Election results and recaps for the Nov. 7 general election

Refresh frequently for the latest results.

State Issue 1 -- "Marsy's Law" triumphs with little opposition

State Issue 2: Ohioans nix controversial drug-price issue

Franklin County Developmental Disabilities levy wins easily

Lori Tyack wins third term as Municipal Court clerk

Party-endorsed Democrats sweep Columbus council races

Klein wins Columbus city attorney, Kilgore auditor

Columbus school board incumbents sweep three seats

====

Bexley

Feibel, Sharp re-elected; Lampke joins Bexley council

Mineo joins incumbents Snowdon, Barno on Bexley school board

====

Canal Winchester/Groveport

Mershon defeated in re-election bid for CW council

====

Delaware

Delaware voters return incumbents to council, choose 3rd Ward rep

Delaware school board gains new member

Leaders: Delaware school levy's easy win speaks well of district 'team'

Big Walnut ballot issue squeaks by with close win

Win at polls means new Preservation Parks in Delaware County

Galena, Berlin township levies get voters' OK

Blendon, Genoa voters go with incumbents

====

Dublin

Dublin City Council: DeRosa ousts Lecklider; Peterson, Fox, Reiner also win

Concord Township: Incumbents re-elected; road levy renewal approved

====

Gahanna

Incumbents retain Gahanna council seats

Voters choose Stewart, Cavener for Mifflin trustees

====

Grandview

New face joins incumbents on Grandview council

====

Grove City

Donofrio wins board seat along with Johnson, Schreiner

Voters select Berry, Houk for Grove City Council

Grove City’s charter amendments pass easily

====

Hilliard

Republicans sweep Hilliard City Council race

Abate joins Lambert, Whiting on Hilliard school board

====

New Albany

New Albany-Plain Local voters OK permanent-improvements levy

====

Olentangy Valley

Election barely dents Powell City Council's makeup

New faces will join Orange, Liberty township boards

Win at polls means new Preservation Parks in Delaware County

Liberty Township voters send fire levy to easy win

====

Pickerington

PLSD board: Sanders, Niekamp retained; Lopez wins third seat as write-in

Violet voters elect Wilde, keep Dunlap

====

Reynoldsburg

Reynoldsburg council election produces close races, surprises

Cicak wins auditor's race in Reynoldsburg

Quesenberry, Barga, Begeny lead pack in Reynoldsburg school board

====

Upper Arlington

UA voters approve Issue 43

Greenhill re-elected; Close, Hoyle and Lynch take council seats

====

West Side

Prairie Township: Voters choose 1 incumbent, 1 newcomer as trustees

====

Westerville

Two incumbents, two challengers win council seats

Blendon, Genoa voters go with incumbents

====

Whitehall

Two newcomers, two incumbents win seats on Whitehall council

Familiar faces win Whitehall school board race

====

Worthington

Hudson ousts Schare from Worthington school board; Best, Shim re-elected

Kowalczyk, Robinson to join Dorothy, Myers on Worthington City Council

Perry Township trustees re-elected; Kunze to join Oberle in Sharon Township