-42
Feb. 14 - at Upper Arlington, W 63-49
*Feb. 17 - vs. Mount Vernon, W 47-44
*OCC-Capital game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 23 - vs. Dublin Scioto at Reynoldsburg, L 54-44

OLENTANGY ORANGE

Coach: John Betz, fourth season

Dec. 2 - vs. Beechcroft, W 68-52
*Dec. 6 - vs. Mount Vernon, W 54-41
*Dec. 9 - at Big Walnut, L 61-44
*Dec. 16 - vs. New Albany, W 56-26
*Dec. 20 - vs. Watkins Memorial, W 76-36
Dec. 22 - vs. Olentangy Liberty, L 61-51
Dec. 28 - vs. Dublin Jerome in Larry Eberst Classic at Delaware, W 71-48
*Jan. 3 - at Franklin Heights, W 47-32
*Jan. 6 - vs. Hilliard Bradley, W 81-51
*Jan. 13 - at Delaware, W 52-51
Jan. 17 - at Central Crossing, W 55-29
*Jan. 20 - at Mount Vernon, L 43-41
*Jan. 24 - vs. Big Walnut, W 45-41
*Jan. 27 - at New Albany, W 67-46
Jan. 31 - at Olentangy, L 48-44
*Feb. 3 - at Watkins Memorial, W 67-33
Feb. 4 - vs. St. Charles, W 54-39
*Feb. 7 - vs. Franklin Heights, W 70-51
*Feb. 10 - at Hilliard Bradley, L 67-62 (OT)
*Feb. 17 - vs. Delaware, W 63-46
*OCC-Capital game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 23 - vs. Canal Winchester at Marysville, W 53-46
March 1 - vs. Reynoldsburg at Marysville, L 45-37

WATKINS MEMORIAL

Coach: Pat Dimmick, first season

Dec. 2 - vs. Licking Valley, L 54-36
*Dec. 6 - vs. Big Walnut, W 45-42
*Dec. 9 - at New Albany, L 63-53
Dec. 12 - at Lakewood, W 57-51
*Dec. 16 - vs. Delaware, L 63-48
*Dec. 20 - at Olentangy Orange, L 76-36
Dec. 22 - vs. Hamilton Township, W 61-32
Dec. 27 - vs. Licking Heights, L 73-62
*Jan. 3 - at Mount Vernon, L 71-48
*Jan. 6 - vs. Franklin Heights, L 59-56 (OT)
Jan. 10 - at Dresden Tri-Valley, L 47-46
*Jan. 13 - at Hilliard Bradley, L 52-41
*Jan. 20 - at Big Walnut, L 48-36
*Jan. 24 - vs. New Albany, L 75-35
*Jan. 27 - at Delaware, L 79-71 (2 OTs)
Jan. 31 - at Johnstown, W 47-46
*Feb. 3 - vs. Olentangy Orange, L 67-33
*Feb. 7 - vs. Mount Vernon, L 67-49
*Feb. 10 - at Franklin Heights, L 52-47
*Feb. 17 - vs. Hilliard Bradley, L 63-48
*OCC-Capital game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 23 - vs. fifth-seeded Westerville North at Jonathan Alder, L 68-39

FRANKLIN HEIGHTS

Dec. 2 - at Briggs, L 68-56
*Dec. 6 - at Delaware, L 70-55
*Dec. 9 - vs. Hilliard Bradley, W 59-52
Dec. 10 - vs. Delaware Chrisitan, W 50-41
Dec. 13 - vs. Horizon Science Academy, L 56-48
*Dec. 16 - at Mount Vernon, L 70-32
*Dec. 20 - at New Albany, L 56-52
*Jan. 3 - vs. Olentangy Orange, L 47-32
*Jan. 6 - at Watkins Memorial, W 59-56 (OT)
Jan. 7 - at Grove City, L 82-69
Jan. 10 - at Central Crossing, W 43-28
*Jan. 13 - vs. Big Walnut, L 38-37
Jan. 14 - at St. Charles, L 60-33
*Jan. 20 - vs. Delaware, L 62-55 (OT)
*Jan. 24 - at Hilliard Bradley, L 61-45
*Jan. 27 - vs. Mount Vernon, L 43-30
*Feb. 3 - vs. New Albany, L 47-46
*Feb. 7 - at Olentangy Orange, L 70-51
*Feb. 10 - vs. Watkins Memorial, W 52-47
*Feb. 17 - at Big Walnut, L 68-51
*OCC-Capital game

Division I district tournament

March 2 - vs. fifth-seeded Westerville North at Jonathan Alder, L 60-32

MOUNT VERNON

Dec. 2 - at Lexington, L 52-39
*Dec. 6 - at Olentangy Orange, L 54-41
*Dec. 9 - vs. Delaware, W 60-45
*Dec. 16 - vs. Franklin Heights, W 70-32
*Dec. 20 - at Hilliard Bradley, W 60-38
Dec. 22 - vs. Marion Harding, W 57-38
Dec. 30 - vs. Central Crossing, W 74-31
*Jan. 3 - vs. Watkins Memorial, W 71-48
*Jan. 6 - at Big Walnut, W 55-33
*Jan. 13 - vs. New Albany, W 52-41
Jan. 14 - at Newark, L 49-39
*Jan. 20 - vs. Olentangy Orange, W 43-41
*Jan. 24 - at Delaware, L 63-50
*Jan. 27 - at Franklin Heights, W 43-30
Jan. 28 - at Jonathan Alder, L 60-47
*Feb. 3 - vs. Hilliard Bradley, W 66-61
*Feb. 7 - at Watkins Memorial, W 67-49
*Feb. 10 - vs. Big Walnut, W 47-38
Feb. 11 - vs. Ashland, W 58-56
*Feb. 17 - at New Albany, L 47-44
*OCC-Captial game

Division I district tournament (seeded 12th)

Feb. 29 - vs. seventh-seeded Upper Arlington, W 53-42
March 7 - vs. second-seeded Walnut Ridge at Reynoldsburg, L 54-40

Back to top

OCC-CENTRAL DIVISION

Team League Overall
Upper Arlington 12-2 16-6
Dublin Coffman 9-5 13-8
Thomas Worthington 9-5 11-9
Worthington Kilbourne 8-6 12-10
Westland 8-6 10-11
Hilliard Davidson 7-7 13-10
Hilliard Darby 3-11 6-15
Central Crossing 0-14 0-21

CENTRAL CROSSING

Coach: Mike Cavey, third season

*Dec. 6 - vs. Dublin Coffman, L 73-34
*Dec. 9 - at Hilliard Darby, L 45-42
*Dec. 16 - at Hilliard Davidson, L 49-29
*Dec. 20 - vs. Upper Arlington, L 76-34
Dec. 27 - at Grove City, L 83-53
Dec. 30 - at Mount Vernon, L 74-31
*Jan. 3 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne, L 58-35
*Jan. 6 - at Thomas Worthington, L 55-44
Jan. 7 - vs. St. Charles, L 43-32
Jan. 10 - vs. Franklin Heights, L 43-28
*Jan. 13 - at Westland, L 70-34
Jan. 17 - vs. Olentangy Orange, L 55-29
*Jan. 20 - at Dublin Coffman, L 69-41
*Jan. 24 - vs. Hilliard Darby, L 55-49
*Jan. 27 - vs. Hilliard Davidson, L 55-29
Jan. 31 - at Hilliard Bradley, L 56-36
*Feb. 3 - at Upper Arlington, L 82-27
*Feb. 7 - at Worthington Kilbourne, L 69-44
*Feb. 10 - vs. Thomas Worthington, L 61-37
*Feb. 17 - vs. Westland, L 52-46
*OCC-Central game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 23 - vs. top-seeded Northland at Marysville, L 87-31

DUBLIN COFFMAN

Coach: Jamey Collins, 10th season

Dec. 3 - vs. Perrysburg, W 58-57
*Dec. 6 - at Central Crossing, W 73-34
*Dec. 9 - vs. Westland, W 49-31
*Dec. 16 - at Thomas Worthington, W 55-51
Dec. 17 - vs. Cleveland John F. Kennedy, L 68-57
*Dec. 20 - vs. Hilliard Darby, W 65-36
Dec. 23 - vs. Olmsted Falls, W 78-51
Dec. 27 - at Toledo Waite, W 61-52
*Jan. 3 - at Hilliard Davidson, L 42-37
*Jan. 6 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne, L 55-44
*Jan. 13 - at Upper Arlington, L 68-58
*Jan. 20 - vs. Central Crossing, W 69-41
Jan. 21 - at Reynoldsburg, L 53-50
*Jan. 24 - at Westland, W 61-60
*Jan. 27 - vs. Thomas Worthington, L 63-48
*Feb. 3 - at Hilliard Darby, W 74-42
*Feb. 7 - vs. Hilliard Davidson, L 50-44
*Feb. 10 - at Worthington Kilbourne, W 56-51
*Feb. 17 - vs. Upper Arlington, W 51-49
*OCC-Central game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 25 - vs. Hilliard Bradley at Reynoldsburg, W 69-50
March 2 - vs. Gahanna at Reynoldsburg, L 61-49

HILLIARD DARBY

Coach: Jim VanWinkle, first season

Dec. 3 - at Watterson, L 50-35
*Dec. 6 - at Worthington Kilbourne, L 53-44
*Dec. 9 - vs. Central Crossing, W 45-42
*Dec. 16 - at Upper Arlington, L 64-30
*Dec. 20 - at Dublin Coffman, L 65-36
Dec. 27 - at Lancaster, W 75-64
Dec. 30 - at Teays Valley, W 49-48
*Jan. 3 - vs. Thomas Worthington, L 60-44
*Jan. 6 - at Westland, L 51-50
Jan. 7 - vs. Cincinnati Oak Hill, W 55-52
*Jan. 13 - vs. Hilliard Davidson, L 52-48
Jan. 17 - vs. Marysville, L 66-54
*Jan. 20 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne, L 58-40
*Jan. 24 - at Central Crossing, W 55-49
*Jan. 27 - vs. Upper Arlington, L 53-45
*Feb. 3 - vs. Dublin Coffman, L 74-42
*Feb. 7 - at Thomas Worthington, L 60-42
*Feb. 10 - vs. Westland, L 57-48
Feb. 11 - vs. Jonathan Alder, L 61-51
*Feb. 17 - at Hilliard Davidson, W 50-43
*OCC-Central game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 24 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne at Reynoldsburg, L 59-43

HILLIARD DAVIDSON

Coach: Kevin Logsdon, 10th season

*Dec. 9 - vs. Thomas Worthington, W 44-43
*Dec. 16 - vs. Central Crossing, W 49-29
*Dec. 20 - at Worthington Kilbourne, L 52-36
*Dec. 22 - at Westland, L 61-56
Dec. 29 - vs. Hilliard Bradley, W 61-44
*Jan. 3 - vs. Dublin Coffman, W 42-37
*Jan. 6 - vs. Upper Arlington, L 60-43
Jan. 7 - at Pickerington North, L 51-46
*Jan. 13 - at Hilliard Darby, W 52-48
*Jan. 20 - vs. Westland, L 63-55
*Jan. 24 - at Thomas Worthington, W 56-51
*Jan. 27 - at Central Crossing, W 55-29
Jan. 28 - at DeSales, L 61-54
Jan. 31 - vs. Ashland, W 57-52
*Feb. 3 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne, L 51-50
Feb. 4 - vs. Shekinah Christian, W 71-45
*Feb. 7 - at Dublin Coffman, W 50-44
*Feb. 10 - at Upper Arlington, L 59-43
Feb. 11 - at New Concord John Glenn, W 37-27
*Feb. 17 - vs. Hilliard Darby, L 50-43
*OCC-Central game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 25 - vs. Thomas Worthington at Marysville, W 54-47
March 1 - vs. Grove City at Marysville, W 54-50
March 7 - vs. Reynoldburg at Marysville, L 57-47

THOMAS WORTHINGTON

Coach: Bob Miller, 29th season

Dec. 2 - vs. Walnut Ridge, L 48-45
*Dec. 6 - vs. Upper Arlington, W 39-37
*Dec. 9 - at Hilliard Davidson, L 44-43
Dec. 13 - vs. Marysville, L 54-48
*Dec. 16 - vs. Dublin Coffman, L 55-51
*Dec. 20 - vs. Westland, W 53-41

Gaslight Holiday Classic at Louisville (Ky.) Jeffersontown
Dec. 27 - vs. Gainesville (Fla.), W 58-57
Dec. 28 - vs. Tates Creek, L 44-42
Dec. 29 - vs. Birmingham (Ala.) Fairfield, L 55-52

*Jan. 3 - at Hilliard Darby, W 60-44
*Jan. 6 - vs. Central Crossing, W 55-44
*Jan. 13 - at Worthington Kilbourne, W 43-38
Jan. 14 - at Independence, W 75-64
*Jan. 20 - at Upper Arlington, L 34-30
*Jan. 24 - vs. Hilliard Davidson, L 56-51
*Jan. 27 - at Dublin Coffman, W 63-48
*Feb. 3 - at Westland, L 63-61
*Feb. 7 - vs. Hilliard Darby, W 60-42
*Feb. 10 - at Central Crossing, W 61-37
*Feb. 17 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne, W 53-47
*OCC-Central game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 25 - vs. Hilliard Davidson at Marysville, 6 p.m.

