2011-12 Girls Basketball Schedules

Area Conferences:

OCC-Cardinal | OCC-Capital | OCC-Central | OCC-Ohio
City-North | City-South
CCL
MSL-Buckeye | MSL-Cardinal | MSL-Ohio
Others

OCC-CARDINAL DIVISION

Team League Overall
Olentangy 13-1 21-3
Dublin Scioto 11-3 13-8
Westerville North 9-5 12-9
Westerville South 8-6 10-11
Dublin Jerome 8-6 11-10
Olentangy Liberty 5-9 10-12
Marysville 2-12 4-17
Westerville Central 0-14 0-21

DUBLIN JEROME

Coach: Matt Martin, fifth season

*Dec. 2 - vs. Westerville Central, W 60-29
*Dec. 6 - at Westerville North, W 29-28
*Dec. 9 - vs. Olentangy Liberty, W 34-27
Dec. 13 - vs. Thomas Worthington, W 42-34
*Dec. 16 - vs. Westerville South, L 41-37
*Dec. 20 - at Olentangy, L 52-40

Watterson Winter Classic
Dec. 28 - vs. Upper Arlington, L 46-36
Dec. 29 - vs. Ready, L 47-33

*Jan. 3 - at Marysville, W 48-27
*Jan. 6 - vs. Dublin Scioto, L 47-42
*Jan. 13 - at Westerville Central, W 53-29
Jan. 17 - at Dublin Coffman, L 25-23
*Jan. 20 - vs. Westerville North, L 37-33
*Jan. 24 - at Olentangy Liberty, W 40-16
*Jan. 27 - at Westerville South, W 42-35
Jan. 31 - vs. Delaware, W 44-35
*Feb. 3 - vs. Olentangy, L 44-28
Feb. 6 - vs. Jonathan Alder, W 43-37
*Feb. 8 - vs. Marysville, W 52-12
*Feb. 10 - at Dublin Scioto, L 37-34
*OCC-Cardinal game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 15 - vs. Delaware at Olentangy Orange, L 27-24

DUBLIN SCIOTO

Coach: Matt Fisher, second season

Nov. 29 - vs. Watterson, L 45-35
*Dec. 3 - at Marysville, W 52-34
*Dec. 6 - at Olentangy, W 62-61
*Dec. 9 - vs. Westerville South, W 50-45
*Dec. 16 - at Westerville North, W 58-40
Dec. 17 - at New Albany, L 67-42
*Dec. 21 - at Westerville Central, W 64-42
Dec. 22 - Hilliard Darby, W 56-48
Dec. 28 - vs. Dresden Tri-Valley, L 55-23
*Jan 3 - vs. Olentangy Liberty, L 36-32
*Jan. 6 - at Dublin Jerome, W 47-42
*Jan. 13 - vs. Marysville, W 52-24
Jan. 17 - at Thomas Worthington, W 66-48
*Jan. 20 - vs. Olentangy, L 58-43
*Jan. 24 - at Westerville South, W 57-46
*Jan. 27 - vs. Westerville North, L 51-41
Jan. 31 - at Upper Arlington, L 62-39
*Feb. 3 - vs. Westerville Central, W 70-48
*Feb. 7 - at Olentangy Liberty, W 51-32
*Feb. 10 - vs. Dublin Jerome, W 37-34
*OCC-Cardinal game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 14 - vs. Hilliard Darby at Olentangy Orange, L 43-39

MARYSVILLE

Coach: Aric Tucker, eighth season

Nov. 29 - at Bellefontaine, W 40-39
*Dec. 3 - vs. Dublin Scioto, L 52-34
*Dec. 6 - at Olentangy Liberty, L 42-29
*Dec. 9 - vs. Olentangy, L 76-29
*Dec. 16 - vs. Westerville Central, W 41-35
*Dec. 21 - at Westerville South, L 59-32

Lady Cats Holiday Tournament at North Union
Dec. 29 - vs. Marion Harding, W 38-33
Dec. 30 - vs. North Union, L 56-31

*Jan. 3 - vs. Dublin Jerome, L 48-27
*Jan. 6 - vs. Westerville North, L 49-21
Jan. 7 - vs. Jonathan Alder, L 64-29
*Jan. 13 - at Dublin Scioto, L 52-24
Jan. 14 - at Westland in Erwin Crenshaw Classic, L 51-41 (OT)
Jan. 17 - at Delaware, L 62-23
*Jan. 20 - vs. Olentangy Liberty, L 46-38
*Jan. 24 - at Olentangy, L 57-24
*Jan. 27 - at Westerville Central, W 49-42
*Feb. 3 - vs. Westerville South, L 50-14
*Feb. 8 - at Dublin Jerome, L 52-12
*Feb. 10 - at Westerville North, L 69-32
*OCC-Cardinal game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 16 - vs. fifth-seeded Dublin Coffman at Hilliard Davidson, L 63-26

OLENTANGY

Coach: John Feasel, ninth season

Nov. 25 - at Granville, W 72-56
*Dec. 2 - vs. Westerville North, W 52-28
*Dec. 6 - vs. Dublin Scioto, L 62-61
*Dec. 9 - at Marysville, W 76-29
*Dec. 15 - at Olentangy Liberty, W 50-36
*Dec. 20 - vs. Dublin Jerome, W 52-40
Dec. 22 - vs. Big Walnut, W 57-35

KSA Tournament at Disney Wide World of Sports Complex in Orlando, Fla.
Dec. 28 - vs. Louisville (Ky.) Butler, L 60-55
Dec. 29 - vs. Jensen Beach (Fla.), W 68-23
Dec. 30 - vs. Franklin County (Va.), W 67-43

*Jan. 3 - at Westerville Central, W 62-29
*Jan. 6 - vs. Westerville South, W 59-20
*Jan. 13 - at Westerville North, W 51-28
Jan. 14 - at Lexington, W 50-44
*Jan. 20 - at Dublin Scioto, W 58-43
*Jan. 24 - Marysville, W 57-24
*Jan. 28 - vs. Olentangy Liberty, W 42-34
*Feb. 3 - at Dublin Jerome, W 44-28
*Feb. 7 - vs. Westerville Central, W 84-24
*Feb. 10 - at Westerville South, W 55-39
*OCC-Cardinal game

Division I district tournament (seeded seventh)

Feb. 15 - vs. Westland at Olentangy Orange, W 52-42
Feb. 21 - vs. Delaware at Olentangy Orange, W 70-38
March 1 - vs. Hilliard Bradley at Olentangy Orange, W 51-47 (2OT)

District Final
March 3 - vs. top-seeded Reynoldsburg at Olentangy Orange, L 56-31

OLENTANGY LIBERTY

Coach: Ron Florey, second season

Nov. 29 - at Delaware, W 30-28
*Dec. 2 - vs. Westerville South, L 41-39
*Dec. 6 - vs. Marysville, W 42-29
*Dec. 9 - at Dublin Jerome, L 34-27
Dec. 13 - vs. Westland, W 39-28
*Dec. 15 - vs. Olentangy, L 50-36
*Dec. 17 - Westerville North, L 49-44
Dec. 29 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne, W 57-47
*Jan. 3 - at Dublin Scioto, W 36-32
*Jan. 6 - at Westerville Central, W 55-24
Jan. 7 - vs. Briggs, W 52-19
Jan. 9 - at Watterson, L 49-45
*Jan. 13 - at Westerville South, L 42-34
Jan. 17 - vs. Hilliard Bradley, L 44-25
*Jan. 20 - at Marysville, W 46-38
*Jan. 24 - vs. Dublin Jerome, L 40-16
*Jan. 28 - at Olentangy, L 42-34
*Feb. 3 - at Westerville North, L 46-43
*Feb. 7 - vs. Dublin Scioto, L 51-32
*Feb. 10 - vs. Westerville Central, W 50-32
*OCC-Cardinal game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 15 - vs. Logan at Hilliard Davidson, W 31-27
Feb. 21 - vs. sixth-seeded Gahanna at Hilliard Davidson, L 40-28

WESTERVILLE CENTRAL

Coach: Jamiya Pride, first season

Nov. 29 - vs. Mount Vernon, L 52-39
*Dec. 2 - at Dublin Jerome, L 60-29
*Dec. 5 - at Westerville South, L 76-16
*Dec. 10 - vs. Westerville North, L 60-30
Dec. 13 - vs. Central Crossing, L 53-36
*Dec. 16 - at Marysville, L 41-35
*Dec. 21 - vs. Dublin Scioto, L 64-42
Dec. 28 - at Worthington Kilbourne, L 56-55
*Jan. 3 - vs. Olentangy, L 62-29
*Jan. 6 - at Olentangy Liberty, L 55-24
*Jan. 13 - vs. Dublin Jerome, L 53-29
Jan. 14 - at Centennial, L 67-55
Jan. 17 - vs. Hilliard Darby, W 55-43
*Jan. 21 - vs. Westerville South, L 48-20
*Jan. 25 - at Westerville North, L 70-41
*Jan. 27 - vs. Marysville, L 49-42
Jan. 31 - vs. Hilliard Bradley, L 52-24
*Feb. 3 - at Dublin Scioto, L 70-48
*Feb. 7 - at Olentangy, L 84-24
*Feb. 10 - at Olentangy Liberty, L 50-32
*OCC-Cardinal game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 16 - vs. second-seeded Pickerington North at Hilliard Davidson, L 75-25

WESTERVILLE NORTH

Coach: Jim Kloepfer, ninth season

Nov. 26 - vs. New Carlisle Tecumseh, L 56-45
*Dec. 2 - at Olentangy, L 52-28
*Dec. 6 - vs. Dublin Jerome, L 29-28
*Dec. 10 - at Westerville Central, W 60-30
Dec. 13 - at Hilliard Darby, L 54-50
*Dec. 16 - vs. Dublin Scioto, L 58-40
*Dec. 17 - at Olentangy Liberty, W 49-44
Dec. 27 - at Briggs, W 75-34

Whetstone Holiday Tournament
Dec. 28 - vs. Whitehall, W 44-29
Dec. 29 - vs. Walnut Ridge, W 64-22

*Jan. 4 - vs. Westerville South, L 41-33
*Jan. 6 - at Marysville, W 49-21
Jan. 10 - vs. Granville, L 51-43
*Jan. 13 - vs. Olentangy, L 51-28
*Jan. 20 - at Dublin Jerome, W 37-33
*Jan. 25 - vs. Westerville Central, W 70-41
*Jan. 27 - at Dublin Scioto, W 51-41
*Feb. 3 - vs. Olentangy Liberty, W 46-43
*Feb. 8 - at Westerville South, W 62-39
*Feb. 10 - vs. Marysville, W 69-32
*OCC-Cardinal game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 16 - vs. Hilliard Bradley at Olentangy Orange, L 60-42

WESTERVILLE SOUTH

Coach: Silas Williams, second season

Nov. 25 - at Gahanna, L 65-30
Nov. 29 - vs. Olentangy Orange, L 71-47
*Dec. 2 - at Olentangy Liberty, W 41-39
*Dec. 5 - vs. Westerville Central, W 76-16
*Dec. 9 - at Dublin Scioto, L 50-45
Dec. 10 - at New Albany, L 35-33
*Dec. 16 - at Dublin Jerome, W 41-37
*Dec. 21 - vs. Marysville, W 59-32
Dec. 29 - at Hilliard Bradley, W 57-51
*Jan. 4 - at Westerville North, W 41-33
*Jan. 6 - at Olentangy, L 59-20
Jan. 9 - vs. Springfield Kenton Ridge, L 57-55
*Jan. 13 - vs. Olentangy Liberty, W 42-34
Jan. 17 - at DeSales, W 44-36
*Jan. 21 - at Westerville Central, W 48-20
*Jan. 24 - vs. Dublin Scioto, L 57-46
*Jan. 27 - at Dublin Jerome, L 42-35
*Feb. 3 - at Marysville, W 50-14
*Feb. 8 - vs. Westerville North, L 62-39
*Feb. 10 - vs. Olentangy, L 55-39
*OCC-Cardinal game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 16 - vs. Hilliard Davidson at Pickerington Central, L 51-38

Back to top

OCC-CAPITAL DIVISION

Team
League Overall
Olentangy Orange 14-0 22-2
New Albany 12-2 17-6
Hilliard Bradley 9-5 15-8
Big Walnut 7-7 13-10
Delaware 7-7 10-12
Watkins Memorial 4-10 5-16
Mount Vernon 3-11 6-15
Franklin Heights 0-14 1-18

BIG WALNUT

Coach: Bob Scott, 12th season

Nov. 29 - vs. Granville, L 63-47
*Dec. 2 - at Franklin Heights, W 65-12
*Dec. 6 - vs. Watkins Memorial, L 49-39
*Dec. 9 - at Olentangy Orange, L 51-20
Dec. 13 - vs. Buckeye Valley, W 41-37
*Dec. 16 - at Hilliard Bradley, L 38-19
*Dec. 20 - vs. Delaware, W 49-33
Dec. 22 - at Olentangy, L 57-35
Dec. 30 - at Cambridge, W 41-30
*Jan. 3 - at New Albany, L 43-36
*Jan. 6 - at Mount Vernon, W 46-36
*Jan. 13 - vs. Franklin Heights, W 68-30
Jan. 16 - vs. Marion Harding, W 38-22
*Jan. 19 - at Watkins Memorial, W 58-44
*Jan. 24 - vs. Olentangy Orange, L 46-25
*Jan. 27 - vs. Hilliard Bradley, W 46-38
Jan. 31 - vs. Horizon Science Academy, W 62-18
*Feb. 3 - at Delaware, L 46-36
*Feb. 7 - vs. New Albany, L 43-32
*Feb. 10 - vs. Mount Vernon, W 46-31
*OCC-Capital game

Division II district tournament (seeded 12th)

Feb. 18 - vs. Columbus South at Delaware, W 47-27
Feb. 25 - vs. Brookhaven at Delaware, W 47-28
Feb. 29 - vs. Licking Valley at Delaware, L 48-41 (OT)

DELAWARE

Coach: Erin Margraf, fifth season


Nov. 29 - Olentangy Liberty, L 30-28
*Dec. 2 - Olentangy Orange, L 82-44
*Dec. 6 - at Franklin Heights, W 75-12
*Dec. 9 - Mount Vernon, W 38-24
Dec. 12 - at Lancaster, L 36-33
*Dec. 16 - Watkins Memorial, W 60-37
*Dec. 20 - at Big Walnut, L 49-33

Yule Classic at Liberty Union
Dec. 27 - vs. Fairland, L 65-60
Dec. 28 - vs. Westland, W 53-42

*Jan. 3 - Hilliard Bradley, L 51-45
*Jan. 6 - New Albany, L 50-31
*Jan. 13 - at Olentangy Orange, L 85-57
Jan. 17 - Marysville, W 62-23
*Jan. 20 - Franklin Heights, W 64-13
*Jan. 24 - at Mount Vernon, W 36-29
*Jan. 27 - at Watkins Memorial, W 56-37
Jan. 31 - at Dublin Jerome, L 44-35
*Feb. 3 - Big Walnut, W 46-36
*Feb. 7 - at Hilliard Bradley, L 51-37
*Feb. 10 - at New Albany, L 39-32
*OCC-Capital game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 15 - vs. Dublin Jerome at Olentangy Orange, W 27-24
Feb. 21 - vs. seventh-seeded Olentangy at Olentangy Orange, L 70-38