UPPER ARLINGTON

Coach: Tim Casey, 11th season

*Dec. 6 - at Thomas Worthington, L 39-37
*Dec. 9 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne, W 55-53
Dec. 10 - at Dublin Jerome, W 59-52
*Dec. 16 - vs. Hilliard Darby, W 64-30
Dec. 17 - at Richmond (Ind.), L 65-60
*Dec. 20 - at Central Crossing, W 76-34

Mike Kehoe Great Eight Classic at Jefferson City (Mo.)
Dec. 28 - vs. Mexico (Mo.), W 64-43
Dec. 29 - vs. Fayetteville (Ark.), W 49-44
Dec. 30 - vs. Rock Bridge (Mo.), L 46-39

*Jan. 3 - vs. Westland, W 61-53
*Jan. 6 - at Hilliard Davidson, W 60-43
*Jan. 13 - vs. Dublin Coffman, W 68-58
*Jan. 20 - vs. Thomas Worthington, W 34-30
*Jan. 24 - at Worthington Kilbourne, W 52-31
*Jan. 27 - at Hilliard Darby, W 53-45
*Feb. 3 - vs. Central Crossing, W 82-27
*Feb. 7 - at Westland, W 52-51
*Feb. 10 - vs. Hilliard Davidson, W 59-43
Feb. 14 - at New Albany, L 63-49
*Feb. 17 - at Dublin Coffman, L 51-49
*OCC-Central game

Division I district tournament (seeded seventh)

Feb. 23 - vs. Briggs at Reynoldsburg, W 55-42
Feb. 29 - vs. 12th-seeded Mount Vernon at Reynoldsburg, L 53-42

WESTLAND

Coach: Todd Parker, ninth season


Dec. 2 - vs. Whetstone, W 64-50
*Dec. 9 - at Dublin Coffman, L 49-31
*Dec. 16 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne, W 58-51
*Dec. 20 - at Thomas Worthington, L 53-41
*Dec. 22 - vs. Hilliard Davidson, W 61-56

KSA Holiday Tournament in Orlando, Fla.
Dec. 28 - vs. Severn (Md.) Spaldin, L 61-56
Dec. 29 - vs. Colts Neck (N.J.), L 58-56
Dec. 30 - vs. Owasso (Okla.), L 62-53

*Jan. 3 - at Upper Arlington, L 61-53
*Jan. 6 - vs. Hilliard Darby, W 51-50
*Jan. 13 - vs. Central Crossing, W 70-34
Jan. 14 - at Marysville, W 69-62
*Jan. 20 - at Hilliard Davidson, W 63-55
*Jan. 24 - vs. Dublin Coffman, L 61-60
*Jan. 27 - at Worthington Kilbourne, L 55-50
*Feb. 3 - vs. Thomas Worthington, W 63-61
Feb. 4 - vs. Huber Heights Wayne, L 63-61
*Feb. 7 - vs. Upper Arlington, L 52-51
*Feb. 10 - at Hilliard Darby, W 57-48
*Feb. 17 - at Central Crossing, W 52-46
*OCC-Central game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 25 - vs. 10th-seeded Grove City at Marysville, L 83-79

WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE

Coach: Tom Souder, 12th season

Dec. 3 - vs. Dublin Scioto, L 61-45
*Dec. 6 - vs. Hilliard Darby, W 53-44
*Dec. 9 - at Upper Arlington, L 55-53
*Dec. 16 - at Westland, L 58-51
*Dec. 20 - vs. Hilliard Davidson, W 52-36

Gaslight Holiday Classic at Louisville (Ky.) Jeffersontown
Dec. 27 - vs. Louisville (Ky.) Jeffersontown, L 93-53
Dec. 28 - vs. Louisville (Ky.) Seneca, W 65-52
Dec. 29 - vs. St. Bernard Roger Bacon, L 58-51

*Jan. 3 - at Central Crossing, W 58-35
*Jan. 6 - at Dublin Coffman, W 55-44
*Jan. 13 - vs. Thomas Worthington, L 43-38
*Jan. 20 - at Hilliard Darby, W 58-40
*Jan. 24 - vs. Upper Arlington, L 52-31
*Jan. 27 - vs. Westland, W 55-50
Jan. 31 - vs. Buckeye Valley, W 55-50
*Feb. 3 - at Hilliard Davidson, W 51-50
*Feb. 7 - vs. Central Crossing, W 69-44
*Feb. 10 - vs. Dublin Coffman, L 56-51
Feb. 11 - vs. Pickerington North, W 48-39
*Feb. 17 - at Thomas Worthington, L 53-47
*OCC-Central game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 24 - vs. Hilliard Darby at Reynoldsburg, W 59-43
Feb. 29 - vs. second-seeded Walnut Ridge at Reynoldsburg, L 43-21

Back to top

OCC-OHIO DIVISION

Team League Overall
Pickerington Central 13-1 26-2
Newark 11-3 18-5
Gahanna 8-6 16-7
Grove City 8-6 15-7
Reynoldsburg 7-7 14-10
Pickerington North 7-7 12-10
Lancaster 2-12 6-15
Groveport 0-14 1-20

GAHANNA

Coach: Tony Staib, 10th season

Dec. 2 - at Mifflin, W 78-54
*Dec. 6 - at Newark, L 44-40
*Dec. 9 - vs. Lancaster, W 61-46
*Dec. 16 - vs. Pickerington Central, L 58-54
Dec. 17 - at Columbus East, W 63-55
*Dec. 20 - vs. Pickerington North, W 60-48
Dec. 30 - vs. Independence, W 68-34
*Jan. 3 - vs. Grove City, W 66-53
*Jan. 6 - at Reynoldsburg, L 48-45
Jan. 7 - vs. Linden-McKinley, W 69-46
*Jan. 13 - vs. Groveport, W 67-45
Jan. 14 - vs. Delaware, W 76-56
*Jan. 20 - vs. Newark, L 67-61
*Jan. 24 - at Lancaster, W 54-38
*Jan. 27 - at Pickerington Central, L 60-46
Jan. 31 - at Chillicothe, W 65-44
*Feb. 3 - at Pickerington North, L 55-46
*Feb. 7 - at Grove City, W 71-62
*Feb. 10 - vs. Reynoldsburg, W 39-38
*Feb. 17 - at Groveport, W 77-40
*OCC-Ohio game

Division I district tournament (seeded 11th)

Feb. 25 - vs. Lancaster at Reynoldsburg, W 71-44
March 2 - vs. Dublin Coffman at Reynoldsburg, W 61-49
March 7 - vs. third-seeded Olentangy Liberty at Reynoldsburg, L 53-50

GROVE CITY

Coach: Greg Waits, 11th season

Dec. 2 - at Hamilton Township, W 92-21
*Dec. 6 - vs. Reynoldsburg, W 62-60
*Dec. 9 - at Groveport, W 68-46
*Dec. 16 - vs. Lancaster, W 57-32
Dec. 17 - vs. Teays Valley, W 89-57
*Dec. 20 - at Newark, L 70-68
Dec. 27 - vs. Central Crossing, W 83-53
*Jan. 3 - at Gahanna, L 66-53
*Jan. 6 - vs. Pickerington Central, L 93-91 (OT)
Jan. 7 - vs. Franklin Heights, W 82-69
*Jan. 13 - at Pickerington North, W 71-59
*Jan. 20 - at Reynoldsburg, L 70-64
Jan. 21 - vs. Briggs, W 101-65
*Jan. 24 - vs. Groveport, W 75-42
*Jan. 27 - at Lancaster, W 66-35
*Feb. 3 - vs. Newark, W 53-52
*Feb. 7 - vs. Gahanna, L 71-62
*Feb. 10 - at Pickerington Central, L 74-63
Feb. 14 - at Westerville Central, W 70-65
*Feb. 17 - vs. Pickerington North, W 60-47
*OCC-Ohio game

Division I district tournament (seeded 10th)

Feb. 25 - vs. Westland at Marysville, W 83-79
March 1 - vs. Hilliard Davidson at Marysville, L 54-50

NEWARK

Coach: Jeff Quackenbush, 13th season

Dec. 2 - at Independence, W 46-39
*Dec. 6 - vs. Gahanna, W 44-40
*Dec. 9 - at Reynoldsburg, L 52-38
Dec. 10 - vs. Logan, W 52-49
*Dec. 16 - vs. Groveport, W 64-37
Dec. 17 - at Zanesville, W 60-37
*Dec. 20 - vs. Grove City, W 70-68
Dec. 28 - vs. Westerville Central, W 76-68
*Jan. 3 - at Pickerington Central, L 56-53
*Jan. 6 - vs. Pickerington North, W 55-42
Jan. 7 - vs. Westerville South in Scholastic Play by Play at Ohio State, L 56-49
*Jan. 13 - at Lancaster, W 74-49
Jan. 14 - vs. Mount Vernon, W 49-39
*Jan. 20 - at Gahanna, W 67-61
*Jan. 24 - vs. Reynoldsburg, W 48-41
*Jan. 27 - at Groveport, W 50-37
*Feb. 3 - at Grove City, L 53-52
*Feb. 7 - vs. Pickerington Central, W 51-35
*Feb. 10 - at Pickerington North, W 49-37
*Feb. 17 - vs. Lancaster, W 50-19
*OCC-Ohio game

Division I district tournament (seeded sixth)

Feb. 25 - vs. Marysville at Jonathan Alder, W 72-45
March 2 - vs. Olentangy at Jonathan Alder, W 51-37
March 7 - vs. fifth-seeded Westerville North at Jonathan Alder, W 63-62 (OT)

District Final
March 10 - vs. fourth-seeded Pickerington Central at Fairgrounds Coliseum, L 65-49

PICKERINGTON CENTRAL

Coach: Jerry Francis, second season

Dec. 2 - at Brookhaven, W 64-52
*Dec. 6 - at Lancaster, W 56-34
*Dec. 9 - at Pickerington North, W 65-48
Dec. 13 - vs. Dublin Jerome, W 78-62
*Dec. 16 - at Gahanna, W 58-54
*Dec. 20 - at Groveport, W 74-41
Dec. 28 - at Delaware in Larry Eberst Classic, W 73-70
Dec. 30 - at Canal Winchester, W 66-58
*Jan. 3 - vs. Newark, W 56-53
*Jan. 6 - at Grove City, W 93-91 (OT)
Jan. 7 - vs. Zanesville Rosecrans in Play-by-Play Classic at Westerville North, W 68-40
*Jan. 13 - vs. Reynoldsburg, W 60-47
*Jan. 24 - vs. Pickerington North, W 63-44
*Jan. 27 - vs. Gahanna, W 60-46
Jan. 29 - vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius at Diabetes Classic in Akron, L 66-65
*Feb. 3 - vs. Groveport, W 86-29
*Feb. 7 - vs. Newark, L 51-35
*Feb. 10 - vs. Grove City, W 74-63
*Feb. 13 - vs. Lancaster, W 74-42
*Feb. 17 - at Reynoldsburg, W 62-53
*OCC-Ohio game

Division I district tournament (seeded second)

Feb. 23 - vs. Dublin Jerome at Jonathan Alder, W 66-35
Feb. 29 - vs. Groveport at Jonathan Alder, W 71-34
March 7 - vs. eighth-seeded Westerville South at Jonathan Alder, W 72-55

District Final
March 10 - vs. sixth-seeded Newark at Fairgrounds Coliseum, W 65-49

Regional Tournament
March 15 - vs. Olentangy Liberty at Fairgrounds Colsieum, W 60-58
March 17 - vs. Canton McKinley at Fairgrounds Colsieum, W 60-51

State Tournament
March 23 - vs. Fairfield at Ohio State, W 60-45
March 24 - vs. Toledo Whitmer, W 45-40

PICKERINGTON NORTH

Coach: Pete Liptrap, 27th season

Dec. 2 - at Canal Winchester, W 61-51
*Dec. 6 - at Groveport, W 72-45
*Dec. 9 - vs. Pickerington Central, L 65-48
Dec. 10 - at DeSales, W 47-40
*Dec. 16 - vs. Reynoldsburg, W 58-52
*Dec. 20 - at Gahanna, L 60-48
Dec. 27 - vs. Walnut Ridge, L 50-38
*Jan. 3 - vs. Lancaster, W 51-31
*Jan. 6 - at Newark, L 55-42
Jan. 7 - vs. Hilliard Davidson, W 51-46
*Jan. 13 - vs. Grove City, L 71-59
Jan. 14 - at New Albany, W 61-58 (OT)
*Jan. 20 - vs. Groveport, W 68-39
*Jan. 24 - at Pickerington Central, L 63-44
*Jan. 27 - at Reynoldsburg, W 56-53 (OT)
*Feb. 3 - vs. Gahanna, W 55-46
*Feb. 7 - at Lancaster, W 56-46
*Feb. 10 - vs. Newark, L 49-37
Feb. 11 - at Worthington Kilbourne, L 48-39
*Feb. 17 - at Grove City, L 60-47
*OCC-Ohio game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 24 - vs. Dresden Tri-Valley at Marysville, W 47-41
Feb. 29 - vs. Zanesville at Marysville, L 45-30

REYNOLDSBURG

Coach: Chris Rider, 15th season

Dec. 2 - at Westerville South, L 74-53
*Dec. 6 - at Grove City, L 62-60
*Dec. 9 - vs. Newark, W 52-38
*Dec. 16 - at Pickerington North, L 58-52
Dec. 17 - at Delaware, L 66-59
*Dec. 20 - at Lancaster, W 56-21
Dec. 27 - vs. Dresden Tri-Valley, W 54-31
Dec. 29 - vs. Huber Heights Wayne, W 44-43
*Jan. 3 - vs. Groveport, W 65-22
*Jan. 6 - vs. Gahanna, W 48-45
*Jan. 13 - at Pickerington Central, L 60-47
*Jan. 20 - vs. Grove City, W 70-64
Jan. 21 - vs. Dublin Coffman, W 53-50
*Jan. 24 - at Newark, L 48-41
*Jan. 27 - vs. Pickerington North, L 56-53 (OT)
*Feb. 3 - vs. Lancaster, W 70-37
Feb. 4 - at Marion-Franklin, W 58-53
*Feb. 7 - at Groveport, W 64-51
*Feb. 10 - at Gahanna, L 39-38
*Feb. 17 - vs. Pickerington Central, L 62-53
*OCC-Ohio game

Division I district tournament

March 1 - vs. ninth-seeded Olentangy Orange at Marysville, W 45-37
March 7 - vs. Hilliard Davidson at Marysville, W 57-47

District Final
March 10 - vs. top-seeded Northland at Fairgrounds Coliseum, W 53-51

Regional Tournament
March 14 - vs. Canton McKinley at Fairgrounds Coliseum, L 57-49

GROVEPORT

Dec. 3 - at Tree of Life, L 53-51
*Dec. 6 - vs. Pickerington North, L 72-45
Dec. 7 - vs. Briggs, L 63-57
Dec. 8 - at Columbus South, L 65-59
*Dec. 9 - vs. Grove City, L 68-46
*Dec. 16 - at Newark, L 64-37
Dec. 17 - at Marion-Franklin, L 80-62
*Dec. 20 - vs. Pickerington Central, L 74-41
Dec. 22 - at Whetstone, W 40-38
*Jan. 3 - at Reynoldsburg, L 65-22
*Jan. 6 - vs. Lancaster, L 37-35
*Jan. 13 - at Gahanna, L 67-45
*Jan. 20 - at Pickerington North, L 68-39
*Jan. 24 - at Grove City, L 75-42
*Jan. 27 - vs. Newark, L 50-37
*Feb. 3 - at Pickerington Central, L 86-29
*Feb. 7 - vs. Reynoldsburg, L 64-51
*Feb. 10 - at Lancaster, L 61-42
Feb. 11 - at St. Charles, L 66-29
*Feb. 17 - vs. Gahanna, L 77-40
*OCC-Ohio game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 29 - vs. fourth-seeded Pickerington Central at Jonathan Alder, L 71-34

LANCASTER

Dec. 3 - vs. Teays Valley, W 42-33
*Dec. 6 - vs. Pickerington Central, L 56-34
*Dec. 9 - at Gahanna, L 61-46
*Dec. 16 - at Grove City, L 57-32
Dec. 17 - vs. Westerville Central, L 60-35
*Dec. 20 - vs. Reynoldsburg, L 56-21
Dec. 27 - vs. Hilliard Darby, L 75-64
Dec. 29 - at Briggs, W 39-37
*Jan. 3 - at Pickerington North, L 51-31
*Jan. 6 - at Groveport, W 37-35
*Jan. 13 - vs. Newark, L 74-49
*Jan. 24 - vs. Gahanna, L 54-38
*Jan. 27 - vs. Grove City, L 66-35
Jan. 28 - at Logan, W 69-65
*Feb. 3 - at Reynoldsburg, L 70-37
Feb. 4 - at Dresden Tri-Valley, W 43-39
*Feb. 7 - vs. Pickerington North, L 56-46
*Feb. 10 - vs. Groveport, W 61-42
*Feb. 13 - at Pickerington Central, L 74-42
*Feb. 17 - at Newark, L 50-19
*OCC-Ohio game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 25 - vs. 11th-seeded Gahanna at Reynoldsburg, L 71-44

Back to top

CITY LEAGUE NORTH

Team League Overall
Northland 14-0 22-2
Brookhaven 12-2 19-5
Centennial 9-5 13-7
Mifflin 6-8 7-14
Beechcroft 6-8 8-15
Columbus East 5-9 8-13
Whetstone 3-11 5-16
Linden 1-13 3-17

BEECHCROFT

Coach: Scott Davis, fourth season

Dec. 2 - at Olentangy Orange, L 68-52
*Dec. 13 - vs. Northland, L 64-54
*Dec. 16 - vs. Centennial, L 82-69
*Dec. 20 - vs. Mifflin, L 73-68
Dec. 23 - at Logan Elm, L 67-51
*Jan. 6 - at Brookhaven, L 91-58
*Jan. 10 - at Columbus East, W 55-50
*Jan. 13 - vs. Linden-McKinley, W 60-59 (OT)
*Jan. 17 - vs. Whetstone, W 77-66
*Jan. 20 - at Northland, L 99-58
*Jan. 24 - at Centennial, L 81-75
Jan. 25 - at Watterson, L 56-39
*Jan. 27 - at Mifflin, L 56-44
*Jan. 31 - vs. Brookhaven, L 94-73
*Feb. 3 - vs. Columbus East, W 62-50
Feb. 4 - vs. DeSales, L 66-47
*Feb. 7 - at Linden-McKinley, W 64-51
*Feb. 10 - at Whetstone, W 75-73
Feb. 11 - at Olentangy Liberty, L 63-50
Feb. 14 - vs. Eastmoor Academy, L 71-54
*City-North game

Division II district tournament

Feb. 21 - vs. Independence at Dublin Scioto, W 54-53
March 3 - vs. ninth-seeded Marion-Franklin at Dublin Scioto, W 69-65
March 7 - vs. second-seeded Brookhaven at Dublin Scioto, L 88-51

BROOKHAVEN

Coach: Hali Robinson, ninth season

Dec. 2 - vs. Pickerington Central, L 64-52
*Dec. 13 - vs. Whetstone, W 73-31
*Dec. 16 - at Mifflin, W 100-53
*Dec. 20 - vs. Linden, W 82-51
Dec. 22 - vs. Ironton at Ironton Classic, L 53-48
Dec. 23 - vs. Washington D.C. Friendship at Ironton Classic, W 80-51
Dec. 29 - vs. Berlin Hiland at First Federal Holiday Showcase, L 67-50
*Jan. 6 - vs. Beechcroft, W 91-58
*Jan. 10 - at Northland, L 74-58
*Jan. 13 - vs. Centennial, W 66-65 (OT)
Jan. 14 - at Westerville South, W 64-47
*Jan. 17 - at Columbus East, W 61-58
*Jan. 20 - at Whetstone, W 77-54
*Jan. 24 - vs. Mifflin, W 71-55
*Jan. 27 - at Linden-McKinley, W 82-57
*Jan. 31 - at Beechcroft, W 94-73
*Feb. 3 - vs. Northland, L 75-63
*Feb. 7 - at Centennial, W 75-53
*Feb. 10 - vs. Columbus East, W 78-65
*City-North game

Division II district tournament (seeded second)

Feb. 23 - vs. Hamilton Township at Dublin Scioto, W 82-22
March 3 - vs. Bexley at Dublin Scioto, W 68-45
March 7 - vs. Beechcroft at Dublin Scioto, W 88-51

District Final
March 9 - vs. fourth-seeded Watterson at Fairgrounds Coliseum, W 57-43

Regional Tournament
March 15 - vs. Sandusky Perkins, L 67-61

NORTHLAND

Coach: Sean Taylor, first season

*Dec. 13 - at Beechcroft, W 64-54
*Dec. 16 - at Whetstone, W 86-42
Dec. 17 - vs. Logan (W. Va.), W 73-49
*Dec. 20 - vs. Centennial, W 83-64
Dec. 22 - Huntington (W.Va.) Prep in Ironton Classic, L 71-62
*Jan. 6 - at Linden-McKinley, W 88-28
Jan. 7 - Toledo St. John's in Ohio Scholastic Play-By-Play Classic at Westerville North, W 89-57
*Jan. 10 - vs. Brookhaven, W 74-58
*Jan. 13 - vs. Columbus East, W 106-63
Jan. 14 - Garfield Heights in Flyin’ to the Hoop at Kettering Fairmont, W 70-62
*Jan. 17 - at Mifflin, W 101-71
*Jan. 20 - vs. Beechcroft, W 99-58
*Jan. 24 - vs. Whetstone, W 104-44
*Jan. 27 - at Centennial, W 97-60
*Jan. 31 - vs. Linden-McKinley, W 120-51
*Feb. 3 - at Brookhaven, W 75-63
Feb. 4 - vs. Lakewood St. Edward, W 79-69
*Feb. 7 - at Columbus East, W 79-57
*Feb. 10 - vs. Mifflin, W 90-46
*City-North game

City League championship

Feb. 18 - vs. Walnut Ridge, W 66-55

Division I district tournament (seeded first)

Feb. 23 - vs. Central Crossing at Marysville, W 87-31
Feb. 29 - vs. Columbus West at Marysville, W 103-49
March 7 - vs. Zanesville at Marysville, W 73-34

District Final
March 10 - vs. Reynoldsburg at Fairgrounds Coliseum, L 53-51


WHETSTONE

Coach: Kevin Arway, fifth season

Dec. 2 - at Westland, L 64-50
Dec. 6 - vs. Columbus West, W 60-38
Dec. 9 - at Watterson, L 48-39
*Dec. 13 - at Brookhaven, L 73-31
*Dec. 16 - vs. Northland, L 86-42
*Dec. 20 - vs. Columbus East, L 75-51
Dec. 22 - at Groveport, L 40-38
Dec. 30 - at Horizon Science Academy, L 77-71
*Jan. 6 - at Centennial, L 84-68
*Jan. 10 - at Linden-McKinley, L 65-48
*Jan. 13 - at Mifflin, W 54-53
Jan. 14 - at Worthington Christian, L 77-66
*Jan. 17 - at Beechcroft, L 77-66
*Jan. 20 - vs. Brookhaven, L 77-54
*Jan. 24 - at Northland, L 104-44
*Jan. 27 - at Columbus East, L 61-51
*Jan. 31 - vs. Centennial, L 74-60
*Feb. 3 - vs. Linden-McKinley, W 74-65
*Feb. 7 - vs. Mifflin, W 49-46
*Feb. 10 - vs. Beechcroft, L 75-73
Feb. 14 - vs. Briggs, W 55-38
*City-North game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 24 - vs. second-seeded Walnut Ridge at Reynoldsburg, L 91-40

CENTENNIAL

Dec. 6 - vs. Worthington Christian, W 84-67
*Dec. 13 - vs. Columbus East, W 93-88
*Dec. 16 - at Beechcroft, W 82-69
*Dec. 20 - at Northland, L 83-64
*Jan. 6 - vs. Whetstone, W 84-68
*Jan. 10 - at Mifflin, W 64-57
*Jan. 13 - at Brookhaven, L 66-65 (OT)
*Jan. 17 - vs. Linden, W 73-47
*Jan. 20 - at Columbus East, W 74-69
*Jan. 24 - vs. Beechcroft, W 81-75
*Jan. 27 - vs. Northland, L 97-60
Jan. 28 - at Hartley, L 57-41
*Jan. 31 - at Whetstone, W 74-60
*Feb. 3 - vs. Mifflin, L 55-54
Feb. 4 - vs. Wellington, W 69-61
*Feb. 7 - vs. Brookhaven, L 64-51
*Feb. 10 - at Linden, W 67-39
*City-North game

Division II district tournament (seeded sixth)

Feb. 23 - vs. London at Heath, W 66-46
March 3 - vs. 10th-seeded Licking Valley at Heath, W 43-37
March 7 - vs. top-seeded Jonathan Alder at Heath, L 63-49

COLUMBUS EAST

Dec. 10 - vs. Independence, W 68-66
*Dec. 13 - vs. Centennial, L 93-88
*Dec. 16 - at Linden, W 64-51
Dec. 17 - at Gahanna, L 63-55
*Dec. 20 - vs. Whetstone, W 75-51
Dec. 29 - at Granville, W 57-49
Dec. 30 - vs. Covington (Ky.) Catholic, L 80-41
*Jan. 6 - vs. Mifflin, W 70-60
*Jan. 10 - vs. Beechcroft, L 55-50
*Jan. 13 - at Northland, L 106-63
Jan. 14 - vs. Watterson, L 54-48
*Jan. 17 - vs. Brookhaven, L 61-58
*Jan. 20 - vs. Centennial, L 74-69
*Jan. 24 - at Linden, W 55-50
*Jan. 27 - vs. Whetstone, W 61-51
*Jan. 31 - at Mifflin, L 63-43
*Feb. 3 - at Beechcroft, L 62-50
*Feb. 7 - vs. Northland, L 79-57
*Feb. 10 - at Brookhaven, L 78-65
Feb. 14 - vs. Columbus South, W 63-58
*City-North game

Division II district tournament

Feb. 22 - vs. Columbus South at Heath, L 63-48

MIFFLIN

Dec. 2 - vs. Gahanna, L 78-54
*Dec. 13 - vs. Linden, W 63-48
*Dec. 16 - vs. Brookhaven, L 100-50
*Dec. 20 - at Beechcroft, W 73-68
Dec. 22 - at Mason, L 82-28
Dec. 27 - vs. Jefferson Township, W 64-57
*Jan. 6 - at Columbus East, L 70-60
*Jan. 10 - vs. Centennial, L 64-57
*Jan. 13 - vs. Whetstone, L 54-53
*Jan. 17 - vs. Northland, L 101-71
*Jan. 20 - at Linden, W 66-64
Jan. 21 - at Columbus South, L 75-70
*Jan. 24 - at Brookhaven, L 71-55
*Jan. 27 - vs. Beechcroft, W 56-44
*Jan. 31 - vs. Columbus East, W 63-42
*Feb. 3 - at Centennial, W 55-54
*Feb. 7 - at Whetstone, L 49-46
*Feb. 10 - at Northland, L 90-46
Feb. 13 - vs. Independence, L 68-64 (OT)
Feb. 15 - at Big Walnut, L 61-41
*City-North game