HILLIARD BRADLEY

Coach: Kathy Lindsey, third season


Nov. 29 - vs. Hilliard Davidson, L 60-53
*Dec. 2 - vs. Watkins Memorial, W 67-31
*Dec. 6 - at New Albany, L 45-36
*Dec. 9 - vs. Franklin Heights, W 77-18
*Dec. 16 - vs. Big Walnut, W 38-19
*Dec. 20 - at Mount Vernon, W 48-36
Dec. 22 - at Teays Valley, W 47-43
Dec. 29 - vs. Westerville South, L 57-51
*Jan. 3 - at Delaware, W 51-45
*Jan. 6 - vs. Olentangy Orange, L 70-53
*Jan. 13 - at Watkins Memorial, W 65-24
Jan. 17 - at Olentangy Liberty, W 44-23
*Jan. 20 - vs. New Albany, L 51-39
*Jan. 24 - at Franklin Heights, W 76-24
*Jan. 27 - at Big Walnut, L 46-38
Jan. 28 - vs. Jonathan Alder, W 45-43
Jan. 31 - at Westerville Central, W 52-24
*Feb. 3 - vs. Mount Vernon, W 55-25
*Feb. 7 - vs. Delaware, W 51-37
*Feb. 10 - at Olentangy Orange, L 63-44
*OCC-Capital game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 16 - vs. Westerville North at Olentangy Orange, W 60-42
Feb. 21 - vs. Lancaster at Olentangy Orange, W 54-31
March 1 - vs. seventh-seeded Olentangy at Olentangy Orange, L 51-47 (2OT)

NEW ALBANY

Coach: Jamie Puryear, fifth season


Nov. 26 - at Teays Valley, L 45-36
*Dec. 2 - at Mount Vernon, W 59-32
*Dec. 6 - vs. Hilliard Bradley, W 45-36
*Dec. 9 - at Watkins Memorial, W 76-26
Dec. 10 - vs. Westerville South, W 35-33
*Dec. 16 - vs. Olentangy Orange, L 38-29
Dec. 17 - vs. Dublin Scioto, W 67-42
*Dec. 20 - at Franklin Heights, W 69-18
Dec. 28 - vs. Hilliard Davidson in Gahanna Cage Classic, W 63-52
Dec. 29 - vs. Gahanna in Gahanna Cage Classic, L 39-34
*Jan. 3 - vs. Big Walnut, W 43-36
*Jan. 6 - at Delaware, W 50-31
Jan. 10 - vs. Hilliard Davidson, L 47-39
*Jan. 13 - vs. Mount Vernon, W 44-26
*Jan. 20 - at Hilliard Bradley, W 51-39
*Jan. 24 - vs. Watkins Memorial, W 41-31
*Jan. 27 - at Olentangy Orange, L 46-39
*Feb. 3 - vs. Franklin Heights, W 68-15
*Feb. 7 - at Big Walnut, W 43-32
*Feb. 10 - vs. Delaware, W 39-32
*OCC-Capital game

Division I district tournament (seeded 11th)

Feb. 18 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne at Hilliard Davidson, W 37-34
Feb. 22 - vs. Upper Arlington at Hilliard Davidson, W 34-24
March 1 - vs. second-seeded Pickerington North at Hilliard Davidson,L 48-34

OLENTANGY ORANGE

Coach: Mary Ann Grimes, second season


Nov. 25 - vs. Africentric, W 82-65
Nov. 29 - at Westerville South, W 71-47
*Dec. 2 - at Delaware, W 82-44
*Dec. 6 - at Mount Vernon, W 67-34
*Dec. 9 - vs. Big Walnut, W 51-20
Dec. 12 - vs. Northland, W 50-49
*Dec. 16 - at New Albany, W 38-29
*Dec. 20 - at Watkins Memorial, W 69-38

Lady Panther Holiday Classic at Pickerington North
Dec. 28 - vs. Springfield (Pa.) O'Hara, W 59-50
Dec. 29 - vs. Kettering Fairmont, L 56-39
Dec. 20 - vs. Memphis (Tenn.) Briarcrest Christian, W 45-38

*Jan. 3 - vs. Franklin Heights, W 104-18
*Jan. 6 - at Hilliard Bradley, W 70-53
*Jan. 13 - vs. Delaware, W 85-57
*Jan. 20 - vs. Mount Vernon, W 67-38
*Jan. 24 - at Big Walnut, W 46-25
*Jan. 27 - vs. New Albany, W 46-39
*Feb. 3 - vs. Watkins Memorial, W 73-28
*Feb. 7 - at Franklin Heights, W 100-27
*Feb. 10 - vs. Hilliard Bradley, W 63-44
*OCC-Capital game

Division I district tournament (seeded third)

Feb. 14 - vs. Whetstone at Pickerington Central, W 72-31
Feb. 21 - vs. Walnut Ridge at Pickerington Central, W 77-19
March 1 - vs. Newark at Pickerington Central, W 61-52

District Final
March 3 - vs. fourth-seeded Northland at Pickerington Central, L 51-50

WATKINS MEMORIAL

Coach: Kyle Oyster, third season


Nov. 26 - at Licking Heights, W 45-44
Nov. 29 - Johnstown, L 48-36
*Dec. 2 - at Hilliard Bradley, L 67-31
*Dec. 6 - at Big Walnut, W 49-39
*Dec. 9 - New Albany, L 76-26
*Dec. 16 - at Delaware, L 60-37
*Dec. 20 - Olentangy Orange, L 69-38
Dec. 22 - at Licking Valley, L 52-35

Thornville Sheridan tournament
Dec. 28 - vs. Thornville Sheridan, L 61-32
Dec. 29 - vs. Lakewood, L 38-35

*Jan. 3 - Mount Vernon, W 43-41
*Jan. 6 - at Franklin Heights, W 72-30
Jan. 10 - Newark Catholic, L 52-25
*Jan. 13 - Hilliard Bradley, L 65-24
*Jan. 19 - Big Walnut, L 58-44
*Jan. 24 - at New Albany, L 41-31
*Jan. 27 - Delaware, L 56-37
*Feb. 3 - at Olentangy Orange, L 73-28
*Feb. 7 - at Mount Vernon, L 44-33
*Feb. 10 - Franklin Heights, W 56-17
*OCC-Capital game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 21 - vs. fifth-seeded Dublin Coffman at Hilliard Davidson, L 63-16

FRANKLIN HEIGHTS

Nov. 29 - vs. Liberty Union, L 79-21
*Dec. 2 - vs. Big Walnut, L 65-12
*Dec. 6 - vs. Delaware, L 75-12
Dec. 7 - vs. Briggs, W 55-49
*Dec. 9 - at Hilliard Bradley, L 77-18
*Dec. 16 - vs. Mount Vernon, L 39-19
*Dec. 20 - vs. New Albany, L 69-18
*Jan. 3 - at Olentangy Orange, L 104-18
*Jan. 6 - vs. Watkins Memorial, L 72-30
Jan. 7 - vs. Shekinah Christian, L 59-30
*Jan. 13 - at Big Walnut, L 68-30
Jan. 17 - at Worthington Christian, L 67-23
*Jan. 20 - at Delaware, L 64-13
Jan. 23 - at Hamilton Township, L 61-23
*Jan. 24 - vs. Hilliard Bradley, L 76-24
*Jan. 27 - at Mount Vernon, L 68-20
*Feb. 3 - at New Albany, L 68-15
*Feb. 7 - vs. Olentangy Orange, L 100-27
*Feb. 10 - at Watkins Memorial, L 56-17
*OCC-Captial game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 22 - vs. top-seeded Reynoldsburg at Olentangy Orange, L 109-15

MOUNT VERNON

Nov. 29 - at Westerville Central, W 52-39
*Dec. 2 - vs. New Albany, L 59-32
*Dec. 6 - vs. Olentangy Orange, L 67-34
*Dec. 9 - at Delaware, L 38-24
*Dec. 16 - at Franklin Heights, W 39-19
*Dec. 20 - vs. Hilliard Bradley, L 48-36
Dec. 27 - vs. Liberty Union at Liberty Union Holiday Classic, L 50-34
Dec. 28 - vs. Tree of Life at Liberty Union Holiday Classic, W 40-32
*Jan. 3 - at Watkins Memorial, L 43-41
*Jan. 6 - vs. Big Walnut, L 46-36
Jan. 7 - at Massillon Washington, L 61-39
*Jan. 13 - at New Albany, L 44-26
Jan. 16 - vs. Centerburg, L 51-35
*Jan. 20 - at Olentangy Orange, L 67-38
*Jan. 24 - vs. Delaware, L 36-29
*Jan. 27 - vs. Franklin Heights, W 68-20
Jan. 31 - vs. Marion Harding, W 39-30
*Feb. 3 - at Hilliard Bradley, L 55-25
*Feb. 7 - vs. Watkins Memorial, W 44-33
*Feb. 10 - at Big Walnut, L 46-31
*OCC-Capital game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 18 - vs. 10th-seeded Upper Arlington at Hilliard Davidson, L 40-24

Back to top

OCC-CENTRAL DIVISION

Team League Overall
Dublin Coffman 13-1 20-3
Upper Arlington 12-2 16-6
Central Crossing 11-3 18-4
Hilliard Davidson 7-7 11-11
Thomas Worthington 6-8 8-12
Hilliard Darby 4-10 8-14
Westland 2-12 6-15
Worthington Kilbourne 1-13 5-16

CENTRAL CROSSING

Coach: Neil Hohman, third season


Nov. 29 - vs. Pickerington Central, W 49-36
*Dec. 2 - vs. Westland, W 51-37
Dec. 3 - at Ready, W 45-36
*Dec. 6 - at Dublin Coffman, W 43-40
*Dec. 9 - vs. Hilliard Darby, W 50-35
Dec. 13 - vs. Westerville Central, W 53-36
*Dec. 16 - vs. Hilliard Davidson, W 48-33
Dec. 17 - at Grove City, W 65-22
*Dec. 20 - at Upper Arlington, L 55-30
Dec. 28 - vs. Mifflin, W 49-27
*Jan. 3 - at Worthington Kilbourne, W 48-38
*Jan. 6 - vs. Thomas Worthington, W 47-41
*Jan. 12 - at Westland, W 52-35
*Jan. 20 - vs. Dublin Coffman, L 40-34
*Jan. 24 - at Hilliard Darby, W 45-32
*Jan. 27 - at Hilliard Davidson, W 49-47 (OT)
Jan. 31 - vs. Groveport, W 47-29
*Feb. 3 - vs. Upper Arlington, L 34-26
*Feb. 7 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne, W 46-17
*Feb. 10 - at Thomas Worthington, W 43-36
*OCC-Central game

Division I district tournament (seeded eighth)

Feb. 15 - vs. Pickerington Central at Westerville South, W 30-25
Feb. 21 - vs. Newark at Pickerington Central, L 49-40

DUBLIN COFFMAN

Coach: Bryan Patton, third season


*Dec. 6 - vs. Central Crossing, L 43-40
*Dec. 9 - at Westland, W 68-47
*Dec. 10 - at Upper Arlington, W 39-38
*Dec. 16 - vs. Thomas Worthington, W 61-51
Dec. 17 - at Toledo Waite, L 48-45
*Dec. 20 - at Hilliard Darby, W 59-45
Dec. 22 - vs. Granville, W 57-41

Watterson Winter Classic
Dec. 28 - vs. Hartley, W 51-44
Dec. 29 - vs. Canal Winchester, W 79-46

*Jan. 3 - vs. Hilliard Davidson, W 60-50
*Jan. 6 - at Worthington Kilbourne, W 58-50
*Jan. 13 - vs. Upper Arlington, W 54-43
Jan. 17 - vs. Dublin Jerome, W 25-23
*Jan. 20 - at Central Crossing, W 40-34
*Jan. 24 - vs. Westland, W 63-32
*Jan. 27 - at Thomas Worthington, W 50-33
Jan. 31 - vs. Jonathan Alder, W 72-53
*Feb. 3 - vs. Hilliard Darby, W 54-37
*Feb. 7 - at Hilliard Davidson, W 59-49
*Feb. 10 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne, W 47-24
*OCC-Central game

Division I district tournament (seeded fifth)

Feb. 16 - vs. Marysville at Hilliard Davidson, W 63-26
Feb. 21 - vs. Watkins Memorial at Hilliard Davidson, W 63-16
March 1 - vs. sixth-seeded Gahanna at Hilliard Davidson, L 41-34

HILLIARD DARBY

Coach: Liz VanWinkle, third season


*Dec. 2 - vs. Davidson, L 56-42
*Dec. 6 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne, W 39-37
*Dec. 9 - at Central Crossing, L 50-35
Dec. 13 - vs. Westerville North, W 54-50
*Dec. 16 - vs. Upper Arlington, L 47-31
*Dec. 20 - vs. Dublin Coffman, L 59-45
Dec. 22 - at Dublin Scioto, L 56-48

Watterson Winter Classic
Dec. 28 - vs. Ready, W 41-39
Dec. 29 - vs. Hartley, L 46-40

*Jan. 3 - at Thomas Worthington, L 48-36
*Jan. 6 - vs. Westland, W 39-22
*Jan. 12 - at Davidson, L 47-32
Jan. 17 - at Westerville Central, W 55-43
*Jan. 20 - at Worthington Kilbourne, W 46-34
*Jan. 24 - vs. Central Crossing, L 45-32
*Jan. 27 - at Upper Arlington, L 65-32
Jan. 28 - vs. DeSales, L 34-32
*Feb. 3 - at Dublin Coffman, L 54-37
*Feb. 7 - vs. Thomas Worthington, L 38-25
*Feb. 10 - at Westland, W 45-42
*OCC-Central game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 14 - vs. Dublin Scioto at Olentangy Orange, W 43-39
Feb. 22 - vs. Watterson at Olentangy Orange, L 51-33

HILLIARD DAVIDSON

Coach: Jay Taylor, second season

Nov. 29 - at Hilliard Bradley, W 60-53
*Dec. 2 - at Hilliard Darby, W 56-42
*Dec. 6 - vs. Westland, W 57-37
*Dec. 9 - at Thomas Worthington, L 45-40
*Dec. 16 - at Central Crossing, L 48-33
*Dec. 20 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne, W 65-41

Gahanna Cage Classic
Dec. 27 - vs. New Albany, L 63-52
Dec. 28 - vs. DeSales, L 47-39

*Jan. 3 - at Dublin Coffman, L 60-50
*Jan. 6 - at Upper Arlington, L 59-39
Jan. 10 - at New Albany, W 47-39
*Jan. 12 - vs. Hilliard Darby, W 57-32
Jan. 17 - vs. Watterson, L 45-41 (OT)
*Jan. 20 - at Westland, W 44-36
Jan. 21 - vs. Marion Harding, W 56-15
*Jan. 24 - vs. Thomas Worthington, W 62-46
*Jan. 27 - vs. Central Crossing, L 49-47 (OT)
*Feb. 3 - at Worthington Kilbourne, W 36-17
*Feb. 7 - vs. Dublin Coffman, L 59-49
*Feb. 10 - vs. Upper Arlington, L 51-45
*OCC-Central game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 16 - vs. Westerville South at Pickerington Central, W 51-38
Feb. 22 - vs. 12th-seeded Zanesville at Pickerington Central, L 45-40

THOMAS WORTHINGTON

Coach: Laurie Barr, fourth season

Nov. 29 - at Beechcroft, W 57-24
*Dec. 2 - at Worthington Kilbourne, W 53-45
*Dec. 6 - at Upper Arlington, L 47-41
*Dec. 9 - vs. Hilliard Davidson, W 45-40
Dec. 13 - at Dublin Jerome, L 42-34
*Dec. 16 - at Dublin Coffman, L 61-51
*Dec. 20 - at Westland, L 64-54

Braggin' Rights Tournament at Dayton Dunbar
Dec. 28 - vs. Memphis (Tenn.) Woodale, L 46-45
Dec. 29 - vs. Cleveland Heights Beaumont School, W 55-36

*Jan. 3 - vs. Hilliard Darby, W 48-36
*Jan 6 - at Central Crossing, L 47-41
*Jan. 13 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne, W 56-24
Jan. 17 - vs. Dublin Scioto, L 66-48
*Jan. 20 - vs. Upper Arlington, L 49-37
*Jan. 24 - at Hilliard Davidson, L 62-46
*Jan. 27 - vs. Dublin Coffman, L 50-33
*Feb. 3 - vs. Westland, W 54-40
*Feb. 7 - at Hilliard Darby, W 38-25
*Feb. 10 - vs. Central Crossing, L 43-36
*OCC-Central game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 16 - vs. 12th-seeded Zanesville at Pickerington Central, L 60-24

UPPER ARLINGTON

Coach: Chris Savage, fifth season


Nov. 26 - at Pickerington North, L 59-49
*Dec. 6 - vs. Thomas Worthington, W 47-41
*Dec. 9 - at Worthington Kilbourne, W 46-32
*Dec. 10 - vs. Dublin Coffman, L 39-38
*Dec. 16 - at Hilliard Darby, W 47-31
Dec. 17 - vs. Eastmoor Academy, W 47-38
*Dec. 20 - vs. Central Crossing, W 55-30

Watterson Invitational
Dec. 28 - vs. Dublin Jerome, W 46-36
Dec. 29 - vs. Watterson, L 53-40

*Jan. 3 - at Westland, W 52-41
*Jan. 6 - vs. Hilliard Davidson, W 59-39
*Jan. 13 - at Dublin Coffman, L 54-43
*Jan. 20 - at Thomas Worthington, W 49-37
*Jan. 24 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne, W 53-32
*Jan. 27 - vs. Hilliard Darby, W 65-32
Jan. 28 - at Newark, L 51-38
Jan. 31 - vs. Dublin Scioto, W 62-39
*Feb. 3 - at Central Crossing, W 34-26
*Feb. 7 - vs. Westland, W 64-33
*Feb. 10 - at Hilliard Davidson, W 51-45
*OCC-Central game

Division I district tournament (seeded 10th)

Feb. 18 - vs. Mount Vernon at Hilliard Davidson, W 40-24
Feb. 22 - vs. New Albany at Hilliard Davidson, L 34-24

WESTLAND

Coach: Hugo Quint, 11th season, first since 2004-05


Nov. 25 - vs. Horizon Science Academy, W 65-33
Nov. 25 - at Linden-McKinley, W 64-15
*Dec. 2 - at Central Crossing, L 51-37
*Dec. 6 - at Hilliard Davidson, L 57-37
*Dec. 9 - vs. Dublin Coffman, L 68-47
Dec. 13 - at Olentangy Liberty, L 39-28
*Dec. 16 - at Worthington Kilbourne, L 37-23
*Dec. 20 - vs. Thomas Worthington, W 64-54

Yule Classic at Liberty Union
Dec. 27 - vs. Fisher Catholic, W 43-37
Dec. 28 - vs. Delaware, L 53-42

*Jan. 3 - vs. Upper Arlington, L 52-41
*Jan. 6 - at Hilliard Darby, L 39-22
*Jan. 12 - vs. Central Crossing, L 52-35
Jan. 14 - vs. Marysville in Erwin Crenshaw Classic at home, W 51-41 (OT)
*Jan. 20 - vs. Hilliard Davidson, L 44-36
*Jan. 24 - at Dublin Coffman, L 63-32
*Jan. 27 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne, W 53-36
*Feb. 3 - at Thomas Worthington, L 54-40
*Feb. 7 - at Upper Arlington, L 64-33
*Feb. 10 - vs. Hilliard Darby, L 45-42
*OCC-Central game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 15 - vs. seventh-seeded Olentangy at Olentangy Orange, L 52-42

WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE

Coach: Steve Palmer, fifth season


Nov. 25 - at Ready, W 47-46
Nov. 29 - vs. Logan, W 35-30
Dec. 1 - at Granville, L 51-46
*Dec. 2 - vs. Thomas Worthington, L 53-45
*Dec. 6 - at Hilliard Darby, L 39-37
*Dec. 9 - vs. Upper Arlington, L 46-32
*Dec. 16 - vs. Westland, W 37-23
*Dec. 20 - at Hilliard Davidson, L 65-41
Dec. 28 - vs. Westerville Central, W 56-55
Dec. 29 - at Olentangy Liberty, L 57-47
*Jan. 3 - vs. Central Crossing, L 48-38
*Jan. 6 - vs. Dublin Coffman, L 58-50
*Jan. 13 - at Thomas Worthington, L 56-24
*Jan. 20 - vs. Hilliard Darby, L 46-34
*Jan. 24 - at Upper Arlington, L 53-22
*Jan. 27 - at Westland, L 53-36
Jan. 30 - at Briggs, W 59-33
*Feb. 3 - vs. Hilliard Davidson, L 36-17
*Feb. 7 - at Central Crossing, L 46-17
*Feb. 10 - at Dublin Coffman, L 47-24
*OCC-Central game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 18 - vs. 11th-seeded New Albany at Hilliard Davidson, L 37-34

Back to top

OCC-OHIO DIVISION

Team League Overall
Reynoldsburg 14-0 26-1
Pickerington North 12-2 21-3
Gahanna 9-5 18-7
Newark 8-6 13-10
Pickerington Central 6-8 7-14
Lancaster 5-9 10-11
Grove City 2-12 5-16
Groveport 0-14 1-20

GAHANNA

Coach: Rick Hauser, 10th season

Nov. 25 - vs. Westerville South, W 65-30
*Dec. 2 - vs. Groveport, W 85-41
*Dec. 6 - vs. Newark, W 46-41
*Dec. 9 - at Lancaster, W 50-32
*Dec. 16 - at Pickerington Central, W 67-34
*Dec. 22 - vs. Pickerington North, L 55-51

Gahanna Cage Classic
Dec. 27 - vs. DeSales, W 62-35
Dec. 28 - vs. New Albany, W 39-34

*Jan. 3 - at Grove City, W 60-38
*Jan. 6 - vs. Reynoldsburg, L 31-27
Jan. 7 - vs. Youngstown Ursuline, W 60-48
Jan. 11 - at Watterson, W 35-27
*Jan. 13 - at Groveport, W 54-32
Jan. 15 - vs. Solon in All-Ohio Prep Shootout at Pickerington Central, L 58-52
*Jan. 20 - at Newark, W 48-35
*Jan. 24 - vs. Lancaster, L 40-39
*Jan. 27 - vs. Pickerington Central, W 44-34
*Feb. 3 - at Pickerington North, L 53-43
*Feb. 7 - vs. Grove City, W 64-55
*Feb. 10 - at Reynoldsburg, L 53-50
*OCC-Ohio game

Division I district tournament (seeded sixth)

Feb. 15 - vs. Canal Winchester at Hilliard Davidson, W 74-32
Feb. 21 - vs. Olentangy Liberty at Hilliard Davidson, W 40-28
March 1 - vs. fifth-seeded Dublin Coffman at Hilliard Davidson, W 41-34

District Final
March 3 - vs. second-seeded Pickerington North at Hilliard Davidson, W 63-46

Regional Tournament
March 6 - vs. Northland at Otterbein, L 53-38

GROVE CITY

Coach: Dale Corbett, 25th season


Nov. 29 - at Marion-Franklin, W 67-43
*Dec. 1 - vs. Pickerington North, L 101-26
*Dec. 6 - at Reynoldsburg, L 77-23
*Dec. 9 - vs. Groveport, W 64-62
*Dec. 16 - at Lancaster, L 57-29
Dec. 17 - vs. Central Crossing, L 65-22
*Dec. 20 - vs. Newark, L 60-46
Dec. 22 - vs. Licking Heights, W 62-48

Teays Valley Holiday Classic
Dec. 28 - vs. Northland, L 88-34
Dec. 29 - vs. Teays Valley, L 60-44

*Jan. 3 - vs. Gahanna, L 60-38
*Jan. 6 - at Pickerington Central, L 49-32
*Jan. 13 - at Pickerington North, L 97-36
Jan. 14 - vs. Marion-Franklin in Erwin Crenshaw Classic at Westland, W 58-56
*Jan. 20 - vs. Reynoldsburg, L 81-35
*Jan. 24 - at Groveport, W 67-64
*Jan. 27 - vs. Lancaster, L 58-42
*Feb. 3 - at Newark, L 69-29
*Feb. 7 - at Gahanna, L 64-55
*Feb. 10 - vs. Pickerington Central, L 65-50
*OCC-Ohio game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 14 - vs. ninth-seeded Watterson at Olentangy Orange, L 69-34

PICKERINGTON CENTRAL

Coach: Angelita Forte, first season


Nov. 29 - at Central Crossing, L 49-36
*Dec. 2 - vs. Reynoldsburg, L 65-39
*Dec. 6 - vs. Lancaster, W 53-41
*Dec. 9 - at Pickerington North, L 73-27
*Dec. 16 - vs. Gahanna, L 67-34
Dec. 17 - vs. Alexander, W 67-11
*Dec. 20 - vs. Groveport, W 42-37

Lady Panther Holiday Classic at Pickerington North
Dec. 28 - vs. Memphis (Tenn.) Briarcrest Christian, L 48-29
Dec. 29 - vs. Maywood (Ill.) Proviso East, L 47-41
Dec. 20 - vs. Chicago Morgan Park, L 65-48

*Jan. 3 - at Newark, L 53-38
*Jan. 6 - vs. Grove City, W 49-32
*Jan. 7 - at Lancaster, W 51-27
*Jan. 10 - at Reynoldsburg, L 67-16
Jan. 14 - vs. Logan Elm in All-Ohio Prep Shootout at home, L 38-29
*Jan. 24 - vs. Pickerington North, L 50-45
*Jan. 27 - at Gahanna, L 44-34
*Feb. 3 - at Groveport, W 51-35
*Feb. 7 - vs. Newark, L 43-33
*Feb. 10 - at Grove City, W 65-50
*OCC-Ohio game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 15 - vs. eighth-seeded Central Crossing at Westerville South, L 30-25

PICKERINGTON NORTH

Coach: Dave Butcher, eighth season


Nov. 26 - vs. Upper Arlington, W 59-49
*Dec. 1 - at Grove City, W 101-26
*Dec. 5 - at Groveport, W 91-43
*Dec. 9 - vs. Pickerington Central, W 73-27
*Dec. 16 - vs. Reynoldsburg, L 41-37
Dec. 19 - at Watterson, W 51-42
*Dec. 22 - at Gahanna, W 55-51

Lady Panther Holiday Classic at home
Dec. 28 - vs. Maywood (Ill.) Proviso East, W 63-48
Dec. 29 - vs. Memphis (Tenn.) Briarcrest Christian, W 52-35
Dec. 30 - vs. Kettering Fairmont, W 50-44

*Jan. 3 - vs. Lancaster, W 65-32
*Jan. 7 - vs. Newark, W 49-37
*Jan. 13 - vs. Grove City, W 97-36
Jan. 15 - vs. Cleveland St. Joseph Academy in All-Ohio Prep Shootout at Pickerington Central, W 60-40
*Jan. 20 - vs. Groveport, W 87-27
*Jan. 24 - at Pickerington Central, W 50-45
*Jan. 27 - at Reynoldsburg, L 40-32
*Feb. 3 - vs. Gahanna, W 53-43
*Feb. 7 - at Lancaster, W 51-39
*Feb. 11 - at Newark, W 56-38
*OCC-Ohio game

Division I district tournament (seeded second)

Feb. 16 - vs. Westerville Central at Hilliard Davidson, W 75-25
Feb. 22 - vs. Columbus West at Hilliard Davidson, W 94-12
March 1 - vs. 11th-seeded New Albany at Hilliard Davidson, W 48-34

District Final
March 3 - vs. sixth-seeded Gahanna at Hilliard Davidson, L 63-46

REYNOLDSBURG

Coach: Jack Purtell, 10th season


Nov. 26 - at Toledo Notre Dame, W 54-39
*Dec. 2 - at Pickerington Central, W 65-39
*Dec. 6 - vs. Grove City, W 77-23
*Dec. 9 - at Newark, W 64-47
*Dec. 13 - vs. Lancaster, W 61-40
*Dec. 16 - at Pickerington North, W 41-37

Queen of the Palms Classic in Fort Myers, Fla.
Dec. 28 - vs. St. Petersburg (Fla.) Lakewood, W 54-27
Dec. 29 - vs.  Palm Beach Gardens (Fla.) Dwyer, W 52-42
Dec. 20 - vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Ky.), W 59-40

*Jan. 3 - at Groveport, W 76-32
*Jan. 6 - at Gahanna, W 31-27
*Jan. 10 - vs. Pickerington Central, W 67-16
Jan. 14 - vs. Mason in Classic in the Country at Berlin Hiland, W 42-35
Jan. 15 - vs. Liberty Township Lakota East in Classic in the Country, W 58-42
*Jan. 20 - at Grove City, W 81-35
*Jan. 24 - vs. Newark, W 53-38
*Jan. 27 - vs. Pickerington North, W 40-32
*Feb. 3 - at Lancaster, W 53-31
*Feb. 7 - vs. Groveport, W 100-26
*Feb. 10 - vs. Gahanna, W 53-50
*OCC-Ohio game

Division I district tournament (seeded first)

Feb. 16 - vs. Groveport at Olentangy Orange, W 90-32
Feb. 22 - vs. Franklin Heights at Olentangy Orange, W 109-15
March 1 - vs. ninth-seeded Watterson at Olentangy Orange,W 66-33

District Final
March 3 - vs. seventh-seeded Olentangy at Olentangy Orange, W 56-31

Regional Tournament
March 6 - vs. Canton McKinley at Otterbein, W 62-57
March 10 - vs. Northland at Otterbein, W 47-37

State Tournament
March 16 - vs. Twinsburg at Ohio State, L 49-41

GROVEPORT

Nov. 29 - at Briggs, W 54-46
Dec. 1 - vs. Chillicothe, L 50-48
*Dec. 2 - at Gahanna, L 85-41
*Dec. 5 - vs. Pickerington North, L 91-43
*Dec. 9 - at Grove City, L 64-62
*Dec. 16 - vs. Newark, L 65-25
*Dec. 20 - at Pickerington Central, L 42-37
*Jan. 3 - vs. Reynoldsburg, L 76-32
*Jan. 6 - at Lancaster, L 65-35
Jan. 9 - vs. Athens, L 61-33
Jan. 10 - at Canal Winchester, L 50-47
*Jan. 13 - vs. Gahanna, L 54-32
Jan. 17 - at Jonathan Alder, L73-42
*Jan. 20 - at Pickerington North, L 87-27
*Jan. 24 - vs. Grove City, L 67-64
*Jan. 26 - at Newark, L 63-33
Jan. 31 - at Central Crossing, L 47-29
*Feb. 3 - vs. Pickerington Central, L 51-35
*Feb. 7 - at Reynoldsburg, L 100-26
*Feb. 10 - vs. Lancaster, L 51-30
*OCC-Ohio game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 16 - vs. top-seeded Reynoldsburg at Olentangy Orange, L 90-32