Division II district tournament

March 1 - vs. seventh-seeded Eastmoor Academy at Heath, L 61-37

LINDEN

Dec. 9 - at Celina, L 74-67
*Dec. 13 - at Mifflin, L 63-48
*Dec. 16 - at Columbus East, L 64-51
*Dec. 20 - at Brookhaven, L 82-51
Dec. 22 - vs. Independence, L 81-56
*Jan. 6 - vs. Northland, L 88-28
Jan. 7 - at Gahanna, L 69-46
*Jan. 10 - vs. Whetstone, W 65-48
*Jan 13 - at Beechcroft, L 60-59 (OT)
*Jan. 17 - at Centennial, L 73-47
Jan. 19 - vs. Columbus West, W 83-62
*Jan. 20 - vs. Mifflin, L 66-64
*Jan. 24 - vs. Columbus East, L 55-50
*Jan. 27 - vs. Brookhaven, L 82-57
Jan. 28 - vs. Marion-Franklin, W 60-55
*Jan. 31 - at Northland, L 120-51
*Feb. 3 - at Whetstone, L 74-65
*Feb. 7 - vs. Beechcroft, L 64-51
*Feb. 10 - vs. Centennial, L 67-39
*City-North game

Division II district tournament

Feb. 21 - vs. seventh-seeded Eastmoor Academy at Heath, L 55-31

Back to top

CITY LEAGUE SOUTH

Team League Overall
Walnut Ridge 14-0 21-2
Africentric 12-2 22-3
Marion-Franklin 9-5 11-9
Eastmoor Academy 9-5 17-8
Briggs 5-9 8-13
Independence 5-9 7-14
Columbus South 2-12 7-15
Columbus West 0-14 0-21

AFRICENTRIC

Dec. 2 - at Bloom-Carroll, L 43-42
Dec. 8 - at Marion Harding, W 61-43
*Dec. 13 - vs. Briggs, W 59-51
*Dec. 16 - vs. Columbus South, W 67-51
*Dec. 20 - at Marion-Franklin, W 63-45
Dec. 22 - at Cabell Midland, W 60-48
*Jan. 6 - vs. Columbus West, W 88-27
Jan. 7 - at Granville, W 53-52
*Jan. 10 - vs. Eastmoor Academy, W 50-45
*Jan. 13 - at Walnut Ridge, L 61-57
*Jan. 17 - vs. Independence, W 70-60
*Jan. 20 - at Briggs, W 70-40
Jan. 21 - at Toledo Woodward, W 59-38
*Jan. 24 - at Columbus South, W 89-45
*Jan. 27 - vs. Marion-Franklin, W 75-60
*Jan. 31 - at Columbus West, W 91-66
*Feb. 3 - at Eastmoor Academy, W 56-53
*Feb. 7 - vs. Walnut Ridge, L 51-42
*Feb. 10 - at Independence, W 48-37
*City-South game

Division IV district tournament (seeded first)

Feb. 23 - vs. Columbus International, W 97-25
Feb. 28 - vs. Gilead Christian School at Hilliard Bradley, W 93-39
March 5 - vs. Northside Christian at Hilliard Bradley, W 81-27

District Final
March 7 - vs. sixth-seeded Millersport at Fairgrounds Coliseum, W 71-34

Regional Tournament
March 13 - vs. Newark Catholic at Ohio Domican, W 54-38
March 16 - vs. Beaver Eastern at Logan, W 78-43

State Tournament
March 22 - vs. Jackson Center at Ohio State, 10:45 a.m.

BRIGGS

Dec. 2 - vs. Franklin Heights, W 68-56
Dec. 7 - at Groveport, W 63-57
Dec. 10 - vs. Olentangy, W 61-58
*Dec. 13 - at Africentric, L 59-51
*Dec. 16 - at Columbus West, W 60-31
*Dec. 20 - at Columbus South, W 59-54
Dec. 29 - vs. Lancaster, L 39-37
*Jan. 6 - vs. Independence, W 57-53
*Jan. 10 - vs. Walnut Ridge, L 70-43
*Jan. 13 - at Marion-Franklin, L 84-61
*Jan. 17 - at Eastmoor Academy, L 76-58
*Jan. 20 - vs. Africentric, L 70-40
Jan. 21 - at Grove City, L 101-65
*Jan. 24 - vs. Columbus West, W 68-56
*Jan. 27 - vs. Columbus South, W 60-52
*Jan. 31 - at Independence, L 63-61
*Feb. 3 - at Walnut Ridge, L 99-58
*Feb. 7 - vs. Marion-Franklin, L 78-65
*Feb. 10 - vs. Eastmoor Academy, L 69-55
Feb. 14 - at Whetstone, L 55-38
*City-South game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 23 - vs. seventh-seeded Upper Arlington at Reynoldsburg, L 55-42

EASTMOOR ACADEMY

Dec. 10 - vs. Huber Heights Wayne, W 57-55
*Dec. 13 - vs. Columbus West, W 99-25
*Dec. 16 - vs. Marion-Franklin, W 45-37
Dec. 17 - vs. Northridge, W 86-38
*Dec. 20 - at Independence, W 67-61
Dec. 28 - at Chillicothe, W 61-47
Dec. 30 - at St. Charles, L 52-39
*Jan. 6 - vs. Walnut Ridge, L 66-47
Jan. 7 - vs. Meadowdale, L 69-67 (OT)
*Jan. 10 - at Africentric, L 50-45
*Jan. 13 - at Columbus South, W 59-47
*Jan. 17 - vs. Briggs, W 76-58
*Jan. 20 - at Columbus West, W 72-48
*Jan. 24 - at Marion-Franklin, L 62-55
*Jan. 27 - vs. Independence, W 58-54
*Jan. 31 - at Walnut Ridge, L 47-41
*Feb. 3 - vs. Africentric, L 56-53
*Feb. 7 - vs. Columbus South, W 65-35
*Feb. 10 - at Briggs, W 69-55
Feb. 14 - at Beechcroft, W 71-54
*City-South game

Division II district tournament (seeded seventh)

Feb. 21 - vs. Linden McKinley at Heath, W 55-31
March 1 - vs. Mifflin at Heath, W 61-37
March 7 - vs. DeSales at Heath, W 51-42

District Final
March 9 - vs. top-seeded Jonathan Alder at Fairgrounds Coliseum, W 44-35

Regional Tournament
March 15 - vs. Dayton Dunbar at Kettering Fairmont, L 52-35

INDEPENDENCE

Dec. 2 - vs. Newark, L 46-39
Dec. 10 - vs. Columbus East, L 68-66
*Dec. 13 - at Marion-Franklin, L 60-52
*Dec. 16 - at Walnut Ridge, L 91-44
*Dec. 20 - vs. Eastmoor Academy, L 67-61
Dec. 22 - at Linden, W 81-56
Dec. 30 - at Gahanna, L 68-34
*Jan. 6 - at Briggs, L 57-53
*Jan. 10 - vs. Columbus South, W 69-38
*Jan. 13 - vs. Columbus West, W 97-43
Jan. 14 - vs. Thomas Worthington, L 75-64
*Jan. 17 - at Africentric, L 70-60
*Jan. 20 - vs. Marion-Franklin, L 69-61 (OT)
*Jan. 24 - vs. Walnut Ridge, L 61-47
*Jan. 27 - at Eastmoor Academy, L 58-54
*Jan. 31 - vs. Briggs, W 63-61
*Feb. 3 - at Columbus South, W 63-52
*Feb. 7 - at Columbus West, W 90-68
*Feb. 10 - at Africentric, L 48-37
Feb. 13 - at Mifflin, W 68-64 (OT)
*City-South game

Division II district tournament

Feb. 21 - vs. Beechcroft at Dublin Scioto, L 54-53

MARION-FRANKLIN

*Dec. 13 - vs. Independence, W 60-52
*Dec. 16 - at Eastmoor Academy, L 45-37
Dec. 17 - vs. Groveport, W 80-62
*Dec. 20 - vs. Africentric, L 63-45
Dec. 28 - at Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, L 83-55
*Jan. 6 - at Columbus South, W 54-47
*Jan. 10 - at Columbus West, W 66-52
*Jan. 13 - vs. Briggs, W 84-61
Jan. 14 - vs. Toldeo Rogers, L 71-54
*Jan. 17 - at Walnut Ridge, L 81-47
*Jan. 20 - at Indpendence, W 69-61 (OT)
*Jan. 24 - vs. Eastmoor Academy, W 62-55
*Jan. 27 - at Africentric, L 75-60
Jan. 28 - at Linden, W 60-55
*Jan. 31 - vs. Columbus South, W 72-39
*Feb. 3 - vs. Columbus West, W 81-65
Feb. 4 - vs. Reynoldsburg, L 58-53
*Feb. 7 - at Briggs, W 78-65
*Feb. 10 - vs. Walnut Ridge, L 73-60
*City-South game

Division II district tournament (seeded ninth)

March 3 - vs. Beechcroft at Dublin Scioto, L 69-65

COLUMBUS SOUTH

Dec. 8 - vs. Groveport, W 65-59
Dec. 10 - at Gahanna Christian Academy, W 58-35
*Dec. 13 - vs. Walnut Ridge, L 52-50
*Dec. 16 - at Africentric, L 67-51
*Dec. 20 - vs. Briggs, L 59-54
Dec. 21 - at Highland, W 49-26
*Jan. 6 - vs. Marion-Franklin, L 54-47
*Jan. 10 - at Independence, L 69-38
*Jan. 13 - vs. Eastmoor Academy, L 59-47
*Jan. 17 - at Columbus West, W 83-59
*Jan. 20 - at Walnut Ridge, L 84-30
Jan. 21 - vs. Mifflin, W 75-70
*Jan. 24 - vs. Africentric, L 89-45
*Jan. 27 - at Briggs, L 60-52
*Jan. 31 - at Marion-Franklin, L 72-39
*Feb. 3 - vs. Independence, L 63-52
*Feb. 7 - at Eastmoor Academy, L 65-35
*Feb. 10 - vs. Columbus West, W 84-63
Feb. 11 - at Barberton, L 63-59 (OT)
Feb. 14 - at Columbus East, L 63-58
*City-South game

Division II district tournament

Feb. 22 - vs. Columbus East at Heath, W 63-48
March 3 - vs. top-seeded Jonathan Alder at Heath, L 46-44

WALNUT RIDGE

Dec. 2 - at Thomas Worthington, W 48-45
*Dec. 13 - at Columbus South, W 52-50
*Dec. 16 - vs. Independence, W 91-44
*Dec. 20 - vs. Columbus West, W 103-25
Dec. 27 - at Pickerington North, W 50-38
Dec. 29 - at Dublin Scioto, W 82-49
*Jan. 6 - at Eastmoor Academy, W 66-47
*Jan. 10 - at Briggs, W 70-43
*Jan. 13 - vs. Africentric, W 61-57
Jan. 14 - vs. Fort Recovery, W 46-34
*Jan. 17 - vs. Marion-Franklin, W 81-47
*Jan. 20 - vs. Columbus South, W 84-30
*Jan. 24 - at Independence, W 61-47
*Jan. 27 - at Columbus West, W 121-53
*Jan. 31 - vs. Eastmoor Academy, W 47-41
*Feb. 3 - vs. Briggs, W 99-58
*Feb. 7 - at Africentric, W 51-42
*Feb. 10 - at Marion-Franklin, W 73-60
*City-South game

City League championship

Feb. 18 - vs. Northland, L 66-55

Division I district tournament (seeded second)

Feb. 24 - vs. Whetstone at Reynoldsburg, W 91-40
Feb. 29 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne at Reynoldsburg, W 43-21
March 7 - vs. 12th-seeded Mount Vernon at Reynoldsburg, W 54-40

District Final
March 10 - vs. third-seeded Olentangy Liberty at Fairgrounds Coliseum, L 58-55 (OT)

COLUMBUS WEST

Dec. 3 - at Bexley, L 85-34
Dec. 6 - at Whetstone, L 60-38
Dec. 10 - at St. Charles, L 69-32
*Dec. 13 - at Eastmoor Academy, L 99-25
*Dec. 16 - vs. Briggs, L 60-31
*Dec. 20 - at Walnut Ridge, L 103-25
Dec. 27 - at Tree of Life Christian, L 56-37
Dec. 30 - at New Albany, L 81-44
*Jan. 6 - at Africentric, L 88-27
*Jan. 10 - vs. Marion-Franklin, L 66-52
*Jan. 13 - at Independence, L 97-43
*Jan. 17 - vs. Columbus South, L 83-59
Jan. 19 - at Linden, L 83-62
*Jan. 20 - vs. Eastmoor Academy, L 72-48
*Jan. 24 - at Briggs, L 68-56
*Jan. 27 - vs. Walnut Ridge, L 121-53
*Jan. 31 - vs. Africentric, L 91-66
*Feb. 3 - at Marion-Franklin, L 81-65
*Feb. 7 - vs. Independence, L 90-68
*Feb. 10 - at Columbus South, L 84-63
*City-South game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 29 - vs. top-seeded Northland at Marysville, L 103-49