LANCASTER

Nov. 29 - at Teays Valley, W 57-37
*Dec. 2 - vs. Newark, L 47-33
*Dec. 6 - at Pickerington Central, L 53-41
*Dec. 9 - vs. Gahanna, L 50-32
Dec. 12 - vs. Delaware, W 36-33
*Dec. 13 - at Reynoldsburg, L 61-40
*Dec. 16 - vs. Grove City, W 57-29
Dec. 19 - vs. TBA in KSA Tournament in Kissimmee, Fla., W
Dec. 20 - vs. TBA in KSA Tournament in Kissimmee, Fla., W
Dec. 21 - vs. Philadelphia Prep Charter in KSA Tournament in Kissimmee, Fla., L 58-47
*Jan. 3 - at Pickerington North, L 65-32
*Jan. 6 - vs. Groveport, W 65-35
*Jan. 7 - vs. Pickerington Central, L 51-27
Jan. 10 - vs. Logan, W 49-41
*Jan. 12 - at Newark, L 40-30
*Jan. 24 - at Gahanna, W 40-39
*Jan. 27 - at Grove City, W 58-42
*Feb. 3 - vs. Reynoldsburg, L 53-31
*Feb. 7 - vs. Pickerington North, L 51-39
*Feb. 10 - at Groveport, W 51-30
*OCC-Ohio game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 21 - vs. Hilliard Bradley at Olentangy Orange, L 54-31

NEWARK

Nov. 28 - vs. DeSales, W 65-31
*Dec. 2 - at Lancaster, W 47-33
*Dec. 6 - at Gahanna, L 46-41
*Dec. 9 - vs. Reynoldsburg, L 64-47
Dec. 13 - vs. Zanesville, L 53-48
*Dec. 16 - at Groveport, W 65-25
*Dec. 20 - at Grove City, W 60-46
Dec . 29 - vs. Wooddale (Tenn.) in Braggin' Rights Classic at Cincinnati, W 38-27
Dec. 30 - vs. Decatur (Ga.) Southwest DeKalb at Briggin' Rights Classic, L 36-34
*Jan. 3 - vs. Pickerington Central, W 53-38
*Jan. 7 - at Pickerington North, L 49-37
*Jan. 12 - vs. Lancaster, W 40-30
*Jan. 14 - vs. Huntington (W.Va.) St. Joseph in All-Ohio Prep Shootout at Pickerington Central, L 60-52
*Jan. 20 - vs. Gahanna, L 48-35
*Jan. 24 - at Reynoldsburg, L 53-38
*Jan. 26 - vs. Groveport, W 63-33
Jan. 28 - vs. Upper Arlington, W 51-38
*Feb. 3 - vs. Grove City, W 69-29
*Feb. 7 - at Pickerington Central, W 43-33
*Feb. 11 - vs. Pickerington North, L 56-38
*OCC-Ohio game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 15 - vs. Marion-Frnaklin at Westerville South, W 63-17
Feb. 21 - eighth-seeded Central Crossing at Pickerington Central, W 49-40
March 1 - vs. third-seeded Olentangy Orange at Pickerington Central, L 61-52

Back to top

CITY LEAGUE NORTH

Team League Overall
Northland 14-0 23-2
Centennial 12-2 17-5
Brookhaven 10-4 13-8
Mifflin 8-6 15-9
Columbus East 5-9 8-13
Whetstone 4-10 7-14
Beechcroft 3-11 6-15
Linden 0-14 0-20

BEECHCROFT

Coach: Mike Fleming, sixth season

Nov. 29 - vs. Thomas Worthington, L 57-24
*Dec. 6 - vs. Linden-McKinley, W 43-14
*Dec. 9 - vs. Whetstone, W 73-58
Dec. 10 - vs. Watterson, L 59-25
*Dec. 13 - at Northland, L 79-27
Dec. 14 - vs. Horizon Science Academy, W 45-42
*Dec. 16 - at Centennial, L 61-39
*Dec. 20 - at Mifflin, L 52-28
Dec. 21 - vs. Cleveland Martin Luther King, W 32-29
Dec. 27 - vs. Independence, L 55-35
*Jan. 6 - vs. Brookhaven, L 74-42
*Jan. 10 - vs. Columbus East, L 47-40
*Jan. 13 - at Linden-McKinley, W 49-22
*Jan. 17 - at Whetstone, W 41-38
*Jan. 20 - vs. Northland, L 93-18
*Jan. 24 - vs. Centennial, L 56-23
*Jan. 27 - vs. Mifflin, L 56-30
*Jan. 31 - at Brookhaven, L 81-41
*Feb. 3 - at Columbus East, L 44-35
Feb. 7 - vs. Columbus South, W 42-34

Division II district tournament

Feb. 16 - vs. top-seeded Jonathan Alder at Pickerington North, L 75-39

BROOKHAVEN

Coach: Darris Gattis, first season

Nov. 28 - at Independence, W 86-29
Dec. 3 - at Toledo Start, L 52-51
*Dec. 6 - vs. Centennial, L 55-51
*Dec. 9 - at Columbus East, W 80-47
*Dec. 13 - at Whetstone, W 72-15
*Dec. 16 - vs. Mifflin, W 60-34
*Dec. 20 - vs. Linden, W 66-4
Jan. 4 - at DeSales, L 52-32
*Jan. 6 - at Beechcroft, W 74-42
*Jan. 10 - vs. Northland, L 51-39
*Jan. 13 - at Centennial, L 49-43
*Jan. 17 - vs. Columbus East, W 52-28
*Jan. 20 - vs. Whetstone, W 66-22
Jan. 21 - vs. Africentric, L 76-48
*Jan. 24 - at Mifflin, W 57-47
*Jan. 27 - at Linden-McKinley, W 61-7
Jan. 28 - vs. Cleveland Lincoln West, W 76-41
*Jan. 31 - vs. Beechcroft, W 81-41
*Feb. 3 - at Northland, L 79-41

Division II district tournament (seeded fourth)

Feb. 18 - vs. London at Delaware, W 53-48
Feb. 25 - vs. Big Walnut at Delaware, L 47-28

NORTHLAND

Coach: Dean Washington, eighth season


*Dec. 6 - vs. Columbus East, W 100-24
*Dec. 9 - at Mifflin, W 78-25
Dec. 12 - at Olentangy Orange, L 50-49
*Dec. 13 - vs. Beechcroft, W 79-27
*Dec. 16 - vs. Whetstone, W 94-23
*Dec. 20 - at Centennial, W 91-29

Lady Viking Holiday Classic at Teays Valley
Dec. 28 - vs. Grove City, W 88-34
Dec. 29 - vs. Jonathan Alder, W 71-33

*Jan. 6 - vs. Linden-McKinley, W 91-12
*Jan. 10 - at Brookhaven, W 51-39
*Jan. 13 - at Columbus East, W 71-21
Jan. 14 - vs. Millersburg West Holmes at Berlin Hiland Classic in the Country, W 50-38
*Jan. 17 - vs. Mifflin, W 90-24
*Jan. 20 - at Beechcroft, W 93-18
*Jan. 24 - at Whetstone, W 84-26
Jan. 25 - vs. Eastmoor Academy, W 77-36
*Jan. 27 - vs. Centennial, W 75-41
*Jan. 31 - at Linden-McKinley, W 91-8
*Feb. 3 - vs. Brookhaven, W 79-41
#Feb. 11 - vs. Africentric, W 45-37
*City League-North game
#City League Championship

Division I district tournament (seeded fourth)

Feb. 18 - vs. Briggs at Pickerington North, W 92-14
Feb. 22 - vs. Teays Valley at Pickerington Central, W 50-28
March 1 - vs. 12th-seeded Zanesville at Pickerington Central, W 45-34

District Final
March 3 - vs. third-seeded Olentangy Orange at Pickerington Central, W 51-50

Regional Tournament
March 6 - vs. Gahanna at Otterbein, W 53-38
March 10 - vs. Reynoldsburg at Otterbein, L 47-37

WHETSTONE

Coach: Scott Radde, second season


Nov. 26 - at Chillicothe, L 73-39
Nov. 28 - at Grove City Christian, W 47-43
Dec. 5 - at Village Academy, W 30-12
*Dec. 6 - at Mifflin, L 53-32
*Dec. 9 - at Beechcroft, L 73-58
*Dec. 13 - vs. Brookhaven, L 72-15
*Dec. 16 - at Northland, L 94-23
*Dec. 20 - at Columbus East, W 47-34

Whetstone W Classic
Dec. 28 - vs. Walnut Ridge, L 52-40
Dec. 29 - vs. Whitehall, L 47-19

*Jan. 6 - vs. Centennial, L 46-18
*Jan. 10 - vs. Linden-McKinley, W 54-12
*Jan. 13 - vs. Mifflin, L 49-22
*Jan. 17 - vs. Beechcroft, W 41-38
*Jan. 20 - at Brookhaven, L 66-22
*Jan. 24 - vs. Northland, L 84-26
*Jan. 27 - vs. Columbus East, L 37-33
*Jan. 31 - at Centennial, W 66-29
*Feb. 3 - at Linden-McKinley, W 41-23
Feb. 7 - vs. Columbus West, W 55-33
*City-North game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 14 - vs. third-seeded Olentangy Orange at Pickerington Central, L 72-31

CENTENNIAL

Nov. 29 - at West, W 79-25
Dec. 3 - vs. Hartley, L 59-38
*Dec. 6 - at Brookhaven, W 55-51
*Dec. 9 - vs. Linden, W 69-12
Dec. 10 - at Worthington Christian, W 51-39
*Dec. 13 - at Columbus East, W 56-25
*Dec. 16 - vs. Beechcroft, W 61-39
Dec. 17 - vs. DeSale, L 46-34
*Dec. 20 - vs. Northland, L 91-29
*Jan. 6 - at Whetstone, W 46-18
*Jan. 10 - vs. Mifflin, W 53-32
*Jan. 13 - vs. Brookhaven, W 49-43
Jan. 14 - vs. Westerville Central, W 67-55
*Jan. 17 - at Linden, W 50-25
*Jan. 20 - vs. Columbus East, W 50-38
*Jan. 24 - at Beechcroft, W 56-23
*Jan. 27 - at Northland, L 75-41
*Jan. 31 - vs. Whetstone, W 66-29
*Feb. 3 - at Mifflin, W 51-33
*City-North game

Division II district tournament (seeded third)

Feb. 16 - vs. Lakewood at Pickerington North, W 45-34
Feb. 24 - vs. Columbus East at Pickerington North, W 52-40
Feb. 29 - vs. top-seeded Jonathan Alder at Pickerington North, L 41-34

COLUMBUS EAST

Dec. 2 - vs. Columbus South, W 54-47
*Dec. 6 - at Northland, L 100-24
*Dec. 9 - vs. Brookhaven, L 80-47
*Dec. 13 - vs. Centennial, L 56-25
*Dec. 16 - at Linden, W 57-29
Dec. 19 - at Jonathan Alder, L 61-17
*Dec. 20 - vs. Whetstone, L 47-34
Jan. 3 - vs. Independence, L 70-21
*Jan. 6 - at Mifflin, L 47-36
*Jan. 10 - at Beechcroft, W 47-40
*Jan. 13 - vs. Northland, L 71-21
*Jan. 17 - at Brookhaven, L 52-28
*Jan. 20 - at Centennial, L 50-38
Jan. 21 - at Lutheran East, W 57-16
*Jan. 24 - vs. Linden, W 56-11
*Jan. 27 - at Whetstone, W 37-33
Jan. 28 - at Marion-Franklin, W 54-40
*Jan. 31 - vs. Mifflin, L 58-44
*Feb. 3 - vs. Beechcroft, W 44-35
Feb. 6 - vs. Bexley, L 52-48
*City-North game

Division II district tournament

Feb. 24 - vs. third-seeded Centennial at Pickerington North, L 52-40

MIFFLIN

Nov. 29 - vs. Walnut Ridge, W 60-16
Dec. 1 - vs. Independence, W 55-49
*Dec. 6 - vs. Whetstone, W 53-32
*Dec. 9 - vs. Northland, L 78-25
*Dec. 13 - at Linden, W 65-15
*Dec. 16 - at Brookhaven, L 60-34
*Dec. 20 - vs. Beechcroft, W 52-28
Dec. 27 - vs. Horizon Science Academy, W 66-43
Dec. 28 - at Central Crossing, L 49-27
*Jan. 6 - vs. Columbus East, W 47-36
*Jan. 10 - at Centennial, L 53-32
*Jan. 13 - at Whetstone, W 57-24
*Jan. 17 - at Northland, L 90-24
*Jan. 20 - vs. Linden, W 39-4
Jan. 21 - vs. Columbus South, W 47-36
*Jan. 24 - vs. Brookhaven, L 57-47
*Jan. 27 - at Beechcroft, W 56-30
*Jan. 31 - at Columbus East, W 58-44
*Feb. 3 vs. Centennial, L 51-33
Feb. 7 - at Marion-Franklin, L 42-41
*City-North game

Division II district tournament (seeded eighth)

Feb. 15 - vs. Sparta Highland at Pickerington North, W 41-30
Feb. 25 - vs. Independence at Pickerington North, W 36-32
Feb. 29 - vs. Hartley at Pickerington North, W 47-44 (OT)

District Final
March 2 - vs. top-seeded Jonathan Alder at Pickerington North, L 53-37

LINDEN

Nov. 29 - at Westland, L 64-15
*Dec. 6 - at Beechcroft, L 43-14
Dec. 8 - at Columbus International, L 42-33
*Dec. 9 - at Centennial, L 69-12
*Dec. 13 - vs. Mifflin, L 65-15
*Dec. 16 - vs. Columbus East, L 57-29
*Dec. 20 - vs. Brookhaven, L 66-4
*Jan. 6 - at Northland, L 91-12
*Jan. 10 - at Whetstone, L 54-12
*Jan. 13 - vs. Beechcroft, L 49-22
*Jan. 17 - vs. Centennial, L 50-25
*Jan. 20 - at Mifflin, L 39-4
*Jan. 24 - at Columbus East, L 56-11
*Jan. 27 - at Brookhaven, L 61-7
*Jan. 31 - vs. Northland, L 91-8
*Feb. 3 - vs. Whetstone, L 41-23
Feb. 6 - at Columbus West, L 31-30
Feb. 7 - at Independence, L 63-16
Feb. 8 - vs. Walnut Ridge, L 45-15
*City-North game

Division II district tournament

Feb. 24 - vs. top-seeded Jonathan Alder at Pickerington North, L 71-9

Back to top

CITY LEAGUE SOUTH

Team League Overall
Africentric 14-0 23-4
Eastmoor Academy 12-2 15-7
Independence 10-4 14-7
Columbus South 6-8 6-13
Marion-Franklin 6-8 8-13
Briggs 4-10 4-17
Walnut Ridge 4-10 6-13
Columbus West 0-14 1-20

AFRICENTRIC

Nov. 25 - at Olentangy Orange, L 82-65
Dec. 3 - at Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown, L 64-53
*Dec. 6 - at Walnut Ridge, W 64-16
*Dec. 9 - vs. Independence, W 91-19
*Dec. 13 - at Briggs, W 70-15
*Dec. 16 - at Columbus South, W 78-21
Dec. 17 - vs. St. Joseph (W. Va.) Central Catholic, W 68-58
*Dec. 20 - vs. Marion-Franklin, W 87-22
*Jan. 6 - at Columbus West, W 87-13
*Jan. 10 - at Eastmoor, W 65-54
*Jan. 13 - vs. Walnut Ridge, W 90-30
Jan. 14 - vs. Bath, L 46-42
*Jan. 17 - at Independence, W 76-45
*Jan. 20 - vs. Briggs, W 82-27
*Jan. 21 - at Brookhaven, W 76-48
*Jan. 24 - vs. Columbus South, W 106-33
*Jan. 27 - at Marion-Franklin, W 77-26
*Jan. 31 - vs. Columbus West, W 107-15
*Feb. 3 - Eastmoor Academy, W 89-51
#Feb. 11 - vs. Northland, L 45-37
*City-South game
#City League Championship

Division III district tournament (seeded first)

Feb. 24 - vs. Heath at New Albany, W 81-34
Feb. 28 - vs. Mount Gilead at New Albany, W 73-37

District Final
March 3 - vs. fifth-seeded Johnstown at New Albany, W 93-54

Regional Tournament
March 7 - vs. Beverly Fort Frye at Ohio University, W 66-54
March 10 - vs. Oak Hill at Ohio University, W 45-43

State Tournament
March 15 - vs. Smithville at Ohio State, W 57-37
March 17 - vs. Anna at Ohio State, W 70-66 (OT)

BRIGGS

Nov. 29 - vs. Groveport, L 54-46
*Dec. 6 - at Marion-Franklin, L 43-39
Dec. 7 - at Franklin Heights, L 55-49
*Dec. 9 - at Eastmoor Academy, L 74-46
*Dec. 13 - vs. Africentric, L 70-15
*Dec. 16 - vs. West, W 63-9
*Dec. 20 - vs. South, W 61-47
Dec. 22 - vs. Grandview, W 38-24
Dec. 27 - vs. Westerville North, L 75-34
*Jan. 6 - at Independence, L 45-21
Jan. 7 - at Olentangy Liberty, L 52-19
*Jan. 10 - at Walnut Ridge, L 43-37
*Jan. 13 - vs. Marion-Franklin, W 46-41
*Jan. 17 - vs. Eastmoor, L 68-26
*Jan. 20 - at Africentric, L 82-27
*Jan. 24 - at West, W 61-21
*Jan. 27 - at South, L 58-40
Jan. 30 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne, L 59-33
*Jan. 31 - vs. Independence, L 48-36
*Feb. 3 - vs. Walnut Ridge, L 50-37
*City-South game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 18 - vs. fourth-seeded Northland at Pickerington North, L 92-14

EASTMOOR ACADEMY

Dec. 3 - vs. Dayton Thurgood Marshall, L 54-49
*Dec. 6 - at Columbus South, W 71-11
*Dec. 9 - vs. Briggs, W 74-46
*Dec. 13 - at Columbus West, W 104-8
*Dec. 16 - at Marion-Franklin, W 57-44
Dec. 17 - at Upper Arlington, L 47-38
*Dec. 20 - vs. Independence, W 58-34
*Jan. 6 - at Walnut Ridge, W 61-27
*Jan. 10 - vs. Africentric, L 65-54
*Jan. 13 - vs. Columbus South, W 66-33
*Jan. 17 - at Briggs, W 68-26
*Jan. 20 - vs. Columbus West, W 82-16
Jan. 21 - at North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy, L 51-37
*Jan. 24 - vs. Marion-Franklin, W 64-28
Jan. 25 - at Northland, L 77-36
*Jan. 27 - at Independence, W 54-47
*Jan. 31 - vs. Walnut Ridge, W 59-36
*Feb. 3 - at Africentric, L 89-51
*CIty-South game

Division II district tournament (seeded fifth)

Feb. 16 - vs. Bexley at Delaware, W 45-35
Feb. 24 - vs. Hamilton Township at Delaware, W 54-39
Feb. 29 - vs. seventh-seeded DeSales at Delaware, L 38-30

INDEPENDENCE

Nov. 28 - vs. Brookhaven, L 86-29
Dec. 1 - at Mifflin, L 55-49
*Dec. 6 - vs. Columbus West, W 84-18
*Dec. 9 - at Africentric, L 91-19
*Dec. 13 - vs. Marion-Franklin, W 56-35
*Dec. 16 - vs. Walnut Ridge, W 59-32
*Dec. 20 - at Eastmoor Academy, L 58-34
Dec. 22 - vs. Hamilton Township, W 45-33
Dec. 27 - at Beechcroft, W 55-35
*Jan. 3 - at Columbus East, W 70-21
*Jan. 6 - vs. Briggs, W 45-21
*Jan. 10 - at Columbus South, W 49-33
Jan. 13 - at Columbus West, W 73-24
*Jan. 17 - vs. Africentric, L 76-45
*Jan. 20 - at Marion-Franklin, W 49-44
*Jan. 24 - at Walnut Ridge, W 61-41
*Jan. 27 - vs. Eastmoor, L 54-47
*Jan. 31 - at Briggs, W 48-36
*Feb. 3 - vs. Columbus South, W 57-35
Feb. 7 - vs. Linden, W 63-16
*City-South game

Division II district tournament (seeded 10th)

Feb. 25 - vs. eighth-seeded Mifflin at Pickerington North, L 36-32

MARION-FRANKLIN

Nov. 29 - vs. Grove City, L 67-43
*Dec. 6 - vs. Briggs, W 43-39
*Dec. 9 - at Walnut Ridge, W 37-29
*Dec. 13 - at Independence, L 56-35
Dec. 15 - at Tree of Life, L 57-39
*Dec. 16 - vs. Eastmoor, L 57-44
*Dec. 20 - at Africentric, L 87-22
*Jan. 6 - vs. Columbus South, L 51-38
Jan. 7 - vs. Jefferson Township, W 55-32
*Jan. 10 - vs. Columbus West, W 51-29
*Jan. 13 - at Briggs, L 46-41
Jan. 14 - vs. Marion-Franklin in Erwin Crenshaw Classic at Westland, W 58-56
*Jan. 17 - vs. Walnut Ridge, W 61-56
*Jan. 20 - vs. Independence, L 49-44
*Jan. 24 - at Eastmoor, L 64-28
*Jan. 27 - vs. Africentric, L 77-26
Jan. 28 - vs. Columbus East, L 54-40
*Jan. 31 - at Columbus South, W 49-43
*Feb. 3 - at Columbus West, W 68-27
Feb. 7 - vs. Mifflin, W 42-41
*City-South game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 15 - vs. Newark at Westerville South, L 63-17

COLUMBUS SOUTH

Nov. 29 - at Hamilton Township, L 55-38
Dec. 2 - at Columbus East, L 54-47
*Dec. 6 - vs. Eastmoor Academy, L 71-11
*Dec. 9 - at Columbus West, W 69-20
*Dec. 13 - at Walnut Ridge, W 57-50
*Dec. 16 - vs. Africentric, L 78-21
*Dec. 20 - at Briggs, L 61-47
*Jan. 6 - at Marion-Franklin, W 51-38
*Jan. 10 - vs. Independence, L 49-33
*Jan. 13 - at Eastmoor Academy, L 66-33
Jan. 14 - at Columbus International, W 78-40
*Jan. 17 - vs. Columbus West, W 69-42
*Jan. 20 - vs. Walnut Ridge, W 53-42
Jan. 21 - at Mifflin, L 47-36
*Jan. 24 - at Africentric, L 106-33
*Jan. 27 - vs. Briggs, W 58-40
*Jan. 31 - vs. Marion-Franklin, L 49-43
*Feb. 3 - at Independence, L 57-35
Feb. 7 - at Beechcroft, L 42-34
*City-South game

Division II district tournament

Feb. 18 - vs. 12th-seeded Big Walnut at Delaware, L 47-27

WALNUT RIDGE

Nov. 29 - at Mifflin, L 60-16
*Dec. 6 - vs. Africentric, L 64-16
*Dec. 9 - vs. Marion-Franklin, L 37-29
*Dec. 13 - vs. Columbus South, L 57-50
*Dec. 16 - at Independence, L 59-32
*Dec. 20 - at Columbus West, W 72-39

Whetstone Holiday Tournament
Dec. 28 - vs. Whetstone, W 52-40
Dec. 29 - vs. Westerville North, L 64-22

*Jan. 6 - vs. Eastmoor, L 61-27
*Jan. 10 - vs. Briggs, W 43-37
*Jan. 13 - at Africentric, L 90-30
*Jan. 17 - at Marion-Frankliln, L 61-56
*Jan. 20 - at Columbus South, L 53-42
*Jan. 24 - vs. Independence, L 61-41
*Jan. 27 - vs. Columbus West, W 63-22
*Jan. 31 - at Eastmoor, L 59-36
*Feb. 3 - at Briggs, W 50-37
Feb. 8 - at Linden, W 45-15
*City-South game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 21 - vs. third-seeded Olentangy Orange at Pickerington Central, L 77-19

COLUMBUS WEST

Nov. 29 - vs. Centennial, L 79-25
Dec. 5 - vs. Columbus International, L 39-32
*Dec. 6 - at Independence, L 84-18
*Dec. 9 - vs. Columbus South, L 69-20
*Dec. 13 - vs. Eastmoor, L 104-8
*Dec. 16 - at Briggs, L 63-9
*Dec. 20 - vs. Walnut Ridge, L 72-39
*Jan. 6 - vs. Africentric, L 87-13
*Jan. 10 - at Marion-Franklin, L 51-29
*Jan. 13 - vs. Independence, L 73-24
*Jan. 17 - at Columbus South, L 69-42
*Jan. 20 - at Eastmoor, L 82-16
*Jan. 24 - vs. Briggs, L 61-21
Jan. 26 - vs. Village Academy, L 34-27
*Jan. 27 - at Walnut Ridge, L 63-22
*Jan. 31 - at Africentric, L 107-15
*Feb. 3 - vs. Marion-Franklin, L 68-27
Feb. 6 - vs. Linden, W 31-30
Feb. 8 - at Whetstone, L 55-33
Feb. 9 - at Madison Christian, L 52-31
*City-South game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 22 - vs. second-seeded Pickerington North at Hilliard Davidson, L 94-12

Back to top

CCL

Team
League Overall
DeSales 6-2 17-8
Watterson 6-2 18-5
Hartley 5-3 17-6
Ready 3-5 10-11
Columbus School for Girls 0-8 1-20

COLUMBUS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Nov. 29 - vs. Grandview, W 28-26
Dec. 5 - at Wellington, L 35-29
*Dec. 7 - vs. Ready, L 58-12
*Dec. 14 - vs. Hartley, L 47-26
Dec. 19 - at Fairfield Union, L 56-20
*Dec. 21 - at DeSales, L 46-26
Dec. 28 - vs. Centerburg in Shelly Whited Classic at Centerburg, L 100-25
Dec. 29 - vs. Heath in Shelly Whited Classic at Centerburg, L 64-29
Jan. 5 - at Columbus Academy, L 38-22
Jan. 10 - at Shekinah Christian, L 60-22
Jan. 13 - vs. North Union, L 69-26
*Jan. 14 - at Watterson, L 74-22
Jan. 18 - at Berne Union, L 53-31
*Jan. 21 - at Ready, L 76-37
*Jan. 25 - at Hartley, L 63-20
Jan. 27 - at Granville Christian, L 29-27
Jan. 31 - vs. Worthington Christian, L 50-22
*Feb. 1 - vs. DeSales, L 55-17
Feb. 7 - vs. Tree of Life, L 45-31
*Feb. 11 - vs. Watterson, L 69-17
*CCL game

Division III district tournament

Feb. 25 - vs. fifth-seeded Johnstown at New Albany, L 62-15

DeSALES

Coach: Brian Cromwell, second season


Nov. 28 - at Newark, L 56-31
Dec. 5 - vs. Jonathan Alder, L 41-36
*Dec. 14 - at Ready, W 38-33
Dec. 17 - at Centennial, W 46-34
*Dec. 21 - vs. Columbus School for Girls, W 46-26

Gahanna Cage Classic
Dec. 27 - vs. Gahanna, L 62-35
Dec. 28 - vs. Hilliard Davidson, W 47-39

Dec. 30 - at Zanesville, L 36-27
Jan. 4 - vs. Brookhaven, W 52-32
*Jan. 7 - at Watterson, W 36-25
Jan. 9 - vs. Logan Elm, W 46-41
*Jan. 14 - at Hartley, L 34-28
Jan. 17 - vs. Westerville South, L 44-36
Jan. 23 - vs. Granville, W 63-47
*Jan. 25 - at Ready, W 51-45
Jan. 28 - at Hilliard Darby, W 34-32
*Feb. 1 - vs. Columbus School for Girls, W 55-17
*Feb. 4 - vs. Watterson, W 45-33
*Feb. 8 - vs. Hartley, L 31-22
Feb. 11 - at Chillicothe Unioto, W 51-37
*CCL game

Division II district tournament (seeded seventh)

Feb. 16 - vs. Licking Heights at Delaware, W 47-15
Feb. 24 - vs. River valley at Delaware, W 52-43
Feb. 29 - vs. fifth-seeded Eastmoor Academy at Delaware, W 38-30

District Final
March 2 - vs. sixth-seeded Licking Valley at Delaware, W 44-23

Regional tournament
March 6 - vs. Dayton Carroll at Springfield, L 54-33

HARTLEY

Coach: Mike Lanza, fifth season


Nov. 29 - at Bexley, W 33-23
Dec. 1 - vs. Chillicothe Unioto, W 52-34
Dec. 3 - at Centennial, W 59-38
*Dec. 7 - vs. Watterson, L 42-32
*Dec. 14 - at Columbus School for Girls, W 47-26
Dec. 17 - vs. Worthington Christian, W 48-27

Watterson Winter Classic
Dec. 28 - vs. Dublin Coffman, L 51-44
Dec. 29 - vs. Hilliard Darby, W 46-40

Jan. 3 - at Danville, W 61-44
*Jan. 7 - vs. Ready, W 37-34
Jan. 11 - vs. Licking Valley, W 46-35
*Jan. 14 - vs. DeSales, W 34-28
Jan. 18 - vs. Zanesville Maysville, L 48-42
*Jan. 21 - at Watterson, L 50-36
*Jan. 25 - vs. Columbus School for Girls, W 63-20
Jan. 26 - vs. Utica, W 51-37
Jan. 31 - at Chillicothe, W 56-41
Feb. 1 - vs. Whitehall, W 48-40
*Feb. 4 - vs. Ready, L 37-34
*Feb. 8 - at DeSales, W 31-22
*CCL game

Division II district tournament (seeded second)

Feb. 18 - vs. Amanda-Clearcreek at Pickerington North, W 52-44
Feb. 25 - vs. Whitehall at Pickerington North, W 38-27
Feb. 29 vs. Mifflin at Pickerington North, L 47-44 (OT)

READY

Coach: Joe Lang, 31st season


Nov. 25 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne, L 47-46
Nov. 29 - vs. Bloom-Carroll, W 61-36
Dec. 2 - at Wellington, W 73-24
Dec. 3 - vs. Central Crossing, L 45-36
*Dec. 7 - at Columbus School for Girls, W 58-12
Dec. 10 - at Marion Pleasant, W 36-33
*Dec. 15 - vs. DeSales, L 38-33
Dec. 19 - at Columbus Academy, L 69-59
*Dec. 21 - vs. Watterson, L 46-29

Watterson Classic
Dec. 28 - vs. Hilliard Darby, L 41-39
Dec. 29 - vs. Dublin Jerome, W 47-33

Jan. 5 - at Jonathan Alder, L 60-37
*Jan. 7 - at Hartley, L 37-34
Jan. 11 - at Springfield Northeastern, W 57-51
*Jan. 21 - vs. CSG, W 76-37
*Jan. 25 - at DeSales, L 51-45
Jan. 28 - at Worthington Christian, W 35-28
*Feb. 1 - at Watterson, L 35-31 (OT)
*Feb. 4 - vs. Hartley, W 37-34
Feb. 8 - at Grandview, W 47-17
*CCL game

Division III district tournament

Feb. 18 - vs. fifth-seeded Johnstown at New Albany, L 65-52

WATTERSON

Coach: Tom Woodford, 11th season

Nov. 29 - at Dublin Scioto, W 45-35
*Dec. 7 - at Hartley, W 42-32
Dec. 10 - at Beechcroft, W 59-25
Dec. 13 - vs. Marion Pleasant, W 45-10
Dec. 19 - vs. Pickerington North, L 51-42
*Dec. 21 - at Ready, W 46-29