Back to top

CCL

Team
League Overall
Watterson 7-1 17-7
Hartley 6-2 17-4
St. Charles 4-4 13-7
DeSales 2-6 11-12
Ready 1-7 9-14

DeSALES

Coach: Blair Albright, eighth season

Dec. 2 - vs. Harvest Prep, W 55-23
*Dec. 9 - vs. St. Charles, L 29-27
Dec. 10 - vs. Pickerington North, L 47-40
Dec. 20 - vs. Thornville Sheridan, W 50-36

Alpha Classic at University of Virginia
Dec. 27 - vs. Bell County (Ky.), L 53-50
Dec. 28 - vs. Big Stone Gap (Va.) Union, W 55-21
Dec. 29 - vs. Boone (Tenn.), W 57-47

*Jan. 6 - at Hartley, L 57-47
Jan. 7 - at Jonathan Alder, L 47-38
*Jan. 13 - at Ready, W 44-35
*Jan. 20 - Watterson at Otterbein, L 50-38
Jan. 21 - at Urbana, L 45-43 (OT)
*Jan. 27 - at St. Charles, L 52-36
Jan. 28 - vs. Hilliard Davidson, W 61-54
*Feb. 3 - vs. Hartley, L 49-29
Feb. 4 - at Beechcroft, W 66-47
*Feb. 10 - vs. Ready, W 48-31
Feb. 11 - vs. Zanesville, L 44-39
*Feb. 17 - at Watterson, L 42-32
Feb. 18 - at St. Paris Graham, W 46-31
*CCL game

Division II district tournament

Feb. 22 - vs. eighth-seeded Buckeye Valley at Heath, W 66-42
March 1 - vs. fifth-seeded Licking Heights at Heath, W 61-44
March 7 - vs. seventh-seeded Eastmoor Academy at Heath, L 51-42

READY

Coach: Don Worstell, third season

Dec. 2 - vs. Horizon Science Academy, W 55-38
Dec. 10 - vs. Yellow Springs, W 55-46
Dec. 13 - at Marion Elgin, W 59-39
*Dec. 16 - at St. Charles, W 49-40
Dec. 20 - at Shekinah Christian, L 42-40
Dec. 22 - vs. Worthington Christian, L 40-24

Celina HALLiday Shootout
Dec. 29 - vs. Bryan, W 54-37
Dec. 30 - vs. Celina, W 53-47

Jan. 3 - at Fairbanks, W 59-31
*Jan. 6 - vs. Watterson, L 51-37
*Jan. 13 - vs. DeSales, L 44-35
Jan. 21 - at Granville, L 47-38
*Jan. 27 - vs. Hartley, L 47-32
Jan. 28 - at Centerburg, L 45-44
*Jan. 31 - vs. St. Charles, L 46-31
*Feb. 3 - at Watterson, L 59-28
Feb. 7 - vs. Wellington, L 67-61
*Feb. 10 - at DeSales, L 48-31
Feb. 14 - vs. North Union, L 52-43
*Feb. 16 - at Hartley, L 63-31
*CCL game

Division III district tournament

Feb. 22 - vs. Northridge at Central Crossing, W 51-32
Feb. 29 - vs. third-seeded Mount Gilead at Central Crossing, W 53-42
March 6 - vs. second-seeded Columbus Academy at Central Crossing, L 70-41

WATTERSON

Coach: Vince Lombardo, 19th season


Dec. 3 - vs. Hilliard Darby, W 50-35
Dec. 9 - vs. Whetstone, W 48-39
Dec. 13 - at Buckeye Valley, L 55-48
*Dec. 16 - at Hartley, W 36-35
Dec. 21 - vs. Columbus Academy, L 57-52
Dec. 22 - at Whitehall, W 77-42
Dec. 27 - vs. Canal Winchester, L 59-47
Dec. 30 - at Bexley, W 50-49
Jan. 3 - vs. Newark Catholic, L 53-39
*Jan. 6 - at Ready, W 51-37
*Jan. 13 - vs. St. Charles, W 42-31
Jan. 14 - at Columbus East, W 54-48
*Jan. 20 - vs. DeSales at Otterbein, W 50-38
Jan. 25 - vs. Beechcroft, W 56-39
Jan. 27 - vs. Worthington Christian, W 49-32
*Jan. 31 - vs. Hartley, W 36-34
*Feb. 3 - vs. Ready, W 59-28
*Feb. 10 - at St. Charles, L 51-36
Feb. 13 - at Dublin Jerome, L 54-53
*Feb. 17 - vs. DeSales, W 42-32
*CCL game

Division II district tournament (seeded fourth)

Feb. 22 - vs. Sparta Highland at Dublin Scioto, W 63-23
March 1 - vs. 11th-seeded Big Walnut at Dublin Scioto, W 48-41
March 7 - vs. third-seeded Hartley at Dublin Scioto, W 45-43

District Final
March 9 - vs. second-seeded Brookhaven at Fairgrounds Coliseum, L 57-43

HARTLEY

Coach: Randy Kortokrax, 12th season

*Dec. 16 - vs. Watterson, L 36-35
Dec. 17 - at Whitehall, W 66-40
Dec. 22 - vs. Canal Winchester, W 45-36

Bobcat Classic at Grandview
Dec. 29 - vs. Kansas Lakota, W 81-19
Dec. 30 - vs. Grandview, W 62-35

*Jan. 6 - vs. DeSales, W 57-47
Jan. 12 - vs. Wellington, W 78-43
Jan. 14 - vs. Westerville Central, W 52-46 (OT)
Jan. 17 - at Bloom-Carroll, L 53-50
*Jan. 20 - at St. Charles, W 26-24
*Jan. 27 - at Ready, W 47-32
Jan. 28 - vs. Centennial, W 57-41
*Jan. 31 - at Watterson, L 36-34
*Feb. 3 - at DeSales, W 49-29
Feb. 8 - at Columbus Academy. W 48-41
Feb. 10 - at Worthington Christian, W 45-39
Feb. 11 - at Toledo Rogers, W 62-59 (OT)
*Feb. 16 - vs. Ready, W 63-31
*Feb. 17 - vs. St. Charles, W 45-32
*CCL game

Division II district tournament (seeded third)

March 1 - vs. Lakewood at Dublin Scioto, W 75-38
March 7 - vs. fourth-seeded Watterson at Dublin Scioto, L 45-43

ST. CHARLES

Coach: Jacob Daniel, third season

Dec. 2 - at Westerville Central, L 40-37
*Dec. 9 - at DeSales, W 29-27
Dec. 10 - vs. Columbus West, W 69-32
*Dec. 16 - vs. Ready, L 49-40
Dec. 17 - at Worthington Christian, W 44-34
Dec. 22 - vs. Hilliard Bradley, W 61-47
Dec. 30 - vs. Eastmoor Academy, W 52-39
Jan. 4 - vs. Whitehall, W 63-32
Jan. 7 - at Central Crossing, W 43-32
*Jan. 13 - at Watterson, L 42-31
Jan. 14 - vs. Franklin Heights, W 60-33
*Jan. 20 - vs. Hartley, L 26-24
*Jan. 27 - vs. DeSales, W 52-36
*Jan. 31 - at Ready, W 46-31
Feb. 4 - at Olentangy Orange, L 54-39
*Feb. 10 - vs. Watterson, W 51-36
Feb. 11 - vs. Groveport, W 66-29
*Feb. 17 - at Hartley, L 45-32
Feb. 18 - at Springfield Catholic Central, W 49-44
*CCL game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 24 - vs. Zanesville at Marysville, L 41-26

Back to top

MSL-BUCKEYE

Team League Overall
Bloom-Carroll 14-0 23-1
Logan Elm 9-5 15-6
Canal Winchester 9-5 10-11
Amanda-Clearcreek 7-7 14-8
Circleville 6-8 13-8
Teays Valley 6-8 6-15
Fairfield Union 5-9 10-11
Hamilton Township 0-14 0-21

CANAL WINCHESTER

Coach: Kent Riggs, 25th season

Dec. 2 - vs. Pickerington North, L 61-51
Dec. 6 - vs. Chillicothe, L 60-42
*Dec. 10 - at Bloom-Carroll, L 54-44
*Dec. 16 - vs. Logan Elm, W 63-55
*Dec. 20 - at Amanda-Clearcreek, W 69-60
Dec. 22 - at Hartley, L 45-36
Dec. 27 - at Watterson, W 59-57
Dec. 30 - vs. Pickerington Central, L 66-58
*Jan. 6 - vs. Circleville, W 53-47
*Jan. 10 - at Teays Valley, L 59-53 (OT)
*Jan. 14 - vs. Hamilton Township, W 75-40
Jan. 15 - vs. Rocky River at North Canton Hoover, L 58-56 (OT)
*Jan. 20 - at Fairfield Union, W 62-53
*Jan. 24 - vs. Bloom-Carroll, L 75-42
*Jan. 28 - at Logan Elm, L 67-44
*Feb. 3 - vs. Amanda-Clearcreek, L 53-47
*Feb. 7 - at Circleville, W 45-39
*Feb. 11 - vs. Teays Valley, W 46-30
*Feb. 14 - at Hamilton Township, W 76-25
*Feb. 17 - vs. Fairfield Union, W 60-46
*MSL-Buckeye game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 23 - vs. ninth-seeded Olentangy Oragne at Marysville, L 53-46

AMANDA-CLEARCREEK

Dec. 2 - at Liberty Union, W 68-32
Dec. 6 - at Nelsonville-York, W 55-51
*Dec. 10 - vs. Hamilton Township, W 59-32
*Dec. 16 - at Teays Valley, W 47-29
*Dec. 20 - vs. Canal Winchester, L 69-60
Dec. 23 - vs. Westfall, W 55-35
Dec. 27 - vs. Unioto, W 47-42
Dec. 30 - vs. Alexander, W 53-31
*Jan. 6 - at Fairfield Union, L 50-40
*Jan. 10 - at Circleville, L 41-37
*Jan. 14 - vs. Bloom-Carroll, L 71-44
*Jan. 20 - at Logan Elm, L 52-42
*Jan. 24 - at Hamilton Township, W 52-30
*Jan. 28 - vs. Teays Valley, W 56-43
Jan. 31 - at Grandview, W 57-40
*Feb. 3 - at Canal Winchester, W 53-47
*Feb. 7 - vs. Fairfield Union, W 58-35
*Feb. 11 - vs. Circleville, W 65-46
*Feb. 14 - at Bloom-Carroll, L 62-40
*Feb. 17 - vs. Logan Elm, L 55-48
*MSL-Buckeye game

Division III district tournament (seeded fourth)

Feb. 23 - vs. Heath at Central Crossing, W 53-38
March 2 - vs. 12th-seeded Horizon Science Academy at Central Crossing, L 59-56 (OT)

BLOOM-CARROLL

Dec. 2 - vs. Africentric, W 43-42
Dec. 6 - at Logan, W 72-55
*Dec. 10 - vs. Canal Winchester, W 54-44
Dec. 13 - vs. Fisher Catholic, W 72-41
*Dec. 16 - at Fairfield Union, W 59-34
*Dec. 20 - vs. Hamilton Township, W 76-37
Dec. 23 - at Newark Catholic, W 71-54
Dec. 28 - vs. Horizon Science Academy, W 90-47
*Jan. 6 - vs. Teays Valley, W 58-41
*Jan. 10 - at Logan Elm, W 62-50
*Jan. 14 - at Amanda-Clearcreek, W 71-44
Jan. 17 - vs. Hartley, W 53-50
*Jan. 20 - vs. Circleville, W 61-35
*Jan. 24 - at Canal Winchester, W 75-42
*Jan. 28 - vs. Fairfield Union, W 72-37
*Feb. 3 - at Hamilton Township, W 54-29
*Feb. 7 - at Teays Valley, W 61-49
*Feb. 11 - vs. Logan Elm, W 52-48 (OT)
*Feb. 14 - vs. Amanda-Clearcreek, W 62-40
*Feb. 17 - at Circleville, W 51-30
*MSL-Buckeye game

Division III district tournament (seeded first)

Feb. 23 - vs. East Knox at Westerville North, W 87-18
March 2 - vs. Liberty Union at Westerville North, W 75-27
March 6 - vs. Pleasant at Westerville North, W 63-32

District Final
March 8 - vs. sixth-seeded Worthington Christian at Fairgrounds Coliseum, L 53-51

CIRCLEVILLE

Dec. 2 - at Adena, W 56-25
Dec. 7 - vs. Washington Court House, W 51-39
*Dec. 10 - vs. Fairfield Union, L 45-43
*Dec. 16 - at Hamilton Township, W 52-33
*Dec. 20 - vs. Teays Valley, W 55-46
Dec. 23 - vs. Miami Trace, W 59-56
Dec. 28 - at Bexley, W 51-42
Dec. 30 - vs. Westfall, W 42-40
*Jan. 6 - at Canal Winchester, L 53-47
*Jan. 10 - vs. Amanda-Clearcreek, W 41-37
*Jan. 17 - vs. Logan Elm, W 49-39
*Jan. 20 - at Bloom-Carroll, L 61-35
*Jan. 24 - at Fairfield Union, L 48-42
*Jan. 28 - vs. Hamilton Township, W 57-31
Jan. 31 - at Jackson, W 50-41
*Feb. 3 - at Teays Valley, W 36-32 (OT)
*Feb. 7 - vs. Canal Winchester, L 45-29
*Feb. 11 - at Amanda-Clearcreek, L 65-46
*Feb. 14 - at Logan Elm, L 50-40
*Feb. 17 - vs. Bloom-Caroll, L 51-30
*MSL-Buckeye game