Watterson Winter Classic
Dec. 28 - vs. Canal Winchester, W 68-35
Dec. 29 - vs. Upper Arlington, W 53-40

*Jan. 7 - at DeSales, L 36-25
Jan. 9 - vs. Olentangy Liberty, W 49-45
Jan. 11 - vs. Gahanna, L 35-27
*Jan. 14 - vs. Columbus School for Girls, W 74-22
Jan. 17 - at Hilliard Davidson, W 45-41 (OT)
*Jan. 21 - vs. Hartley, W 50-36
Jan. 24 - at Logan, W 41-30
*Feb. 1 - vs. Ready, W 35-31 (OT)
*Feb. 4 - vs. DeSales, L 45-33
Feb. 7 - vs. Chillicothe, W 71-43
Feb. 9 - at Teays Valley, W 47-40
*Feb. 11 - at Columbus School for Girls, W 69-17
*CCL game

Division I district tournament (seeded ninth)

Feb. 14 - vs. Grove City at Olentangy Orange, W 69-34
Feb. 22 - vs. Hilliard Darby at Olentangy Orange, W 51-33
March 1 - vs. top-seeded Reynoldsburg at Olentangy Orange, L 66-33

Back to top

MSL-BUCKEYE

Team
League Overall
Fairfield Union 13-1 18-2
Logan Elm 12-2 14-5
Teays Valley 11-3 14-8
Bloom-Carroll 7-7 11-10
Amanda-Clearcreek 5-9 6-15
Canal Winchester 4-10 5-16
Hamilton Township 2-12 5-16
Circleville 2-12 4-17

CANAL WINCHESTER

Coach: Gary Burke, second season


Nov. 26 - vs. Worthington Christian, L 55-44
*Dec. 3 - vs. Bloom-Carroll, L 58-37
*Dec. 6 - at Logan Elm, L 49-37
*Dec. 9 - vs. Amanda-Clearcreek, W 55-47
*Dec. 13 - at Circleville, L 39-36
*Dec. 17 - vs. Teays Valley, L 84-42
Dec. 22 - at Washington Court House, L 56-18

Watterson Christmas Classic
Dec. 28 - vs. Watterson, L 68-35
Dec. 29 - vs. Dublin Coffman, L 79-46

*Jan. 3 - at Hamilton Township, W 45-32
Jan. 5 - vs. Thornville Sheridan, L 54-36
*Jan. 7 - vs. Fairfield Union, L 52-40
Jan. 10 - vs. Groveport, W 50-47
*Jan. 17 - vs. Logan Elm, L 55-51
*Jan. 21 - at Amanda-Clearcreek, L 41-40
*Jan 27 - vs. Circleville, W 63-59 (OT)
*Jan. 31 - at Teays Valley, L 48-29
*Feb. 2 - at Bloom-Carroll, L 54-40
*Feb. 4 - vs. Hamilton Township, W 60-41
*Feb. 10 - at Fairfield Union, L 60-36
*MSL-Buckeye game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 15 - vs. sixth-seeded Gahanna at Hilliard Davidson, L 74-32

AMANDA-CLEARCREEK

Nov. 26 - vs. Liberty Union, L 70-48
Nov. 29 - vs. Licking Heighs, W 70-50
*Dec. 3 - at Hamilton Township, L 58-55
*Dec. 6 - vs. Teays Valley, L 79-46
*Dec. 9 - at Canal Winchester, L 55-47
*Dec. 13 - vs. Fairfield Union, L 63-46
*Dec. 17 - vs. Circleville, W 57-54
Dec. 27 - at Bexley, L 49-32
Dec. 29 - at Chillicothe, L 35-33
*Jan. 3 - at Bloom-Carroll, L 44-34
*Jan. 7 - vs. Logan Elm, L 51-38
Jan. 11 - at Lakewood, L 40-31
*Jan. 17 - at Teays Valley, L 65-32
*Jan. 19 - vs. Hamilton Township, W 48-29
*Jan. 21 - vs. Canal Winchester, W 41-40
Jan. 25 - vs. Chillicothe, L 44-39
*Jan. 27 - at Fairfield Union, L 64-51
*Jan. 31 - at Circleville, W 40-31
*Feb. 4 - vs. Bloom-Carroll, W 40-36
*Feb. 10 - at Logan Elm, L 45-23
*MSL-Buckeye game

Division II district tournament

Feb. 18 - vs. second-seeded Hartley at Pickerington North, L 52-44

BLOOM-CARROLL

Nov. 26 - vs. Elgin, W 69-53
Nov. 29 - at Ready, L 61-36
*Dec. 3 - at Canal Winchester, W 58-37
*Dec. 6 - vs. Fairfield Union, L 45-34
*Dec. 9 - at Hamilton Township, W 60-34
*Dec. 13 - at Teays Valley, L 48-33
*Dec. 17 - vs. Logan Elm, L 53-43
Dec. 27 - vs. Licking Heights, W 52-38
*Jan. 3 - vs. Amanda-Clearcreek, W 44-34
Jan. 5 - at Newark Catholic, L 51-28
*Jan. 7 - at Circleville, W 38-36
Jan. 9 - at Heath, W 46-45
*Jan. 17 - at Fairfield Union, L 63-48
*Jan. 21 - vs. Hamilton Township, W 60-33
Jan. 23 - vs. Grandview, W 49-24
*Jan. 27 - vs. Teays Valley, L 54-44
*Jan. 31 - at Logan Elm, L 29-24
*Feb. 2 - vs. Canal Winchester, W 54-40
*Feb. 4 - at Amanda-Clearcreek, L 40-36
*Feb. 10 - vs. Circleville, W 39-29
*MSL-Buckeye game

Division III district tournament

Feb. 25 - vs. second-seeded North Union at Worthington Christian Middle School, L 50-25

CIRCLEVILLE

Nov. 25 - vs. London, W 55-44
Nov. 29 - vs. Miami Trace, L 40-8
*Dec. 3 - at Fairfield Union, L 52-39
*Dec. 6 - vs. Hamilton Township, W 40-27
*Dec. 9 - at Teays Valley, L 63-19
*Dec. 13 - vs. Canal Winchester, L 63-19
*Dec. 17 - at Amanda-Clearcreek, W 39-36
Dec. 20 - at Fisher Catholic, L 55-21
Dec. 22 - at Chillicothe, L 56-53
Dec. 30 - vs. Westfall, W 45-39
*Jan. 3 - at Logan Elm, L 53-22
*Jan. 7 - vs. Bloom-Carroll, L 38-36
Jan. 11 - at Washington Court House, L 47-28
*Jan. 13 - vs. Fairfield Union, L 63-54
*Jan. 17 - at Hamilton Township, L 31-30
*Jan. 24 - vs. Teays Valley, L 57-51
*Jan. 27 - at Canal Winchester, L 63-59 (OT)
*Jan. 31 - vs. Amanda-Clearcreek, L 40-31
*Feb. 4 - vs. Logan Elm, L 45-35
*Feb. 10 - at Bloom-Carroll, L 39-29
*MSL-Buckeye game

Division III Southeast District tournament

Feb. 18- vs. Miami Trace, L 39-18

FAIRFIELD UNION

Nov. 29 - vs. Heath, W 57-51
Dec. 1 - at Logan, L 46-27
*Dec. 3 -  vs. Circleville, W 52-39
*Dec. 6 - at Bloom-Carroll, W 45-34
*Dec. 9 - vs. Logan Elm, W 54-50
*Dec. 13 - at Amanda-Clearcreek, W 63-46
*Dec. 17 - at Hamilton Township, W 61-32
Dec. 19 - vs. Columbus School for Girls, W 65-20

Thornville Sheridan tournament
Dec. 28 - vs. Lakewood, W 54-36
Dec. 29 - vs. Thornville Sheridan, W 55-43

*Jan. 3 - vs. Teays Valley, W 53-43
*Jan. 7 - at Canal Winchester, W 52-40
*Jan. 13 - at Circleville, W 63-54
*Jan. 17 - vs. Bloom-Carroll, W 63-48
*Jan. 21 - at Logan Elm, L 43-34
*Jan. 27 - vs. Amanda-Clearcreek, W 64-51
*Jan. 31 - vs. Hamilton Township, W 73-31
*Feb. 4 - at Teays Valley, W 41-30
*Feb. 10 - vs. Canal Winchester, W 60-36
Feb. 11 - vs. New Lexington, W 77-55
*MSL-Buckeye game

HAMILTON TOWNSHIP

Nov. 29 - vs. Columbus South, W 55-38
Dec. 1 - vs. Northside Christian, W 48-16
*Dec. 3 - vs. Amanda-Clearcreek, W 58-55
*Dec. 6 - at Circleville, L 40-27
*Dec. 9 - vs. Bloom-Carroll, L 60-34
*Dec. 13 - vs. Logan Elm, L 62-38
*Dec. 17 - vs. Farifield Union, L 61-32
Dec. 19 - at Whitehall, L 51-29
Dec. 22 - at Independence, L 45-33
*Jan. 3 - vs. Canal Winchester, L 45-32
Jan. 5 - at Westfall, L 53-47
*Jan. 7 - at Teays Valley, L 61-38
*Jan. 17 - vs. Circleville, W 31-30
*Jan. 19 - at Amanda-Clearcreek, L 48-29
*Jan. 21 - at Bloom-Carroll, L 60-33
Jan. 23 - vs. Franklin Heights, W 61-23
*Jan. 27 - at Logan Elm, L 37-13
*Jan. 31 - at Fairfield Union, L 73-31
*Feb. 4 - at Canal Winchester, L 60-41
*Feb. 10 - vs. Teays Valley, L 69-32
*MSL-Buckeye game

Division II district tournament

Feb. 24 - vs. fifth-seeded Eastmoor Academy at Delaware, L 54-39

LOGAN ELM

Dec. 1 - vs. Alexander, W 62-18
*Dec. 3 - at Teays Valley, L 54-44
*Dec. 6 - vs. Canal Winchester, W 49-37
*Dec. 9 - at Fairfield Union, L 54-50
*Dec. 13 - at Hamilton Township, W 62-38
*Dec. 17 - at Bloom-Carroll, W 53-43
Dec. 22 - vs. Miami Trace, L 34-30
Dec. 27 - vs. Chillicothe Zane Trace, W 50-38
Dec. 29 - at Unioto, L 56-43
*Jan. 3 - vs. Circleville, W 53-22
*Jan. 7 - at Amanda-Clearcreek, W 51-38
Jan. 9 - at DeSales, L 46-41
*Jan. 13 -  vs. Teays Valley, W 43-32
*Jan. 17 - at Canal Winchester, W 55-51
*Jan. 21 - vs. Fairfield Union, W 43-34
*Jan. 27 - vs. Hamilton Township, W 37-13
*Jan. 31 - vs. Bloom-Carroll, W 29-24
*Feb. 4 - at Circleville, W 45-35
*Feb. 10 - vs. Amanda-Clearcreek, W 45-23
*MSL-Buckeye game

TEAYS VALLEY

Nov. 26 - vs. New Albany, W 45-36
Nov. 29 - vs. Lancaster, L 57-37
*Dec. 3 - vs. Logan Elm, W 54-44
*Dec. 6 - at Amanda-Clearcreek, W 79-46
*Dec. 9 - vs. Circleville, W 63-19
*Dec. 13 - vs. Bloom-Carroll, W 48-33
*Dec. 17 - at Canal Winchester, W 84-42
Dec. 22 - vs. Hilliard Bradley, L 47-43
Dec. 28 - vs. Jonathan Alder, L 56-48
Dec. 29 - vs. Grove City, W 60-44
*Jan. 3 - at Fairfield Union, L 53-43
*Jan. 7 - vs. Hamilton Township, W 61-38
*Jan. 13 - at Logan Elm, L 43-32
*Jan. 17 - vs. Amanda-Clearcreek, W 65-32
*Jan. 24 - at Circleville, W 57-51
*Jan. 27 - at Bloom-Carroll, W 54-44
*Jan. 31 - vs. Canal Winchester, W 48-29
*Feb. 4 - vs. Fairfield Union, L 41-30
Feb. 9 - vs. Watterson, L 47-40
*Feb. 10 - at Hamilton Township, W 69-32
*MSL-Buckeye game

Division I district tournament

Feb. 18 - vs. Chillicothe at Pickerington North, W 68-25
Feb. 22 - vs. Northland at Pickerington Central, L 50-28

Back to top

MSL-CARDINAL

Team League Overall
Liberty Union 14-0 20-3
West Jefferson 9-5 12-9
Harvest Prep 9-5 10-9
Licking Heights 8-6 8-13
Fisher Catholic 7-7 12-10
Berne Union 7-7 10-12
Grandview 2-12 2-19
Millersport 0-14 3-18

GRANDVIEW

Coach: Randy Darst, first season

Nov. 29 - at Columbus School for Girls, L 28-26
*Dec. 3 - at Fisher Catholic, L 32-20
*Dec. 6 - vs. Licking Heights, L 49-27
*Dec. 9 - vs. Berne Union, L 42-17
*Dec. 13 - vs. Millersport, W 31-29
*Dec. 17 - vs. Liberty Union, L 73-16
Dec. 22 - at Briggs, L 38-24
Dec. 28 - vs. Fairbanks, L 46-23
*Jan. 3 - at West Jefferson, L 39-26
*Jan. 7 - vs. Harvest Prep, L 44-31
Jan. 11 - vs. Johnstown, L 56-26
*Jan. 13 - vs. Fisher Catholic, L 36-14
*Jan. 17 - at Licking Heights, L 53-26
*Jan. 21 - at Berne Union, L 50-21
Jan. 23 - at Bloom-Carroll, L 49-24
*Jan. 27 - at Millersport, W 38-14
*Jan. 31 - at Liberty Union, L 57-19
*Feb. 4 - vs. West Jefferson, L 41-23
Feb. 8 - vs. Ready, L 47-17
*Feb. 10 - at Harvest Prep, L 35-25
*MSL-Cardinal game

Division III district tournament

Feb. 16 - vs. Heath at New Albany, L 41-19

LICKING HEIGHTS

Coach: Dave Ring, first season

Nov. 26 - vs. Watkins Memorial, L 45-44
Nov. 29 - at Amanda-Clearcreek, L 70-50
*Dec. 3 - vs.Harvest Prep, L 50-45
*Dec. 6 - at Grandview, W 49-27
*Dec. 9 - at Liberty Union, L 61-37
*Dec. 13 - vs.West Jefferson, W 56-38
*Dec. 17 - at Berne Union, L 47-39
Dec. 20 - vs.Whitehall, L 37-34 (OT)
Dec. 22 - at Grove City, L 62-48
Dec. 27 - at Bloom-Carroll, L 52-38
*Jan. 3 - at Millersport, W 57-33
*Jan. 7 - vs. Fisher Catholic, W 42-40
*Jan. 12 - at Harvest Prep, L 47-36
*Jan. 17 - vs. Grandview, W 53-26
*Jan. 21 - vs. Liberty Union, L 47-43
Jan. 25 - vs. Licking Valley, L 54-28
*Jan. 27 - at West Jefferson, W 40-38
*Jan. 31 - vs.Berne Union, W 49-41
*Feb. 4 - vs.Millersport, W 61-26
*Feb. 10 - at Fisher Catholic, L 48-27
*MSL-Cardinal game

Division II district tournament

Feb. 16 - vs. seventh-seeded DeSales at Delaware, L 47-15

BERNE UNION

Dec. 1 - at Tree of Life, L 40-26
*Dec. 3 - vs. West Jefferson, L 35-31
*Dec. 6 - vs. Harvest Prep, W 54-45
*Dec. 9 - at Grandview, W 42-17
*Dec. 13 - at Liberty Union, L 56-30
*Dec. 17 - vs. Licking Heights, W 47-39