FAIRFIELD UNION

Dec. 3 - at New Lexington, W 60-41
*Dec. 10 - at Ciricleville, W 54-44
*Dec. 16 - vs. Bloom-Carroll, L 59-34
Dec. 17 - at Logan, W 55-41
*Dec. 20 - at Logan Elm, L 61-46
Dec. 23 - vs. Zanesville Maysville, W 66-55
Dec. 27 - at Liberty Union, W 70-33
Dec. 30 - at Chillicothe, L 46-41
*Jan. 6 - vs. Amanda-Clearcreek, W 50-40
*Jan. 7 - vs. Hamilton Township, W 69-35
*Jan. 14 - at Teays Valley, L 55-47
*Jan. 20 - vs. Canal Winchester, L 62-53
*Jan. 24 - vs. Circleville, W 48-42
*Jan. 28 - at Bloom-Caroll, L 72-37
*Feb. 3 - vs. Logan Elm, L 52-40
*Feb. 7 - at Amanda-Clearcreek, L 58-45
Feb. 9 - at Licking Valley, L 52-45
*Feb. 11 - at Hamilton Township, W 56-30
*Feb. 14 - vs. Teays Valley, W 63-52
*Feb. 17 - at Canal Winchester, L 60-46
*MSL-Buckeye game

HAMILTON TOWNSHIP

Dec. 2 - vs. Grove City, L 92-21
Dec. 6 - vs. Bexley, L 64-34
*Dec. 10 - at Amanda-Clearcreek, L 59-32
*Dec. 16 - vs. Circleville, L 52-33
Dec. 17 - vs. Chillicothe, L 46-24
*Dec. 20 - at Bloom-Carroll, L 76-37
Dec. 22 - at Watkins Memorial, L 61-32
Dec. 28 - at Whitehall, L 56-40
*Jan. 6 - vs. Logan Elm, L 51-19
*Jan. 7 - at Fairfield Union, L 69-35
*Jan. 14 - at Canal Winchester, L 75-40
*Jan. 20 - vs. Teays Valley, L 67-33
Jan. 21 - at Horizon Science Academy, L 67-49
*Jan. 24 - vs. Amanda-Clearcreek, L 52-30
*Jan. 28 - at Circleville, L 57-31
*Feb. 3 - vs. Bloom-Carroll, L 54-29
*Feb. 7 - at Logan Elm, L 65-26
*Feb. 11 - vs. Fairfield Union, L 56-30
*Feb. 14 - vs. Canal Winchester, L 76-25
*Feb. 17 - at Teays Valley, L 56-32
*MSL-Buckeye game

Division II district tournament

Feb. 23 - vs. second-seeded Brookhaven at Dublin Scioto, L 82-22

LOGAN ELM

Dec. 3 - at Hillsboro, W 59-49
*Dec. 10 - vs. Teays Valley, W 55-40
*Dec. 16 - at Canal Winchester, L 63-55
Dec. 17 - vs. Chesapeake, W 48-40
*Dec. 20 - vs. Fairfield Union, W 61-46
Dec. 23 - vs. Beechcroft, W 67-51
Dec. 28 - at Westfall, W 51-41
Dec. 30 - vs. Zane Trace, W 53-29
*Jan. 6 - at Hamilton Township, W 51-19
*Jan. 10 - vs. Bloom-Carroll, L 62-50
*Jan. 17 - at Circleville, L 49-39
*Jan. 20 - vs. Amanda-Clearcreek, W 52-42
*Jan. 24 - at Teays Valley, L 47-43 (OT)
*Jan. 28 - vs. Canal Winchester, W 67-44
Jan. 31 - at Washington Court House, W 44-36
*Feb. 3 - at Fairfield Union, W 52-40
*Feb. 7 - vs. Hamilton Township, W 65-26
*Feb. 11 - at Bloom-Carroll, L 52-48 (OT)
*Feb. 14 - vs. Circleville, W 50-40
*Feb. 17 - at Amanda-Clearcreek, W 55-48
*MSL-Buckeye game

TEAYS VALLEY

Dec. 2 - vs. Dublin Jerome, L 40-34
Dec. 3 - at Lancaster, L 42-33
*Dec. 10 - at Logan Elm, L 55-40
*Dec. 16 - vs. Amanda-Clearcreek, L 47-29
Dec. 17 - at Grove City, L 89-57
*Dec. 20 - at Circleville, L 55-46
Dec. 30 - vs. Hilliard Darby, L 49-48
*Jan. 6 - at Bloom-Carroll, L 58-41
Jan. 7 - at Hilliard Bradley, L 52-49 (OT)
*Jan. 10 - vs. Canal Winchester, W 59-53 (OT)
*Jan. 14 - vs. Fairfield Union, W 55-47
*Jan. 20 - at Hamilton Township, W 67-33
*Jan. 24 - vs. Logan Elm, W 67-43 (OT)
*Jan. 28 - at Amanda-Clearcreek, L 56-43
*Feb. 3 - vs. Circleville, L 36-32 (OT)
Feb. 4 - vs. Westfall, L 49-47
*Feb. 7 - vs. Bloom-Carroll, L 61-49
*Feb. 11 - at Canal Winchester, L 46-30
*Feb. 14 - at Fairfield Union, W 63-52
*Feb. 17 - vs. Hamilton Township, W 56-32
*MSL-Buckeye game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 24 - vs. eighth-seeded Westerville South at Jonathan Alder, L 62-38

Back to top

MSL-CARDINAL

Team League Overall
Licking Heights 13-1 18-3
Grandview 10-4 12-9
West Jefferson 10-4 14-8
Millersport 9-5 17-6
Fisher Catholic 8-6 9-12
Berne Union 3-11 7-14
Harvest Prep 3-11 3-16
Liberty Union 0-14 2-19

GRANDVIEW

Coach: Ray Corbett, 25th season

*Dec. 10 - vs. Fisher Catholic, W 53-25
*Dec. 16 - at Licking Heights, L 71-53
Dec. 22 - vs. Fairbanks, L 50-40

Bobcat Holiday Classic
Dec. 29 - vs. Wellington, W 58-46
Dec. 30 - vs. Hartley, L 62-35

*Jan. 3 - vs. Berne Union, W 56-49
*Jan. 6 - at Millersport, W 53-49
*Jan. 10 - at Liberty Union, W 68-37
*Jan. 14 - vs. West Jefferson, W 53-43
Jan. 17 - vs. North Union, W 52-46
*Jan. 20 - at Harvest Prep, W 56-44
*Jan. 24 - at Fisher Catholic, L 53-50
*Jan. 28 - vs. Licking Heights, L 54-50
Jan. 31 - vs. Amanda-Clearcreek, L 57-40
*Feb. 3 - at Berne Union, W 55-51
*Feb. 7 - vs. Millersport, W 55-47
*Feb. 11 - vs. Liberty Union, W 56-51
*Feb. 14 - at West Jefferson, L 59-34
*Feb. 17 - vs. Harvest Prep, W 46-45
Feb. 18 - vs. Jonathan Alder, L 43-41
*MSL-Cardinal game

Division III district tournament (seeded ninth)

Feb. 29 - vs. fifth-seeded Fredericktown at Westerville North, L 49-41

BERNE UNION

Dec. 8 - vs. Gahanna Christian Academy, W 59-50
*Dec. 10 - at West Jefferson, L 69-59
Dec. 13 - at Worthington Christian, L 76-46
*Dec. 16 - vs. Harvest Prep, W 65-35
Dec. 29 - vs. Miller, L 49-46
*Jan. 3 - at Grandview, L 56-49
*Jan. 6 - vs. Liberty Union, W 49-43
Jan. 7 - vs. Northside Christian, W 64-32
*Jan. 10 - at Licking Heights, L 92-54
*Jan. 14 - vs. Fisher Catholic, L 53-40
*Jan. 20 - at Millersport, L 82-59
*Jan. 24 - vs. West Jefferson, L 65-59
Jan. 26 - vs. Gilead Christian School, W 68-27
*Jan. 28 - at Harvest Prep, L 71-59
*Feb. 3 - vs. Grandview, L 55-51
*Feb. 7 - at Liberty Union, W 54-43
Feb. 8 - at Village Academy, W 49-40
*Feb. 11 - vs. Licking Heights, L 69-30
*Feb. 14 - at Fisher Catholic, L 74-63
*Feb. 18 - vs. Millersport, L 53-49
*MSL-Cardinal game

Division III district tournament

Feb. 29 - vs. second-seeded Columbus Academy at Central Crossing, L 63-44

LICKING HEIGHTS

Coach: Nathan Clark, fifth season

Dec. 2 - vs. Bexley, W 66-60
Dec. 6 - vs. Granville, W 53-35
*Dec. 10 - at Harvest Prep, W 65-35
*Dec. 16 - vs. Grandview, W 71-53
*Dec. 20 - at Liberty Union, W 60-38
Dec. 27 - at Watkins Memorial, W 73-62
Dec. 30 - at Lakewood, W 63-53
*Jan. 6 - at West Jefferson, L 70-58
*Jan. 10 - vs. Berne Union, W 92-54
*Jan. 12 - vs. Millersport, W 79-60
Jan. 17 - at Big Walnut, L 63-55 (OT)
*Jan. 21 - at Fisher Catholic, W 59-49
*Jan. 24 - vs. Harvest Prep, W 67-47
*Jan. 28 - at Grandview, W 54-50
*Feb. 3 - vs. Liberty Union, W 71-43
Feb. 4 - vs. Worthington Christian, W 67-64
*Feb. 7 - vs. West Jefferson, W 90-73
*Feb. 11 - at Berne Union, W 69-50
*Feb. 14 - at Millersport, W 70-44
*Feb. 17 - vs. Fisher Catholic, W 53-38
*MSL-Cardinal game

Division II district tournament (fifth seed)

March 1 - vs. DeSales at Heath, L 61-44

FISHER CATHOLIC

*Dec. 10 - at Grandview, L 53-25
Dec. 13 - at Bloom-Carroll, L 72-41
*Dec. 16 - vs. Liberty Union, W 52-37
*Dec. 20 - at West Jefferson, L 71-54
Dec. 27 - vs. Shekinah Christian, L 71-64
Dec. 29 - at Fairfield Christian, L 70-50
*Jan. 6 - vs. Harvest Prep, W 52-45
Jan. 7 - vs. Yellow Springs, W 75-67
*Jan. 10 - at Millersport, L 78-59
*Jan. 14 - at Berne Union, W 53-40
*Jan. 21 - vs. Licking Heights, L 59-49
*Jan. 24 - vs. Grandview, W 53-50
*Jan. 28 - at Liberty Union, W 55-49
Jan. 30 - vs. Gahanna Christian Academy, W 50-35
*Feb. 3 - vs. West Jefferson, W 71-65
*Feb. 7 - at Harvest Prep, W 66-63 (OT)
Feb. 9 - vs. Worthington Christian, L 56-40
*Feb. 11 - vs. Millersport, L 73-56
*Feb. 14 - vs. Berne Union, W 74-63
*Feb. 17 - at Licking Heights, L 53-38
*MSL-Cardinal game

Division IV district tournament (seeded eighth)

Feb. 28 - vs. fifth-seeded Shekinah Chrisitan at Granville, L 66-46

HARVEST PREP

Dec. 2 - at DeSales, L 55-23
*Dec. 10 - vs. Licking Heights, L 65-35
Dec. 13 - at Delaware, L 78-48
*Dec. 16 - at Berne Union, L 57-49
*Dec. 20 - vs. Millersport, L 57-45
Dec. 23 - vs. Pointz Career Technology Center, L 61-54
Jan. 4 - at Wellington, L 64-50
*Jan. 6 - at Fisher Catholic, L 52-45
Jan. 7 - vs. Jefferson Township, L 52-28
*Jan. 10 - vs. West Jefferson, L 72-71 (OT)
*Jan. 14 - at Liberty Union, W 43-42
*Jan. 20 - vs. Grandview, L 56-44
*Jan. 24 - at Licking Heights, L 67-47
*Jan. 28 - vs. Berne Union, W 71-59
*Feb. 3 - at Millersport, L 70-59
Feb. 4 - at Cleveland John F. Kennedy, canceled
*Feb. 7 - vs. Fisher Catholic, L 66-63 (OT)
*Feb. 11 - at West Jefferson, L 54-47
*Feb. 14 - vs. Liberty Union, W 74-52
*Feb. 17 - at Grandview, L 46-45
*MSL-Cardinal game

LIBERTY UNION

Dec. 2 - vs. Amanda-Clearcreek, L 68-32
Dec. 3 - at West Muskingum, W 47-39
Dec. 9 - at Lakewood, L 54-31
*Dec. 10 - at Millersport, L 53-43
Dec. 12 - vs. Village Academy, W 55-49
*Dec. 16 - at Fisher Catholic, L 52-37
Dec. 20 - vs. Licking Heights, L 60-38
*Dec. 27 - at Fairfield Union, L 70-33
Dec. 30 - vs. Nelsonville-York, L 62-55
*Jan. 6 - at Berne Union, L 49-43
*Jan. 10 - vs. Grandview, L 68-37
*Jan. 14 - vs. Harvest Prep, L 43-42
*Jan. 24 - vs. Millersport, L 63-45
*Jan. 28 - vs. Fisher Catholic, L 55-49
*Jan. 31 - at West Jefferson, L 72-53
*Feb. 3 - at Licking Heights, L 71-43
*Feb. 7 - vs. Berne Union, L 54-43
*Feb. 11 - at Grandview, L 56-51
*Feb. 14 - at Harvest Prep, L 74-52
*Feb. 17 - vs. West Jefferson, L 62-52
*MSL-Cardinal game

Division III district tournament

March 2 - vs. top-seeded Bloom-Carroll at Westerville North, L 75-27

MILLERSPORT

Dec. 2 - vs. Gilead Christian, W 95-45
Dec. 5 - vs. Licking County Christian, W 72-53
Dec. 8 - at Northside Christian, W 72-53
*Dec. 10 - vs. Liberty Union, W 53-43
*Dec. 16 - vs. West Jefferson, L 54-51
*Dec. 20 - at Harvest Prep, W 57-45
Dec. 29 - vs. Granville Christian Academy, W 49-47
*Jan. 6 - vs. Grandview, L 53-49
*Jan. 10 - vs. Fisher Catholic, W 78-59
*Jan. 12 - at Licking Heights, L 79-60
*Jan. 20 - vs. Berne Union, W 82-59
*Jan. 24 - at Liberty Union, W 61-45
*Jan. 28 - at West Jefferson, W 71-62
Jan. 30 - at Licking County Chrisitan, W 77-59
Feb. 2 - at Gilead Christian, W 81-33
*Feb. 3 - vs. Harvest Prep, W 70-59
*Feb. 7 - at Grandview, L 55-47
*Feb. 11 - at Fisher Catholic, W 73-56
*Feb. 14 - vs. Licking Heights, L 70-44
*Feb. 18 - at Berne Union, W 53-49
MSL-Cardinal game

Division IV district tournament (seeded sixth)

Feb. 25 - vs. Danville at Hilliard Bradley, W 66-57
March 5 - vs. Tree of Life at Hilliard Bradley, W 44-37

District Final
March 7 - vs. top-seeded Africentric at Fairgrounds Coliseum, L 71-34

WEST JEFFERSON

*Dec. 10 - vs. Berne Union, W 69-59
Dec. 13 - at London, W 79-68
*Dec. 16 - at Millersport, W 54-51
*Dec. 20 - vs. Fisher Catholic, W 71-54
Dec. 22 - at Maidson Plains, L 80-74 (OT)
*Jan. 6 - vs. Licking Heights, W 70-58
*Jan. 10 - at Harvest Prep, W 72-71 (OT)
Jan. 12 - vs. Grove City Christian, W 59-57
*Jan. 14 - at Grandview, L 53-43
Jan. 17 - vs. Mechanicsburg, L 63-61
*Jan. 24 - at Berne Union, W 65-59
*Jan. 28 - vs. Millersport, L 71-62
*Jan. 31 - vs. Liberty Union, W 72-53
*Feb. 3 - at Fisher Catholic, L 71-65
Feb. 4 - vs. South Charleston Southeastern, L 61-48
*Feb. 7 - at Licking Heights, L 90-73
*Feb. 11 - vs. Harvest Prep, W 54-47
*Feb. 14 - vs. Grandview, W 59-34
*Feb. 17 - at Liberty Union, W 62-52
Feb. 18 - vs. North Lewisburg Triad, W 65-51
*MSL-Caridnal game

Division III district tournament (seeded 11th)

Feb. 22 - vs. Elgin at Westerville North, W 58-53
Feb. 29 - vs. sixth-seeded Worthington Christian at Westerville North, L 55-41

Back to top

MSL-OHIO

Team League Overall
Newark Catholic 12-2 21-4
Columbus Academy 12-2 20-5
Licking Valley 9-5 14-8
Granville 9-5 11-10
Heath 6-8 9-12
Bexley 4-10 7-15
Whitehall 2-12 4-17
Lakewood 2-12 6-16

BEXLEY

Coach: Dave Gustin, eighth season


Dec. 2 - at Licking Heights, L 66-60
Dec. 3 - vs. Columbus West, W 85-34
Dec. 6 - at Hamilton Township, W 64-34
*Dec. 10 - vs. Licking Valley, L 56-48
Dec. 13 - at Wellington, L 62-61
*Dec. 16 - at Heath, W 63-52
*Dec. 22 - vs. Lakewood, W 69-41
Dec. 28 - vs. Circleville, L 51-42
Dec. 30 - vs. Watterson, L 50-49
*Jan. 6 - at Newark Catholic, L 60-52
*Jan 10 - vs. Granville, L 55-42
*Jan. 14 - at Whitehall, L 57-49
*Jan. 20 - vs. Columbus Academy, L 52-50
*Jan. 24 - at Licking Valley, L 52-35
*Jan. 28 - vs. Heath, W 52-49
*Feb. 3 - at Lakewood, L 52-47
*Feb. 7 - vs. Newark Catholic, L 51-48
*Feb. 11 - at Granville, L 54-50
*Feb. 14 - vs. Whitehall, W 68-45
*Feb. 17 - at Columbus Academy, L 79-54
*MSL-Ohio game

Division II district tournament

Feb. 23 - vs. River Valley at Dublin Scioto, W 48-29
March 3 - vs. second-seeded Brookhaven at Dublin Scioto, L 68-45

COLUMBUS ACADEMY

Coach: Chris Jones, 10th season

Dec. 2 - vs. Wellington, W 57-38
*Dec. 6 - at Licking Valley, W 68-66
*Dec. 10 - at Newark Catholic, L 63-42
Dec. 17 - at Gahanna Christian, W 96-32
Dec. 21 - at Watterson, W 57-52
*Jan. 3 - vs. Heath, W 74-50
*Jan. 6 - at Lakewood, W 69-51
Jan. 7 - vs. Worthington Christian, W 74-66
*Jan. 10 - at Whitehall, W 91-43
*Jan. 14 - vs. Granville, L 47-42
Jan. 17 - vs. Jonathan Alder, L 81-70
*Jan. 20 - at Bexley, W 52-50
*Jan. 24 - vs. Newark Catholic, W 62-48
*Jan. 28 - vs. Licking Valley, W 54-43
*Feb. 3 - at Heath, W 46-45
*Feb. 7 - vs. Lakewood, W 88-27
Feb. 8 - vs. Hartley, L 48-41
*Feb. 11 - vs. Whitehall, W 96-50
*Feb. 14 - at Granville, L 63-53
*Feb. 17 - vs. Bexley, W 79-54
*MSL-Ohio game

Division III district tournament (seeded second)

Feb. 22 - vs. Cardington-Lincoln at Central Crossing, W 72-25
Feb. 29 - vs. Berne Union at Central Crossing, W 63-44
March 6 - vs. Ready at Central Crossing, W 70-41

District Final
March 8 - vs. 12th-seeded Horizon Science Academy at Fairgrounds Coliseum, W 91-72

Regional Tournament
March 14 - vs. St. Bernard Roger Bacon at Kettering Fairmont, L 58-52

GRANVILLE

Dec. 6 - at Licking Heights, L 53-35
Dec. 7 - vs. Horizon Science Academy, W 64-43
*Dec. 10 - vs. Heath, W 53-34
*Dec. 16 - at Lakewood, W 57-45
*Dec. 21 - vs. Newark Catholic, L 47-45
Dec. 29 - vs. Columbus East, L 57-49
Dec. 30 - vs. Coshocton, L 56-51
*Jan. 6 - vs. Licking Valley, L 46-43
Jan. 7 - vs. Africentric, L 53-52
*Jan. 10 - at Bexley, W 55-42
*Jan. 13 - at Whitehall, W 52-41
*Jan. 14 - at Columbus Academy, L 57-42
Jan. 21 - vs. Ready, W 47-38
*Jan. 24 - at Heath, L 48-44
*Jan. 28 - vs. Lakewood, W 50-38
*Feb. 3 - at Newark Catholic, L 70-60
*Feb. 7 - at Licking Valley, W 56-48
*Feb. 11 - vs. Bexley, W 54-50
*Feb. 14 - vs. Columbus Acadmey, W 63-53
*Feb. 17 - vs. Whitehall, W 61-53
*MSL-Ohio game

Division II district tournament

Feb. 22 - vs. 11th-seeded Big Walnut at Dublin Scioto, L 55-50

HEATH

Dec. 2 - vs. Northridge, W 50-44
Dec. 6 - vs. Utica, W 47-44
*Dec. 10 - at Granville, L 53-34
*Dec. 16 - vs. Bexley, L 63-52
Dec. 17 - at Zanesville Roescrans, L 54-38
Dec. 22 - at Johnstown, W 54-50
Dec. 30 - vs. Westerville North, L 79-58
*Jan. 3 - at Columbus Academy, L 74-50
*Jan. 6 - at Whitehall, W 62-56
*Jan. 10 - at Licking Valley, L 52-46
*Jan. 14 - at Newark Catholic, L 72-45
*Jan. 20 - at Lakewood, W 67-64
Jan. 21 - at Northridge, L 42-37
*Jan. 24 - vs. Granville, W 48-44
*Jan. 28 - at Bexley, L 52-49
*Feb. 3 - vs. Columbus Academy, L 46-45
*Feb. 7 - vs. Whitehall, W 60-50
*Feb. 11 - vs. Licking Valley, W 42-35
*Feb. 14 - vs. Newark Catholic, L 59-48
*Feb. 17 - vs. Lakewood, W 50-43
*MSL-Ohio game

Division III district tournament

Feb. 23 - vs. fourth-seeded Amanda-Clearcreek at Central Crossing, L 53-38

LAKEWOOD

*Dec. 8 - at Whitehall, L 60-46
Dec. 9 - vs. Liberty Union, W 54-31
Dec. 12 - vs. Watkins Memorial, L 57-51
*Dec. 16 - vs. Granville, L 57-45
*Dec. 22 - at Bexley, L 69-41
Dec. 27 - at West Muskingum, W 60-45
Dec. 30 - vs. Licking Heights, L 63-53
Jan. 3 - at Utica, W 44-43
*Jan. 6 - vs. Columbus Academy, L 69-51
*Jan. 10 - vs. Newark Catholic, L 66-40
*Jan. 14 - at Licking Valley, L 66-39
Jan. 18 - vs. Johnstown, L 58-51
*Jan. 20 - vs. Heath, L 67-64
*Jan. 24 - vs. Whitehall, W 65-56
*Jan. 28 - at Granville, L 50-38
*Feb. 3 - vs. Bexley, W 52-47
*Feb. 7 - at Columbus Academy, L 88-27
*Feb. 11 - at Newark Catholic, L 75-64
*Feb. 14 - vs. Licking Valley, L 44-37
*Feb. 17 - at Heath, L 50-43
*MSL-Ohio game

Division II district tournament

Feb. 21 - vs. Whitehall at Dublin Scioto, W 49-42
March 1 - vs. third-seeded Hartley at Dublin Scioto, L 75-38

LICKING VALLEY

Dec. 2 - at Watkins Memorial, W 54-36
*Dec. 6 - vs. Columbus Academy, L 68-66
*Dec. 10 - at Bexley, W 56-48
*Dec. 20 - at Whitehall, W 74-55
Dec. 23 - vs. West Muskingum, W 60-38
Dec. 30 - vs. Big Walnut, W 62-57
Jan. 3 - at Coshocton, L 54-53 (OT)
*Jan. 6 - at Granville, W 46-43
*Jan. 10 - vs. Heath, W 52-46
*Jan. 14 - vs. Lakewood, W 66-39
*Jan. 20 - at Newark Catholic, L 59-58
*Jan. 24 - vs. Bexley, W 52-35
*Jan. 28 - at Columbus Academy, L 54-43
Jan. 31 - at Utica, L 55-49
*Feb. 3 - vs. Whitehall, W 71-38
*Feb. 7 - vs. Granville, L 56-48
Feb. 9 - vs. Fairfield Union, W 52-45
*Feb. 11 - at Heath, L 42-35
*Feb. 14 - at Lakewood, W 44-37
*Feb. 17 - vs. Newark Catholic, W 60-40
*MSL-Ohio game

Division II district tournament (seeded 10th)

Feb. 23 - vs. 12th-seeded Utica at Heath, W 52-35
March 3 - vs. sixth-seeded Centennial at Heath, L 43-37

NEWARK CATHOLIC

*Dec. 5 - at Whitehall, W 74-32
*Dec. 10 - vs. Columbus Academy, W 63-42
Dec. 17 - at Wooster Triway, W 64-53
*Dec. 21 - at Granville, W 47-45
Dec. 23 - vs. Bloom-Carroll, L 71-54
Dec. 29 - vs. Thornville Sheridan, W 73-43
Dec. 30 - vs. Johnstown, W 51-38
Jan. 3 - at Watterson, W 53-39
*Jan. 6 - vs. Bexley, W 60-52
*Jan. 10 - at Lakewood, W 66-40
*Jan. 14 - vs. Heath, W 72-45
*Jan. 20 - vs. Licking Valley, W 59-58
*Jan. 24 - at Columbus Academy, L 62-48
*Jan. 28 - vs. Whitehall, W 63-60
*Feb. 3 - vs. Granville, W 70-60
*Feb. 7 - at Bexley, W 51-48
*Feb. 11 - vs. Lakewood, W 75-64
*Feb. 14 - at Heath, W 59-48
*Feb. 17 - at Licking Valley, L 60-40
Feb. 18 - vs. Horizon Science Academy, W 66-58
*MSL-Ohio game