Fairfield Christian Academy Holiday Classic
Dec. 27 - vs. Fairfield Christian, L 51-30
Dec. 29 - vs. Shekinah Christian, L 65-31

*Jan. 3 - at Fisher Catholic, L 36-33
Jan. 4 - vs. Wellington, W 46-31
*Jan. 7 - vs. Millersport, W 58-29
*Jan. 17 - at Harvest Prep, L 52-41
Jan. 18 - vs. Columbus School for Girls, W 53-31
*Jan. 21 - vs. Grandview Heights, W 50-21
*Jan. 24 - at West Jefferson, L 40-29
*Jan. 27 vs. Liberty Union, L 49-38
*Jan. 31 - at Licking Heights, L 49-41
*Feb. 4 - vs. Fisher Catholic, W 33-27
Feb. 8 - at Johnstown, L 74-37
*Feb. 10 - at Millersport, W 60-33
*MSL-Cardinal game

Division IV district tournament

Feb. 22 - vs. eighth-seeded Gahanna Christian at Lakewood, W 50-44
Feb. 29 - vs. top-seeded Newark Catholic at Lakewood, L 53-27

FISHER CATHOLIC

Dec. 1 - at Grove City Christian, W 54-37
*Dec. 3 - vs. Grandview, W 32-20
*Dec. 6 - at Liberty Union, L 57-21
*Dec. 9 - vs. West Jefferson, L 33-23
Dec. 10 - vs. Patriot Prep, W 63-15
*Dec. 13 - at Harvest Prep, L 47-33
*Dec. 17 - vs. Millersport, W 52-20
Dec. 20 - vs. Circleville, W 55-21
Dec. 28 - vs. Nelsonville-York, L 40-33
*Jan. 3 - vs. Berne Union, W 36-33
Jan. 5 - vs. Gilead Christian, L 42-40
*Jan. 7 - at Licking Heights, L 42-40
Jan. 10 - vs. Wellston, W 41-30
*Jan. 13 - at Grandview, W 36-14
*Jan. 17 - vs. Liberty Union, L 50-31
*Jan. 19 - at West Jefferson, L 29-28
*Jan. 27 - vs. Harvest Prep, W 48-45
*Jan. 31 - at Millersport, W 57-27
*Feb. 4 - at Berne Union, L 33-27
*Feb. 10 - vs. Licking Heights, W 48-27
*MSL-Cardinal game

Division IV district tournament (seeded seventh)

Feb. 22 - vs. Delaware Christian at Westerville Central, W 43-28
Feb. 29 - vs. fifth-seeded Worthington Christian at Westerville Central, L 32-15

HARVEST PREP

*Dec. 3 - at Licking Heights, W 50-45
*Dec. 6 - at Berne Union, L 54-45
*Dec. 9 - at Millersport, W 62-37
*Dec. 13 - vs. Fisher Catholic, W 47-33
*Dec. 17 - at West Jefferson, W 53-47
Dec. 23 - vs. Dayton Ponitz Career Technology Center, W 57-35

Diamond State Classic at Wilmington (Del.)
Dec. 28 - vs. Jamaica Estates (N.Y.) Mary Louis Academy, L 57-16
Dec. 29 - vs. Kernersville (N.C.) McGuinness, L 67-23
Dec. 30 - vs. Hockessin (Del.) Sanford, L 54-34

*Jan. 3 - at Liberty Union, L 74-39
*Jan. 7 - at Grandview, W 44-31
*Jan. 12 - vs. Licking Heights, W 47-36
Jan. 14 - vs. Bardstown (Ky.) Nelson County, L 63-34
*Jan. 17 - vs. Berne Union, W 52-41
*Jan. 21 - vs. Millersport, W 67-24
*Jan. 27 - at Fisher Catholic, L 48-45
*Jan. 31 - vs. West Jefferson, L 44-42
*Feb. 4 - vs. Liberty Union, L 62-29
*Feb. 10 - vs. Grandview, W 35-25
Feb. 11 - vs. Eastern
*MSL-Cardinal game

LIBERTY UNION

Nov. 26 - at Amanda-Clearcreek, W 70-48
Nov. 29 - at Franklin Heights, W 79-21
*Dec. 3 - at Millersport, W 67-18
*Dec. 6 - vs. Fisher Catholic, W 57-21
*Dec. 9 - vs. Licking Heights, W 61-37
*Dec. 13 - vs. Berne Union, W 65-30
*Dec. 17 - at Grandview, W 73-16
Dec. 20 - at Worthington Christian, W 54-40
Dec. 22 - vs. Newark Catholic, L 43-37
Dec. 27 - vs. Mount Vernon Academy in Liberty Union Yule Classic, W 50-34
Dec. 28 - vs. Protctorville Fairland in Liberty Union Yule Classic, L 41-27
*Jan. 3 - vs. Harvest Prep, W 74-39
*Jan. 7 - at West Jefferson, W 52-27
*Jan. 17 - at Fisher Catholic, W 50-31
*Jan. 21 - at Licking Heights, W 47-43
*Jan. 23 - vs. Millersport, W 90-8
*Jan. 27 - at Berne Union, W 49-38
*Jan. 31 - vs. Grandview, W 57-19
*Feb. 4 - at Harvest Prep, W 62-39
*Feb. 10 - vs. West Jefferson, W 53-36
*MSL-Cardinal game

Division III district tournament (seeded third)

Feb. 18 - vs. East Knox at Worthington Christian Middle School, W 47-31
Feb. 25 - vs. Fredericktown at Worthington Christian Middle School, W 43-40 (OT)
Feb. 28 - vs. second-seeded North Union at Worthington Christian Middle School, L 48-32

MILLERSPORT

Dec. 1 - at Northridge, L 49-12
*Dec. 3 - vs. Liberty Union, L 67-18
Dec. 5 - vs. Licking County Christian, W 43-40
*Dec. 6 - at West Jefferson, L 51-26
*Dec. 9 - vs. Harvest Prep, L 62-37
*Dec. 13 - at Grandview, L 31-29
*Dec. 17 - at Fisher Catholic, L 52-20
Dec. 20 - vs. Village Academy, W 36-30
Dec. 29 - vs. Granville Christian Academy, L 38-29
*Jan. 3 - vs. Licking Heights, L 57-33
*Jan. 7 - at Berne Union, L 58-29
Jan. 9 - at Northside Christian, L 41-36
*Jan. 17 - vs. West Jefferson, L 57-27
*Jan. 21 - at Harvest Prep, L 67-24
*Jan. 23 - at Liberty Union, L 90-8
*Jan. 27 - vs. Grandview, L 38-14
Jan. 30 - at Licking County Christian, W 51-25
*Jan. 31 - vs. Fisher Catholic, L 57-27
*Feb. 4 - at Licking Heights, L 61-26
*Feb. 10 - vs. Berne Union, L 60-33
*MSL-Cardinal game

Division IV district tournament

Feb. 22 - vs. top-seeded Newark Catholic at Lakewood, L 59-19

WEST JEFFERSON

Nov. 25 - at Triad, L 69-16
Nov. 30 - vs. Westfall, W 38-27
*Dec. 3 - at Berne Union, W 35-31
*Dec. 6 - vs. Millersport, W 51-26
*Dec. 9 - at Fisher Catholic, W 33-23
*Dec. 13 - at Licking Heights, L 56-38
*Dec. 17 - vs. Harvest Prep, L 53-47
Dec. 21 - vs. London, W 52-43
*Jan. 3 - vs. Grandview, W 39-26
*Jan. 7 - vs. Liberty Union, L 52-27
*Jan. 17 - at Millersport, W 57-27
*Jan. 19 - vs. Fisher Catholic, W 29-28
Jan. 21 - vs. Fairbanks, W 48-37
*Jan. 24 - vs. Berne Union, W 40-29
*Jan. 27 - vs. Licking Heights, L 40-38
*Jan. 31 - at Harvest Prep, W 44-42
*Feb. 4 - at Grandview, W 41-23
Feb. 8 - at Madison Plains, L 62-30
*Feb. 10 - at Liberty Union, L 53-36
Feb. 13 - at Mechanicsburg, L 63-54
*MSL-Cardinal game

Division III district tournament (seeded eighth)

Feb. 25 - vs. Madison Plains at New Albany, L 53-27

Back to top

MSL-OHIO

Team League
Overall
Newark Catholic 13-1 23-2
Licking Valley 10-3 18-6
Whitehall 9-5 14-8
Granville 9-5 12-9
Columbus Academy 4-10 8-12
Bexley 4-10 7-14
Heath 4-10 6-16
Lakewood 2-12 4-17

BEXLEY

Coach: Jim Strode, third season

Nov. 29 - vs. Hartley, L 33-23
*Dec. 3 - at Licking Valley, L 52-41
*Dec. 6 - vs. Heath, L 50-44
*Dec. 13 - vs. Newark Catholic, L 47-29
*Dec. 17 - at Granville, L 48-30
Dec. 20 - at Buckeye Valley, L 44-39
*Dec. 22 - vs. Lakewood, W 38-31
Dec. 27 - vs. Amanda-Clearcreek, W 49-32

North Union holiday tournament
Dec. 29 - vs. North Union, L 55-21
Dec. 20 - vs. Marion Harding, W 35-29

*Jan. 3 - at Whitehall, L 42-25
*Jan. 7 - at Columbus Academy, W 56-49
*Jan. 13 - vs. Licking Valley, L 54-47
*Jan. 17 - at Heath, W 53-44
*Jan. 21 - at Lakewood, L 32-28
*Jan. 27 - at Newark Catholic, L 50-23
*Jan. 31 - vs. Granville, L 56-45
*Feb. 4 - vs. Whitehall, L 47-46 (OT)
Feb. 6 - at Columbus East, W 52-48
*Feb. 10 - vs. Columbus Academy, W 31-28
*MSL-Ohio game

Division II district tournament

Feb. 16 - vs. fifth-seeded Eastmoor Academy at Delaware, L 45-35

COLUMBUS ACADEMY

*Dec. 1 - at Lakewood, W 43-38
*Dec. 3 - at Newark Catholic, L 49-42
*Dec. 6 - vs. Licking Valley, L 53-48
*Dec. 9 - at Heath, W 45-33
*Dec. 17 - at Whitehall, L 38-34
Dec. 19 - vs. Ready, W 69-59
*Jan. 3 - at Granville, L 51-43
Jan. 5 - vs. Columbus School for Girls, W 38-22
*Jan. 7 - vs. Bexley, L 56-49
Jan. 10 - vs. Worthington Christian, L 49-45
*Jan. 17 - at Licking Valley, W 57-45
*Jan. 21 - vs. Heath, L 51-39
*Jan. 23 - vs. Newark Catholic, L 39-36
Jan. 25 - vs. Wellington, W 50-21
*Jan. 27 - vs. Lakewood, W 40-30
*Jan. 31 - vs. Whitehall, W 44-42
*Feb. 4 - vs. Granville, L 60-53
Feb. 7 - at Shekinah Chrisitan, L 51-42
*Feb. 10 - at Bexley, L 31-28
*MSL-Ohio game

Division III district tournament

Feb. 16 - vs. Mount Gilead at New Albany, L 50-44

GRANVILLE

Nov. 25 - vs. Olentangy, L 72-56
Nov. 29 - at Big Walnut, W 63-47
Dec. 1 - vs. Worthington Kilbourne, W 51-46
*Dec. 3 - at Heath, W 80-37
*Dec. 6 - vs. Lakewood, W 62-23
*Dec. 9 - vs. Newark Catholic, L 50-46
*Dec. 17 - vs. Bexley, W 48-30
*Dec. 20 - at Licking Valley, W 57-52
Dec. 22 - vs. Dublin Coffman, L 57-41
*Jan. 3 - vs. Columbus Academy, W 51-43
*Jan. 7 - at Whitehall, L 58-50
Jan. 10 - at Westerville North, W 51-43
*Jan. 13 - vs. Heath, W 61-31
*Jan. 17 - at Lakewood, W 42-37
*Jan. 21 - at Newark Catholic, L 58-45
Jan. 23 - at DeSales, L 63-47
*Jan. 27 - vs. Licking Valley, L 55-51 (OT)
*Jan. 31 - at Bexley, W 56-35
*Feb. 4 - at Columbus Academy, W 60-53
*Feb. 10 - vs. Whitehall, L 61-57
*MSL-Ohio game

Division II district tournament (seeded 11th)

Feb. 15 - vs. sixth-seeded Licking Valley at Delaware, L 51-42

HEATH

Nov. 29 - at Fairfield Union, L 57-51
*Dec. 3 - vs. Granville, L 80-37
*Dec. 6 - at Bexley, W 50-44
*Dec. 9 - vs. Columbus Academy, L 45-33
*Dec. 13 - at Whitehall, L 59-33
Dec. 15 - vs. Johnstown, L 56-26
*Dec. 17 - vs. Licking Valley, L 63-35
Dec. 28 - vs. Centerburg in Shelly Whited Classic at Centerburg, L 49-47
Dec. 29 - vs. Columbus School for Girls in Shelly Whited Classic at Centerburg, W 64-29
*Jan. 3 - vs. Newark Catholic, L 45-28
*Jan. 7 - vs. Lakewood, W 60-46
Jan. 9 - vs. Bloom-Carroll, L 46-45
*Jan. 13 - at Granville, L 61-31
*Jan. 17 - vs. Bexley, L 53-44
*Jan. 21 - at Columbus Academy, W 51-39
*Jan. 27 - vs. Whitehall, W 29-28
*Jan. 31 - at Licking Valley, L 51-35
*Feb. 4 - at Newark Catholic, L 48-27
Feb. 9 - at Utica, L 73-48
*Feb. 10 - at Lakewood, L 46-36 (OT)
*MSL-Ohio game

Division III district tournament

Feb. 16 - vs. Grandview at New Albany, W 41-19
Feb. 24 - vs. top-seeded Africentric at New Albany, L 81-34

LAKEWOOD

Nov. 26 - at New Lexington, L 51-43
*Dec. 1 - vs. Columbus Academy, L 43-38
*Dec. 3 - vs. Whitehall, L 43-38
*Dec. 6 - at Granville, L 62-23
Dec. 14 - vs. Utica, L 65-59
*Dec. 17 - at Newark Catholic, L 47-21
*Dec. 22 - at Bexley, L 38-31

Thornville Sheridan tournament
Dec. 28 - vs. Fairfield Union, L 54-36
Dec. 29 - vs. Watkins Memorial, W 38-35

*Jan. 3 - vs. Licking Valley, L 37-30
*Jan. 7 - at Heath, L 60-46
Jan. 11 - vs. Amanda-Clearcreek, W 40-31
*Jan. 13 - at Whitehall, L 40-37 (OT)
*Jan. 17 - vs. Granville, L 42-37
*Jan. 21 - vs. Bexley, W 32-28
Jan. 25 - at Johnstown, L 62-44
*Jan. 27 - at Columbus Academy, L 40-30
*Jan. 31 - vs. Newark Catholic, L 58-40
*Feb. 4 - at Licking Valley, L 47-18
*Feb. 10 - vs. Heath, W 46-36 (OT)
*MSL-Ohio game