Division IV district tournament (seeded second)

Feb. 23 - vs. Madison Christian at Granville, W 75-42
Feb. 25 - vs. Village Academy at Granville, W 57-25
March 5 - vs. Gahanna Christian at Granville, W 78-43

District Final
March 7 - vs. fifth-seeded Shekinah Christian at Fairgrounds Coliseum, W 52-48

Regional Tournament
March 13 - vs. Africentric at Ohio Dominican, L 54-38

WHITEHALL

Dec. 2 - vs. Worthington Chrisitan, L 68-59
*Dec. 5 - vs. Newark Catholic, L 74-34
*Dec. 8 - vs. Lakewood, W 60-46
Dec. 17 - vs. Hartley, L 66-40
*Dec. 20 - vs. Licking Valley, L 74-55
Dec. 22 - vs. Watterson, L 77-42
Dec. 28 - vs. Hamilton Township, W 56-40
Dec. 31 - at Tree of Life Christian, W 53-47
Jan. 4 - at St. Charles, L 63-32
*Jan. 6 - vs. Heath, L 62-56
*Jan. 10 - vs. Columbus Academy, L 91-43
*Jan. 13 - vs. Granville, L 52-41
*Jan. 14 - vs. Bexley, W 57-49
*Jan. 24 - at Lakewood, L 65-56
*Jan. 28 - at Newark Catholic, L 63-60
*Feb. 3 - at Licking Valley, L 71-38
*Feb. 7 - at Heath, L 60-50
*Feb. 11 - at Columbus Academy, L 96-50
*Feb. 14 - at Bexley, L 68-45
*Feb. 17 - at Granville, L 61-53
*MSL-Ohio game

Division II district tournament

Feb. 21 - vs. Lakewood at Dublin Scioto, L 49-42

Back to top

OTHERS

Team Overall
Tree of Life 17-6
Delaware Christian 13-8
Johnstown 12-9
Worthington Christian 15-9
Wellington 12-9
Gahanna Christian 11-10
Northridge 9-12
Grove City Christian 4-17

DELAWARE CHRISTIAN

Coach: Matt Moore, first season

Dec. 2 - at Marion Catholic, W 80-73
Dec. 10 - at Franklin Heights, L 50-41
*Dec. 13 - at Gahanna Christian, W 64-60
*Dec. 16 - vs. Grove City Christian, W 66-55
Dec. 17 - vs. Gilead Christian, W 67-38
*Jan. 5 - vs. Granville Christian, W 58-53 (OT)
Jan. 7 - at Village Academy, W 71-52
*Jan. 10 - at Tree of Life, L 46-44
*Jan. 13 - vs. Fairfield Christian, L 78-60
*Jan. 19 - at Madison Christian, W 54-39
*Jan. 21 - vs. Gahanna Christian, W 61-58
*Jan. 24 - at Grove City Christian, W 72-69 (2OT)
*Jan. 27 - at Granville Christian, L 52-51
Feb. 2 - at Mansfield Temple Christian, W 67-46
*Feb. 4 - vs. Tree of Life, L 59-57 (OT)
*Feb. 7 - at Fairfield Christian, L 85-45
*Feb. 10 - vs. Madison Christian, W 75-63
Feb. 11 - vs. Patriot Academy, W 75-62
Feb. 14 - at Northside Christian, W 76-47
Feb. 17 - at Shekinah Christian, L 76-47
*MOCAL game

Division IV district tournament

Feb. 25 - vs. Gahanna Christian at Granville, L 66-65 (2OT)

GAHANNA CHRISTIAN

Coach: Roger Edwards, third season

*Dec. 2 - at Fairfield Christian, L 68-37
Dec. 5 - vs. Torah Academy, W 74-40
Dec. 8 - at Berne Union, L 59-50
*Dec. 13 - vs. Delaware Christian, L 64-60
*Dec. 16 - at Madison Christian, W 57-42
Dec. 17 - at Columbus Academy, L 96-32
Jan. 5 - vs. Village Academy, W 65-64
*Jan. 7 - vs. Tree of Life, L 59-39
*Jan. 10 - at Grove City Christian, W 49-44
*Jan. 14 - at Granville Christian, W 54-51 (OT)
Jan. 17 - at Shekinah Christian, L 63-56
Jan. 19 - vs. Gilead Christian, W 52-43
*Jan. 21 - at Delaware Christian, L 61-58
*Jan. 24 - vs. Madison Christian, W 72-40
*Jan. 27 - vs. Fairfield Christian, L 61-52
Jan. 30 - at Fisher Catholic, L 50-35
*Feb. 2 - at Tree of Life, W 55-50
*Feb. 4 - vs. Grove City Christian, W 78-54
*Feb. 7 - vs. Granville Christian, W 53-43
*MOCAL game

Division IV district tournament

Feb. 25 - vs. Delaware Christian at Granville, W 66-65 (2OT)
March 5 - vs. Newark Catholic at Granville, L 78-43

GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN

Dec. 9 - at Shekinah Christian, L 92-51
Dec. 13 - vs. Tree of Life, L 74-42
Dec. 16 - at Delaware Christian, L 66-55
Dec. 17 - vs. Marion Catholic, W 70-62
Dec. 29 - vs. Johnstown, L 73-49
Dec. 30 - vs. Thornville Sheridan at Newark Catholic, L 86-58
Jan. 5 - vs. Madison Christian, W 65-58
Jan. 7 - at Fairfield Christian, L 75-39
Jan. 10 - vs. Gahanna Christian, L 49-44
Jan. 12 - at West Jefferson, L 59-57
Jan. 17 - at Granville Christian, L 59-51
Jan. 21 - at Tree of Life, L 45-36
Jan. 24 - vs. Delaware Christian, L 72-69 (2OT)
Jan. 27 - at Madison Christian, W 62-60 (OT)
Feb. 2 - vs. Fairfield Christian, L 63-43
Feb. 4 - at Gahanna Christian, L 78-54
Feb. 10 - vs. Granville Christian, L 53-45
Feb. 14 - at Worthington Christian, L 79-56
Feb. 16 - at Village Academy, W 75-50
Feb. 17 - vs. North Union, L 73-36

Division IV district tournament

Feb. 23 - vs. third-seeded Fairfield Christian Academy at Granville, L 55-49

JOHNSTOWN

Coach: Kevin Martin
Dec. 13 - vs. Danville, W 61-34
Dec. 16 - at East Knox, W 56-30
Dec. 20 - vs. Centerburg, W 62-51
Dec. 22 - vs. Heath, L 54-50
Dec. 27 - at Utica, L 64-62
Dec. 29 - at Grove City Chrisitan, W 73-49
Decl 30 - at Newark Catholic, L 51-38
Jan. 3 - at Worthington Christian, L 62-56
Jan. 6 - at Fredericktown, L 63-55
Jan. 10 - vs. Loudonville, L 45-28
Jan. 13 - at Northridge, W 54-42
Jan. 18 - at Lakewood, W 58-51
Jan. 20 - vs. Utica, W 51-41
Jan. 24 - at Danville, W 65-49
Jan. 27 - at East Knox, W 70-47
Jan. 31 - vs. Watkins Memorial, L 52-50
Feb. 3 - at Centerburg, W 42-29
Feb. 7 - vs. Fredericktown, W 55-41
Feb. 10 - at Loudonville, L 57-45
Feb. 17 - vs. Northridge, W 56-51 (OT)

Division III district tournament

March 2 - vs. 10th-seeded North Union at Central Crossing, L 72-61

NORTHRIDGE

Coach: John Wheeler, fourth season


Dec. 2 - at Heath, L 50-44
*Dec. 9 - at Danville, L 69-63
*Dec. 13 - vs. East Knox, W 65-39
*Dec. 16 - at Centerburg, W 48-45
Dec. 17 - at Eastmoor Academy, L 86-38
*Dec. 20 - vs. Fredericktown, L 54-38
Dec. 30 - vs. Madison Christian, W 74-44
*Jan. 6 - at Loudonville, L 55-35
*Jan. 10 - at Utica, L 53-43
*Jan. 13 - vs. Johnstown, L 54-42
Jan. 17 - vs. Wellington, L 67-54
Jan. 21 - vs. Heath, W 42-37
*Jan. 24 - at East Knox, W 64-47
*Jan. 27 - vs. Centerburg, W 41-38 (OT)
Jan. 28 - at Tree of Life, W 51-48
*Feb. 3 - at Fredericktown, L 58-44
*Feb. 7 - vs. Loudonville, L 42-35
*Feb. 10 - vs. Utica, W 45-44
*Feb. 14 - vs. Danville, W 68-49
*Feb. 17 - at Johnstown, L 56-51 (OT)
*MBC game

Division III district tournament

Feb. 22 - vs. Ready at Central Crossing, L 51-32

TREE OF LIFE

Dec. 2 - at Northside Christian, W 67-26
Dec. 3 - vs. Groveport, W 53-51
Dec. 9 - at Fairfield Christian, L 59-57
Dec. 13 - at Grove City Christian, W 74-42
Dec. 16 - vs. Granville Christian, W 57-39
Dec. 17 - at Portsmouth Notre Dame, W 41-24
Dec. 23 - vs. Columbus West, W 56-37
Dec. 31 - vs. Whitehall, L 53-47
Jan. 7 - at Gahanna Christian, W 59-39
Jan. 10 - vs. Delaware Christian, W 46-44
Jan. 13 - vs. Madison Christian, W 75-44
Jan. 21 - vs. Grove City Christian, W 45-36
Jan. 24 - at Granville Christian, W 47-37
Jan. 28 - vs. Northridge, L 51-48
Jan. 31 - vs. Morral Ridgedale, W 72-39
Feb. 2 - vs. Gahanna Christian, L 55-50
Feb. 4 - at Delaware Christian, W 59-57 (OT)
Feb. 7 - at Madison Christian, W 78-48
Feb. 10 - vs. Fairfield Christian, L 43-39
Feb. 14 - at Marion Catholic, W 79-50

Division IV district tournament (seeded fourth)

Feb. 23 - vs. Ridgedale at Hilliard Bradley, W 43-34
Feb. 25 - vs. Granville Christian Academy at Hilliard Bradley, W 54-45
March 5 - vs. Millersport at Hilliard Bradley, L 44-37

WELLINGTON

Coach: Brian McCants, 11th season

Dec. 2 - at Columbus Academy, L 57-38
Dec. 8 - at Madison Christian, W 73-40
Dec. 13 - vs. Bexley, W 62-61
Dec. 16 - vs. Worthington Christian, L 73-54
Dec. 19 - at Granville Christian, W 57-55

Bobcat Holiday Classic at Grandview
Dec. 29 - vs. Grandview, L 58-46
Dec. 30 - vs. Lakota, W 69-51

Jan. 4 - vs. Harvest Prep, W 64-50
Jan. 10 - at London, W 54-53
Jan. 12 - at Hartley, L 78-43
Jan. 13 - vs. Horizon Science Academy, L 78-71
Jan. 17 - at Northridge, W 67-54
Jan. 20 - vs. Granville Christian in Jaguar Invitational, W 73-47
Jan. 21 - vs. Fairfield Christian in Jaguar Invitational, L 64-59 (OT)
Feb. 2 - vs. Village Academy, W 71-37
Feb. 4 - at Centennial, L 69-61
Feb. 7 - at Ready, W 67-61
Feb. 14 - at Shekinah Christian, L 59-31
Feb. 16 - vs. Marion Pleasant, canceled
Feb. 18 - vs. Mansfield Christian, W 65-42

Division IV district tournament

Feb. 28 - vs. third-seeded Fairfield Christian at Granville, W 52-46
March 5 - vs. Shekinah Christian at Granville, L 63-61

WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN

Coach: Kevin Weakley, 12th season

Dec. 2 - at Whitehall, W 68-59
Dec. 6 - at Centennial, L 84-67
Dec. 9 - vs. Fairbanks, W 51-40
Dec. 13 - vs. Berne Union, W 76-46
Dec. 16 - at Wellington, W 73-54
Dec. 17 - vs. St. Charles, L 44-34
Dec. 22 - at Ready, W 40-24
Dec. 30 - at Berlin Hiland, L 69-36
Jan. 3 - vs. Johnstown, W 62-56
Jan. 7 - at Columbus Academy, L 74-66
Jan. 10 - vs. Gilead Christian, W 70-20
Jan. 14 - vs. North Union, W 61-56
Jan. 20 - vs. Marion Elgin, W 66-30
Jan. 24 - vs. Buckeye Valley, L 50-48 (OT)
Jan. 27 - at Watterson, L 49-32
Feb. 4 - at Licking Heights, L 67-64
Feb. 6 - at Village Academy, W 79-32
Feb. 9 - at Fisher Catholic, W 56-40
Feb. 10 - vs. Hartley, L 45-39
Feb. 14 - vs. Grove City Christian, W 79-56

Division III district tournament (seeded sixth)

Feb. 29 - vs. 11th-seeded West Jefferson at Westerville North, W 55-41
March 6 - vs. fifth-seeded Fredericktown at Westerville north, W 46-33

District Final
March 8 - vs. top-seeded Bloom-Carroll at Fairgrounds Coliseum, W 53-51

Regional Tournament
March 14 - vs. Lima Central Catholic at Bowling Green, L 57-40

Back to top