Division II district tournament

Feb. 16 - vs. third-seeded Centennial at Pickerington North, L 45-34

LICKING VALLEY

Nov. 28 - at Coshocton, W 48-33
*Dec. 3 - vs. Bexley, W 52-41
*Dec. 6 - at Columbus Academy, W 53-48
*Dec. 9 - at Whitehall, W 45-32
*Dec. 17 - at Heath, W 63-35
*Dec. 20 - vs. Granville, L 57-52
Dec. 22 vs. Watkins Memorial, W 52-35
Dec. 29 - vs. Zanesville, L 57-33
*Jan. 3 - at Lakewood, W 37-30
*Jan. 7 - vs. Newark Catholic, L 50-42
Jan. 11 - at Hartley, L 46-35
*Jan. 13 - at Bexley, W 54-47
*Jan. 17 - vs. Columbus Academy, W 57-45
*Jan. 21 - vs. Whitehall, W 40-26
Jan. 25 - at Licking Heights, W 54-28
*Jan. 27 - at Granville, W 55-51 (OT)
*Jan. 31 - vs. Heath, W 51-35
*Feb. 4 - vs. Lakewood, W 47-18
Feb. 7 - at Utica, W 47-42
*Feb. 10 - at Newark Catholic, L 51-44
*MSL-Ohio game

Division II district tournament (seeded sixth)

Feb. 15 - vs. 11th-seeded Granville at Delaware, W 51-42
Feb. 25 - vs. Utica at Delaware, W 47-30
Feb. 29 - vs. Big Walnut at Delaware, W 48-41 (OT)

District Final
March 2 - vs. seventh-seeded DeSales at Delaware, L 44-23

NEWARK CATHOLIC

Nov. 28 - vs. Northridge, W 59-33
Dec. 1 - vs. Utica, W 48-40
*Dec. 3 - vs. Columbus Academy, W 49-42
*Dec. 6 - at Whitehall, W 55-44
*Dec. 9 - at Granville, W 50-46
*Dec. 13 - at Bexley, W 47-29
Dec. 15 - at Centerburg, W 48-36
*Dec. 17 - vs. Lakewood, W 47-21
Dec. 22 - at Liberty Union, W 43-37
*Jan. 3 - at Heath, W 45-28
Jan. 5 - vs. Bloom-Carroll, W 51-28
*Jan. 7 - at Licking Valley, W 50-42
Jan. 10 - at Watkins Memorial, W 52-25
*Jan. 18 - vs. Whitehall, L 46-36
*Jan. 21 - vs. Granville, W 58-45
*Jan. 23 - at Columbus Academy, W 39-36
*Jan. 27 - vs. Bexley, W 50-23
*Jan. 31 - at Lakewood, W 58-40
*Feb. 4 - vs. Heath, W 48-27
*Feb. 10 - vs. Licking Valley, W 51-44
*MSL-Ohio game

Division IV district tournament (seeded first)

Feb. 15 - vs. Columbus International at Lakewood, W 76-23
Feb. 22 - vs. Millersport at Lakewood, W 59-19
Feb. 29 - vs. Berne Union at Lakewood, W 53-27

District Final
March 2 - vs. sixth-seeded Fairfield Chrisitan at Lakewood, W 46-23

Regional Tournament
March 8 - vs. Shekinah Christian at Pickerington North, L 39-34

WHITEHALL

Dec. 2 - vs. Worthington Christian, W 56-34
*Dec. 3 - at Lakewood, W 43-38
*Dec. 6 - vs. Newark Catholic, L 55-44
*Dec. 9 - vs. Licking Valley, L 45-32
*Dec. 13 - vs. Heath, W 59-33
*Dec. 17 - vs. Columbus Academy, W 38-34
Dec. 19 - vs. Hamilton Township, W 51-29
Dec. 20 - at Licking Heights, W 37-34 (OT)
Dec. 28 - Westerville North in W Tournament at Whetstone, L 44-29
Dec. 29 - Whetstone in W Tournament at Whetstone, W 47-19
*Jan. 3 - vs. Bexley, W 42-25
*Jan. 7 - vs. Granville, W 58-50
*Jan. 13 - vs. Lakewood, W 40-37 (OT)
*Jan. 18 - at Newark Catholic, W 46-36
*Jan. 21 - at Licking Valley, L 40-26
*Jan. 27 - at Heath, L 29-28
*Jan. 31 - at Columbus Academy, L 44-42
Feb. 1 - at Hartley, L 48-40
*Feb. 4 - at Bexley, W 47-46 (OT)
*Feb. 10 - at Granville, W 61-57
*MSL-Ohio game

Division II district tournament (seeded ninth)

Feb. 18 - vs. Buckeye Valley at Pickerington North, W 36-34
Feb. 25 - vs. Hartley at Pickerington North, L 38-27

Back to top

OTHERS

Team Overall
Tree of Life 17-4
Johnstown 19-5
Delaware Christian 13-8
Gahanna Christian 12-7
Worthington Christian 15-8
Wellington 7-14
Northridge 7-15
Grove City Christian 7-14

DELAWARE CHRISTIAN

Coach: Jackie Boggs

Nov. 29 - vs. Village Academy, W 48-15
Dec. 1 - vs. Ridgemont, W 69-28
*Dec. 6 - at Gahanna Christian, L 43-42
*Dec. 9 - vs. Grove City Christian, W 77-39
Dec. 10 - vs. Wellington, W 47-21
*Dec. 20 - at Granville Christian, L 33-27
*Jan. 3 - at Tree of Life, L 46-34
*Jan. 6 - vs. Fairfield Christian, L 56-40
*Jan. 9 - at Grove City Christian, W 71-49
*Jan. 12 - at Madison Christian, W 41-31
*Jan. 14 - vs. Gahanna Christian, W 57-55
*Jan. 20 - vs. Granville Christian, W 38-18
Jan. 24 - at Mansfield Temple Christian, W 49-37
Jan. 26 - at Shekinah Christian, L 74-61
*Jan. 28 - vs. Tree of Life, L 45-34
*Jan. 31 - at Fairfield Christian, L 42-38
*Feb. 3 - vs. Madison Christian, W 56-34
Feb. 6 - at Northside Christian, W 69-24
Feb. 9 - at Marion Catholic, W 79-40
Feb. 11 - vs. Patriot Academy, W 85-25
*MOCAL game

Division IV district tournament

Feb. 22 - vs. seventh-seeded Fisher Catholic at Westerville Central, L 43-28

GAHANNA CHRISTIAN

Coach: John Grubich, second season

*Dec. 3 - at Fairfield Christian, L 49-33
*Dec. 6 - vs. Delaware Christian, W 43-42
*Dec. 9 - at Madison Christian, W 44-27
Dec. 13 - at Torah Academy, W 64-15
*Dec. 15 - vs. Fairfield Christian, W 42-39
*Jan. 3 - at Grove City Christian, L 54-46 (OT)
Jan. 5 - vs. Village Academy, W 49-17
*Jan. 6 - at Granville Christian, W 38-21
Jan. 9 - vs. Pleasant Plain Butlerville Methodist, W 41-40
Jan. 12 - vs. Northside Christian, W 58-16
*Jan. 14 - at Delaware Christian, L 57-55
*Jan. 17 - vs. Madison Christian, W 57-33
Jan. 23 - at Shekinah Christian, L 48-42
*Jan. 26 - at Tree of Life, L 41-30
*Jan. 28 - vs. Grove City Christian, W 57-46
Jan. 30 - at Wellington, W 49-27
*Jan. 31 - vs. Granville Christian, W 31-23
*MOCAL game

Division IV district tournament (seeded eighth)

Feb. 22 - vs. Berne Union at Lakewood, L 50-44

GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN

Nov. 28 - vs. Whetstone, L 47-42
Dec. 1 - vs. Fisher Catholic, L 54-37
Dec. 6 - vs. Tree of Life, L 66-33
Dec. 9 - at Delaware Christian, L 77-39
Dec. 10 - at Piketon, L 73-43
Dec. 13 - at Shekinah Christian, L 83-32
Dec. 15 - vs. Madison Christian, W 64-55
Dec. 17 - at Fairfield Christian, L 62-17
Dec. 29 - vs. Williamstown (W.Va.) Wood County Christian in Gilead Christian Holiday Hoops Classic, W 60-35
Dec. 30 - vs. Licking County Christian in Gilead Christian Holiday Hoops Classic, W 60-45
Jan. 3 - vs. Gahanna Christian, W 54-46
Jan. 7 - at Marion Catholic, L 55-39
Jan. 9 - vs. Delaware Christian, L 71-49
Jan. 12 - vs. Granville Christian, L 54-33
Jan. 14 - at Tree of LIfe, L 56-35
Jan. 20 - at Madison Christian, W 54-41
Jan. 26 - vs. Fairfield Christian, L 59-32
Jan. 28 - at Gahanna Christian, L 57-46
Feb. 3 - at Granville Christian, W 48-43
Feb. 7 - vs. Village Academy, W 44-29

Division IV district tournament

Feb. 15 - vs. fourth-seeded Tree of Life at Lakewood, L 60-43

JOHNSTOWN

Coach: Carl Dufford, first season


Nov. 29 - at Watkins Memorial, W 48-36
*Dec. 3 - at Utica, W 61-60
*Dec. 8 - vs. Danville, W 67-51
*Dec. 10 - at East Knox, W 81-70
Dec. 15 - at Heath, W 56-26
*Dec. 17 - vs. Centerburg, L 78-72
*Dec. 22 - at Fredericktown, W 61-56
Dec. 29 - vs. West Lafayette Ridgewood, L 56-44
*Jan. 5 - at Loudonville, W 65-64
*Jan. 7 - at Northridge, L 52-47
Jan. 11 - at Grandview, W 56-26
*Jan. 14 - vs. Utica, W 72-65
*Jan. 21 - vs. East Knox, W 93-76
Jan. 25 - vs. Lakewood, W 62-44
*Jan. 28 - at Centerburg, L 66-57
*Feb. 1 - at Danville, W 67-54
*Feb. 2 - vs. Fredericktown, W 50-44
*Feb. 4 - vs. Loudonville, W 55-39
Feb. 8 - vs. Berne Union, W 74-37
*Feb. 11 - vs. Northridge, W 82-58
*MBC game

Division III district tournament (seeded fifth)

Feb. 18 - vs. Ready at New Albany, W 65-52
Feb. 25 - vs. Columbus School for Girls at New Albany, W 62-13
Feb. 28 - vs. Madison Plains at New Albany, W 64-54

District Final
March 3 - vs. top-seed Africentric at New Albany, L 93-54

NORTHRIDGE

Coach: Ashley Holmberg, second season

Nov. 28 - at Newark Catholic, L 59-33
Dec. 1 - vs. Millersport, W 49-12
*Dec. 3 - at Danville, L 66-42
Dec. 6 - vs. Worthington Christian, L 42-38 (OT)
*Dec. 8 - vs. East Knox, L 57-34
*Dec. 10 - vs. Centerburg, L 60-38
*Dec. 17 - vs. Fredericktown, L 53-38
*Dec. 22 - at Loudonville, L 57-54
*Jan. 5 - at Utica, L 51-38
*Jan. 7 - vs. Johnstown, W 52-47
Jan. 10 - at Granville Christian, W 41-30
*Jan. 14 - vs. Danville, L 55-42
*Jan. 21 - at Centerburg, L 65-32
Jan. 23 - vs. Sparta Highland, W 55-50
*Jan. 26 - at East Knox, W 46-37
*Jan. 28 - at Fredericktown, L 54-17
*Feb. 2 - vs. Loudonville, L 37-30
*Feb. 4 - vs. Utica, L 45-26
*Feb. 11 - at Johnstown, L 82-58
*MBC game

Division III district tournament

Feb. 24 - vs. Elgin at Worthington Christian Middle School, W 34-31
Feb. 28 - vs. fourth-seeded Centerburg at Worthington Christian Middle School, L 68-28

TREE OF LIFE

Nov. 25 - vs. Cardington, W 43-42
Dec. 1 - vs. Berne Union, W 40-26
Dec. 6 - at Grove City Christian, W 66-33
Dec. 9 - vs. Granville Christian, W 50-25
Dec. 14 - vs. Marion-Franklin, W 57-39
Dec. 20 - at Fairfield Christian, W 47-33
Dec. 27 - vs. Nelsonville-York at Liberty Union Holiday Classic, L 49-47
Dec. 28 - vs. Mount Vernon at Liberty Union Holiday Classic, L 40-32
Jan. 3 - vs. Delaware Christian, W 46-34
Jan. 6 - vs. Madison Christian, W 46-30
Jan. 7 - at Ridgedale, L 51-32
Jan. 14 - vs. Grove City Christian, W 56-35
Jan. 19 - vs. Granville Christian, W 37-29
Jan. 26 - vs. Gahanna Christian, W 41-30
Jan. 28 - at Delaware Christian, W 45-34
Jan. 31 - at Madison Christian, W 44-14
Feb. 3 - vs. Fairfield Christian, W 41-36
Feb. 7 - vs. Columbus School for Girls, W 45-31
Feb. 11 - vs. Wellington, W 38-28

Division IV district tournament (seeded fourth)

Feb. 15 - vs. Grove City Christian at Lakewood, W 60-43
Feb. 24 - vs. Danville at Lakewood, L 58-51

WELLINGTON

Coach: Bill Mitchin, first season

Nov. 29 - vs. Worthington Christian, L 47-11
Dec. 2 - vs. Ready, L 73-24
Dec. 5 - vs. Columbus School for Girls, W 35-29
Dec. 8 - at Shekinah Christian, L 57-23
Dec. 10 - at Delaware Christian, L 47-21
Dec. 13 - at Marion Catholic, L 41-32
Dec. 15 - at Williamsport Westfall, L 45-42
Dec. 16 - at Village Academy, W 35-23
Jan. 4 - at Berne Union, L 46-31
Jan. 6 - at Northside Christian, W 33-17
Jan. 13 - vs. Madison Christian, W 41-35 (OT)
Jan. 20 - vs. Horizon Science in Jaguar Invitational, W 34-30
Jan. 21 - vs. Shekinah Christian in Jaguar Invitational, L 56-28
Jan. 25 - at Columbus Academy, L 50-21
Jan. 30 - vs. Gahanna Christian, L 49-27
Feb. 2 - vs. Village Academy, W 38-24
Feb. 4 - at Mansfield Christian, W 47-38
Feb. 7 - vs. Granville Christian, L 29-20
Feb. 9 -at Worthington Christian, L 56-11
Feb. 11 - at Tree of Life, L 38-28

Division IV district tournament

FEb. 24 - vs. sixth-seeded Fairfield Christian at Lakewood, L 46-28

WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN

Coach: Adam Heath, second season


Nov. 26 - at Canal Winchester, W 55-44
Nov. 29 - at Wellington, W 47-11
Dec. 1 - vs. Fairbanks, W 32-24
Dec. 2 - at Whitehall, L 56-34
Dec. 6 - at Northridge, W 42-38
Dec. 10 - vs. Centennial, L 51-39
Dec. 13 - at Jonathan Alder, L 55-34
Dec. 17 - at Hartley, L 48-27
Dec. 20 - vs. Liberty Union, L 54-40
Dec. 28 - at Cardington, W 60-38
Jan. 5 - vs. Shekinah Christian, L 52-43
Jan. 9 - vs. Marion Elgin, W 54-39
Jan. 10 - at Columbus Academy, W 49-45
Jan. 17 - vs. Franklin Heights, W 67-23
Jan. 24 - vs. Buckeye Valley, W 55-35
Jan. 26 - at Danville, W 64-54
Jan. 28 - vs. Ready, L 35-28
Jan. 31 - at Columbus School for Girls, W 50-22
Feb. 2 - vs. North Union, L 41-39
Feb. 9 - vs. Wellington, W 56-11

Division IV district tournament (seeded fifth)

Feb. 16 - vs. Northside Christian at Westerville Central, W 56-14
Feb. 22 - vs. Marion Catholic at Westerville Central, W 55-19
Feb. 29 - vs. seventh-seeded Fisher Catholic at Westerville Central, W 32-15

District Final
March 2 - vs. second-seeded Shekinah Christian at Westerville Central, L 55-43

Back to top